Watchmen (2009)

Watchmen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 41mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Period, Mystery
Keywords 1950s, comic book, detective, law enforcement, murder, superhero, vigilante
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Philip Glass Song ("Protest") 120859 8000024
Bob Dylan Song ("The Times They Are A-Changin") 120859 8000014
Leonard Cohen Song ("Hallelujah") 120859 8000031
Dominic Frontiere Song ("Panic") 120859 8000035
The Philip Glass Ensemble Song Performer ("Prophecies") 120788 8000047
Dominic Frontiere Song Performer ("The Outer Limits Theme") 120788 8000053
Leonard Cohen Song Performer ("Hallelujah") 120788 8000049
Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Paul Benjamin Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Garnet Harry Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
Dave McGuire Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
Brad Zehr Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
Scott Seungpil Chung Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000043
Randy Brown Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000044
Scott Treliving Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
Steve Janz Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
Corie Tornack Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
Bill Ryan Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Katherine Fraser Special Effects n/a 168 23000076
Elayaraja Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Imageworks India) 120917 23000077
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000040
Stephen Hepworth Special Effects n/a 168 23000075
Diana Miao Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000041
Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
Tim "Shroom" Paller Special Effects n/a 168 23000074
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000042
Grant Smith Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
Mark Nieman Special Effects Technician Silicone Department Supervisor 242 23000046
Mark Killingsworth Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000053
Jerry D Constantine Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000054
Jason M James Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000052
Tim Jarvis Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000051
Brandon Reininger Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000048
Chris S Hampton Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000049
Daniel Crawley Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000050
Michael Del Rossa Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000055
Robert S Winsett Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000056
Alan Waldron Special Effects n/a 168 23000061
Jayni Borgaro Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000045
Stuart Bradly Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Kenn McDonald Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120918 23000078
Michelle Ledesma Special Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Intelligent Creatures) 241 23000060
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000057
Keith Luczywo Special Effects Coordinator Supervising Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 241 23000058
Jarrod Nesbit Special Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 241 23000059
Brandon Engstrom Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000047
Garrett Cox Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000082
Marcus Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter and Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000105
John Schlag Digital Effects Artist Shader Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000106
Soren Ragsdale Digital Effects Artist Shader Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000107
John Giffoni Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000104
Aimee Lavares Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000103
David J Stephens Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000100
Carl Hooper Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000101
Bill La Barge Digital Effects Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000102
Elbert Yen Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000108
Ronnie Bushaw Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000109
Ranjith Kizakkey Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000115
J Jeya Ruban Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000116
V Barani Kumar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000117
M. Shanmugasundaram Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000114
V Gouri Shankar Rao Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000113
Owen Demers Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000110
The-Hung Quach Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000111
L V Kumaran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000112
Ellery Ortiz Digital Effects Artist Rotomation Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000099
Jason Doss Digital Effects Artist Rotomation Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000098
Jeffrey Klug Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000085
Thomas D Bacho Jr. Modelmaker Moldmaker 120919 23000086
Chris Dooly Modelmaker Moldmaker 120919 23000087
Scott Parker Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000084
Daniel Villarreal Software Engineer System Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000083
Parag Havaldar Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000080
Josh Wills Software Engineer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121071 23000081
Patrick Kavanaugh Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000039
James W McLoughlin Modelmaker Moldmaker 120919 23000088
Forest P Fischer Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(New Deal Studios, Inc) 120919 23000089
Michelle Moen Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000095
Adil Mustafabekov Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000096
Gladys Tong Graphic Designer Computer and Video Graphics Supervisor 120860 23000097
Glen Gustafson Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000094
