Undercover Brother (2002)

Undercover Brother
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Urban
Keywords live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Griffin Actor Undercover Brother/Anton Jackson 1 1000001
Chris Kattan Actor Mr Feather 1 1000002
Denise Richards Actor Penelope Snow/White She Devil 1 1000003
Aunjanue Ellis Actor Sistah Girl 1 1000004
Dave Chappelle Actor Conspiracy Brother 1 1000005
Chi McBride Actor The Chief 1 1000006
Neil Harris Actor Lance 1 1000007
Gary Williams Actor Smart Brother 1 1000008
Billy Williams Actor General Boutwell 1 1000009
Jack Noseworthy Actor Mr Elias 1 1000010
Robert Trumbull Actor The Man 1 1000011
J Hall Actor Narrator 1 1000012
William Taylor Actor Roscoe 1 1000013
Shauna MacDonald Actor Wendy 1 1000014
Ron Pardo Actor Chuck 1 1000015
Susie Spear Actor Bonnie 1 1000016
Jim O'Connor Actor Chad 1 1000017
Dave Pearce Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Liz West Actor Reporter 1 1000019
Enid-Raye Adams Actor Reporter 1 1000020
Divine Earth Essence Actor GFC Jingle Singers 1 1000021
Jenni Burke Actor GFC Jingle Singer 1 1000022
Keisha Fraser Actor GFC Jingle Singer 1 1000023
James Mathis Actor GFC Announcer 1 1000024
Troy Taylor Actor Li'l UB 1 1000025
Robert Townsend Actor Mr. UB 1 1000026
Gina Sorell Actor Multinational Receptionist 1 1000027
James Brown Actor Himself 1 1000028
Simon Reynolds Actor Golfer 1 1000029
Kenner Ames Actor Golfer 1 1000030
Lee Smart Actor Golf Cart Guard 1 1000031
David Sparrow Actor Golf Cart Guard 1 1000032
Randy Butcher Actor Bank Security Guard 1 1000033
Bryan Thomas Actor Bank Security Guard 1 1000034
Tig Fong Actor White She Devil's Enforcer 1 1000035
Darren McGuire Actor White She Devil's Enforcer 1 1000036
Marvin Kaye Actor Fortress Security 1 1000037
L Vasilantonakis Actor Fortress Security 1 1000038
Paul Rapovski Actor Fortress Security 1 1000039
Layton Morrison Actor Fortress Security 1 1000040
Marco Bianco Actor Fortress Security 1 1000041
Nick Alachiotis Actor Fortress Security 1 1000042
Peter Szkoda Actor Fortress Security 1 1000043
Wayne Downer Actor Fortress Security 1 1000044
Bryan Renfro Actor Fortress Security 1 1000045
Malcolm Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Jenkinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Damon Lee Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Ridley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Carraro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kim Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mathew Hart Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Dana Robin Associate Producer (Vancouver) 171 3000008
John Ridley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael McCullers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Ridley From Story (From Internet Comic Series) 120870 4000006
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jim Rowe Production Manager (Vancouver) 305 5000003
Karen Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kirsteen McLean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Greg Edmunds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bayo Akinfemi Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000007
Larc Trotman Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Kareen Glynn Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Sean Stratton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Susan Lazarus Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Tim Owen Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Scott Graham Location Manager (Vancouver) 193 5000015
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor (Vancouver) 191 5000018
Vair McPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Stefan Steen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Michelle Parzentny Production Coordinator (Vancouver) 162 5000021
Michael Blecher Location Scout n/a 311 5000022
Marco Di Flaviano Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000023
Lori Greenberg Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Unit Production Coordinator 192 5000024
Dianne Irving Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Tom Priestley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Craig Haagensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography (Vancouver) 120780 6000003
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Hobson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Tenzin Lhalungpa Camera Operator (Vancouver) 239 6000006
Perry Hoffman Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Jeffrey Cassidy Video Assist/Playback On Set Video Playback 120899 6000009
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Mark Lewandowski Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000011
Kerry Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Peter Wong Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000014
Niall Traynor Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Ciaran Copelin Camera Assistant First Assistant A Camera 120867 6000016
Bradley Crosbie Camera Assistant Second Assistant A Camera 120867 6000017
Sarah Warland Camera Assistant Loader 120867 6000018
Jeremy Tabarrok Camera Assistant First Assistant B Camera 120867 6000019
Courtney Graham Camera Assistant Second Assistant B Camera 120867 6000020
William Kerr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Sale Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Irene Kassow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Annellie Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Gay Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Russell Langille Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sonia Gonzalez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Raymond Bushey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Lynn Culbertson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Christine Hare Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Wolf Music Score Recordist and Mixer 120781 8000002
Lalo Schifrin Music ("Enter The Dragon" Cues) 120781 8000003
