The Wild Thornberrys Movie (2002)

Wild Thornberrys Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Adaptation, Family, Animated
Keywords animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Curious George Review
    By:

    Curious George certainly caters to the six and under set. But take comfort in knowing that bolstered by rich animation, comic antics and a pop soundtrack, Curious George is an adorable and heartening adaptation that does the classic children’s tale justice.

  • Box Office Analysis, June 22: Mean and Green
    By: Kit Bowen Jun 24, 2003

    Box Office Analysis: June 22 The Hulk tops the box office this weekend at $62.6 million. The others on the top 10 list included Finding Nemo, 2 Fast 2 Furious Bruce Almighty The Italian Job Rugrats Go Wild Alex & Emma Hollywood Homicide Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd The Matrix Reloaded

  • Rugrats Go Wild Review
    By:

    Nickelodeon's Rugrats and The Wild Thornberrys should learn one thing from their combined effort, Rugrats Go Wild: stick to your own kind.

  • Box Office Analysis: June 15
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jun 15, 2003

    Top 10: Finding Nemo 2 Fast 2 Furious Bruce Almighty Rugrats Go Wild Hollywood Homicide Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd The Italian Job The Matrix Reloaded Daddy Day Care X2: X-Men United

  • Critics' Choice Winners Announced
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jan 19, 2003

    Winners were announced for the eighth annual Critics' Choice Awards, which were handed out Friday night by the Broadcast Film Critics Association.

  • Box Office Analysis: Jan. 5
    By: Kit Bowen Jan 05, 2003

    Box Office analysis: Jan. 5 The Lord of the Ring: The Two Towers Catch Me If You Can Two Weeks Notice Maid in Manhattan

  • Box Office Analysis: Dec. 29
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Dec 30, 2002

    Box office analysis for the weekend of Dec. 29: The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Catch Me If You Can Two Weeks Notice Maid in Manhattan Gangs of New York Drumline The Wild Thornberrys Movie Harry Potter and the Chamer of Secrets The Hot Chick Die Another Day

  • Box Office Analysis: Dec. 22
    By: Kit Bowen Dec 23, 2002

    Box Office Analysis: Dec. 22

  • The Wild Thornberrys Movie Review
    By:

    The Wild Thornberrys Movie addresses its young audience members directly and refuses to talk down to them, making it one of the more intelligent children's movies to hit theaters this year.

  • 17 Animated Films Up for Academy Awards Nomination
    By: Kit Bowen Dec 12, 2002

