K-19: The Widowmaker (2002)

K-19: The Widowmaker
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Harrison Ford's Best Movie Role: 'Indiana Jones'? 'Star Wars'? 'Witness'? — POLL
    By: Matt Patches March 11, 2013 4:43pm GMT+0000

    The actor wins CinemaCon's Lifetime Achievement Award for a lengthy career.

  • 'Sinister' Mastermind Scott Derrickson and 5 Directors Who Returned to Indies
    By: Matt Patches October 08, 2012 10:58am GMT+0000

    When big directors turn to small movies.

  • Eurotrip Review
    By:

    With its fresh cast, unapologetically lewd storyline and laugh-out-loud predicaments, Eurotrip makes for a delectably rare fun time at the movies.

  • Box Office Analysis: Oct. 27
    By: Guylaine Cadorette October 27, 2002 12:35pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Oct. 27. Jackass: The Movie The Ring Ghost Ship Sweet Home Alabama My Big Fat Greek Wedding Punch-Drunk Love The Truth About Charlie Paid in Full Frida

  • Box Office Analysis: Oct. 20
    By: Martin Grove October 18, 2002 12:12pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Oct. 20 The Ring Sweet Home Alabama Red Dragon My Big Fat Greek Wedding The Transporter The Tuxedo

  • News Roundup: Sept. 3
    By: Kit Bowen September 03, 2002 2:09pm GMT+0000

    News roundup for Sept. 3, 2002 - Liza Minnelli is adopting a baby girl. Other celebrities include Sean Combs Harrison Ford Calista Flockhart

  • Box Office Analysis: Sept. 2
    By: Martin Grove September 02, 2002 8:54am GMT+0000

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for September 2, 2002.

  • Luhrmann, DiCaprio Enter "Alexander" Race
    By: Kit Bowen August 15, 2002 1:20pm GMT+0000

    Director Baz Luhrmann is developing his own Alexander the Great project with Leonardo DiCaprio in negotiations to star. Oliver Stone

  • Box Office Analysis: Aug. 4
    By: Kit Bowen August 04, 2002 5:32pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Aug. 4 Signs comes out like gangbusters, taking the number one spot. Others as follows Austin Powers in Goldmember Master of Disguise Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat Road to Perdition Stuart Little 2 Men In Black II My Big Fat Greek Wedding K-19: The Widowmaker The Country Bears

  • By the Numbers: Aug. 9
    By: Robert Sims August 08, 2002 5:29pm GMT+0000

    The box office predictions for the weekend beginning Aug. 9: Vin Diesel, Rob Cohen, XXX, Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams, Antonio Banderas, Robert Rodriguez, Carla Gugino, Mel Gibson, M. Night Shyamalan, Signs, Dana Carvey, Master of Disguise, Martin Lawrence, Martin Lawrence Live: Runteldat, Mike Myers,Austin Powers in Goldmember, The Country Bears, Tadpole, Harrison Ford, K-19: The Widowmaker, Stuart Little 2,Tom Hanks, Road to Perdition, Men in Black II, Mr. Deeds, Adam Sandler, Steven

