Black Knight (2001)

Black Knight
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Period
Keywords medieval, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Moon Song n/a 120859 8000011
Nina Kraft Makeup makeup designer 353 13000012
John Paul Fasal Other design(re-recording) 120795 26000015
William Boyer Actor Guard Captain 1 1000032
Stuart J Staebell Props prop maker 120817 24000018
James M Brooks Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Charles L Bitting Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Gerard Kern Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Brian T Hill Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Robert L Girard Props prop maker 120817 24000020
William S Hickey Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Lester V Stone Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Terry Greenwood Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Simon Parkin Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Robert Ferguson Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Gary W Lang Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Stanley E Pearson Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Jim Martishius Props prop maker 120817 24000011
John Sanders Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chester A Spier Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
John Sweeney Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Richard L McGill Mechanical Special Effects assistant mechanical horse wrangler 121086 23000011
Aaron Strickland Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Vincent L Ball Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Edward LeViseur Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
David A Bean Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Leonard M Smith Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000026
Billy Neal Daniel Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Paul Bolognia Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Michael Bohlen Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Malcolm Miller Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Richard Pipkin Props prop maker 120817 24000012
James Wright Props prop maker 120817 24000028
Drek Smith Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Rosalida Medina Assistant (to the wardrobe designer) 120820 25000005
John F Verardi Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Bo Webb Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Randy Kenan Props prop maker 120817 24000044
Joe Sanchez Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
David Burk Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000006
Emily Gaydos Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000007
Sean Lampkin Assistant executive assistant(to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000012
Gioia Bearden Assistant executive assistant(to Martin Lawrence) 120820 25000013
Kelli Sample Assistant (to Gil Junger) 120820 25000011
Margie Holowaty Assistant (to Berry Berg) 120820 25000010
Cidne L Ransom Assistant (to Nilah 'Peaches' Davis) 120820 25000008
Oriana Robertson Assistant (to Paul Schiff) 120820 25000009
Benedict Fortunati Props prop maker 120817 24000043
Dennis Yancey Props prop maker 120817 24000042
Steve A Stephenson Props prop maker 120817 24000032
William J Thibodeau Props prop maker 120817 24000033
Eric W Skipper Props prop maker 120817 24000031
Fisher Howe Props prop maker 120817 24000030
Stuart Ward Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Paul L Saunders Props prop maker 120817 24000029
Greg W Spencer Props prop maker 120817 24000034
Joe M Hughes Props prop maker 120817 24000035
John C Powell Props prop maker 120817 24000040
Larry N Brooks Props prop maker 120817 24000041
Richard D Whitney Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000039
Brian Jones Props prop maker 120817 24000038
Debbie Nolan Props prop maker 120817 24000036
Ernie Watson Props prop maker 120817 24000037
Frank Pearson Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Russell H Holt Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jeff Chase Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tom Turvey Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tommie Turvey Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kent Shelton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nicola Goode Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Rusty Hendrickson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mark Warrack Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Diamond Bill Worth Wrangler splicer wrangler 121018 20000001
Gene Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Alan Stearn Stunts n/a 240 19000029
T J O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Rex Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jay Pearson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dean Mumford Stunts n/a 240 19000016
William Flaman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dale Frye Stunts n/a 240 19000007
R S Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Stan Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000002
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lex D Geedings Stunts n/a 240 19000008
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dino Muccio Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Keith Long Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Christopher Derek Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Denis Larouche Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rusty Hendrickson Wrangler lead wrangler 121018 20000002
Rex Peterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Stephen Corbin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John DeSarno Catering catering assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000003
