Heist (2001)

Heist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cas Donovan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jere Gillis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Benoit Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jean Frenette Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Johnny Goar Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Stephane Lefebvre Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Karine Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gilbert LaRose Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Helena Laliberte Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cliff Eagle Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Chute Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Norman Howell Stunt Double (Moore) 120980 19000004
Kent Luttrell Stunt Double (Bergman) 120980 19000005
Roy T Anderson Stunt Double (Blane) 120980 19000003
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michel Beaupieds Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Jerome Tiberghien Stunt Double (Moore) 120980 19000006
Alain Berard Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jay LeValley Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jason Cavalier Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Griffith Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Annie Carignan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Daniel Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Marcel Lepage Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Ghislain Girard Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Alain Lepage Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Steve Garca Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Sylvie Massicotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Simon Pepin Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Andre Tanguay Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Emmanuel Turcotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Jocelyn Simoneau Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Andre Simoneau Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Eric Perreault Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Remi Deroy Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Carl Corbeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Serge Gagne Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Alexander Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Michael Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Robin McNicoll Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Patrick Ally Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ghislain Boucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jean-Marie Casista Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Richard Cardin Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Francois Cardin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Patrick Boucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Benjamin R. Reder Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000003
Jill R Cohen Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Nicholas Brillon Grip n/a 365 15000014
Danna Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jocelyn Beaulac Grip n/a 365 15000013
Joao Baptista Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jeffrey S Kunkel Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Pascal Courchesne Grip n/a 365 15000016
Thierry Lacombe Grip n/a 365 15000017
Marc-Andre Thibeault Grip n/a 365 15000021
Dominic Scrudato Grip n/a 365 15000020
Martin Lepitre Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jean-Francois Lepine Grip n/a 365 15000018
Robert Auclair Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Andre Tisseur Key Rigging Grip Key Rigger 120946 15000009
Joel Gariepy Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000001
Ben Beaird Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Maurice Schell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000011
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000010
Maurice Schell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Franck Develey Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
Donald Gallant Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Claude Lejour Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000008
Christian Lanctot Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000007
Jeffrey S Kunkel Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000006
Martin Gallant Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Shawn Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000022
Norman Hamilton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000023
Ian Watermeier Finance Manager Finance Coordinator 120941 16000007
Loretta Champion Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Marc Kunis Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Carole Grise Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Jared Underwood Production Accountant Production Financing 282 16000004
Liana Dee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Valerie Dejoie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Tiffany K Boehmke Business Affairs Business And Legal Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Ginette Begin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Francois Choiniere Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Nancy Klein Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Morgan Rector Production Accountant Production Financing 282 16000003
Donald Orlando Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Christophe Taets Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Nicolas Venne Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Luc Dupont Electrician n/a 450 15000026
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Brian Baker Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Patrice Dagenais Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Martyne Morin Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000030
Laura Williams Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Marc-Antoine Ste-Marie Best Boy Best Boy Rigger 120885 15000033
Richard Pare Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000032