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000093
Scott Beverly Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(New Deal Studios, Inc) 120919 23000090
Alan McFarland Mechanical Special Effects Dr Manhattan Light Suit Engineer 121086 23000091
Jim Kundig Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician 121086 23000092
Joshua Ochoa Animation Supervisor Motion Capture Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120918 23000079
David Van Dyke Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000038
Gerald Paetz Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Rick Pearce Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Holly Raczynski Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Edson Tavares Ribeiro Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Mike "Mitch" Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000053
James Michalopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Brad Loree Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Kit Mallet Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Dan Rizzuto Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Jeff Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Heath Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Shawn Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Rorelee Tio Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Angela Uyeda Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Hugo Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000064
David Soo Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Raymond Sammel Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Kimani Ray Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Don Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Monique Ganderton Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Lani Gelera Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jase-Anthony Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Kory Grim Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Mike Desabrais Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Garvin Cross Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Colin Decker Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eclilson DeJesus Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Leif Havdale Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Rob Hayter Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Brad Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jon Kralt Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Trevor Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Kim Howey Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Adrian Hein Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Brian Ho Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Paul Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Mitch A Lee Yuen Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Aaron Globerman Visual Effects Silicon Technician 419 23000023
Jeremy Burns Visual Effects n/a 419 23000024
David Cameron Visual Effects n/a 419 23000025
Brian Meck Visual Effects Silicon Technician 419 23000026
Dan Cervin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000022
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 614 23000021
George McCarthy Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000018
Joseph Carson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000019
Alex Blatt Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Linden Johnson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000027
Christine Mansfield Visual Effects Silicon Technician 419 23000028
Elizabeth Schafer Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000034
Noel Vaughan Eaton Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000035
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects (CIS Visual Effects Group) 419 23000036
Toby Rosen Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000037
John Grotelueschen Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000033
Vinicio Alvarez Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000032
Jeffrey Benjamin Visual Effects Technical Support(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000029
Shandy Lashley Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000030
Ximena Melendez Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000031
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer (New Deal Studios, Inc) 243 23000017
Josa Leah Porter Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000016
Tricia Mulgrew Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000002
Peter G Travers Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 249 23000003
Krishnakant Mishra Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Imageworks India) 249 23000004
Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000005
John DesJardin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jim Rankin Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000002
Johnny Dale Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Nancy Kress Craft Service First Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000006
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000007
Navin Venkatesh Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Imageworks India) 243 23000013
Jason Heapy Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000014
Darren Bell Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000015
Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000012
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000011
Ian Hunter Visual Effects Supervisor (New Deal Studios, Inc) 249 23000008
Christopher Gallaher Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000009
Tom Peitzman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Ron Thomas Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000118
E Suresh Kumar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000119
Seunghyuk Kim CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000233
Daniel La Chapelle CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000234
Val Kharitonashvili CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000235
Luca Pataracchia CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000236
John Hughes CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000232
