40 Days and 40 Nights (2002)

40 Days and 40 Nights
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Crockett Unit Production Manager 2nd unit production manager 182 5000002
Rich Gill Electrician (San Francisco crew) 450 15000017
David Bouillez Electrician (San Francisco crew) 450 15000016
Charles Stanyan Electrician (San Francisco crew) 450 15000015
John Buckley Gaffer (San Francisco crew) 268 15000014
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Gary Gill Dolly Grip (San Francisco crew) 264 15000019
Jeff Gilliam Best Boy (San Francisco crew) 120885 15000023
Andrea L Larsen Production Accountant (San Francisco crew) 282 16000001
Chuck Reid Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000022
James J Williams Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Michael Meiser Cable Operator cableman(San Francisco crew) 120964 15000020
Fred Boyd Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Dino Corti Grip (San Francisco crew) 365 15000011
Gene Keigher Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
David Childers Key Grip (San Francisco crew) 263 15000005
Tony Whiteside Key Grip (Canada) 263 15000003
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dennis Jones Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
John Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gary A Williams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rich Brown Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Carlos Avila Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Charlie Guttmann Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Jay Rupert Grip n/a 365 15000008
Lisa Harper Grip (San Francisco crew) 365 15000012
Jackie Bissley Accountant accountant clerk 120802 16000003
Emily Coutts Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Debra Derkach Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Tom Ehline Construction Coordinator (San Francisco crew) 276 21000009
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Craig Brisker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Shelly Kennedy Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
James Chandler Craft Service (San Francisco crew) 120903 22000004
Eric Grenaudier Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Jaison Stritch Effects Supervisor CGI supervisor 120866 23000003
Adam Ealovega Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Kelly Tindal Catering assistant chef 120954 22000006
Peter Camilleri Catering assistant chef 120954 22000005
Jeremy Lew Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000006
Mark Spence Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000005
David Jacox Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Heath Stevenson Stunt Man Josh Hartnett's stunt double 121002 19000002
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs vice president legal & business affairs(Working Title Films) 120792 18000002
Sara Curran Business Affairs head of legal & business affairs(Working Title Films) 120792 18000001
Carol Hocking Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Duane Dickinson Stunts stunt waiter 240 19000003
Andrea Hughes Wrangler extras wrangler 121018 20000001
Jerry Frigault Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000004
Greg McDonald Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000003
Glenn Burdett Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
Martin Sigmund Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer (San Francisco crew) 230 14000030
Kent Sparling Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000028
Gina Sherritt Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000007
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Thom McIntyre Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Mellisa Glass Costumes costumer(San Francisco crew) 120828 13000005
Daniela Moore Costumes costumer(San Francisco crew) 120828 13000004
Lisa Taylor Roberts Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Jenny King-Turko Makeup Artist (San Francisco crew) 120801 13000010
Mitch Carter ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Edie Mirman ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Ruth Elke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Tanya Hudson Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000012
Tone Rorvik Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000011
Cathy Darby Costumes prep costumer 120828 13000003
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Sonia Henkel Extras Casting Assistant Extras Wrangler 120970 10000008
Michelle Levitt Casting Associate casting assistant(San Francisco) 160 10000006
Sean Cossey Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000005
Dena Berman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Miramax) 120791 11000001
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Universal) 120791 11000002
Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Frank Lawas Supervisor visual effects I/O supervisor 120845 11000006
Michelle Baines Supervisor set supervisor 120845 11000005
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title Films) 118217 11000003