Bertrand Dupuis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000023
John Alexander Welder n/a 121059 21000024
Roland Da Silva Stand-In (Bergman) 121015 25000040
Mahaliel Bethea Stand-In (Bobby Blane) 121015 25000041
Marie-Lynn Gleeson Transportation Coordinator Travel & Housing Coordinator 271 25000039
Real Hamel Transportation Coordinator Picture Cars Coordinator 271 25000038
Celine Daignault Transportation Coordinator Planes/Boats/Trains Coordinator 271 25000037
Ed Fuller Stand-In (Jimmy Silk) 121015 25000042
Greg Goossen Stand-In (Joe Moore) 121015 25000043
Charles-Andre Bertrand Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Richard McConomy Stand-In (Pincus) 121015 25000046
Nathalie Matteau Stand-In (Fran) 121015 25000045
Elizabeth Marleau Stand-In (Fran) 121015 25000044
Joe Sanchez Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000036
Andre Couture Transportation Captain Sailboat Captain 272 25000035
Brian O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Gino Paradis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jim Levesque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jacques Gagnon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Emily Halpern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Debra Pearl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jean-Claude Robichaud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
James Sanchez Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000034
Hugo Vaillancourt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Pierre Trepanier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Richard Sandoval Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Marie-France Long Production Secretary n/a 367 25000048
Guillaume Bard Production Receptionist 120824 25000049
David Kaldor Apprentice Edit Room Intern 120976 25000066
Murielle Blouin Other Breakdown Person 120795 26000001
Charlie Zed Driver n/a 273 25000065
Steven Woloshen Driver n/a 273 25000064
Spiro Tsovras Driver n/a 273 25000063
Emilie Prenoveau Other Breakdown Person 120795 26000002
Stephane Ross Other Breakdown Person 120795 26000003
Lorraine Jamison Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Dupont Security Safety Coordinator 120951 26000006
Alan Maki Other Plane Technician 120795 26000005
Edward Schultz Other Plane Technician 120795 26000004
David O'Donnell Driver n/a 273 25000062
David E Leblanc Driver n/a 273 25000061
Nicolas Corbo Driver Officer Driver 273 25000053
Christian Dalmont Driver n/a 273 25000054
Mark Bendit Driver n/a 273 25000052
Mario Trepanier Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000051
Benoit Cloutier Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000050
Brian Delahanty Driver Mr. DeVito's Trailer Driver 273 25000055
Aleck Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000056
Johnny Harkala Driver n/a 273 25000060
Gilles Emond Driver n/a 273 25000059
John Gendron Driver n/a 273 25000058
Brian Ellis Driver n/a 273 25000057
Christian Chapdelaine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Danny Bourque Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Carol Ashley Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000014
Elton Garcia Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000015
Carl Lessard Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000013
Andy Goldman Main Title Design Main and End Titles Designed by 120925 23000012
John Alagna Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000011
Lawrence Carroll Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000016
Janet Quen Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000017
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John R Nasby Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Annie Tapp Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Fred Mugford 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000018
Christian Longpre Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Andre Fortin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bill Rivard Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Etienne Poulin Craft Service Assistant Craft 120903 22000002
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Daniel Martin Welder n/a 121059 21000025
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Greg Creaser Special Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor 545 23000004
Keiko Koyama Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000008
Eytan Mirsky Visual Effects Editor Effects Editor 614 23000007
Richard P Cirincione Visual Effects Editor Effects Editor 614 23000006
Melissa Cira Taylor Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Annie Regol Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000004
Vidar Neuhof Props Set Prop 120817 24000005
Laurent Gladu Assistant Scout 120820 25000014
Hanna Levy Assistant Scout 120820 25000015
Patrice Cohen Assistant Scout 120820 25000013
Nathalie Dery Assistant Scout 120820 25000012
Ben Tishler Assistant (to Mr. Mamet) 120820 25000011
Maude Beaunoyer Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000016
Eric Brais Assistant Picture Car Set Assistant 120820 25000017
Rejean Bouchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jessie Boivin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Chantal Boisclair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jacques Hamel Assistant Picture Car Set Assistant 120820 25000018
Ian Harrington Assistant (to Mr. DeVito) 120820 25000010
Martine Gagnon Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000009
Malee Nerenhausen Assistant (to Mr. Carmody) 120820 25000001
Kristen Figeroid Assistant (to Mr. Stevens) 120820 25000002
Guillaume Couture Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Paul Barrette Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000007
Christian Labrie Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000006
Patti Roberts Nelson Assistant (to Art Linson) 120820 25000003
Rodney Itier Assistant (to Mr. Samaha) 120820 25000004
Manon Quenneville Assistant (to Mr. Lindo) 120820 25000008
Diane Jana Assistant (to Mr. Lindo) 120820 25000007
Duke Bondu Assistant (to Mr. Hackman) 120820 25000006
Harriet Voyt Assistant (to David Mamet) 120820 25000005
