503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 614484641


Varnish cache server

Pride and Glory (2008)

Pride and Glory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Urban
Keywords drugs, law enforcement, murder, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Prodigals Song Performer ("The Open Reel") 120788 8000081
Gregory Grene Song ("The Open Reel") 120859 8000051
Wallace G "Woody" Lane Jr. Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Tom Pilkington Technical Advisor (NYPD) 537 12000005
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000008
Kate Maré Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Nemo Librizzi Technical Advisor (Gang Life) 537 12000006
Michelle Johnson Hair Head of Hair Department 120794 13000005
Robert Fama Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Lisa Hazell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
David Pawlin Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000006
Rick Tirelli Technical Advisor Senior Technical Advisor(NYPD) 537 12000004
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Steve Andrich Consultant Visual Sports Consultant 120784 12000003
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000009
Cale Boyter Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000010
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000008
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000007
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000005
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge (of Music for New Line) 120791 11000006
Sam Brown Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000011
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000012
Robert Hopes Consultant Technical Consultant(NYPD) 120784 12000001
Dr. Bernard Kruger Consultant Medical Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
John F X Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000015
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000014
Erin Scully Music Executive n/a 121033 11000013
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Head of Makeup Department 353 13000010
Sandi Figueroa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Shawn Kennedy Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Eric Lindemann Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Toussaint Kotright Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000020
Eric Lindemann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Rebecca Hofherr Wardrobe Shopper 120823 13000015
Julia Evershade ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Randy S Westgate Special Makeup Effects (for Edward Norton) 120881 13000014
Careen Fowles Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Andrew Matthews Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Investment 120791 11000004
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR Editor ADR Recordist 220 14000003
James Morioka ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Mark S Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Stephanie Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Donald A Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Steve Kesmodel Executive Credit Administrator 120806 11000002
M.I.A. Song Performer ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120788 8000075
The Bogmen Song Performer ("Big Burn") 120788 8000076
Bachata Con Sentido Song Performer ("Pegate") 120788 8000074
Familia Abada Song Performer ("Balanca O Esqueleto") 120788 8000073
Mexican Institute of Sound Song Performer ("Hey Tia") 120788 8000071
Buc Fifty Song Performer ("The Hard Way") 120788 8000072
The Columba Minstrels Song Performer ("Auld Lang Syne") 120788 8000077
Luis Días Song Performer ("Borracho") 120788 8000078
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sage Francis Song Performer ("Waterline") 120788 8000083
Pugwash Song Performer ("Anyone Who Asks") 120788 8000080
Las Maravillas Song Performer ("Borracho") 120788 8000079
Monareta Song Performer ("Hip Chipol Luz Roja") 120788 8000070
Nathan Whitehead Song Performer ("Game Show Musak") 120788 8000069
Fletcher Sheridan Song Performer ("O Come, All Ye Faithful") 120788 8000060
Eric Bradley Song Performer ("O Come, All Ye Faithful") 120788 8000061
Sandy Howell Song Performer ("O Come, All Ye Faithful") 120788 8000059
Cindy O'Connor Song Performer ("O Come, All Ye Faithful") 120788 8000058
Cubalibre Song Performer ("Kemame") 120788 8000057
Swing Cats Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000062
Billy May Song Performer ("Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer") 120788 8000063
Alexis & Fido Song Performer ("Eso Ehh !") 120788 8000067
Julio Voltio Song Performer ("Julito Maraña") 120788 8000068
Perry Como Song Performer ("Jingle Bells") 120788 8000066
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Winter Wonderland") 120788 8000065
Mezklah Song Performer ("Fogata") 120788 8000064
James Donahue Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Randi Hiller Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Halley Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Erica Torres Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000022
Tomas Zeman Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000021
Shaun Motley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Russell Barnes Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Bonnie Grisan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ginny Martino Executive Contract Administrator 120806 11000001
