The Polar Express (2004)

Polar Express
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Animated, Holiday, Children
Keywords 1950s, cgi, children's, Christmas, Michigan, North Pole, Santa Claus (character), train
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Glen Ballard Song Original Songs 120859 8000010
Alan Silvestri Song (The Polar Express) 120859 8000017
Dennis Sands Rerecording Mixer Music Recording Mixer 120856 14000017
Bing Crosby Song Performer (Here Comes Santa Claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane)) 120788 8000048
Julene Renee Actor Red Head Girl 1 1000009
Kate Smith Song Performer (Silver Bells) 120788 8000046
Rocco Pucillo Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000080
Miguel Oaxaca Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000079
Jarrod Nesbit Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000078
Ryan J Gilleland Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000077
Sean Phillips Digital Effects n/a 345 23000074
Sho Igarashi Digital Effects Cloth and Hair Supervisor 345 23000075
Timothy Loughran Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000076
Patrick G Ramos Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000081
Bradford S Simonsen Digital Effects Digital Effects Production Manager 345 23000084
Pete Billington Digital Effects CG Designer 345 23000089
Brian Burks Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000090
ste Candell Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000091
Brian Casper Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000092
Yakov Baytler Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000088
Jay Banks Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000087
Elizabeth Schafer Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000083
Paula Tudorof Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000085
James Bancroft Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000086
Ryan Samuels Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000082
Rob Bredow Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000071
James Williams Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000058
Fernando Benitez Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000059
Juan Gonzales Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000060
Corey Hels Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000061
Alex Head Matte Painter Wheels 120959 23000057
Brian Doman Matte Painter Wheels 120959 23000056
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000052
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000053
Steve Matson Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000054
Eric McLean Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000055
Maks Naporowski Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000062
Carlos Pedroza Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000063
Simon Wells Digital Effects Digital Visual concept Consultant 345 23000069
Thomas Giordano Digital Effects Digital Playback 345 23000070
Oscar G Castillo Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000093
Mark Lambert Digital Effects n/a 345 23000072
Sergi Sagas-Rica Graphic Designer Shader 120860 23000068
Jeff Dillinger Graphics Shader 120826 23000067
Christopher Poplin Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000064
Lisa Suzuki Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000065
Joseph Thomas Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000066
Alberto Menache Digital Effects n/a 345 23000073
Young Duk Cho Digital Effects CG Designer 345 23000095
Sean White Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000125
Dustin Wicke Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000126
Kalim Winata Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000127
Chris Yee Digital Effects Cloth and Hair Lead 345 23000128
Eric Warren Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000124
Brian H Thompson Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000123
Gustav Melich Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000119
Rob Nitsch Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000120
Kevin Oakley Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000121
Scott Parrish Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000122
Daniel Kuehn Digital Effects Digital Producer 345 23000129
Nancy Ong Digital Effects ImageMotion PM 345 23000130
Paul Cech Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000137
Pierre Chastain Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000138
Kevin Cushing Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000139
Andrea Donnelly Animator ImageMotion Integration Lead 483 23000140
Scott Bogoniewski Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000136
Thomas Bland Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000135
Vladimir Todorov Character Design n/a 485 23000131
Brian Schindler CG Supervisor Character Animation 779 23000132
Matthew Ward CG Supervisor CG Designer 779 23000133
David Bennett Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000134
Shawn McInerney Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000118
Roberto Maiocchi Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000117
Oliver Finkelde Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000101
Ashraf Ghoniem Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000102
Arthur Gregory Digital Effects Characters Set Up Lead 345 23000103
Susan Hammon Digital Effects Cloth and Hair Lead 345 23000104
Barbara Ellison Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000100
Jeff Edwards Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000099
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000051
Kyudon Choi Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000096
Marco Sousa Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000097
Curtis Edwards Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000098
Rob House Digital Effects Cloth and Hair Lead 345 23000105
Rodrigo Ibanez Digital Effects Cloth and Hair Lead 345 23000106
