Bad Santa (2003)

Bad Santa
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy, Holiday
Keywords Christmas
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Derek Page Electrician n/a 450 15000013
David Dunbar Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tony Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Glen Magers Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kevin J. Lang Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Richard Hartley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
David Morton Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
John DeBlau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
David Bouza Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chris Bernal Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jerry King Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Larry Kemp Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Sean Wright Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000027
William C Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000003
Nicolas Amato Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Tony Sepian Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kenny King Grip n/a 365 15000005
Erik Hecomovich Grip n/a 365 15000004
Greg Banta Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Glen Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Alan Wong Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Bernadette Tanchauco Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Paul Lilavois Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Randy Beckman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Tonya Renee Banks Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Michael Adams Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Gary Charles Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Lavinia Zetina Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Sherry Kecskes Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Michael Bailey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Russell Caldwell Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Dean M King Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Jason K Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Keith Hartley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Kenneth G Berkhout Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Genevieve Duraire Accountant Construction Estimator 120802 16000003
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
R Bradley Davis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000026
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Rita Troy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Teressia Carter Hair (for Mr Mac) 120794 13000008
Joani Yarbrough Hair (for Mr Thornton) 120794 13000007
Linda Thayer Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Cammy Langer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Lynne Eagan Makeup (for Mr Thornton) 353 13000011
Chris Navarro ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Cindi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Frank Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Carrie Angland Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Susan M. Strubel Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Annie Miller Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Chad Gunderson Liaison Account Representative(LaserPacific) 121064 12000003
Andre Trejo Liaison Account Representative(LaserPacific) 121064 12000002
Pamella D'Pella Liaison (for Del Amo Mall) 121064 12000001
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Exexcutive in Charge of Music(for Dimension) 120791 11000001
Rhonda Sherman Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000004
Rhona Gordon Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000005
Erin Lenk Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Nava Sadan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wendy Chuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ron Vignone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Greg Ten Bosch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jason Jennings Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Mike Anderson Sound Cableman 120816 14000016
Mark Fay Sound Cableman 120816 14000015
John Nutt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mix Engineer 120916 14000023
James LeBrecht Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Sam Hinckley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Lawrence L Commons Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Clarissa Keller Post-Production Sound Mix Facility Coordinator 121026 14000012
Paul Rodriguez Post-Production Sound Mix Facility Coordinator 121026 14000011
Clifford Latimer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Bradley J Bovee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Tony Brubaker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Valerie Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Michael Dansk Stand-In (for Willie) 121015 25000016
Peter Quartaroli Stand-In (for Willie) 121015 25000015
Tonya Renee Banks Stand-In (for Marcus) 121015 25000014
Janell Sammelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Mark Simone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Tyler Thornberg Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Sarah Lorenz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Heather Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Stephen Dudycha Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Nicole Deidrich Transportation n/a 120992 25000013
Paul Ripple Transportation n/a 120992 25000012
Melissa Axelrod Assistant (to Mr Zwigoff) 120820 25000005
David Hopper Assistant (to Mr Zwigoff) 120820 25000004
Jason Cooper Hall Assistant (to Ms Aubrey and Mr Cameron) 120820 25000003
Ken Makowski Assistant (to Mr Weinstein) 120820 25000002
Kristin L Scott Assistant (to Mr Thornton) 120820 25000006
Jessie Marion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tiffnay Gehring Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Stephen A Latina Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Mike Pelino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Zac Sluser Production n/a 120824 25000024
Oren Goldenberg Production n/a 120824 25000025
Sean Shepherd Driver n/a 273 25000040
Brian McQuown Driver n/a 273 25000039
Larry Hilmo Driver n/a 273 25000038
Donna L Hall Driver n/a 273 25000037
Philip J Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jon A Tardino Driver n/a 273 25000042
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Brian Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000045
Steven C Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000044
Andrew Wooten Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000036
Anthony Borella Driver n/a 273 25000035
Nash Garrison Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Jason Urmacher Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Tessa Lyn Stephenson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Emily Thornberg Production n/a 120824 25000026
