Two Can Play That Game (2001)

Two Can Play That Game
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vivica Fox Actor Shante Smith 1 1000001
Morris Chestnut Actor Keith Fenton 1 1000002
Anthony Anderson Actor Tony 1 1000003
Wendy Robinson Actor Karen 1 1000004
Tamala Jones Actor Tracye Edwards 1 1000005
Bobby Brown Actor Michael 1 1000006
Mo'Nique Actor Diedre 1 1000007
Gabrielle Union Actor Conny Spalding 1 1000008
Lee Anthony Actor Attorney in Elevator 1 1000009
Cherise Bangs Actor Miller Girl No 2 1 1000010
Zatella Beatty Actor Cynthia 1 1000011
Kelvin Brown Actor Dinner Guy No 6 1 1000012
Mark Brown Actor Lying Man No 1 1 1000013
Pierre Burgess Actor Lying Man No 3 1 1000014
Libby Genaro Actor Miller Girl No 3 1 1000015
Darrel Heath Actor Dinner Guy No 1 1 1000016
Kristin Herold Actor Miller Girl No 1 1 1000017
Darrell Hughes Actor Patrick 1 1000018
Amy Hunter Actor Nita 1 1000019
Colby Kane Actor Calvin 1 1000020
Ian Kelly Actor Diedre's Man 1 1000021
David Krumholtz Actor Jason 1 1000022
Mark Lawrence Actor Lying Man No 4 1 1000023
Caleb LeConte Actor Dinner Guy No 3 1 1000024
Jeff Markey Actor Phil--The Attorney 1 1000025
Michael Massengale Actor Dinner Guy No 4 1 1000026
Brian Nakauchi Actor Delivery Man 1 1000027
A Reed Actor Help Guy No 2 1 1000028
Jason Singleton Actor Waiter 1 1000029
Chris Spencer Actor Lying Man No 2 1 1000030
Yul Spencer Actor Trent 1 1000031
Mark Swenson Actor Help Guy No 1 1000032
Mark Taborn Actor Dinner Guy No 5 1 1000033
Alex Thomas Actor Eddie 1 1000034
Wesley Thompson Actor Dinner Guy No 2 1 1000035
La La Anthony Actor Bobby--The DJ 1 1000036
Dondré Whitfield Actor Dwain 1 1000037
Natasha Williams Actor Sexy Young Girl 1 1000038
Ray Wise Actor Bill Parker 1 1000039
Debra Byrd Actor Church Choir 1 1000040
Taneka Beard Actor Church Choir 1 1000041
Nick Cooper Actor Church Choir 1 1000042
Shirell Ferguson Actor Church Choir 1 1000043
Jacquelyn Gouche-Farris Actor Church Choir 1 1000044
Terrence Grant. Actor Church Choir 1 1000045
Sybil Harris Actor Church Choir 1 1000046
G Janee Actor Church Choir 1 1000047
Rachel Lankford Actor Church Choir 1 1000048
M Milburn Actor Church Choir 1 1000049
Nicoe Potts Actor Church Choir 1 1000050
Tony Wilkins Actor Church Choir 1 1000051
Mark Brown Director n/a 2 2000001
Doug McHenry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Brown Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paddy Cullen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Larry Kennar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Fried Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Scott Wynne Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lana Campbell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mark Brown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paddy Cullen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin Halloran Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Todd Amateau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dan Katzman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Handel Whitmore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Anthony Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Nancy Solomon Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Dan Schlaack Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Rick Poyner Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Daniel Mondschain Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Derek Avila Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rick Lamb Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Andrew Parke Assistant Camera Assistant Camera "B" 233 6000006
Heather Page Assistant Camera Assistant Camera "B" 233 6000007
Val Sklar Assistant Camera Assistant Camera "B" 233 6000008
Jacquiline Compton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
D Stevens Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000010
Ryotaro Kinno Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Earl Watson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jed Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Chris Mistorni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Marcus Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mike Boustead Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Rashad Liston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Amy Ancona Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Emshwiller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chase Harlan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andy Friend Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Morgan Bedwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Donald Steinway Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Rion Walker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Julie Sexsmith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Shiuvaun Egan Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000009
Susan Hutchinson Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000010
Brigitte Heichelbech Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000011
Shirley Lerche Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000012
Rangel Mata Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000013
Chris Coulson Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Mark Swenson Art Department Art Department Administrator 120843 9000015
Robi Reed Casting n/a 179 10000001
A Reed Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Debrae Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donna Barrish Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Terri Gill Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Sarah Auernhammer Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Monique McIntyre Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Petra Pfaffli Costumer (for Ms. Fox) 120880 13000006
Kimberly Kimble Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Jasmine Kimble Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Sean Smith Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Tysuela Hill Makeup Make-up Department Head 353 13000010
LaLette Littlejohn Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Susan Cahill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Carrie Tippets Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Stephen Cain Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
David Cowgill Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