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harrison Ford Actor Captain Alexi Vostrikov 1 1000001
Liam Neeson Actor Mikhail Polenin 1 1000002
George Anton Actor Konstantin Poliansky 1 1000003
Steve Cumyn Actor Oleg Falichev 1 1000004
Steve Nicholson Actor Yuri Demichev 1 1000005
Christopher Redman Actor Rezo Kiklidze 1 1000006
Tygh Runyan Actor Maxim Portenko 1 1000007
Joss Ackland Actor Marshal Zelentsov 1 1000008
John Shrapnel Actor Admiral Bratyeev 1 1000009
Ingvar Sigurdsson Actor Viktor Gorelov 1 1000010
Tim Woodward Actor Konstantin Partonov 1 1000011
Shaun Benson Actor Leonid 1 1000012
J.J. Feild Actor Andrei 1 1000013
Jeremy Akerman Actor Fyodor Tsetkov 1 1000014
Christian Camargo Actor Pavel 1 1000015
Dmitry Chepovetsky Actor Sergei 1 1000016
Josh Close Actor Viktor 1 1000017
James Ginty Actor Anatoly 1 1000018
Michael Gladis Actor Yevgeny 1 1000019
Peter Graham Actor Danya Yashin 1 1000020
Lars Hanson Actor Consultant 1 1000021
Kristen Holden-Ried Actor Anton 1 1000022
Peter Huchthausen Actor Consultant 1 1000023
Ravil Isyanov Actor Suslov 1 1000024
Igor Kolosov Actor Consultant 1 1000025
Jacob Pitts Actor Grigori 1 1000026
Peter Oldring Actor Vanya 1 1000027
Roman Podhora Actor Lapinsh 1 1000028
Lev Prygunov Actor Ivan Vershinin 1 1000029
Joey Purpura Actor Georgi 1 1000030
Sam Redford Actor Vasily 1 1000031
Christopher Routh Actor Oleg 1 1000032
Peter Sarsgaard Actor Vadim 1 1000033
Lex Shrapnel Actor Kornilov 1 1000034
Sam Spruell Actor Dmitri 1 1000035
Peter Stebbings Actor Kuryshev 1 1000036
Austin Strugnell Actor Yakov Rakitin 1 1000037
Donald Sumpter Actor Dr. Savran 1 1000038
Arsenty Sydelnykov Actor Seymon "Syoma" Dydik 1 1000039
Natalia Vintilova Actor Kataya 1 1000040
Gerrit Vooren Actor Volensky 1 1000041
Lee Campbell Actor Judge 1 1000042
Lubomir Mykytiuk Actor Dr. Gavril 1 1000043
Kathryn Bigelow Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathryn Bigelow Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joni Sighvatsson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christine Whitaker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Edward Feldman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Matthias Deyle Producer (IMF) 3 3000005
Harrison Ford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Moritz Borman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Dieter Nobbe Executive Producer (IMF) 174 3000010
Volker Schauz Executive Producer (IMF) 174 3000011
Antony Hunt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Steven Jaffe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Basil Iwanyk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Mary Montiforte Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Brent O'Connor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Mark Wolfe Co-Producer (IMF) 170 3000017
Steve Danton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Samara Koffler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Winship Cook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000020
Christopher Kyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Louis Nowra Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Emanuele Danelon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Petter Borgli Production Supervisor (Moscow Unit) 307 5000003
Brent O'Connor Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Leonid Vereschagin Line Producer (Moscow) 161 5000005
Oliver Hengst Line Producer (IMF) 161 5000006
Sergei Gurevich Production Manager (Moscow Unit) 305 5000007
Gilles Belanger Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Neil Ravan Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Lesley Myers Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Karen Brinton Production Manager Studio Manager 305 5000011
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Alan Goluboff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Armen Kazazian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Patrick Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
David Pearson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Bob Warwick Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Vladimir Zhelezniakov Assistant Director (Moscow Unit) 163 5000019
Evgeny Degtyarenko Assistant Director (Moscow Unit) 163 5000020
Kristie Sills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Ken Wada Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Dara Bratt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Katrina Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Joseph Finkleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Jenny Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Sean Wimmer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000027
Alexei Karpushin Location Manager (Moscow Unit) 193 5000028
Andrew McInnes Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Kirill Minkovetsky Location Manager (Moscow Unit) 193 5000030
Sasha Utkin Location Manager (Moscow Unit) 193 5000031
Sasha Yakovlev Location Manager (Moscow Unit) 193 5000032
Sandy Morrow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Geoff Frood Technical Director Dimmer Board Programmer 491 5000035
Joel Aron Technical Director TD's 491 5000036
Ryan Galloway Technical Director TD 491 5000037
Steve Molin Technical Director TD's 491 5000038
Patrick Neary Technical Director TD's 491 5000039
Bob Powell Technical Director TD's 491 5000040
Sean McClintock Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000041
Susan Phillips Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Karlie Morash Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Katya Prosvirkina Production Coordinator (Moscow Unit) 162 5000044
Alexandra Coxon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000045
Rodney Hutchings Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000046
Jim Morton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000047
Baynu Misir Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000048
Ken Moyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000049
Shauna Hatt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000050
Alex Bako Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000051
Chano Tarlao Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000052
Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Field Director of Photography (Visual Effects) 120780 6000002
