The Mothman Prophecies (2002)

Mothman Prophecies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, small town, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Jeremy Piven And Thomas Jane Join 'I Melt With You'
    By: Natalie Silverman July 15, 2010 11:14am GMT+0000

    The HBO stars sign on for an ensemble thriller.

  • Henry Poole Is Here' Interviews: Luke Wilson and Cast Jump In
    By: Emily Christianson August 14, 2008 4:38pm GMT+0000

    Director Mark Pellington first came across the script for Henry Poole Is Here back in 2003. Although he was touched by the story about a dying man who returns to his hometown for solace, he passed on the project. A year later, he changed his mind.

  • Henry Poole Is Here Review
    By:

    A not-so-convincing character study gets bogged down, failing to succeed in either of its goals--as compelling drama or to give spiritual enlightenment.

  • By the Numbers: May 10
    By: Robert Sims May 09, 2002 1:19pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning May 10 Richard Gere Diane Lane Adrian Lyne Unfaithful DJ Qualls Eddie Griffin The New Guy Spider-Man Sam Raimi Woody Allen Hollywood Ending Deuces Wild Steven Dorff Matt Dillon Jason X Angelina Jolie Life Or Something Like It The Rock The Scorpion King The Mummy Sandra Bullock Murder By Numbers Changing Lanes Cameron Diaz The Sweetest Thing Jodie Foster Panic Room The Rookie Ice Age

  • By the Numbers: March 1
    By: Robert Sims February 28, 2002 5:00pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 22 We Were Soliders Mel Gibson Randall Wallace Sam Elliott Chris Klien Greg Kinnear 40 Days and 40 Nights Josh Hartnett Shannyn Sossamon Kevin Costner Dragonfly Aailyah Stuart Townsend Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Bruce Willis Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Return to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember Kung Pow: Enter the Fist

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 22
    By: Robert Sims February 20, 2002 5:19pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 22 Kevin Costner Dragonfly Aailyah Stuart Townsend Queen of the Damned Denzel Washington John Q Bruce Willis Colin Farrell Hart's War Britney Spears Crossroads Return to Never Land Super Troopers Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fell

  • Box Office Analysis: Feb. 10
    By: Martin Grove February 10, 2002 11:09am GMT+0000

    Box Office Analysis: Feb. 10

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 8
    By: Robert Sims February 07, 2002 3:48pm GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 8 Arnold Schwarzenegger Collateral Damage Rollerball John McTiernan Chris Klein Norman Jewison Big Fat Liar Frankie Muniz Amanda Bynes Paul Giamatti Nicole Kidman Birthday Girl Slackers Devon Sawa The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Sean Penn Kung Pow: Enter the Fist The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ri

  • By the Numbers: Feb. 1
    By: Robert Sims January 31, 2002 9:27am GMT+0000

    The box office preview of the weekend beginning Feb. 1 Nicole Kidman Ben Chaplin Birthday Girl Slackers Devon Sawa The Count of Monte Cristo Kevin Reynolds Richard Gere The Mothman Prophecies Mandy Moore A Walk to Remember I Am Sam Steve Oedekerk Kung Pow: Enter the Fist Orange County The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Peter Jackson Black Hawk Down Ridley Scott Jerry Bruckheimer A Beautiful Mind Ron Howard Vanilla Sky Kate & Leopold Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius

  • Box office report Feb. 3
    By: Martin Grove February 01, 2002 1:14pm GMT+0000

    Box office report Feb 3 Black Hawk Down Slackers Birthday girl A Walk to Remember Snow Dogs Count of Monte Cristo