Eun Jae Lee Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000113
Michael Levine Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000114
Christo Libaridian Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000115
Chris Logan Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000116
Umberto Lazzari Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000112
Michael Laubach Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000111
Eugene Jeong Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000107
Avneet Kaur Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000108
David Kersey Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000109
Andy C King Digital Effects Cloth and Hair 345 23000110
Fabrice Ceugniet Digital Effects Character Set Up 345 23000094
David Bleich Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000049
Vito Cascio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Richard Girod Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Robert Joseph Mara Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
John Soria Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Ernie Alvarez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Anne Marie Wilson Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000043
Kirsten Severson Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000039
Kevin St. Laurent Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000040
Jenny Thomas Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000041
Nicole Wells Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000042
John Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Roberto Flores Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Fred O'Connor Construction On Set Construction Team 120900 21000014
Steve Sola Construction On Set Construction Team 120900 21000015
Paul O Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Anthony Feola Construction Toolman 120900 21000013
Jim Pike Construction Welder 120900 21000012
Mark Caplan Construction Welder 120900 21000008
David Fish Construction Welder 120900 21000009
Daniel McGinley Construction Welder 120900 21000010
Daniel Pearson Construction Welder 120900 21000011
Woody Schultz Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000038
Nicole Nipkow Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000037
Christian Boewe Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000021
Chase Clemesha' Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000022
Joseph Dowd Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000023
Ryan Francois Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000024
Bobby Block Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000020
Jack Bensinger Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000019
Karine Mauffrey Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000015
Eric N Newton Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000016
Aidan O'Shea Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000017
Valentina Aulisi Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000018
Jordan Frisbee Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000025
Nathalie Gomes Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000026
Tony Matta Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000033
Ross McCall Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000034
Tatiana Mollmann Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000035
Michael Monken Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000036
Courtney Louis Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000032
Michael Len Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000031
Carla Heiney Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000027
Yuval Hod Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000028
Megan Holloway Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000029
Tinashe Kachingwe Stunts Performance Capture Understudy 240 19000030
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Jody Echegaray Effects Supervisor ImageMotion Shoot Producer 120866 23000003
Kevin Hudson Modelmaker Enviroment Modeling 120919 23000034
Tony Bohorquez Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000035
Jeff Frost Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000036
John Goodson Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000037
Bill Beemer Software Engineer ImageMotion Systems Operator 121071 23000033
Dan Lake Software Engineer Systems Research and Development 121071 23000032
Stewart Hoffman Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000028
David Miya Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000029
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer Systems Research and Development 121071 23000030
Jean-Francois Panisset Software Engineer Systems Research and Development 121071 23000031
Dean Wolcott Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000038
Edward Taylor IV Modelmaker Character Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000039
Mark Krentz Modelmaker Environment and Prop Modeling 120919 23000046
Marc Steinberg Modelmaker Environment and Prop Modeling 120919 23000047
Dustin Zachary Modelmaker Environment and Prop Modeling 120919 23000048
Ronald Fischer Animator ImageMotion Integration Lead 483 23000141
Eric Sanford Modelmaker Character Modeling 120919 23000045
Marvin Kim Modelmaker Character Modeling Lead 120919 23000044
Christian Bouyer Modelmaker Environment and Prop Modeling 120919 23000040
John Butiu Modelmaker Environment and Prop Modeling 120919 23000041
Marcos Kang Modelmaker Character Modeling 120919 23000042
Yun Geuk Kang Modelmaker Character Modeling 120919 23000043
Gerardo De La Cruz Software Engineer Systems Engineering 121071 23000027
Andrea Solis Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000026
Tom Pahk Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Martin A Kline Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000011
George Suhayda Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000012
Joel Mitchell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Steven R Sacks Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000009
