The Fountain (2006)

Fountain
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Sci-Fi, Period
Keywords 1700s, apocalypse, epic, future, love triangle, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hugh Jackman Actor Tomas/Tommy/Tom Creo 1 1000001
Rachel Weisz Actor Isabel/Izzi Creo 1 1000002
Ellen Burstyn Actor Dr Lillian Guzetti 1 1000003
Sean Thomas Actor Antonio 1 1000004
Donna Murphy Actor Betty 1 1000005
Mark Margolis Actor Father Avila 1 1000006
Cliff Curtis Actor Captain Ariel 1 1000007
Stephen McHattie Actor Grand Inquisitor Silecio 1 1000008
Fernando Hernandez Actor Lord of Xibalba 1 1000009
Ethan Suplee Actor Manny 1 1000010
Richard McMillan Actor Henry 1 1000011
Lorne Brass Actor Dr. Alan Lipper 1 1000012
Abraham Aronofsky Actor Lab Technician 1 1000013
Renee Asofsky Actor Lab Technician 1 1000014
Anish Majumdar Actor Dr. Spencer 1 1000015
Janique Kearns Actor Young Nurse 1 1000016
Boyd Banks Actor Dominican Monk 1 1000017
Alexander Bisping Actor Foot Soldier Del Toro 1 1000018
Kevin Kelsall Actor Foot Soldier Rivera 1 1000019
Patrick Vandal Actor Foot Soldier Galleano 1 1000020
Marcello Bezina Actor Foot Soldier Borjes 1 1000021
Yola Actor Donovan 1 1000022
Hugo Salvador Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000023
Gutierrez Aguilar Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000024
Eric Carmelo Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000025
Valenzuela Batz Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000026
Elfego Vinicio Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000027
Pena Castellanos Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000028
Jose Maria Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000029
Tol Chan Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000030
Benjamin Panjoj Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000031
Cortez Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000032
Juan Lares Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000033
Jose Alfredo Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000034
Conoz Macario Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000035
Guatemaya CHicua I Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000036
Tomas Nix Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000037
Luis Alfredo Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000038
Yac Noj Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000039
Mateo Perez Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000040
Edson Pixabaj Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000041
Marvin Leonardo Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000042
Raxtun Raxtun Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000043
Tomas Sacquic Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000044
Santos Sapon Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000045
Xaijil Sicajan Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000046
Manuel Antonio Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000047
Salvador Tol Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000048
Tomas Tol Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000049
Tomas Augustin Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000050
Canil Ventura Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000051
Carlos Enrique Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000052
Ramos Xalcut Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000053
Octavio Zabala Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000054
Xitamul Actor Mayan Warrior 1 1000055
Darren Aronofsky Director n/a 2 2000001
Gil Adler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Watson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Iain Smith Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnon Milchan Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nick Wechsler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ari Handel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Darren Aronofsky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ari Handel Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Darren Aronofsky Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Ric Nish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Didier Communaux Unit Manager Unit Supervisor 120832 5000002
Simon Paquin Unit Manager Unit Supervisor 120832 5000003
Sandrin Olivier Unit Manager Assistant Unit Supervisor 120832 5000004
Irene Litinsky Production Supervisor Canadian Production Supervisor 307 5000005
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Johanne Caporicci Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Anabelle Berkani Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert Ditchburn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Emilie Malo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Evan Tussman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Pierre Brunet Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Dow Griffith Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Christian Biron Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kimi Webber Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Pierre Theriault Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000017
Sandrine D'Aillon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Louis-Martin Pepperall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Matthew Libatique Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sylvaine Dufaux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pete Romano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Tony Cutrono Director of Photography (New Deal Studios) 120780 6000004
Francois Daignault Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Eric Aubin Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Michel Bernier Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Mathieu Decary Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Michel Girard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Brent Robinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Martin Protat Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Simon De Glanville Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000015
Merik-Martin Pelletier Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000016