Pete Romano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Gary Capo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Forbes MacDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jay Mallet Camera Operator Operator 239 6000007
Joachim Martin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Peter Rosenfeld Camera n/a 120798 6000010
George Theophanous Camera Motion Control Cameraman 120798 6000011
Matthew D'Angibau Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000012
Leon Buckley Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000013
Cavan Young Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000014
Paul Zoskey Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000015
Jasper Vrakking Video Assist/Playback Playback Operator(24 Frame) 120899 6000016
Michael Boulay Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000018
Pavel Shilov Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Moscow Unit) 120899 6000019
John Sholidis Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000020
David Kanner Video Assist/Playback Preview System Operator 120899 6000021
Mark Lewandowski Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000022
William Cardinell Projectionist n/a 121104 6000023
George Kraychyk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000024
Guy Godfree Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000025
Ray Moody Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Andrew Stevens Loader n/a 120956 6000027
Nigel Permane Focus Puller n/a 332 6000028
John Grant Film Lab Digital Film Scanner 120850 6000029
David Smith Film Lab Digital Film Controller 120850 6000030
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Michael Carr Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000032
James Teevan Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000033
Mark Cyre Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000034
Jeff Packer Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000035
Neil Trafford Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000036
Daniel McDonough Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000037
Juan Montalvo Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000038
Noel Verhoog Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000039
Walter Murch Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jon Jarvis Editor Editorial 172 7000002
Dianna Stirpe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Michael Struk Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000006
Diane Brunjes Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000007
Sean Cullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000009
Brian Borcherdt Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Walter Murch Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Kendrick Wright Apprentice Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 121012 7000012
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alan Meyerson Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000002
Greg Smith Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000003
Valery Gergiev Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Blake Neely Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Marylou Eales Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Joel Sill Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000008
Arlene Fishbach Music Supervisor Music Production Supervisor(Washington D.C.) 120872 8000009
Klaus Badelt Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Robert Elhai Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Blake Neely Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Brad Warnaar Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Klaus Badelt Original Score Original Score Supervisor 120839 8000014
Christopher Brooks Original Score Original Score Supervisor 120839 8000015
Julia Migenes Soloist Soprano Solos 121021 8000017
Karl Juliusson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Novotny Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Ian Greig Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Carol Lavallee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Dan Wladyka Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Katheryn Jennex Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000006
Colin Paul Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000007
Arv Grewal Art Director n/a 183 9000008
William Skinner Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Ilya Amursky Art Director (Moscow Unit) 183 9000010
Arv Greywal Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Angela Murphy Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Dan Wladyka Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Leonard Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Michael Ploog Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
John Morrison Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Greg Pelchat Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
Geoffrey Smith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Evan Penny Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Joe Ventura Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Bryan Finer Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Kelly Chamberlain Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Reet Puhm Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Dana Schnirer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Kieran Gelfand Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Ken Samaroo Painter Standby Painter 200 9000028
Kirk Copella Painter n/a 200 9000029
Jean Jeffrey Painter n/a 200 9000030
Mike Lewis Painter n/a 200 9000031
Linda Pelitari Painter n/a 200 9000032
Patrice Roy Painter n/a 200 9000033
James Tumblin Painter n/a 200 9000034
Shawn Peckford Painter Head Painter 200 9000035
Sonya Mayheux Dresser Head Dresser 120967 9000036
Connie Geerts Dresser Head Dresser 120967 9000037
Albert Seibert Dresser (Night Crew) 120967 9000038
Paul Cockburn Charge Scenic Painter Scenic Painter 121085 9000039
Ken Clark Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000040
Linda Williams Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000041
Robert Ballantyne Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Nigel Churcher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Rudy Braun Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Ewen Dickson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Vladislav Federov Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Nick Gazda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Matthew Dick Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Jon Hunter Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000049
