Reservation Road (2007)

Reservation Road
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords accident, death, novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lou Brown Music Producer ("Allegro") 323 8000014
Constance E. Barrett Music Arranger ("Allegro") 121019 8000007
Constance E. Barrett Music Producer ("Allegro") 323 8000015
Christie Moreau ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000010
Jonathan Hova ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000011
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000013
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Shayna Shaskin ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000009
Sam Stone ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000007
David Crommett ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000003
Rose Stockton ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000002
Spike McClure ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000004
Isabella Palmieri ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000005
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Kevin Holland ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000006
Fallon Brooking ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000008
Alfredo Viteri Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Paloma Mele Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000025
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Chris Henry Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Manuel Agusto Lopez Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Fred Cohen Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Suzanne Goldish Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000024
Jason Stasium Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000023
Steven Visscher Foley Editor Foley Supervising Editor 221 14000018
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Lawrence Herman Rerecording Re-Recordist 120995 14000020
Gary Alper Sound Production Sound Mixer 120816 14000022
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000021
Bruce Winant ADR Additional Group ADR 120912 14000001
katherine karbowski Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Isabel Vasco Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000018
Robert Zorella Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kate Bulpitt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Christian Zak Executive VP Digital Film Services(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Jocelyn Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Deborah Greene Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Ray Fisher Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Marc Waters Scenic Artist Journey Scenic 745 9000010
Theresa Gonzalez Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000009
Cathy Colby-Grauer Scenic Artist Journey Scenic 745 9000011
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist Journey Scenic 745 9000012
Susan Glod Scenic Artist Journey Scenic 745 9000014
Elizabeth S Lieberman Scenic Artist Journey Scenic 745 9000013
David Gerson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Sandra Linn Koepper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup 120801 13000006
Kate Quinlan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Lauren Valentine Wardrobe Wardrobe Production Assistant 120823 13000008
Erika Furey Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Michael Anzalone Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Cameron Folan Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000010
Jacqueline Payne Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Jerry DeCarlo Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000003
D’Anne Rygg Instructor Piano Instructor(for Elle Fanning) 121095 12000003
Constance E. Barrett Coach Children's Orchestra Coach 120914 12000002
Kathleen Theisen Instructor Piano Instructor(for Elle Fanning) 121095 12000004
Constance E. Barrett Instructor Cello Tutor(for Sean Curley) 121095 12000005
Rebecca Hofherr Costume Designer Assistant Costume Designer 169 13000002
Catherine George Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert J. McGavin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Kimberly Slosek Props 3rd Props 120817 24000003
Jeffrey Rollins Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric M Metzger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Yolan Fisher Props n/a 120817 24000004
Matt Grimm Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Mara Alcaly Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000003
Anthony Langdon Assistant (to Mr. Phoenix) 120820 25000002
Shelly Goldhar Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000007
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000006
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000001
William Sepulveda Craft Service (Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000004
Maureen O'Connor Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000002
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000003
Brian Birkland Visual Effects Editor Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000005
Bill Fletcher Visual Effects Producer Associate Visual Effects Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000004
Jake Worden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000016
James Crispino Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Connor Driscoll Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Gardner Gould Apprentice Post-Production Intern 120976 25000017
