Die Another Day (2002)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pierce Brosnan Actor James Bond 1 1000001
Halle Berry Actor Jinx 1 1000002
Toby Stephens Actor Gustav Graves 1 1000003
Rosamund Pike Actor Miranda Frost 1 1000004
Rick Yune Actor Zao 1 1000005
Judi Dench Actor M 1 1000006
John Cleese Actor Q 1 1000007
Michael Madsen Actor Damian Falco 1 1000008
Will Lee Actor Colonel Moon 1 1000009
Kenneth Tsang Actor General Moon 1 1000010
Emilio Echevarría Actor Raoul 1 1000011
Michael Gorevoy Actor Vlad 1 1000012
Lawrence Makoare Actor Mr Kil 1 1000013
Colin Salmon Actor Charles Robinson 1 1000014
Samantha Bond Actor Miss Moneypenny 1 1000015
Ben Wee Actor Snooty Desk Clerk 1 1000016
Rachel Grant Actor Peaceful 1 1000018
Ian Pirie Actor Creep 1 1000019
Simon Andreu Actor Dr. Alvarez 1 1000020
Mark Dymond Actor Van Bierk 1 1000021
Deborah Barrymore Actor Air Hostess 1 1000022
Oliver Skeete Actor Concierge 1 1000023
Joaquin Martinez Actor Old Man Cigar Factory 1 1000024
Michael Wilson Actor General Chandler 1 1000025
Daryl Kwan Actor General Han 1 1000026
Vincent Wong Actor General Li 1 1000027
Stuart Ong Actor General Dong 1 1000028
Manolo Caro Actor Cuban Waiter 1 1000029
Tymarah Actor Korean Scorpion Guard 1 1000030
Paul Darrow Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Lucas Hare Actor Medic 1 1000032
Cristina Contes Actor Nurse 1 1000033
Stewart Scudamore Actor Buckingham Palace Reporter 1 1000034
Bill Nash Actor Buckingham Palace Reporter 1 1000035
James Wallace Actor Buckingham Palace Reporter 1 1000036
Ami Chorlton Actor Buckingham Palace Reporter 1 1000037
Lee Tamahori Director n/a 2 2000001
Barbara Broccoli Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Wilson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Anthony Waye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Callum McDougall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Neal Purvis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Wade Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ian Fleming Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000005
Iris Rose Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Leifur Dagfinnsson Unit Manager (Iceland Unit) 120832 5000002
Janine Modder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Philip Kohler Production Supervisor Location Production Supervisor 307 5000004
Mark Albela Production Supervisor Location Production Supervisor 307 5000005
Chris Brock Production Supervisor Location Production Supervisor 307 5000006
Glenn Beadles Production Supervisor Location Production Supervisor 307 5000007
Terry Bamber Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Tim Lewis Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Gerry Gavigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Paul Taylor Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Keith Young Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Toby Hefferman Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Michael Solinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Simon Marsden Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Joel Cockrill Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Felix Rosell Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Arni Johansson Location Manager (Iceland Unit) 193 5000019
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Kate Garbett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Virginia Murray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Judy Britten Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Elena Zokas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Bi Benton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Margarita McDermott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Field Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tim Wooster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Richard Tindall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Sonny Miller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Michael Graber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Keith Hamshere Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Paul Wilson Photography Model Unit Photography 120835 6000011
Shaun O'Dell Photography Additional Unit Photography 120835 6000012
Arthur Wooster Photography Additional Unit Photography 120835 6000013
Don King Photography Additional Unit Photography 120835 6000014
John Marzano Photography Aerial Photography 120835 6000015
Mike Valentine Photography Underwater Photography 120835 6000016
Jay Maidment Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000017
Christian Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Cochrane Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Arnold Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Nicholas Dodd Original Music Score Orchestration 120838 8000005
Madonna Song Performer ("Die Another Day") 120788 8000006
Peter Lamont Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Simon Wakefield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Neil Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sydney Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Simon Lamont Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000005
James Hambridge Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Mark Harris Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Fred Hole Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jim Morahan Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Stephen Scott Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Alan Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Robert Cowper Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Michael Lamont Art Director Art Director Supervisor(Model Unit) 183 9000013
Ken Court Art Director (Model Unit) 183 9000014
Su Whitaker Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000015
Tracey Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Fred Evans Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Keith Short Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Emma Hanson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Julien Short Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Richard Smith Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Mark Stowe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Dave Packard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Nigel Blake Model Maker Senior Modeller 121081 9000024
