Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)

Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords View Askewniverse (Kevin Smith)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Mewes Actor Jay 1 1000001
Kevin Smith Actor Silent Bob 1 1000002
Ben Affleck Actor Holden McNeil 1 1000003
Ben Affleck Actor Himself 1 1000004
Diedrich Bader Actor Miramax Security Guard 1 1000005
Eliza Dushku Actor Sissy 1 1000006
Shannon Elizabeth Actor Justice 1 1000007
Will Ferrell Actor Federal Wildlife Marshall Willenholly 1 1000008
Mark Hamill Actor Cocknocker 1 1000009
Ali Larter Actor Chrissy 1 1000010
Jason Lee Actor Brodie 1 1000011
Jason Lee Actor Banky Edwards 1 1000012
Brian O'Halloran Actor Dante Hicks 1 1000013
Chris Rock Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000014
Seann Scott Actor Brent 1 1000015
James Van Der Beek Actor Chronic 1 1000016
Renee Humphrey Actor Trish the Dish 1 1000017
Dwight Ewell Actor Hooper X 1 1000018
Jason Biggs Actor Himself 1 1000019
Jason Biggs Actor Bluntman 1 1000020
Joey Adams Actor Alyssa Jones 1 1000021
Scott Mosier Actor William Black 1 1000022
George Carlin Actor Hitchhiker 1 1000023
Jeff Anderson Actor Randal Graves 1 1000024
Matt Damon Actor Himself 1 1000025
Judd Nelson Actor Sheriff 1 1000026
Tracy Morgan Actor Pumpkin Escobar 1 1000027
Steve Kmetko Actor Himself 1 1000028
Jules Asner Actor Herself 1 1000029
Jon Stewart Actor Reg Hartner 1 1000030
Ever Carradine Actor Jay's mother 1 1000031
Adam Carolla Actor n/a 1 1000032
Jennifer Smith Actor n/a 1 1000033
Marc Blucas Actor Fred 1 1000034
Jennifer Schwalbach-Smith Actor Missy 1 1000035
Gus van Sant Actor Himself 1 1000036
Carrie Fisher Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000037
Shannen Doherty Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000038
Paul Dini Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000039
Wes Craven Actor (cameo apprearance) 1 1000041
Jamie Kennedy Actor PA 1 1000042
Tom Dorfmeister Actor Cop #5 1 1000043
Dan Etheridge Actor Deputy 1 1000044
Nick Fellinger Actor Teen #2 1 1000045
Jon Gordon Actor Cop #2 1 1000046
Walter Flannigan Actor Walt 1 1000047
Merritt Hicks Actor Hooker #2 1 1000048
Robert Holtzman Actor Cop #4 1 1000049
Matthew James Actor Dude 1 1000050
Bryan Johnson Actor Steve-Dave 1 1000051
Michelle Johnson Actor Hooker #1 1 1000052
Carmen Llywellyn Actor Beauty 1 1000053
John Maynard Actor Cop #3 1 1000054
James McLauchlin Actor ("GWH2") 1 1000055
Ralph Meyer Actor Receptionist 1 1000056
Alanis Morissette Actor God 1 1000057
Ernest O'Donnell Actor Cop 1 1000058
Amy Noble Actor Baby Bob's Mother 1 1000059
Gregory Owen Actor Suburban Kid 1 1000060
Vincent Pereira Actor Customer 1 1000061
Joe Quesada Actor Pizza Delivery Guy 1 1000062
Joseph Reitmanbrad Johnson Actor ("Bluntman & Chronic") 1 1000063
Jake Richardson Actor Teen #1 1 1000064
Brian Saible Actor Baby Jay 1 1000065
Jane Silvia Actor Bookish Girl 1 1000066
Harley Smith Actor Baby Silent Bob 1 1000067
John Willyung Actor Passerby 1 1000068
Scott Winters Actor Clark 1 1000069
Eric Winzenried Actor Cop #1 1 1000070
Quentin Wright Actor William Dusky 1 1000071
Gavin Brooks Actor Baby Jay Voice 1 1000072
Kevin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Mosier Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laura Greenlee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kevin Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jill Footlick Unit Production Manager (New Jersey) 182 5000001
Susan McNamara Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Timothy Bird Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Casey Mako Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kristal Mosley Assistant Director (New Jersey) 163 5000006
Monica Hampton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Ralph Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Abigail Bess Location Manager (New Jersey) 193 5000009
Hilary Momberger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tamara Allen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lynn Appelle Production Coordinator (New Jersey) 162 5000013
Susan Bendana Production Coordinator Production Coordinator-Accounting 162 5000014
Christopher Guice Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(New Jersey) 120947 5000015
Reinaldo Vilarino Location Assistant (New Jersey) 120947 5000016
Elizabeth Schulze Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Bill McLellan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Javier Ramirez Assistant Location Manager On Set Assistant Location Manager 194 5000019
James Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
William Clevenger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick Loungway Camera Operator Visual Effects Cameraman 239 6000003
Robert Altman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Randy Nolen Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Rick Gowing Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Greg Luntzel Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Marcella Ramirez Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Kevin Goff Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Vincent Mata Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Sean Moe Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera (New Jersey) 233 6000013
Kris Enos Assistant Camera (New Jersey) 233 6000014
Tom Fox Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000016
John Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000017
Rico Alston Video Video Utility(New Jersey) 120800 6000018
Jim Jeffares Projectionist n/a 121104 6000019
Gullermo Madrid Projectionist n/a 121104 6000020
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Chris Friebus Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000022
Ulrike Lamster Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000023
Jacqueline Howell Loader Camera Loader(New Jersey) 120956 6000024
