Cold Creek Manor (2003)

Cold Creek Manor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords murder
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Cherries Scare the Hell Out of Me — Or, Why I Won't Be Seeing 'Mama'
    By: Anna Brand January 17, 2013 12:33pm GMT+0000

    Think cherries are nice and sweet? They're not.

  • Happy Birthday, Kristen Stewart!
    By: WENN.com Source April 09, 2011 9:15am GMT+0000

    Twilight star Kristen Stewart is all grown up - the actress turns 21 on Saturday (09Apr11).

  • Box Office Analysis, Oct. 5: Jack Black Rocks!
    By: Guylaine Cadorette October 05, 2003 12:01pm GMT+0000

    Box office analysis for Oct. 5: School of Rock Out of Time The Rundown Under the Tuscan Sun Secondhand Lions Underworld Lost in Translation The Fighting Temptations Once Upon a Time in mexico Cold Creek Manor

  • Box Office Analysis, Sept. 28: The Rock "Run"s Away With It
    By: Kit Bowen September 28, 2003 4:28pm GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis for Sept. 28: The Rundown takes the top spot followed by Under the Tuscan Sun Underworld Secondhand Lions The Fighting Temptations Once Upon a Time in Mexico Duplex Cold Creek Manor Matchstick Men Lost In Translation.

  • Duplex Review
    By:

    With the triple threat of Stiller, Barrymore and director DeVito, along with a great turn by Essell as the evil elderly woman, the generally hilarious, definitely disreputable Duplex should make its mark as one of the better blacker comedies out there.

  • Box Office Analysis, Sept. 21: "Underworld" Is Tops
    By: Guylaine Cadorette September 21, 2003 5:23pm GMT+0000

    Vampire warrior Selene not only slayed werewolves this weekend, she executed the competition and helped the supernatural thriller Underworld garner a nefarious $22 million at the box office. Top Ten: Underworld Secondhand Lions The Fighting Temptations Once Upon a Time in Mexico Cold Creek Manor Matchstick Men Cabin Fever Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star Pirates of the Caribbean: Curse of the Black Pearl Lost In Translation

  • Cold Creek Manor Review
    By:

    Cold Creek Manor is one of those cases of the trailer making it look a whole lot scarier than it actually is.

  • News Roundup: Aug. 21
    By: Kit Bowen August 21, 2002 2:47pm GMT+0000

    News roundup for Aug. 21 - Robert Zemeckis is being harassed by a screenwriter. Other celebrities include Verne Troyer Juliette Lewis Dennis Quaid Sharon Stone Stephen Dorff Gloria Estefan Jimmy Smits

  • News Roundup: July 17
    By: Kit Bowen July 17, 2002 6:02pm GMT+0000

    News Roundup for July 17 - Jennifer Lopez will release her new perfume in racy ads. Other celebrities included Sharon Stone Dennis Quaid Christopher Walken The Rock Seann William Scott Joan Collins Paul McCartney Aaliyah

  • News Roundup: April 8
    By: Kit Bowen April 08, 2002 2:04pm GMT+0000

    News Roundup for April 8: Nicole Kidman may star in a Las Vegas show based on her movie Moulin Rouge; Tara Reid talks about her break up with Carson Daly Three men tried to blackmail Russell Crowe Mike Figgis to direct new movie Cold Mountain author to get $8 mil for next book South Park Kenny dead forever David Letterman Ted Koppel mutual admiration society Ozzy Osbourne to dine at White House Britney Spears failed to get into number one spot in charts