Greg Morgan Model Maker Senior Modeller 121081 9000025
Brian Smithies Model Maker Senior Modeller 121081 9000026
Edward Ambrose Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000027
Rosie Hardwick Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000028
Stuart Kearns Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000029
Jason Knox-Johnston Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000030
Stephen Morahan Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000031
Ravi Bansal Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000032
Dominic Lavery Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000033
Clive Ingleton Concept Artist Decor & Lettering Artist 120911 9000034
Peter Wright Concept Artist Decor & Lettering Artist 120911 9000035
Paul Norris Concept Artist (Framestore/CFC) 120911 9000036
John Sharpe Concept Artist (Framestore/CFC) 120911 9000037
Scott Marriott Concept Artist (Framestore/CFC) 120911 9000038
Victor Wade Concept Artist (Framestore/CFC) 120911 9000039
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Emily Johnson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000041
Robbie Scott Art Department Workshop Supervisor(Model Unit) 120843 9000042
Debbie McWilliams Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting (U.S.) 179 10000002
Janet Hirshenson Casting (U.S.) 179 10000003
David Pope Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Gregg Wilson Development Executive n/a 120807 11000002
Denise O'Dell Consultant Location Consultant(KanZaman) 120784 12000001
Jon Hannesson Consultant Location Consultant(Saga Film Productions) 120784 12000002
Glenn Beadles Consultant Location Consultant(On Location Services) 120784 12000003
David Deane Consultant Health & Safety Consultant 120784 12000004
Andrew Jack Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Marc Wolff Advisor Helicopter Advisor 120821 12000006
Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Colin Jamison Hairdresser Hairdressing Supervisor 121014 13000003
Rick Provenzano Hairdresser (for Mr. Brosnan) 121014 13000004
Sterfon Demings Hairdresser (for Ms. Barry) 121014 13000005
Bron Roylance Makeup (for Mr. Brosnan) 353 13000006
Mary Burton Makeup (for Ms. Berry) 353 13000007
Paul Engelen Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Anthony Brookman Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000009
Colin Wilson Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000010
David Croucher Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000011
Helen Mattocks Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000012
Anabel Campbell Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000013
Graham Churchyard Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Robin Quinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
John Hayward Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000004
Graham Hartstone Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000005
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000006
Nic Le Messurier Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000007
Jim McBride Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000008
Paul Munro Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000009
Andrew MacRitchie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Andrew Griffiths Sound Effects Effects Sound Mixer 120868 14000011
David Evans Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Dominic Gibbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Michael Crouch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Chris Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Ian Munro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Martin Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Clive Goble Rigging Electrician Supervising Electrical Rigger 120958 15000001
Steve Costello Gaffer Electrical Gaffer 268 15000002
Ron Phillips Gaffer Electrical Gaffer 268 15000003
William Pochetty Gaffer Electrical Gaffer 268 15000004
Terry Montague Gaffer Electrical Gaffer 268 15000005
Eddie Knight Electrician Electrical Supervisor 450 15000006
Stewart Monteith Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Steve Roberts Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Colin Powton Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Nigel Woods Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Andrew Noakes Production Accountant Financial Controller 282 16000001
Ashley Page Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Dave Miller Animatronics Effects Animatronic Engineer 121102 19000001
Dave Miller Animatronics Effects Animatronic Designer 121102 19000002
Melvyn Pearson Animatronics Effects Animatronic Designer 121102 19000003
Melvyn Pearson Animatronics Effects Animatronic Engineer 121102 19000004
Matt Veale Animatronics Effects Animatronic Designer 121102 19000005
Matt Veale Animatronics Effects Animatronic Engineer 121102 19000006
Michael Talarico Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor(Cinesite Europe) 121053 19000007
Ian Menzies Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000008
Ben Goldschmied Motion Control Motion Control Operator 121053 19000009
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Mark Henson Stunt Coordinator Stunt Supervisor 120804 19000011
Laird Hamilton Stunt Coordinator Surfing Coordinator 120804 19000012
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Aine Henson Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 120804 19000014
Bob Anderson Stunts Sword Master 240 19000015
Laird Hamilton Stunts Specialist Surfer 240 19000016
Jim Busby Stunts Stunt Wire Rigger 240 19000017
Paul Hayes Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Peter Titterrell Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Rafael Hosteleria Catering Additional Catering 120954 22000002
Mara Bryan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Pedro Sabrosa Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore/CFC) 249 23000002
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore/CFC) 249 23000003
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor Model Effects Supervisor 545 23000004
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000006