Scott Giegler CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000231
Joseph Cavanaugh CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000228
Will Cunningham CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000229
Cody Harrington CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000230
Joseph Pepper CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000237
Gregory Wade Reynolds CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000238
Darren Lurie CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000244
Chris Logan CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000245
Chris Yee CG Supervisor CG Cloth and Hair Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000246
Kevin Hudson CG Supervisor CG Modeling Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000247
Max Bruce CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000243
Bjorn Zipprich CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000242
Vincent Serritella CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000239
Carolyn A Uy CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000240
Theo Vandernoot CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000241
Nancy S Wallis CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000227
Marko Vukovic CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000226
Todd Hara CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000211
Chris Hung CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000212
George Ho CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000213
Blaine Kennison CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000214
Fish Essenfeld CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000210
Jeff Dillinger CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000209
Onny P Carr CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000206
Joshua Chapel CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000207
Lisa Deaner CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000208
Joosten Kuypers CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000215
Michael Lasker CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000216
Joseph Rosensteel CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000222
Kevin Souls CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000223
Joe Strasser CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000224
Kenji Sweeney CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000225
Donny Rausch CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000221
Alberto Noti CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000220
Lyndon Li CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000217
Shannon McGee CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000218
Sarah Moore CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000219
Luis Labrador CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000248
Henry Darnell CG Supervisor CG Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000249
John Tsolinas Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Celeste Schipono-Coller Assistant (to Mr Snyder) 120820 25000019
Heather Douglas Assistant (to Mr Snyder) 120820 25000020
Carrilyn Deist Assistant (to Mrs Snyder) 120820 25000021
Jona Eyjolfson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Sean Meade Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Kyle Leydier Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Randy Thomas Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Jitka Dermiskova Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Steve Muller Assistant (to Mrs Snyder) 120820 25000022
Laurence J. Alvarez Assistant (to Mr Gordon) 120820 25000023
Shayne Wilson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
Petina Bradley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Simon Carrigan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Lee Anne Muldoon Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Paul "Spike" Irvine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Trevor Smith Assistant (to Mr Gordon) 120820 25000024
Crystal Braunwarth Assistant (to Mr Gains) 120820 25000025
Tim Fortin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Stephanie Brown Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Janice Yip Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Keith Smith Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000255
Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jason Landels Property Master Property Coordinator 120805 24000003
Stephen Enticott Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000254
Stephane Couture Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000253
G Gomathi Ramalingam CG Supervisor (Imageworks India) 779 23000250
Max Wood CG Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 779 23000251
Jeff Newton CG Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 779 23000252
Sherman Kew Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Carmen Lee Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Tyler Ruocco Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Derek Peterson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Tyra Atkins Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Nick Ocean Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Grant Lutz Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Stephen Kadlec Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Stephen Chan Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
Samuel Kim Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Chad Belteau CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000205
Jean-Paul Beaulieu CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000204
Juan Rubio Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000146
Sithiriscient Khay Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000147
Asi Soudai Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000148
Liz Roberts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000149
Stephen Paschke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000145
Jeremy Eliosoff Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000144
Gyorgy I Kiss Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000141
Derek Wolfe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000142