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Quaid Actor Cooper Tilson 1 1000001
Sharon Stone Actor Leah Tilson 1 1000002
Stephen Dorff Actor Dale Massie 1 1000003
Juliette Lewis Actor Ruby 1 1000004
Kristen Stewart Actor Kristen Tilson 1 1000005
Ryan Wilson Actor Jesse Tilson 1 1000006
Dana Eskelson Actor Sheriff Annie Ferguson 1 1000007
Christopher Plummer Actor Mr Massie 1 1000008
Simon Reynolds Actor Ray Pinski 1 1000009
Kathleen Duborg Actor Ellen Pinski 1 1000010
Paula Brancato Actor Stephanie Pinski 1 1000011
Aidan Devine Actor Skip Linton 1 1000012
Wayne Robson Actor Stan Holland 1 1000013
Jordan Pettle Actor Declan 1 1000014
Ray Paisley Actor Dink 1 1000015
Shauna Black Actor Janice 1 1000016
Peter Outerbridge Actor Dave Miller 1 1000017
Karen Glave Actor Tina 1 1000018
Leslie Dilley Actor Antique Dealer 1 1000019
George Buza Actor Antique Dealer 1 1000020
Paulette Sinclair Actor Crossing Guard 1 1000021
Shawn Korson Actor Gang Member 1 1000022
Robert Maratta Actor Gang Member 1 1000023
Tommy Brewster Actor Gang Member 1 1000024
John Bayliss Actor Team Eliminator 1 1000025
Daniel Kash Actor Local 1 1000026
Timm Zemanek Actor Local 1 1000027
Stephanie Morgenstern Actor Local 1 1000028
Raoul Bhaneja Actor Local 1 1000029
Philip Williams Actor Local 1 1000030
J Bogdan Actor Local 1 1000031
Stan Coles Actor Preacher 1 1000032
Jill Fleischman Actor Clerk 1 1000033
G-Thang Actor Police Officer 1 1000034
Brian Kaulback Actor Police Officer 1 1000035
John Warwick Actor Police Officer 1 1000036
Mike Figgis Director n/a 2 2000001
Annie Stewart Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Figgis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lata Ryan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Richard Jefferies Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Jefferies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Campbell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Anne Paynter Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Webb Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Jack Boem Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
John Sauve Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Neesha Patki Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jennifer Stock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brad Tagieff Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
John Amicarella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
David Flaherty Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Elmer Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Marie Vapenikova Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Emma Zee Post-Production Coordinator (UK) 120842 5000015
Elspeth Haughton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Beverly Sutton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Amanda Alden Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Alison Waxman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Julie Pereira Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Brad Alexander Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Judy Chui Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Harry Lake Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Klemens Becker Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Peter Luxford Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
John Harper Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Bradley Crosbie Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Ari Magder Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Vanessa Ireson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Rock Tommasone Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000011
Paul Thompson Video Video Assistant 120800 6000012
Kelly Hearns Video Second Digital Video Assistant 120800 6000013
Mark Lewandowski Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000014
Takashi Seida Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Niall Traynor Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Dylan Tichenor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mary Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Jason Gaudio Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Michael Trent Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Jamie Keeney Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Bradley Souber Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor(UK) 203 7000008
Doug Caron Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Canada) 203 7000009
Robert Doyle Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Deidre Leonard Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Estelle Malm Apprentice Editor (UK) 121012 7000012
Ehren Davis Apprentice Editor (Canada) 121012 7000013
Eric Colvin Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000001
Ken Kugler Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000005
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
James Burt Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Eric Colvin Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000008
Louise Hammar Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Ken Kugler Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Mike Figgis Original Score n/a 120839 8000011
Richard Ruttenberg Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000012
Sid Page Performer Featured Musician 120819 8000013
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Stephen Krause Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Sanger Shafer Song ("All My Ex's Live In Texas") 120859 8000016
Lyndia Shafer Song ("All My Ex's Live In Texas") 120859 8000017
ShyBoy Song ("American Boy") 120859 8000018
Nubar Song ("American Boy") 120859 8000019
Jeeve Song ("American Boy") 120859 8000020
Sandy Brown Song ("American Boy") 120859 8000021
John Porter Song ("Up For Grabs") 120859 8000022
Alan Wilson Song ("On The Road Again") 120859 8000023
Floyd Jones Song ("On The Road Again") 120859 8000024
George Strait Song Performer ("All My Ex's Live In Texas") 120788 8000025
John Porter Song Performer ("Up For Grabs") 120788 8000027
The Converse All Stars Song Performer ("Up For Grabs") 120788 8000028
Darlene Koldenhoven Vocals Featured Vocals 121032 8000030
Leslie Dilley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Seirton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patricia Cuccia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Peter Grundy Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000004
Nancey Pankiw Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Henry Piersig Set Dresser Lead Set Dresser 197 9000006
Douglas Monk Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Brad Francis Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Ivan Luac Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Joe Bower Painter n/a 200 9000010
Andy Mistlebaucher Painter Head Painter 200 9000011
Robert Ballantyne Illustrator n/a 600 9000012
Brenton Brown Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Cliff Tipping Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Mari Laughlen Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
David Jacquest Dresser n/a 120967 9000016
Alex Cordics Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Jason Munn Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Rebecca Steele Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000019
Lara MacInnis Assistant Art Director Second Assistant Art Director 315 9000020
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director Third Assistant Art Director 315 9000021
Elizabeth Moran Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000022
Evan Zarebska Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000023
Tom Coulter Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000024
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Robin Cook Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Wendy Weidman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sig De Miguel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Jason Reed Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
