Pride and Glory (2008)

Pride and Glory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Urban
Keywords drugs, law enforcement, murder, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Edward Norton Actor Ray Tierney 1 1000001
Colin Farrell Actor Jimmy Egan 1 1000002
Jennifer Ehle Actor Abby Tierney 1 1000003
Noah Emmerich Actor Francis Tierney, Jr. 1 1000004
Lake Bell Actor Megan Egan 1 1000006
Frank Grillo Actor Eddie Carbone 1 1000007
Shea Whigham Actor Kenny Dugan 1 1000009
John Ortiz Actor Ruben Santiago 1 1000010
Jon Voight Actor Francis Tierney, Sr. 1 1000011
Manny Perez Actor Coco Dominguez 1 1000012
Carmen Lo Porto Actor Francis Tierney 1 1000013
Leslie Denniston Actor Maureen Tierney 1 1000014
Wayne Duvall Actor Bill Avery 1 1000016
Maximiliano Hernandez Actor Carlos Bragon 1 1000017
Ty Simpkins Actor Matthew Egan 1 1000018
Ryan Simpkins Actor Shannon Egan 1 1000019
Flaco Navaja Actor Tookie Brackett 1 1000020
Ramon Rodriguez Actor Angel Tezo 1 1000021
Nikkole Salter Actor Trish Mercer 1 1000022
Rick Gonzalez Actor Eladio Casado 1 1000023
Carmen Ejogo Actor Tasha 1 1000024
Hannah Riggins Actor Caitlin Tierney 1 1000025
Lucy Ellis Actor Bailey Tierney 1 1000026
Raquel Jordan Actor Lisette Rivera 1 1000027
Jose Rosario Actor Mayor Arthur Caffey 1 1000028
Christopher Holley Actor Detective Miller 1 1000029
jason rodriguez Actor Corner Store Owner 1 1000030
Jessica Pimentel Actor Angelique Domenguez 1 1000031
Popa Wu Actor Reverend Farraud 1 1000032
David Pinon Actor Bodega Owner 1 1000033
Lissette Espaillat Actor Bodega Owner's Wife 1 1000034
Francisco Burgos Actor Bodega Boy 1 1000035
Sekhar Chandra Actor Dr. Khomar 1 1000036
Cuba Libre Actor Dominican Thug 1 1000037
Gabriela Lopez Actor Dominican Thug 1 1000038
Bill McHugh Actor Chaplin 1 1000039
Robert Alongi Actor Captain Lavier 1 1000040
Bo Eason Actor Investigator Lieberthal 1 1000041
Howard Overshown Actor Investigator Duerson 1 1000042
Peter Moog Actor NYPD Coach Kowalski 1 1000043
Edward Gardner Actor NYPD Offensive Coordinator 1 1000044
Kenneth Pepe Actor NYPD Defensive Coordinator 1 1000045
James Burke Actor Detroit Metro Coach 1 1000046
Richie Thorton Actor Detroit Metro Assistant Coach 1 1000047
John Comer Actor NYPD Football Player 1 1000048
Thomas Pilkington Actor Duty Captain Banks 1 1000049
Glenn Cunningham Actor Detective 1 1000050
Stephen DiSchiavi Actor Detective 1 1000051
William McNeely Actor Detective 1 1000052
Rick Tirelli Actor DEA Representative 1 1000053
Jamie McShane Actor Lieutenant Fricker 1 1000054
John Mariano Actor Task Force Lieutenant 1 1000055
Robert Hopes Actor Task Force Detective 1 1000056
Jim O'Neill Actor Task Force Detective 1 1000057
Eddie Molina Actor Uniform Cop 1 1000058
Karl Bury Actor Patrol Sergeant 1 1000059
Sean Gavigan Actor Patrol Cop 1 1000060
Christina Cabot Actor Patrol Cop 1 1000061
Sal DiGiovani Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000062
Tom Pelligrino Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000063
Nancy McCabe Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000064
Bill McKinney Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000065
Joseph Roman Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000066
Kubrat Hristoff Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000067
William Geiger Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000068
Keith Fallon Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000069
Craig Garland Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000070
Steve Benvegna Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000071
Carl Bocker Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000072
Tim Byrne Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000073
Gerald Kline Actor Desk Lieutenant 1 1000074
William Clemente Actor Arresting Police Officer 1 1000075
Joe Blozis Actor Crime Scene Detective 1 1000076
Tom Nonnon Actor Chief 1 1000077
Scotty Dillin Actor Police Officer Dillin 1 1000078
Nicoye Banks Actor Lonnie Mercer 1 1000079
Denia Brache Actor Domenguez Mother 1 1000080
Roz Abrams Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000081
Sandy Endo Actor News Reporter 1 1000082
Dick Brennan Actor News Reporter Dehaven 1 1000083
Dominic Carter Actor Reporter 1 1000084
Yanko Perez Actor EMT 1 1000085
Sujeilee Ramos Actor Girl in Bar 1 1000086
Michael Ortiz Actor Thug Kid 1 1000087
Juan Lopez Actor Thug Kid 1 1000088
Argelis Parra Actor Thug Kid 1 1000089
Miguel Ventura Actor Thug Kid 1 1000090
Billy Marrero Actor Thug Kid 1 1000091
Sean Dougherty Actor Cavanaugh 1 1000092
Tammy Tunyavongs Actor Dugan's Wife 1 1000093
Jaime Garcia Actor Paramedic 1 1000094
Darren Johnson Actor Doctor 1 1000095
Pablo Gonzalez Actor Dominican Perp 1 1000096
Louise Colón Actor Woman on Stairs 1 1000097
Cecelia Riddett Actor Bragon Receptionist 1 1000098
Tony Rhune Actor Arvell "Amp" Poines 1 1000099
Andrew Rogers Actor Driver 1 1000100
Luis Da Silva Actor Dominican Bodega Customer 1 1000999
Gavin O'Connor Director n/a 2 2000001
Gregory O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000001
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Marcus Viscidi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Josh Fagin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Robert Hopes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Joe Carnahan Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000001