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Alfonso Maiorana Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Kim Marks Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melanie Cote Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Rick Bruck Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000005
Jon Campbell Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000006
Daniel Moise Camera Hot Head Technician 120798 6000010
David Wajcman Camera Giraffe Technician 120798 6000011
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Gus Hein Camera Operator Camera Car Operator 239 6000007
Anne Tremblay Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000027
Sofie Handfield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
J Conor Guy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Donna Much Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Sarah Connors Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Matthew Jemus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Thomas J Whelan Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Roman Martyn Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Elizabeth D Grisak Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Bill Nisselson Post-Production Post Production Facilities 120945 5000024
Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Yves Garant Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Yvan Brunet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
William Kruzykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Laura Civello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Barbara Tulliver Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Michal Shemesh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Antoine Saito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeffrey M Werner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Christopher Hills-Wright Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Gordon Hashimoto Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Robert Swartz Dailies Dailies Runner(Toronto) 120999 6000026
Martin Poitras Loader n/a 120956 6000025
Francois Blovin Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000017
Ian Mongrain Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000018
Marie-Claude Cote Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Eric Morin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Fred Chamberland Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Paul Richard Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000019
Julie Sageau Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000020
Chantale Vary Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000024
Takashi Seida Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000023
Johann Martin Video Video 24 Frames 120800 6000022
Andrew LaPierre Video Video 24 Frames 120800 6000021
Elizabeth Levin Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000014
John R Saunders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Don Jordan Actor Supervisor in Tower 1 1000018
Christopher Kaldor Actor Laszlo 1 1000019
Greg Goossen Actor Officer #1 1 1000017
Charles Doucent Actor Mechanic 1 1000016
Emilie Cassini Actor Pincus' Niece 1 1000015
Pierre LeBlanc Actor Controller in Tower 1 1000020
Robert Lussier Actor Fast Food Clerk 1 1000021
Bill Rowat Actor Official at Cargo Hangar 1 1000025
Richard Robitaille Actor Officer #2 1 1000024
Jennifer Moorehouse Actor Cashier 1 1000023
Zodia McLean Actor Pool Player at Bar 1 1000022
Mark Camacho Actor Jewelry Store Guard 1 1000014
Tony Calabretta Actor Coffee Man 1 1000013
Rebecca Pidgeon Actor Fran 1 1000005
Ricky Jay Actor Don 'Pinky' Pincus 1 1000006
Sam Rockwell Actor Jimmy Silk 1 1000004
Delroy Lindo Actor Bobby Blane 1 1000003
Danny DeVito Actor Mickey Bergman 1 1000002
Patti LuPone Actor Betty Croft 1 1000007
Jim Frangione Actor D A Freccia 1 1000008
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Bartender 1 1000012
Andreas Apergis Actor State Trooper 1 1000011
Benz Antoine Actor Trooper at Cargo Hangar 1 1000010
Marlyne Afflack Actor Young Woman with Blane 1 1000009
Guy Sprung Actor Pilot 1 1000026
Michelle Sweeney Actor Waitress 1 1000027
Roger LaPage Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Francois Sylvestre Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Josette Perrotta Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Denis Chamberland Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
David Mamet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pascal Beaudin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stephane Byl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Pierre Brassard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jacques LaBerge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Pascal Elissalde Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Scott Ferguson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Cas Donovan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Richard Zeman Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000031
David Mamet Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Whittall Actor Young Customs Officer 1 1000030
Elyzabeth Walling Actor Jewelry Saleswoman 1 1000029
Mike Tsarouchas Actor Coffee Cart Guy 1 1000028
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000002
James A Holt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tracee Stanley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andrew Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000003
Adam Stern Music Conductor 120781 8000002
Jonathan Newman Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Elissa Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000059
Genevieve Hamel Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000060
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000058
Kim Thibodeau Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000057
David Laramy Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000056
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rosina Bucci Casting (Roles) 179 10000002
Steve Hodge Executive Data Manager 120806 11000002
Hans Turner Executive Chief Financial Officer 120806 11000001
Lise Beauchamps Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Vera Miller Casting (Roles) 179 10000003