Stephanie Girard-Hamelin Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000017
Anatol Treba Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000018
Takashi Seida Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Audrey David Loader n/a 120956 6000020
Marc Salouze Film Lab Lab Coordinator(Montreal) 120850 6000021
Benny Estrada Colorist Digital Colorist Assist 120920 6000022
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000023
Nic Rene Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Jay Rabinowitz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nelson Ferreira Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
alyssa Ender Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Peter Smith Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Matt Mayer Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Jennifer Apel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Warren Langford Assistant Editor (Montreal) 203 7000007
Cindy Langelier Assistant Editor (Montreal) 203 7000008
Mike Selemon Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Clint Mansell Original Music Music 120838 8000003
Hank Dutt Performer Music Performer(Kronos Quartet) 120819 8000004
David Harrington Performer Music Performer(Kronos Quartet) 120819 8000005
John Sherba Performer Music Performer(Kronos Quartet) 120819 8000006
Jeffrey Zeigler Performer Music Performer(Kronos Quartet) 120819 8000007
Justin Skomarovosky Score Mixing Score Arranger 120927 8000008
Geoff Foster Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000009
Nigel Wiesehan Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000010
Ljova Score Recording Score Transcription 120840 8000011
Mogwai Score Recording Score Performer 120840 8000013
Clint Mansell Song ("The Last Man") 120859 8000014
Darren Aronofsky Song ("The Last Man") 120859 8000015
Antony Hegarty Song ("The Last Man") 120859 8000016
Antony Hegarty Song Performer ("The Last Man") 120788 8000017
James Chinlund Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Philippe Lord Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Hotte Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Daniel Hamelin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Nicolas Lepage Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Isabelle Guay Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Michele Laliberte Art Director Greens Art Director 183 9000009
Frederic Amblard Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Felix Lariviere-Charron Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Vincent Liberali Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Brent Lambert Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Alex Touikan Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Chris Mauch Storyboard Artist (New York) 199 9000016
Geoff Isherwood Storyboard Artist (Montreal) 199 9000017
Stephan McKenzie Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Ricardo Montemiglio Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000019
Lucie Fournier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Yves Mercier Sculptor Assistant Head Sculptor 120910 9000021
Alexandre Duhamel Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Jean Andre Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Gilles Beauchamp Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Chrystian Beaudoin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Michel Bernard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Andre Boisvert Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Laurent Bonnet Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Nathalie Brassard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000029
Marie Brodeur Sculptor n/a 120910 9000030
Marc Chicoine Sculptor n/a 120910 9000031
Mark Chow Sculptor n/a 120910 9000032
Edith Croft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000033
Gilles David Sculptor n/a 120910 9000034
Francois Dery Sculptor n/a 120910 9000035
Chantal Deshaies Sculptor n/a 120910 9000036
Alain Desroches Sculptor n/a 120910 9000037
Derek Doucette Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
Francine Dubois Sculptor n/a 120910 9000039
Andre Essiembre Sculptor n/a 120910 9000040
Annie Fisette Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
Annick Fleury Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
Andre Fournier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000043
Marc Gadbois Sculptor n/a 120910 9000044
Daniel Gauthier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000045
Fabrice Lapa Sculptor n/a 120910 9000046
Patrick Lee Sculptor n/a 120910 9000047
Helene Lemieux Sculptor n/a 120910 9000048
Lancelo Lepage Sculptor n/a 120910 9000049
Denise Martel Sculptor n/a 120910 9000050
Melanie McNicholl Sculptor n/a 120910 9000051
Jean-Claude Montplaisir Sculptor n/a 120910 9000052
Imre Murany Sculptor n/a 120910 9000053
Etienne Ouellette Sculptor n/a 120910 9000054
Guy Paquin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000055
Pierre Petraki Sculptor n/a 120910 9000056
Nick Petronzio Sculptor n/a 120910 9000057
Eric Philippe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000058
Patrick Philippe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000059
Alain Poloni Sculptor n/a 120910 9000060
Edward Pretty Sculptor n/a 120910 9000061
Michel Richard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000062
Mario Santini Sculptor n/a 120910 9000063
Albert Sebe Sculptor n/a 120910 9000064
Gilless St Amand Sculptor n/a 120910 9000065
Luc Taillon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000066
Scott Thompson Sculptor n/a 120910 9000067
Rachel Trottier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000068
Annie Verdon Sculptor n/a 120910 9000069
Claude Beaupre Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000070
Jean Desroches Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000071
Geoggroy Gosselin Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000072
Michel Lambert Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000073
Gilles Leonard Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000074
Eric Plante Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000075
Benoit Robert Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000076
Benoit Robitaille Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000077