Gavin O'Connor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gavin O'Connor Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Gregory O'Connor Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Robert Hopes Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Meredith Zamsky Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marcus Viscidi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Colin Maclellan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Todd Pfeiffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Colin Maclellan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sarah Garrett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matthew Mason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Michael Anthony Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Christine Gee Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Dana Bloder Project Manager (Technicolor NY) 120994 5000012
Holly Rymon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Miguel Fernandez Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Xavior Cardriche Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Carey Seward Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Joshua Shull Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Jennifer Madeloff Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Georg Schmithusen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Mark O'Brien Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerard Sava Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gerard Sava Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Wayne Paull Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Sharples Camera Operator Football Camera Operator 239 6000007
J Fisher Camera Camera Dollies 120798 6000008
Chris Silano Assistant Camera First Assistant 233 6000009
Lee Vickery Assistant Camera Second Assistant 233 6000010
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
John Floresca Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Derek Mangenelli Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Vince Lavares Film Lab Digital Data Management(Laserpacific) 120850 6000015
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000016
Paul Grenville Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000017
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000018
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000019
David White Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000020
Craig DeMartini Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000021
Daniel Yang Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000022
Mai Suzuki Film Lab Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 120850 6000023
Mandy Arnold Film Lab Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 120850 6000024
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 120850 6000025
David Slaughter Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 120850 6000026
Travis Avitabile Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120850 6000027
Chris Lubbers Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120850 6000028
Martin Zeichner Colorist Video Colorist 120920 6000029
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
David Cole Color Timer Digital Intermediate Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000031
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000032
Kathleen Corrigan Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000033
Rick Gioia Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000034
David Baron Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000035
Mikey Johnson Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000036
Pyare Fortunato Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000037
Thomas Buttner Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000038
Brian Heller Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000039
Joe Christofori Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Unit Camera First Assistant 121063 6000040
Lisa Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Linda Williams Editor Film Editorial 172 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Chris Aguis Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Adam Burr Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Aaron Marshall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ulysses Guidotti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Michael Pasqualone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Alder Hampel Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Anthony Roza Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
Cindy O'Connor Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Track Preparation 120781 8000002
Mike Nowak Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nic Harcourt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Mark Isham Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Clifford Tasner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Josh Norek Song ("Raza Hoodia") 120859 8000013
Jason Poras Song ("Raza Hoodia") 120859 8000014
Abraham Velez Song ("Raza Hoodia") 120859 8000015
Tweety Gonzalez Song ("Raza Hoodia") 120859 8000016
Eduardo Martinez Song ("Mi Tristeza") 120859 8000017
Candido Valdez Song ("Kemame") 120859 8000018
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000019
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000020
Johnny Marks Song ("Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer") 120859 8000021