Ping Wu ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Claudette Wells ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Tom Myers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Gary Rizzo Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Wayne Williams Sound sound assistant 120816 14000023
Robert Shoup Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Jonathan Greber Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000004
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000027
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Jerry Ross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Viet Tran Foley foley recording assistant 120961 14000017
Frank Rinella Foley foley recording engineer 120961 14000016
Tom Amundsen ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Christina Ma ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Moosie Drier ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Matthew Labyorteaux ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Gracie Moore Poletti ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Robert Clotworthy ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Karen Wilson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Fred Runner Boom Operator (San Francisco crew) 215 14000015
Rick Bold Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Erich Stratmann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Karen A Brocco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000029
Christopher Barron Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000005
Ian Douglass Driver n/a 273 25000052
Sandy Broadfoot Driver n/a 273 25000053
Mark Tyrrell Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ian Bruce Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Shawn Henter Driver n/a 273 25000049
Melody Gehrman Apprentice apprentice editor(Canada) 120976 25000054
Anneke Van Oort Other draftsperson 120795 26000001
Shawn McLaughlin Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Lenny Fisher Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Neil Wildman Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Shefali Ghosh Other financial officer(Working Title Films) 120795 26000003
Angela Morrison Other operating officer(Working Title Films) 120795 26000002
Harry Carlson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bret A W Smith Driver n/a 273 25000047
R G Miller Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Porohowski Driver n/a 273 25000040
Don Steele Driver n/a 273 25000038
Claudia Bestor Product Placement on-set product placement 121058 25000037
Geoff Phillips Production lead laborer 120824 25000036
Dan Irwin Driver n/a 273 25000041
Barry Bryant Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ed Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000046
Tom Dwyer Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ken Meier Driver n/a 273 25000044
Peter Borkent Driver n/a 273 25000043
Robert Harvey Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Steve Holland Other genny operator 120795 26000008
Gordon Ng Other client services 120795 26000025
Tom Richardson Other lead scenic(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000026
Renee Russo Other client services 120795 26000024
Eva Napoleon Other client services 120795 26000023
Mike Lane Other client services 120795 26000022
Geoffrey Todd Lake Other greens(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000027
Kelli Gillam Other payroll(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000028
Craig Bankey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Gail Stempler Manager location manager(San Francisco crew) 120827 28000001
Muriel Honey Special Thanks (City of Vancouver/BC--Canada) 120874 26000030
Daniel Monaghan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Shelly Kennedy Other aid 120795 26000021
Debra Derkach Other aid 120795 26000020
Noel Burke-Gaffney Other paint foreman 120795 26000012
Franklin Leibel Other lead painter 120795 26000013
Vaughan Baker Other paint coordinator 120795 26000011
Doug Poetker Other scenic helper 120795 26000010
Bill Lammers Other maintenance person 120795 26000009
Steven Reinties Other lead painter 120795 26000014
William Burdett Other lead painter 120795 26000015
Emily Coutts Other aid 120795 26000019
Bob Bedard Other cetering head chef 120795 26000018
Marlee Siemens Other set painter 120795 26000017
Susie Cowley Other sign painter 120795 26000016
Barbara Munch Set Production Assistant (San Francisco crew) 371 25000035
Judith Linn Set Production Assistant (San Francisco crew) 371 25000034
Gail Irvine Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Katie Cooper Assistant (to Tim Bevan (Working Title Films)) 120820 25000001
Steve Gardner Property Master (San Francisco crew) 120805 24000004
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bill McGirr Assistant Props (San Francisco crew) 120904 24000002
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner (Working Title Films)) 120820 25000002
Sarah Harvey Assistant Los Angeles assistant(Working Title Films) 120820 25000003
Mark Simone Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000007
Melanie Aron Assistant (to Michael Lehmann) 120820 25000006
Laura Obenaus Assistant (to Michael Landon (Vancouver)) 120820 25000005
Stephanie Mitchell Assistant (to Stuart M Besser) 120820 25000004