    The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences qualified 17 animated films to compete for nominations in the relatively new best animated feature film category.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Youssou N'Dour Song Performer ("This Dream") 120788 8000070
Peter Gabriel Song Performer Featuring("This Dream") 120788 8000071
Youssou N'Dour Song ("This Dream") 120859 8000035
Roger L Jackson Actor Voice of Reggie (Squirrel) 1 1000023
Erben Detablan Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000025
Tim Curry Actor Voice of Nigel Thornberry 1 1000009
Randy Kerber Music n/a 120781 8000004
Gerry Galang Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000039
Peter Gabriel Song ("Animal Nation") 120859 8000039
Jonathan Sharp Song ("This Dream") 120859 8000036
Joe Tseng CGI Artist CGI Animator 120986 23000074
Jim Ovelmen CGI Artist CGI Animator 120986 23000073
Leonard F W Green CGI Artist CGI Animator 120986 23000072
Nadja Bonacina CGI Artist CGI Animator 120986 23000071
Olga Andreyeva Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000075
Marisa Caichiolo Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000077
Jeff Calvento Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000055
Yelena Tokman Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000079
Kevin Gallegly Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000078
Paul Castro Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000056
Artack "Tak" Boroyan Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000076
Bill Schwab Character Design Character Designer 485 23000070
Meredith McIvor Layout Artist Background Layout Coordinator 120869 23000062
Ji sun kim Digital Effects Artist Scan ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120960 23000063
John Yee Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000061
Amado Sangalang Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000060
Fides Guitierrez Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000059
seon young kang Digital Effects Artist Scan ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120960 23000064
Selattin Odunkesenler Digital Effects Scanner(Original Rank: Digital) 345 23000065
Patrick Dene Character Design n/a 485 23000068
Steve Fellner Character Design Character Designer 485 23000069
Gena Kornyshev Character Design Original TV Character Design 485 23000067
Alfredo "Tops" Cruz Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000057
Laslo Nosek Character Design Original TV Character Design 485 23000066
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000058
Jae Won Jeon Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000083
Leonardo Quintua Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000099
Jae Ryu Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000100
Bela Kerek Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000098
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000097
Bradley J Gake Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000095
Marianna Tankelevich Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000096
Sigitas Sniras Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000101
Chris Tsirgiotis Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000102
Brian Rich Background Artist Design 490 23000106
Sharon Ross Background Artist Design 490 23000107
Timothy Georgarakis Background Artist Design 490 23000105
Alberto Dose Background Artist Design 490 23000104
Andre Christou Background Artist Design 490 23000103
eun seong park Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000094
sook hee jung Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000093
Geun young kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000084
jeong rim kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000085
Spyros Tsiounis Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000054
hyun jung yang Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000082
Jung Yun Choi Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000081
Ji young kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000086
seol hee yun Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000087
jung hwa park Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000091
choon woo lee Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000092
eun juong lee Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000090
Sang-Hee Kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000089
hyun hee kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000088
Alex Zabolotsky Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000080
Norman Cabral Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000049
Joo-Suk Kim Animation Director Managing Director(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 740 23000010
Jae Kwan Lee Animation Director Managing Director(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 740 23000011
Craig Elliott Animation Director Animation Timing Director 740 23000009
Simon Ward-Horner Animation Supervisor Overseas Animation Supervisor 120918 23000008
Annie Elvin Animation Supervisor Overseas Animation Supervisor 120918 23000006
Zsuzsa Lamy-Avery Animation Supervisor Overseas Animation Supervisor 120918 23000007
Kyu Dae Yeon Animation Director Director(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 740 23000012
Jong Chul Park Animation Director Director(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 740 23000013
Jaime Diaz Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000017
Geoff Green Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000018
Dae Hyun Kim Animation Director Managing Director(Sunwoo Digital International) 740 23000016
Kyung Yoen Kim Animation Director Director(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 740 23000015
Dong Yuel Baek Animation Director Director(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 740 23000014
Diane Jacobs Matranga Animation Supervisor Checking Supervisor 120918 23000005
Brice Mallier Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000004
Tony Criscione Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000006
William Smith Auditor n/a 120886 16000007
Doug Marshall Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Karen Barrezueta Accountant Payroll Coordinator 120802 16000004
Ryan Lee Production Accountant Controller 282 16000002
Jen Lurie Production Accountant Controller 282 16000003
Adi Weinberg Auditor n/a 120886 16000008
Pon Charuratna Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Chrystian Dulac Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000002
Matthew Reichman Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Original Rank: Digital) 120917 23000003
