Angels in America

Angels in America
Type TV MiniSeries
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 6hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Al Pacino Actor Roy Cohn 1 1000001
Meryl Streep Actor Hannah Pitt / The Rabbi / Ethel Rosenberg 1 1000002
Emma Thompson Actor The Angel / Nurse Emily / Homeless Woman 1 1000003
Mary-Louise Parker Actor Harper Pitt 1 1000004
Ben Shenkman Actor Louis Ironside 1 1000005
Justin Kirk Actor Prior Walker 1 1000006
Patrick Wilson Actor Joe Pitt 1 1000007
Jeffrey Wright Actor Mr. Lies 1 1000008
James Cromwell Actor Henry (Roy's Doctor) 1 1000009
Michael Gambon Actor Prior 1 1 1000010
Simon Callow Actor Prior 2 1 1000011
Brian Markinson Actor Martin Heller 1 1000012
Robin Weigert Actor Morman Mother 1 1000013
Melissa Wilder Actor Louis's Sister 1 1000014
Fatima DaSilva Actor Cousin Doris 1 1000015
Florence Kastriner Actor Louis's Mother 1 1000016
Howard Pinhasik Actor Louis's Father 1 1000017
Mike Nichols Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Celia Costas Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tony Kushner Source Material (From play "Angels in America: Millennium Approaches" "Angels in America: Perestroika") 120786 4000001
Tony Kushner Writer (adaptation) n/a 120896 4000002
Patricia Hess Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Anne Nevin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Michael Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Deb Parker Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Joe Guest Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor Script Supervisor/Continuity Coordinator 191 5000009
James Feldman Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000010
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Ana Lombardo Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000012
Matthew Spiegel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
William Beekman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Heather Gauntt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Jack Lavangia Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Donny Levy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Nate Grubb DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Stephen Goldblatt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
William Arnot Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator/B Camera 232 6000003
Stephen Shellooe Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Joe Violante Camera Technicolor Coordinator 120798 6000005
Chris Silano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Angelo di Giacomo Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Albert Valera Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Joel Holland Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
T Boyce Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000011
Ken Regan Photography n/a 120835 6000012
Christopher Cenatiempo Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Martin Zeichner Colorist n/a 120920 6000014
Greg Kimble Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Steven Scott Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
John Bloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Tompkins Editor n/a 172 7000002
Phil Stockton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Bill Henry Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Tom Hardisty Composer Assistant (Orchestra) 120836 8000001
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tommy Vicari Music Music Recorder/Mixer 120781 8000003
Leslie Morris Music Orchestra Manager 120781 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Preparation 120781 8000005
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Nancy Allen Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
P Bloom Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Armin Steiner Original Music Ochestra Recorded By 120838 8000012
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dalia Burde Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Grant Shaffer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
David Gagnon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Patrick Woods Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert William Carpenter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jean Paul Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Hank Liebeskind Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bob Provenzano Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Leather Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joseph Vilchock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Anthony McCabe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000015
Peter Hackman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Virginia Gifford Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Laura Gillen Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Janet Kalas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Tamar Cohn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Francesco Sciarrone Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Julie Sloane Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Bruce Lee Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Amy Safhay Greensman n/a 201 9000024
Ruth Deleon Dresser n/a 120967 9000025
John Roche Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Christine Mayer Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000027
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
David Stein Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000030
Nora Kasarda Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Jeremy Rosenstein Art Department n/a 120843 9000032
Thomas Nousias Art Department Shop Manager 120843 9000033
Juliet Taylor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ellen Lewis Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Patricia Kerrigan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lee Genick Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Sophia Costas Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Rory DeSoto Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Lilene Mansell Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Melissa Haley Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Michelle Matland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Iris Lemos Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Mickey Carlton Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Amy Roth Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jonathan Schwartz Costumer Costume Department Assistant 120880 13000007
