Just Like Heaven (2005)

Just Like Heaven
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords ghost, medical, novel, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Reese Witherspoon Actor Elizabeth 1 1000001
Mark Ruffalo Actor David 1 1000002
Donal Logue Actor Jack 1 1000003
Dina Waters Actor Abby 1 1000004
Ben Shenkman Actor Brett 1 1000005
Jon Heder Actor Darryl 1 1000006
Ivana Milicevic Actor Katrina 1 1000007
Caroline Aaron Actor Grace 1 1000008
Rosalind Chao Actor Fran 1 1000009
Ron Canada Actor Dr. Walsh 1 1000010
Willie Garson Actor Maitre D' 1 1000011
Gabrielle Made Actor Nurse Maria 1 1000012
William Caploe Actor Nurse Bill 1 1000013
Shulie Cowen Actor Nurse Jenny 1 1000014
Billy Beck Actor Mr. Clarke 1 1000015
Diego Sebastian Actor Bandage Guy 1 1000016
Cristian Cruz Actor Orderly Luis 1 1000017
Benjamin Hughes Actor Peroxide Rocker 1 1000018
Cara Rosenburg Actor Balloon Girl 1 1000019
Cat Taber Actor Intern Karen 1 1000020
Chris Pflueger Actor Abby's Husband 1 1000021
Kerris Dorsey Actor Zoe 1 1000022
Alyssa Shafer Actor Lily 1 1000023
Paul Cassell Actor Brett's Friend 1 1000024
Drew Letchworth Actor UFO Guy 1 1000025
Raymond O'Connor Actor Catholic Priest 1 1000026
Lucille Soong Actor Chinese Exorcist 1 1000027
Joel Miller Actor Lead Ghostbuster 1 1000028
Victor Yerrid Actor Ghostbuster 1 1000029
Ron Hacker Actor Blues Guy 1 1000030
Kara Hamilton Actor Valerie 1 1000031
Nicole Wilder Actor Kim 1 1000032
Lorna Scott Actor Hippie Neighbor 1 1000033
Jeff Marcus Actor Uptight Neighbor 1 1000034
Ken Takemoto Actor Chinese Neighbor 1 1000035
Chaim Jeraffi Actor Dry Cleaner 1 1000036
Douglas Krizner Actor Donald 1 1000037
Zoe Waters Actor Park Girl 1 1000038
Jacob Chambers Actor Kenny 1 1000039
Karen Harrison Actor Kenny's Friend 1 1000040
Ingrid Coree Actor Waitress 1 1000041
Lee Burns Actor Ivan 1 1000042
Amita Balla Actor Receptionist 1 1000043
Tim Connolly Actor Security Guard 1 1000044
Tony Brubaker Actor Security Guard 1 1000045
Tim Sitarz Actor Security Guard 1 1000046
Jimmy Ortega Actor Security Guard 1 1000047
Ken Clark Actor Security Guard 1 1000048
Robert Benjamin Actor Ghostbuster 1 1000049
Mark Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Walter Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Householter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marc Levy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Veronica Brooks Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Peter Tolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Leslie Dixon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Marc Hyman Screenplay (punch-ups) 120778 4000005
Marc Levy Source Material (from novel: "If Only It Were True") 120786 4000006
David Householter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lope Yap Unit Production Manager (San Francisco Unit) 182 5000002
Michelle Morrissey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric Pot Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert Skidmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
David Hakim Assistant Director (San Francisco Unit) 163 5000007
Annie Spiegelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert Mooney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Stephanie Ito Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Eric Hedayat Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Rory Enke Location Manager (San Francisco Unit) 193 5000012
Gail Stempler Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Samantha Becker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Derek Vermaas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator Executive Production Coordinator 162 5000017
Christopher Hanada Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Maya Owings Assistant Production Coordinator (San Francisco Unit) 192 5000019
Ann Murphy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Felix Gehm Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco Unit) 194 5000021
Saisie Jang Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco Unit) 194 5000022
Peter Moody Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco Unit) 194 5000023
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Maley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steve Adcock Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rick Fichter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jeff Pelton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Sal Alvarez Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Ken Bazal Assistant Camera (San Francisco Unit) 233 6000011
John Gazdik Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Stephen Buckingham Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Jeph Folkins Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Leslie Hamilton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Jonathan Duff Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
John Trunk Video Video Operator 120800 6000017
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Peter Iovino Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Alan Jacoby Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Anne Lee Loader Camera Loader(San Francisco Unit) 120956 6000021
Tim Guffin Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Phil Pastuhov Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000024
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Hugh Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rolfe Kent Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Alice Wood Music Music Assistant 120781 8000002
Vincent Cirilli Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000003
Audrey DeRoche Music Arranger Supervising Copyist 121019 8000004
Ross DeRoche Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000005
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Dan Savant Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
James Sall Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Charles Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Ralph Sall Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000011
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Stephen Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