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Gere Actor John Klein 1 1000001
Laura Linney Actor Connie Mills 1 1000002
Will Patton Actor Gordon Smallwood 1 1000003
Debra Messing Actor Mary Klein 1 1000004
Nesbitt Blaisdell Actor Chief Josh Jarrett 1 1000005
Shane Callahan Actor Nat Griffin 1 1000006
David Eigenberg Actor Ed Fleischman 1 1000007
Ann McDonough Actor Lucy Griffin 1 1000008
Alan Bates Actor Doctor Alexander Leek 1 1000009
Lucinda Jenney Actor Denise Smallwood 1 1000010
Clay Bunting Actor Kevin 1 1000011
Josh Braun Actor Aide #3 1 1000012
Dan Callahan Actor C.J. 1 1000013
Elizabeth Cazenave Actor Bellhop 1 1000014
Eric Cazenave Actor Travel Lodge Clerk 1 1000015
Murphy Dunne Actor Governor Rob McCallum 1 1000016
Ron Emanuel Actor Washington Post Reporter 1 1000017
Yvonne Erickson Actor Dr. McElory 1 1000018
Christin Frame Actor Holly 1 1000019
Pete Handelman Actor Aide 1 1000020
Tim Hartman Actor Sonny 1 1000021
Nick Keeley Actor Spectator #1 1 1000022
Doug Korstanje Actor News Anchor 1 1000023
Susan Korstanje Actor Newsperson 1 1000024
Bill Laing Actor Indrid Cold 1 1000025
Harris Mackenzie Actor TV Journalist 1 1000026
Jennifer Martin Actor Coffee Shop Cashier 1 1000027
Matt Miller Actor Aide #2 1 1000028
Billy Mott Actor Otto 1 1000029
Susan Nicholas Actor News Anchor #1 1 1000030
Sam Nicotero Actor Man On Bridge 1 1000031
Scott Nunnally Actor Orderly 1 1000032
Mark Pellington Actor Bartender 1 1000033
David Press Actor Woodrow 1 1000034
Bettina Rousos Actor Spectator #4 1 1000035
Dorothy Silver Actor Ruth 1 1000036
Jason Simmons Actor Spectator #3 1 1000037
Tom Stoviak Actor Real Estate Agent 1 1000038
Rohn Thomas Actor Dr. Williams 1 1000039
Bob Tracey Actor Cyrus Bills 1 1000040
Tom Tully Actor Motel Manager 1 1000041
Dixie Tymitz Actor Spectator #2 1 1000042
Betsy Zajko Actor Tory Pherris 1 1000043
Bill Laing Voice of Indrid Cold 475 1000044
Mark Pellington Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Goldstein Producer n/a 3 3000003
Norman Reiss Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jennifer Fong Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ted Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Wright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Terry McKay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
James McQuaide Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jason Free Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Adrienne Gruben Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Rachel Hudgins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Richard Hatem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
John Keel Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000006
John Keel Book as Source Material ("The Mothman Prophecies") 120888 4000007
Joe Dishner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Wright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Tal Meirson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Anja Stadelmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Mary Weisgerber-Meyer Production Supervisor Bridge Unit Production Supervisor 307 5000005
Rick Murken Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Robert Grasmere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Joe Dishner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Bridge Unit) 163 5000010
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Angelo Sotereanos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Annie Loeffler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Brett Botula Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Patricia Fullerton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Winnie Cheng Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Steve Cainas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Diane Sunderlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator (Lakeshore) 162 5000019
Joshua Baker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Greg Bell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Craig Brown Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Stephen Houghton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Christopher Nickerson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
James Mahathey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
David Weinstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Fred Murphy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Anthony Wolberg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
John Huneck Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeffery Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steven Drellich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Joe Kessler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
John Moyer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
John Moyer Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Dan Urbain Steadicam Operator Weaver Steadman Technician 232 6000010
Todd Sansone Camera Camera Associate 120798 6000011
Robert Carlson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Jeanne Lipsey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Crispin May Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Benjamin Spek Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000016
Alexander Andres Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Peter Dacey Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000018
Jamie Stephens Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Jeffrey Thorin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Andrew LaPierre Video Assist/Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 120899 6000021
Brian Stevenson Video Video Technician 120800 6000022
Daniel Casey Video Video Assist 120800 6000023
Maryan Zurek Photography Underwater First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000024
Melissa Moseley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000025
Laura Bobick Loader Film Loader 120956 6000026
Mike Bellamy Colorist Digital Mastering Senior Colorist 120920 6000027
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Tim Scannell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Gene Warren Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Brian Berdan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor n/a 120898 7000002
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
David Reale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Peter Kwong Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Glenn Branca Music guitar 120781 8000001
Chris Arvan Music Additional Musician 120781 8000002
Glenn Branca Music Additional Musician 120781 8000003