Alain Senecal Scenic Artist Scenic Technician 745 9000078
Donald Beaulieu Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000079
Frederic Chamorro Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000080
Marc Decloquement Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000081
Louis-Frederic Denomme Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000082
Michel Landry Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000083
Oscar Lopez Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000084
Larkin MacLeod Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000085
Francis Morin Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000086
Pascal Tremblay Scenic Artist Greens Scenic Technician 745 9000087
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000088
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist Assistant Scenic Painter 745 9000089
Martin Bacon Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000090
Marie-Noel Breard Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000091
Luc De Schutter Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000092
Jean Dery Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000093
Manon Fontaine Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000094
Maryse Labrie Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000095
Paul Lacerte Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000096
Denise Lafontaine Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000097
Jean LaRose Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000098
Bruno Lavoie Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000099
Marie-France Lavoie Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000100
Josee Letourneau Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000101
Jean-Francois Merlot Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000102
Vasil Nikov Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000103
Laurent Pereira Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000104
Dominique Pottier Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000105
Louise Trudeau Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000106
Paul Zacharias Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000107
Melanie Schmitz Painter n/a 200 9000108
Annie St Pierre Painter n/a 200 9000109
Antoine Connolly Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000110
Vanessa Godin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000111
Ronny Gosselin Model Maker n/a 121081 9000112
Simon Guilbault Model Maker n/a 121081 9000113
Patrice Jacques Model Maker n/a 121081 9000114
Raymond Legare Greensman n/a 201 9000115
Yan D'Amour Greensman n/a 201 9000116
Vincent Badeau Greensman n/a 201 9000117
Judith Charron Greensman Assistant Greens 201 9000118
Mario Dufour Greensman Assistant Greens 201 9000119
David Levesque Greensman Assistant Greens 201 9000120
Martin Laneuville Greensman Tree Ship Greens 201 9000121
Jennifer Small Greensman Tree Ship Greens 201 9000122
Melanie Boudreault Greensman Petites Mains 201 9000123
Isabelle Poulin Greensman Petites Mains(Greens) 201 9000124
Vincent Aird Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000125
Jose Varela Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000126
Camille Parent Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000127
Natacha Antiglio Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000128
Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000129
Annie Lamarre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000130
Caroline Lachance Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000131
Mario Barriere Art Department Art Department Scenic Technician 120843 9000132
Marco Lavallee Art Department Art Department Scenic Technician 120843 9000133
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Cook Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Elfego Pena Casting Guatemalan Casting 179 10000003
Tracy Shields Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Hugo Gutierrez Casting Assistant Guatemalan Casting Assistant 177 10000005
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Melissa Nepton Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120889 11000001
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kara Smith Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Federico Fahsen Consultant Mayan Archaeology Consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Platt Consultant Neuroscience Consultant 120784 12000002
Nathalie Agar Consultant Neurology and Brain Tumor Consultant 120784 12000003
Rolando Del Maestro Consultant Neurology and Brain Tumor Consultant 120784 12000004
Stephan Mayer Consultant Neurology and Brain Tumor Consultant 120784 12000005
Danielle St Arnaud Consultant General Medical Consultant 120784 12000006
Michael Yin Consultant General Medical Consultant 120784 12000007
Peter Koulouris Research Reference/Research 458 12000008
Jennifer Bydwell Research Research Consultant 458 12000009
Jess Platt Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000010
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000011
Sebestien Arcand-Tourigny Instructor Yoga Instructor 121095 12000012
Ren Guang-Yi Instructor Tai Chi Instructor 121095 12000013
Jean-Marc La Plante Instructor Climbing Instructor 121095 12000014
Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sophie Beasse Costumes Key Dresser 120828 13000004
Sylvie Dagenais Costumes Dresser 120828 13000005
Julie Amyot Costumes Key Dresser(Extras) 120828 13000006
Brunhilde Pradier Costumes Daily Dresser 120828 13000007
Narciso Rodriguez Costumes Additional Designs(for Ms. Weisz) 120828 13000008
Valerie Bordeleau Costumes Head Costume Breakdown Technician 120828 13000009
Micheline Rouillard Costumes Provider Head Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000010
Florence April-Borgeat Costumes Provider Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000011
Celine Caron Costumes Provider Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000012
Yves Champagne Costumes Provider Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000013
Nancy Prevost Costumes Provider Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000014
Richard Provost Costumes Provider Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000015
