feardotcom (2002)

feardotcom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marlyss Huppertz Hair Chief Hair Supervisor 120794 13000003
Susan French ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Roger Walker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Nick Adams Sound Design n/a 120905 14000003
Nici Zinell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kestin Rossbander Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tony Adler Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Cynthia Dumont Creative Consultant Costume Consultant 120858 12000002
Thorsten Felscher Advisor Production Advisor(ApolloMedia) 120821 12000003
Twydor Smith Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Carlo Thoss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Alain Desmarchais Key Grip (Canadian Unit) 263 15000002
Christian Troschke Grip (Underwater Unit) 365 15000003
John Donoghue Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Francois Warot Gaffer (Canadian Unit) 268 15000005
Jean-Francois Roqueplo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Martin Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Peter Maxwell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Bobby O'Malley Sound Recordist (Canadian Unit) 331 14000007
Steve Cook Sound Supervisor (Future Post) 120883 14000008
Rosina Bucci Casting Canadian Casting(Ellte Casting) 179 10000001
Makus Wollersheim Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000014
The Plaques Song Performer ("Badlands") 120788 8000011
Jerome Latour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mona Kino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michaela Quast Set Decorator Additional Set Decorator 165 9000003
Rammstein Song Performer ("Sonne") 120788 8000010
Van Decker Song ("Badlands") 120859 8000009
Philharmonic Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Mike Ross-Trevor Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000007
James Hosley Song ("Badlands") 120859 8000008
Louise Tremblay Set Decorator (Canadian Unit) 165 9000004
Regine Freise Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Sulamith Ater Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Sulamith Ater Painter Head Painter 200 9000012
Dermot Power Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
Graham Menage Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Tom Findrik Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Makus Wollersheim Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Richard Tasse Set Designer (Canadian Unit) 202 9000007
Dermot Power Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Michael Schlegel Electrician (Underwater Unit) 450 15000006
Dorit Yosha Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Nadine Schafer Assistant (to Mr. Westerkamp and Mr. Becker) 120820 25000006
Birthe Danielsen Assistant (to Mr. Felscher) 120820 25000007
Laurie Cardonick Assistant (to Mr. Dorff) 120820 25000008
Gary Sharp Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Samia Mainz Assistant (to Mr. Hubner) 120820 25000005
Christian Frohn Assistant (to Mr. Fanti) 120820 25000004
Mascha Litterscheid Assistant (to Mr. Malone) 120820 25000001
Chani Anderson Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Holly Peyberg-Torroija Assistant (to Mr. Diamant) 120820 25000003
Jean-Marc Devirieux Transportation Coordinator (Canadian Unit) 271 25000010
Douglas Florence Stand-In (for Mr. Dorff) 121015 25000011
Patrick Arendt Other Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120795 26000002
Julie Pettersen Other Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120795 26000003
Michel Burstein Unit Publicist (Bossa Nova) 231 29000001
Louis Moura Other Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120795 26000001
Olivier Printz Coordinator Action Car Coordinator 528 25000015
Stephan Klotz Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Thomas Piepenbring Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000013
Joelie Marchand Production Secretary (Canadian Unit) 367 25000014
Paul Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Carlo Scaduto Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000013
Robin Pelletier Craft Service (Canadian Unit) 120903 22000002
Jean-Claude Remy Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Frank Wegerhoff Visual Effects Supervisor (Das Werk) 249 23000001
Robert Kurtzman Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Makeup Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 545 23000002
Remie Baker Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruno Zenatello Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Serge Alary Production Accountant (Canadian Unit) 282 16000002
Xin Xin Xiong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator (Canadian Unit) 120804 19000002
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Makeup Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 545 23000003
Howard Berger Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Makeup Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 545 23000004
Daryl Jordan Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Colin Laski Visual Effects Additional Visual Effects 419 23000011
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Coordinator (Canadian Unit) 241 23000012
Marius Mohnssen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Craig Chandler Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Harry Wiessenhaan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Foad Shah Effects Supervisor I/O Supervisor 120866 23000006