John Rosenberg Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Andrew Silver Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000005
E Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jay Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Jeremy Raub Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000008
Daniel Schweiger Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000009
Stanley Clarke Music Producer ("The Theme from Undercover Brother") 323 8000010
Quaze Music Producer ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 323 8000012
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Bill Kidd Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Stanley Clarke Original Music Additional Orchestration 120838 8000015
Ira Hearshen Original Music Additional Orchestration 120838 8000016
Paul Jackson Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000017
Wah Wah Watson Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000018
Greg Moore Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000019
George Duke Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000020
Mark Stephens Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000021
Oscar Brashear Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000022
Doug Webb Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000023
Michael White Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000024
Gerry Brown Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000025
Alex Al Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000026
Hubert Laws Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000027
Darryl Jackson Performer (The Undercover Brother Band) 120819 8000028
Alan Gorrie Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000029
Roger Ball Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000030
Owen McIntyre Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000031
Hamish Stuart Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000032
Malcolm Duncan Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000033
Robbie McIntosh Song ("Pick Up The Pieces") 120859 8000034
James Brown Song ("Say It Loud, I'm Black And I'm Proud") 120859 8000035
Alfred Ellis Song ("Say It Loud, I'm Black And I'm Proud") 120859 8000036
Stanley Clarke Song ("The Theme from Undercover Brother") 120859 8000037
Janis Liebhart Song ("The Theme from Undercover Brother") 120859 8000038
Janis Liebhart Song Lyrics("The Theme from Undercover Brother") 120859 8000039
George Clinton Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000040
Bootsy Collins Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000041
Jerome Brailey Song ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120859 8000042
Kenny Gamble Song ("Close The Door") 120859 8000043
Leon Huff Song ("Close The Door") 120859 8000044
Gil Scott-Heron Song ("The Revolution Will Not Be Televised") 120859 8000045
Shelly Peiken Song ("What A Girl Wants") 120859 8000046
Guy Roche Song ("What A Girl Wants") 120859 8000047
Buelent Aris Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000048
Toni Cottura Song ("Here We Go") 120859 8000049
Amanda Williford Song ("I Wanna Be Bad") 120859 8000050
Brian Kierulf Song ("I Wanna Be Bad") 120859 8000051
Joshua Schwartz Song ("I Wanna Be Bad") 120859 8000052
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Ebony And Ivory") 120859 8000053
Cliff Lee Song ("Butter") 120859 8000054
Jorgen Eloffson Song ("Here I Am") 120859 8000055
Douglas Carr Song ("Here I Am") 120859 8000056
David Cohen Song ("General's Fried Chicken") 120859 8000057
Sarra Gallagher Song ("General's Fried Chicken") 120859 8000058
Desmond Child Song ("Thong Song") 120859 8000059
Tim Kelley Song ("Thong Song") 120859 8000060
Marquis Collins Song ("Thong Song") 120859 8000061
Bob Robinson Song ("Thong Song") 120859 8000062
Robi Rosa Song ("Thong Song") 120859 8000063
Joseph Longo Song ("Thong Song") 120859 8000064
Mark Andrews Song ("Thong Song") 120859 8000065
Antonio Romero Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000066
Rafael Rulz Song ("Macarena") 120859 8000067
Leon Haywood Song ("She's A Bad Mama Jama (She's Built, She's Stacked)") 120859 8000068
Carl Carlton Song ("She's A Bad Mama Jama (She's Built, She's Stacked)") 120859 8000069
Lionel Richie Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000070
Ronald LaPread Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000071
Walter Orange Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000072
Milan Williams Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000073
Thomas McClary Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000074
William King Song ("Brick House") 120859 8000075
Robert Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000076
Ronald Bell Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000077
Claydes Smith Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000078
Robert Mickens Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000079
Donald Boyce Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000080
Richard Westfield Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000081
Dennis Thomas Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000082
George Brown Song ("Jungle Boogie") 120859 8000083
Bootsy Collins Song ("Too Much Man") 120859 8000084
Eddie Griffin Song ("Too Much Man") 120859 8000085
Ron Spearman Song ("Too Much Man") 120859 8000086
Belita Woods Song ("Too Much Man") 120859 8000087
Kenny Gamble Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000088
Leon Huff Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000089
James Brown Song ("I Got The Feelin'") 120859 8000090
James Brown Song ("I Got You (I Feel Good)") 120859 8000091
George Brown Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000092
Robert Bell Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000093
Ronald Bell Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000094
James Taylor Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000095
Earl Toon Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000096