Jennifer MacDonald Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000050
Andrew Klassen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Aaron Morrison Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000053
Yuri Osipenko Assistant Art Director (Moscow Unit) 315 9000054
Sue Klabunde Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000055
Melodi Petrigo-McGill Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000056
H Pak Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000057
Norma Rose Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000058
Bronwen Trim Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000059
Katie MacGregor Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000060
John Moore Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000061
Alex Tropiec Art Department Sabre Artist 120843 9000062
Bryn Finer Art Department Technical Fabricator 120843 9000063
Mali Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Mary Selway Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Ross Clydesdale Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tamara Odintsova Casting (Moscow Unit) 179 10000004
Lindsey Kroeger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Julie Ann-Kay Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
James Siano Casting Associate n/a 160 10000007
Shana Carlo Collier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Sharat Raju Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
David Rapaport Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Fiona Weir Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Olga Sizova Casting Assistant (Moscow) 177 10000012
Lisa Ferguson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000013
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000014
Sondra James Voice Casting (ADR Group) 189 10000015
Skot Bright Production Executive (Palomar Pictures) 118216 11000004
Frank Canonica Supervisor Machine Room Supervisor 120845 11000005
Brenda Coxon Supervisor Production Finance Supervisor 120845 11000006
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Intermedia Films) 120806 11000007
Ray Juncal Consultant Marine Construction Consultant(Halifax Unit) 120784 12000001
Peter Weireter Consultant (to Mr. Ford) 120784 12000002
Sergei Aprelev Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Buster Brown Technical Advisor Submarine Technical Advisor 537 12000004
Dan Kubat Technical Advisor Reactor Technical Advisor 537 12000005
Roger Lofting Liaison Financial/Legal Liaison 121064 12000006
Todd Hermann Research n/a 458 12000007
Scott Wyerman Research n/a 458 12000008
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach Post Production Dialect Coach 666 12000009
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000010
Esther Zurba Translator Russian Translator 741 12000011
Svetlana Barova Assistant Costume Designer (Moscow Unit) 252 13000001
Vladimir Koretsky Assistant Costume Designer (Moscow Unit) 252 13000002
Maxim Podzigaev Assistant Costume Designer (Moscow Unit) 252 13000003
Luis Sequeira Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Rachel Grant Costume Supervisor Extras Costume Supervisor 120895 13000006
Jessy LaCouriere Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000007
James Worthen Costumer Extras Costumer 120880 13000008
Valentina Masiutina Costumer (Moscow Unit) 120880 13000009
Elizabeth Goldman Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Paulina Jara Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Tammy McClennen Hair Hair Technician 120794 13000012
Lydia Pensa Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Design 120989 13000013
David Beecroft Hair Stylist Hair Design 120799 13000014
Michael Kriston Hairdresser (Mr. Ford's) 121014 13000015
Betty Belmore Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Nisha Dubey Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Michael Laudati Makeup (Mr. Ford's) 353 13000018
Brian Huie Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Jordan Samuels Makeup n/a 353 13000020
Christina Smith Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000021
Caroline Demooy Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000022
Marianne Lovink Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000023
Jay McClennen Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000024
Maria Belperio Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Gordon Smith Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000026
Timothy Alberts Wardrobe (for Mr. Ford) 120823 13000027
Renee Bravener Wardrobe (for Mr. Neeson) 120823 13000028
Ryan Keaveney Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000029
Stacey Coker Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000030
Lou DeCampo Wardrobe Supervisor Wardrobe Set Supervisor 120908 13000031
Sara Schilt Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000032
Sergei Struchev Wardrobe Supervisor (Moscow Unit) 120908 13000033
Michael Silvers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mark Levinson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Christopher Barrick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Brian Chumney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Gaff Michael Audio A2 120810 14000005
Colin Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Katrina Perks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mishe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Markus Wade Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
E Oatfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Ben Conrad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
James Willetts Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
David Parker Rerecording n/a 120995 14000016
Anna Geyer Rerecording Machine Room Recordist 120995 14000017
Dan Olmsted Rerecording Machine Room Recordist 120995 14000018
Grant Foerster Rerecording Assistant Machine Room Recordist 120977 14000019
Vladimir Ryabenko Rerecording Assistant (St. Petersburg) 120977 14000020
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Walter Murch Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Stan Taal Sound Tonemeister 120816 14000024
Daniel Sperry Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000025