Gil Hubbs Archival Footage Stock Footage Provider(The Footage Bank HD) 120984 26000001
Ernie Malik Publicity Unit Publicist 120789 29000001
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services Provider 120879 26000002
Taylor Black Production Secretary n/a 367 25000013
A. Kitman Ho Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000012
Monica Estrada Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Aton Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Sarah Manowitz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Erica Fishman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Ben Schaeffer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Zach Wolf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Eva Vedock Craft Service (Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000003
Andrew Crowley Craft Service Assistant Chef(Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000002
Brent Poleski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
John Tanzer Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Petr Hlinomaz Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Chuck Maloney Cable Operator Lamp Operator 120964 15000017
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Steve Gilbaud Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Derek Murphy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Joseph Sciretta Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Mark Stetz Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Sal Lanza Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Wesley Battle Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Marcotte Grip n/a 365 15000009
Archangelo Ciotti Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000011
Christopher Koch Grip n/a 365 15000010
Lorna Nowve Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Harrison Bohrman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Eddie Micallef Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Cenatiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Anthony Molinari Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bryan Farrell Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Andrew J Gilbert Craft Service Chef(Tribe Road Catering) 120903 22000001
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Janette C. Cosby Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Robert Darwell Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
George Aquilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Slewett Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Philip Kennedy Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
Mario Herrera Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000006
John Schwartz Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Terry George Screenplay (polish) 120778 4000001
Dean Leavitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Schwartz Source Material (from novel: "Reservation Road") 120786 4000003
Lori Johnson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Gina Resnick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
A. Kitman Ho Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Oliver Actor Podcast 1 1000036
Ross Klavan Actor News Announcer 1 1000035
Blanca Camacho Actor Podcast 1 1000037
Jason Harris Actor Podcast 1 1000038
Nick Wechsler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Terry George Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher DeAngelis Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000004
Brett Haley Assistant Director Assistant to Director 163 5000005
Sean Mayo Location Assistant Locations Production Assistant 120947 5000016
Len Murach Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Sarah Follett Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000017
John Lindley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Craig DiBona Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Orit Greenberg Location Scout Locations Scout 311 5000013
Holly Rymon Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Eric Henriquez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Thomas J Whelan Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ellen Athena Catsikeas Location Manager Assistant Location Manager 193 5000010
Kathryn Markey Actor News Announcer 1 1000034
Peter Pamela Rose Actor News Announcer 1 1000033
Kevin Herbst Actor Driving Trooper 1 1000012
Antoni Corone Actor Sergeant Burke 1 1000011
Cordell Clyde Lochin Actor Jimmy McBride 1 1000010
Gary Kohn Actor Norris Wheldon 1 1000013
John Slattery Actor Steve 1 1000014
Linda Dano Actor Grandmother 1 1000016
Nora Ferrari Actor Nora 1 1000015
Susan Powell Actor Elegant Parent 1 1000009
Samuel Ryan Finn Actor Cello Player 1 1000008
Jennifer Connelly Actor Grace Learner 1 1000003
Mark Ruffalo Actor Dwight Arno 1 1000002
Mira Sorvino Actor Ruth Wheldon 1 1000004
Elle Fanning Actor Emma Learner 1 1000005
Sean Curley Actor Josh Learner 1 1000007
Eddie Alderson Actor Lucas Arno 1 1000006
John Rothman Actor Minister 1 1000017
Geisha Otero Actor Blanca 1 1000018
Raum-Aron Actor Gerry 1 1000028
Stephanie Weyman Actor Cheryl 1 1000027
Debra Robinson Actor Parent 1 1000029
Michael Anzalone Actor Dwight's Neighbor 1 1000030
Julian Rebolledo Actor News Announcer 1 1000032
David Anzuelo Actor Raul 1 1000031
Bill Camp Actor Desk Trooper 1 1000026
Danny Johnson Actor Investigating Trooper 1 1000025
Sinead Daly Actor American Girl 1 1000020
Brett Haley Actor Brett 1 1000019
Armin Amiri Actor Rashid 1 1000021
Johnathan Tchaikovsky Actor Jock 1 1000022
