Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)

Confessions of a Shopaholic
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Isla Fisher Actor Rebecca Bloomwood 1 1000001
Hugh Dancy Actor Luke Brandon 1 1000002
Krysten Ritter Actor Suze 1 1000003
Joan Cusack Actor Jane Bloomwood 1 1000004
John Goodman Actor Graham Bloomwood 1 1000005
John Lithgow Actor Edgar West 1 1000006
Kristin Thomas Actor Alette Naylor 1 1000007
Fred Armisen Actor Ryan Koenig 1 1000008
Leslie Bibb Actor Alicia Billington 1 1000009
Lynn Redgrave Actor Drunken Lady at Ball 1 1000010
Robert Stanton Actor Derek Smeath 1 1000011
Julie Hagerty Actor Hayley 1 1000012
Nick Cornish Actor Tarquin 1 1000013
Wendie Malick Actor Miss Korch 1 1000014
Clea Lewis Actor Miss Ptaszinski 1 1000015
Stephen Guarino Actor Allon 1 1000016
Steve Greenstein Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000017
Michael Panes Actor Russell 1 1000018
Peyton List Actor Shoestore Girl 1 1000019
Christine Ebersole Actor TV Show Host 1 1000020
Renée Victor Actor Bag Lady 1 1000021
Tuomas Hiltunen Actor Jan Virtanen 1 1000022
Yoshiro Kono Actor Ryuichi 1 1000023
John Salley Actor D Freak 1 1000024
Lennon Parham Actor Joyce 1 1000025
Kaitlin Hopkins Actor Event Planner 1 1000026
Katherine Sigismund Actor Clare 1 1000027
Alexandra Balahoutis Actor Prada Manager 1 1000028
Elisabeth Riley Actor Prada Store Shopper 1 1000029
Madeleine Rockwitz Actor 8-Year-Old Rebecca 1 1000030
Tommy Davis Actor Jan's Colleague 1 1000031
Andy Serwer Actor Mr Lewis 1 1000032
Kelli Barrett Actor Girl in Black/Talking Mannequin 1 1000033
Kristen Connolly Actor Girl in Pink 1 1000034
Paloma Guzman Actor Svelte Manhattanite #1 1 1000035
Ilana Levine Actor Svelte Manhattanite #2 1 1000036
Lenora May Actor Suze's Mom 1 1000037
Ed Crescimanni Actor Suze's Dad 1 1000038
Susan Blommaert Actor Charity Store Orla 1 1000039
Jenn Harris Actor Christy 1 1000040
Matt Servitto Actor Head Waiter 1 1000041
Jennifer Kim Actor Denny & George Clerk 1 1000042
Ginifer King Actor Woman Candidate 1 1000043
Bill Corsair Actor Hot Dog Stand Patron 1 1000044
Heidi Kristoffer Actor Alette Girl 1 1000045
Kate Simses Actor Alette Girl #2 1 1000046
Claire Lautier Actor Sample Sale Competitor 1 1000047
Brandi Burkhardt Actor Sample Sale Worker 1 1000048
Denicia Jefferson Actor Sample Sale Security #1 1 1000049
Scott Evans Actor Chad,the Mail Clerk 1 1000050
Asmeret Ghebremichael Actor Alette Receptionist 1 1000051
Chris Bachman Actor Mailroom Clerk 1 1000052
Peter Kapetan Actor Gin and Tonic Guy 1 1000053
Jim Holmes Actor Comintex CEO 1 1000054
Claudia Rocafort Actor Businesswoman 1 1000055
Molly Regan Actor Smeath's Assistant 1 1000056
Rose Rosconi Actor Swap Meet Vendor 1 1000057
Robin Billson Actor Swap Meet Vendor #2 1 1000058
Richard Batista Actor Swap Meet Vendor #3 1 1000059
Maeve Yore Actor Wedding Planner 1 1000060
Ptolemy Slocum Actor Borders Assistant #1 1 1000061
Jennifer Powers Actor Borders Assistant #2 1 1000062
Vinci Alonso Actor Prada Salesperson 1 1000063
Jennifer Smith Actor Sara 1 1000064
Gonzalo Escudero Actor Alette's Date 1 1000065
Tim Ware Actor Fund Manager 1 1000066
Anjali Bhimani Actor Girl #1 1 1000067
Jonathan Tisch Actor Bank Lender 1 1000068
Shonn Wiley Actor Good-Looking Guy 1 1000069
Brad Aldous Actor Alicia's Friend at Party 1 1000070
Annie Chadwick Actor Edgar West's Wife 1 1000071
Laurie Cole Actor Ryan Koenig's Girlfriend 1 1000072
Kara Jackson Actor Woman Hit with Fish 1 1000073
Yadira Santana Actor Fan Vending Lady 1 1000074
Charles La Rosa Actor Barman 1 1000075
Jordyn Wilsea Actor Little Girl at Borders 1 1000076
Harvey Waldman Actor Advertising Exec 1 1000077
Howard Samuelsohn Actor Advertising Exec 1 1000078
Marceline Hugot Actor Saleswoman 1 1000079
Abby Lee Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000080
Caitlin McColl Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000081
Marie-Pierre Beausejour Actor Bridesmaid 1 1000082
Beatrice Miller Actor Shoestore Girl 1 1000083
Isabella Palmieri Actor Shoestore Girl 1 1000084
P.J. Hogan Director n/a 2 2000001
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chad Oman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mike Stenson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Melissa Reid Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Sophie Kinsella Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tracey Jackson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tim Firth Screenplay (recent draft) 120778 4000002
Kayla Alpert Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
Sophie Kinsella Source Material (from novels: "Confessions of a Shopaholic" and "Shopaholic Takes Manhattan") 120786 4000004
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fabio Arber Production Supervisor (Miami Unit) 307 5000002
Brian Barlettani Production Manager (Visual Effects & Animation/Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000003
Peter Thorell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nate Grubb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dale Nielson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Linda Perkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Frank Horn Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director(Miami Unit) 163 5000009
Parnes Cartwright Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director(Miami Unit) 163 5000010
Peter Thorell Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000011
Alyson Latz Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000012
Tami Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Maria Bierniak Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Elizabeth Elwell Location Manager (Miami Unit) 193 5000015