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tony O'Campo CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000017
Peter Ware Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000009
Valeri Pfahning Visual Effects compositor 419 23000010
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
John Countryman Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000007
Tim Burby Visual Effects digital transfer 419 23000006
Jon Craig Visual Effects compositor 419 23000011
Rob Konuch Visual Effects compositor 419 23000012
Scott Williston CGI Artist n/a 120986 23000016
Sean O'Brien Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000015
Victor Scalise Special Effects visual effects post-production 168 23000014
Walter Shemly Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
David Tamkin Production Assistant key location production assistant 275 25000008
Shane Lennox Production Assistant key location production assistant 275 25000009
Tammy Nielsen Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000026
Michelle Harris Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000027
Fanny Bessette Stand-In femaly utility stand-in 121015 25000025
Andrew Keilty Stand-In Paulo Costanzo's stand-in 121015 25000024
Baljeet Samra Stand-In Shannyn Sossamon's stand-in 121015 25000023
Cy Peck Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000028
Tim Bennett Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000029
Petra Janopaul Set Production Assistant (San Francisco crew) 371 25000033
Susie Milka Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000032
Adam Marcus Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000031
Derek Delost Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000030
Matt Riley Stand-In Josh Harnett's stand-in 121015 25000022
Mary Kwan Stand-In Shannyn Sossamon's body double 121015 25000021
Ian "Moss" Urquhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Bob Thorner Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Don Kasich Transportation Captain (San Francisco crew) 272 25000012
Les Peters Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
George Young Production Associate (additional San Francisco unit) 120822 25000010
David Pappas Transportation Coordinator (San Francisco crew) 271 25000015
Jeff L Anderson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Rory Moffatt Transportation transportation co-captain/camera truck 120992 25000020
Courtney Atinsky Office Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120996 25000019
Jonathan Mecenas Office Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120996 25000018
Marcy Guiragossian Office Assistant key office production assistant(San Francisco crew) 120996 25000017
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada) 179 10000002
Jennifer Lung Assistant Location Manager key assistant locations(San Francisco crew) 194 5000029
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mavis Quek Assistant Location Manager trainee assistant location manager 194 5000028
Steve Sangster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Rose Solomon Assistant Production Coordinator (San Francisco crew) 192 5000026
Don M Smith Director of Photography (additional San Francisco unit) 120780 6000002
Chris McMullin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Randy Morton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(San Francisco crew) 120849 6000008
David Galbraith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Starrs McBurney Camera camera loader(San Francisco crew) 120798 6000005
Kenn Ferro Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator(San Francisco crew) 232 6000004
Don Munro Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000025
Karen McCoullough Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000024
Tony Davis Production Coordinator (Working Title Films) 162 5000016
Erica Maletz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
S Steven Sach Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Lope Yap Jr. Assistant Director (additional San Francisco unit) 163 5000013
Trista Paige Gromley Production Coordinator (San Francisco crew) 162 5000018
Joyce Quan Production Coordinator (additional San Francisco unit) 162 5000019
Scott Trimble Location Assistant locations assistant(San Francisco crew) 120947 5000023
Saisie M Jang Location Assistant locations assistant(San Francisco crew) 120947 5000022
Sandy Louie Location Assistant locations assistant(San Francisco crew) 120947 5000021
Janice Tetlock Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Marty Brenneis Video Playback (San Francisco crew) 505 6000009
Ed Dunkley Video video services 120800 6000010
Nicole Smith Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000010
Megan B Agosto Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000011
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter(Vivkim) 120852 7000009
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Roy Waldspurger Avid Editor Avid assistant editor(USA) 120898 7000007
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000012
Richard Long Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000013
Suzan Mann Music music clearance 120781 8000004
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Randall Poster Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Noah Katz Editing digital editorial services 120901 7000006