Patrick Ballin Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Craig A Sost Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
James Andrykowski Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000005
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Stephen M Rickert Jr. Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000007
Ralph Peterson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Brian Hall Software Engineer Software Engineering 121071 23000022
Kishore Mulchandani Software Engineer Software Engineering 121071 23000023
Leslie Picardo Software Engineer Software Engineering 121071 23000024
Robert Ray Software Engineer Software Engineering 121071 23000025
Chris Burdorf Software Engineer Software Engineering 121071 23000021
Amitabh Agrawal Software Engineer Software Engineering 121071 23000020
Daniel Kramer Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000016
David Schaub Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000017
Bert Van Brande Animation Supervisor Animation Pipeline Supervisor 120918 23000018
Laura Barbera Animation Editor Character Animation 121028 23000019
Thomas Esmeralda Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000050
Danie Lupovici Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000145
Chris Juen Animator Digital Producer 483 23000266
Danny Dimian Animator Shader Lead 483 23000267
Kevin T Hahn Animator Shader Lead 483 23000268
Andrew Cho Animator Wheels Set Up 483 23000269
Dennis Hauck Animator ImageMotion Assistant Shoot Supervisor 483 23000265
Zac Wollons Animator CG Designer 483 23000264
Brian Steiner Animator Look Development Lead 483 23000260
Arturo Aguilar Animator Cloth and Hair 483 23000261
Won Young Byun Animator Character Set Up 483 23000262
Aimee Campbell Animator Cloth and Hair 483 23000263
Alan Chan Animator Look Development 483 23000270
Mark Hall Animator Look Development 483 23000271
Eric Marlow Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Jorge Mendez Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Mark Rigby Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
William Acedo Props Specialty Props 120817 24000007
Phil Layman Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Robin L Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bret St Clair Animator Look Development 483 23000272
Joe Strasser Animator Look Development 483 23000273
John Wissler Animator Look Development 483 23000274
Gregory N Rocco Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rob Engle Animator Imageworks Pipeline Supervisor 483 23000259
Chris Williams Animator Character Animation 483 23000258
Jeff Schu Animator Character Animation 483 23000243
Chad Stewart Animator Character Animation 483 23000244
Patrick Osborne Animator Character Animation 483 23000245
Keith Paciello Animator Character Animation 483 23000246
Jim Moorhead Animator Character Animation 483 23000242
Kenn McDonald Animator Character Animation 483 23000241
Jeff Lin Animator Character Animation 483 23000237
Les Major Animator Character Animation 483 23000238
Marco Marenghi Animator Character Animation 483 23000239
John Clark Animator Character Animation 483 23000240
Denis Samoilov Animator Character Animation 483 23000247
Henry Sato Jr. Animator Character Animation 483 23000248
Pepe Valencia Animator Character Animation 483 23000254
Roger Vizard Animator Character Animation 483 23000255
Dan M Wawrzaszek Animator Character Animation 483 23000256
Eric M Weiss Animator Character Animation 483 23000257
Andrew Titcomb Animator Pre-Visualization Lead 483 23000253
William Tessier Animator Character Animation 483 23000252
Alex Sokoloff Animator Character Animation 483 23000249
Tom Soman Animator Pre-Visualization 483 23000250
Tom Sorem Animator Character Animation 483 23000251
Tory Haljun Assistant Assistant to Mr. Goetzman 120820 25000001
Tamara Johnston Assistant Assistant to Mr. Starkey 120820 25000002
Donna L Hall Driver n/a 273 25000032
Larry Meredith Driver n/a 273 25000033
Frank L Mielcarek Driver n/a 273 25000034
Wayne Parviainen Driver n/a 273 25000035
Paulie DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000031
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000030
Graham Ready Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000026
Steve Starkey Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Michael Louis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Joe Park Production Production Cooperation 120824 25000029
Lowell D Smith Driver n/a 273 25000036
John L Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Pia Turchyn Other APM 120795 26000005
C Marie Davis Other Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120795 26000006
Marc Lulkin Other Database Assistant 120795 26000007
Jane E Russell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Judy Thomason Other APM 120795 26000004
David Orecklin Other APM 120795 26000003
Kathleen Woolery Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator 528 25000038
Heather McCann Coordinator ImageMotion Coordinator 528 25000039
Rhonda Earick Other Ager/dyer 120795 26000001
Albert Mason Other APM 120795 26000002
Randy Cantor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Heather Wusterbarth Assistant Key Set Assistant 120820 25000024
Amy McKenzie Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000009
Sooki Raphael Assistant Assistant to Mr. Hanks 120820 25000010
Chris Browne Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Ryal Cosgrove Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Monique Perez Assistant Assistant to Mr. Zemeckis 120820 25000008
Sharon Felder Assistant Assistant to Mr. Zemeckis 120820 25000007
Julie Lawrence Assistant Assistant to Mr. Goetzman 120820 25000003
Margaret Sigel Assistant Assistant to Mr. Rapke 120820 25000004
Heather Jane Smith Assistant Assistant to Mr. Starkey 120820 25000005
Kelsey Clark Assistant Assistant to Mr. Zemeckis 120820 25000006
Dana Gong Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Kevin Hummel Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Joey Spiotto Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000020