David Stopford Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000143
Tim Mulvihill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000150
Olivier Pron Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000151
George Taylor Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000157
Landon Bootsma Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000158
Michael Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000159
Matthew Lane Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000160
Miodrag Colombo Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000156
Stuart Lashley Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000155
Jean Lapointe Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000152
Serena Naramore Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000153
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000154
Jeffrey Higgins Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000140
Ben Cole Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000139
Sabanayagam V Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000125
Dhiraj Brahma Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000126
Geoff Pedder Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000127
Jose Burgos Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000128
V.S.H.Ravi Ram Bhimaraju Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000124
G Selvaraj Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000123
Anu Vijayan Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000120
N Suresh Kumar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000121
M Sakthivel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Imageworks India) 120960 23000122
Chris Uyede Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000129
Tim Ketzer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000130
Rhys Claringbull Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000136
Cabral Rock Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000137
Tyler Kehl Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000138
Justin Holt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000135
Bryan Litson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000134
Matt Middleton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000131
Clement Gerard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000132
Ryan Mintenko Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000133
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000161
Mark Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000162
Aaron Campbell Character Animation Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000189
Jarred Love Character Animation Character Rigger(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000190
Nathan Eriksen Character Animation Character Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000191
Charles McIlvain Character Animation Character Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000192
Max Tyrie Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000188
Remington Scott Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000187
Pericles Michielin Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000184
Koji Morihiro Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000185
Atsushi Sato Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000186
Kristafer Vale Character Animation Character Development Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000193
Brian Doman CGI Artist Motion Capture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000194
Matt Dessero CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000200
Stephen Lunn CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000201
Victor Schutz CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000202
Craig Wentworth CGI Artist CG Lighting and Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000203
Fabio Zapata CGI Artist Rotomation Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000199
Von Williams CGI Artist Rotomation Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000198
Dan Camp CGI Artist Motion Capture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000195
John Meehan CGI Artist Motion Capture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000196
Stephen Olsen CGI Artist Motion Capture Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000197
Ken King Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000183
Keith Kellogg Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000182
Frank Sacco Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000168
Whitney Gearin Digital Effects Digital Effects Production Supervisor 345 23000169
Daniel Kramer Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 345 23000170
David Seager Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 345 23000171
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000167
Angel Gil Ruiz Digital Effects Artist Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000166
Greg Gibbons Digital Effects Artist Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000163
Garfie James Digital Effects Artist Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000164
Kevin Mah Digital Effects Artist Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000165
John Kreidman Digital Effects Digital Effects Production Supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 345 23000172
Ian McIntosh Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 345 23000173
Kelly Hartigan Goldstein Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000179
Nicole Herr Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000180
Alice Kaiserian Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000181
Peter Giliberti Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000178
Paul Davies Character Animation Character Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 622 23000177
Jean Ho Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 345 23000174
Matthew Adams Compositing Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 120928 23000175
Greg Astles Compositing Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 120928 23000176
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Chris Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Dale Wolfe Actor Keene Act Anchor 1 1000113
