Crossroads (2002)

Crossroads
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords coming-of-age, road, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Hughes Assistant (to Ann Carli) 120820 25000001
Scott Stephens Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jorin Ostroska Assistant Props (Louisiana) 120904 24000002
Michael Hoapili Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michele Beeby Assistant (to Tamra Davis) 120820 25000002
Felicia Culotta Assistant (to Britney Spears) 120820 25000003
Erik Faes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cedi Snowden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tim Ball Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Beverly Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ted Kantrow Catering caterer(Location Catering Service/Louisiana) 120954 22000005
Charles G Page Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000001
Eddie Perez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Harry H Harris III Stunt Coordinator (Louisiana) 120804 19000002
Al Goto Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120804 19000001
Charles Phillips Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Houston Petty II Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andre Soulagnet Craft Service assistant craft services(Louisiana) 120903 22000004
Robert Bodenheimer Craft Service craft services(Louisiana) 120903 22000003
Stanley Mark Childers Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Melanie Pipes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ashley Armitage Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Poland Paul Perkins Transportation Coordinator (Louisiana) 271 25000022
Paul Feddersen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Salvador "Sonny" Messina Transportation Co-Captain (Louisiana) 120973 25000020
Larry Arceneaux Transportation Co-Captain (Louisiana) 120973 25000019
Dan Genetti Post-Production (Post Ed/post-produciton facilities) 120945 25000023
Robert Lorenz Second Unit Director (Nevada) 412 25000024
Karen Gottlieb Production production counsel(Grubman Indursky & Schindler) 120824 25000027
Lawrence Shire Production production counsel(Grubman Indursky & Schindler) 120824 25000026
Caleb Phillips Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
David T "Davo" Gerry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Holly Goline Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000017
Monica M Kenyon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Pasqualone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Randy Bookman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ryan Eustis Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000012
Leonard Reynolds Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000013
Tonia Pound Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000016
Jason Terito Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000015
Jimi Woods Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000014
Steven C Beer Legal Counsel (for Britney Spears (Rudolph & Beer LLP)) 120913 18000001
Rayshelle "Shelle" Willis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000016
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Multimedia Sound Inc Sound sound editorial facilities 120816 14000014
David Kreutzer Sound sound assistant 120816 14000013
Paul Clay Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Paul Daley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Baqi Kopelman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Michael Lowrance Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Giovanni Zelko Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Nick Clay Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Rudy Pi Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Joel Shryack Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gary Raymond Audio audio playback operator 120810 14000003
Ann Hadsell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Casey Tourtman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Rick Partlow Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jimmy Scungelli Fitzpatrick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Mike Cook Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Dustin Pedone Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Andy Huber Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000006
Louis "Lucky" Isman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Buddy Carr Dolly Grip (Louisiana) 264 15000019
Robert G Forrest Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Chris Eckstrom Grip (Louisiana) 365 15000017
John Pedone Best Boy best boy lighting technician 120885 15000021
Andrew Dudman Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000022
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance (Truman Van Dyke Insurance Company) 120949 16000003
Mae Makeen Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Karen Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Goodowens Grip (Louisiana) 365 15000016
Michael L Smith Grip (Louisiana) 365 15000015
Paul Beard Lighting Technician (Louisiana) 120907 15000009
Paul Olinde Lighting Technician (Louisiana) 120907 15000008
Victor Keatley Lighting Technician (Louisiana) 120907 15000007
Cougar Easley Lighting Technician (Louisiana) 120907 15000010