Dennis Thomas Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000097
Claydes Smith Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000098
Meekaaeel Muhammed Song ("Ladies Night") 120859 8000099
Robert Parissi Song ("Play That Funky Music (White Boy)") 120859 8000100
Michael Jackson Song ("Beat It") 120859 8000101
Cheryl Lynn Song ("Got To Be Real") 120859 8000102
David Paich Song ("Got To Be Real") 120859 8000103
David Foster Song ("Got To Be Real") 120859 8000104
Norman Whitfield Song ("Car Wash") 120859 8000105
Dr. Dre Song ("Family Affair") 120859 8000106
Melvin Bradford Song ("Family Affair") 120859 8000107
Mike Elizondo Song ("Family Affair") 120859 8000108
Mary Blige Song ("Family Affair") 120859 8000109
Bruce Miller Song ("Family Affair") 120859 8000110
Camara Kambon Song ("Family Affair") 120859 8000111
Asiah Lewis Song ("Family Affair") 120859 8000112
Luchana Lodge Song ("Family Affair") 120859 8000113
Rick James Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000114
Mary Jane Girls Song ("All Night Long") 120859 8000115
George Clinton Song ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120859 8000116
Bootsy Collins Song ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120859 8000117
Jerome Brailey Song ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120859 8000118
C Broadus Song ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120859 8000119
Stanley Harris Song ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120859 8000120
James Brown Song ("Rapp Payback (Where iz Moses)") 120859 8000121
Maurice White Song ("What Ever Happened To?") 120859 8000122
Greg Curtis Song ("What Ever Happened To?") 120859 8000123
James Brown Song Performer ("Say It Loud, I'm Black And I'm Proud") 120788 8000125
Parliament-Funkadelic Song Performer ("Give Up The Funk (Tear The Roof Off The Sucker)") 120788 8000126
Gil Scott-Heron Song Performer ("The Revolution Will Not Be Televised") 120788 8000127
NSync Song Performer ("Here We Go") 120788 8000128
Willa Ford Song Performer ("I Wanna Be Bad") 120788 8000129
Cliff Lee Plus Three Song Performer ("Butter") 120788 8000130
Martin Blasick Song Performer ("General's Fried Chicken") 120788 8000132
Tom Romero Band Song Performer ("Thong Song") 120788 8000133
Bootsy Collins Song Performer ("Too Much Man") 120788 8000136
Eddie Griffin Song Performer ("Too Much Man") 120788 8000137
James Brown Song Performer ("I Got You (I Feel Good)") 120788 8000139
James Brown Song Performer ("I Got The Feelin'") 120788 8000140
Michael Jackson Song Performer ("Beat It") 120788 8000143
Cheryl Lynn Song Performer ("Got To Be Real") 120788 8000144
Rose Royce Song Performer ("Car Wash") 120788 8000145
Mary Blige Song Performer ("Family Affair") 120788 8000146
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120788 8000147
Mr Kane Song Performer ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120788 8000148
Bootsy Collins Song Performer ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120788 8000149
Quaze Song Performer ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120788 8000150
Fred Wesley Song Performer ("Undercover Funk (We Got The Funk)") 120788 8000151
James Brown Song Performer ("Rapp Payback (Where iz Moses)") 120788 8000152
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("What Ever Happened To?") 120788 8000153
Greg Curtis Song Performer Duet("What Ever Happened To?") 120788 8000154
Maurice White Song Performer Duet("What Ever Happened To?") 120788 8000155
William Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ide Foyle Set Decorator (Vancouver) 165 9000003
Elis Lam Art Director n/a 183 9000004
William Heslup Art Director (Vancouver) 183 9000005
Allan Galajda Set Designer (Vancouver) 202 9000006
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Paul Berta Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Angelo Stea Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Denis Kirkham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist Key Scenic Artist 745 9000011
George Venckus Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Michele Perkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Jae Pak Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Bartol Rendulic Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Ted Maxner Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Abbie Weinberg Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Michelle Bridgman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Ryan Halpenny Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000020
Jaclyn Shoub Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000021
Robi Reed Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Robin Cook Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Donna Harrison Casting Casting Assistant 179 10000003
A Reed Casting Casting Assistant 179 10000004
Aaron Unrau Casting Extras Casting Assistant 179 10000005
Elizabeth Gray Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kathy Nelson Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120806 11000001
Scott Stuber Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Kim Roth Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Gerri Gillan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Mary Cunningham Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Linda Petty Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Marcia Scott Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
Pauline Chung Costume Supervisor Truck Costume Supervisor 120895 13000005
Reeve Currier Hair Key Hair 120794 13000006
Beatriz Salazar Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000007
Hazel Gordon Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000008
Nathan Busch Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000009
Nicole Demers Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000010
Sandra Wheatle Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Katherine Hill Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000012
