Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002)

Austin Powers in Goldmember
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sequel, Spy
Keywords Austin Powers (franchise), evil, father/son, franchise, funny, global, international, Japan, New York, prison, raunchy, spoof, spy, time travel, 1975
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Finch Song ("That's the Way(I Like It)") 120859 8000038
Robert Pellerin Stand-In (for Austin Powers) 121015 25000019
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("That's the Way(I Like It)") 120859 8000037
Hal David Song ("What the World Needs Now") 120859 8000064
Burt Bacharach Song ("What the World Needs Now") 120859 8000063
Kevin Stea Actor "Austinpussy" AD 1 1000054
Mike Myers Song ("Daddy Wasn't There") 120859 8000027
Pharrell Williams Song ("Boys") 120859 8000024
Chad Hugo Song ("Boys") 120859 8000025
Edouard F Henriques Makeup (for Mr. Caine) 353 13000032
Hilary Klym Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000029
Rick Herres Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Shane Buttle Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Greg Jensen Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Craig Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Guy Logan Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Michael LaViolette Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Eric Sandlin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
James P Sobiegraj Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Ken Longballa Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dennis Kuneff Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Crompton Curry Grip n/a 365 15000007
Philip M Sloan Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Duncan Sobel Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electrician 120958 15000003
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Robert K Feldmann Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Tracy Neftzger Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000009
Greg Paddock Engineer Hydraulic Engineer(Pacific Vision Productions) 120938 15000015
Mark Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Tommy Garcia Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Rick A West Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Richard Nasworthy Grip n/a 365 15000013
Richard Kuhn Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert W Adams Grip n/a 365 15000011
Rick R A Ayotte Grip n/a 365 15000012
Chris Zamoscianyk Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Robert Pellerin Stunt Double Photo Double 120980 19000012
Kim Koski Stunt Double Mike Myers' Stunt Double 120980 19000013
Hiro Koda Stunt Double Austin Powers' Stunt Double 120980 19000014
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Shannon Shea Prosthetics Shot Foreman(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120991 19000010
Robert Kurtzman Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120991 19000007
Gregory Nicotero Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120991 19000008
Howard Berger Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120991 19000009
Larry McGrew Stunt Double Austin Powers' Skating Double 120980 19000015
Fred Tallaksen Stunt Double Goldmember's Skating Double 120980 19000016
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Keith Campbell Stunt Double Tom Cruise's Stunt Double 120980 19000019
Yoshio Lizuka Stunt Double Fat Bastard's Stunt Double 120980 19000017
Chaz Brewer Stunt Double Nigel Powers' Stunt Double 120980 19000018
Dave Caldwell Animatronics Shark Technician(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000006
Gary Reyes Animatronics Shark Technician(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000005
Jennifer Mount Finance Manager Risk Management 120941 16000006
Kristi Kasubaski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jerry Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Laurie Cartwright Finance Manager Risk Management 120941 16000005
Laurie Arnow Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000004
Diana Olsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roy Seeger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Scott Parker Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Jennifer Pedevilla Assistant Accountant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000009
Maguerite Derricks Choreographer Choreography 120803 17000001
Ty Boyce Animatronics Shark Technician(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000002
Tony Lawson Animatronics Shark Technician(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000003
Peter R Fletter Animatronics Shark Technician(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000004
Walt Conti Animatronics Shark Technician(Edge Innovations) 121102 19000001
H Matthew Israel Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000003
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Craig Alexander Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Dickinson Luke Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Debbie Spinelli Sound Utility Person 120816 14000022
Ron Pipes II Hair Hair Department(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000022
Justin Ditter Hair Hair Department(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000023
Karin Hansen Hair Hair Department(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000024
Renate Leuschner Hair Hair Department(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120794 13000021
Manuella Goncalves Hair (for Ms. Spears) 120794 13000020
Diana Edgmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