Richard Fezzey Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Greg Romero Grip n/a 365 15000014
George Marsala Grip n/a 365 15000013
Scott Gillis Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jamale Case Medic set medic 120966 25000028
Peggy Budd-Loa Medic construction medic 120966 25000029
Kerry Gutierrez Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000022
Erik Alexander Gavica Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000021
Eddie Frierson Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000020
Louisa Leschin Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000019
Archie Hahn Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000023
Amy D Leland Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000024
Zach Selwyn Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000027
Sara Rubenstein Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000026
Paul Pape Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000025
Jeanne Mori Other loop group(Word of Mouth) 120795 26000018
Gordan Nikolitch Other leader(London Symphony Orchestra) 120795 26000017
Michael R Blaich Other painter 120795 26000011
Michael Spitaletto Other painter 120795 26000010
Charles Gonzalez Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Tom Benardello Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Peter Mugar Other painter 120795 26000012
Tom Broderick Other painter 120795 26000013
Steve Bartkowicz Other engineer 120795 26000016
Aaron Levy Other recordist 120795 26000015
Hleen Kozora Other buyer 120795 26000014
Roger Jones Other production secretary 120795 26000028
Matt Gaumer Other loader(Louisiana) 120795 26000029
Diana Blake Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Robert C Rosenthal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
David May Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Stephanie Lobick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Phil Siefert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Betty Stewart Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Dale Paule Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Joseph Aredas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Scott Fujioka Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
John "Q" Elgani Security (for Britney Spears) 120951 26000039
Big Rob Feggans Security (for Britney Spears) 120951 26000038
Lisa Blond Other EPK 120795 26000032
Michael Meadows Other EPK 120795 26000031
Coril Joseph Other cable person(Louisiana) 120795 26000030
Christopher McBrier Other EPK 120795 26000033
Joe Crabb Other EPK 120795 26000034
Paula Schmidt Other completion bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000037
Matt Warren Other completion bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000036
Richard Soames Other completion bond(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000035
Daniel DeAlba Other prop maker 120795 26000007
Bob Hawk Other prop maker 120795 26000006
Rober Kelly Plummer Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000043
William Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bryan Oliver Driver n/a 273 25000041
Billy Cardenas Driver n/a 273 25000040
J Corey Dail Driver n/a 273 25000044
Brian Stickgold Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Dawes Driver n/a 273 25000048
Lew Strong Driver n/a 273 25000047
Johnny T Davis Driver n/a 273 25000046
Hugo R Ocana Driver n/a 273 25000039
Roger Byrd Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ed Adams Driver n/a 273 25000032
Benjamin Rivera Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000031
Susie Blanchard Medic (Louisiana) 120966 25000030
Fred Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000033
Gary Bailey Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jay Norof Driver n/a 273 25000037
William Berumen Driver n/a 273 25000036
Shannon Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000035
Richard D Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000049
Greg Waldrop Driver n/a 273 25000050
Matthew O Murphy Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000064
Glen Paul Snyder Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000063
Gary Landry Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000062
Al Sens Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000061
Michael Meadows Archival Footage "B" roll footage((New Wave Entertainment)) 120984 26000001
Lisa Blond Archival Footage "B" roll footage((New Wave Entertainment)) 120984 26000002
Rocky Quiroz Other utilities person 120795 26000005
Joe Crabb Archival Footage "B" roll footage((New Wave Entertainment)) 120984 26000004
Christopher McBrier Archival Footage "B" roll footage((New Wave Entertainment)) 120984 26000003
Steve Johnson Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000060
Willie Partin Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000059
James "Rooster" Layton Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000053
Charles Burdett Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000052
Roy Rogers Driver honeywagon driver(Louisiana) 273 25000051
Walter "Butch" Chaney Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000054
Al Lopez Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000055
Earl Hurst Sr. Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000058
Seamus McAcy Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000057
Herbert Colar Driver (Louisiana) 273 25000056