Eric Lindemann Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Kavita Amar Studio Executive Production Attorney(New Line) 120875 11000001
Taylor Jenkins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Melissa Braun Casting Associate Background Casting Associate(Grant Wilfley Casting) 160 10000005
Susan Raney Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Anne Haywood Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000017
Richard Morris Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
John Lee Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Paul Camaro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Arlo Hoffman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Frank DeCurtis Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Rob Landoll Scenic Artist Shop Industrial 745 9000010
Mika James Scenic Artist Scenic Industrial 745 9000011
Guido De Curtis Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Susan Tatom Lead Person Shop Person 120957 9000016
David Moriarty Scenery Scenic 121106 9000014
Hollis James Hoff Scenic Artist Stand By Scenic 745 9000013
Mark Lane-Davies Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000012
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000003
Joseph Sciretta Swing Shop Electric 120862 15000001
Silvana Tropea Assistant (to Edward Norton) 120820 25000006
Briegh Morrison Assistant (to Solaris Entertainment) 120820 25000007
Ante Novakovic Assistant (to Colin Farrell) 120820 25000005
Adam Ellison Assistant (to Marcus Viscidi) 120820 25000004
Jenny Lovin Assistant (to Gavin O'Connor) 120820 25000002
Ambika Fairfield Assistant (to Gregory O'Connor) 120820 25000003
Evan C Newell Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant 275 25000008
Thomas M Smalley Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000009
Denis Gawley Stand-In (for Edward Norton) 121015 25000013
Ed Henzel Stand-In (for Noah Emmerich) 121015 25000014
Nicky Julius Stand-In (for Colin Farrell) 121015 25000012
Bill McFadden Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Viviana Serratos Assistant (to Gavin O'Connor) 120820 25000001
Paul Bowman Props Property Assistant 120817 24000004
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive 419 23000006
Thomas Viviano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Edward Drohan IV Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Tyra Hanshaw Visual Effects Producer (Big Film Design) 243 23000004
Steve Kirschoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Adrienne Winterhalter Visual Effects Producer (Big Film Design) 243 23000003
Devin Maggio Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
John Stifanich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
William F Reynolds Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Knoop Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ruth Di Pasquale Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chris Halstead Compositing Supervisor Compositing Artist(Big Film Design) 120928 23000011
J John Corbett Compositing Supervisor (Big Film Design) 120928 23000010
Matthew Mason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Ethan Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Mark Ellis Coordinator Sports Coordinator 528 25000036
Elizabeth Krekel Coordinator Location Office Coordinator 528 25000037
John Ellis Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Taylor Black Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000032
Christina Walker Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Cisco Marcial Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000038
Sara Gagliardi Cashier Accounting Clerk 121079 25000039
Jay Floyd Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000004
Amy Leigh Johnson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Lee Blaylock Rights & Clearances Music Clearances 120879 26000003
Scharff Weisberg Other Video Projection provider 120795 26000002
David Haddad Other Transportation equipment provider 120795 26000001
Jonathan Rodriguez Production Production Intern 120824 25000031
Jawann Carmona Production Production Intern 120824 25000030
Elizabeth Magee Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Tristan Assent Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
K C McMahon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Elizabeth MacSwan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Heather Verbke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Patrick Bevilacqua Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Sean King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Peter Bucosi Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Alecia Tatum Production Production Intern 120824 25000028
Josh Cohen Production Production Intern 120824 25000029
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000027
Gillian Berrow Production Location Intern 120824 25000026
Matt Grimm Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Film Design) 249 23000001
Chris Gagliardi Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Zbigniew Kouros Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
Michael W Brennan Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000022
Adam Hall Grip n/a 365 15000020
Aaron Dawley Grip n/a 365 15000019
Eric Ulrich Grip n/a 365 15000017
Ron Morales Grip n/a 365 15000018
Robert Merk Generator Operator Base Camp Genny 363 15000023
John Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mark Stetz Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Robert A Agredo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Edward Kelly Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Nate Scaglione Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Derek Murphy Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jim Bokor Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000016