Sundy Corbin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Connie L Stewart Construction construction purchaser 120900 21000013
Robert Hoellen Construction construction rigger 120900 21000011
Michael Dean Kiesling Construction construction rigger 120900 21000012
Chris Gates Catering catering assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000004
Stephen Corbin Catering catering assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000005
Carl F Hector Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Paul Leighton Assistant assistant Paula Abdul 120820 25000014
Michael Schutte Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Walter Scott Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Rich Thorne Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Jeremy "Hutch" Hutcherson Construction construction rigging best boy 120900 21000010
Steven M Zaitz Construction construction utility 120900 21000009
Warren Hoy Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Jennifer Elsinger Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Delton Mintz Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Alicia Rudd Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Gene Walker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Bruce Larsen Wrangler mechanical horse wrangler 121018 20000005
John R Sutton II Construction Foreman construction rigging foreman 277 21000001
Sam Cody Ball Construction construction utility 120900 21000002
Thaddeus Hill Construction construction utility 120900 21000007
David Romell Stokes Construction construction utility 120900 21000008
Amy Wadsworth Construction construction utility 120900 21000006
Bobby Young Construction construction utility 120900 21000005
Joel Pacheco Construction construction utility 120900 21000003
Denny Best Construction construction utility 120900 21000004
Tim McKinney Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Susan Morris-Bean Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000016
Julia K Wright Other plasters 120795 26000043
Joshua Fulton Other plasters 120795 26000044
Shirley Rouse Other plasters 120795 26000042
K Shane Tregembo Other plasters 120795 26000041
Alton McClellan Other plasters 120795 26000039
Allen Mansfield Other plasters 120795 26000040
Stephen Roberts Other plasters 120795 26000045
John E Sanders Other plasters 120795 26000046
Eugene Westbrook Other plasters 120795 26000051
Michael Gorton Other plasters 120795 26000052
Mark Fulton Other plasters 120795 26000050
Laurel Hughes Other plasters 120795 26000049
Chris L Kaufman Other plasters 120795 26000047
Dennis Connor Other plasters 120795 26000048
Joyce C Pearson Other plasters 120795 26000038
Darcy M Jones Other plaster gangboss 120795 26000037
Arthur Stapleton Other shop foreman 120795 26000027
Ronald B Collins Other gangboss 120795 26000028
Steve Davis Other set buyer 120795 26000026
Michael Marcelli Other greensman 120795 26000025
James Shaughnessy Other greensman 120795 26000023
Jim Nelson Other greensman 120795 26000024
Barry D Spencer Other gangboss 120795 26000029
Ray Staples Other master plasterer 120795 26000030
George Simcox Other plaster gangboss 120795 26000035
John D Kretschmer Other plaster gangboss 120795 26000036
Melissa E Porter Other plaster gangboss 120795 26000034
John Girard Other plaster gangboss 120795 26000033
Brian Kontz Other master plasterer 120795 26000031
Mark J Baucom Other plaster foreman 120795 26000032
Jim Hanes Other plasters 120795 26000053
G P Ramsden Other plasters 120795 26000054
Rick Mobbs Other scenic painter 120795 26000075
Keith Darwin Other scenic painter 120795 26000076
Penny Thomas Other scenic painter 120795 26000074
Vikki King Other scenic painter 120795 26000073
Tim Hunley Other scenic painter 120795 26000071
Rebecca Leonard Other scenic painter 120795 26000072
Danielle S Couture Other scenic painter 120795 26000077
Andre Mitchell Other scenic painter 120795 26000078
Bill Talbott Other engineer(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120795 26000083
Patricia Story Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John Rodd Other recordist(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120795 26000082
Erik Proveaux Other chef(Cinema Catering) 120795 26000081
Tim Shaughnessy Other production secretary 120795 26000079
Philippe Gallichet Other head chef(Cinema Catering) 120795 26000080
Carolyn N Brand Other scenic painter 120795 26000070
Stephanie Kern Other scenic painter 120795 26000069
Paul W Oliver Other scenic charge 120795 26000059
Larry C Shepard Other scenic foreman 120795 26000060
Jose Velazquez Other plasters 120795 26000058
Mary Ann Eisenstein Other plasters 120795 26000057
Michael Smith Other plasters 120795 26000055
Stacey Kepper Other plasters 120795 26000056
Patrick H Fulton Other scenic gangboss 120795 26000061
Robert C Gilley Other scenic gangboss 120795 26000062
John W Morgan Other scenic painter 120795 26000067
Nancy A Darwin Other scenic painter 120795 26000068
David Bacon Other scenic painter 120795 26000066
Sinita Nuggie Dixon Other scenic painter 120795 26000065
John R Thomas Other scenic gangboss 120795 26000063
Charles L Ashworth Other stand-by painter 120795 26000064
George Harding III Other greens foreman 120795 26000022
David Martin Phillip Other on-set greens 120795 26000021
Michael P Johnson Production plasterer utility 120824 25000036
Joshua Ellsworth Production plasterer utility 120824 25000037
Brian Pearson Production plasterer utility 120824 25000035
Dale Jordan Production plasterer utility 120824 25000034
Jason Autry Production plasterer utility 120824 25000032
David Ward Production plasterer utility 120824 25000033