Michael Hoskinson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dena Matranga Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Jon Lindsay Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Kurt Jones Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Scott Browner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Eric Alan Edwards Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Horn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Yuri Karjane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Raul Colletta Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Lynda Vincent Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 2nd assistant camera((Louisiana)) 120849 6000008
Jordan McMonagle Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera((Louisiana)) 120849 6000007
David McCarthy Assistant Location Manager key assistant locations manager(Louisiana) 194 5000013
Isabelle Demers Assistant Location Manager assistant location 194 5000012
Antoinette Levine Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Matt Harmon Post-Production Supervisor (Post Ed/post-production facilities) 120796 5000005
Marla Saltzer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Melissa Cummins-Lorenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
Nathan Stein Assistant Location Manager assistant location 194 5000011
Tommy Martin Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000010
Alissa Miller Kantrow Production Coordinator (Louisiana) 162 5000009
Tom Conrad Video Assist/Playback video assistant(Louisiana) 120899 6000010
Richard Foreman Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Michael Babcock Music Music Clearances(Zomba Music Services) 120781 8000006
Rochelle Sharpe Music music clerances services(Segue Music Inc) 120781 8000005
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Steve Price Music guitars 120781 8000003
Steve Williams Music Arranger synthesizers recorder & programmer(CMMP Studio) 121019 8000007
Gareth Cousins Music Arranger synthesizers recorder & programmer(CMMP Studio) 121019 8000008
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Victoria Seale Music Coordinator (CMMP) 206 8000010
Geoffrey Alexander Music Conductor conductor(London Symphony Orchestra) 120818 8000009
Gareth Cousins Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000002
Trevor Jones Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rich Steven Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Melissa Kent Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Mike Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Hoskinson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Andi Kasen Bergman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alexis Seymour Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Robert Lorenz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Victor Ho Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Branden Williams Actor Kurt 1 1000015
Kyle Davis Actor High Scholl Burnout 1 1000014
Dave "Gruber" Allen Actor Bar Patron 1 1000013
Pippi B Actor Dylan's Other Woman 1 1000012
Celina Belizan Actor Kit's Friend 1 1000016
Shonda Farr Actor Kit's Friend 1 1000017
Christopher van Malmsteen Actor (Bowling for Soup/Graduation Band) 1 1000020
Jaret von Erich Actor (Bowling for Soup/Graduation Band) 1 1000019
Bowling for Soup Actor Graduation Band 1 1000018
Richard Voll Actor Dylan 1 1000011
Kool Moe Dee Actor Bar Owner 1 1000010
Taryn Manning Actor Mimi 1 1000004
Zoe Saldana Actor Kit 1 1000003
Anson Mount Actor Ben 1 1000002
Dan Aykroyd Actor Pete 1 1000005
Kim Cattrall Actor Caroline 1 1000006
Bahni Turpin Actor Ms Jenson 1 1000009
Beverly Johnson Actor Kit's Mom 1 1000008
Justin Long Actor Henry 1 1000007
Erik Rodham Clinton Actor (Bowling for Soup/Graduation Band) 1 1000021
Gary Wiseass Actor (Bowling for Soup/Graduation Band) 1 1000022
Clive Calder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Gale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Van Toffler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Anne Carli Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Rudolph Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Johnny Wright Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Shonda Rhimes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan McHugh Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Robert Lee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Tamra Davis Director n/a 2 2000001
Crystal Milton Actor Young Mimi 1 1000031
Janet May Actor Annie 1 1000025
Brandon Henschel Actor Guy in Bar 1 1000024
Ritchie Montgomery Actor Customer 1 1000023
The Unknowns Actor Audition Band 1 1000026
Seth Romatelli Actor Talent Organizer 1 1000027
Dajine Colon Actor Young Kit 1 1000030
Jamie Lynn Spears Actor Young Lucy 1 1000029
Jesse Camp Actor Audition Applicant 1 1000028
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Florence Fellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beastie Boys Song Performer ("Car Thief") 120788 8000068
Nikka Costa Song Performer ("So Have I for You (contains 'Car Thief')") 120788 8000067
Barry Kingston Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sim Ezzes Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Jason Perlander Swing Gang swing(Louisiana) 434 9000007