Todd Mitchell Sound Engineer Film Recording Engineer 120916 14000026
Dave Hewitt Sound Engineer Chief Engineer 120916 14000027
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Stuart French Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Dan Gleich Sound Re-recordist Sound FX Recordist 120943 14000030
Phil Gitomer Sound Supervisor Technical Manager 120883 14000031
Pat Jackson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Larry Schalit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
John Gallagher Swing Electrics 120862 15000001
Jan Meyerowitz Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Douglas Betts Rigging Grip Marine Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Neil Andrews Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Christopher Sprague Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000006
Dave Reppen Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000007
Jeff Adams Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Don Irvine Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Marilyn Mandel Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Greg Mustin Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Michael O'Connor Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Hugh Brule Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mike O'Hyodick Grip n/a 365 15000014
Derek Parkes Grip n/a 365 15000015
Paul O'Toole Grip n/a 365 15000016
Ross Sangster Grip n/a 365 15000017
Paul Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000018
Paul Tree Grip n/a 365 15000019
Mike Buhler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
John Sztejnmiler Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
John Biggar Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Peter Wing Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Terry Float Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Allan Angus Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Robert Hicks Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Danny Piva Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Tim Wood Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000029
Ed Maloney Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Franco Tatta Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Pat Cassin Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000032
Bill Melanson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Malcolm Nefsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Robert Orzechowski Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000035
Doug Black Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
Ian Campbell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000037
Frank Lampara Best Boy n/a 120885 15000038
Gary Gillingham Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Elizabeth Yanoska Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Gerry Alfonso Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Roberta Asman Accountant Accounts Payable 120802 16000004
Anne Smith Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Dale Campbell Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
John Ruttan Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000007
Lisa Levy Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000008
Andrea Voss Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000009
Jennifer Carr Accountant Accounting P.A. 120802 16000010
Richard Gaskin Accountant Petty Cash Accountant 120802 16000011
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Sherrie Bradshaw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Charity Hobbs-Wood Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Tara Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Karen Sharp Assistant Accountant Accounts Payable Assistant 120950 16000016
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Brad Bunn Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rene Curley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chris Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stephan Hiltbrunner Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andre Jette Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Keith Klapstein Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000013
JJ Makaro Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Stoneham Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Bryan Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Alois Ledinek Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Rob Bonney Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Sam Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Pete Hill Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Paul Dzatko Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000005
Steve Romolo Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000006
Vito Botticella Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mike Lotosky Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000008
Laszlo Nagyidai Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ken Winter Carpenter Lead Carpenter 529 21000010
Tracley Young Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jeff Pryce Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000012
Ben Wojcik Construction Foreman Night Crew Foreman 277 21000013
Brian Cameron Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000014
Bob Hendrickson Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000015
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
David Melrose Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000017
Leyton Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000018
Bruce Robinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000019
Vince Donato Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
Anatoly Ermolin Construction Construction Administrator(Moscow Unit) 120900 21000021
Allan Meuse Construction Construction Key 120900 21000022
Jan Kobylka Construction Construction Consultant 120900 21000023
Chris MacDonald Construction Construction Clerk 120900 21000024
Ivan Alamina Welder n/a 121059 21000025
Kelly Coe Welder n/a 121059 21000026
Emile Godin Welder n/a 121059 21000027
Daniel Godin Welder n/a 121059 21000028
Lee McCaffrey Welder n/a 121059 21000029
Aaron Grasse Welder n/a 121059 21000030
Sam Mujkanovic Welder n/a 121059 21000031
Chris Greenwood Plasterer H.O.D. Plasterer 121097 21000032