Charlie Curtis Music Additional Musician 120781 8000004
Mitch Davis Music Additional Musician 120781 8000005
Andrew Grush Music Additional Musician 120781 8000006
Ed Ma Music Additional Musician 120781 8000007
Timothy North Music Additional Musician 120781 8000008
Sam Retzer Music Additional Musician 120781 8000009
Jay Skinner Music Additional Musician 120781 8000010
Alan Sparhawk Music Additional Musician 120781 8000011
Scott Williams Music Additional Musician 120781 8000012
Jack Smalley Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000013
Mark Curry Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Mark Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Ryan Shepard Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Jack Smalley Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Chris Arvan Recording Recording Engineer/Pro Tools Editor 120578 8000019
Andrew Scheps Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Richard Hoover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diana Stoughton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Eva Kamienska-Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dan Kuchar Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mike Benzing Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Derek Dalzell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mark Johnston Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Dennis Weis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
J Anderson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Robert Bender Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John Champion Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bill Dalzell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Fred Donatelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ray Pivirotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Megan Graham Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Louis Abeln Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000017
Richard Bonker Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Robert Buncher Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000019
Darien D'Alfonso Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
Dennis DuBart Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Bradley Fulford Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000023
Don Hedenburg Scenic Artist Second Scenic 745 9000024
Smith Hutchings Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Jessica Kaplan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Lauri Mancuso Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Mary O'Brien Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Gregory Puchalski Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Shirley Siebauer Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000030
Sandy Streiff Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000031
Kirke Wilson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000032
Joline Drylie Scenic Artist Scenic Laborer 745 9000033
Kevin Quinn Scenic Artist Scenic Laborer 745 9000034
Gary Rhodaback Model Maker Model Shop Foreman 121081 9000035
Kenneth Kellers Lead Person n/a 120957 9000036
Gregory Jones Greensman n/a 201 9000037
Tony Angelo Greensman Greensperson 201 9000038
Eric Hood Greensman Greensperson 201 9000039
Chuck McPherson Greensman Greensperson 201 9000040
Robert Snyder Greensman Greensperson 201 9000041
Lewis Volk Greensman Greensperson 201 9000042
Mark Barill Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000043
Kathryn Borland Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000044
Catherine McConnell Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000045
Eileen Garrigan Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000046
Paul Mulcahy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000047
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Katharina Eggmann Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Kristin McTigue Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Donna Belajac Local Casting Local Casting Director 121094 10000004
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
David Hoffman Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Tony Sgueglia Executive Data Management 120806 11000001
Dennis Hoffman Head of Production (Cinesite) 120889 11000002
Bic Tran Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Frank Canonica Supervisor Machine Room Supervisor 120845 11000004
Grant Foerster Supervisor Machine Room Supervisor 120845 11000005
Steven Cohen Consultant Digital Cinema Consultant 120784 12000001
Tony Nitti Consultant SDDS Consultant 120784 12000002
John Keating Consultant DTS Consultant 120784 12000003
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Marla Jonas Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000005
Susan Lyall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christopher Peterson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tommy Boyer Costumer (for Mr. Gere) 120880 13000003
Diane Collins Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Montie Jones Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jennifer Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (For Mr. Gere) 120799 13000007
Linda Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Roderick Carter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Luann Claps Makeup Artist (for Mr. Gere) 120801 13000011
Barbara Hause Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Brian Basham ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Aynee Osborn Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Ross Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
George Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Anna Geyer Rerecording Machine Room Recordist 120995 14000008
Dan Olmsted Rerecording Machine Room Recordist 120995 14000009
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Shawn Broes Sound Digital Mastering Editor 120816 14000012
Claude Letessier Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robert Batha Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark Choi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Pud Cusack Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Tom Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Michael Booker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Regis Donehue Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ray Edwards Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Billy Kerwick Rigging Grip Rigging First Company Grip 120944 15000004