Angel Garcia Song ("Fogata") 120859 8000022
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000023
Richard Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000024
Joel Mendoza Song ("Eso Ehh !") 120859 8000025
Raul Rolon Song ("Eso Ehh !") 120859 8000026
Tite Alonso Song ("Julito Maraña") 120859 8000027
Angel Rodriguez Song ("Julito Maraña") 120859 8000028
Julio Voltio Song ("Julito Maraña") 120859 8000029
Nathan Whitehead Song ("Game Show Musak") 120859 8000030
Monareta Song ("Hip Chipol Luz Roja") 120859 8000031
Camilo Lara Song ("Hey Tia") 120859 8000032
John Kessler Song ("The Hard Way") 120859 8000033
John Martinez Song ("The Hard Way") 120859 8000034
Rahsaan Jackson Song ("The Hard Way") 120859 8000035
Jonas Damasco Song ("Balanca O Esqueleto") 120859 8000036
Misael Song ("Pegate") 120859 8000037
Maya Arulpragasam Song ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120859 8000038
Justine Frischmann Song ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120859 8000039
Stephen Mackey Song ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120859 8000040
Ross Orton Song ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120859 8000041
Bill Campion Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000042
Bill Ryan Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000043
Brendan Ryan Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000044
Mark Wike Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000045
PJ O'Connor Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000046
Clive Tucker Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000047
Daniel Charles Song ("Auld Lang Syne") 120859 8000048
Luis Días Song ("Borracho") 120859 8000049
Thomas Walsh Song ("Anyone Who Asks") 120859 8000050
Gregory Grene Song ("The Open Reel") 120859 8000051
Gregory Grene Song ("Bunch of Red Roses") 120859 8000052
Sage Francis Song ("Waterline") 120859 8000053
Mark Isham Song ("Waterline") 120859 8000054
Hip Hop Hoodíos Song Performer ("Raza Hoodia") 120788 8000055
Eddy Eddy Song Performer ("Mi Tristeza") 120788 8000056
Cubalibre Song Performer ("Kemame") 120788 8000057
Cindy O'Connor Song Performer ("O Come, All Ye Faithful") 120788 8000058
Sandy Howell Song Performer ("O Come, All Ye Faithful") 120788 8000059
Fletcher Sheridan Song Performer ("O Come, All Ye Faithful") 120788 8000060
Eric Bradley Song Performer ("O Come, All Ye Faithful") 120788 8000061
Swing Cats Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000062
Billy May Song Performer ("Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer") 120788 8000063
Mezklah Song Performer ("Fogata") 120788 8000064
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Winter Wonderland") 120788 8000065
Perry Como Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000066
Alexis & Fido Song Performer ("Eso Ehh !") 120788 8000067
Julio Voltio Song Performer ("Julito Maraña") 120788 8000068
Nathan Whitehead Song Performer ("Game Show Musak") 120788 8000069
Monareta Song Performer ("Hip Chipol Luz Roja") 120788 8000070
Mexican Institute of Sound Song Performer ("Hey Tia") 120788 8000071
Buc Fifty Song Performer ("The Hard Way") 120788 8000072
Familia Abada Song Performer ("Balanca O Esqueleto") 120788 8000073
Bachata Con Sentido Song Performer ("Pegate") 120788 8000074
M.I.A. Song Performer ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120788 8000075
The Bogmen Song Performer ("Big Burn") 120788 8000076
The Columba Minstrels Song Performer ("Auld Lang Syne") 120788 8000077
Luis Días Song Performer ("Borracho") 120788 8000078
Las Maravillas Song Performer ("Borracho") 120788 8000079
Pugwash Song Performer ("Anyone Who Asks") 120788 8000080
Sage Francis Song Performer ("Waterline") 120788 8000083
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Donahue Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Frank DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Arlo Hoffman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Paul Camaro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Richard Morris Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
John Lee Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Rob Landoll Scenic Artist Shop Industrial 745 9000010
Mika James Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000011
Mark Lane-Davies Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Hollis Hoff Scenic Artist Stand By Scenic 745 9000013
David Moriarty Scenery Scenic 121106 9000014
Guido De Curtis Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Susan Tatom Lead Person Shop Person 120957 9000016
Anne Haywood Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000017
Susan Raney Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Shaun Motley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Russell Barnes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Tomas Zeman Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000021
Erica Torres Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000022
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Bonnie Grisan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Melissa Braun Casting Associate Background Casting Associate(Grant Wilfley Casting) 160 10000005
Taylor Jenkins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Ginny Martino Executive Contract Administrator 120806 11000001
Steve Kesmodel Executive Credit Administrator 120806 11000002