Margaret Simpson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jacques Routhier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joe Martinovic Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Stanley Lilavois Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Bill King Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Louise Casey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Sari Koskinen Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Jason Marsh Visual Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 249 23000001
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Daniel Pettipher Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Angie Wills Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Tony Kenny Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Paul Edwards Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Ginger Theisen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Kyrsten Comoglio Visual Effects Editor FX Editors 614 23000010
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Aura Gilge Visual Effects Editor FX Editors 614 23000012
Ray Lau Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000013
Doug Murray Visual Effects Editor FX Editor 614 23000014
Joe Woo Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000015
Darren Cranford Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000016
Clint Green Visual Effects Pre-Visualization Artist 419 23000017
Katherine Little Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000018
Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Diana Stulic Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000020
Peter Demarest Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000021
Peter Rubin Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director 419 23000022
Terry Molatore Visual Effects Viewpaint Artist 419 23000023
Paul Bentman Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000024
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000025
Karl Openshaw Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000026
Andy Roberts Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000027
Stuart Wishart Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000028
Troy Rundle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Gary Brown Special Effects n/a 168 23000031
Lawrence Wilett Special Effects n/a 168 23000032
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Kathy Wise Special Effects Assistant Technical Assisatnt 514 23000034
Gareth Murphy Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant 514 23000035
Victoria Coxon Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant 514 23000036
Kevin Baguely Special Effects Assistant Technical Assistant 514 23000037
Ian Locke Software Engineer Engineer 121071 23000038
Nishet Shah Software Engineer Trainee Systems Administrator 121071 23000039
Tim Fortenberry Software Engineer Software Research and Development 121071 23000040
Brice Criswell Software Engineer Software Research and Development 121071 23000041
Maggie Hewitt Modelmaker Model Shop Coordinator 120919 23000042
Nigel Trevessey Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000043
Phil Allen Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000044
Doug Bishop Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000045
Nick Davis Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000046
Rob Dunbar Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000047
Miguel Granell Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000048
Andrew Law Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000049
John Payne Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000050
Nick Richardson Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000051
Alex Rutherford Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000052
Peter Bakic Modelmaker Digital Model Development 120919 23000053
Jeff Sutherland Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000054
Paula Hughes Digital Effects Digital Coordinator 345 23000055
Bruce Vecchitto Digital Effects Digital Timing Supervisor 345 23000056
Alex Suter CGI Artist CG Technical Support 120986 23000057
Jody Madden CGI Artist CG Technical Support 120986 23000058
Jessica Laszlo CGI Artist CG Technical Support 120986 23000059
Gregor Lakner CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor 779 23000060
Mayur Patel CG Supervisor Lead Development TD 779 23000061
Billy Choi Animator Playback Animation 483 23000062
Tad Leckman Animator Animatic Artist 483 23000063
Brian Pohl Animator Animatic Artists 483 23000064
Gary Coulter 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor 120965 23000065
Neil Murdoch 3-D Artist 3D Programmer 120965 23000066
Paul Amer 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000067
Iain Anderson 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000068
Hitesh Bhandria 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000069
Evan Davies 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000070
Caroline Garrett 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000071
Grant Hewlett 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000072
Alex Rothwell 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000073
Jason Snyman 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000074
Dave Early 2-D Artist 2D Digital Matte Artist 120987 23000075
Mark Bakowski 2-D Artist Senior 2D Compositor 120987 23000076
Helen Ball 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000077
Grant Connor 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000078
Michael Illingworth 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000079
Yasmine Ghamwary 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000080
Richard Little 2-D Artist Senior 2D Compositor 120987 23000081
Sarah Lockwood 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000082
Pete Marin 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000083
Alice Mitchell 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000084
Steve Murgatroyd 2-D Artist Senior 2D Compositor 120987 23000085
Helen Newby 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000086
Tom Rolfe 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000087
Hanna Peirce 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000088
David Sewell 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000089
Simon Stanley-Clamp 2-D Artist Senior 2D Compositor 120987 23000090
Ben Turner 2-D Artist 2D Compositor 120987 23000091
Mari Laughlen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Maxim Ustinov Assistant Props (Moscow Unit) 120904 24000002