Kang Han Young Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 243 23000001
Lubia Zapata Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Christina DiJulio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Eun Mi Kim Modelmaker Model Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120919 23000019
Yoon Hee Modelmaker Model Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120919 23000020
Jean Morel Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000042
Michael S Roth Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000043
Eric Lara Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000041
Adam Henry Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000040
Heiko Drengenberg Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000037
Ernie Elicanal Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000038
Pablo Solis Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000044
David Michael Williams Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000045
Niki Yang Background Artist Design 490 23000108
Ruffino "Roy" Camacho II Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000050
Marco Cinello Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000048
Brendan Houghton Layout Artist Background Layout Supervisor 120869 23000047
Victoria Bakshi Yudis Layout Artist Animation Layout Coordinator 120869 23000046
Onno de Jong Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000036
Roberto Casale Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000035
Colm Duggan Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000026
Edmund Fong Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000027
Jennifer Coyle Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000024
Wayne Carlisi Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000023
Kyeung Hee Kang Modelmaker Model Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120919 23000021
Yu Jin Kim Modelmaker Model Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120919 23000022
Joseph Garcia Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000028
Raul "Ray" Indolos Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000029
Slava Ushakov Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000033
Keith Wilson Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000034
Martin Scully Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000032
Silvia Pompei Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000031
Young Lee Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000030
Willie Martinez Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000053
Doug Krohn Animator Animation 483 23000111
Mi yung kweon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000190
Sun Hee Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000191
Myeng Ha Hong Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000189
Jung Nam Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000188
Yeun Ha Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000186
Kyeung Mi Su Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000187
Jin souk jung Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000192
jung souk park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000193
yung mi suh Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000198
Sun Yeung Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000199
mi ok chan Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000197
Hyen Jung Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000196
Sun ah go Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000194
Sang Yeun Shin Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000195
Ji Yeun Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000185
Jin Hee Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000184
Jung nam heo Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000175
Hun Ah Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000176
Sung Hee Yeon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000174
Hyun Jung Yu Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000173
Hyen Nam Yang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000171
Yen Kyeng Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000172
Byeung Hyen Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000177
Sul Gee Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000178
Myeong Ou Shin Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000182
Keum Hee Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000183
Jung Hee Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000181
Yeung Young Yang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000180
Kyeung Jin Hong Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000179
Choon Ja Kim Animator Final Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000200
Chang Youl Choi Animator Line Tester(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000201
jangeun lee Production Assistant (Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles) 275 25000018
Angela Alexander Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Jesse pattison Production Assistant (Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles) 275 25000017
Douglas Ticas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Melissa Moore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Ben Thomson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Pam Arseneau Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Erin Sellnow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Jin Ah No Production (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120824 25000025
wook song Production (Sunwoo Digital International) 120824 25000026
Hong Kyu Choi Production (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120824 25000024
Kyeung Seon Ahn Production (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120824 25000023
Chang Youl Choi Production (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120824 25000022
Benjamin Kaltenecker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robbie Glendinning Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Judi Looyenga Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000003
Lia Mijangos Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000004
Dana Ehrlich Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Norma Elena Aragon Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
sun ju kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000202
Yeun Jo Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000203
Firdous Peck Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000005
Brandon Scott Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000006