Briana Hamilton Film Lab Scanning/Recording Operator 120850 6000025
S Nguyen Film Lab Scanning/Recording Coordinator 120850 6000026
Brian Nogle Film Lab Scanning/Recording Operator 120850 6000027
Greg Rodin Film Lab Scanning/Recording Operator 120850 6000028
James Ross Film Lab Scanning/Recording Operator 120850 6000029
Marc Ross Film Lab Scanning/Recording Manager 120850 6000030
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Mastering Colorist 120920 6000031
Doug Delaney Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000032
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
Kevin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Mosier Editor n/a 172 7000002
Brian Chumney Editor Digital Editorial Services 172 7000003
David Hunter Editor Digital Editorial Services 172 7000004
Noah Katz Editor Digital Editorial Services 172 7000005
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Olof Kallstrom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Janelle Nielson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jennifer Barin Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Ian Kornbluth Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Suzanne Coffman Music Music Clearance 120781 8000001
Mark Graham Music Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Jerome Benton Music Special Musical Appearance by(Morris Day and The Time) 120781 8000003
Morris Day Music Special Musical Appearance by(Morris Day and the Time) 120781 8000004
Day And The Time, Morris Music Special Musical Appearance by 120781 8000005
Stanley Howard Music Special Musical Appearance by(Morris Day and The Time) 120781 8000006
Gary Johnson Music Special Musical Appearance by(Morris Day and The Time) 120781 8000007
Monte Moir Music Special Musical Appearance by(Morris Day and The Time) 120781 8000008
Torrell Ruffin Music Special Musical Appearance by(Morris Day and The Time) 120781 8000009
Ricky Smith Music Special Musical Appearance by(Morris Day and The Time) 120781 8000010
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Contractor Choir Contractor 121013 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Mark Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Technical Engineer 120837 8000014
Joe Privitelli Music Engineer Pro-Tools and Technical Engineer 120837 8000015
David Schulhof Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Dell Hake Original Music Music Orchestrated and Conductor 120838 8000020
Don Nemitz Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Tim Simonec Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
James Venable Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Dennis Sands Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000024
Robert Holtzman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeffrey Macintyre Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Douglas Mowat Set Decorator (SDSA) 165 9000003
Barbara Pietsch Set Decorator (New Jersey) 165 9000004
Elise Viola Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Kenneth Heil Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Byron Maesmichael Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Joseph Pinkos Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Peter Davidson Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Greg Van Horn Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Scott Mosier Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Michael Hunter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Roger Knight Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
James Hurd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Mark Seagraves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Bart Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Adrianna Lopez-Cook Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000017
Grant Sawyer Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Rebecca Parsons Levinthal Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000019
Michael Galvin Set Dresser (New Jersey) 197 9000020
Charles Scott Set Dresser (New Jersey) 197 9000021
Tom West Set Dresser (New Jersey) 197 9000022
Jim Williams Set Dresser (New Jersey) 197 9000023
Daniel Engle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Lori Marks Scenic Artist Scenic(New Jersey) 745 9000025
Alex Fleming Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Eric Reichardt Painter n/a 200 9000027
Keith Sawyer Painter Painter Foreman 200 9000028
Brad Moorhead Painter n/a 200 9000029
Frank Ramirez Painter n/a 200 9000030
Rick Tanner Painter n/a 200 9000031
Mike Berman Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Alexander Kirst Leadman n/a 433 9000033
Christine Sysko Leadman (New Jersey) 433 9000034
Jimmy Garcia Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Anders Rundblad Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Paul Abrams Concept Artist Concept Art 120911 9000037
Alicia Jacobson Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic(New Jersey) 121085 9000038
Latifa Ouaou Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Jenni Desnovee Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000040
Christine Sheaks Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rebecca Gushin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Justine Foxe Casting Associate (New Jersey) 160 10000003
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting (New Jersey) 120851 10000006
Kimberly Covate Executive Operations Manager, Digital Mastering 120806 11000001
Kevin Hyman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
John Follmer Head of Production n/a 120889 11000003
Jon Gordon Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Tracy McGrath Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Tom Gorey Supervisor Imaging Supervisor 120845 11000006
Brad Weston Studio Executive (Dimension Films) 120875 11000007
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000001