Kenneth Penmark Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Jeff Arwine Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Ted Basso Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000033
Michael Berry Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000032
Matthew Stein Assistant (to Mr Weinstein) 120820 25000001
Jose Montoya Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Katie Rowe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Kerry Rossall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Scott Rogers Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Anthony Schmidt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Ben R Scott Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Bobby Bednar Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Matthew Montante Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jim Wilkey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Peter Weireter Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Rick Miller Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Rick Edwards Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Jennifer Elizabeth Davis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Carl Ciarfalio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Michael Caradonna Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Allan Graf Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Craig Jensen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Michael Marshall Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Cliff McGlaughlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Rick Kresse Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Phillip Ruvalcaba Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
David T Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Brian Berkel Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Victor Petrotta Jr. Props Property Person 120817 24000006
Robert Bankins Props Property Person 120817 24000005
Bill Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Oscar Alvarado Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Ramon Lopez Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Pedro Vides Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Rodger Enochson Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Jesse Brown Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Vince H Berry Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Linda "Baby" Gordon Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David "Cajun" Guilbeau Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lyle Maves Plasterer n/a 121097 21000005
Seamus Gibbons Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Lorin Flemming Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Scott Blackwell Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Carol Grant Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Joseph Hicks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Trish Hadley Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Michael Taylor Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager Additional Location Manager 193 5000012
Valerie Sharp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Kevin Law Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Christopher K. Grap Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Kim Bryant-Woods Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Paul Codiga Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Steve Beimler Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Christine Bonnem Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Haley Sweet Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Robert Leveen Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000002
David Crockett Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Requa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Jim Hensz Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Dave Halls Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Ninon Tantet Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Cory McCrum-Abdo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Susan E Walter Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Kenneth Roth Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
K James S Barber Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
James M Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Teschner Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Robert Hoffman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Jennifer Tanksley Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bob Newlan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Nina Kawasaki Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000008
Lynel L Moore Assistant Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000007
Tzarina V Edillon Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Martha Cagrill Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Eric Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Michael Endler Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
William G Clevenger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Jimmy Ferguson Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Chris Wagganer Video n/a 120800 6000009
Harve Cook Video n/a 120800 6000008
Glenn Ficarra Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Brad Weston Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000008
Dylan Charles Actor Milwaukee Bratty Kid 1 1000016
Alex Borstein Actor Milwaukee Mom with Photo 1 1000015
Harrison Bieker Actor Milwaukee Mother 1 1000014
Lorna Scott Actor Milwaukee Mother 1 1000013
Billy Gardell Actor Milwaukee Security Guard 1 1000017
Lisa Ross Actor Milwaukee Bartender 1 1000018
Christine Pichardo Actor Photo Elf 1 1000022
Grace Calderon Actor Woman in Tight Pants 1 1000021
Tom McGowan Actor Harrison 1 1000020
Bryan Callen Actor Miami Bartender 1 1000019
Ajay Naidu Actor Hindustani Troublemaker 1 1000012
Ryan Pinkston Actor Shoplifter 1 1000011
Lauren Graham Actor Sue 1 1000005
Lauren Tom Actor Lois 1 1000004
John Ritter Actor Bob Chipeska 1 1000003
Bernie Mac Actor Gin Slagel 1 1000002
Joe Bucaro Actor Sergeant 1 1000006
Ethan Phillips Actor Roger Merman 1 1000007
Brett Kelly Actor The Kid 1 1000010
Tony Cox Actor Marcus 1 1000009
Hayden Bromberg Actor Fraggle-Stick Boy 1 1000008
Max Van Ville Actor Skateboard Bully 1 1000023
Bucky Dominick Actor Deer Hunter 3 Boy 1 1000024
John Cameron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Terry Zwigoff Director n/a 2 2000001
Alexandra Korhan Actor Girl on Santa's Lap 1 1000037
Chloe Colville Actor Crying Girl 1 1000036
Sarah Aubrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
David Crockett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ethan Coen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joel Coen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Bunnell Actor Police Chief 1 1000035
Curtis Taylor Actor Phoenix Security Guard 1 1000034
Hallie Singleton Actor Woman in Food Court 1 1000028
Octavia Spencer Actor Opal 1 1000027
Briana Norton Actor Pinball Girl 1 1000026
Georgia Eskew Actor Barbie Girl 1 1000025
Matt Walsh Actor Herb 1 1000029
Natsuko Ohama Actor Pedicurist 1 1000030
Cody Strauch Actor Watching Boy 1 1000033
Joey Saravia Actor Pokemon Child 1 1000032
