House of 1,000 Corpses (2003)

House of 1,000 Corpses
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords 1970s
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sid Haig Actor Captain Spaulding 1 1000001
Bill Moseley Actor Otis 1 1000002
Sheri Zombie Actor Baby 1 1000003
Karen Black Actor Mother Firefly 1 1000004
Chris Hardwick Actor Jerry Goldsmith 1 1000005
Erin Daniels Actor Denise Willis 1 1000006
Jennifer Jostyn Actor Mary Knowles 1 1000007
Rainn Wilson Actor Bill Hudley 1 1000008
Walton Goggins Actor Steve Naish 1 1000009
Tom Towles Actor George Wydell 1 1000010
Matthew McGrory Actor Tiny 1 1000011
Robert Mukes Actor Rufus 1 1000012
Dennis Fimple Actor Grampa Hugo 1 1000013
Harrison Young Actor Don Willis 1 1000014
William Bassett Actor Sheriff Huston 1 1000015
Irwin Keyes Actor Ravelli 1 1000016
Michael Pollard Actor Stucky 1 1000017
David Reynolds VII Actor Richard Wick 1 1000018
Chad Bannon Actor Killer Karl 1 1000019
Joe Dobbs Actor Gerry Ober 1 1000020
Judith Drake Actor Skunk Ape Wife 1 1000021
Ken Johnson Actor Skunk Ape Husband 1 1000022
Gregg Gibbs Actor Dr Wolfenstein 1 1000023
Jake McKinnon Actor The Professor 1 1000024
Irvin Mosley Actor Lewis Dover 1 1000025
Walter Phelan Actor Dr Satan 1 1000026
Rob Zombie Director n/a 2 2000001
Andy Gould Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andy Given Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Guy Oseary Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Danielle Lovett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Joel Hatch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Robert Lambert Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Rob Zombie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Hatch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andy Given Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Marco Black Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
John Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ty Arnold Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Wendi Lampassi Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Robert Schroer Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Virginia Landis Albertson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Christopher Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Eric Klosterman Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Toby Forlenza Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Sharon Dietz Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
Edward Cass Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000013
Nancy Reid Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Tom Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alex Poppas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tom Fraser Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Bruce Greene Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Lex Rawlins Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Jared Abrams Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Dominic Aluisi Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Dave Myers Assistant Camera Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Richard Miller Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Dan Jones Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Suzanne Davis Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Mike Shaheen Video Playback n/a 505 6000012
Suzanne Hanover Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Eddie Avila Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Hilary Murray Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Kathryn Himoff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sean Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000003
Michael Hartlein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Garry Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Anne Sawyer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ronald White Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Scott Humphrey Original Music n/a 120838 8000001
Rob Zombie Original Score n/a 120839 8000002
Gregg Gibbs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Sessions Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Krantz Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brian Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Maxwell Britton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Christopher Elledge Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Pete Flynn Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Dorit Oberman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Dugald Stermer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Colin DeRouin Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Maria Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Matthew Atzenhoffer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Tobey Bays Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Tim Park Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Lisa Penaranda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Edmond Ratcliff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mykal Williams Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ricky Zamudio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Yvonne Bas Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Dominique Blaskovich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Daniel Tull Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Paul Walton Painter Head Paint Foreman 200 9000022
Eric Andresen Painter n/a 200 9000023
Kiven Meyer Painter n/a 200 9000024
Daniel Beralas Painter n/a 200 9000025
Perry Paolone Painter n/a 200 9000026
Cliff Berns Painter n/a 200 9000027
J Patry Painter n/a 200 9000028
Donald Boyd Painter n/a 200 9000029
Gerardo Rodriguez Painter n/a 200 9000030
Craig DiAntonio Painter n/a 200 9000031
Sergio Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000032
Tom Fedele Painter n/a 200 9000033
Michael Spitaletto Painter n/a 200 9000034
Martin Goulding Painter n/a 200 9000035
Tim Stadler Painter n/a 200 9000036
Mariana Grubbs Painter n/a 200 9000037
Robert Tagle Painter n/a 200 9000038
Curtis Hamill Painter n/a 200 9000039
Rick Tanner Painter n/a 200 9000040
Mitchell Hammer Painter n/a 200 9000041
Nate Walton Painter n/a 200 9000042
Keith Krope Painter n/a 200 9000043
Mark Wong Painter n/a 200 9000044
Maureen Krope Painter n/a 200 9000045
Freddy Waff Leadman n/a 433 9000046
Russ Smith Illustrator n/a 600 9000047
Gerard Dery Greensman n/a 201 9000048
Terry Sheffield Dresser Drapery Foreman 120967 9000049
Rick Staves Dresser Drapery 120967 9000050
Tammy Banal Dresser n/a 120967 9000051
Missy Parker Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000052
Donald Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dean Fronk Casting n/a 179 10000002
Greg Sacks Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Gary McPeak Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000001
Don McClanahan Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000002
Robert Phillips Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Richard Rebol Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
David Shephend Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000005
Jack Wamsley Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000006