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Montana Creekmore Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Annie Miller Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jerry Jaeger Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Faye Sevilla Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sherri Kohl-Owles Costumer (New Jersey) 120880 13000006
Taylor Knight Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Joanne Bloomfield Hair Hair Fabrication and Flocking 120794 13000008
Roseann Diana Hair (New Jersey) 120794 13000009
Melissa Forney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Patricia Androff Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000011
Vincent Guastini Makeup Special Make-up 353 13000012
Sue Forrest-Chambers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Amy Lederman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Hildie Ginsberg Makeup Artist (New Jersey) 120801 13000015
Tangi Crawford Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Max Alverez Wig Maker Wig Designer and Creator 121096 13000017
Becky Ochoa Wig Maker Wigs Designer and Creator 121096 13000018
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Stuart McCowan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Weldon Brown ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jennifer Barin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Joanna Laurent Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Michael Davies Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Bud Raymond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator (New Jersey) 215 14000010
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Ben Conrad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Frank Rinella Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Leigh French Looping Coordinator Loop Group Leader 121122 14000015
Paul Wertheimer Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000016
Ronald Roumas Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000017
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Timothia Sellers Sound Sound Utility(New Jersey) 120816 14000020
Tom Myers Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Phil Benson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
J Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
E Oatfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Christopher Barrick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Malcolm Fife Sound Engineer Engineer("Jungle Love") 120916 14000026
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000027
Paul Pavelka Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000028
Brian Dixon Sound Engineer Choir Recording Engineer 120916 14000029
Whit Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Brandon Proctor Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000031
Michael Semanick Sound Mixer Mixer("Jungle Love") 230 14000032
Chava Monjaraz Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Terry White Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Don Lehman Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000003
Michael Nevitt Lighting Technician Theatrical Lighting Designer 120907 15000004
Christopher Cash Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Chris Cunningham Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000006
Sherman Fulton Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000007
Michael Tolochko Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Jordan Lapsansky Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Bill Anderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Bill Lowry Key Grip (New Jersey) 263 15000011
Michael Maahs Grip n/a 365 15000012
Darrin Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Sam Burrell Grip (New Jersey) 365 15000014
James Jacobs Grip (New Jersey) 365 15000015
Dmitry Kibrik Grip (New Jersey) 365 15000016
Billy Marshall Grip (New Jersey) 365 15000017
Duncan Spencer Grip Construction Grip(New Jersey) 365 15000018
Charles Meere Generator Operator (New Jersey) 363 15000019
David Morton Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
William Callahan Electrician (New Jersey) 450 15000021
Todd Lichtenstein Electrician (New Jersey) 450 15000022
Danny Anderson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Tom Grunke Dolly Grip (New Jersey) 264 15000024
Bud Raymond Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000025
George Papanickolas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Steve Prophet Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Ron Ervin Best Boy Grip CBS Best Boy Grip 265 15000028
Tom Grunke Best Boy Grip (New Jersey) 265 15000029
Larry Pausback Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
George Harrington Best Boy Electric (New Jersey) 259 15000031
James McConocha Best Boy Electric CBS Best Boy Electric 259 15000032
Thomas Percarpio Best Boy Electric (New Jersey) 259 15000033
Debra Siegel Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000001
Lisa Burditte Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000002
Morgan Miles Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Lisa Carey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Audrey Miller Assistant Accountant (New Jersey) 120950 16000005
Jackie Eckhouse Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jennifer Gaylord Legal Services n/a 120857 18000002
John Sloss Legal Services n/a 120857 18000003
Gregory Ramoundos Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000001
Hal Miles Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000002
Thomas Denier Puppeteer Ape Puppeteer 682 19000003
Paul Pistore Puppeteer Ape Puppeteer 682 19000004
Gregory Ramoundos Puppeteer Ape Puppeteer 682 19000005
Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Matt Anderson Stunt Double (Silent Bob's) 120980 19000007
Ben Jensen Stunt Double (Jay's) 120980 19000008