Mariam St-Louis Costumes Provider Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000016
Odile Gauvin Costumes Provider Assistant Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000017
Annick Lavallee-Benny Costumes Provider Assistant Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000018
Noemie Poulin Costumes Provider Assistant Costume Prop Maker 121037 13000019
Paul Leblanc Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000020
Jean-Jacques Dion Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Martin LaPointe Hairdresser Daily Hair Dresser 121014 13000022
Jocelyne Bellemare Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Julie Casault Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Judy Chin Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000025
Lisange Boulais Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Sylvie Charbonneau Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000027
Saadia Chnaiti Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000028
Liane Garneau Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000029
Emma Meloche Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000030
Tiffany Oschmann Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000031
Marielle Provost Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000032
Julie Sauriol Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000033
Yannick Chubby Seamstress Supervisor Seamster 121057 13000034
Daniel Seguin Seamstress Supervisor Seamster 121057 13000035
Adrien Morot Special Makeup Effects Key Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000036
Nelson De Costa Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000037
Bruno Gatien Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000038
Francois Gauthier Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000039
Daniel Harding Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000040
Martin Jutras Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000041
Jonathan Lavallee Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000042
Sylvania Yau Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000043
Denise Belanger Tailor Cutter 120990 13000044
Christine Neuss Tailor Cutter 120990 13000045
Michel Proulx Tailor Cutter 120990 13000046
Stephane LaRoche Wardrobe Wardrobe Researcher 120823 13000047
Veronique Marchessault Wardrobe Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000048
Christine Grenier Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress(Extras) 120823 13000049
Jennifer Anderson Wardrobe Breakdown Technician 120823 13000050
Marie-Josee Dumont Wardrobe Breakdown Technician 120823 13000051
Caroline Gauthier Wardrobe Breakdown Technician 120823 13000052
David Boulton ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Trent Richmond ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Jill Purdy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Alex Bullick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Susan Fawcett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Steve Baine Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gina Gyles Foley Artist Foley Assistant 223 14000009
Peter Persaud Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Brian Emrich Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Craig Henighan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Stephen Barden Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Stephen Barden Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Brian Emrich Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Stephane Byl Swing Electric 120862 15000001
David Desgroseillers Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Daniel Goyens Swing Electric 120862 15000003
Stephane Leblanc Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Jean Levasseur Swing Electric 120862 15000005
Peter Stewartson Swing Electric 120862 15000006
Jean-Francois Rue Swing Electric 120862 15000007
Claude Sauvagean Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Foreman 120944 15000008
Melanie Morin Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Coordinator 120944 15000009
Richard Boucher Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Guillaume Claveau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Francis Comeau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Alexandre Curzi Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Benoit Daoust Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Louise-Andree Delisle Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Joel Gariepy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
Simon Hebert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Maxime Imbeau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Eric-Robert Joseph Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Yan LaPointe Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Bernard Lariviere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Jean-Francois Lariviere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Nicolas Mignot Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Federic Milot Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Dany Prevost Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Martin Seney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Stephane Sorensen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Andre Tisseur Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000029
Gaetan St-Onge Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000030
Francois Allard Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000031
Eric Beliveau Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000032
Christian Bergeron Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000033
Michael Boulonne Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000034
Alain Deniger Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000035
Frank Farina-Schroll Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000036
Guy Ferland Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000037
Dominique Fortier Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000038
Jacques Fortier Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000039
Daniel Gagnon Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000040
Denis Giroux Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000041