David A Butler Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Mark Townsend Hair (for Mr. Cruise, Ms. Paltrow, and Mr. Spielberg) 120794 13000019
Candy L Walken Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000025
Susan V Kalinowski Hair Stylist Hairstylist(for Mr. Myers) 120799 13000026
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup (for Ms. Knowles) 353 13000034
Ve Neill Makeup (for Mr. DeVito) 353 13000035
Tania McComas Makeup (for Mr. Spacey) 353 13000036
Ann Foley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000031
Sanford Slepak Key Costumer n/a 351 13000030
Kimberly Kimble Hair Stylist Hairstylist(for Ms. Knowles) 120799 13000027
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Marie Larkin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Renee Madison Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Mila Hermanovski Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Jaroslava Fernandez Contact Lenses Lens Tech 121152 13000003
Deena Appel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Michele Burke Costume Designer Goldmember Design 169 13000005
Dr. Jonathan Gording Contact Lenses Contact Lenses Supplier 121152 13000002
Nomi Shichor Assistant Costume Designer Assistant to Costume Designer 252 13000001
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000007
Mark S. Kaufman Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000008
Nick Mimides Consultant Computer Consultant 120784 12000001
Michele Michel Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000006
Felipe Sanchez Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000007
Reggie Rizzo Costumer Fabrication/Costuming(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120880 13000012
Connie Caldwell Costumer Fabrication/Costuming(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120880 13000013
Deborah Myles Davis Costumer (for Mr. Myers) 120880 13000014
Clare Mulroy Costumer Fabrication/Costuming(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120880 13000011
Desiree Vaughan Costumer Fabrication/Costuming(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120880 13000010
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Beth Hathaway Costumer Fabrication/Costuming(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120880 13000009
Dawn Haynes Makeup Hair and Makeup(for Quincy Jones) 353 13000037
Karen Mitchell Makeup (for Ms. Spears) 353 13000038
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Rebecca Wright Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000011
Patrick Orsbun Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
George H Anderson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Cherie Tamai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
William M Burns Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Wendy Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group(The Reel Team) 121122 14000016
Kat Craig Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000021
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Michael O'Farrell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Bill Meadows Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000017
Tim Webb Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000018
Renee Tondelli ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Camille Calvet Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000044
Greg Funk Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000045
Garrett Immel Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000046
Michele Burke Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000043
Heather Plott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Will Huff Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 353 13000039
Kate Morgan Biscoe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Nancy Jarzynko Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000047
Edward T Hanley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000048
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Julie Lindner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Christopher Nelson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000051
Jo Torngren Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000049
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Maker Wigs and Facial Hair 121096 13000050
Cindy Marty Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Brandon Hall Stand-In (for Dr. Evil) 121015 25000021
Kenny Vasquez Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000024
Eric Glasser Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000025
Brian Florean Stand-In (for Goldmember) 121015 25000020
Thomas Sweeney Transportation Transportation Dept. Administrator 120992 25000018
Bill M Puluti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Josh Hancock Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000016
Silja Tonisson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Joel Elliott Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000026
Denise Anderson Poore Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000027
Mario A Arce Production Laborer 120824 25000033
Geovanni Campos Production Laborer 120824 25000034
Roland Fullajtar Production Laborer 120824 25000035
Christina N Kinslow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000032
Jason P Columbus Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Marco Schnabel Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Justin Haut Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
George Alden Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
William "Fleet" Eakland Transportation Captain (Moab) 272 25000013
Ryan McCormick Assistant (to Jay Roach) 120820 25000001
Peter Friedlander Assistant (to John Lyons) 120820 25000002
Natalie Ferrara Assistant (to Eric McLeod) 120820 25000003