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000055
Dominique Gosselin Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000054
Yan Frederic D'Amour Greensman n/a 201 9000046
Fabienne April Dresser n/a 120967 9000047
Raymond Legare Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Jean-Luc Santerre Painter n/a 200 9000044
Mario Pare Painter n/a 200 9000043
Denise Canuel Dresser n/a 120967 9000048
Sylvie Dagenais Dresser n/a 120967 9000049
Vincent Aird Assistant Set Decorator Assistant Decorator 316 9000053
Sophie Beasse Dresser n/a 120967 9000052
Michel L'Heureux Dresser n/a 120967 9000051
Sylvie Guillard Dresser n/a 120967 9000050
Norman St. Aubin Consultant Boat Consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Claire "Pickeron" Garneau Wardrobe Wardrobe Department Coordinator 120823 13000017
Christine Grenier Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000018
Gregory Levasseur Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000016
Marie-Josee LeBleu Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000015
Diane Daoust Wardrobe Wardrobe Technician 120823 13000014
Jane McCully ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Roland Vajs ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Gene Hackman Actor Joe Moore 1 1000001
Louis Piche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator Boom 215 14000004
Jay Kessel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Andree Tremblay Tailor Cutter 120990 13000013
Julie Sauriol Tailor Cutter 120990 13000012
Ronald Rolfe Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000004
Donald J Mowat Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Manon Joly Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Jacquie Rahal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Matiki Anoff Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Clair Vander Els Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Lorraine Garneau Tailor Cutter 120990 13000011
Linda Douville Tailor Cutter 120990 13000010
Pierre Bergeron Tailor Cutter 120990 13000009
Denise Belanger Tailor Cutter 120990 13000008
Laurent Pereira Painter n/a 200 9000042
Luc De Shutter Painter n/a 200 9000041
Jean-Pierre Lavoie Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Nicolas Lepage Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Isabelle Guay Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Francois Senecal Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000005
Daniel Hamelin Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000004
Fannie Duguay Lefebvre Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jean-Francois Gagnon Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Marie-Agnes Reeves Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Francis Back Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Russell Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Anne Galea Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000003
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Patrick Mullins Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Robert Puff Music Publisher Copyist 121111 8000008
Simon James Music Contractor Contractor 121013 8000006
Gordon Gottlieb Music Drums, Percussion 120781 8000005
Joe Bonadio Music Percussion 120781 8000004
Dan Coleman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Sonny Kompanek Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Walter P Gray Soloist Solo Cello 121021 8000013
John Kurlander Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000012
Theodore Shapiro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Jennifer Fleury Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Ricardo Montemiglio Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Paul Lacerte Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000033
Marie-France Lavoie Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000034
Alain Giguere Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000032
Manon Fontaine Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000031
Jean Dery Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000030
Mario Santini Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000035
Camille Villeneuve Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000036
Jean-Francois Kelahear Painter Standby Scenic Painter 200 9000040
Renee Boulais Painter n/a 200 9000039
Jennifer Audet Painter n/a 200 9000038
Michel Robichaud Painter Assistant to Head Scenic Painter 200 9000037
Marie-Noel Breard Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000029
Sylvain Bergeron Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000028
Louis Legault Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000020
Glendon Light Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000021
Marco Lavallee Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000019
Frederic Chamorro Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000018
Patrick Bouliane Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000017
Denis Lemire Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000022
Serge Nadon Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000023
Andre Boisvert Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000027
Eric Turenne Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000026
Stephane Turpin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000025
Francis Morin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000024
Carl Granville Rerecording Additional Recording 120995 14000007
Synopsis
Joe Moore has a beautiful young wife, money owed to him and a job he loves. He's a thief. His job goes sour when he gets caught on security camera tape. His fence, Bergman, reneges on the money he's owed and his wife may be betraying him with the fence's young lieutenant. Moore, his partner Bobby Blane and their utility man, Pinky Pincus, find themselves broke, betrayed and blackmailed. Moore is forced to commit his crew to do Bergman's one last big job. Will Bergman shop Moore to the police? Will Moore's wife trade him in for a younger model? Will Blane and Pincus cut their losses and get out? Who is to be believed, who is to be betrayed? Won't someone who's lied once lie again? Who's going to walk away smiling and who's not going to walk at all?