Linda Steeves Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000013
Paul Jones Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Michele Harney Wardrobe Extras Wardrobe Supervisor 120823 13000015
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Burk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jamie Morris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Rick Chefalas Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 222 14000010
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Jennifer Ralston Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
George Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000013
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Matt Haasch Foley Editor Foley Engineer/Editor 221 14000016
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Tracy Metro Sound APR Group 120816 14000020
Catherine Cavadini Sound APR Group 120816 14000021
Paige Pollack Sound APR Group 120816 14000022
Ruth Zalduondo Sound APR Group 120816 14000023
Kimberly Bailey Sound APR Group 120816 14000024
Vernon Scott Sound APR Group 120816 14000025
Steve Alterman Sound APR Group 120816 14000026
Greg Finley Sound APR Group 120816 14000027
John DeMita Sound APR Group 120816 14000028
David Arnott Sound APR Group 120816 14000029
Terence Mathews Sound APR Group 120816 14000030
Suzanne Friedline Sound APR Group 120816 14000031
Andrea Taylor Sound APR Group 120816 14000032
Barbara Iley Sound APR Group 120816 14000033
Peggy Flood Sound APR Group 120816 14000034
Nicole Prescott Sound APR Group 120816 14000035
David Michie Sound APR Group 120816 14000036
J Pope Sound APR Group 120816 14000037
Django Craig Sound APR Group 120816 14000038
Billy Williams Sound APR Group 120816 14000039
Lanai Chapman Sound APR Group 120816 14000040
Bryan Scott Sound APR Group 120816 14000041
Rick Nelson Sound APR Group 120816 14000042
John La Fayette Sound APR Group 120816 14000043
Judi Durand Sound APR Group 120816 14000044
Richard Penn Sound APR Group 120816 14000045
Amanda Anka Sound APR Group 120816 14000046
Jason King Sound APR Group 120816 14000047
Bethany Lenz Sound APR Group 120816 14000048
Ben Cheah Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000049
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000050
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000051
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000052
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000053
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer (Vancouver) 230 14000054
Laverne Dewberry Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000055
Alex Raspa Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000056
Phillip Rogers Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000057
Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000058
Bernie Lalonde Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
David Harcourt Rigging Grip Aerial Riggers 120944 15000002
Michael Gelfand Rigging Grip Aerial Rigger 120944 15000003
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Dave Derry Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Matthew Pill Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Fraser Boyle Key Grip (Vancouver) 263 15000007
William White Grip Lighting/Grip Equipment 365 15000008
Michael Kohne Grip n/a 365 15000009
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000010
Michael Plant Generator Operator n/a 363 15000011
Paul Boulton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Duane Gullison Generator Operator n/a 363 15000013
Michael Galbraith Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Scott Mackinnon Gaffer n/a 268 15000015
Bucky Buckmaster Gaffer (Vancouver) 268 15000016
Eric Holmes Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Gordon Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Herb Reischl Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Tom Starnes Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Mike Hall Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000022
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Don Rose Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000024
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacqueline Wechselberger Accountant (Vancouver) 120802 16000002
Michael Bero Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Cheryl Dookhan Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Ryan Hintz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Rose Lister Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lorrie Barth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tracy Fedak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
John Byrne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Conan Lee Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mike Hyde Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Alan Letts Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Michael Bunt Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Ross Fraser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Woody Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Deb Crow Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor (Command Post Toybox) 249 23000001
Richard Malzahn Visual Effects Supervisor (Perpetual Motion Pictures) 249 23000002
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000003
Daniel Gibson Special Effects Supervisor (The Effects Group) 545 23000004
Andy Sykes Visual Effects Visual Effects Executive Producer(Command Post Toybox) 419 23000005
Syd Dutton Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000006
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000007
David Williams Visual Effects Compositing Supervisor(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 419 23000008
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000009
Nichelle Protho Visual Effects GFC Commercial Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000010
Angela Northington Visual Effects GFC Commercial Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 419 23000011
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 419 23000012
