The Breed

The Breed
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adrian Paul Actor Aaron Gray 1 1000001
Bokeem Woodbine Actor Steve Grant 1 1000002
Bai Ling Actor Lucy Westenra 1 1000003
Peter Halasz Actor Cross 1 1000004
Paul Collins Actor Calmet 1 1000005
James Booth Actor Fleming 1 1000006
John Durbin Actor Boudreaux 1 1000007
Reed Diamond Actor Phil 1 1000008
Zen Gesner Actor West 1 1000009
William Hootkins Actor n/a 1 1000010
Ming Lo Actor Seward 1 1000011
Dianna Camacho Actor Dr Bathory 1 1000012
Debbie Javor Actor Section Chief 1 1000013
Istvan Goz Actor Dr Orlock 1 1000014
Brandy Miller Actor Goth Poser No 1 1 1000016
Donte Calarco Actor Goth Poser No 2 1 1000017
Janos Rado Actor Detective 1 1000018
Barna Illyes Actor Man 1 1000019
Erzsebet Bodor Actor Woman 1 1000020
Antal Leisen Actor Bystander 1 1000021
Norbert Novenyi Actor Nazi Soldier No 1 1 1000022
Soma Zambori Actor Nazi Soldier No 2 1 1000023
Lajos Szucs Actor Vampire Cop No 1 1 1000024
Zsolt Safar Kovacs Actor Vampire Cop No 2 1 1000025
Szonja Oroszlan Actor Newscaster 1 1000026
Imre Csuja Actor Polish Bartender 1 1000027
Jake Eberle Actor Lowlife 1 1000028
Michael Oblowitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Skotak Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Adam Richman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Brad Krevoy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Adam Richman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brad Krevoy Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jim Burke Producer n/a 3 3000005
Kelli Konop Producer n/a 3 3000006
Gabor Varadi Producer (Eurofilm) 3 3000007
Peter Miskolczi Producer (Eurofilm) 3 3000008
Annette Vait Co-Producer (Fresh Produce) 170 3000009
Joyce Schweickert Co-Producer (Fresh Produce) 170 3000010
Christos N Gage Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ruth Fletcher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Avi Levy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Imre Bodo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Andrea Benyei Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Ken Shane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gabriel Angi-Dobos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Janine Law Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Istvan Boros Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gabor Gajdos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Nora Simon Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Krisztina Halos Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Paul Biery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Dorottya Hegedus-Lum Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Gyula Krasnyanszky Technical Supervisor pyro technical supervisor 120853 5000014
Zsuzsa Varadi Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Dani Hamrell Production Coordinator (USA) 162 5000016
Eszter Repassy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Chris Squires Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Barrow Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Balazs Revesz Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Attila Nagy Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000004
Egon Endrenyi Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Jozsef Takacs Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000006
Tamas Janossa Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000007
Adam Kliegl Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000008
Zoltan Janossa Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Istvan Decsi Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 120867 6000010
Andras Ignac Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 120867 6000011
Geza Pasztor Camera Assistant assistant d-camera 120867 6000012
Gyorgy Horvath Camera Assistant assistant d-camera 120867 6000013
Emma E Hickox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew Booth Editor film editor 172 7000002
Emily Gayoos Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Stpehn H Sloan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gloria Rosa Vela Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Roy Hay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steve Gurevitch Music n/a 120781 8000002
Casey Bowen Song ("Endless") 120859 8000003
Cosmo Jones Song ("Endless") 120859 8000004
Capsule Song ("Endless") 120859 8000005
The Vampire Blues Band Song ("The Vampire Blues") 120859 8000006
Casey Bowen and Capsule Song Performer ("Endless") 120788 8000007
The Vampire Blues Band Song Performer ("The Vampire Blues") 120788 8000008
Trae King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Agi Menyhart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tibor Lazar Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sandot Josa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Bela Blazs Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gabor Simko Dresser n/a 120967 9000006
Zsuzsa Majlath Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Csaba Farkas Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Csaba Zollai Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Maria Csaki Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Peter Palotas Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Tamas Tamasi Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Dorottya Hedgedus Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Judit Csak Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000014
Julie Ashton-Barson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mari Mako Casting (Budapest) 179 10000002
Eszter Turan Casting (Budapest) 179 10000003
Bob Lloyd Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Gabor Kasza Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Gabriella Nemeth Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Katalin Jakots Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Balazs Novak Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000003
Sean Anderson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000004
Ivan Poharnok Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000005
Imre Orosz Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000006
Agnes Forgaes Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Angie Stanghetti ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
George Berndt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Andrew G Patterson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Bruce Nyznik Audio Post-Production audio post-production facility 121065 14000004
Pal Szuros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Richard Duarte Foley Editor foley recording editor 221 14000007