John-John Harris Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000042
Marc Labelle Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000043
Constant Lavallee Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000044
Luc Leblanc Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000045
Eric Lefebvre Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000046
Pierre Lepine Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000047
Louis Richard Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000048
Geoff Frood Lighting Technician Moving Lights Operator 120907 15000049
Jacques Levesque Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000050
Frederic Martin Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000051
Stephane Pilon Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000052
Mario Roussy Key Rigging Grip (Locations) 120946 15000053
Michel Periard Key Grip n/a 263 15000054
Marcel Breton Grip n/a 365 15000055
Joost Clerinx Grip n/a 365 15000056
Jean-Yves Denis Grip n/a 365 15000057
Alain Bisson Doyal Grip n/a 365 15000058
Robert Lacroix Grip n/a 365 15000059
Eric Lamarche Grip n/a 365 15000060
Andre Chouinard Grip Daily Grip 365 15000061
Jean-Francois Fournier Grip Daily Grip 365 15000062
Mathieu Lafrance Grip Daily Grip 365 15000063
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator n/a 363 15000064
Real Saulnier Generator Operator n/a 363 15000065
John Lewin Gaffer n/a 268 15000066
Pierre Beaulieu Electrician Electric Department Coordinator 450 15000067
Laurent Communaux Electrician Electric Department Coordinator 450 15000068
Pierre Charpentier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000069
Stephen Wells Dolly Grip Daily Dolly Grip 264 15000070
Adam Hoppenheim Crane Grip Camera Crane Operator 121043 15000071
David Uloth Crane Grip Camera Crane Operator 121043 15000072
Daniel Moise Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000073
Jean-Philippe Berube Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000074
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000075
Yanka Pelletier Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000076
Daniel Robidoux Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000077
Jeff Scott Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000078
Jacob Fortier Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000079
Luc Gosselin Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000080
Francois Lacasse Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000081
Denis Lamothe Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000082
Paul Viau Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000083
Nancy Partheniou Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Johanne Brochu Accountant Construction Department Accountant 120802 16000002
Carolyn Hall Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000003
Flora Eleftheriou Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Rosana Bruni Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Bernard Topalian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Michael Annett Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Julie Cyrenne Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000008
Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jason Cavalier Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Alain Berard Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Stephane Dargis Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Benoit Gauthier Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Francois Gauthier Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Jere Gillis Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
Patrick Kerton Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Helena Laliberte Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Andre Laperriere Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
Karine Lemieux Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
Marc Moisan Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
John Walsh Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Dwayne Wiley Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Javier Segura Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
Martin Williams Stunts Head Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Alexandre Cadieux Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000017
Normand Gobeille Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000018
Philippe Roberge Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000019
Francois Gauthier Wrangler Horse Wrangler 121018 20000001
Raymond Ducasse Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Josee Juteau Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Alain Brochu Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
John Alexander Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Patrick Ally Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Leo Beausoleil Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mathieu boisvert Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
David-Olivier Boivin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Martin Borduas Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Ghislain Boucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Patrick Boucher Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Francois Brochu Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Francois Cardin Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Richard Cardin Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Remi Deroy Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Jean-Francois Drapeau Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jeff Duheme Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Louis-Jean Ebacher Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Maxime Gagne Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Serge Gagne Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Bernard Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Normand Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Olivier Guy Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Mark Harvey Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Yannick hebert Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Yann Lacasse Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Genevieve Lebel Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Sylvain Lefrancois Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Karl Legare Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