Jennifer L Long Production plasterer utility 120824 25000038
Brent K Watkins Production plasterer utility 120824 25000039
Delra O Girard Production plasterer utility 120824 25000044
Byron Carson Production plasterer utility 120824 25000045
David Clark Production plasterer utility 120824 25000043
Dennis M Brown Production plasterer utility 120824 25000042
Yvonne D Hall Production plasterer utility 120824 25000040
Scott Blackmon Production plasterer utility 120824 25000041
James E Wright Production plasterer utility 120824 25000031
Russ vanBoven Jr. Production plasterer utility 120824 25000030
Sherri Daye Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Victor Giarrusso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Valerie Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
LouAnn Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rudy A Persico Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jeff L Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Colin Malone Production Assistant wrangler production assistant 275 25000023
Bill Pitts Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Thomas G Parris Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000029
Neil Hyman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Johnnie R Peterson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
B Alex Seago Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
W Russell Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Rondro Boney Production scenic utility 120824 25000046
Kelly Johnson Production scenic utility 120824 25000047
Jane Bace Other food stylist 120795 26000009
Alice Powell Other seamstress 120795 26000010
Jennifer Diquollo Other food stylist 120795 26000008
Lisa DiQuollo Other food stylist 120795 26000007
Doug Meyer Other food stylist 120795 26000005
Glenn Chestnut Other food stylist 120795 26000006
Natalie J Nye Other seamstress 120795 26000011
Anne K Osborne Other seamstress 120795 26000012
Ingrid Johanson Other travel coordinator 120795 26000019
Stephanie Waldron Other lead greens 120795 26000020
Mason Donnahoe Other projectist 120795 26000018
Edgar Blakely Other projectist 120795 26000017
Heather L Hord Other seamstress 120795 26000013
Christine Gentry Other seamstress 120795 26000014
Joan Gerity Other food stylist 120795 26000004
Michael Rayle Other cable puller 120795 26000003
Boise Holmes Production scenic utility 120824 25000052
Tom Steel Production stage crew(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120824 25000053
Stephnaie Garrison Production scenic utility 120824 25000051
Benjamin G Morris Production scenic utility 120824 25000050
Jerry W Shingleton Production scenic utility 120824 25000048
Shaun Lloyd Production scenic utility 120824 25000049
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120824 25000054
James Graf Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Mark Gilmer Other loader 120795 26000001
Joe Cuzan Other super techno crane 120795 26000002
Adam Miller Production Assistant editing room production assistant 275 25000058
Patrick Thornhill Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000057
Cindi Castles Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Brian Thompson Production Assistant editing room production assistant 275 25000015
Amy Cherrix Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Ken Goch Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Starke Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Carrie Durose Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Michael Leone Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
David McKimmie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Sandi Sissel Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Enneth Hudson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sonia Bland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jeff Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Malcolm MacIntosh Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Frank Pershing Flynn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Cornelia "Nini" Rogan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Louis DiFelice Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Barry Berg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rick R Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chris Bromley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gerry Swallow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Gil Junger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Peter Gaulke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Rick Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
J David Brightbill Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Jonathan Capra Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Barbara D'Alessandro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Ric Rondell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tobijah Tyler Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Bill Purple Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Jill B Webb Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Dan "Bear" Barentine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Deanna Brown Song ("Get Up Offa That Thang") 120859 8000015
Deidre Brown Song ("Get Up Offa That Thang") 120859 8000016
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Dance to the Music") 120859 8000014
Michael Small Song ("Freakin' You") 120859 8000010
Alex Gifford Song ("Freakin' You") 120859 8000008
Nathaniel Hall Song ("Freakin' You") 120859 8000009
Yamma Brown Song ("Get Up Offa That Thang") 120859 8000017
Beenie Man Song Performer ("I Like the Way") 120788 8000018
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peg Cummings Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Brown Song Performer ("Get Up Offa That Thang") 120788 8000022