Dmitry Kibrick Grip n/a 365 15000015
Richard Griggs Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Todd Klein Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Andrew Fishman Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Edward A Robinson Jr. Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
John McEnerney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Kim Giglia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Robert J. McGavin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Brian Stocklin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Anna Novick Grip n/a 365 15000013
James A Reilly Grip n/a 365 15000014
Neil O'Malley Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Kevin Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Fred Johanns Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Robert Sciretta Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Richard W Murphy Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000031
Tim Garris Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chazz Menendez Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Ford Stunt Double (for Edward Norton) 120980 19000004
Brian Eiden Stunt Double (for Colin Farrell) 120980 19000003
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Norman Douglass Stunt Double (for Colin Farrell) 120980 19000002
Bob Lake Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Farrell Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Michael Kidd Craft Service Assistant Chef 120903 22000002
Patricio Adams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Rod Thompson Craft Service Chef 120903 22000001
Rodney Clark Construction Set Builder 120900 21000003
Brent Haywood Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kalinda Ukanwa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Richard N Dolan Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000035
Christopher Dolan Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000036
James P Dolan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Larry Steinberg Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000033
Bob Izzo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Igor Potashnik Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grips 120885 15000037
Richard Mancuso Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000005
Ginny Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Scott Parker Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Patricia Porter Accountant Payroll 120802 16000003
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Eddy Eddy Song Performer ("Mi Tristeza") 120788 8000056
Hip Hop Hoodíos Song Performer ("Raza Hoodia") 120788 8000055
Dick Brennan Actor News Reporter Dehaven 1 1000083
Dominic Carter Actor Reporter 1 1000084
Sandy Endo Actor News Reporter 1 1000082
Roz Abrams Actor TV News Anchor 1 1000081
Nicoye Banks Actor Lonnie Mercer 1 1000079
Denia Brache Actor Domenguez Mother 1 1000080
Yanko Perez Actor EMT 1 1000085
Sujeilee Ramos Actor Girl in Bar 1 1000086
Miguel Ventura Actor Thug Kid 1 1000090
Billy Joe Marrero Actor Thug Kid 1 1000091
Argelis Parra Actor Thug Kid 1 1000089
Juan Lopez Actor Thug Kid 1 1000088
Michael Angelo Ortiz Actor Thug Kid 1 1000087
Scotty Dillin Actor Police Officer Dillin 1 1000078
Tom Nonnon Actor Chief 1 1000077
William Geiger Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000068
Keith Fallon Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000069
Kubrat Hristoff Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000067
Joseph S Roman Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000066
Nancy McCabe Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000064
Bill McKinney Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000065
Craig Garland Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000070
Steve Benvegna Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000071
William Clemente Actor Arresting Police Officer 1 1000075
Joe Blozis Actor Crime Scene Detective 1 1000076
Gerald M Kline Actor Desk Lieutenant 1 1000074
Tim Byrne Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000073
Carl Bocker Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000072
Sean Dougherty Actor Cavanaugh 1 1000092
Tammy Tunyavongs Actor Dugan's Wife 1 1000093
Gregory O'Connor Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Robert A Hopes Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Gavin O'Connor Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Gavin O'Connor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert A Hopes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Joe Carnahan Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000001
Meredith Zamsky Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marcus Viscidi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Sarah Rae Garrett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Colin Maclellan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Todd R Pfeiffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Colin Maclellan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Josh Fagin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Marcus Viscidi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Louise G Colón Actor Woman on Stairs 1 1000097
Cecelia Riddett Actor Bragon Receptionist 1 1000098
Pablo "International P" Gonzalez Actor Dominican Perp 1 1000096