June Christopher Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Kerry Gutierrez Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Katie Dewitt Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Bridget Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Wendy Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Rif Hutton Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Phill Lewis Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000017
Paula Newsome Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000018
Jonathan Nichols Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000019
Davika Parikh Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000020
Bumper Robinson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000022
Stuart Robinson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000023
Pamala Tyson Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000024
George Haddad Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Yuri Reese Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
C Knight Sound n/a 120816 14000027
Bryan Pennington Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000028
Jason George Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000029
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Vince Perry Sound Engineer Digital Transfer Engineer 120916 14000033
Matt Dubin Sound Engineer Digital Transfer Engineer 120916 14000034
J Brennan Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Miles Davis Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Joe Dorack Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Paul Howard Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Duane Katz Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Conner Vandeer Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Hootly Weeden Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Mike Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Daniel Kauahi Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mike Fujimoto Grip n/a 365 15000011
Kosta Rigopoulos Grip n/a 365 15000012
Harold Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000013
Jayson Rury Grip n/a 365 15000014
Ryan von Lossberg Grip n/a 365 15000015
William Daimant Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Robert McCleery Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Charles Bond Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000018
Steve Redondo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Christopher Prampin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000020
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christie Paulson Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Lisa Shillingburg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Derek Artera Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Robert Darwell Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Katten Zavis Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000003
Henry Kingi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
April Weeden-Washington Stunt Double (Conny) 120980 19000002
Diana Lupo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Jeff Cadiente Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Tom Lupo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Jim Weelan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rhonda Weelan Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Eduardo Campos Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Dilcia Hernandez Catering Cook's Helper 120954 22000004
Hector Padillo Catering Chef Assistant 120954 22000005
David Clark Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jennifer Schmidt Assistant (to Paddy Cullen) 120820 25000001
Zatella Beatty Assistant (to Mark Brown) 120820 25000002
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Rick Fese Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Steve Larson Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000005
Joseph Brown Stand-In (for Mr. Anderson) 121015 25000006
Michelle Butler Stand-In (for Ms. Fox) 121015 25000007
Najj Hasan Stand-In (for Mr. Chestnut) 121015 25000008
Jillian Gallant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Iris Huezo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Anthony Nahar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Sean Bayat Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Tracy Scottel Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Allen Bowen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000014
Robin Bishop Driver n/a 273 25000015
Duane Braxton Driver n/a 273 25000016
Christian Ervin Driver n/a 273 25000017
Samuel Fernandez Driver n/a 273 25000018
Frank Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jerry Glassman Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jeff Gowing Driver n/a 273 25000021
David Lomonaco Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rocco Mann Driver n/a 273 25000023
Evan McKavan Driver n/a 273 25000024
Peter Sebring Driver n/a 273 25000025
Thomas Scott Driver n/a 273 25000026
John Sellars Driver n/a 273 25000027
Carlos Solano Driver n/a 273 25000028
H Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Marc Geschwind Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000030
Barbara Lange Apprentice Intern 120976 25000031
Linda Forester Apprentice Intern 120976 25000032
Roberto Studart Apprentice Intern 120976 25000033
Jack Robinson Security Security Provider 120951 26000001
Mark Cheatham Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When it comes to matters of the heart, keeping her man happy and committed is all in a day's work for Shante Smith. Shante is so adept at navigating the waters of romance that her best girlfriends Diedre, Karen and Tracye depend on her for advice whenever "man trouble" clouds the horizon. But when Shante's boyfriend Keith is caught red-handed stepping out with her arch-rival Conny, Shante institutes her "Ten Day Plan" to get him back in line... and back to her. Whether it's sexy lingerie or good home cooking, playing the damsel in distress, or using the local grapevine, she has an arsenal of weapons to bring her man back. Unfortunately the happy ending that Shante expects goes sideways when Keith begins following the advice of his buddy Tony, who brings a player's perspective to the games girls play. With her relationship at stake and her friends checking her every move, Shante has to think fast and stay a step ahead of Keith if she has any hope of bringing her man back with her pride intact.