Sly & The Family Stone Song Performer ("Dance to the Music') 120788 8000021
Jungle Brothers Song Performer ("Freakin' You") 120788 8000019
Martin Lawrence Song Performer ("Dance to the Music" "Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120788 8000020
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Melodee Sutton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
J H Arrufat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Hutt Camera Assistant camera department production assistant 120867 6000014
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Scott P Solan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Teressa Longo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
David Bondelevitch Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preperation 120781 8000003
Bob Beecher Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Jeff Beattie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Les Fierstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Clay Tarver Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mark Jeffrey Miller Actor Peasant No 1 1 1000022
Zach Hanner Actor Guard No 3 1 1000023
Graham F Smith Actor Royal Messenger 1 1000021
Dikran Tulaine Actor Dennis 1 1000020
Jeannette Weegar Actor Princess Regina 1 1000018
Erik Jensen Actor Derek 1 1000019
Helen Carey Actor The Queen 1 1000024
Richard Fullerton Actor Will 1 1000025
Jason Chimonides Actor Soldier No 2 1 1000030
Robert Leddy Jr. Actor Rebel No 1 1 1000031
Tammy Christine Arnold Actor Woman 1 1000029
Mark Pitt Actor Crowd Member 1 1000028
Jayce Tromsness Actor Thug 1 1000026
Greg Cooper Actor Rebel Leader 1 1000027
Kevin Conway Actor King Leo 1 1000017
Michael Countryman Actor Phillip 1 1000016
Michael Burgess Actor Ernie 1 1000006
Isabell Monk Actor Mrs Bostick 1 1000007
Daryl "Chill" Mitchell Actor Steve 1 1000005
Vincent Regan Actor Percival 1 1000004
Marsha Thomason Actor Victoria 1 1000002
Tom Wilkinson Actor Sir Knolte 1 1000003
Kevin Stillwell Actor Knight No 1 1 1000008
Michael Post Actor Young Man 1 1000009
Angel Desai Actor Vindy 1 1000014
Elizabeth A Roberts Actor Ling 1 1000015
Leslie Dilley Actor Man No 2 1 1000013
Joe Inscoe Actor Guard No 2 1 1000012
Tim Parati Actor Puppeteer 1 1000010
Mark Joy Actor Guard No 1 1 1000011
Denise S Bass Actor Rebel No 3 1 1000034
Eric Paisley Actor Rebel No 4 1 1000035
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Darryl Quarles Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ernie Orsatti Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Gil Junger Director n/a 2 2000001
Veronica Sterling Actor One the Dancers 1 1000051
D'Juan Watts Actor One the Dancers 1 1000052
Michael Green Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Schiff Producer n/a 3 3000004
Aaron Ray Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Darryl Quarles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Brodsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Peaches Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Martin Lawrence Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Kwatinetz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lara Anne Smith Actor One the Dancers 1 1000050
Monica Semon Actor One the Dancers 1 1000049
Traci Dinwiddie Actor One the Dancers 1 1000040
Bonnie Dixon Actor One the Dancers 1 1000041
Marty Dew Actor One the Dancers 1 1000039
John Cronin Actor One the Dancers 1 1000038
Melissa Bolden Actor One the Dancers 1 1000036
Harry D Campbell Actor One the Dancers 1 1000037
Mark Evans Actor One the Dancers 1 1000042
Kelly Foxworth Actor One the Dancers 1 1000043
Dustin Phillips Actor One the Dancers 1 1000047
Dena Rizzo Actor One the Dancers 1 1000048
Chris Madray Actor One the Dancers 1 1000046
Krystal Jefferson Actor One the Dancers 1 1000045
Linda K Huffman Actor One the Dancers 1 1000044
Stephen Cooper Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Jefferies Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Elton Ahi Sound Mixer score record & mixer 230 14000029
Al Yelton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Carl Rudisill Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Sandy Berman Sound Design sound design & supervisor 120905 14000025
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Dennis Zoppe Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Anthony T Marra II Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Matthew I Doll Grip company grip 365 15000007
Dwayne Hatchell Grip company grip 365 15000008
Frank Ryan Grip company grip 365 15000006
M Richard Speranza Grip company grip 365 15000005
Walter Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David Spencer Grip company grip 365 15000004
Jill Tengan Sound assistant sound engineer 120816 14000024
Masaki Saito Sound assistant sound engineer 120816 14000023
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Murray Foley n/a 120961 14000009
Susan Demskey-Horiuchi Foley assistant/foley editor 120961 14000010
Scott G G Haller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Michael Keller Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Alan L Nineberg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Kelly Curry Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Scott Hillman Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Matthew Brookman Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000032
Michael J Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Darrell B Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Luke Kalarickal Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Chris Dambra Best Boy best boy electrican 120885 15000033