Jose Bran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Don DeMoss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Keith C Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Amy M Wilson Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000008
Danielle L Vaughn Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000007
Myeung Shim Chol Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000170
Jae Hyen Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000169
Debbi Baber-Bonzon Animator Animation Timer 483 23000129
Connor Flynn Animator Animation Timer 483 23000130
Allen M Stovall Animator Effects Animator 483 23000128
Dexter Reed Animator Effects Animator 483 23000127
Debora Middleton Kupczyk Animator Effects Animator 483 23000125
Mary Mullen Animator Effects Animator 483 23000126
Andi Klein Animator Animation Timer 483 23000131
William Knoll Animator Animation Timer 483 23000132
June Sik Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000137
Jin Ock Youn Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000138
Carla Washburn Animator Animation Checker 483 23000136
Louie C Jhocson Animator Animation Checker 483 23000135
Christine Kolosov Animator Animation Timer 483 23000133
Maryanna Aramian Animator Animation Checker 483 23000134
Dee Farnsworth Animator Effects Animator 483 23000124
Colm Duggan Animator Effects Animator 483 23000123
Stevan Wahl Animator Animation 483 23000114
Larry White Animator Animation 483 23000115
Frank Molieri Animator Animation 483 23000113
Craig Maras Animator Animation 483 23000112
Valery Konoplev Animator Animation 483 23000110
Joanne Joo-Ok Kim Production Accountant (Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles) 282 16000001
Anthony Ho Wong Animator Animation 483 23000116
Mark Cote Animator Clean-Up Animation 483 23000117
Dawn Pearce Animator Clean-Up Animation 483 23000121
Nicole Stinn Animator Clean-Up Animation 483 23000122
Todd Jacobsen Animator Clean-Up Animation 483 23000120
Grant Hiestand Animator Clean-Up Animation 483 23000119
Aidan Flynn Animator Clean-Up Animation 483 23000118
Jung Mi Bae Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000139
Sun Hyang Choi Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000140
Kyung Sook Um Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000160
Sung Jung lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000161
Sung Kyu Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000159
hye sook Sim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000158
In Soo Park Animator Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000156
Young Bee Kim Animator Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000157
Mi Hwa kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000162
Yu Sun Hong Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000163
Hong Bock Kang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000167
Jung Hee Shin Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000168
Jung Ock Bae Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000166
Jin Man Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000165
Jung Ha Poy Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000164
Joo Youel Pee Animator Animation(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000155
Gee Tae Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000154
Jae Soo Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000145
Young Ha Seo Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000146
Gee Su Kweon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000144
Ji Hyun Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000143
Seung Ki Cho Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000141
Woon Joo Lim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000142
Young Souk Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000147
Im Jung Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000148
Hyeon Chul Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000152
Gin Soon Cho Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000153
Yeon Gon Oh Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000151
Hee Souk Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000150
See Chang Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000149
David Block Animator Animation 483 23000109
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor Sound Fx Editor 327 14000021
Robert Lennon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Robin Kay Levine Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Tom Wogatzke Technical Director n/a 491 5000017
Olga Rozovskaya Technical Director n/a 491 5000016
Dave Scarpitti Technical Director n/a 491 5000014
Denise Wogatzke Technical Director n/a 491 5000015
Cari Mossman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Sunja Knapp Production Coordinator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles) 162 5000021
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
John Bryant Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hyun Ju Park Camera Camera ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120798 6000003
Jee Young Woo Camera Camera ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120798 6000002
Young Han Chung Camera Camera TD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120798 6000001
Richard Moser Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Beth S Morris Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Jerry Mills Production Manager (Original Rank: Digital) 305 5000003
Kyoung Youl Moon Production Manager General Manager(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 305 5000004
Nicholisa Contis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Penelope Parr Thornton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Silverman Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Stephen Sustarsic Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000006
Byeung Gon Kim Production Manager (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 305 5000005
Dae Won Cho Production Manager General Manager(Sunwoo Digital International) 305 5000006
Robert E King Technical Director n/a 491 5000010
Dan C Larsen Technical Director n/a 491 5000011
Steven A Mills Technical Director n/a 491 5000009
Celine Ikeler Technical Director n/a 491 5000008
Young Gil Kim Production Manager (Sunwoo Digital International) 305 5000007
Yulia E Meltser Editing Editorial Department Coordinator 120901 7000002
Vince Gonzales Assistant Editor Assistant Picture Editor 203 7000003
Randy Kerber Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Mike Ross-Trevor Original Music Orchestra Recording 120838 8000023