Darren Johnson Actor Doctor 1 1000095
Jaime Garcia Actor Paramedic 1 1000094
Tony Rhune Actor Arvell "Amp" Poines 1 1000099
Andrew Rogers Actor Driver 1 1000100
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gregory O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gavin O'Connor Director n/a 2 2000001
Luis Da Silva Jr. Actor Dominican Bodega Customer 1 1000999
Tom Pelligrino Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000063
Sal DiGiovani Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000062
Carmen Ejogo Actor Tasha 1 1000024
Hannah Riggins Actor Caitlin Tierney 1 1000025
Rick Gonzalez Actor Eladio Casado 1 1000023
Nikkole Salter Actor Trish Mercer 1 1000022
Flaco Navaja Actor Tookie Brackett 1 1000020
Ramon Rodriguez Actor Angel Tezo 1 1000021
Lucy Grace Ellis Actor Bailey Tierney 1 1000026
Raquel Jordan Actor Lisette Rivera 1 1000027
Jessica Pimentel Actor Angelique Domenguez 1 1000031
Popa Wu Actor Reverend Farraud 1 1000032
jason rodriguez Actor Corner Store Owner 1 1000030
Christopher Holley Actor Detective Miller 1 1000029
Jose Ramon Rosario Actor Mayor Arthur Caffey 1 1000028
Ryan Simpkins Actor Shannon Egan 1 1000019
Ty Simpkins Actor Matthew Egan 1 1000018
Frank Grillo Actor Eddie Carbone 1 1000007
Shea Whigham Actor Kenny Dugan 1 1000009
Lake Bell Actor Megan Egan 1 1000006
Noah Emmerich Actor Francis Tierney, Jr. 1 1000004
Colin Farrell Actor Jimmy Egan 1 1000002
Jennifer Ehle Actor Abby Tierney 1 1000003
John Ortiz Actor Ruben Santiago 1 1000010
Jon Voight Actor Francis Tierney, Sr. 1 1000011
Wayne Duvall Actor Bill Avery 1 1000016
Maximiliano Hernandez Actor Carlos Bragon 1 1000017
Leslie Denniston Actor Maureen Tierney 1 1000014
Carmen Lo Porto Actor Francis Tierney 1 1000013
Manny Perez Actor Coco Dominguez 1 1000012
David Pinon Actor Bodega Owner 1 1000033
Lissette Espaillat Actor Bodega Owner's Wife 1 1000034
Rick Tirelli Actor DEA Representative 1 1000053
Jamie McShane Actor Lieutenant Fricker 1 1000054
William McNeely Actor Detective 1 1000052
Stephen A DiSchiavi Actor Detective 1 1000051
Thomas Pilkington Actor Duty Captain Banks 1 1000049
Glenn E Cunningham Actor Detective 1 1000050
John Mariano Actor Task Force Lieutenant 1 1000055
Robert Hopes Actor Task Force Detective 1 1000056
Sean Gavigan Actor Patrol Cop 1 1000060
Christina Cabot Actor Patrol Cop 1 1000061
Karl Bury Actor Patrol Sergeant 1 1000059
Eddie Molina Actor Uniform Cop 1 1000058
Jim O'Neill Actor Task Force Detective 1 1000057
John Comer Actor NYPD Football Player 1 1000048
Richie Thorton Actor Detroit Metro Assistant Coach 1 1000047
Gabriela Quintero Lopez Actor Dominican Thug 1 1000038
Bill McHugh Actor Chaplin 1 1000039
Cuba Libre Actor Dominican Thug 1 1000037
Sekhar Chandra Actor Dr. Khomar 1 1000036
Francisco Burgos Actor Bodega Boy 1 1000035
Robert P Alongi Actor Captain Lavier 1 1000040
Bo Eason Actor Investigator Lieberthal 1 1000041
Kenneth Pepe Actor NYPD Defensive Coordinator 1 1000045
James Cavanagh Burke Actor Detroit Metro Coach 1 1000046
Edward Gardner Actor NYPD Offensive Coordinator 1 1000044
Peter Moog Actor NYPD Coach Kowalski 1 1000043
Howard W Overshown Actor Investigator Duerson 1 1000042
Matthew Mason Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Frank Salvino Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Abraham Velez Song ("Raza Hoodia") 120859 8000015
Tweety Gonzalez Song ("Raza Hoodia") 120859 8000016
Jason Poras Song ("Raza Hoodia") 120859 8000014
Josh Norek Song ("Raza Hoodia") 120859 8000013
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Eduardo Martinez Song ("Mi Tristeza") 120859 8000017
Candido Valdez Song ("Kemame") 120859 8000018
Angel Garcia Song ("Fogata") 120859 8000022
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000023
Johnny Marks Song ("Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer") 120859 8000021
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000020
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000019
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Mark Isham Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Anthony Roza Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
Cindy O'Connor Music Music Preparation 120781 8000001
Alder Hampel Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Michael Pasqualone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Terel Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ulysses Guidotti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Track Preparation 120781 8000002
Mike Nowak Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Nic Harcourt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Richard Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland") 120859 8000024
Joel Martinez Mendoza Song ("Eso Ehh !") 120859 8000025
Brendan Ryan Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000044
Mark Wike Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000045
Bill Ryan Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000043
Bill Campion Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000042
Stephen Mackey Song ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120859 8000040
Ross Orton Song ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120859 8000041
PJ O'Connor Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000046
Clive Tucker Song ("Big Burn") 120859 8000047
Sage Francis Song ("Waterline") 120859 8000053
Mark Isham Song ("Waterline") 120859 8000054
Thomas Walsh Song ("Anyone Who Asks") 120859 8000050
Luis Días Song ("Borracho") 120859 8000049