Alexander Zemeckis Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000021
Juliana Fauntleroy Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000022
Ken C Wu Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000023
Zack Schwartz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000019
Chad Schaffler Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Pam Newman Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Jessica Rapke Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Roel Robles Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Kelvin Lee Animator Character Animation 483 23000236
Harald Kraut Animator Pre-Visualization 483 23000235
Joshua Ochoa Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000172
Andre Petrossian Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000173
Joe Salazar Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000174
Amy Taylor Animator ImageMotion Tracking Lead 483 23000175
Matt O'Callaghan Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000171
Mark Lipsmeyer Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000170
Dartayous Hunter Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000166
Joshua Hutchinson Animator ImageMotion Tracking Lead 483 23000167
Steven M. Ilous Animator ImageMotion Tracking Lead 483 23000168
Oded Kassirer Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000169
Alon Zaslavsky Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000176
David Colman Animator Additional Character Design 483 23000177
Matt Cordner Animator Effects Animation 483 23000184
David R Davies Animator Effects Animation 483 23000185
Matt Davies Animator Effects Animation 483 23000186
Brian C Davis Animator Effects Animation 483 23000187
Debbie Carlson Animator Effects Animation 483 23000183
Albert Hastings Animator ImageMotion Integration Supervisor 483 23000182
Mandy L Tankenson Animator Imageworks DPM 483 23000178
Julie Zackary Animator Imageworks DPM 483 23000179
Cliff Brett Animator Look Development Supervisor 483 23000180
Demian Gordon Animator ImageMotionSupervisior 483 23000181
Nishira Fitzgerald Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000165
Kurt Dufresne Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000164
John Meehan Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000149
Klee Miller Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000150
Michael Mmbauer Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000151
David S Peng Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000152
Garrick McLaughlin Animator Resource Manager 483 23000148
Kevin Mahorney Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000147
Don Johnson Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000143
Eric Lalumiere Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000144
Bee Jay Joyer Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000014
Robert MacKenzie Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000146
Neil Lim Sang Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000153
Julian Sarmiento Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000154
David Washburn Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000160
Sarah Back Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000161
Daniel Campbell Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000162
Kevin Carney Animator ImageMotion Tracking 483 23000163
Sandra Warren Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000159
Corey Turner Animator ImageMotion Integration Lead 483 23000158
Trey Stokes Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000155
David Stripinis Animator ImageMotion Integration Lead 483 23000156
Chris Swing Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000157
Marc Horsfield Animator Effects Animation 483 23000188
Dan Kessler Animator Effects Animation 483 23000189
Renato Dos Anjos Animator Character Animation 483 23000219
Chris Endicott Animator Character Animation 483 23000220
Robert Fox Animator Character Animation 483 23000221
Kelly Hartigan Goldstein Animator Character Animation 483 23000222
James Michael Crossley Animator Character Animation 483 23000218
Stephane Couture Animator Character Animation 483 23000217
Frank Bonniwell Animator Character Animation 483 23000213
Ana Maria Alvarado Animator Pre-Visualization 483 23000214
Tom Bruno Jr. Animator Character Animation 483 23000215
Randy Cartwright Animator Character Animation 483 23000216
Jordan Harris Animator Character Animation 483 23000223
Matt Hausman Animator Character Animation 483 23000224
Alice Kaiserian Animator Character Animation 483 23000231
Keith Kellogg Animator Character Animation 483 23000232
Michael Kiely Animator Character Animation 483 23000233
Michael Kimmel Animator Character Animation 483 23000234
Paul Jessell Animator Character Animation 483 23000230
Jon Hooper Animator Character Animation 483 23000229
Nicole Herr Animator Character Animation 483 23000225
Seth Hippen Animator Character Animation 483 23000226
T Daniel Hofstedt Animator Character Animation 483 23000227
Carl Hooper Animator Effects Animation Lead 483 23000228
Wolf-Rudiger Bloss Animator Character Animation 483 23000212
Alfonso Alpuerto Animator Character Animation 483 23000211
Cherie Rye Animator Effects Animation 483 23000196
Vincent Serritella Animator Effects Animation 483 23000197
Pete Shinners Animator Effects Animation 483 23000198
Christian Aubert Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000199
Allen Ruilova Animator Effects Animation 483 23000195
John Patton Animator Effects Animation 483 23000194
Hae-Jeon Lee Animator Effects Animation 483 23000190
Stephen Marshall Animator Effects Animation 483 23000191
Aaron McComas Animator Effects Animation 483 23000192
Steven Ong Animator Effects Animation 483 23000193
Chris Christman Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000200
Mitch Cockerham Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000201
Peter Megow Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000207
Carolyn Oros Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000208