Kerry Wikstrom Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Robert Smith Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000017
Boris Williams Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000018
Simon Gallup Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000019
Paul Thompson Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000020
Laurence Tolhurst Song ("Just Like Heaven") 120859 8000021
David Bowie Song ("Lust for Life") 120859 8000022
Iggy Pop Song ("Lust for Life") 120859 8000023
Ric Ocasek Song ("Good Times Roll") 120859 8000024
Barrett Strong Song ("Just My Imagination (Running Away With Me)") 120859 8000026
Norman Whitfield Song ("Just My Imagination (Running Away With Me)") 120859 8000027
Screamin' Hawkins Song ("I Put A Spell On You") 120859 8000028
Andrew Dorfman Song ("Fuji Dawn") 120859 8000029
Andrew Dorfman Song ("Bad Faith") 120859 8000030
Martin Charnin Song ("Tomorrow(from the Broadway Musical "Annie")) 120859 8000031
Charles Strouse Song ("Tomorrow(from the Broadway Musical "Annie")) 120859 8000032
Ray Parker Song ("Ghostbusters") 120859 8000033
Ron Hacker Song ("Big Brown Eyes") 120859 8000034
Bill Ador Song ("Jungle Fever") 120859 8000035
Daniel May Song ("Moonbeam Lullabye") 120859 8000036
Chrissie Hynde Song ("Brass in Pocket") 120859 8000037
James Honeyman-Scott Song ("Brass in Pocket") 120859 8000038
Murray Cook Song ("Swim With Me") 120859 8000039
Jeff Fatt Song ("Swim With Me") 120859 8000040
Anthony Field Song ("Swim With Me") 120859 8000041
Greg Page Song ("Swim With Me") 120859 8000042
Paul Paddick Song ("Swim With Me") 120859 8000043
Buddy Buie Song ("Spooky") 120859 8000044
James Cobb Song ("Spooky") 120859 8000045
Harry Middlebrooks Song ("Spooky") 120859 8000046
Mike Shapiro Song ("Spooky") 120859 8000047
John Martin Song ("Bad Case Of Lovin' You") 120859 8000048
Amos Lee Song ("Colors") 120859 8000049
Katie Melua Song Performer ("Just Like Heaven") 120788 8000050
Kay Hanley Song Performer ("Lust for Life") 120788 8000051
Cars, The Song Performer ("Good Times Roll") 120788 8000052
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Just My Imagination (Running Away With Me)") 120788 8000054
Screamin' Hawkins Song Performer ("I Put A Spell On You") 120788 8000055
Reese Witherspoon Song Performer ("Tomorrow(from the Broadway Musical "Annie")) 120788 8000056
Ron Hacker Song Performer ("Big Brown Eyes") 120788 8000058
Daniel May Song Performer ("Moonbeam Lullabye") 120788 8000060
Kelis Song Performer ("Brass in Pocket") 120788 8000061
Imogen Heap Song Performer ("Spooky") 120788 8000063
Emerson Hart Song Performer ("Bad Case Of Lovin' You") 120788 8000064
Amos Lee Song Performer ("Colors") 120788 8000065
The Cure Song Performer ("Just Like Heaven") 120788 8000066
Cary White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maria Baker Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cat Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Susan Lomino Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Matt Callahan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Andrew Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Lawson Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Hugh Pritchard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
R Gregg Szabo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John Lister Set Dresser (San Francisco Unit) 197 9000014
Sandy Reed Set Dresser (San Francisco Unit) 197 9000015
Rick Broderman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Paul Stanwyck Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Anne Hyvarinen Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Tom Richardson Painter Paint Foreman(San Francisco Unit) 200 9000019
Virginia Hopkins Painter Standby Painter(San Francisco Unit) 200 9000020
Shannon Curfman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000021
Donald McMillan Lead Person (San Francisco Unit) 120957 9000022
Alex Sessing Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Jody Weisenfeld Greensman Greens Foreman(San Francisco Unit) 201 9000024
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Stephanie Lytar Art Department Coordinator (San Francisco Unit) 195 9000026
Kris Boxell Art Department Buyer(San Francisco Unit) 120843 9000027
Marci Liroff Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nancy Hayes Casting (San Francisco) 179 10000002
Michele Short Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Geralyn Flood Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Francesca Drino Casting Assistant (San Francisco Unit) 177 10000005
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000002
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Lenny Wohl Music Executive n/a 121033 11000006
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000007
Michael Weitz Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Alex Hernandez Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Marian Toy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Valerie O'Brien Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Lori Harris Costumer Women's Costumer 120880 13000005
Tony Velasco Costumer Men's Costumer 120880 13000006
Kathleen Giordano Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Anne Morgan Hair Hair Design(for Ms. Witherspoon) 120794 13000008
Judith Cory Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Ms. Witherspoon) 120799 13000010
Charlotte Parker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Howard Leonard Hair Stylist (San Francisco Unit) 120799 13000012
Cathleen Edwards Key Costumer (San Francisco Unit) 351 13000013
Steve Artmont Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000014
Molly Stern Makeup Artist (for Ms. Witherspoon) 120801 13000015
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Simone Almekias-Siegl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Gretchen Davis Makeup Artist (San Francisco Unit) 120801 13000018
Marilyn Madsen Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000019
Christopher Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialog & ADR Editor 120939 14000001
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor 120939 14000002