George Acogny Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000021
Michael Baber Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
jo legwaba Music Coordinator African Music Coordinator 206 8000018
Joe Fischer Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000019
Tony Hinnigan Performer Ethnic Flutes Flutist 120819 8000024
Robert A White Performer Ethnic Flutes Flutist 120819 8000025
Dave Matthews Song ("Iwoya") 120859 8000029
sean caruth Song ("Accident") 120859 8000030
Jean Hebrail Song ("Iwoya") 120859 8000028
Angelique Kidjo Song ("Iwoya") 120859 8000027
Paul Simon Song ("Father and Daughter") 120859 8000026
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000017
Gaby Lester Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000016
Terry Edwards Music Choirmaster 120781 8000006
Siwandha karthum Music African Choir Provider 120781 8000007
David Tickle Music Music Mix Consultant 120781 8000005
Drew Neumann Music Music Score 120781 8000003
O Burrell Lyrics Lyric("Shaking The Tree (02 Remix)") 120871 8000001
Maribeth Derry Lyrics Lyric("Bridge To The Stars (Theme From The Wild Thornberrys)") 120871 8000002
majuba percussion Music African Drumming 120781 8000008
Stuart Bruce Music African Music Recorder 120781 8000009
Gregory Hinde Music Arranger Arranging 121019 8000014
Randy Kerber Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000015
Kamil Rustam Music Arranger Arranging 121019 8000013
J Peter Robinson Music ("Bridge To The Stars (Theme From The Wild Thornberrys)") 120781 8000012
Tommy Vicari Music Music Mixer 120781 8000010
Steve Pepoon Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Gabor Csupo Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Mae Whitman Actor Voice of Schoolgirl 1 1000022
John Kassir Actor Voice of Squirrel 1 1000024
Hynden Walch Actor Voice of Schoolgirl 1 1000021
Tara Strong Actor Voice of Schoolgirl 1 1000020
Alexandra Boyd Actor Voice of Victoria 1 1000018
Moira Quirk Actor Voice of Jane 1 1000019
Charles Shaughnessy Actor Voice of Squirrel 1 1000025
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Voice of Shaman Mnyambo 1 1000027
Anthony Okungbowa Actor Voice of Ranger 1 1000031
James Brown Orleans Actor Voice of Zebu 1 1000033
Didier M Ngoie Actor Voice of Ranger 1 1000030
Jeff Coopwood Actor Voice of Tim (Park Ranger) 1 1000029
Billy Brown Actor Voice of Rhino 1 1000028
Melissa Greenspan Actor Voice of Sarah Wellington 1 1000017
Brock Peters Actor Voice of Jomo 1 1000016
Brenda Blethyn Actor Voice of Mrs Fairgood 1 1000006
Alfre Woodard Actor Voice of Akela (Cheetah Mother) 1 1000007
Marisa Tomei Actor Voice of Bree Blackburn 1 1000005
Lynn Redgrave Actor Voice of Cordelia Thornberry 1 1000004
Tom Kane Actor Voice of Darwin 1 1000002
Rupert Everett Actor Voice of Sloan Blackburn 1 1000003
Jodi Carlisle Actor Voice of Marianne Thornberry 1 1000008
Flea Actor Voice of Donnie Thornberry 1 1000010
Crystal Scales Actor Voice of Cheetah Cubs 1 1000014
Kimberly Brooks Actor Voice of Tally (Cheetah Cub) 1 1000015
Danielle Harris Actor Voice of Debbie Thornberry 1 1000013
Cree Summer Actor Voice of Phaedra (Elephant) 1 1000012
Obba Babatunde Actor Voice of Boko 1 1000011
Michael Chinyamurindi Actor Voice of Cart Owner 1 1000034
Earl Boen Actor Voice of Gorilla 1 1000035
Hal Waite Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alfonso Weinlein Executive Producer (Artists Inc.) 174 3000007
Eryk Casemiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Julia Pistor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gabor Csupo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Albie Hecht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Thad Weinlein Executive Producer (Artists Inc.) 174 3000008
Tracy Kramer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kate Boutilier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arlene Klasky Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000002
Sean Lurie Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Norton Virgien Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Terry Thoren Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Arlene Klasky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cathy Malkasian Director n/a 2 2000002
B Dido Tshimanga Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000040
Camille Ntoto Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000041
Nsaka Kaninda Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000039
Didier N Ngoie Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000038
Molanga Casquelourd Actor Voice of BaAka Leader 1 1000036
Alu Amina Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000037
Colette Elimo Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000042
Lunkeba Tezo Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000043
Keith Szarabajka Actor Voice of Poacher 1 1000047
Jeff McGrath Director n/a 2 2000001
Mata Mokwala Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000046
Inousca Kayombo Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000045
Jeanne Kilimi Actor Voice of BaAka Villager 1 1000044
W S Gilbert Song ("I Am The Very Model Of A Modern Major-General") 120859 8000031
Arthur Sullivan Song ("I Am The Very Model Of A Modern Major-General") 120859 8000032
Ed Johnson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Barbara Wright Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Risley Storyboard Artist Sequence Direction 199 9000031
Raul Garcia Storyboard Artist Sequence Direction 199 9000030
Frank Marino Storyboard Artist Sequence Director 199 9000028
Greg Tiernan Storyboard Artist Sequence Director 199 9000029
Paula Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Scott Malchus Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
Jonathan McHugh Executive Soundtrack Executive(JIVE Records) 120806 11000003
Jae Y Moh Production Executive (Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles) 118216 11000004
Douglas Willard Executive Accounting Executive 120806 11000002
Sung Hee Lee Executive Executive Manager(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120806 11000001
Maryanne Dacey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Warner Munroe Storyboard Artist Storyboard Coordinator 199 9000027
Andrei Svislotski Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000026
Raul "Ray" Indolos Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000017
Jean Morel Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000018
Joseph Garcia Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000016
Rick Farmiloe Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000015
Frans Vischer Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000013