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Investment 120791 11000004
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000005
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge (of Music for New Line) 120791 11000006
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000007
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000008
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Cale Boyter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
Sam Brown Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000011
Katherine Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000012
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000013
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000014
John Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000015
Robert Hopes Consultant Technical Consultant(NYPD) 120784 12000001
Bernard Kruger Consultant Medical Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Steve Andrich Consultant Visual Sports Consultant 120784 12000003
Rick Tirelli Technical Advisor Senior Technical Advisor(NYPD) 537 12000004
Tom Pilkington Technical Advisor (NYPD) 537 12000005
Nemo Librizzi Technical Advisor (Gang Life) 537 12000006
Kate Maré Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000008
Wallace Lane Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Michelle Johnson Hair Head of Hair Department 120794 13000005
David Pawlin Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000006
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Robert Fama Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lisa Hazell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Head of Makeup Department 353 13000010
Donald Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Sandi Figueroa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Careen Fowles Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Randy Westgate Special Makeup Effects (for Edward Norton) 120881 13000014
Rebecca Hofherr Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000015
Julia Evershade ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR Editor ADR Recordist 220 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Stephanie Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
James Morioka ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Mark Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Laurel Bridges Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Thomas Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Shawn Kennedy Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Eric Lindemann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Toussaint Kotright Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000020
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Eric Lindemann Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Joseph Sciretta Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000001
John McEnerney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Kim Giglia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Edward Robinson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Andrew Fishman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Richard Griggs Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Todd Klein Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Robert McGavin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Brian Stocklin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Fred Johanns Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Kevin Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Neil O'Malley Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Anna Novick Grip n/a 365 15000013
James Reilly Grip n/a 365 15000014
Dmitry Kibrick Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jim Bokor Grip n/a 365 15000016
Eric Ulrich Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ron Morales Grip n/a 365 15000018
Aaron Dawley Grip n/a 365 15000019
Adam Hall Grip n/a 365 15000020
Zbigniew Kouros Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
Michael Brennan Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000022
Robert Merk Generator Operator Base Camp Genny 363 15000023
John Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Derek Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Nate Scaglione Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Edward Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Mark Stetz Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Robert Agredo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Robert Sciretta Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Richard Murphy Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000031
Bob Izzo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Larry Steinberg Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000033
James Dolan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Richard Dolan Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000035
Christopher Dolan Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000036
Igor Potashnik Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grips 120885 15000037
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Patricia Porter Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Scott Parker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Kalinda Ukanwa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norman Douglass Stunt Double (for Colin Farrell) 120980 19000002