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Mark Binder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ben Wienert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Katie Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Ryan Ferro Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000012
Mark Mangini Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000014
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000016
Andy Koyama Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Chris Carpenter Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Bill Meadows Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000019
Tracy Neftzger Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Philip Sloan Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000002
Anthony DiMase Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000003
Gary Gill Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip(San Francisco Unit) 120944 15000004
James Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Frank Helbig Rigging Gaffer (San Francisco Unit) 120937 15000006
Mark Nakahara Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electric(San Francisco Unit) 120958 15000007
James Beaumonte Key Rigging Grip (San Francisco Unit) 120946 15000008
Mike Hodges Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Steve Cardellini Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Bill Bridges Grip n/a 365 15000011
Tino Contreras Grip n/a 365 15000012
Vincent Every Grip n/a 365 15000013
Matt Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000014
Larry McCarran Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jason Palinkas Grip n/a 365 15000016
Harold Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000017
Orlando Orona Grip (San Francisco Unit) 365 15000018
Todd Huehn Grip (San Francisco Unit) 365 15000019
Brook Johnson Grip (San Francisco Unit) 365 15000020
Leighton Hill Grip (San Francisco Unit) 365 15000021
Oscar Ness Grip (San Francisco Unit) 365 15000022
Sean Higgins Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Norman Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Peyton Skelton Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Mike Sweeney Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Joseph Terranova Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jeff Gilliam Electrician (San Francisco Unit) 450 15000028
Gary McClendon Electrician (San Francisco Unit) 450 15000029
David Nims Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Tony Thomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Don Henderson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Jimmy Crawford Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
Scott Kidner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Jon Fontana Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Jani Vournas Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000036
Steve Redondo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000037
Gregory Childers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Paul Hazard Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000039
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marlene Marks Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Renee Alito Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Katrina Leigh Accountant (Big Red Pixel) 120802 16000004
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Jim Turner Production Auditor Production Controller 120815 16000006
Paul Listro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Margo Romano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Rebecca Feldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Scott Brant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sharlene Duale Assistant Accountant (San Francisco Unit) 120950 16000011
Jimmy Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator (San Francisco) 120804 19000002
Heidi Pascoe Stunt Double (for Ms. Witherspoon) 120980 19000003
Anthony Molinari Stunt Double (for Mr. Ruffalo) 120980 19000004
Mark DeAllessandro Stunt Double (for Mr. Ruffalo) 120980 19000005
Randy Johnson Stunt Double (for Mr. Logue) 120980 19000006
Kevin Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Braeden Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tawny Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Green Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Larry Lam Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kevin Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Oakley Lehman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mike Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tim Merideth Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Javier Carrillo Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Steven Rigamat Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Darryl Robertshaw Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
John Hill Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Javier Carrillo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Dave DeGaetano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
David Falconer Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000007
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jesse Cervantes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
James Chandler Craft Service (San Francisco Unit) 120903 22000003
Mary Leonard Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert Rossello Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Red Pixel) 249 23000002
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000003
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 249 23000004
Jonah Loop Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Big Red Pixel) 243 23000005
David Moulder Visual Effects Producer (Big Red Pixel) 243 23000006
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 243 23000007
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Edward Cox Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000009
David Ziek Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Big Red Pixel) 419 23000010
Al Broussard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Mike Edmonson Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Tom Rasada Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
John Kirby Animation Director TD(Big Red Pixel) 740 23000014
William Harris Titles DS Nitris Artist 120825 23000015