Brian Chumney Editing digital editorial services 120901 7000005
Brad Greer Dailies dailies runner(San Francisco crew) 120999 6000014
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
John P Johnson Photography stills photographer(San Francisco crew) 120835 6000013
Chris Large Photography stills photographer 120835 6000012
John "JT" Torrijos Video video services 120800 6000011
Daniel "DVNY" Volonino Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Patrick McArdle Camera Assistant "B" camera first assistant((San Francisco crew)) 120867 6000017
David Hunter Editing digital editorial services 120901 7000004
Sean Afshar Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Kenya Hadley Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Nicholas C Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin McNamara Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(San Francisco crew) 163 5000012
Rebecca Greeley Assistant Director (San Francisco crew) 163 5000011
Jarrad Paul Actor Duncan 1 1000018
Terry Chen Actor Neil 1 1000019
Stanley Anderson Actor Father Maher 1 1000017
Stefanie Von Pfetten Actor Girl in Chinatown 1 1000016
Michael C Maronna Actor Bagel Guy 1 1000015
Kai Lennox Actor Nick 1 1000020
Christopher Gauthier Actor Mikey 1 1000021
Dylan Neal Actor David 1 1000025
Alan Draven Actor Computer Nerd 1 1000024
Mary Gross Actor Mom 1 1000023
Barry Newman Actor Dad 1 1000022
Keegan Connor Tracy Actor Mandy 1 1000014
Christine Chatelain Actor Andie 1 1000013
Griffin Dunne Actor Jerry 1 1000005
Maggie Gyllenhaal Actor Sam 1 1000006
Paulo Costanzo Actor Ryan 1 1000004
Vinessa Shaw Actor Nicole 1 1000003
Shannyn Sossamon Actor Erica Sutton 1 1000002
Adam Trese Actor John Sullivan 1 1000007
Emmanuelle Vaugier Actor Susie 1 1000008
Monet Mazur Actor Candy 1 1000012
Glenn Fitzgerald Actor Chris 1 1000011
Aaron Trainor Actor Waiter 1 1000010
Lorin Heath Actor Diana 1 1000009
Michelle Harrison Actor Maureen 1 1000026
Reuben Grundy Actor Computer Nerd No 2 1 1000027
Stuart Besser Unit Production Manager (USA) 182 5000001
Jennifer Thomas Line Producer (additional San Francisco unit) 161 5000004
D.V. DeVincentis Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000003
Rob Perez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Pink Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000001
Barbara Kelly Production Manager (Canada) 305 5000005
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Blake Banbury Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Chris Baillie Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000009
Chris Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stuart Besser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Debra Hayward Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lina Teal Actor Girl in Bed 1 1000031
Susan Bain Actor Miss Willow 1 1000032
Nicole Wilder Actor Anastasia 1 1000030
Tracy Kyser Actor Business Woman 1 1000029
Jason Low Actor Merj 1 1000028
Chiara Zanni Actor Nun 1 1000033
Michael Lehmann Director n/a 2 2000001
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael London Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Puccini Music ("Recondita Armonia (from 'Tosca')") 120781 8000005
Giacosa Music ("Recondita Armonia (from 'Tosca')") 120781 8000006
Joost Swarte Song Performer ("Bad Dreams (remix)") 120788 8000075
Dixie Hummingbirds Song Performer ("Loves Me Like a Rock") 120788 8000076
Gerry Arling Song Performer ("Bad Dreams (remix)") 120788 8000074
Richard Cameron Song Performer ("Bad Dreams (remix)") 120788 8000073
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("Strange Condition") 120788 8000072
Teddy Pendergrass Song Performer ("Turn Off the Lights") 120788 8000077
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Talking 'bout My Baby (contains 'Macon Hambone Blues')") 120788 8000078
Scapegoat Wax Song Performer ("Space to Share") 120788 8000082
Everclear Song Performer ("Wonderful") 120788 8000083
Moby Song Performer ("Memory Gospel") 120788 8000081
The Incredible Moses Leroy Song Performer ("Anthem") 120788 8000080
Wet Willie Song Performer ("Macon Hambone Blues") 120788 8000079
Semisonic Song Performer ("Chemistry") 120788 8000071
Sugababes Song Performer ("Overload") 120788 8000070
Amanda Ghost Song n/a 120859 8000062
Lukas Burton Song ("Filthy Mind") 120859 8000063
Ian Dench Song ("Filthy Mind") 120859 8000061
Sophie B Hawkins Song n/a 120859 8000060
Ronnie Devoe Song ("Do Me") 120859 8000059
Teddy Thompson Song n/a 120859 8000064
Sgt Rock Song ("We're in Heaven") 120859 8000065
INXS Song Performer ("New Sensation") 120788 8000069
Jade 4 U Song Performer ("Spank My Booty") 120788 8000068
Bob Schneider Song Performer ("Big Blue Sea") 120788 8000067
Tom Palin Song ("We're in Heaven") 120859 8000066
Steinski & Ill Chemist Song Performer ("Fishnit") 120788 8000084
Prozzak Song Performer ("Strange Disease") 120788 8000085
Ryan Ostiguy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Kitty LaFlamme Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Frances Mallette Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
David Pirrie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Nicholas Meeks Set Dresser on-set dresser(San Francisco crew) 197 9000006