Scott Bauer Props n/a 120817 24000018
Cellin Gluck Props Tokyo Plates Producer 120817 24000017
Fred O'Connor Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Craig Reedy Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
David Sues Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Michael Louis Assistant (to Gregg Taylor) 120820 25000004
Josh Newell Assistant (to Mike Myers) 120820 25000005
Ken MacLeay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Saveria Tilden Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Jim Frear Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Trevor Larkin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Morgan Bateman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kim Von Hagen Assistant (to Mike Myers) 120820 25000006
Cody Lutz Assistant Writer's Assistant 120820 25000007
Carlos Rodarte Production Laborer 120824 25000036
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000037
Niu Sale Driver n/a 273 25000062
Vincent Talamantes Driver n/a 273 25000063
Carl John Tarquinio Driver n/a 273 25000064
Rockey Reed Driver n/a 273 25000061
Charles Reed Driver n/a 273 25000060
Bruce Hauer Driver n/a 273 25000057
Bruce Fox Driver n/a 273 25000058
Beau D Reed Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000059
Kamar Bitar Coordinator (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000065
Chiz Hasegawa Coordinator (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000066
Kelly Flynn Security Location Security Liaison 120951 26000002
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000003
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances (The Clear Choice) 120879 26000001
Mark Sachse Coordinator (EFILM) 528 25000069
Linda Bastin Coordinator Purchasing(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 528 25000067
Cheryl Allen Coordinator n/a 528 25000068
Rose Mary Echeverria Driver n/a 273 25000056
James L DePue Driver n/a 273 25000055
Emily Ellis Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000043
Nathan Hoffman Medic Massage Therapist 120966 25000044
David Krupnick Medic Set Medic 120966 25000045
Richard G Orozco Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000042
Oscar J Flores Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000041
Alan Purwin Pilot Aerial Coordinator/Pilot 570 25000038
Dirk Vahle Pilot Cobra Pilot 570 25000039
Steve Huff Pilot Cobra Pilot 570 25000040
Linda Stelling Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000046
David R Lawson Medic FX Medic 120966 25000047
James S Cawley Driver n/a 273 25000052
Robert Cawley Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000053
Eric Compton Driver n/a 273 25000054
Maxim Aperian Driver n/a 273 25000051
Jim Jatho Driver (for Mr. Myers) 273 25000050
Kevin A Canamar Medic n/a 120966 25000048
Robert Allen Medic n/a 120966 25000049
Carlos Martinez Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Robert Joseph Mara Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Leslie A Tokunaga Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000010
Kim McDonald Construction Construction Gang Boss 120900 21000011
Armando Gonzalez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
Jim Pyburn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Jerry Schultz Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Jeff Shewbert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Bryan Corbett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Kris Nagle Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000012
David Eland Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000013
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman General Foreman 250 23000002
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman Unit Foreman 250 23000003
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Foreman Foreman 250 23000004
Craig Alpert Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000001
Jorge Esqueda Catering (George's Studio Catering) 120954 22000003
Adam L Barker Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000014
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan B Kreutz Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Randall C Engle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Clifford Carothers Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ming Liu Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Henry Kingi Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Paul Broucek Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music 121033 11000006
William Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Spike Silver Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Eli Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jorge Pena Carpenter Toolman 529 21000001
Kevin C Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Pat Huggins Special Effects Foreman Foreman 250 23000005
Robert S Henderson Special Effects Foreman Foreman 250 23000006
Peter Michels Animator Cell Animation(Pacific Vision Productions) 483 23000031
Eugene McCarthy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Christopher Vail Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Sasgen Digital Effects FX Labor 345 23000030
Martin Hilke Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000029
Roger Ramnath Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000026
Spike Giles Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000027
Dawn Brooks Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000028
Doug DuRose Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Adam Devitt Austin Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Doug Gagan Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Stephen B Garner Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Hans Loudermilk Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