James Wilder Advisor Fire Safety Advisor 120821 12000007
Dick Wickland Instructor Teacher 121095 12000008
Amanda Friedland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Christi Work Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sara Daubney-Kinney Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jennifer Starzyk Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Cesha Ventre Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Josephine Willes Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Vicky Phillips Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Patricia Gundlach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Gary Perticone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kelly Beatty Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Gilbert Romero Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Leslie Sebert Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Wayne Toth Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Keith Sayer Makeup Designer Department Head Makeup 447 13000015
Wayne Toth Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Wayne Toth Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Supervisor 120881 13000017
Gilbert Romero Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000018
Cedirc Summerbell Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000019
Ted Smith Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000020
Jake McKinnon Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000021
Norman Cabrera Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000022
Bart Mixon Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000023
Matt Henkelmann Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Mike Deak Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000025
Pete Farrell Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000026
D Kustin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Brian Robinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Michael Lyle Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000005
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
George Haddad Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael Kemper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Anne-Marie Slack Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Mike Anderson Sound Engineer Sound Technician 120916 14000012
Joe Michalski Sound Engineer Sound Technician 120916 14000013
John Carlson Sound Engineer Transfer Engineer 120916 14000014
Brian Slack Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000015
Buck Robinson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Frederick Howard Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000017
Kathy Andreasen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
William O'Melia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Thomas Reavis Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
David Scott Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jerald Wilson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Michael Albala Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Paul Ciancetta Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
David Irwin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Tim McGinnis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Chuck Linkes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Nathan Pelland Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Domenic Sfreddo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
William Skinner Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Steven Steig Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Andre Williams Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Ian Jordan Lighting Technician Lights Up Balloon Technician 120907 15000016
Paul Strong Lighting Technician Lights Up Balloon Technician 120907 15000017
Roger Herren Lighting Technician Assistant Balloon Technician 120907 15000018
Don Hastings Lighting Technician Musco Technician 120907 15000019
Sean Crowell Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Chris Rossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Pete Asidilla Grip n/a 365 15000022
John Keefer Grip n/a 365 15000023
Clint Borden Grip n/a 365 15000024
Tom Keefer Grip n/a 365 15000025
Joel Bystrom Grip n/a 365 15000026
Charles Lenz Grip n/a 365 15000027
Dan Carpluk Grip n/a 365 15000028
Gary Molyneux Grip n/a 365 15000029
Josh Denering Grip n/a 365 15000030
Jeff Nemeth Grip n/a 365 15000031
James Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000032
Thomas O'Connell Grip n/a 365 15000033
R Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000034
Rick Phelps Grip n/a 365 15000035
Charles Hart Grip n/a 365 15000036
Daniel Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000037
James Hughes Grip n/a 365 15000038
Calvin Starnes Grip n/a 365 15000039
James Irons Grip n/a 365 15000040
Al Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000041
Rick Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000042
Bob Stillman Grip n/a 365 15000043
Mark Vollmer Grip n/a 365 15000044
Logan Leabo Gaffer n/a 268 15000045
Chris Lucchese Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000046
R Stringer Dolly Grip Dolly Grip "B" Camera 264 15000047
Albert Bozian Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000048
Matias Farias Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000049
John Koth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000050
Jeff Nakamura Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000051
Joe Clarke Best Boy n/a 120885 15000052
Kathryn Hibbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Isabel Ferrer Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Katy Tatian-Genovese Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Ryan Hintz Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Jennifer Wieland Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Margaret Bierman-Lytle Assistant Accountant Accounting Production Assistant 120950 16000006
Gregg Brazzel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick Avery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Jon Braver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Gino Crognale Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Wally Crowder Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Terry James Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Louis Kiss Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Roger Morrisey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jake McKinnon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Tony Santoro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Michelle Sebek Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Ted Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
John Vitale Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Webster Whinery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Karl Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Teresa Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
April Morley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Michael Morris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Donald Spinney Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Oscar Alvarado Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Cesar Orozco Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Chris Santini Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Atron McFadden Construction Labor 120900 21000004