Deirdre Horgan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Massoumeh Emami Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000017
Sarah McKaig Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000018
Daphne Lambrinou Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000019
Meegan Neeb Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Nick Thomason Production Coordinator (Miami Unit) 162 5000021
Thomas Polleri Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Joe Aquino Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Tom Sexton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Dennis Voskov Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Maura Kelly DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000026
Sarah Connolly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Mia Lee Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000028
Ian MacGregor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Stuart Nicolai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Birgit Staudt Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000031
Jo Willems Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Thompson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Tom Weston Camera Operator (Miami Unit) 239 6000005
Neal Norton Camera Operator (Miami Unit) 239 6000006
Mike McGowan Camera Operator (Miami Unit) 239 6000007
Thomas Lappin Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000008
David Thompson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator (Miami Unit) 232 6000010
Mike McGowan Steadicam Operator (Miami Unit) 232 6000011
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Geb Byers Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000015
Kath Corgan Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000016
Ethan Borsuk Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000017
Liz Singer Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000018
James Domorski Video Playback 24-Frame Video Playback 505 6000019
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000021
Robert Zuckerman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Kevin Kasarda Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Dan Goslee Film Lab DI Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000024
Eva Daniels Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120999 6000025
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Co3) 120920 6000026
Sean Dunckley Colorist Dailies Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000027
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
William Goldenberg Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000002
Brett Reed Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joe Galdo Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Michael Zoradi Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
James Howard Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Richard Grant Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000002
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Erik Swanson Music Engineer Digital Workstation Operator 120837 8000008
Stuart Thomas Music Producer Electronic Score Producer 323 8000009
Chris Bacon Music Producer Electronic Score Producer 323 8000010
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000012
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000016
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000017
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000018
Ed Cherney Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000019
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000020
Ric Ocasek Song ("Emotion In Motion") 120859 8000021
Rodney Jerkins Song ("Uncontrollable") 120859 8000022
Dernst Emile Song ("Uncontrollable") 120859 8000023
Lazonte Franklyn Song ("Uncontrollable") 120859 8000024
Jessie James Song ("Blue Jeans") 120859 8000025
Julian Bunetta Song ("Blue Jeans") 120859 8000026
RedOne Song ("Calling You") 120859 8000027
Frankie Storm Song ("Calling You") 120859 8000028
Rodney Jerkins Song ("Accessory") 120859 8000029
Michael Mani Song ("Accessory") 120859 8000030
Jordan Omley Song ("Accessory") 120859 8000031
Esther Dean Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000032
Darnell Dalton Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000033
Lamar Taylor Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000034
Chris Brown Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000035
Jason Perry Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000036
Jamal Jones Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000037
Eric Florence Song ("Bad Girl") 120859 8000038
Rodney Jerkins Song ("Available Tonight") 120859 8000039
Osinachi Nwaneri Song ("Available Tonight") 120859 8000040
Lazonte Franklyn Song ("Available Tonight") 120859 8000041
Harry Nilsson Song ("Coconut") 120859 8000042
Diane Warren Song ("Stuck With Each Other") 120859 8000043
Orlando Valle Song ("Descarga Total") 120859 8000044
Chris Westlake Song ("El Baile Del Abanico") 120859 8000045
Esther Dean Song ("Takes Time To Love") 120859 8000046
Darnell Dalton Song ("Takes Time To Love") 120859 8000047
Lamar Taylor Song ("Takes Time To Love") 120859 8000048
Chris Brown Song ("Takes Time To Love") 120859 8000049
Jamal Jones Song ("Takes Time To Love") 120859 8000050
Amy Winehouse Song ("Rehab (Hot Chip Remix)") 120859 8000051
Amy Winehouse Song ("Rehab") 120859 8000052
Neal Hefti Song ("Batman Theme") 120859 8000053
Rolf Krueger Song ("Prime-Time") 120859 8000054
Harry Nilsson Song ("You're Breakin' My Heart") 120859 8000055