David Gabrielli Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
David Diersing Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
James Betts Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Satcha Congdon Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Chris Ayers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000025
Sean Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000024
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Robert Dawson Titles Title Design 120825 23000014
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
William A Pancake Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Foreman Foreman(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 250 23000007
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 419 23000008
Jose Paramo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Blair Burtan Software Engineer Software Developer(Pacific Vision Productions) 121071 23000015
Etienne Terblanche Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 121082 23000016
Bill Church Digital Effects Artist Senior Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000021
Anne Grame Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000022
John Coats Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 120960 23000023
Susan A Burig Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanics(Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 121086 23000019
Garth Winkless Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 121082 23000017
Pamela Baczuk Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Pacific Vision Productions) 121082 23000018
Jonathan Eusebio Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kristan Berona Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000006
Gregg Taylor Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Katherine E Beyda Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Marco Schnabel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
John S. Lyons Producer n/a 3 3000004
Eric McLeod Producer n/a 3 3000005
Demi Moore Producer n/a 3 3000006
Mike Myers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael McCullers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Amundson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Marcei A Brubaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Katherine E Beyda Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Mike Myers Producer n/a 3 3000003
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Salvatore Vassallo Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Robert Vinson Actor Dancer 1 1000085
Amie Barsky Actor Skater 1 1000086
Becca Sweitzer Actor Dancer 1 1000083
Shealan Spencer Actor Dancer 1 1000081
Ayesha Orange Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Nathan Prevost Actor Dancer 1 1000079
Liz Ramos Actor Dancer 1 1000080
Linda Chmiel Actor Skater 1 1000087
Sharon Ferguson Actor Skater 1 1000088
Lakisha Swift Actor Skater 1 1000093
Jay Roach Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Todd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kimberlee Suerth Actor Skater 1 1000092
Brian Richardson Actor Skater 1 1000091
Trey Knight Actor Skater 1 1000089
Angela Meryl Actor Skater 1 1000090
Diana Kaufman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Mark Anderson Assistant Camera Skydiving First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Monte Swann Video Playback (Cygnet Video) 505 6000015
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000016
Keith Banks Assistant Camera Camera 1st AC 233 6000013
Adam Baral Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Garrett M Benson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000017
Jude Jansen Video Video Researcher 120800 6000018
Steve Scott Color Timer Color Timing(EFILM) 120921 6000023
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
David Eubank Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000025
Steve Bowen Color Timer Color Timing(EFILM) 120921 6000022
Robin Bursey Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000021
Lou Sumien Jr. Projectionist n/a 121104 6000019
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Fritz Pfnur Camera Operator Skydiving Camera Operator 239 6000008
Richard Brooks Burton Camera Operator Gyrosphere Operator 239 6000007
S J "Jo Jo" Fieger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Terrence Colgan Martin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000014
Stephanie Olah Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Scott Allen Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Pam Leonte Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Isaac D Ardolino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Scott Browner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Ressler Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David B Nowell Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Chris Baugh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mandy Moore Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Mark Meismer Actor Dancer 1 1000076
Steven Spielberg Actor cameo 1 1000026
Diane Mizota Actor Fook Mi 1 1000027
Carrie Ann Inaba Actor Fook Yu 1 1000028
Kelly Osbourne Actor cameo 1 1000025
Jack Osbourne Actor cameo 1 1000024
Kevin Spacey Actor cameo 1 1000021
Ozzy Osbourne Actor cameo 1 1000022
Sharon Osbourne Actor cameo 1 1000023
Aaron Himelstein Actor Young Austin 1 1000029
Eddie Adams Actor Young Basil 1 1000030
Leyna Nguyen Actor Anchor Woman 1 1000035
Jeannette Charles Actor Queen 1 1000036
Brian Tee Actor Japanese Pedestrian 1 1000037
Esther Scott Actor Judge 1 1000034
Eric Winzenried Actor Henchman Sailor 1 1000033