Ian Middleton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Lee Nagle Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Andrew Taylor Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Joe Viano Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Jarrett Buba Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Eric Dilucente Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
John Evans Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Jon Morrison Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Chris Muchow Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Sean Murray Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Wil Schwilm Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Jeff Vander Molen Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Dennis Antosik Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Jeff Husser Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000018
Nathaniel Kendrick Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000019
Alex Nutini Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000020
Jean-Pierre Nutini Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000021
Tom Pellegrino Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000022
L Steele Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000023
Daniel Deschamps Key Grip n/a 263 15000024
Josh Bleckner Grip n/a 365 15000025
Brian Buzzelli Grip n/a 365 15000026
Nicolas Charuet Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000027
Eric Cruse Grip n/a 365 15000028
Glen Engels Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000029
Bart Flaherty Grip n/a 365 15000030
Richard Guinness Grip First Company Grip 365 15000031
Louis Isman Grip n/a 365 15000032
Mike McGrath Grip First Company Grip 365 15000033
Keith Seymour Grip n/a 365 15000034
Nick Tallo Grip n/a 365 15000035
Michael Everett Gaffer n/a 268 15000036
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000037
Jaime Scutakes Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Technician 121043 15000038
Steve Cohagan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000039
Brian Gunter Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000040
Stephen Crowley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000041
Christopher Lugar Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000042
Jeff Becker Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000043
Foster Denker Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
Steve Cohen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000045
Brian Crane Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Laurie Dodsworth Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Douglas Hansen Finance Manager Production Financing Provider 120941 16000002
Colleen Nybo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Kirsten Stevens Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Teresa Alvis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Judy Sepich Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddy Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Tom Harper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Cinda James Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Jimmy Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Debbie Ross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Jason Silvis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Greg Tash Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Matthew Taylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Russell Towery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
PJ Wagner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Glenn Wilder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Scott Wilder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Jonathan Ankeny Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jim Heastings Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
George Jaber Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Maxson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Louis Taylor Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Scott Wood Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Michael Richer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Chip Eccles Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000010
Mike Matesic Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000011
Joseph Waterkotte Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000012
Lisa Bradley Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000013
William Buterbaugh Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000014
Michael McGough Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Guy Faulkner Construction Construction Labourer 120900 21000016
Christina Flanagan Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Mark McGuirl Craft Service Chef 120903 22000002
Paula Gregg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Robin Anderson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Jan Pulcini Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000005
Sandra Ruffner Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Mark Heyburn Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Andrew Smith Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
R. John Weiler Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000009
Robert Grasmere Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Laurel Klick Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Laurel Klick Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000003
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Peter Chesney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Robert Grasmere Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000007
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Paul Taglianetti Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Kevin Clark Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Paul Howarth Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000011
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Roderic Duff Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Timothy Graham Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Sarah Higgins Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Ralph Pivirotto Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Garson Yu Visual Effects Designer Creative Designer 120955 23000017
Andrew Honacker Visual Effects Effects Previsualization 419 23000018
David Robinson Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000019
Karl Rumpf Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000020
Timothy McQuaide Visual Effects Bridge Previsualization 419 23000021
Christopher Lee Warren Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography 419 23000022