Americk Lewis Actor African American Student 1 1000024
Lee Goffin-Bonenfant Actor Student 1 1000023
Stephen Consentino Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera First Assistant A-Camera 233 6000005
Frankie Cacciato Song ("Merry Go Round") 120859 8000037
Travis Brown Song ("Merry Go Round") 120859 8000036
Lacey Conner Song ("This Thing Called Love") 120859 8000035
Chris Michael Song ("Merry Go Round") 120859 8000038
Dennis Michael Lacey Song ("There Ain't A Limit") 120859 8000039
Summer Phoenix Song ("Momma Butterfly") 120859 8000041
Rain Phoenix Song ("Momma Butterfly") 120859 8000040
Francois-Joseph Gossec Song ("Gavotte") 120859 8000034
Big Jack Johnson Song ("You Said You Loved Me") 120859 8000033
Andy Findon Soloist Clarinet Solos 121021 8000028
John Orford Soloist Bassoon Solos 121021 8000027
Mark Isham Soloist Piano Solos 121021 8000029
Joseph-Hector Fiocco Song ("Allegro") 120859 8000030
Josh Blake Song ("My Pain & My Misery") 120859 8000032
Otis Conner Song ("Headlines 2 & 7") 120859 8000031
Denise Alexander Song ("Touch A Rainbow") 120859 8000042
Country Gentlemen Song Performer ("My Pain & My Misery") 120788 8000043
Chryss Hionis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ford Wheeler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kim Jennings Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Millard Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
Joaquin Phoenix Actor Ethan Learner 1 1000001
Thomas Scruggs Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
papercranes Song Performer ("Momma Butterfly") 120788 8000051
Mike Lacey Song Performer ("There Ain't A Limit") 120788 8000050
The Oilers Song Performer ("You Said You Loved Me") 120788 8000045
Big Jack Johnson Song Performer ("You Said You Loved Me") 120788 8000044
Elle Fanning Song Performer ("Touch A Rainbow") 120788 8000046
David Tolegian Song Performer ("Red River Valley Traditional") 120788 8000047
Split Habit Song Performer ("Merry Go Round") 120788 8000049
Lacey Conner Song Performer ("This Thing Called Love") 120788 8000048
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Music Mixing(1 Studios, Santa Barbara) 120927 8000026
Heather Levin Performer Music Performer("Red River Valley Traditional") 120819 8000025
Brian Mackey Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Constantine Limberis Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Craig DiBona Photography Director of Photography 120835 6000014
Michael Underwood Colorist (Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000017
Naomi Geraghty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jennifer Lilly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Arturo S. Sosa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Macall Polay Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Gilbert Velez Video Playback Additional Video Playback 505 6000012
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera First Assistant B-Camera 233 6000007
Pierson Silver Assistant Camera Second Assistant A-Camera 233 6000006
Alexis van Kersen Li Assistant Camera Second Assistant B-Camera 233 6000008
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Rico O. Alston Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Danny Sariano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jennifer Lame Assistant Editor Editing Assistant 203 7000004
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Otis Conner Music Producer ("Headlines 2 & 7") 323 8000016
Joseph DeBeasi Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Jay Ferguson Music Producer ("Red River Valley Traditional") 323 8000021
Budd Carr Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Cindy O'Connor Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Nora Felder Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000023
Charlotte Trinder Music Contractor Assistant Musician's Contractor 121013 8000012
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musician's Contractor 121013 8000011
Simon Rhodes Music Music Recording(Abbey Road Studios) 120781 8000003
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000002
Andy Tyler Music Music Recording(Wetdog Studios) 120781 8000004
Jonathan Williams Music Principal Cello 120781 8000005
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Dave Hage Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Flo Frintzilas Scenic Artist Lead Journey 745 9000007
Synopsis
A tale of anger, revenge, and courage that follows two fathers as their families and lives converge. On a warm September evening, college professor Ethan Learner, his wife Grace and their daughter Emma are attending a recital. Their 10-year-old son Josh, the pride of the family, is playing cello--beautifully, as usual. On the way home, they all stop at a gas station on Reservation Road. There, in one terrible instant, he is taken from them forever. On a warm September evening, law associate Dwight Arno and his 11-year-old son Lucas are attending a pivotal baseball game. Dwight cherishes his time spent with Lucas. Driving his son back to his Lucas' mother, his ex-wife Ruth, Dwight heads towards his fateful encounter at Reservation Road. The accident happens so fast that Lucas is all but unaware, while Ethan--the only witness--is all too aware, as a panicked Dwight speeds away. The police are called, and an investigation begins. Haunted by the tragedy, both fathers react in unexpected ways...as do Grace and Emma. As a reckoning looms, the two fathers are forced to make the hardest choices of their lives.