Feast of Love (2007)

Feast of Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance
Keywords divorce, drugs, ensemble, marriage, novel, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Morgan Freeman Actor Harry Stevenson 1 1000001
Greg Kinnear Actor Bradley Smith 1 1000002
Radha Mitchell Actor Diana 1 1000003
Jane Alexander Actor Esther Stevenson 1 1000004
Alexa Davalos Actor Chloe 1 1000005
Toby Hemingway Actor Oscar 1 1000006
Selma Blair Actor Kathryn 1 1000007
Stana Katic Actor Jenny 1 1000008
Billy Burke Actor David Watson 1 1000009
Fred Ward Actor Bat 1 1000010
Erika Marozsán Actor Margaret Vekashi 1 1000011
Shannon Lucio Actor Janey 1 1000012
Kate Mulligan Actor Bartender 1 1000013
Julie Vhay Actor Karen Watson 1 1000014
Margo Martindale Actor Mrs. Maggarolian 1 1000015
Missi Pyle Actor Agatha 1 1000016
Alex Mentzel Actor Billy 1 1000017
Tobias Andersen Actor Minister 1 1000018
David Rubin Actor Man at Party 1 1000019
Sherilyn Lawson Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Scott Green Actor Young Minister at Funeral 1 1000021
R Belles Actor Football Field Lover 1 1000022
Megan Keller Actor Football Field Lover 1 1000023
Robert Benton Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Wright Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lori McCreary Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eric Reid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Fisher Stevens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Penotti Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Harley Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
David Rubin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Marisa Forzano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Ted Gidlow Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Allison Burnett Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Charles Baxter Source Material (from novel: "The Feast of Love") 120786 4000002
David Rubin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jennifer Dunne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kyle LeMire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Diana Tauder Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Doug Hobart Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ashley Kravitz Script Coordinator Script Clearance Coordinator 120893 5000009
Stacy Foot Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Tracy Holiday Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Jodi Morris Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
derek wilson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Michael Piehler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Bobby Warberg Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Geoffrey Haley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Martin Wright Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000005
Kathina Szeto Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
Tommy Tieche Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Don Steinberg Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000008
Jorge Sanchez Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Jason Goebel Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000010
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Craig Bauer Loader Film Loader 120956 6000012
Dan Goslee Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000013
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000014
Siggy Ferstl Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000015
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Ryan Kunkleman Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000017
Andrew Mondshein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Salvatore Catanzaro On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
William Kruzykowski Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Jordan Lindblad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Patrick Stain Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000002
Jeremy Underwood Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000003
Matthew Lavella Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000004
Stephen Trask Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000005
Eric Craig Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Brian McNelis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Noah Snyder Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000008
Greg Hayes Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000009
Greg Hayes Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Terry Lupton Song ("Don't Push Your Luck") 120859 8000011
Scott Ellison Song ("Don't Push Your Luck") 120859 8000012
Francis Healy Song ("Turn") 120859 8000013
Goh Nakamura Song ("Daylight Savings") 120859 8000014
Zach Broocke Song ("Pullin' Up The Drive") 120859 8000015
Troy Johnson Song ("Pullin' Up The Drive") 120859 8000016
Mike Vargo Song ("Pullin' Up The Drive") 120859 8000017
Curt Perkins Song ("Pullin' Up The Drive") 120859 8000018
Elaine Summers Song ("Under The Waves") 120859 8000019
Pete Droge Song ("Under The Waves") 120859 8000020
Stephen Morris Song ("Age Of Consent") 120859 8000021
Peter Hook Song ("Age Of Consent") 120859 8000022
Bernard Sumner Song ("Age Of Consent") 120859 8000023
Gillian Gilbert Song ("Age Of Consent") 120859 8000024
Jimmy Hastings Song ("Two Hearts Entwine") 120859 8000025
Steven Clark Song ("In One Single Moment") 120859 8000026
Leonard Cohen Song ("Hallelujah") 120859 8000027
Cary Brothers Song ("Honestly") 120859 8000028
Glen Hansard Song ("Falling Slowly") 120859 8000029
G. Pride Song ("Bringin' Me Back Home") 120859 8000030
Paul Singerman Song ("Forever Yours (Instrumental)") 120859 8000031
Pete Droge Song ("Wicked World") 120859 8000032
Elaine Summers Song ("Wicked World") 120859 8000033
Ted Greenberg Song ("The Way It Should Be") 120859 8000034
Steven Stern Song ("The Way It Should Be") 120859 8000035
Chris Pierce Song ("The Way It Should Be") 120859 8000036
Darren Smith Song ("Ghost") 120859 8000037
Corinne Rae Song ("Your Love Is Mine") 120859 8000038
Eddie Roberts Song ("Your Love Is Mine") 120859 8000039
Robert Birch Song ("Your Love Is Mine") 120859 8000040
Simon Allen Song ("Your Love Is Mine") 120859 8000041
Peter Shand Song ("Your Love Is Mine") 120859 8000042
Scott Ellison Song Performer ("Don't Push Your Luck") 120788 8000043
Goh Nakamura Song Performer ("Daylight Savings") 120788 8000045
Zach Broocke Song Performer ("Pullin' Up The Drive") 120788 8000046
Pete Droge Song Performer ("Under The Waves") 120788 8000047
Cinnamin Cinder Song Performer ("Age Of Consent") 120788 8000048
Jimmy Hastings Song Performer ("Two Hearts Entwine") 120788 8000049