Charles Belardinelli Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Bellissimo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Hank Calia Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Carr Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Marla Casey Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Fernando Celis Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eric Chen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sophia Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chad Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Gillespie Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tim Harbert Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bob Havice Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steven Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Elizabeth Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Calen Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
William Judkins Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Kay Kimler Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Alan Liu Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Robyn Lundin Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Hugh McAfee Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Bob Pennetta Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Patrick McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Vicki Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Dave Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Marty Pistone Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jodi Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Salvador Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Kevin Richey Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Christopher Rule Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Jason Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Karen Sheperd Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Lincoln Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Michael Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Steve Tartalia Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Fred Thorne Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mark Watters Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Joe Withrell Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Quinn Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000057
John Zirlo Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Michael Morris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Malcolm Ingram Animal Wrangler Mewes Wrangler 120863 20000003
Gary Gero Animal Supplier n/a 121133 20000004
Scott Anderson Carpenter (New Jersey) 529 21000001
Scott Head Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Gregory Austin Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Erich Schultz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
William Cook Construction Lead Laborer 120900 21000005
Edmund Acuna Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
William Laundis Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Shane Nelsen Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Luis Valencia Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andreas Counnas Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Doug Anderson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(New Jersey) 120903 22000003
Timothy Shea Craft Service (New Jersey) 120903 22000004
Stanley Pratt Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Paul Rathburn Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Gina Boller-Dull Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Shawn Duncan Catering Chef 120954 22000008
Luis Mena Catering Chef 120954 22000009
Ivan Perez Catering Chef(New Jersey) 120954 22000010
Michael Reynolds Catering Chef(New Jersey) 120954 22000011
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
David Hare Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Michael Tigar Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Mark Alfrey Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000005
Heather Ambrosio Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000006
Evan Campbell Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000007
Brent Armstrong Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000008
John Cherevka Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000009
Jerry Constantine Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000010
Thomas Denier Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000011
Mike Marino Effects Supervisor Key Effects Artist 120866 23000012
Paul Pistore Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000013
Michael Rios Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000014
Wayne Strong Effects Supervisor Effects Artist 120866 23000015
Mark Freund Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor 120866 23000016
Jason Netter Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000017
Alison Savitch Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer 243 23000018
Dobbie Schiff Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer 243 23000019
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000020
Celia Hallquist Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000021
Rodney Montague Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000022
Susan Norkin Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000023
Jo Martin Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000024
Ray Mupas Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000025
Ken Rogerson Visual Effects Editor Effects Editorial 614 23000026
Joe Woo Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Michael Struk Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000028
Christopher Barron Visual Effects Digital Transfer 419 23000029
Tim Burby Visual Effects Digital Transfer 419 23000030
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects Digital Transfer 419 23000031
John Countryman Visual Effects Digital Transfer 419 23000032
Korey Cauchon Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000033
Wendy Grossberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000034