Evan Farmer Actor Young Number Two 1 1000031
Neil Mullarkey Actor Physician 1 1000032
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor cameo 1 1000020
Danny DeVito Actor cameo 1 1000019
Michael York Actor Basil Exposition 1 1000007
Mindy Sterling Actor Frau Farbissina 1 1000008
Josh Zuckerman Actor Young Dr. Evil 1 1000009
Beyoncé Knowles Actor Foxxy Cleopatra 1 1000006
Michael Caine Actor Nigel Powers 1 1000005
Seth Green Actor Scott Evil 1 1000002
Robert Wagner Actor Number Two 1 1000003
Verne Troyer Actor Mini-Me 1 1000004
Nichole Hiltz Actor French teacher 1 1000010
Jim Piddock Actor Headmaster 1 1000011
Tom Cruise Actor cameo 1 1000016
Britney Spears Actor cameo 1 1000017
Quincy Jones Actor cameo 1 1000018
Heather Graham Actor cameo 1 1000015
Fred Savage Actor Number Three 1 1000014
Nobu Matsuhisa Actor Mr. Roboto 1 1000012
Tommy "Tiny" Lister Jr. Actor Prisoner #2 1 1000013
Masi Oka Actor Japanese Pedestrian 1 1000038
Kevin Cooney Actor General Clark 1 1000039
Matthew Sweet Actor Syd Belvedere - Ming Tea (Austin's Band) 1 1000064
Christopher Ward Actor Manny Sticksman - Ming Tea (Austin's Band) 1 1000065
Patrice Fisher Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Stuart Johnson Actor Trevor Eggberth - Ming Tea (Austin's Band) 1 1000063
Susanna Hoffs Actor Jillian Shagwell - Ming Tea (Austin's Band) 1 1000062
Nikki Schieler Ziering Actor Henchwoman 1 1000059
Sybil Azur Actor Foxxy's Backup Dancer 1 1000060
Nicole Humphries Actor Foxxy's Backup Dancer 1 1000061
Timothy Anderson Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Faune Chambers Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Jennifer Hamilton Actor Dancer 1 1000073
Hunter Hamilton Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Michael Higgins Actor Dancer 1 1000075
Michelle Elkin Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Shaun Earl Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Kelly Cooper Actor Dancer 1 1000069
R J Durell Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Tammie Vanderpool Actor Henchwoman 1 1000058
Nina Kaczorowski Actor Henchwoman 1 1000057
Brad Grunberg Actor Shirtless Fan "A" 1 1000044
Greg Grunberg Actor Shirtless Fan "T" 1 1000045
Ren Urano Actor Sumo Referee 1 1000046
Fred Stoller Actor Male Shopper 1 1000043
Donna D'Errico Actor Female Vendor 1 1000042
Clint Howard Actor Johnson 1 1000040
Michael James McDonald Actor Royal Guard 1 1000041
Nate K Kange Actor Sumo Wrestler 1 1000047
Kinga Philipps Actor Austin's Mom 1 1000048
Hiroshi Otaguro Actor Japanese Surveillance Guard 1 1000053
Linda Kim Actor Geisha Secretary 1 1000055
Anna Marie Goddard Actor Henchwoman 1 1000056
Hideo Kimura Actor Japanese Surveillance Guard 1 1000052
Masa Kanome Actor Fountain Security Guard 1 1000051
Scott Aukerman Actor Young Nigel 1 1000049
John Donovan Actor Toothless Gardener 1 1000050
Lisa K. Ferguson Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Steve Hurson Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000027
Fred Seibly Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000011
Jill S Coverdale Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000012
John H McElroy Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000010
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Richard F Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Marco Rubeo Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Gary A Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brent Blom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Yann Denoual Sculptor Sculptor Foreman 120910 9000020
Norman Cabrera Sculptor (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000021
Scott Stoddard Sculptor (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000022
Michelle Millay Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Don Goodman Set Dresser Drapery Foreman 197 9000018
Robert Brooke Sartorius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Steve Koch Art Director (Pacific Vision Productions) 183 9000005
Mark Worthington Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Pizzicato Five Song Performer ("'a tokyo") 120788 8000087
Shigeru Matsuzaki Song Performer ("'a tokyo") 120788 8000088
Freddy Fresh Song Performer ("Badder Badder Schwing") 120788 8000089
Dr Evil Song Performer ("Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem - Dr. Evil Mix)") 120788 8000086
Jay-Z Song Performer ("Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem - Dr. Evil Mix)") 120788 8000085
Solange Song Performer ("Hey Goldmember"(interpolating "That's the Way(I Like It)", "Get Down Tonight" and "Shake Your Booty")) 120788 8000082
Electric Light Orchestra Song Performer ("Evil Woman") 120788 8000083
Da Neckbones Song Performer ("Box For a Minute") 120788 8000084
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Badder Badder Schwing") 120788 8000090
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("Beyond The Sea") 120788 8000091
Rusty Smith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Andrews-Ingrassia Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Drew Boughton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Susanna Hoffs Song Performer ("Alfie (What's It All About, Austin?)") 120788 8000095
Beyoncé Knowles Song Performer ("Work It Out") 120788 8000094
Burt Bacharach Song Performer ("What the World Needs Now") 120788 8000092
King Floyd Song Performer ("Groove Me") 120788 8000093
Alex Diaz Sculptor (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000023
Mark Maitre Sculptor (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000024
Ben Rittenhouse Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000049
Kevin McTurk Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000050