Alain Lepage Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Richard Lepage Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Patrice L'esperance Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Andre Lessard Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Judicael Loumbangoye Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
Benoit Malo Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Daniel Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Sylvie Massicotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
Alexander Mercier Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Simon Pepin Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Eric Perreault Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Marc-Andre Proulx Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Emmanuel Turcotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Michel Brochu Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000041
Nicolas Betsos Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000001
Michel Martowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Luc Champagne Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects) 249 23000001
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000002
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Supervisor (New Deal Studios) 249 23000003
Phillip Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Technicolor) 249 23000004
Colleen Bachman Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor 249 23000005
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor Associate Visual Effects Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000006
Aaron Haye Visual Effects Supervisor Crew Chief(New Deal Studios) 249 23000007
Michel Heroux Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000008
Louis Craig Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000009
Peter Parks Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Mark Soper Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000012
Pauline Burns Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000013
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer (New Deal Studios) 243 23000014
Marc Rousseau Visual Effects Producer (Mokko Studio) 243 23000015
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 243 23000016
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000017
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Digital Dimension) 243 23000018
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects) 243 23000019
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 243 23000020
Andrew Weisblum Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Perri Pivovar Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000022
Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000023
Jeremy Dawson Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000024
Cynthia Lester Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000025
Deborah Iannone Visual Effects Multimedia Technician 419 23000026
Darcy Roake Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000027
Gerry Koczerzuk Visual Effects Multimedia Technician 419 23000028
Emma Severin Visual Effects Multimedia Technician 419 23000029
Jamie Hallett Visual Effects On-Set Supervisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000030
Douglas Melville Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000031
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Visual Effects Creative Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000032
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Visual Effects Technical Advisor(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000033
Tracy Lefler Visual Effects Visual Effects Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 419 23000034
Phillip Palousek Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 419 23000035
Marc Bienvenu Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Pierre Cote Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Erick Hebert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Jacques Langlois Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
David Loveday Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Vincent Marion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Louis Pedneault Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Stephen Gilbert Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000043
Mario Dumont Special Effects Special Effects Floor Manager 168 23000044
Gaspar Brabant Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000045
Francois Dion Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000046
Amoeba Proteus Titles Title Design 120825 23000047
Megela Crosignani Software Engineer Preview System Technician 121071 23000048
Scott Parker Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000049
Greg Boettcher Modelmaker (New Deal Studios) 120919 23000050
Mathieu Raynault Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mokko Studio) 120959 23000051
Jordan Nieuwland Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120959 23000052
Isabelle Cote Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000053
Francois Lattaro Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000054
Greg Astles Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000055
Louis Kim Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000056
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000057
Sam Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000058
Sneha Prabhakaran Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000059
Scott Riopelle Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000060
Vicki Silva Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000061
Clancy Silver Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000062
Francois Metivier Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(Buzz Image Group Inc) 120960 23000063
Ara Khanikian Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Buzz Image Group Inc) 120960 23000064
Charles Granger Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000065
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Flame Artist(Look Effects) 120960 23000066