Chad Malbon Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000013
Adrian Graham Visual Effects 3D Technical Supervisor 419 23000014
Gudrun Heinze Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositing 419 23000015
Jason Snea Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositing 419 23000016
Jeff Campbell Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositing 419 23000017
Rob Gyorgy Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositing 419 23000018
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Visual Effects Department Manager 419 23000019
Brenda Klassen Special Effects Technician (The Effects Group) 242 23000020
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator (The Effects Group) 241 23000021
Dan Keeler Special Effects Coordinator (Vancouver) 241 23000022
Mark Rice Special Effects Special Effects Key 168 23000023
Marcus Rait Special Effects Special Effects Set Key(The Effects Group) 168 23000024
Brad Larkin Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant(The Effects Group) 514 23000025
Jimmy Z Titles Title Design 120825 23000026
Alex Boothby Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000027
Michael Schwab Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000028
Michael Wassel Matte Painter Supervising Matte Artist(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 120959 23000029
Billy Choi Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000030
Eric Myles Digital Effects Digital Film Technician 345 23000031
Kevin Chandoo Digital Effects Digital Film Technician 345 23000032
Mishka Gorodnitzky Digital Effects CGI Developer 345 23000033
Fumi Mashimo Animator Lead Animator(Illusion Arts, Inc.) 483 23000034
Bryon Carson Animator GFC Commercial Animation(Hammerhead Productions) 483 23000035
Colin Cunningham 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000036
Cam Langs 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000037
Geoff Scott 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000038
James Jacobs 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000039
Paul George 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000040
Phil Dakin 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000041
Zachary Lowe 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000042
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Toni Wong Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Graham Coutts Property Master (Vancouver) 120805 24000003
Kathy Altman Props Lead Props 120817 24000004
Sophie Vertigan Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Inese Dzenis Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Marc Dixon Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Jennifer Cross Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000001
Monica Barraza Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000002
Anna Culp Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000003
Miguel Raya Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000004
Louise Muskala Assistant (to Mr. Carraro) 120820 25000005
Wilbert Thomas Assistant (to Mr. Griffin) 120820 25000006
Misha Skoric Assistant (to Mr. Kattan) 120820 25000007
Ron Coles Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Alan Shoub Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Robert Smith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
James Perenseff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
David Coles Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Peden Young Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Wayne Rodrigues Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Christine Johnson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Nick Conti Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Mike Billard Transportation Head Driver 120992 25000017
Jack Logan Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000018
Craig Haagensen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000019
Kimberlee Morley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Ron Stermac Production Cableman 120824 25000021
Frenchie Berger Production Weapons Wrangler 120824 25000022
Dean Stewart Production Office Manager 120824 25000023
Dave Rosa Production Head Painter 120824 25000024
Victor Quon Production Assistant Head Painter 120824 25000025
Fred Fitzpatrick Production Standby Painter 120824 25000026
Donald Colafranceschi Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Dana Bratton Other Trainer(to Mr. Griffen) 120795 26000001
Anderson Byrd Security (to Mr. Griffen) 120951 26000002
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
With a funky sense of style, a smooth way with the ladies and an absolute hunger for justice, Undercover Brother has lived by his own rules since the day he heard his first Parliament Funkadelic groove. Fueled by the funk, he became the man he is today--Robin Hood of the 'hood, ready to step in, give the downtrodden a hand and fight the powers-that-be. With his Bruce Lee moves, Cadillac attitude and an arsenal of outrageous disguises and gadgets, he is patiently waiting for that one really heavy mission. He known it's coming... A sinister underground movement has begun, unleashing a terrifying top-secret weapon: an irresistibly packaged psycho-hallucinogenic drug that will reduce the entire population to mindless zombies. However, a dedicated group of Good Guys, know as the B.R.O.T.H.E.R.H.O.O.D., has been tracking their activities and is now braced for a showdown. But they know that a fight this big means they must produce their own secret weapon: the one crime fighter cool enough to infiltrate the enemy on the streets or in between the sheets. And thus, Undercover Brother trades in his Afro, shades and platforms for khakis, horn-rims and penny loafers to pose as preppy nerd Anton Jackson at a multinational conglomerate. But while he and his sassy partner Sistah Sistah Girl try to find out What's Going On, the leader's ruthless right arm, Mr. Feather, discovers the conspiracy's sexy secret weapon, Penelope Snow.