Mamie McCall Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 121082 23000016
Andy Davis Digital Effects Artist Flame Lead(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000017
Raphael Mosley Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000018
Joseph Bailey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000019
Tarn Fox Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000020
Jamie Clay Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000021
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000022
Tim Carras Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000023
Miguel Bautista Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000024
Mike Brazelton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000025
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000026
Theresa Rygiel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000027
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000028
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions, Inc.) 120960 23000029
Jay Randall 3-D Artist (Big Red Pixel) 120965 23000030
Karl Raade 3-D Artist (Big Red Pixel) 120965 23000031
Matthew Lumb 3-D Artist (Big Red Pixel) 120965 23000032
Michelle Perez 3-D Artist (Big Red Pixel) 120965 23000033
Grae Revell 3-D Artist (Big Red Pixel) 120965 23000034
Sylvain LeBeau 3-D Artist (Big Red Pixel) 120965 23000035
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William McLaughlin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rick Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dean Backer Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
George Ziminsky Props Property(San Francisco Unit) 120817 24000005
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000001
Erin Rodman Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000002
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000003
Ellen Hornstein Assistant (to Mr. Householter) 120820 25000004
Pam Doqui Assistant (to Ms. Witherspoon) 120820 25000005
Rachel Bati Assistant (to Ms. Witherspoon) 120820 25000006
Alex Betuel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gunnar Clancey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kevin Cordill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Stephen Dudycha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brett Fifield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Taylor Greathead Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jenny Moller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Taylor Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Nick Rufca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jeff Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brandon Heidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Brad Ungar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Adam Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jorge Salgado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Catherine Nieman Production Assistant (Big Red Pixel) 275 25000021
James D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Mike Riportella Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Ed Ramos Transportation Captain (San Francisco Unit) 272 25000024
Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Tom Hanada Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Dan Canamar Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000027
Marilee Lessley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
William Kelly Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000030
Jennifer Mosley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Sharon Lopez Production Secretary (San Francisco Unit) 367 25000032
Pamela Cruise Medic First Aid 120966 25000033
Linda Larmon Medic First Aid 120966 25000034
Mark Bosia Medic First Aid(San Francisco Unit) 120966 25000035
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000036
John Batiuk Driver n/a 273 25000037
Michael Broomer Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000039
James Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robert Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kevin Cortez Driver n/a 273 25000042
Lewis Cundiff Driver n/a 273 25000043
William Davis Driver n/a 273 25000044
Casey Dugan Driver n/a 273 25000045
Bert Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000046
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000047
Walter Horn Driver n/a 273 25000048
Benson Jones Driver n/a 273 25000049
Aaron McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000050
Ray McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tony Mihalopoulos Driver n/a 273 25000052
Edward O'Neal Driver n/a 273 25000053
Theresa Roehner Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jim Sgrignoli Driver n/a 273 25000055
Tommy Smith Driver n/a 273 25000056
Jeffrey Williams Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joni Torres Coordinator Stock Footage Coordinator 528 25000058
Wendy Wilhite Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Bonnie Hudson Tutor Studio Teacher(San Francisco Unit) 121034 26000002
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When David sublets his quaint San Francisco apartment, the last thing he expects--or wants--is a roommate. He begins to make a complete mess of the place when a pretty young woman, named Elizabeth, suddenly shows up, adamantly insisting the apartment is hers. David assumes that there's been a giant misunderstanding, until Elizabeth disappears just as mysteriously as she had appeared. Changing the locks does nothing to deter Elizabeth, who begins to appear and disappear at will--mostly to rebuke David for his personal living habits in her apartment. Convinced that she is a ghost, David tries to help Elizabeth cross over to the "other side." But while Elizabeth has discovered she does have a distinctly ethereal quality--she can walk through walls--she is equally convinced that she is somehow still alive and isn't crossing over anywhere. As Elizabeth and David search for the truth about who Elizabeth is and how she came to be in her present state, their relationship deepens into love. Unfortunately, they have very little time before their prospects for a future together permanently fade away.