Garv Thorp Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000035
Zak Knutson Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000036
Aaron Spears Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000037
Peter Kuran Visual Effects n/a 419 23000038
Sal Rose Special Effects Technician Special f/x Technician 242 23000039
Malia Thompson Special Effects Technician Special f/x Technician 242 23000040
Paul Rivera Special Effects Technician Chief Technical Artist 242 23000041
Mike Root Special Effects Technician Technical Artist 242 23000042
Todd Smith Special Effects Technician Technical Artist 242 23000043
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator Special F/X Coordinator 241 23000044
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects Coordinator Special F/X Coordinator 241 23000045
Johnny Franco Special Effects Special f/x Key 168 23000046
Joe Macchia Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000047
Shoji Claus Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000048
Paul Pistore Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician 121086 23000049
Christopher Evans Matte Painter Chief Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000050
Bill Mather Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000051
Chris Stoski Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist 120959 23000052
Scott Purcell Graphics Graphics Consultant 120826 23000053
Vincent Guastini Graphic Designer Creature Effects Designer and Creator 120860 23000054
Krista Benson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000055
Beverly Bernacki Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000056
Brian Burks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000057
Lee Carlton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000058
Peter Delgado Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000059
Janelle Croshaw Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000060
Brad Herman Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000061
Jerald Doerr Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000062
Shana Koenig Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000063
James Parker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000064
Bill Phillips Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000065
Dani Rosen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000066
Malcolm Sim Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000067
Lynn Tigar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000068
Daniel Weber Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000069
Anthony Vu Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000070
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000071
Heather MacPhee Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000072
Heather Hoyland Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000073
Walt Cameron Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000074
Phil Carbonaro Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000075
Michael Uguccioni Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000076
Brian Smallwood Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor 120960 23000077
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000078
Veronica Hernandez Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter 120960 23000079
Jeremy Burns Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000080
Matt Linder Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor 120928 23000081
Chris Ryan CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000082
Laurie Brugger 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000083
Glenn Cotter 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000084
David Funston 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000085
Eric Ebling 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000086
Ann Mohn 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000087
Scott Mezger 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000088
Megan Omi 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000089
Con Pederson 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000090
Martine Tomczyk 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000091
Chris Strauss 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000092
Morgan Trotter 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000093
Jerry Well 3-D Animator 3D Lead Animator 120933 23000094
Martin Hall 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000095
Bil Leeman 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000096
Matt Linder 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000097
So-Ok Kim 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor 120987 23000098
Laurie Brugger 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000099
David Funston 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000100
Eric Ebling 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000101
Ann Mohn 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000102
Scott Mezger 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000103
Megan Omi 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000104
Con Pederson 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000105
Martine Tomczyk 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000106
Chris Strauss 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000107
John Harrington Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000001
Scott Sener Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000002
Lisa DeAlva Property Master Property Mistress 120805 24000003
Michael Zadrosny Property Master (New Jersey) 120805 24000004
Marc Dessornes Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Kasey Dutt Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