Jayden Puro Song Performer ("In One Single Moment") 120788 8000050
Jeff Buckley Song Performer ("Hallelujah") 120788 8000051
Cary Brothers Song Performer ("Honestly") 120788 8000052
Glen Hansard Song Performer ("Falling Slowly") 120788 8000053
Lou Pride Song Performer ("Bringin' Me Back Home") 120788 8000054
Jaime Wyatt Song Performer ("Wicked World") 120788 8000055
Chris Pierce Song Performer ("The Way It Should Be") 120788 8000056
Darren Smith Song Performer ("Ghost") 120788 8000057
Corinne Rae Song Performer ("Your Love Is Mine") 120788 8000058
Missy Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katherine Lucas Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Chichester Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jenelle Giordano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Drew Pinniger Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Phil Blackburn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Adam Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark Tomlinson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Chandler Vinar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ken Erck Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Robert Bloch Painter n/a 200 9000011
Bree Judah Painter n/a 200 9000012
Renee Prince Painter n/a 200 9000013
Jose Solis Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000014
Sean Fong Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Charles Carlsen Greensman Greens 201 9000016
Christopher Carlsen Greensman n/a 201 9000017
Tyan Bardon Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000018
Ellen Lepinski Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000019
Nick Kurth Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Ben Hayden Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000021
Genevieve Lowe Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Celeste Good Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000023
Sally Benton Art Department Drawings 120843 9000024
M Blash Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000025
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lana Veenker Casting Location Casting(Oregon/Washington) 179 10000003
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Erin Toner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Danny Stoltz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Sally Gates Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Jackie Lee Executive Account Executive(Company 3) 120806 11000001
Carrie Kosderka-Farrell Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Nicholas Carulli Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Judy Biesanz Research Research Assistant 458 12000003
Renee Kalfus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (for Mr. Freeman) 120880 13000002
Trish Almeida Hair hair department head 120794 13000003
Miia Kovero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (For Mr. Freeman) 120799 13000005
Amanda Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Sally Roberts Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Laurel Frushour Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Whitney James Makeup Makeup Department 353 13000009
Desne Holland Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (for Mr. Freeman) 120801 13000011
Molly Craytor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Nikki Bartnick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Emilea Rivera Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Carlane Little Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marshall Winn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Matthew Hartman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Gail Carroll-Coe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Chris Morianna Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeremy Molod Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
John Thomas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Roy Waldspurger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Rich Bullock Sound Cable Person 120816 14000016
Frank Clary Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000017
Allie Sultan Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000018
Dan Gleich Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000019
Frank Clary Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000020
Scott Oyster Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000021
Douglas Mountain Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000022
Steven Morrow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Matthew Colleran Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000024
Michael Kirchberger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Roy Waldspurger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Steve Hubert Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Brian Jennings Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Steve Purcell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Chris Steele Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Chris Chalk Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Paul Fanning Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Andy Barden Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Tim Jawkonski Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Kale Jessen Lighting Technician Power Pod Technician 120907 15000009
James Walton Lighting Technician Power Pod Technician 120907 15000010
Bruce Lawson Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Brent Lawson Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
John Banholzer Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mike Hanauska Grip n/a 365 15000014
Gabe Smith Grip n/a 365 15000015
Warren Yeck Grip n/a 365 15000016
Joe Vitellaro Grip n/a 365 15000017
Tyson Carpenter Grip n/a 365 15000018
jim dunne Grip n/a 365 15000019
Tom Jedrzejczyk Grip n/a 365 15000020
Steve Pape Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000021
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Brian Lawson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Chris Hajek Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000024
Steve Olsen Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000025
Bruce Fleskes Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Scott Walters Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Matthew May Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000028
Dawn Darfus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tal Meirson Production Accountant Production Financer(SVP Lakeshore) 282 16000002