Anna Validova Assistant Props (Moscow unit) 120904 24000003
Marina Vysotskaya Assistant Props (Moscow Unit) 120904 24000004
Olga Vysotskaya Assistant Props (Moscow Unit) 120904 24000005
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Gary Ferguson Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000007
Kevin Lise Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Chris Pellegrini Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Lena Shkatova Property Master (Moscow Unit) 120805 24000010
Peter Sissakis Props Props Builder 120817 24000011
Kelli Morehouse Props n/a 120817 24000012
Mike Yerex Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000013
Danielle Fleury Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000014
Leonid Gimelfarb Props Buyer (Moscow Unit) 120926 24000015
Angie Winstl Assistant (to Mr. O'Connor) 120820 25000001
Simone Stock Assistant (to Mr. Neeson) 120820 25000003
Robert Wiggins Assistant Administrative Assistant 120820 25000004
Jay Burnley Assistant (to Mr. Sighvatsson) 120820 25000005
Sandra Contreras Assistant (to Mr. Bigelow) 120820 25000006
Allan Cotter Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Ian Jackson Assistant (to Mr. Bigelow) 120820 25000008
Gary Kleinsteuber Assistant n/a 120820 25000009
Tim Lidstone Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Laura Lodin Assistant (to Ms. Whitaker) 120820 25000011
Geneva Pryor Assistant (to Mr. Sighvatsson) 120820 25000012
Alex Reveliotty Assistant (to Mr. Bigelow) 120820 25000013
Ann Schander Assistant (to Ms. Whitaker) 120820 25000014
Rebecca Bastone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Darren Bell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ken Cardinal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Alex Falovo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kerry Cunningham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Vanessa Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Natalia Lalka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michele Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Reil Aarons Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000023
Doug Perry Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000024
Calvin Peterson Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000025
Marco Sousa Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000026
Ben Cekuta Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Volodya Kharikov Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(Moscow Unit) 271 25000028
Michael Sullivan Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000029
Humberto Ramirez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Stacia Bon Set Production Assistant Set Supervisor 371 25000031
John Girouard Set Production Assistant Set Supervisor 371 25000032
Joe Melton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Laurie Munday Set Production Assistant Set Supervisor 371 25000034
Karen Renaut Set Production Assistant Set Supervisor 371 25000035
Gary Capo Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Victoria Germaine Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Galina Oumnova Production Secretary (Moscow Unit) 367 25000038
Ekaterina Yakovleva Production Secretary (Moscow unit) 367 25000039
Michael Duncan Pilot Sub-Pilot 570 25000040
Dean Stewart Office Runner office Administrator 120988 25000041
Gilbert Russell Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Meade Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rohan Singh Driver n/a 273 25000044
Joe Norris Driver (for Mr. Neeson) 273 25000045
Brian O'Hara Driver (for Mr. Ford) 273 25000046
Melissa Hall Coordinator n/a 528 25000047
Daria Korolus Coordinator n/a 528 25000048
Brooke Weslak Coordinator n/a 528 25000049
Shari Shankewitz Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000050
Andrea Mullan Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000051
James Lim Other Negative Lineup 120795 26000001
Gregg Silk Other Engineers for Media Ventures 120795 26000002
Kevin Globerman Other Engineers for Media Ventures 120795 26000003
Ramin Djawadi Other Additional Arrangements 120795 26000004
Geoff Zanelli Other Additional Arrangements 120795 26000005
Vic Fraser Other Copyist 120795 26000006
Jill Streater Other Copyist 120795 26000007
Shawn West Other Barge Master 120795 26000008
Sharon Julian Other Marine Administrator 120795 26000009
Lance Julian Other Marine Coordinator 120795 26000010
Harry Julian Other Marine Coordinator 120795 26000011
John Merrill Other Marine Vessel Supervisor 120795 26000012
Nick Spetsiotis Other Marine Coordinator 120795 26000013
Dave Ellin Other Master K-19 Submarine 120795 26000014
Curtis Dunn Other Zodiac Skipper 120795 26000015
Jimmie Mayo Other Zodiac Skipper 120795 26000016
Allan Henneberry Other Zodiac Skipper 120795 26000017
Janice McDougall Other Zodiac Skipper 120795 26000018
Jeff Partin Other Picture Boat Supervisor 120795 26000019
Larney Shah Other Engineer K-19 Submarine 120795 26000020
Jeff Wagner Other Zodiac Skipper 120795 26000021
James Yorke Other Zodiac Skipper 120795 26000022
Lauranne MacNeil Other Dock Master 120795 26000023
Tanya Rainault Other Marine Runner 120795 26000024
Scott Stevens Other Sub Crew 120795 26000025
Rick Kahn Other Transfer Supervisor 120795 26000026
Viet Tran Other Transfer Operator 120795 26000027
Gerry Devost Other Purchaser 120795 26000028
Michael Dale Other Electronics 120795 26000029
Neil Harrison Other Senior Systems Administrator 120795 26000030
Jill Lawless Other Senior Lifeguard 120795 26000031
Cheryl Bergman Other Travel Services Provider 120795 26000032
Lyuba Bodunova Other Customs Co-ordinator(Moscow Unit) 120795 26000033
Evgeny Sokolov Other Customs Co-ordinator(Moscow) 120795 26000034
Steve Greco Manager Pro Tools Manager 120827 28000001
Stanley Brossette Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Inspired by a true story, a tale which follows Captain Alexi Vostrikov who, at the height of the Cold War, is ordered to take over command of the nuclear missile submarine K-19, pride of the Soviet Navy. His assignment: Prepare the K-19 for sea and take her out on patrol--no matter what the cost. But problems with the K-19 arise that may lead to a core meltdown and explosion that will certainly kill all aboard, and possibly trigger nuclear war. In a daring act of heroism, Vostrikov must choose between his orders from the Kremlin and the lives of his men.