Robert Hazard Song ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120859 8000056
Ronald Binge Song ("Elizabethan Serenade") 120859 8000057
Harry Nilsson Song ("Don't Forget Me") 120859 8000058
RedOne Song ("Unstoppable") 120859 8000059
Kinnda Hamid Song ("Unstoppable") 120859 8000060
Kat DeLuna Song ("Calling You") 120859 8000061
Mark Batson Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000062
Jerry Bock Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000063
Kara DioGuardi Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000064
Mike Elizondo Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000065
Sheldon Harnick Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000066
Eve Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000067
Chantal Kreviazuk Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000068
Gwen Stefani Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000069
Dr. Dre Song ("Rich Girl") 120859 8000070
Rodney Jerkins Song ("Big Spender") 120859 8000071
Kaleena Harper Song ("Big Spender") 120859 8000072
Lady Gaga Song ("Fashion") 120859 8000073
RedOne Song ("Fashion") 120859 8000074
Bruno Mars Song ("Again") 120859 8000075
Jonathan Yip Song ("Again") 120859 8000076
Jeremy Reeves Song ("Again") 120859 8000077
Rodney Jerkins Song ("Again") 120859 8000078
Phillip Lawrence Song ("Again") 120859 8000079
Ray Romulus Song ("Again") 120859 8000080
Kenneth Alford Song ("Colonel Bogey March") 120859 8000081
Walter Fuller Song ("Mangos") 120859 8000082
Marion Sunshine Song ("Tumbao Cubano (Riff A La Cubana)") 120859 8000083
Pedro Rodriguez Song ("Tumbao Cubano (Riff A La Cubana)") 120859 8000084
Ric Ocasek Song Performer ("Emotion In Motion") 120788 8000085
Adrienne Bailon Song Performer ("Uncontrollable") 120788 8000086
Jessie James Song Performer ("Blue Jeans") 120788 8000087
Kat DeLuna Song Performer ("Calling You") 120788 8000088
Jordyn Taylor Song Performer ("Accessory") 120788 8000089
Pussycat Dolls Song Performer ("Bad Girl") 120788 8000090
Shontelle Layne Song Performer ("Stuck With Each Other") 120788 8000091
Orlando Valle Song Performer ("Descarga Total") 120788 8000092
Chris Westlake Song Performer ("El Baile Del Abanico") 120788 8000093
The Rene Camacho Band Song Performer ("El Baile Del Abanico") 120788 8000094
Trey Songz Song Performer ("Takes Time To Love") 120788 8000095
Amy Winehouse Song Performer ("Rehab (Hot Chip Remix)") 120788 8000096
Shawn Lee’s Ping Pong Orchestra Song Performer ("Rehab") 120788 8000097
Neal Hefti Song Performer ("Batman Theme") 120788 8000098
Greg Laswell Song Performer ("Girls Just Want To Have Fun") 120788 8000099
Ronald Binge Song Performer ("Elizabethan Serenade") 120788 8000100
Macy Gray Song Performer ("Don't Forget Me") 120788 8000101
Kat DeLuna Song Performer ("Unstoppable") 120788 8000102
Gwen Stefani Song Performer ("Rich Girl") 120788 8000103
Adrienne Bailon Song Performer ("Big Spender") 120788 8000104
Lady Gaga Song Performer ("Fashion") 120788 8000105
Natasha Bedingfield Song Performer ("Again") 120788 8000106
Machito & His Afro-Cubans Song Performer ("Mangos") 120788 8000107
Cuban All-Stars Big Band Song Performer ("Tumbao Cubano (Riff A La Cubana)") 120788 8000108
Kristi Zea Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator (Miami Unit) 165 9000003
Paul Kelly Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Rosa Palomo Art Director (Miami Unit) 183 9000005
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Philip Canfield Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Richard Kruder Leadman (Miami Unit) 433 9000008
Javier Ameijeiras Illustrator n/a 600 9000009
Lisa Nilsson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Valerie Nolan Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Elaine O'Donnell Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Larry Brown Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Elizabeth Boller Art Department Coordinator (Miami Unit) 195 9000018
Denise Chamian Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Julie Schubert Casting n/a 179 10000002
Angela Demo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sabrina Hyman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
AnnaRosa Piccione Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Toby Guidry Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jason Reed Studio Executive (Walt Disney Pictures) 120875 11000001
Charlie Vignola Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Antoine Douaihy Consultant Photography Consultant 120784 12000001
Rodney Jerkins Consultant Executive Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Vanessa Bendetti Research Researcher 458 12000003
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach (for Ms Fisher) 666 12000004
Patricia Field Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Molly Rogers Costume Designer (House of Field) 169 13000002
Danny Santiago Costume Designer (House of Field) 169 13000003
Paolo Nieddu Costume Designer (House of Field) 169 13000004
Jacqueline Oknaian Costume Designer (House of Field) 169 13000005
Jessica Replansky Costume Designer (House of Field) 169 13000006
Mark Agnes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Marcia Patten Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Pam Aaron Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000009
Pam Aaron Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Wendy Craig Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Growler Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Kevin Harris Costumer (to Ms Fisher) 120880 13000013
Lynette Bernay Costumer (Miami Unit) 120880 13000014
Heather Holmes Costumer (Miami Unit) 120880 13000015