J. Cook Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Brian Garrett Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Raymond McNeely Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Dave Traxler Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Daren Smith Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Frank Tucker Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Gail Stanley Assistant (to Kevin Smith) 120820 25000001
Matt Mckenna Assistant (to James L. Venable) 120820 25000002
Shannon Clement Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant(New Jersey) 275 25000003
Marisa Gerlach Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000004
Jason Pinardo Production Assistant (New Jersey) 275 25000005
Dana Denuzzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Aaron Nadler Production Assistant Effects Production Assistant 275 25000007
Brian Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New Jersey) 272 25000009
Derek Raser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Donald Erfert Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000011
Alan Scher Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Kevin Ballin Stand-In (Silent Bob) 121015 25000013
Huey Ridwine Stand-In (Jay) 121015 25000014
Mia Martin Stand-In Stand in(Justice) 121015 25000015
DP Parker Stand-In Willenholly Stand in 121015 25000016
Keith Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Scott Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Christopher Bryson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Scott Helms Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jason Ivey Set Production Assistant (New Jersey) 371 25000021
Nora Lynch Set Production Assistant (New Jersey) 371 25000022
Erik Reyes Set Production Assistant (New Jersey) 371 25000023
Scott Mosier Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Zak Knutson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Christine McAndrews Production Secretary (New Jersey) 367 25000026
Donald Erfert Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Scott Morgan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
John Bocchicchio Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Gene French Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Chester Coleman Medic (New Jersey) 120966 25000031
Paul Burlin Driver n/a 273 25000032
Robert Brown Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tom Calzia Driver n/a 273 25000034
Ron Chesney Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bill Condit Driver n/a 273 25000036
Tim Crutchfield Driver n/a 273 25000037
Michael Dawes Driver n/a 273 25000038
John Embry Driver n/a 273 25000039
Erin Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000040
Don Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000041
Scott Goudreau Driver n/a 273 25000042
Don Fratini Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000044
Evan Kavan Driver n/a 273 25000045
Brian Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000046
Shannon Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000047
Steve Maytum Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael Ruben Driver n/a 273 25000049
Paul Schwanke Driver n/a 273 25000050
J Thayer Driver n/a 273 25000051
Richard Shafer Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tracy Theilen Driver n/a 273 25000053
Mark Valdez Driver n/a 273 25000054
Robert Young Driver n/a 273 25000055
Eddie Bergen Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000056
James Brown Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000057
Tom Boggess Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000058
Dennis Buonfiglio Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000059
Jonathan Crowe Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000060
Tom Crowe Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000061
Dominick Didato Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000062
John Dove Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000063
Thomas Drogan Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000064
Tom Fennimore Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000065
James Limone Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000066
Charles McCullough Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000067
Vincent Nebbia Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000068
Thomas Prendergast Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000069
Michael Russell Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000070
William Shallock Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000071
Harold Wagner Driver (New Jersey) 273 25000072
Dominic Gonzales Other Floorperson 120795 26000001
Mike Lane Other Client Services 120795 26000002
Eliza McCamey Other Client Services 120795 26000003
Eva Napoleon Other Client Services 120795 26000004
Gordon Ng Other Client Services 120795 26000005
Renee Russo Other Client Services 120795 26000006
Sean England Other Machine Room Operator 120795 26000007
Steve Romanko Other Machine Room Operator 120795 26000008
Margaret Schlaifer Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000009
Donald Erfert Other Massage Therapist 120795 26000010
Richard Grant Other Click Commander 120795 26000011
Ronald Groomes Other Toolroom Keeper 120795 26000012
Stephanie Murray Other Scoring Administrator 120795 26000013
Jacqueline Zeitlow Other VCE Administrator 120795 26000014
Synopsis
Once upon a time in a galaxy very, very close to New Jersey Jay and Silent Bob stumble upon something new called the internet and discover that Miramax is making a movie about their alter-egos, "Bluntman & Chronic." In order to hang onto what tiny crumbs of credibility they have left, the dazed duo set off for California to stop the evil movie studio from making the flick. On a raucous road trip from Red Bank, New Jersey to Miramax's California studios, Jay and Silent Bob meet up with girl gangs, hitchhikers and Hollywood stars; they fall in love and watch bullets fly; they kidnap an ape and aim to take down the studio big chiefs. But most of all, they do what they do best: wreak havoc.