Sheila Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mirjam Bohnet-Brew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Martin Lawrence Actor Jamal Walker 1 1000001
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Pamela Williamson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kelly Brett Stultz Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Kathy Edwards Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Terry D Long Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Mark Graves Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000025
James R Tomaro Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Lynn "LD" Dodson Electrician company electrician 450 15000016
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Pamela Connor Grip n/a 365 15000013
Hal Gardner Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Dwayne Thomas Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Stephen Brock Electrician company electrician 450 15000017
Dale C Robinson Electrician company electrician 450 15000018
Chris Jadick Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000023
Mark Scott Vogel Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
Brian L Powell Electrician company electrician 450 15000022
Neil G Beard Electrician company electrician 450 15000021
Rusty Edmonson Electrician company electrician 450 15000019
Thomas H Dean Electrician company electrician 450 15000020
C Douglas Cameron Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
John Polito Audio audio mechanics/dialogue clean-up 120810 14000007
Anthony Mauro Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Lisa Mae Fincannon Extras Casting (Fincannon & Associates) 120851 10000006
Ann Morgan Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Katharina Eggmann Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Craig Fincannon Extras Casting (Fincannon & Assocites) 120851 10000007
Mark Fincannon Extras Casting (Fincannon & Associates) 120851 10000008
Tammy Arnold Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Marie France Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Peter Cramer Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Nate Hopper Studio Executive (20th Century Fox) 120875 11000002
John Gidcomb Voice Casting (Loop de Loop) 189 10000009
Hutch Parker Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Jennifer Braverman Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000020
Amanda Giddens Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000019
Joseph R McGuire Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
William Alford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Adam W Cameron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Leone Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Geoffrey S Grisman Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Michael H Ward Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Michael A Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John T Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Alicia Lowe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Vicki Manning Art Department art department contact(London) 120843 9000018
Stephen C Peterman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Otto Lindsey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
Patrick King Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Andrea "Drew" Sywanyk Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Loring I Spicer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Laneita Gray Costumes costumer to Martin Lawrence 120828 13000003
Lorie Labrant Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Stewart Hackney Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Susan Oliver Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Brad Watson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Joyce Marling Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Michael "Keith" Taylor Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Karen M Jaggers Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000027
Herita Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Nicholas Korda ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Lee Lemont ADR Supervisor ADR co-supervisor 219 14000006
Ronald Cox ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Larry Spotts ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Kara D Henricks Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Patricia Malkin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Rosalee Riggle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Susan Buffington Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Susan Zietlow-Maust Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Percy Burries Hair Stylist (for Martin Lawrence) 120799 13000006
Suzanne C Couri Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Coni Andress Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Gina Baran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Teresa Foshee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Pauline White-Kassulke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Anna Maria Cancelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Rachel Kick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Debra Denson Makeup Artist (for Martin Lawrence) 120801 13000014
Paula Abdul Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Synopsis
Fast-talking con-man Jamal Walker has big-time plans--but for now he's stuck in a menial job at a medieval theme park. After slipping into the park's fetid "moat," Jamal finds himself in 14th century England--a world of knights in shining armor, a wicked king and damsels in distress. The Middle Ages will never be the same after Jamal uses his 21st century street smarts and attitude to help a down-and-out knight and a beautiful woman defeat an evil king.