Jiwon Paik Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000209
Joseph Spadaro Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000210
David Lo Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000206
Alan Lehman Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000205
Derek Crosby Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000202
Joseph Dilallo Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000203
Amy Hronek Animator Character Animation Pipeline 483 23000204
Charles Ghislandi Animator ImageMotion Integration 483 23000142
Shane Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gene Autry Song (Here Comes Santa Claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane)) 120859 8000028
Oakley Haldeman Song (Here Comes Santa Claus (Right Down Santa Claus Lane)) 120859 8000029
Meredith Willson Song (It's Beginning to Look Like Christmas) 120859 8000030
Jack Rollins Song (Frosty The Snowman) 120859 8000031
Jay Livingston Song (Silver Bells) 120859 8000027
Ray Evans Song (Silver Bells) 120859 8000026
Bill Malina Song Song Engineer 120859 8000014
Jo Ann Kane Song Copyist 120859 8000015
Felix Bernard Song (Winter Wonderland) 120859 8000024
Dick Smith Song (Winter Wonderland) 120859 8000025
Walter Kent Song (I'll Be Home For Christmas) 120859 8000032
Kim Gannon Song (I'll Be Home For Christmas) 120859 8000033
Meagan Moore Song Performer (When Christmas Comes to Town) 120788 8000044
The Andrews Sisters Song Performer (Winter Wonderland) 120788 8000045
Mario Lanza Song Performer (Deck the Halls) 120788 8000049
Perry Como Song Performer (It's Beginning to Look Like Christmas) 120788 8000050
Alan Silvestri Song Performer (Spirit of the Season) 120788 8000043
Tom Hanks Song Performer (Hot Chocolate) 120788 8000042
Buck Ram Song (I'll Be Home For Christmas) 120859 8000034
Irving Berlin Song (White Christmas) 120859 8000035
J Fred Coots Song (Santa Claus is Comin to Town) 120859 8000036
Haven Gillespie Song (Santa Claus is Comin to Town) 120859 8000037
Scott Campbell Song Song Engineer 120859 8000013
Jolie Levine-Aller Song Song Coordinator 120859 8000012
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter Negative Handling 556 7000006
Nikki Bell Negative Cutter Negative Coordinator 556 7000007
Alex Olivares Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Alison Learned Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Karen A Brocco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Terry Haggar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
R Orlando Duenas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jonathan Null Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ryan Chan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Doug Frank Music Executive In Charge Of Music (Uncredited) 120781 8000001
Alan Silvestri Original Music Original Songs 120838 8000007
William Ross Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Alan Silvestri Original Score Music Score 120839 8000009
Stephanie Kubiak Song Song Coordinator 120859 8000011
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000006
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Bifano Music Music Score Programming 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Steven Nelson Song Performer (Frosty The Snowman) 120788 8000051
Red Foley Song Performer (Frosty The Snowman) 120788 8000052
Sonserae Leese Painter Texture Painting 200 9000026
David Palmer Painter Texture Painting 200 9000027
Ernie Millaponce Painter n/a 200 9000028
David C Potter Lead Person n/a 120957 9000029
Susan Kornfeld Painter Texture Painting 200 9000025
Joe DiCesare Painter Texture Painting 200 9000024
Richard Wester Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Dennis Bredow Painter texture Painter Lead 200 9000021
Apryl Dawn Knobbe Painter texture Painter Lead 200 9000022
Kerry Nordquist Painter texture Painter Lead 200 9000023
James Clyne Illustrator n/a 600 9000030
Stefan Dechant Illustrator n/a 600 9000031
Ann Knight Dresser Buyer 120967 9000038
Aaron Becker Concept Artist Concept Artists & Matte Painter 120911 9000039
Brian Flora Concept Artist Concept Artist & Matte Painter 120911 9000040
Marc Gabbana Concept Artist Concept Artist & Matte Painter 120911 9000041
Andrea Mae Fenton Dresser Buyer 120967 9000037
Edward Nua Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Philip Keller Illustrator n/a 600 9000032
Oliver Richard Scholl Illustrator n/a 600 9000033
Kent Sverre Dysthe Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Frian Feola Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Alexander Kirst Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Scott Bruza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
James Hegedus Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alicia Maccarone Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Doug Chiang Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Rick Carter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank Sinatra Song Performer (Santa Claus is Comin to Town) 120788 8000054
Steven Tyler Song Performer (Rockin on Top of the World) 120788 8000055
Josh Groban Song Performer (Believe) 120788 8000056
Bobbi Page Vocals Vocal Contractor 121032 8000057
Norman Newberry Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Richie Kawamoto Art Director Coordinator 183 9000008
Cathy T Marshall Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Smokey Stover Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Maureen Beatty Storyboard Artist Storyboard Coordinator 199 9000017
Kenneth A Larson Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Kseniya Hoppe Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jack Bishop Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Paul McGhee Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000015
Chris Hebert Photography Research and Reference Photography 120835 6000014
Evan Sabara Actor Young Boy 1 1000033
Sean Scott Actor Waiter 1 1000034
Andre Sogliuzzo Actor Smokey & Steamer 1 1000035
Chantel Valdivieso Actor Hero Girl 1 1000036