Anita Junqueira Costumer Costume Department Intern 120880 13000008
Reneata Harris Costumer Assistant Wing Designer 120880 13000009
Paul Mantell Costumer Wing Mechanic 120880 13000010
Martin Izquierdo Costumes Wing Designer 120828 13000011
David Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Jasen Joseph Sica Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Angel Di Angelis Hair Stylist Mr. Pacino's Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Joseph A Campayno Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Kelly Gleason Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist Mr. Pacino's Makeup by 120801 13000017
J Helland Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000018
Donna Maloney Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor ADR Supervising Editor 220 14000001
Harriet Fidlow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Kenna Doeringer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
John Gutierrez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Jamie Baker Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Harry Higgins Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000009
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ron Bochar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Ron Bochar Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Heather Gross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Chris Fielder Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Alexa Zimmerman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Allan Zaleski Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000016
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Sabatino Rea Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Rocco Proscia Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Richard Meyerhoff Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Kyle Stephens Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
John Milcetic Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Keith Bunting Grip n/a 365 15000008
Charles Quinliven Grip n/a 365 15000009
Justin Corbett Grip n/a 365 15000010
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Francis McBride Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Brian Stocklin Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000013
Weldon Sadler Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000014
Michael Gallart Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000015
Kevin Walsh Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000016
James Pollard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
James Sabat Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000018
Gus Magalios Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Steve Comesky Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Joel Tishcoff Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Deb Dyer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Josh Liveright Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Bridget Drummond Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Brennan Shroff Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Trevanna Post Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Keira March Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lisa Marie Madden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Aiello Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kelly Malone Stunt Double Stunt Double for Ms. Thompson 120980 19000003
David Shumbris Stunt Double Stunt Double for Mr. Kirk 120980 19000004
Don Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Amie Hoff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Chris Colombo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Don Hewitt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Chris Barnes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jennifer Lamb Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Mick O'Rourke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Tim Gallin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Steve Mack Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Jake Brake Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
William Lehne Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Vaccariello Carpenter Carpenter Shop Foreman 529 21000002
Moshe Rabinowitz Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Malcolm Reid Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Thomas Gregory Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Curry Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Jeffrey Rehlaender Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Kevin Roach Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Rodney Clark Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ernie Stalder Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Harold Horn Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Charles Cecil Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
John Kennedy Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Daniel Kennedy Construction Construction Grip Foreman 120900 21000014
Jeff Jirgal Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Kevin Williams Construction n/a 120900 21000016
John Mazzola Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Ronald Waters Construction n/a 120900 21000018
Peter Donohue Construction n/a 120900 21000019
Glenn Fjotland Construction n/a 120900 21000020
David Feldman Construction n/a 120900 21000021
George Patsos Jr. Construction n/a 120900 21000022
Edward Engels Construction n/a 120900 21000023
Bill Cassidy Construction n/a 120900 21000024
Tom Grunke Construction n/a 120900 21000025
Dmitry Kibrik Construction n/a 120900 21000026
jonathan ramirez Construction n/a 120900 21000027
Joseph Valle Construction n/a 120900 21000028
James Riley Construction n/a 120900 21000029
Mary Owens Construction n/a 120900 21000030
Kendra Levenberg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jon Peters Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Louis De Luca Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Richard Edlund Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ron Simonson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Liz Ralston Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer (Original Unit: R!OT) 243 23000005
Kathy Lacommare Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Giancarlo Ganziano Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Avid Editor 614 23000007
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Kim Doyle Visual Effects n/a 419 23000010
Elaine Essex Thompson Visual Effects (Original Unit: R!OT) 419 23000011
Glenn Clyatt Visual Effects I/O Technician 419 23000012