Michael Fink Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000023
Rick Benoit Visual Effects Digital Imaging Operator 419 23000024
Adrian Colbert Visual Effects Digital Imaging Operator 419 23000025
Glen Gustafson Visual Effects Digital Imaging Operator 419 23000026
Chris Jensen Visual Effects Digital Imaging Operator 419 23000027
Andy Silvestri Visual Effects Data Technical Assistant 419 23000028
Purnanand Wagle Visual Effects Data Technical Assistant 419 23000029
Robert Coquia Visual Effects Data Management 419 23000030
Kyle DeVriendt Visual Effects Data Services 419 23000031
Dennis Solano Visual Effects Data Services 419 23000032
Barry Beaulac Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Jude Berrick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Kevin Brady Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
John Butler Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Tom Chesney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Peter Chesney Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Rich Cordobes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Jim Heastings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Brent Peelor Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Clifford Rohal Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Raymond Tasillo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Mike Huffman Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000044
Daniel Stafford Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000045
Kristen Strittmatter Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000046
Lubo Hristov XFX art direction Visual Effects Art Director 121153 23000047
Vijoy Gaddipati Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000048
Phil Graham Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000049
Dan Weston Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000050
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor 121082 23000051
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000052
Chad Owen Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000053
Bryan Taylor Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000054
Gene Warren Modelmaker Model Effects 120919 23000055
Rick Won Modelmaker Car Model Foreman 120919 23000056
Gilbert Draper Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000057
Michelle Fox Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000058
Laurah Grijalva Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000059
Donn Gunnett Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000060
Hacene Haouas Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000061
Jason Kaufman Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000062
Mick Persion Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000063
Brett Phillips Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000064
Michael Possert Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000065
Mark Ross-Sullivan Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000066
Nicholas Seldon Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000067
Richard Slifka Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000068
George Stevens Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000069
Chris Thornton Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000070
Renee Chamblin Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist 120960 23000071
Kino Scialabba Digital Effects Artist Design Artist 120960 23000072
Ken Sjogren Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist 120960 23000073
Jon Townley Digital Effects Artist Design Artist 120960 23000074
Todd Mesher Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000075
Ralph Denson Digital Effects Digital Production Manager 345 23000076
Kimberly Covate Digital Effects Digital Mastering Producer 345 23000077
Brigitte Bourque Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000078
Warren Fuller Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000079
Tim Gibbons Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000080
Martin Hilke Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000081
Christopher Lance Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000082
David Lingenfelser Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000083
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000084
Deborah Wiltman Digital Effects Digital Compositor 345 23000085
Vince Lavares Digital Effects Digital Asset Manager 345 23000086
Jason Picconi Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000087
Jerry Tessendorf CGI Artist CG Water Development 120986 23000088
Jeffrey Baksinski CGI Artist Tracking Artist 120986 23000089
Lynn Basas CGI Artist Tracking Artist 120986 23000090
Dante Quintana CGI Artist Tracking Artist 120986 23000091
Anthony Serenil CGI Artist Anthony Serenil 120986 23000092
Arthur Sutherland CGI Artist Tracking Artist 120986 23000093
Dan Wanket CGI Artist Tracking Artist 120986 23000094
David Altenau CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000095
Benjamin Cuenod Animator Designer/Animator 483 23000096
Heebok Lee Animator Designer/Animator 483 23000097
Keith Pang Animator Designer/Animator 483 23000098
Etsuko Uji Animator Designer/Animator 483 23000099
Jill Berger 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000100
Bill LaBarge 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000101
Oliver Moore 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000102
Maxx Okazaki 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000103
Dane Picard 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000104
Mike Ramerez 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000105
Brian Ripley 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000106
Wayne Vincenzi 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000107
Bjorn Zipprich 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000108
Steve Wright Compositor Digital Compositor 120626 23000109
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tom Garrignan Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
China Iwata Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Barbara Pastorik Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Elizabeth Schlater Assistant (to Mr. Rosenberg) 120820 25000001
Chris Tuthill Assistant (to Ms. Linney) 120820 25000002
Bill Boscia Assistant Picture Car Assistant(Bridge) 120820 25000003
Larry Geyer Assistant Picture Car Assistant(Bridge) 120820 25000004
Justin Hogan Assistant Picture Car Assistant(Bridge) 120820 25000005
Neil Pegher Assistant Picture Car Assistant(Bridge) 120820 25000006
John Pflugfelder Assistant Picture Car Assistant(Bridge) 120820 25000007