Daniel Charles Song ("Auld Lang Syne") 120859 8000048
Justine Frischmann Song ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120859 8000039
Maya Arulpragasam Song ("Galang"/South Rakkas Remix) 120859 8000038
Julio Voltio Song ("Julito Maraña") 120859 8000029
Nathan Whitehead Song ("Game Show Musak") 120859 8000030
Angel Rodriguez Song ("Julito Maraña") 120859 8000028
Tite Curet Alonso Song ("Julito Maraña") 120859 8000027
Raul Alexis Ortiz Rolon Song ("Eso Ehh !") 120859 8000026
Monareta Song ("Hip Chipol Luz Roja") 120859 8000031
Camilo Lara Song ("Hey Tia") 120859 8000032
Jonas Damasco Jr. Song ("Balanca O Esqueleto") 120859 8000036
Misael Song ("Pegate") 120859 8000037
Rahsaan L Jackson Song ("The Hard Way") 120859 8000035
John Martinez Song ("The Hard Way") 120859 8000034
John Kessler Song ("The Hard Way") 120859 8000033
Aaron Marshall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Adam Burr Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
J L Fisher Camera Camera Dollies 120798 6000008
Chris Silano Assistant Camera First Assistant 233 6000009
David Sharples Camera Operator Football Camera Operator 239 6000007
Petr Hlinomaz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Wayne Paull Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Lee Vickery Assistant Camera Second Assistant 233 6000010
Darren Ryan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Vince Lavares Film Lab Digital Data Management(Laserpacific) 120850 6000015
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000016
Derek J Mangenelli Loader n/a 120956 6000014
John Floresca Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Gerard Sava Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Gerard Sava Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Miguel A Fernandez Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Holly Rymon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Dana Bloder Project Manager (Technicolor NY) 120994 5000012
Michael Anthony Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Christine Gee Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Xavior Cardriche Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Carey Seward Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Mark O'Brien Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Georg Schmithusen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jennifer Robyn Madeloff Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Joshua Shull Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Paul Grenville Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000017
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000018
Pyare Fortunato Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000037
Thomas J Buttner Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000038
Mikey Johnson Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000036
David E Baron Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000035
Kathleen Corrigan Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000033
Rick Gioia Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000034
Brian Heller Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000039
Joe Christofori Aerial Director of Photography Aerial Unit Camera First Assistant 121063 6000040
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Chris Aguis Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Linda Williams Editor Film Editorial 172 7000003
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(Laserpacific) 121024 6000032
David Cole Color Timer Digital Intermediate Timer(Laserpacific) 120921 6000031
Daniel Yang Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000022
Mai Suzuki Film Lab Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 120850 6000023
Craig DeMartini Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000021
David White Film Lab Digital Film Scanner(Laserpacific) 120850 6000020
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Data Conform(Laserpacific) 120850 6000019
Mandy Arnold Film Lab Digital Restoration(Laserpacific) 120850 6000024
Kyle DeVriendt Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 120850 6000025
Martin Zeichner Colorist Video Colorist 120920 6000029
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Chris Lubbers Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120850 6000028
Travis Avitabile Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Laserpacific) 120850 6000027
David Slaughter Film Lab Digital Film Recording Services(Laserpacific) 120850 6000026
Edward Norton Actor Ray Tierney 1 1000001
Synopsis
Four New York City cops are dead, killed in an ambush that has the entire police department on alert and on edge. With a cop killer on the loose and so much riding on the case, Chief of Manhattan Detectives Francis Tierney, Sr. asks his son, Detective Ray Tierney, to lead the investigation. Reluctantly Ray takes over the case knowing the cops who were lost had served under his brother, Francis Tierney, Jr., and alongside his brother-in-law, Jimmy Egan. On the surface, it looked like a routine drug bust gone terribly, tragically wrong. But as Ray delves deeper into the case, he realizes someone had to have tipped off the drug dealers that the cops were coming. Someone on the inside. Worse, the evidence starts to point in an unthinkable direction: to his own brother and brother-in-law. As the questions mount, the case forces the family to choose between their loyalties to one another and their loyalties to the department.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 614484641


Varnish cache server