Onno de Jong Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000014
Silvia Pompei Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000019
Pablo Solis Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000020
Fides Guitierrez Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000024
Igor Kovalyov Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000025
Evgueni Delioussine Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000023
David Michael Williams Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000022
Toni Vian Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000021
Alvin F Poussaint Consultant International Cultural Consultant 120784 12000001
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Scott G G Haller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000023
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000024
Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor Sound Fx Editor 327 14000022
Lacey Chabert Actor Voice of Eliza Thornberry 1 1000001
David Stone Sound Effects Editor Sound Fx Editor 327 14000020
Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Charlie Adler ADR Voice Direction 120912 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Hye Jeoung Kweon Translator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 741 12000006
Sang-Hee Kim Translator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 741 12000005
Obba Babatunde Advisor African Language Advisor 120821 12000003
Malonga Casquelourd Acting Coach African Language Advisor 121130 12000004
Barbara Wright ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000003
Carol Lewis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Kent Holiday ADR/Dialogue Editor Lip Assignment 120939 14000008
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Charlie Cooper ADR/Dialogue Editor Lip Assignment 120939 14000007
Tammy Fearing ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Hilere Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000012
Vitaly Shafirov Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000011
Varick Smith Song ("Dance With Us") 120859 8000059
Rahman Griffin Song ("Dance With Us") 120859 8000060
Sean "Diddy" Combs Song ("Dance With Us") 120859 8000058
dante nolen Song ("Dance With Us") 120859 8000057
Nisan Stewart Song ("Dance With Us") 120859 8000055
mechalie jamison Song ("Dance With Us") 120859 8000056
Tobias Gad Song ("Happy") 120859 8000061
jacqueline nemorin Song ("Happy") 120859 8000062
Dave Matthews Song Performer Featuring("Iwoya") 120788 8000066
Baha Men Song Performer ("Accident") 120788 8000067
Angelique Kidjo Song Performer ("Iwoya") 120788 8000065
London Voices Song Performer Choir 120788 8000064
Paul Simon Song Performer ("Father and Daughter") 120788 8000063
michel sanchez Song ("Awa Awa") 120859 8000054
wes madiko Song ("Awa Awa") 120859 8000053
Cameron McVey Song ("Don't Walk Away") 120859 8000042
Michael Power Song ("Don't Walk Away") 120859 8000043
simon gillham Song ("Get Out Of London") 120859 8000038
Simon fellowes Song ("Get Out Of London") 120859 8000037
Paul Anka Song ("She's A Lady") 120859 8000033
Frederick "Toots" Hibbert Song ("Monkey Man") 120859 8000034
Nick Carter Song ("End Of Forever") 120859 8000046
Guy Chambers Song ("End Of Forever") 120859 8000047
consuelo apo batupa Song ("Africa (Ila Re Waisco)") 120859 8000051
josefina loribo apo Song ("Africa (Ila Re Waisco)") 120859 8000052
Hugh Masekela Song ("Motla Le Pula (The Rainmaker)") 120859 8000050
Ishmael Pamphille Song ("Oombe") 120859 8000049
Ayub Ogada Song ("Oombe") 120859 8000048
Tom Jones Song Performer ("She's A Lady") 120788 8000068
Reel Big Fish Song Performer ("Monkey Man") 120788 8000069
Paul Demeyer Storyboard Artist Sequence Director 199 9000002
John Holmquist Storyboard Artist Sequence Director 199 9000003
Dima Malanitchev Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ayub Ogada Vocals Solo African Vocals 121032 8000092
Drew Neumann Theme Music ("The Wild Thornberrys Theme") 120848 8000090
wes madiko Vocals Solo African Vocals 121032 8000091
Sylvia Keulen Storyboard Artist Sequence Director 199 9000004
Jennifer Coyle Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000005
Eric Lara Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000009
Jason Park Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000010
Adam Henry Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000008
Edmund Fong Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000007
Ernie Elicanal Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000006
Sita Song Performer ("Happy") 120788 8000089
Lisa McClowry Song Performer ("Bridge To The Stars (Theme From The Wild Thornberrys)") 120788 8000088
Nick Carter Song Performer ("End Of Forever") 120788 8000079
Ayub Ogada Song Performer ("Oombe") 120788 8000080
Shaggy Song Performer ("Shaking The Tree (02 Remix)") 120788 8000078
Sting Song Performer Featuring("Don't Walk Away") 120788 8000075
The Pretenders Song Performer ("Get Out Of London") 120788 8000072
Ishmael Pamphille Song Performer ("Oombe") 120788 8000081
Hugh Masekela Song Performer ("Motla Le Pula (The Rainmaker)") 120788 8000082
Brandy Song Performer ("Dance With Us") 120788 8000086
Tracey Amos Song Performer ("Bridge To The Stars (Theme From The Wild Thornberrys)") 120788 8000087
Sean "Diddy" Combs Song Performer ("Dance With Us") 120788 8000085
wes madiko Song Performer ("Awa Awa") 120788 8000084
Las Hijas Del Sol Song Performer ("Africa (Ila Re Waisco)") 120788 8000083
Beth Sterner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Synopsis
World-traveling documentary filmmakers Nigel and Marianne Thornberry have come to Africa with their family--precocious Eliza, rebellious Debbie and adopted wild child Donnie--to record a miraculous event. Once every few hundred years, as the moon obscures the sun, native legend has it that thousands of elephants emerge from the safety of the forest to watch the solar eclipse. But this time, as they stand exposed in this wide-open Congo valley, they will be in grave danger. Evil poachers Sloan and Bree Blackburn plan to ambush the elephants for their rare ivory tusks. One day, Eliza and her chimpanzee friend Darwin meet a mysterious shaman who grants her the power to talk to animals. But there's one catch--if she reveals her gift she will lose it forever. When Eliza discovers that the poachers are planning to attack the elephant herd, she and Darwin must devise a plan to stop them. But what can one freckle-faced 12-year-old with pigtails and braces do against this type of evil? How will Eliza be able to warn the elephants if she loses her gift of communicating with animals?