Axium Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Harold Caldwell Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Ryan Van Riper Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Teresa Alvis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Venus Ventura Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Colleen Martinez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kenny Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Matt Baker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Jophery Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Michael Runyard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Roland Sonnenburg Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Lauren Henry Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Ronald Vliet Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Phil LaFond Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Randal Groves Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Patsy Williams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sheila Roberts Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Alex Uceda Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Luis Montenegro Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Teodoro C. Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000005
Mario Flores Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000006
Enrique Flores Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000007
Jose Sosa Catering Cook Helper 120954 22000008
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 249 23000001
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Gradient Effects) 249 23000002
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Company 3) 243 23000003
Des Carey Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000004
Sherman Toy Visual Effects Coordinator(Gradient Effects) 419 23000005
William Boggs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Kai Shelton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Liam Ford Software Engineer Data Management(Company 3) 121071 23000008
Etienne Andlau Rotoscope Animator Paint and Roto Artist(Gradient Effects) 121082 23000009
Walter Bernard Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer 120925 23000010
Aurora Danon Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designer 120925 23000011
Ji kim 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Gradient Effects) 120963 23000012
Sayaka Matasuda 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Gradient Effects) 120963 23000013
Tefft Smith 3-D Artist (Gradient Effects) 120965 23000014
Raphael Protti 3-D Artist 3D Texture Artist(Gradient Effects) 120965 23000015
John Pearson-Denning Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stephen Frankland Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Greg McMickle Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Amber Overstreet Propman Property Intern 120887 24000004
Ali Cotterill Propman Property Intern 120887 24000005
Steve Patterson Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Dean Roberts Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Sean Kennedy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Kate Schriver Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000001
Katie Rasmussen Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000002
Scott Herbst Assistant (to Mr. Lucchesi) 120820 25000003
Thomas Beatty Assistant (to Mr. Wright) 120820 25000004
Kara Place Assistant (to Mr. Rubin) 120820 25000005
Angie Miller Assistant (to Ms. McCreary) 120820 25000006
Scott Green Assistant (to Mr. Benton) 120820 25000007
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000008
David Barr Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000009
Susan Funk Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000010
Mairi Chisholm Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000011
Wilson Peery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Dusty McCord Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Eric Solmonson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
David Norris Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Richard Cohee Stand-In (for Mr. Freeman) 121015 25000016
Erin McNamara Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Morgan Tristan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Jason Ruffolo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Travis Rehwaldt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Joe Rynearson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Ann Shimabukuro Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Joni Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Taylor Saxon Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Ann Penny Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Brandon Chandler Driver n/a 273 25000026
Steve Evans Driver n/a 273 25000027
Bart Heimburger Driver n/a 273 25000028
Tyrone Hines Driver n/a 273 25000029
Lance Hruza Driver n/a 273 25000030
Philip Krysl Driver n/a 273 25000031
Brendan McKeon Driver n/a 273 25000032
Thomas Laughlin Driver n/a 273 25000033
Victoria Austreng Driver n/a 273 25000034
Steve Pape Driver n/a 273 25000035
John Petty Driver n/a 273 25000036
Robert Platt Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gary Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000038
Thomas Platt Driver n/a 273 25000039
Joe Solberg Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dean Starkey Driver n/a 273 25000041
Laura Stride Driver n/a 273 25000042
John Sundby Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bernard Szymanski Driver n/a 273 25000044
Don Williams Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Gaskill Driver (for Mr. Freeman) 273 25000046
Luis Montenegro Driver n/a 273 25000047
Grant Grabowski Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000048
Linda Bloom-Hedine Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Michael Umble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In a coffee shop in a tight-knit Oregon community a local professor and writer Harry Stevenson witnesses love whipping up mischief among the town's residents. Among young and old, among both parents and lovers, among the sweet and the savage, among humans and even animals, Harry watches in awe as love mystifies, wounds, devastates, inspires, makes unreasonable demands and profoundly shapes the lives of everyone around him--including himself. From the die-hard romantic coffee shop owner Bradley who has a serial habit of looking for love in all the wrong places, including with his current wife Kathyrn; to the edgy real estate agent Diana who is caught up in an affair with a married man with whom she shares an ineffable connection; to the beautiful young newcomer Chloe who defies fate in romancing the troubled Oscar; to Harry himself, whose adoring wife is looking to break through his wall of grief after the wrenching loss of a loved one.