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000067
Michael Collins Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000068
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Look Effects) 120960 23000069
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000070
Martha Soehendra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 120960 23000071
Chris Parks Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000072
Amy Pawlowski Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Editor 345 23000073
Lorene Simpson Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 345 23000074
Esther Lee Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer 345 23000075
Alain LaChance Compositing Supervisor (Mokko Studio) 120928 23000076
Charles Richer Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Mokko Studio) 120928 23000077
Jason Snea Compositing Supervisor Lead Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120928 23000078
Sean O'Hara Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Technicolor Creative Services - Toronto) 120928 23000079
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(Buzz Image Group Inc) 120986 23000080
Mathieu Raynault CGI Artist CGI Art Director(Mokko Studio) 120986 23000081
Danny Levesque CGI Artist (Mokko Studio) 120986 23000082
Jean-Pierre Riverin CGI Artist (Mokko Studio) 120986 23000083
Philippe Sylvain Animator Lead Animator(Buzz Image Group Inc) 483 23000084
Jeremy Oddo Animator (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.) 483 23000085
Neil Thomas 3-D Artist 3D Pre-visualization Artist 120965 23000086
Jonathan Veltman 3-D Artist 3D Pre-visualization Artist 120965 23000087
Patrick Coffey 3-D Artist Lead Design Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000088
Lev Kolobov 3-D Artist Lead Design Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000089
Laurence Lok 3-D Artist Lead Design Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000090
Wayne Traudt 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000091
Margarida Leong 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000092
Jason Maher 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000093
Oliver Goulet 3-D Artist (Buzz Image Group Inc) 120965 23000094
Matthew Rouleau 3-D Artist (Buzz Image Group Inc) 120965 23000095
Renaud Bergeron 3-D Artist (Digital Dimension) 120965 23000096
Kim Richardson 3-D Animator (Digital Dimension) 120933 23000097
Jason Kolodziejczak 2-D Artist 2D Technical Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120987 23000098
Martin Gauthier Assistant Props First Assistant Set Property 120904 24000001
Katia Depatie Assistant Props Second Assistant Set Property 120904 24000002
Simon Chamberland Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Vidar Neuhof Property Master Set Property Master 120805 24000004
Annie Carpentier Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000005
Andre Valade Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000006
John Palermo Assistant (to Mr. Jackman) 120820 25000001
Natalie Borlaug Assistant (to Ms. Weisz) 120820 25000002
Brandon Blinn Assistant (to Ms. Burstyn/Body Work) 120820 25000003
Nicole Romano Assistant (to Mr. Watson) 120820 25000004
Will Rowbotham Assistant (to Mr. Watson) 120820 25000005
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000006
Brad Combs Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000007
Sylvia Pyke Assistant (to Mr. Smith) 120820 25000008
Mark Heyman Assistant (to Mr. Aronofsky) 120820 25000009
Hieu Ho Assistant (to Mr. Aronofsky) 120820 25000010
Erin Laing Assistant (to Mr. Aronofsky) 120820 25000011
Isabelle Beaudry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Marie-Claude Bolduc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Audrey Bouchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Guenael Charrier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Julie Gratton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Marie-Claude Mackay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michel Parent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Emilie Dutilly-Lefebvre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tyler Robb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matt Chevlin Production Associate n/a 120822 25000021
Chelsey Dailey Production Associate n/a 120822 25000022
Victoria Norkin Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Scott Rose Production Associate n/a 120822 25000024
Alain Caporicci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Yves Desjardins Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000026
Michel Mollicone Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Danny Turgeon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Jeremy Dawson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Kim Beauchemin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Sotos Katakos Production Paymaster 120824 25000031
Acia Greason Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Paul Dupont Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000033
Line Belval Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000034
Michel Leduc Coordinator Security Coordinator 528 25000035
Real Hamel Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000036
Maude Beaunoyer Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000037
Eric Brais Coordinator Assistant Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000038
Elizabeth Raposo Associate to Director Associate(to Producer Eric Watson) 121077 25000039
Brad Hodson Other Libra Head Operator 120795 26000001
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An odyssey about one man's eternal struggle to save the woman he loves. His epic journey begins in 16th-century Spain, where conquistador Tomas commences his search for the Fountain of Youth, the legendary entity believed to grant immortality. As modern-day scientist Tommy Creo, he desperately struggles to find a cure for the cancer that is killing his beloved wife, Isabel. Traveling through deep space as a 26th-century astronaut, Tom begins to grasp the mysteries that have consumed him for a millennium. The three stories converge into one truth, as the Thomas of all periods--warrior, scientist, and explorer--comes to terms with life, love, death and rebirth.