Paul Ratajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jerry Gilbert Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Marc Yerboys Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000010
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mac Ruth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Pal Paluch Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Janos Kiss Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gabor Laezko Grip n/a 365 15000003
Szaboles Galgozei Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Istvan Bolla Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Gyorgy Garami Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Zsolt Buti Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Krisztian Kupi Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jozsef Torba Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Peter Starnfeld Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Istvan Osz Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Attila Szules Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Laszlo Horvath Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Gyorgy Mihalyi Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000014
Peter Bognar Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000015
Anna Downing Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marika Soltesz Accountant accounting cashier 120802 16000002
Agota Horvath Accountant accounting cashier 120802 16000003
John Alfred Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000005
Attila Varsanyi Pyrotechnics standby pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Janos Bujdoso Pyrotechnics standby pyrotechnician 121027 19000002
Attila Erezkovi Pyrotechnics standby pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
Attila Vasari Pyrotechnics standby pyrotechnician 121027 19000004
Istvan Gittinger Pyrotechnics standby pyrotechnician 121027 19000005
Gyory Kives Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Attila Kenyo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Roland Killarsky Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Randy Lerdi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Viktoria Zambo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Reuben Liber Animal Wrangler bat wrangler 120863 20000001
Miklos Schmetz Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Andras Zsogon Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000002
Lajos E Szabo Construction standby construction 120900 21000003
Bela Devenyi Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Renata DeVenyi Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Zsolt Bajeczar Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Dora Sikes Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Lajos Pongo Catering caterer 120954 22000005
David M Glum Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Portnoy Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Robert Scopinich Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000003
Ron Sabatino Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000004
David M Blum Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Jeff McCaig Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Michael Casenas Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Tedo Tomlinson Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Karen Schubert Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Rid Redo Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Dennis Fitzsimmons Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Robert Levy Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Tom Backman Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000013
Ferenc Ormos Special Effects special effects supervisor 168 23000014
Laszlo Molnar Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Zoltan Hardi Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Melinda Doman Assistant (to Vasseva) 120820 25000001
Ken Nowak Assistant stage assistant 120820 25000002
Reuben Liber Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000003
Nancy Johnston-Walker Assistant (to Brad Krevoy) 120820 25000004
Erik Manning Assistant (to Adam Richman) 120820 25000005
Monika Fekete Assistant (to Michael Oblowitz) 120820 25000006
Paul Biery Assistant (to Kelli Konop) 120820 25000007
David Hartkop Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000008
Chris Hopson Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000009
Jeni Nicolson Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000010
Mark Herjeczky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tamas Vass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Zsofia Nemeth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Deandre Massey Production Assistant editing intern 275 25000014
Istvan Kiraly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Pal Boraznaki Driver n/a 273 25000016
Akos Rostas Driver n/a 273 25000017
Zoltan Bai Driver n/a 273 25000018
Andras Gruz Driver n/a 273 25000019
Gyorgy Lajtai Driver n/a 273 25000020
Laszlo Szalkai Driver n/a 273 25000021
Zsolt Balint Driver n/a 273 25000022
Laszlo Bujdos Driver n/a 273 25000023
Bela Misutka Driver n/a 273 25000024
Sandor Verez Driver n/a 273 25000025
Zsolt Spitzer Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gusztav Ramaszeder Driver n/a 273 25000027
Laszlo Greksa Driver n/a 273 25000028
Rin Ueno Other intern(USA) 120795 26000001
Zsolt Fefer Other loader 120795 26000002
Bela Gajoos Other armorer 120795 26000003
Gabor Balogh Other standby technician 120795 26000004
Janos Berki Other standby technician 120795 26000005
Minky Billups Other pixey bunny 120795 26000006
Jim Passon Other timing 120795 26000007
Steve Sheridan Other timing 120795 26000008
Palma Melis Other interpreter 120795 26000009
Sandor Denes Other extras coordinator 120795 26000010
Mariann Varga Other standby unit nurse 120795 26000011
Ildiko Somogyi Other standby unit nurse 120795 26000012
David Odaka Other travel arrangments 120795 26000013
Bela Kurang Security location security 120951 26000014
Synopsis
The story of a world in which vampires coexist with humans. The vampires are not hostile and live on a synthetic blood substitute. They want to raise families and blend in with the regular humans. In an effort to gain acceptance, they have voluntarily revealed themselves to government authorities. Unfortunately, a rogue vampire tries to destabilize the fragile peace by committing a series of grisly murders. Steven Grant, a human government agent, is forced to team up with Aaron, a vampire cop, to find the killer. Together, they must overcome their prejudices as they struggle against supernatural and political powers. Unknowingly, their manhunt uncovers a chilling conspiracy involving mass genocide.