Daryl Sabara Actor Hero Boy 1 1000032
Mark Povinelli Actor Elf 1 1000030
Mark Mendoca Actor Waiter 1 1000026
Dante Pastula Actor Little Boy 1 1000027
Andy Pellick Actor Pastry Chef 1 1000028
Isabella Peregrina Actor Sister Sarah 1 1000029
Robert Zemeckis Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Starkey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Rapke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Chris Van Allsburg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Steven J Boyd Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Debbie Denise Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Tom Hanks Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brian Keeney Producer Pipeline Producer 3 3000006
Robert Zemeckis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Goetzman Producer n/a 3 3000003
William Teitler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michelle Murdocca Producer Look Development Producer 3 3000005
Hayden McFarland Actor Lonely Boy 1 1000025
Connor Matheus Actor Toothless 1 1000024
Leslie Zemeckis Actor Sister Sarah/Mother 1 1000008
Steven Tyler Actor Elf Lieutenant/Elf Singer 1 1000010
Jimmy Bennett Actor Lonely Boy 1 1000011
Debbie Lee Carrington Actor Elf 1 1000012
Charles Fleischer Actor Elf General 1 1000007
Jimmy "Jax" Pinchak Actor Know-It-All Boy 1 1000006
Michael Jeter Actor Smokey/Steamer 1 1000002
Chris Coppola Actor Toothless Boy 1 1000003
Peter Scolari Actor Lonely Boy 1 1000004
Nona Gaye Actor Hero Girl 1 1000005
Eddie Deezen Actor Know It All 1 1000013
Josh Eli-Seffinger Actor Waiter 1 1000014
Rolondas Hendricks Actor Waiter 1 1000020
Ashly Holloway Actor Sister Sarah 1 1000021
Josh Hutcherson Actor Hero Boy 1 1000022
Brendan King Actor Pastry Chef 1 1000023
Gordon Hart Actor Waiter 1 1000019
Mark Goodman Actor Waiter 1 1000018
Phil Fondacaro Actor Elf 1 1000015
Ed Gale Actor Elf 1 1000016
Gregory Gast Actor Waiter 1 1000017
Josh McLaglen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Peter M Tobyansen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Christopher Carignan Project Manager Production Services Technician 120994 5000027
Gabriela Rios Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Erin Collins Clearance Coordinator Coordinator 121031 5000029
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Thomas Technical Supervisor Production Services Technician Lead 120853 5000026
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Aaron Wilson Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000021
Natalia Zoubtsova Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000022
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Rick Kelly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Robert Pressley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Performance Capture Unit: Camera Operator 120798 6000003
Rebekcah Martz Video Video Camera Reference 120800 6000010
Ian C Kelly Video Production Video Supervison 120800 6000011
Francois Duhamel Photography Performance Capture Unit: Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Leah Hardstark Photography Research and Reference Photography 120835 6000013
Jesse Kaplan Video Video Assistant 120800 6000009
Christine Waggoner Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000008
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Performance Capture Unit: Camera Assistant 233 6000004
Anthony Diamond Assistant Camera Performance Capture Unit: Camera Assistant 233 6000005
Matt Cohen Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000006
Roger Johnson Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000007
Jordan Soles Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000020
James Salter Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000019
Cathy Deutmeyer Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000004
Jennifer Juen Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000005
Robin Linn Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000006
Lauren Ann Littlejohn Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000007
Danielle Conroy Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000003
Virginia Bowman Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000002
William Broyles Jr. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Zemeckis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Van Allsburg Source Material (from book:"The Polar Express") 120786 4000003
Josh McLaglen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rachael Phillips Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000008
Lisa Sanders Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000009
Daniel Greenstein Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000015
Michael May Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000016
Jeffrey L Pohl Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000017
Andrew H Rosen Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000018
Gale De Los Santos Production Supervisor Production Services Technician 307 5000014
Nathan Eriksen Production Supervisor Production Services Technician Lead 307 5000013
Sande Scoredos Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000010
Dane St. Clair Production Supervisor Artist Production Supervision 307 5000011
Mary Borlik Production Supervisor Production Services Technician Lead 307 5000012
Randy Gaul Concept Artist Concept Artist & Matte Painter 120911 9000042
Kurt Kaufman Concept Artist Concept Artist & Matte Painter 120911 9000043
Ergin Kuke Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000037
Frances Kumashiro Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000038
Aaron Lawn Lighting Technician Color and Lighting ATD 120907 15000039
James Lee Lighting Technician Color and Lighting ATD 120907 15000040
Ginka Kostova Lighting Technician Color and Lighting atd 120907 15000036
David Jerome Kintner Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000035
Mark Hamilton Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000031
Justin Hammond Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000032