Diana Nachlik Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
James Poynter Lead Person leadman(San Francisco crew) 120957 9000012
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Charlene Barr Art Assistant art department assistant(San Francisco crew) 120974 9000015
John Burke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Kristen Johnson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Don Halton Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Nanci Noblett Art Director (San Francisco crew) 183 9000004
Teddy Thompson Song Performer song perfomer("Love Her for That") 120788 8000089
Sergeant Rock Song Performer ("We're in Heaven" (featuring 'The Nice Warriors')) 120788 8000090
Amanda Ghost Song Performer ("Filthy Mind") 120788 8000088
Sophie B Hawkins Song Performer ("The One You Have not Seen") 120788 8000087
Bell Biv de Voe Song Performer ("Do Me") 120788 8000086
The Nice Warriors Song Performer ("We're in Heaven" (featuring Sergeant Rock)) 120788 8000091
Frank Morgan Song ("Neil's Blues") 120859 8000092
Yvonne Hurst Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lesley Beale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sharon Seymour Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank Morgan Song Performer ("Neil's Blues") 120788 8000093
Ricky Bell Song ("Do Me") 120859 8000058
Michael Bivens Song ("Do Me") 120859 8000057
Michael Hutchence Song ("New Sensation") 120859 8000023
Andrew Farriss Song ("New Sensation") 120859 8000024
Carl S Johansen Song ("Spank My Booty") 120859 8000022
Praga Khan Song ("Spank My Booty") 120859 8000021
Bob Schneider Song n/a 120859 8000020
Siobban Donaghy Song ("Overload") 120859 8000025
Cameron McVey Song ("Overload") 120859 8000026
Dan Wilson Song ("Chemistry") 120859 8000030
Paul Simm Song ("Overload") 120859 8000029
Felix Howard Song ("Overload") 120859 8000028
Johnny Lipsey Song ("Overload") 120859 8000027
Eric Leinsdorf Performer ("Recondita Armonia (from 'Tosca')" (Rome Opera Orchestra & Chorus)) 120819 8000019
Rome Opera Orchestra & Chorus Performer ("Recondita Armonia (from 'Tosca')") 120819 8000018
William Stromberg Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000010
David Saybee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Kerry Wikstrom Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000009
Tony Blondal Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Illica Music ("Recondita Armonia (from 'Tosca')") 120781 8000007
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Daryl Kell Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000013
Leonard Warren Performer ("Recondita Armonia (from 'Tosca')") 120819 8000017
Zinka Milanov Performer ("Recondita Armonia (from 'Tosca')") 120819 8000016
Jussi Bjoerling Performer ("Recondita Armonia (from 'Tosca')") 120819 8000015
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Pete Yorn Song n/a 120859 8000031
Richard Cameron Song n/a 120859 8000032
Art Alexakis Song ("Wonderful") 120859 8000049
Craig Montoya Song ("Wonderful") 120859 8000050
Eric Dodd Song ("Space to Share") 120859 8000048
Marty James Garton Jr. Song ("Space to Share") 120859 8000047
Moby Song n/a 120859 8000046
Greg Eklund Song ("Wonderful") 120859 8000051
Steve Stein Song ("Fishnit") 120859 8000052
Carl Bourelly Song ("Do Me") 120859 8000056
James McCollum Song ("Strange Disease") 120859 8000055
Jason Levine Song ("Strange Disease") 120859 8000054
Alan Friedman Song ("Fishnit") 120859 8000053
Ron Fountenberry Song ("Anthem") 120859 8000045
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Talking 'bout My Baby (contains 'Macon Hambone Blues')") 120859 8000044
Kenny Gamble Song ("Turn Off the Lights") 120859 8000036
Leon Huff Song ("Turn Off the Lights") 120859 8000037
Paul Simon Song ("Loves Me Like a Rock") 120859 8000035
Joost Swarte Song n/a 120859 8000034
Gerry Arling Song n/a 120859 8000033
John Anthony Song ("Talking 'bout My Baby (contains 'Macon Hambone Blues')") 120859 8000038
Maurice Hirsch Song ("Talking 'bout My Baby (contains 'Macon Hambone Blues')") 120859 8000039
Norman Cook Song ("Talking 'bout My Baby (contains 'Macon Hambone Blues')") 120859 8000043
Lewis Ross Song ("Talking 'bout My Baby (contains 'Macon Hambone Blues')") 120859 8000042
Jack Hall Song ("Talking 'bout My Baby (contains 'Macon Hambone Blues')") 120859 8000041
James Hall Song ("Talking 'bout My Baby (contains 'Macon Hambone Blues')") 120859 8000040
Josh Hartnett Actor Matt Sullivan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Matt Sullivan's last big relationship ended in disaster and ever since his heart's been aching and his commitment's been lacking. Then came Lent, that time of year when everybody gives something up. That's when Matt, a guy who's never been able to finish anything, decides to go where no man's gone before and make a vow: No sex. Whatsoever for 40 straight days. No touching. No kissing. No foreplay. No fooling around. No self-gratification. No nothing. At first he has everything under control. That is until the woman of his dreams, Erica, walks into his life. Sexy and spirited, Erica drives Matt wild. Now, with everyone betting he won't finish what he started, he's just trying to hold on, and hoping she's willing to hold out...