Patricia Eiben Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000016
Marta Font Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000017
Angel DeAngelis Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000018
Beatrice DeAlba Hair Stylist (to Ms Fisher) 120799 13000019
Pamela May Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist (Miami Unit) 120799 13000021
Lori Hicks Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000022
Elaine Offers Makeup (for Ms Fisher) 353 13000023
Ronnie Specter Makeup (for Ms Fisher) 353 13000024
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Erin Brasfield Makeup Artist (Miami Unit) 120801 13000026
Robert Kretschmer Wig Maker (Additional Photography) 121096 13000027
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Teri Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
David Arnold ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Jim Matheny ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Allen Hartz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Jason Benjamin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Scott Edelson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up, Inc) 223 14000016
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc) 224 14000020
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up, Inc) 224 14000021
Kim Maitland Sound Cableman/Cable Puller 120816 14000022
T Boyce Sound Cableman/Cable Puller 120816 14000023
F Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
R Palmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
T.J. O'Mara Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Jeffrey Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Greg Russell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
JJ Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Dan Sharp Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000033
Tom Burns Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000034
George Watters Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000035
Sonny Rea Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Tom Dolan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
James Quinlan Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
David Clark Key Rigging Grip (Miami Unit) 120946 15000005
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Gary Schwab Key Grip (Miami Unit) 263 15000007
William Smaling Gaffer (Miami Unit) 268 15000008
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Michael Yurich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Jay Fortune Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Matthew Errico Best Boy Grip (Miami Unit) 265 15000013
Brian McClean Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Jimmy Seckel Best Boy Electric (Miami Unit) 259 15000015
Jimmi Lyon Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric(Miami Unit) 259 15000016
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Desiree Varni Production Accountant (Miami Unit) 282 16000002
Linda Toon Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Raphaella Giugliano Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Leena Ogle Accountant Payroll Accountant(Miami Unit) 120802 16000005
Tanya Nienhouse Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Judy Pursley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lisa Madden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Santena King Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Sanka Perera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer (Miami Unit) 120803 17000001
Fatima Robinson Choreographer (Additional Photography) 120803 17000002
Jill Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Caroline Vexler Stunt Double (Rebecca) 120980 19000002
Kimberly Murphy Stunt Double (Suze) 120980 19000003
John Cenatiempo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Nancy Wetzel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Erin Miller Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Mark Fichera Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Paul Hendricks Construction Foreman (Miami Unit) 277 21000001
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator (Miami Unit) 276 21000003
Chris Ranung Craft Service (Miami Unit) 120903 22000001
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000001
Kevin Sprout Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Production Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000002
Olivier Dumont Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000003
Phil Brennan Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000004
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000005
Erik Rogers Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Company 3) 243 23000006
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer Producer(Company 3) 243 23000007
Larry Ewing Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000008
Frank Spiziri Visual Effects Producer Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000009
Darcie Muangman Visual Effects Producer Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000010
Kevin Hickman Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000011
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000012
Robert Scupp Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Laura Moore Visual Effects Location Plate Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000014
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Tim Harrington Animation Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000016
Robert Dawson Titles Title Design 120825 23000017
Simon Cassels Titles Title Design 120825 23000018