Brian Eiden Stunt Double (for Colin Farrell) 120980 19000003
Jim Ford Stunt Double (for Edward Norton) 120980 19000004
Tim Garris Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chazz Menendez Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bob Lake Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Farrell Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Brent Haywood Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rodney Clark Construction Set Builder 120900 21000003
Rod Thompson Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Michael Kidd Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000002
Patricio Adams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Chris Gagliardi Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Film Design) 249 23000001
Steve Kirschoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Adrienne Winterhalter Visual Effects Producer (Big Film Design) 243 23000003
Tyra Hanshaw Visual Effects Producer (Big Film Design) 243 23000004
Edward Drohan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive 419 23000006
Thomas Viviano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Devin Maggio Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
John Stifanich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
J Corbett Compositing Supervisor (Big Film Design) 120928 23000010
Chris Halstead Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Big Film Design) 120928 23000011
Ruth Di Pasquale Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William Reynolds Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Knoop Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Paul Bowman Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Viviana Serratos Assistant (to Gavin O'Connor) 120820 25000001
Jenny Lovin Assistant (to Gavin O'Connor) 120820 25000002
Ambika Fairfield Assistant (to Gregory O'Connor) 120820 25000003
Adam Ellison Assistant (to Marcus Viscidi) 120820 25000004
Ante Novakovic Assistant (to Colin Farrell) 120820 25000005
Silvana Tropea Assistant (to Edward Norton) 120820 25000006
Briegh Morrison Assistant (to Solaris Entertainment) 120820 25000007
Evan Newell Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000008
Thomas Smalley Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000009
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bill McFadden Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Nicky Julius Stand-In (for Colin Farrell) 121015 25000012
Denis Gawley Stand-In (for Edward Norton) 121015 25000013
Ed Henzel Stand-In (for Noah Emmerich) 121015 25000014
Matthew Mason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Ethan Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Heather Verbke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Patrick Bevilacqua Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Elizabeth MacSwan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
K McMahon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Elizabeth Magee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Tristan Assent Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Sean King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Peter Bucosi Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Matt Grimm Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Gillian Berrow Production Location Intern 120824 25000026
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000027
Alecia Tatum Production Production Intern 120824 25000028
Josh Cohen Production Production Intern 120824 25000029
Jawann Carmona Production Production Intern 120824 25000030
Jonathan Rodriguez Production Production Intern 120824 25000031
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000032
Christina Walker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Taylor Black Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
John Ellis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Mark Ellis Coordinator Sports Coordinator 528 25000036
Elizabeth Krekel Coordinator Location Office Coordinator 528 25000037
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000038
Sara Gagliardi Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000039
David Haddad Other Transportation equipment provider 120795 26000001
Scharff Weisberg Other Video Projection provider 120795 26000002
Lee Blaylock Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000003
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000004
Amy Johnson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Four New York City cops are dead, killed in an ambush that has the entire police department on alert and on edge. With a cop killer on the loose and so much riding on the case, Chief of Manhattan Detectives Francis Tierney, Sr. asks his son, Detective Ray Tierney, to lead the investigation. Reluctantly Ray takes over the case knowing the cops who were lost had served under his brother, Francis Tierney, Jr., and alongside his brother-in-law, Jimmy Egan. On the surface, it looked like a routine drug bust gone terribly, tragically wrong. But as Ray delves deeper into the case, he realizes someone had to have tipped off the drug dealers that the cops were coming. Someone on the inside. Worse, the evidence starts to point in an unthinkable direction: to his own brother and brother-in-law. As the questions mount, the case forces the family to choose between their loyalties to one another and their loyalties to the department.