Todd Hara Lighting Technician Color and Lighting ADT 120907 15000033
Kurt Judson Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000034
Lyndon Li Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000041
Tim Llewellyn Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000042
James Park Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000049
Bob Peitzman Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000050
Ben Radcliffe Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000051
Olun Riley Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000052
Patrick B Neary Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000048
Enrique Munoz Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000047
Kieron Cheuk Chi Lo Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000043
Stephen Lunn Lighting Technician Color and Lighting Lead 120907 15000044
David Menkes Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000045
Marc Miller Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000046
Glen Gustafson Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000030
Harry Gundersen Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000029
Erik J Borzi Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000014
Georgia Cano Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000015
Onny P Carr Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000016
Clara Chang Lighting Technician Color and Lighting Lead 120907 15000017
Theodore Bialek Lighting Technician Color and Lighting Lead 120907 15000013
Joachim Barnreuther Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000012
David Parrish Lighting Technician Sequence Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000008
Carlos Vidal Lighting Technician Sequence Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000009
Robert Winter Lighting Technician Sequence Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000010
Alfredo Barcia Lighting Technician Color and Lighting ATD 120907 15000011
Alan Chen Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000018
Christian Cunningham Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000019
Robb Gardner Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000025
Rainer Gombos Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000026
Jim H Green Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000027
Chad Greene Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000028
Quentin Frost Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000024
Ruben A Flores Lighting Technician Color and Lighting ADT 120907 15000023
Gina Di Bari Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000020
Dale Drummond Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000021
Darren Fisher Lighting Technician Color and Lighting ADT 120907 15000022
David Satchwell Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000053
Mark Shoaf Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000054
Dakau Jackson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Joanie Selden Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
John Carrafa Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lisa Shriver Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Susanne LaRiviere Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tina Tseng Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Tony Willard Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000078
Edward J Cox Best Boy n/a 120885 15000079
Kirby C Fortenberry III Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000001
Daryl C Lefever Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Allen Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sagiv Ben-Binyamin Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000002
Bill Forchion Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000009
Tom Hanks Actor The Conductor/Hero Boy/Father/Scrooge/Santa Clause/Hobo 1 1000001
Matthew Rugetti Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Devin Henderson Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000012
Dana Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeff Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Beth Carpenter Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000003
Jena Carpenter Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000004
Kevin Carr Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000005
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000077
Patrick Cohen Chief Lighting Technician Sequence Lighting Supervisor 357 15000076
James Valladao Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000061
Wayne Vincenzi Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000062
Daniel J Weber Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000063
Mark Wurts Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000064
Lisa Tse Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000060
Jon Tojek Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000059
Douglas J Smith Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000055
Jeremy Squires Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000056
Jeff Stern Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000057
Baudouin Struye Lighting Technician Color and Lighting Lead 120907 15000058
Doug Yoshida Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000065
Teru Yoshida Lighting Technician Color and Lighting 120907 15000066
Peter H Palombi Engineer Look Development 120938 15000072
Mylene Pepe Engineer Additional Tools Development 120938 15000073
Jamie Pilgrim Engineer Additional Tools Development 120938 15000074
Sam Richards Engineer Pipeline Engineer 120938 15000075
John McLaughlin Engineer Pipeline Engineer 120938 15000071
Rene Limberger Engineering Supervisor Pipeline Engineer 121005 15000070
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000067
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000068
Alan Davidson Engineering Supervisor Pipeline Engineer 121005 15000069
MacDuff Knox Lighting Technician Sequence Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000007
Adrian Iler Lighting Technician Sequence Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000006