Bart Sullivan Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Jared Scardina Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("If It Makes You Happy") 120788 8000066
Britney Spears Song Performer ("I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman" "Overprotected") 120788 8000065
The Cult Song Performer ("Rise") 120788 8000059
Lit Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000058
Bowling for Soup Song Performer ("Suckerpunch" "My Greates Day" "You and Me") 120788 8000057
Madonna Song Performer ("Open Your Heart") 120788 8000056
Mystikal Song Performer ("Shake Ya Ass (clean radion edit)") 120788 8000060
Boomkat Song Performer ("Crazy Love") 120788 8000061
Jars of Clay Song Performer ("Unforgetful You") 120788 8000064
Travis Song Performer ("Follow the Light") 120788 8000063
Shania Twain Song Performer ("Man! I Feel Like a Woman") 120788 8000062
Patrick McGuire Swing Gang swing(Louisiana) 434 9000008
Margaret Megumi Miles Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Isabela Braga Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Caroline B. Marx Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wendy Schecter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Belita Moreno Advisor acting coach 120821 12000003
Linda Gardar Costumes key costumer(Louisiana) 120828 13000004
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Joni Powell Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000008
Kimberly Greene Makeup makeup department head 353 13000007
Lana Heying Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Peter D Graves Consultant marketing consultant 120784 12000001
James Burke Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Frank Zito Lead Person leadman(Louisiana) 120957 9000011
Jim Johnson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Kimberly Davis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Justine Baddeley Casting n/a 179 10000002
James Rizer Extras Casting (Carpe Diem--Louisiana) 120851 10000005
Bader Alwazzan Extras Casting (Primetime Casting) 120851 10000004
Cate Engel Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Darlene Koldenhoven Song Performer singer 120788 8000055
Gary Falcone Song Performer singer 120788 8000054
Ian Astbury Song ("Rise") 120859 8000027
Kevin Baldes Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000026
Allen Shellengerger Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000025
Alan Jay Popoff Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000024
Billy Duffy Song ("Rise") 120859 8000028
Chad Hugo Song ("Shake Ya Ass (clean radion edit)") 120859 8000029
Kellin Song ("Crazy Love") 120859 8000032
Michael J Tyler Song ("Shake Ya Ass (clean radion edit)") 120859 8000031
Pharrell Williams Song ("Shake Ya Ass (clean radion edit)") 120859 8000030
Jeremy Popoff Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000023
Jaret Reddick Song songs("Suckerpunch" "My Greatest Day" "You and Me") 120859 8000022
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Trevor Jones Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Daniel Carlin Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Julian Kershaw Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Trevor Jones Performer synthesizers performer 120819 8000018
Peter Rafelson Song ("Open Your Heart") 120859 8000021
Madonna Song n/a 120859 8000020
The London Symphony Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000019
Taryn Manning Song ("Crazy Love") 120859 8000033
Shania Twain Song n/a 120859 8000034
Mike Dike Song ("So Have I for You (contains 'Car Thief')") 120859 8000048
Michael Diamond Song ("So Have I for You (contains 'Car Thief')") 120859 8000047
Nikka Costa Song n/a 120859 8000046
Jeff Trott Song ("If It Makes You Happy") 120859 8000045
Adam Horovitz Song ("So Have I for You (contains 'Car Thief')") 120859 8000049
John C King Song ("So Have I for You (contains 'Car Thief')") 120859 8000050
Adam Yauch Song ("So Have I for You (contains 'Car Thief')") 120859 8000053
Justin Stanley Song ("So Have I for You (contains 'Car Thief')") 120859 8000052
Michael Simpson Song ("So Have I for You (contains 'Car Thief')") 120859 8000051
Sheryl Crow Song n/a 120859 8000044
Dido Song ("I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman") 120859 8000043
Dan Hasletine Song ("Unforgetful You") 120859 8000037
Francis Healy Song ("Follow the Light") 120859 8000036
R J Lange Song ("Man! I Feel Like a Woman") 120859 8000035
Charlie Lowell Song ("Unforgetful You") 120859 8000038
Stephen Mason Song ("Unforgetful You") 120859 8000039
Rami Song songs("I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman" "Overprotected") 120859 8000042
Max Martin Song songs("I'm Not a Girl, Not Yet a Woman" "Overprotected") 120859 8000041
Matt Odmark Song ("Unforgetful You") 120859 8000040
Britney Spears Actor Lucy 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of three childhood friends, Lucy, Kit and Mimi, who, after eight years apart, rediscover their friendship on a cross-country trip. With barely a plan, practically no money, but plenty of dreams, the girls catch a lift with Mimi's handsome, mysterious friend Ben in his '73 Buick convertible. Along the way they not only gather experiences that will change their lives forever, but they also discover how important it is to hold onto their hearts' desires.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1196721642


Varnish cache server