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator Digital Roto & Paint Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000019
Junko Schugardt Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 121082 23000020
Jason Snell Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120869 23000021
Derrick Kardos Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000022
Charles Alleneck Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000023
Samati Boonchitsitsak Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000024
Jeff Doran Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000025
Frank Gravatt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000026
Jiri Jacknowitz Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000027
Will McCoy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000028
Greg Weiner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000029
Trang Bach Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000030
Katharine Evans Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000031
Trevor Hazel Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000032
Drew Klausner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000033
Bruce Powell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000034
Eric Wong Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000035
Hilary Sperling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000036
Sean Mackenzie Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000037
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist Digital Artist (Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000038
Brendan Smith 2-D Artist 2D Nuke Lead(Method Studios) 120987 23000039
Eric Cheripka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Natalie Dorset Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jill Weiss Assistant Executive Assistant(to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000001
Dan Camins Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000002
Kent Rotherham Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Ivan Lovegren Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Cori Carlson Assistant (to PJ Hogan) 120820 25000005
Vivian Tse Assistant (to PJ Hogan) 120820 25000006
Paul Lyons Assistant (to Mike Stenson) 120820 25000007
Megan Hughes Assistant (to Chad Oman) 120820 25000008
Katy Rozelle Assistant (to Melissa Reid) 120820 25000009
Heather Jack Assistant (to Melissa Reid) 120820 25000010
Jessica Tuffley Assistant (to Ron Bozman) 120820 25000011
Janine Ellis Assistant (to Isla Fisher) 120820 25000012
Annie Simeone Assistant (to Ms Zea) 120820 25000013
Pamela Sollie Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000014
Mirashyam Blakeslee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ademola McMullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeff Millea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Alexis Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Liza Donatelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Matt Kinsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Loyzo Smolinsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Derek Patten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Monica Estrada Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Dana Zolli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Andrey Ragozin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Katya Blumenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Sarah Yasinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Gibran Lopez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Nora Tewksbury Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Michelle Mehn Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000030
Daniel Portilla Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000031
Christian Hall Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000032
Dennis Warburton Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000033
Christie Strong Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000034
Jose Branas Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000035
Daniel Garcia Production Assistant (Miami Unit) 275 25000036
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Jon Bergholz Transportation Captain (Miami Unit) 272 25000038
Kevin Wood Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000039
Danny Taylor Transportation Co-Captain (Miami Unit) 120973 25000040
Jill Vaupen Transportation Coordinator APOC/Travel Coordinator 271 25000041
Maria Ayala Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000042
Brandon Hamilton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000043
Carter Palmer Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Matthew Artus Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Jennifer Orta Production Secretary (Miami Unit) 367 25000046
David Leener Product Placement n/a 121058 25000047
Kathy Cossu Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000048
Marie Loughran Medic First Aid/Medic 120966 25000049
Wayne Petrucelli Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Jorgen De Mey Trainer Personal Trainer(to Hugh Dancy) 121109 26000002
Michael Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the glamorous world of New York City, Rebecca Bloomwood is a fun-loving girl who is really good at shopping--a little too good, perhaps. She dreams of working for her favorite fashion magazine, but can't quite get her foot in the door--until ironically, she snags a job as an advice columnist for a financial magazine published by the same company. As her dreams are finally coming true, she goes to ever more extreme efforts to keep her past from ruining her future.