Peter Notley Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000007
Steve Crawley Special Effects Supervisor Wire Effects Supervisor 545 23000008
Richard Bain Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Double Negative) 120866 23000009
Martin Hill Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Double Negative) 120866 23000010
Sharon Lark Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite Europe) 243 23000012
Karl Rumpf Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite Hollywood) 243 23000013
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000014
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000015
Drew Jones Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Framestore/CFC) 243 23000016
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore/CFC) 243 23000017
Mark Sanger Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Richard Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Paul Clancy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Ian Corbould Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Paul Corbould Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
David Eltham Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Peter Pern Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Darrell Guyon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Kevin Herd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
John Holmes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Dave Reen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Steven Lewis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Ian Lowe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Jim Machin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Thomas Murtagh Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Martin Neill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Steve Onions Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Richard Todd Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
John Van Der Pool Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Brian Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Les Wheeler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Tim Willis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Lee Winter Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Nik Cooper Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Jason McCameron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Roger Nichols Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Ron Hone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Johnnie Frankel Titles Main Titles Producer(Spectre) 120825 23000050
Pauline Hume Titles End Titles Design 120825 23000051
Daniel Kleinman Main Title Design Main Title Designer 120925 23000052
Carol Kupisz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000053
David Lingenfelser Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Cinesite Hollywood) 345 23000054
Serena Naramore Digital Effects Digital Compositor(Cinesite Hollywood) 345 23000055
Rudi Holzapfel Digital Effects Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 345 23000056
Paul Bayliss Digital Effects Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 345 23000057
Douglas Larmour Digital Effects Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 345 23000058
Steve Street 3-D Artist Head of 3-D(Cinesite Europe) 120965 23000059
Douglas Harsch 3-D Artist Lead 3-D Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120965 23000060
Jonathan Neil 3-D Artist Lead 3-D Artist(Cinesite Europe) 120965 23000061
Mattias Lindahl 3-D Artist 3-D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120965 23000062
Sylvain Delaine 3-D Animator (The Moving Picture Company) 120933 23000063
Ty Tieger Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bernard Hearn Props Chargehand Standby Property 120817 24000002
Derek Ixer Props Supervising Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Dave Midson Props Supervising Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Eric Strange Props Supervising Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Oliver Hodge Props Supervising Modeller 120817 24000006
Emma Donovan Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Sasha Turjak Assistant (to Mr. Tamahori) 120820 25000002
Nicola Conlon Assistant (to Mr. Brosnan) 120820 25000003
Alison Odell Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000004
Cate Arbeid Assistant (to Executive Producer) 120820 25000005
Beggi Helgason Transportation Captain (Iceland Unit) 272 25000006
Shaun O'Dell Second Unit Director Additional Units Director 412 25000007
Arthur Wooster Second Unit Director Additional Unit Director 412 25000008
Don King Second Unit Director Additional Unit Director 412 25000009
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000010
Paul Cook Medic Medical Services(Promed) 120966 25000011
Mark Sweeney Medic Medical Services(Promed) 120966 25000012
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000013
Jon Bjornson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland Unit) 121003 25000014
Allan Hewitt Coordinator Parachute Coordinator 528 25000015
Sarah Horsell Coordinator Stills Coordinator 528 25000016
Mike Woodley Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000017
Anne Bennett Other Marketing 120795 26000001
Michael Bell Trainer (for Mr. Brosnan) 121109 26000002
Anne Bennett Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Geraldine Moloney Unit Publicist Second Unit Publicist 231 29000003
Synopsis
A high-speed hovercraft chase, through a minefield in the demilitarized zone separating North and South Korea, marks the beginning of James Bond (Agent 007) embarking on his latest mission. From Hong Kong, to Cuba to London, Bond circles the world in his quest to unmask a traitor, and prevent a war of catastrophic proportions. On his way, he crosses paths with the beautiful Jinx and Miranda Frost, who become further entwined in his latest adventure. Hot on the trail of deadly megalomaniac, Gustav Graves and his ruthless right-hand man Zao, Bond travels to Iceland into the villain's lair: a palace built entirely of ice. There he experiences, firsthand, the power of a high-tech weapon. Ultimately, this leads to an explosive confrontation back in Korea, where the mission began.