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer (Das Werk) 243 23000007
Stuart Balcomb Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Frances Potasnik Actor Nurse #1 1 1000028
Mascha Litterscheid Actor Nurse #2 1 1000029
Dean Gregory Actor Nurse #2 1 1000030
Chris Bearne Actor Warehouse Attendant 1 1000031
Birthe Wolter Actor Nina Blank 1 1000027
Matthias Schweighoefer Actor Dieter Schrader 1 1000026
Anja Van Greuningen Actor Ashley 1 1000023
Anjelika Khromova Actor Ashley's Mother 1 1000024
Sigal Diamant Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Emma Campbell Actor Goth-Chick 1 1000032
Kwasi Songui Actor Young Detective 1 1000033
Elie Samaha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Stevens Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Saunders Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Limor Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000002
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000001
Astrid Skuyat Actor Alistair's Victim 1 1000034
Lady Xsara Actor Mutilated Woman 1 1000035
William Malone Director n/a 2 2000001
Sven Pippig Actor Henry 1 1000022
Nils Brunkhorst Actor Prisoner 1 1000021
Nigel Terry Actor Turnbull 1 1000007
Gesine Cukrowski Actor Jeannie 1 1000008
Michael Sarrazin Actor Frank Bryant 1 1000009
Jana Guttgemanns Actor Little Girl 1 1000010
Jeffrey Combs Actor Styles 1 1000006
Amelia Curtis Actor Denise 1 1000005
Natascha McElhone Actor Terry Huston 1 1000002
Stephen Rea Actor Alistair Pratt 1 1000003
Udo Kier Actor Polidori 1 1000004
Anna Thalbach Actor Kate 1 1000011
Siobhan Flynn Actor Thana Brinkman 1 1000012
Elizabeth McKechnie Actor Alice Turnbull 1 1000018
Arnita Swanson Actor Barlow 1 1000019
Gordon Peters Actor Rooney 1 1000020
Derek Kueter Actor Officer #1 1 1000017
Isabelle Van Waes Actor Victim 1 1000016
Evie Garratt Actor Albino Woman 1 1000013
Lex Kreps Actor Tenant 1 1000014
Joan McBride Actor Mrs. Richardson 1 1000015
Mark Damon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rudy Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Luigi Cecchini Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Frantek Brandt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Max Bestle Camera Operator (Underwater Unit) 239 6000006
Georges Archambault Camera Operator (Canadian Unit) 239 6000007
Alessandro Bolognesi Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Christoph Griep Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Kerstin Dyroff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Marie Josee LaPorte Production Coordinator (Canadian Unit) 162 5000018
Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fred Chamberland Camera Operator (Canadian Unit) 239 6000008
Alessandro Bolognesi Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Nicholas Pike Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicholas Pike Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Andy Glen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Patrick Wilfert Assistant Editor Second Unit Editor 203 7000003
Michael Crouch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Etienne Braun Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Roger Dufresne Photography Stills Photographer(Canadian Unit) 120835 6000011
Alan Strachan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul de Bourcy Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000016
Catherine Allison Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Marc Grewe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jean-Marc Felio Unit Production Manager Producer(Canadian Unit) 182 5000002
Patrick Raymond Unit Manager (Canadian Unit) 120832 5000003
Reinhild Graber Production Supervisor (ApolloMedia) 307 5000004
Moshe Diamant Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Josephine Coyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Hubner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Romain Schroeder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Jan Fantl Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Rudolf Kurz Production Supervisor (ApolloMedia) 307 5000005
Yoram Barzilai Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Pascal Charlier Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Philip J Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Daniel Dussault Location Manager (Canadian Unit) 193 5000014
Marius Mohnssen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Christopher P Kibbey Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Thiemo Hehl Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Michel Martin Line Producer (Canadian Unit) 161 5000008
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Stephen Dorff Actor Mike Reilly 1 1000001
Synopsis
When four bodies are discovered among the industrial decay and urban grime of New York City, brash young detective Mike Reilly teams with ambitious Department of Health researcher Terry Huston to uncover the cause behind their violent and inexplicable deaths. The only common factor shared by the victims? Each died exactly 48 hours after logging on to feardot.com. Were they being punished for their inquisitiveness? For succumbing to temptation? For indulging their guilty pleasures? Determined to confront and destroy the evil force behind the deadly site, Mike logs on and the clock starts ticking. Now he's got 48 hours to face his own worst fears and solve the mystery, or suffer the fate of the victims before him.