Ken Tremblett Actor Keene Act Anchor 1 1000114
Dawn Chubai Actor Keene Act Anchor 1 1000115
Manuelita Kinsley Actor Keene Riot Reporter 1 1000116
Clay St Thomas Actor Newscaster 1 1000112
Mark Docherty Actor Newscaster 1 1000111
Agam Darshi Actor On Location Reporter 1 1000108
Tom McBeath Actor News Analyst 1 1000109
Kevin McNulty Actor News Anchor 1 1000110
Tamara Stanners Actor Vietnam 51st State Anchor 1 1000117
Greig Hospes Actor Tenement Fire Child 1 1000118
Terence Kelly Actor General West 1 1000124
Mi-Jung Lee Actor A Bomb Test Anchorwoman 1 1000125
Ted Friend Actor Larry Culpeper 1 1000126
John R Taylor Actor Priest 1 1000127
Sylvesta Stuart Actor Destruction Firefighter 1 1000123
Kurt Evans Actor Tenement Fire News Reporter 1 1000122
Danny Hospes Actor Tenement Fire Child 1 1000119
Ali Dunn Actor Tenement Fire Child 1 1000120
Jeffery Flieler Actor Tenement Fire Policeman 1 1000121
Suzanne Clements Actor On Location Reporter 1 1000107
Mark Gash Actor On Location Reporter 1 1000106
Bernadeta Wrobel Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000092
Youri Obryvtchenko Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000093
Heidi Iro Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000094
Kit Koon Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000095
Sahar Matthew Harrison Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000091
Alison Araya Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000090
Colin Lawrence Actor Officer Kirkpatrick 1 1000087
Chris Weber Actor Officer O'Brien 1 1000088
Alessandro Juliani Actor Rockefeller Military Base Technician 1 1000089
Parm Soor Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000096
Cristina Menz Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000097
Alexander Sasha Mandra Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000103
Isabelle Champeau Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000104
Ashley O'Connell Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000105
Calvin Lee Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000102
Ian Farthing Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000101
Lynn Colliar Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000098
Tony Ali Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000099
Katie Bennison Actor Foreign Newscaster 1 1000100
Sahara Oasis Ashanti Davis Actor Young Tenement Fire Child 1 1000128
Zack Snyder Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Fong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trig Singer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Clothier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
William Dalgleish Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Hans Dayal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Rhonalea Williscroft Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000015
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Anna Obropta Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Eva Morgan Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000014
John Clothier Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Simon Jori Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jeff Bjorgum Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Clay Enos Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000014
Dave Joshi Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Adriene Wyse Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jessica Moskal Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Rich Sinclair Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Ian Levine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Kendrie Upton Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Andrea Wertheim Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Wesley Coller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
David Hayter Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Alex Tse Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Herb Gains Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Deborah Snyder Producer n/a 3 3000004
Lloyd Levin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Watson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dave Gibbons Source Material (from comic book series: "The Watchmen") 120786 4000007
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rhonda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ashley Bell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Martin Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Debbie Denise Production Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 307 5000005
Herb Gains Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sara Flamm Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Harvey Lowry Production Supervisor (Drac Studios) 307 5000004
Marshall Virtue Actor NY Swat 1 1000086
Darren Shahlavi Actor NY Swat 1 1000085
Nhi Do Actor Vietnamese Girl 1 1000028
Walter Addison Actor Lee Iacocca 1 1000029
Keith Martin Gordey Actor Auto CEO 1 1000030
David Mackay Actor Child Murderer 1 1000031
Danny Wattley Actor Huge Prisoner 1 1000027
Malcolm Scott Actor Fat Thug 1 1000026
Michael Kopsa Actor Paul Klein 1 1000023
William Taylor Actor Prison Psychiatrist 1 1000024
Chris Burns Actor Dumb Thug 1 1000025
Fulvio Cecere Actor Agent Forbes 1 1000032
Sean Allan Actor Norad General 1 1000033
Jay Brazeau Actor News Vendor 1 1000039
Jesse Reid Actor Teenager at Newsstand 1 1000040
Manoj Sood Actor Karnak Scientist 1 1000041
Dan Payne Actor Dollar Bill 1 1000042
L Harvey Gold Actor New Frontiersman Editor 1 1000038
Christopher Gauthier Actor Seymour 1 1000037
Ted Cole Actor Dick Cavett 1 1000034
Mark Acheson Actor Large Man at Happy Harry's 1 1000035
John Destry Actor Happy Harry's Bartender 1 1000036
Stephanie Belding Actor Janet Black 1 1000022
Ron Fassler Actor Ted Koppel 1 1000021
Carla Gugino Actor Sally Jupiter/Silk Spectre 1 1000007
Matt Frewer Actor Moloch 1 1000008
Stephen McHattie Actor Hollis Mason 1 1000009
Laura Mennell Actor Janey Slater 1 1000010
Patrick Wilson Actor Dan Dreiberg/Nite-Owl 1 1000006
Jeffrey Dean Morgan Actor Edward Blake/Comedian 1 1000005
Billy Crudup Actor Jon Osterman/Dr. Manhattan 1 1000002
Matthew Goode Actor Adrian Veidt/Ozymandias 1 1000003
Jackie Earle Haley Actor Walter Kovacs/Rorschach 1 1000004