Isaac Wright Construction Labor 120900 21000005
Bill Nuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Flemming Catering (Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000002
Richard Katzenson Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Julian Morales Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000004
Juan Ruiz Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000005
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000001
Roy Augenstein Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Jared Baker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
John Fontana Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Christine Onesky Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
David Blitstein Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
M Cooney Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Charles McDonald Titles Title Design 120825 23000008
Adam Tanrell Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Peter Kozera Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000010
Derek Ledbetter Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000011
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000012
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000013
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist n/a 120960 23000014
Michael Griffin Digital Effects Artist Lineup 120960 23000015
Richard Eberhardt Digital Effects Artist Lineup 120960 23000016
Leilani McHugh Digital Effects Artist Lineup 120960 23000017
Steve Mayer Digital Effects Artist Lineup 120960 23000018
Ellis Barbacoff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Timothy James Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve Eustace Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Matthew Martin Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Fredrick Apdito Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Rick Atwell Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Brian Berkel Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Bob Carmody Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
John Empero Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Michael Forster Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Anthony Guilar Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Bill Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Jeffrey Leake Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Ramon Lopez Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Dave MacDonald Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Tony Medina Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Yvonne Bas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Josh Reitman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
J Bock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Erin Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Anna Bradley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Amy Snetzler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ryan Demarti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brian Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nancy Diaz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Samuel Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marvin Hayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Shaun Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Eric Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Rhys Summerhayes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sean Kanase Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Donna Tatum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Timothy Kreis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jon-Paul Velasquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Stephen Maloney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Stacey Wahlstrom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Laci Maltbie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ooralla Yamada-Walman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Eric Melstad Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Claudia Wintermute Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Ron Hardman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Peter Mandel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Allan Yamauchi Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Tony Hill Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Jason Inman Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Roy Irwin Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Timothy Lampros Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Lance Mancuso Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Diane Wells Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Richard Almo Driver n/a 273 25000034
Leon Meek Driver n/a 273 25000035
Casey Boden Driver n/a 273 25000036
Joe Moreno Driver n/a 273 25000037
Stephen Brooks Driver n/a 273 25000038
Verne McKinney Driver n/a 273 25000039
Byron Carter Driver n/a 273 25000040
Russell Overstreet Driver n/a 273 25000041
Harold Davis Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tommy Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Dobry Driver n/a 273 25000044
Michael Rooke Driver n/a 273 25000045
J Garza Driver n/a 273 25000046
Akao Shibuya Driver n/a 273 25000047
Felician Ghitescu Driver n/a 273 25000048
William Splawn Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michael Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000050
Roger Spurgeon Driver n/a 273 25000051
Deborah Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jennifer Tabish Driver n/a 273 25000053
Gary Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000054
David Torgerson Driver n/a 273 25000055
Flint Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000056
Rene Veluzat Driver n/a 273 25000057
Eddie Hatch Driver n/a 273 25000058
Paul Veluzat Driver n/a 273 25000059
Marlo Hellerstein Driver n/a 273 25000060
Zvi Venyige Driver n/a 273 25000061
Don Herman Driver n/a 273 25000062
Erik Vonhoff Driver n/a 273 25000063
Gregory Hoslet Driver n/a 273 25000064
Gary Wigglesworth Driver n/a 273 25000065
Deborah Wuliger Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Captain Spaulding is Ruggsville's own PT Barnum. More demented sideshow carney than dazzling circus showman, Spaulding is the proprietor of the Museum of Monsters and Madmen, where weary travelers can fill their gas tanks with the only petrol for miles and their stomachs with his secret recipe of fried chicken. But those who do drop in sometimes get more than they bargained for. When car problems force cross-country travelers Jerry, Denise, Mary and Bill to stop for a break, the foursome pull into the gas station-cum-museum on the night of October 30, 1977--All Hallows Eve. Though most of the group is wary of the stranger they find within, Bill is enthralled, for he is penning a book of offbeat roadside attractions. When Spaulding invites them to take in the Museum's premiere attraction--the Murder Ride--they embark into a world of darkness where "Life and death are meaningless and pain is God." But for these four travelers, this strange ride is just the beginning.