George Shearer Assistant Picture Car Assistant(Bridge) 120820 25000008
Frank Valforte Assistant Picture Car Assistant(Bridge) 120820 25000009
Ed Thompson Assistant Datacine Assistant 120820 25000010
Meghan Carrey Production Assistant (Bridge) 275 25000011
John Dellich Production Assistant (Bridge) 275 25000012
Chris Hinzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Jose Production Assistant (Bridge) 275 25000014
Mike Khalil Production Assistant (Bridge) 275 25000015
Colleen Kluttz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Micah Lavelle Production Assistant (Bridge) 275 25000017
Shawn Howland Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000018
Katya Ramsey Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000019
Jeff Weinberg Production Assistant Parking Production Assistant 275 25000020
Wendy Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Johan Boegli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jeanna Crawford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Michael Melamed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Monty Montague Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Derrell Morrison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Andrew Shuford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Katie Vogel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Don Kraus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Dennis Braun Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000030
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Katie Scott Transportation Transportation Secretary 120992 25000032
Wayne Calder Stand-In ("John") 121015 25000033
Jennifer Martinez Stand-In ("Connie") 121015 25000034
Dan Beals Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Shiloh Benton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Allison Cahill Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Analeisa Ecker Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000038
Adam Howard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000039
Tim Huizenga Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000040
Hope Nathan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000041
Kenneth Pruitt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000042
Robert Grasmere Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Jerrell Skinner Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Alana DeGregory Production Production Intern 120824 25000045
Eric Lidji Production Production Intern 120824 25000046
Daniel Sweazen Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000047
Miranda Ardary Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000048
Jesse Best Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000049
Rozzanna Bonesso Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000050
Denny Dressler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
Stephanie Keating Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Sammy Stagman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Steve Henderson Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Patti Lynch Medic n/a 120966 25000055
Mary Spear Medic n/a 120966 25000056
Amber Staffin Medic n/a 120966 25000057
Greg Tash Driver Safety Diver 273 25000058
David Belasco Driver n/a 273 25000059
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000060
James Bruner Driver n/a 273 25000061
James Cunic Driver n/a 273 25000062
Thomas Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000063
RJ Gallagher Driver n/a 273 25000064
William Hart Driver n/a 273 25000065
Christian Hoerger Driver n/a 273 25000066
Kathleen Jandrokovic Driver n/a 273 25000067
David Jockel Driver n/a 273 25000068
Melvin Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000069
Sean Joyce Driver n/a 273 25000070
Mike Kondos Driver n/a 273 25000071
Louis Lardo Driver n/a 273 25000072
Orrin Maci Driver n/a 273 25000073
Richard Mareno Driver n/a 273 25000074
Thomas McCue Driver n/a 273 25000075
Timothy McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000076
Dennis Micheals Driver n/a 273 25000077
Carl Paullet Driver n/a 273 25000078
Joe Pokorny Driver n/a 273 25000079
Patrick Richert Driver n/a 273 25000080
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000081
Kevin Roche Driver n/a 273 25000082
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000083
George Shearer Driver n/a 273 25000084
James Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000085
Rick Stotler Driver n/a 273 25000086
Harry Washington Driver n/a 273 25000087
Tom Weifenbach Driver n/a 273 25000088
Tony Wise Driver n/a 273 25000089
David Witzorreck Driver n/a 273 25000090
Andrea Musher Coordinator Kit Tanning Extras Coordinator 528 25000091
Kelly Fuller Coordinator (for Tomandandy) 528 25000092
Danielle Baker Coordinator Location Coordinator 528 25000093
Cori Beredino Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000094
Gene Makrancy Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000095
Tracy Takahashi Coordinator Optical Coordinator 528 25000096
Walter Oggier Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000097
Paul Bucciarelli Associate to Director Associate(to Production Designer) 121077 25000098
David Coralnick Apprentice n/a 120976 25000099
Chip Matheson Other Underwater Technician 120795 26000001
Dave Slaughter Other Projectionist 120795 26000002
Orlando Ashley Other Data Services 120795 26000003
Gabrielle Valensi Other Computer Services 120795 26000004
Victor Vu Other Computer Services 120795 26000005
JacK Cervenak Security n/a 120951 26000006
Ray Cervenak Security n/a 120951 26000007
Stephen Jurnak Security Cast Security 120951 26000008
Michael Umble Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
When John Klein, a respected Washington Post journalist, and his wife Mary find the dream house they have been hunting for, life could hardly get better. Then on their joyful ride home the dream is shattered when Mary crashes the car and is killed. While removing Mary's possessions from the hospital, John discovers a sketchpad covered with odd drawings, variations of the same eerie apparition. John is haunted by the unsettling images. One night, while driving from Washington, John loses his way and ends up on a deserted country highway in Point Pleasant, West Virginia -- four hundred miles from where he thought he was. When John decides to stay in Point Pleasant to explore the reports of unexplained phenomena in the town, he soon realizes that they may all be related - not just to each other, but also to the strange sketches Mary had been obsessively drawing just hours before her death.