James Hartz Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Sarah Allison Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Marie-Sylvie Deveau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Petty Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Andre Schulz Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Carol Marinoff Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000004
James Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Leslie Sebert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Susan Hayward Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Jo-Ann MacNeil Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Wardrobe Truck 120823 13000010
Nathalie Gysel Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000011
Bob Barron ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Greg Steele ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Marsha Kramer ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000004
Doug Burch ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000005
Jeffrey Fischer ADR ADR Voice 120912 14000006
Allen Hartz ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000007
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Erika Schengili-Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Dorian Williamson Boom Operator Second Boom Operator 215 14000012
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Sound Effects Librarian 120868 14000018
Eric Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Jay Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Scott Millan Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000024
Fred Peck Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Jeff Orr Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Tony Dubreuil Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Mark Krawczyk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Martin Lake Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Sean Bourdeau Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Steve Cocks Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000009
Marko Willis Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jeff Adams Grip n/a 365 15000011
Brian Hill Grip n/a 365 15000012
Martin Lake Grip n/a 365 15000013
Keith Adams Grip n/a 365 15000014
Rick Davidson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000015
Delroy Jarrett Generator Operator n/a 363 15000016
Robert Sciretta Gaffer n/a 268 15000017
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Stephen Myers Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Robert Hicks Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Stephen Myers Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000024
Leslie Whittaker Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000025
Alison Cannon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim DeMarco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Jeff Dash Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Rose Lister Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Ed Goldin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jesse Rupert Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Barbara Rankin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Esther Scannell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Rhea Lavery Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Ken Quinn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Louis Paquette Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mary Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eric Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mic Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Riley Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Spencer Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jim Lytle Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000001
Jim Lovisek Animal Wrangler Snake Handler 120863 20000002
Brian Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Michael Bunt Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Monika Smilovsky Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Fitzpatrick Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Brad McIlroy Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Cindy Jones Visual Effects Producer (Light Matters/Entity FX) 243 23000002
Cameron Striewski Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Light Matters/Entity FX) 419 23000003
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Bob Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Troy Rundle Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Brian King Titles Title Design 120825 23000007
Brian Petras Rendering Artist Data I/O(Light Matters/Entity FX) 121098 23000008
Joseph Brattesani Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Light Matters/Entity FX) 120960 23000009
Eli Jarra Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Light Matters/Entity FX) 120960 23000010
Brian Harding Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Light Matters/Entity FX) 120960 23000011
Alan Latteri Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Light Matters/Entity FX) 120960 23000012
Brian Bell Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Light Matters/Entity FX) 120960 23000013
Brian Bell CGI Artist CG Artist(Light Matters/Entity FX) 120986 23000014
Grant Viklund CGI Artist CG Artist(Light Matters/Entity FX) 120986 23000015
Anna Boggild-Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Harman Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kerry Spurrell Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kerry Spurrell Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Silenn Thomas Assistant (to Mike Figgis) 120820 25000001
Edgar Pablos Assistant (to Mike Figgis) 120820 25000002
Louis Figgis Assistant (to Annie Stewart) 120820 25000003
Lenita Karhunen Assistant (to Lata Ryan) 120820 25000004
Beau Holden Assistant (to Dennis Quaid) 120820 25000005
Deana Bolton Assistant (to Sharon Stone) 120820 25000006
Misha Skoric Assistant (to Stephen Dorff) 120820 25000007
Justine Butryn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Anthony Innone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Sarah Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Kathy Klodas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Drew Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marco De Flaviano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joe Melton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mike Pesci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jerry Savoy Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Mike Corazza Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Neil Montgomerie Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Frank Montgomerie Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000019
Lalchan Samaroo Transportation Honeywagon 120992 25000020
Leslie Dilley Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Elisabeth McIntosh Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Hugh McCallum Driver n/a 273 25000023
Aleck Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dave Ballantine Driver n/a 273 25000025
Walter DiBacco Driver n/a 273 25000026
Norm Foster Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert Tenaglia Driver n/a 273 25000028
Martin Drover Driver n/a 273 25000029
Frank Norris Driver n/a 273 25000030
Gus Meunier Driver n/a 273 25000031
Byron Whitney Driver n/a 273 25000032
Kevin Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Finally putting an end to their days as slaves to the hustle-bustle of city life, Gothamites Cooper Tilson and his wife, Leah, pack up their kids and all their possessions, and move into a recently repossessed mansion in the 'sticks' of New York State. Once a grand and elegant manor, the house at Cold Creek is now in shambles, but Cooper and Leah have unlimited time to show the house the tender loving care that it desperately needs. All's well until Dale Massie, the house's former owner, gets out of prison, looking to reclaim his birthright place, by any means necessary. There are two kinds of people in Cold Creek--those who come there, and those who are born there--and Dale quickly shows that one kind of resident always comes out on top. This challenged truth is particularly accurate, in this case, because Dale's house hides a deep, dark secret.