Nick Lund-Ulrich Visual Effects I/O Technician 419 23000013
Vince Lavares Visual Effects I/O Technician 419 23000014
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Producer 419 23000015
John Stifanich Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Fred Kraemer Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Matt McFarland Special Effects Scanning/Recording Manager 168 23000018
Alun Thomas Special Effects Scanning/Recording Technician 168 23000019
Travis Dutch Special Effects Scanning/Recording Technician 168 23000020
Eileen Godoy Special Effects Project Manager Video Mastering 168 23000021
Randall Balsmeyer Titles n/a 120825 23000022
Kathy Kelehan Titles n/a 120825 23000023
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000024
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000025
Michelle Moen Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000026
Andrea D'Amico Graphics R!OT Executive Producer 120826 23000027
Jim Rider Graphic Artist Flame Artist 120985 23000028
Jaime Norman Digital Effects Manager of Digital Production 345 23000029
Dale Caughey Digital Effects Digital Imaging Engineer 345 23000030
Adrian Colbert Digital Effects Digital Color Assistant 345 23000031
Patrick Clancey Digital Effects Digital Opticals 345 23000032
Jon Thomas Digital Effects Digital Artist 345 23000033
Stefano Trivelli Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000034
Kelly Bumbarger CGI Artist Compositor 120986 23000035
Kiki Chansamone CGI Artist Compositor 120986 23000036
Enid Dalkoff CGI Artist Compositor 120986 23000037
Claus Hansen CGI Artist Compositor 120986 23000038
Lawrence Littleton CGI Artist Compositor 120986 23000039
Kevin Moseley CGI Artist Compositor 120986 23000040
Don Greenberg CGI Artist Compositor 120986 23000041
Jeff Zaman CGI Artist Compositor 120986 23000042
John Decker CGI Artist CG Animator 120986 23000043
Marc-Andre Samson CGI Artist CG Animator 120986 23000044
Daniel Sunwoo CGI Artist CG Animator 120986 23000045
Jerry Clyatt CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000046
Chris Cortese CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000047
Eric DiHaven CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000048
Lori Freitag-Hild CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000049
Greg Kimble CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000050
Mark Larranaga CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000051
Anita Razzano CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000052
Nabil Schiantarelli CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000053
Doyle Smith CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000054
Sean Wilson CGI Artist Wire Removal 120986 23000055
Paul Curley Animator Wire Removal 483 23000056
Shuichi Suzuki 3-D Models n/a 120963 23000057
Michael Teperson 3-D Models n/a 120963 23000058
Rachel Kelley 3-D Artist 3D Textures/Matte Painting 120965 23000059
Amit Sethi 3-D Artist Senior 3D Digital Artist 120965 23000060
J Corbett 2-D Artist Senior 2D Digital Artist 120987 23000061
Karen Kates Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Betsy Klompus Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Terri Brennan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jane Levy Assistant Assistant to Mr. Nichols 120820 25000001
Trip Cullman Assistant Set Assistant to Mr. Nichols 120820 25000002
Geoff Goodman Assistant Assistant to Mr. Brokaw 120820 25000003
Sarah Feldman Assistant Assistant to Mr. Brokaw 120820 25000004
Tim Judge Assistant Executive Assistant to Mr. Pacino 120820 25000005
Lou Crisa Assistant Assistant to Mr. Pacino 120820 25000006
Emily Sklar Assistant Assistant to Ms. Streep 120820 25000007
Sean Ilnseher Assistant to Ms. Thompson 120820 25000008
Erica Levy Production Assistant Production Assistant/Mr. Pacino 275 25000009
Benjamin Westley Production Assistant (Original Unit: R!OT) 275 25000010
Steven Hammond Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Peter Clores Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
John Reeves Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
David Fischer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Victoria Lang Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
James Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Meegan Neeb Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Eric Fisher Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Ben Nicolosi-Endo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Jenessa Joffe Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Kathy Cossu Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Jackie Brandwein Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Leslie Collins Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Bill Baker Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joseph Blessington Driver n/a 273 25000025
Juan Bryan Driver n/a 273 25000026
John Canavan Driver n/a 273 25000027
Samuel Carderelli Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dave Chacon Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jim Chesterman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Al Freeman Driver n/a 273 25000031
Timothy Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000032
Joseph Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dennis Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Kober Driver n/a 273 25000035
Sean Leahy Driver n/a 273 25000036
Lenny Liuzzi Driver n/a 273 25000037
Richard Marino Driver n/a 273 25000038
William McFadden Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gene O'Neill Driver n/a 273 25000040
Gary Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert Rauer Driver n/a 273 25000042
Peter Reith Driver n/a 273 25000043
Anthony Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000044
Doug Salamone Driver n/a 273 25000045
Frank San Pietro Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Sinnott Driver n/a 273 25000047
Joe Siringo Driver n/a 273 25000048
William Speranza Driver n/a 273 25000049
Joseph Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000050
Matthew Stapleton Driver n/a 273 25000051
Francis Whalen Driver n/a 273 25000052
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000053
Aaron Geller Other Person Generally in Charge of Everything 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Interwoven AIDS-related stories revolving around shamed bisexual Mormon Joe Pitt and his despairing wife Harper; AIDS patient Prior Walter; and Walter's lover Louis who eventually becomes Joe's lover. Based on Tony Kushner's Pulitzer Prize-winning play of the same name