Rob LaBelle Actor Wally Weaver 1 1000011
Gary Houston Actor John McLaughlin 1 1000012
Don Thompson Actor Detective Gallagher 1 1000018
Frank Novak Actor Henry Kissinger 1 1000019
Garry Chalk Actor Norad General 1 1000020
Jerry Wasserman Actor Detective Fine 1 1000017
Robert Wisden Actor Richard Nixon 1 1000016
James Michael Connor Actor Pat Buchanan 1 1000013
Mary Ann Burger Actor Eleanor Clift 1 1000014
John Shaw Actor Doug Roth 1 1000015
Niall Matter Actor Mothman 1 1000043
Apollonia Vanova Actor Silhouette 1 1000044
Matthew C Drake Actor Older Boy Bully 1 1000071
Haley Adrianna Guiel Actor Laurie 13 Years 1 1000072
Sonya Salomaa Actor Adrian Veidt's Assistant 1 1000073
Tyler McClendon Actor Veidt Enterprises Security Guard 1 1000074
Carly Bentall Actor Wally's Girlfriend 1 1000070
Ron Chartier Actor Carnival Photographer 1 1000069
Tara Frederick Actor Aggressive Hooker 1 1000066
Daryl Shuttleworth Actor Jon's Father 1 1000067
Jaryd Heidrick Actor Young Jon 1 1000068
Salli Saffioti Actor Annie Leibovitz 1 1000075
Neil Schell Actor Man in Riot Crowd 1 1000076
John Tench Actor Knot Top Gang Member 1 1000082
Santo Lombardo Actor Knot Top Gang Member 1 1000083
Jason Schombing Actor NY Swat 1 1000084
Patrick Sabongui Actor Knot Top Gang Leader 1 1000081
Marsha Regis Actor Face To Face TV Receptionist 1 1000080
Michael Eklund Actor Man in Riot Crowd 1 1000077
Deborah S Finkel Actor Woman in Riot Crowd 1 1000078
Louis Chirillo Actor Face To Face TV Producer 1 1000079
Frank Cassini Actor Sally's Husband 1 1000065
Martin Reiss Actor Brezhnev 1 1000064
Brett Stimely Actor John F. Kennedy 1 1000050
Carrie Genzel Actor Jackie Kennedy 1 1000051
Greg Travis Actor Andy Warhol 1 1000052
Greg Armstrong-Morris Actor Truman Capote 1 1000053
Leah Gibson Actor Silhouette's Girlfriend 1 1000049
Mike Carpenter Actor Young Moloch 1 1000048
Glenn Ennis Actor Hooded Justice 1 1000045
Darryl Scheelar Actor Captain Metropolis 1 1000046
Clint Carleton Actor Young Hollis Mason 1 1000047
Andrew Colthart Actor Naked Man at Warhol Party 1 1000054
Bruce Crawford Actor Bank Robber 1 1000055
Carmen Lavigne Actor Anti War Protester 1 1000061
J R Killigrew Actor David Bowie 1 1000062
Steven Stojkovic Actor Mick Jagger 1 1000063
John Kobylka Actor Fidel Castro 1 1000060
Tony Bardach Actor John with Rorschach's Mother 1 1000059
Salvatore Sortino Actor 1940 Watchmen Photographer 1 1000056
Eli Snyder Actor Young Rorschach 1 1000057
Lori Watt Actor Rorschach's Mother 1 1000058
William Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Derek Pippert Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Denise Janzee ADR Supervisor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor 219 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Michelle Baines Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000024
Susan O'Hara Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000025
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David Werntz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Tim Gedemer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Eric A Norris Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Brad Brock Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Mike Marino Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Jessica Lythgoe-Green Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000023
Tangi Crawford Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Summer Dietz Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Tamaryn Lang Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Anne Burke Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Crystine Booth Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Rosalie Lee Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Melissa Bienvenue Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Courtney Daniel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Andre Brouwer Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Corinne Mameli Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kathy Kertesz Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist Hair Stylist Department Head 120799 13000013
Rosalina DaSilva Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000019
Will Huff Special Makeup Effects Make-up Specialty Effects Artist 120881 13000020
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Make-Up 120881 13000021
Diane Holmes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Roy Siddick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Julie McHaffie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Anne Carroll Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Danny Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Mark Antoniuk Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Scott Ateah Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Aaron Au Stunts n/a 240 19000014
James Bamford Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Fraser Aitcheson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tim Connolly Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bridgett Riley Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Nickolas Baric Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Lloyd Bateman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Kirk Caouette Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Janene Carleton Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Malin Akerman Actor Laurie Jupiter/Silk Spectre II 1 1000001
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Shawn Beaton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Celia Bond Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Rob "Sluggo" Boyce Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Matthew Rugetti Stunts Stunts/Co-Fight Choreographer 240 19000006
Richard Cetrone Stunts Stunts/Co-Fight Choreographer 240 19000005
Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Darin Wong Dolly Grip Dolly Grip A Camera 264 15000005
James Salberg Dolly Grip Dolly Grip B Camera 264 15000006
Sierra Hurst Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Michael McGee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Denis Brock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Jeffrey M Hall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Amanda Bronswyk Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Kelly Kerby Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician(New Deal Studios, Inc) 121027 19000001