Carmen Mazarwo Costumer Cutter/Fitter 120880 13000004
Marsha Barlett Costumer (for Mr Hanks) 120880 13000005
Jessica Tate Costumer Costumer Production Assistant 120880 13000006
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Robin Richesson Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000002
Marilyn McCoppen Dialogue Consultant n/a 1511 12000002
Josie Batorski Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Lois Carl Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000004
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Audrey L Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Roxana Griffin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jane English Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Bill Myer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Robert Norin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Dale Condit Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Donna Cicatelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Linda Redmon Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Diana J Wilson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Lisa Buono Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Corey Castellano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
John Styles Consultant Puppet Consultant 120784 12000001
J.J. Blumenkranz Supervisor Character Set Up Supervisor 120845 11000006
Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Jim Wallis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator 120843 9000052
Katherine Concepcion Art Assistant Imageworks DPM 120974 9000053
Andrew L Jones Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Scott Herbertson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Bill Mather Concept Artist Concept Artist & Matte Painter 120911 9000044
David Saccheri Concept Artist Concept Artist & Matte Painter 120911 9000045
Mark Sullivan Concept Artist Concept Artist & Matte Painter 120911 9000046
John Perry Goldsmith Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Nick Gray Art Assistant Texture Set Up 120974 9000054
Lutz Muller Art Assistant Texture Set Up 120974 9000055
Liz Glotzer Executive in Charge President, Mothing Pictures (Castle Rock Entertainment) 120791 11000002
Martin Shafer Executive in Charge Chairman/Chief Executive Officer (Castle Rock Entertainment) 120791 11000003
Jenny Fulle Supervisor n/a 120845 11000004
Tim Sarnoff Supervisor n/a 120845 11000005
Diana Choi Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Development (Playtone Company) 120791 11000001
Josh Einsohn Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Victoria Burrows Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Scot Boland Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Judith Bouley Casting Additional Casting 179 10000003
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Ronald G Roumas Sound Recordist 120816 14000022
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
William Files Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000024
David C Hughes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Brian Magerkurth Sound Recordist 120816 14000021
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
David Lensch Rerecording Film Recording 120995 14000014
Robert Davis Oh Rerecording Film Recording 120995 14000015
Derrick Quarles Rerecording Film Recording 120995 14000016
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Stuart McCowan Sound Editor Assistant Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000026
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Steven C. McGee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
R Stirling Duguid Lighting Technician Sequence Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000004
Jep Hill Lighting Technician Sequence Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000005
Larry Aube Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Coya Elliot Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Dennis Webb Sound Supervisor Film Recording Supervisor 120883 14000030
LA MadDogs Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
George Peterson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Antonio Almaraz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000029
Noel Leonard Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000030
Leo Arellanes Tailor n/a 120990 13000031
Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Nacoma Whobrey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist (to Mr Hanks) 120801 13000022
Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Angie Wells Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Karen Westerfield Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jessica Balfort Rankin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
E Larry Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Peggy Names Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Aaron Hendry Stunts Acrobatic Elf 240 19000013
Synopsis
A young boy lies awake in his room one snowy Christmas Eve, excited and alert. Breathing silently. Hardly moving. Waiting. He's listening for a sound he's afraid that he might never hear--the ringing bells of Santa's sleigh. The time is five minutes to midnight. Suddenly, the boy is startled by a thunderous roar. Clearing the mist from his window he sees the most amazing sight--a gleaming black train rumbles to a stop right in front of his house, the steam from its powerful engine hissing through the night sky and the softly falling snowflakes. The boy rushes outside, clad only in his pajamas and slippers, and is met by the train's conductor who seems to be waiting just for him. "Well, are you coming?" the conductor inquires. "Where?" the boy asks. "Why, to the North Pole--of course. This is the Polar Express!" What unfolds is an an adventure which follows a doubting young boy, who takes an extraordinary train ride to the North Pole; during this ride, he embarks on a journey of self-discovery which shows him that the wonder of life never fades for those who believe.