Dave Adams Actor Prison Guard 1 1000031
Michael D Gay Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000009
Thomas M Harrigan Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000010
Bunnygrunt Song Performer ("Seasons Freaklings") 120788 8000057
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120788 8000056
The Cherry Sisters Song Performer ("Up On The House Top") 120788 8000055
Andy Williams Song Performer ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120788 8000054
Swag Music Group Song Performer ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120788 8000058
Tom Chappell Song Performer ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120788 8000059
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robert Greenfield Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Boots Randolph Song Performer ("Deck The Halls") 120788 8000053
Burl Ives Song Performer ("Holly Jolly Christmas") 120788 8000052
Bobby Sherman Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000045
Jeff Barry Song ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120859 8000044
Ellie Greenwhich Song ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120859 8000043
Phil Spector Song ("Christmas (Baby Please Come Home)") 120859 8000042
Xavier Cugat and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120788 8000046
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120788 8000047
Sawyer Brown Song Performer ("Please Come Home For Christmas") 120788 8000051
Eddy Arnold Song Performer ("Up On The House Top") 120788 8000050
Symphonette Society Song Performer ("Winter Wonderland") 120788 8000049
Ricky Nelson Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000048
Natalie Richardson Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Antonio Faretta Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000006
Kara Stanford Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Robin McCarthy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Ray Yamagata Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Amanda Crockett Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Cindy LaJeunesse Art Department Buyer 120843 9000022
Georgia Schwab Art Assistant Art Production Assistant 120974 9000023
Shalimar Reodica Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jay Scully Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Felicia Fasano Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Glen Roberts Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Tim Snowber Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Misael Paraja Painter n/a 200 9000010
Jason Joyce Painter n/a 200 9000009
Diana Anctil Painter n/a 200 9000008
Mark Hudson Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000007
Phillip Ruvalcaba Painter n/a 200 9000011
George Rivera Painter n/a 200 9000012
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Daril Alder Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Jim Landis Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Bunnygrunt Song ("Seasons Freaklings") 120859 8000041
Hugh Martin Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000040
Don Marquis Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Michael Halasz Music Conductor ("Overture (from 'Barber Of Seville')") 120818 8000009
David Kitay Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Tommy Newsom Music Arranger ("Deck The Halls") 121019 8000007
Joann Kane Music Coordinator Music Preparer 206 8000011
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Idil Biret Performer Piano("Nocturne No 2 in E-Flat Minor, Op 9 No 2") 120819 8000016
Don Nimetz Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Rachel Levy Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Erica Weis Music Editor Additional Music Editing 214 8000013
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("Anvil Chorus II (from 'Il Travatore')") 120781 8000006
Gioachino Rossini Music ("Overture from 'Barber Of Seville'") 120781 8000005
Brian Addie Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Raymond Bushey III Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000013
Sam Vanny Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000012
Alain J Romi Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000011
Kent Beyda Editor Editorial Consultant 172 7000015
David Kitay Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Dmitri Shostakovich Music ("Jazz Suite #2") 120781 8000004
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Music ("The Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite, Op 66a (V Alsa)") 120781 8000003
Frederic Chopin Music ("Nocturne No 2 in E-Flat Minor, Op 9 No 2") 120781 8000002
Symphonette Society Performer ("It Came Upon A Midnight Clear") 120819 8000017
The Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra Performer ("The Sleeping Beauty Ballet Suite, Op 66a (V Alsa)") 120819 8000018
Benjamin Russell Hanby Song ("Up On The House Top") 120859 8000033
Dick Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000032
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000031
Sammy Cahn Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000030
Charles Brown Song ("Please Come Home For Christmas") 120859 8000034
Gene Redd Song ("Please Come Home For Christmas") 120859 8000035
Ralph Blane Song ("Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas") 120859 8000039
George Wyle Song ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120859 8000038
Edward Pola Song ("It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year") 120859 8000037
Johnny Marks Song ("Holly Jolly Christmas") 120859 8000036
Jule Styne Song ("Let It Snow, Let It Snow, Let It Snow") 120859 8000029
Bickley Reichner Song ("Papa Loves Mamba") 120859 8000028
Dan Wallin Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000022
Mormon Tabernacle Choir Performer ("Anvil Chorus II (from 'Il Travatore')") 120819 8000021
Zagreb Festival Orchestra Performer ("Overture (from 'Barber Of Seville')") 120819 8000020
The Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Performer ("Jazz Suite #2") 120819 8000019
Dave Marquette Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000023
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000024
Dick Manning Song ("Papa Loves Mamba") 120859 8000027
Al Hoffman Song ("Papa Loves Mambo") 120859 8000026
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000025
Billy Bob Thornton Actor Willie T. Stokes 1 1000001
Synopsis
Willie T. Stokes is a washed-up, wise-cracking Department Store Santa who can't help but be more naughty than nice. Underneath his ill-fitting red suit, Willie is actually a safecracker who makes one big score every year--on Christmas Eve. As shoppers head home from the mall, this Santa and his ingenious Elf--Willie's midget partner-in-crime Marcus--crack the store safe and make off with their own holiday stash. But then comes Phoenix. Here Santa and his Elf find their annual heist endangered by a pesky store manager, a savvy mall detective, a sexy Santa fan and an innocent but beleaguered 8-year-old misfit who decides to believe that Willie--as intoxicated, acid-tongued and felonious as he seems to be--is the real Santa he's been seeking.