Doug Chapman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Aaron Walrod Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Sonny Ritscher Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000002
David Cameron Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Andrew Spencer-Phillips Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000010
Renee D Czarapata Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christine Bieselin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Roland Orzabal Song ("Everybody Wants To Rule The World") 120859 8000029
Ian Stanley Song ("Everybody Wants To Rule The World") 120859 8000030
Jj Cale Song ("Clyde") 120859 8000033
Vic Perrin Song ("Control Voice") 120859 8000034
Chris Hughes Song ("Everybody Wants To Rule The World") 120859 8000028
Jay Gorney Song ("You're My Thrill") 120859 8000023
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("I'm Your Boogie Man") 120859 8000020
Richard Finch Song ("I'm Your Boogie Man") 120859 8000021
Sidney Clare Song ("You're My Thrill") 120859 8000022
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("The Times They Are A-Changin") 120788 8000039
Carlo Karges Song Performer ("99 Luftballons") 120788 8000040
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("You're My Thrill") 120788 8000046
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("All Along The Watchtower") 120788 8000050
Waylon Jennings Song Performer ("Clyde") 120788 8000051
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("I'm Your Boogie Man") 120788 8000045
Janis Joplin Song Performer ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120788 8000044
Nena Song Performer ("99 Luftballons") 120788 8000041
Simon & Garfunkel Song Performer ("The Sound Of Silence") 120788 8000042
Budapest Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Ride Of The Valkyries") 120788 8000043
Kris Kristofferson Song ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120859 8000019
Fred Foster Song ("Me And Bobby McGee") 120859 8000018
Wolfgang Matthes Music Electronic Programmer 120781 8000003
Dieter Hartmann Music Electronic Programmer 120781 8000004
Timothy Williams Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000005
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Gustavo Borner Music Music Mixer 120781 8000002
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Melissa A Remenarich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jason Newman Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000007
Nick Baxter Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000008
Joern-Uwe Fahrenkrog-Petersen Song ("99 Luftballons") 120859 8000015
Paul Simon Song ("The Sound Of Silence") 120859 8000016
Richard Wagner Song ("Ride Of The Valkyries") 120859 8000017
John Petersen Song ("Man On The Moon") 120859 8000013
Jonathan Elias Song ("Man On The Moon") 120859 8000012
Justin Moshkevich Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000009
Timothy Williams Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Irving Gordon Song ("Unforgettable") 120859 8000011
Vic Perrin Song Performer ("Control Voice") 120788 8000052
My Chemical Romance Song Performer ("Desolation Row") 120788 8000055
Barbara Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Todd Tucker Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor(Drac Studios) 973 9000025
Jaydene Maryk Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Martina Javorova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Chris Beach Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Derek Bobroff Painter Stand by Painter 200 9000019
Chris Gilmour Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Hamish Purdy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000021
Kristy Carlson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Michelle Allen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jesse Ehrman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Will Hackner Production Executive (DC Entertainment) 118216 11000999
Michael Hatton Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 537 12000001
Jessica Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Arlene Kiyabu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kelly Hendry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jennifer Weinstein Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Mario Tomas Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000018
Jamie Grove Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Fran├žois Audovy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Helen Jarvis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Bodnarus Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Bryan Sutton Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alex McDowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("Unforgettable") 120788 8000057
Lisa Papineau Vocals Solo Vocalist(Hollywood Film Chorale) 121032 8000058
Sally Stevens Vocals Vocal Contractor(Hollywood Film Chorale) 121032 8000059
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jay Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Miles Teves Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Martin Astles Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Aaron Haye Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Richard Romig Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Rodrigo Segovia Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Andrew Li Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Mark Chin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Synopsis
When one of his former colleagues is murdered, the outlawed but no less determined masked vigilante Rorschach sets out to uncover a plot to kill and discredit all past and present superheroes. As he reconnects with his former crime-fighting legion--a disbanded group of retired superheroes, only one of whom has true powers--Rorschach glimpses a wide-ranging and disturbing conspiracy with links to their shared past and catastrophic consequences for the future. Their mission is to watch over humanity...but who is watching the Watchmen?