Michael Manzel Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000051
Alan Tuskes Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000048
David Perteet Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000047
Robert Frietas Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000044
Chad Atkinson Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000045
H Al Lorenzana Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000046
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000002
Mike Myers Actor Austin Powers/Dr. Evil/Fat Bastard/Goldmember 1 1000001
Sande Alessi Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000005
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Natasha Cuba Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Louis Kiss Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000043
Mike McCarty Art Department (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120843 9000042
Thomas W Corsello Painter n/a 200 9000030
James Lager Painter n/a 200 9000031
Gregg C Morgan Painter n/a 200 9000032
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000029
Mark Woodworth Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Scott Patton Sculptor (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) 120910 9000025
Gordon Huggins Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000026
Jeff Zuckerman Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000027
Charles McCauley Painter n/a 200 9000033
Larry Jolly Model Maker Model Builder(Pacific Vision Productions) 121081 9000034
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000040
Nithya Shrinivasan Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000041
Morgan Guynes Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000038
Dale E Anderson Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Jason Bedig Leadman n/a 433 9000035
Chris Woodworth Lead Person Lead Paint Foreman 120957 9000036
Devin Vasquez Song Performer ("Hey Goldmember"(interpolating "That's the Way(I Like It)", "Get Down Tonight" and "Shake Your Booty")) 120788 8000081
Foxxy Cleopatra Song Performer ("Hey Goldmember"(interpolating "That's the Way(I Like It)", "Get Down Tonight" and "Shake Your Booty")) 120788 8000080
Suzie Katayama Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
George S. Clinton Original Score Score Conductor 120839 8000016
Tom Steel Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000017
Rick Giovinazzo Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jeff Lingle Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Danny Bramson Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000012
Damon Tedesco Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000018
Bill Talbott Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000019
Matthew Sweet Song ("Daddy Wasn't There") 120859 8000026
Mick Jagger Song ("Miss You (Dr. Dre Remix 2002)") 120859 8000028
Keith Richards Song ("Miss You (Dr. Dre Remix 2002)") 120859 8000029
Quincy Jones Song ("Soul Bossa Nova") 120859 8000023
Jon Rodd Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000022
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Steve Kempster Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
Thomas Bartke Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Bruno Coon Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Elizabeth Schmidt Editor First Assistant Film Editor 172 7000003
Curtis Croeni Avid Editor First Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000004
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Greg Hayden Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jon Poll Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glen Deitell Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000028
Paul Tilden Camera Assistant Second Assistant 120867 6000029
Jake Avignone Loader n/a 120956 6000030
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Patrick Houlihan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Season Kent Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ted Reed Music Coordinator Production Music Coordinator 206 8000004
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Smashmouth "Smash Mouth" Song ("Ain't No Mystery") 120859 8000030
Maurice White Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000031
Michel Legrand Song ("Papa, Can You Hear Me?") 120859 8000062
King Floyd Song ("Groove Me") 120859 8000065
Beyoncé Knowles Song ("Work It Out") 120859 8000068
Marilyn Bergman Song ("Papa, Can You Hear Me?") 120859 8000061
Alan Bergman Song ("Papa, Can You Hear Me?") 120859 8000060
Stephen Lawrence Song ("Badder Badder Schwing") 120859 8000057
Charles Louis Trenet Song ("Beyond The Sea") 120859 8000058
Albert Abraham Lasry Song ("Beyond The Sea") 120859 8000059
George S. Clinton Song Performer ("Soul Bossa Nova") 120788 8000071
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Soul Bossa Nova") 120788 8000072
Earth Wind and Fire Song Performer ("Shining Star") 120788 8000077
Walter Murphy Song Performer ("A Fifth of Beethoven") 120788 8000078
Bruno Coon Song Performer ("Georgia Rosie") 120788 8000079
Smashmouth "Smash Mouth" Song Performer ("Ain't No Mystery") 120788 8000076
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Miss You (Dr. Dre Remix 2002)") 120788 8000075
Britney Spears Song Performer ("Boys") 120788 8000073
Ming Tea Song Performer ("Daddy Wasn't There" Featuring Austin Powers) 120788 8000074
Bruce Hart Song ("Badder Badder Schwing") 120859 8000056
Norman Cook Song ("Badder Badder Schwing") 120859 8000055
Jeff Lynne Song ("Evil Woman") 120859 8000043
William Warner Song ("Box For a Minute") 120859 8000044
Jules Batiste III Song ("Box For a Minute") 120859 8000045
Paul Myers Song Parody Lyrics("Hey Goldmember"(interpolating "That's the Way(I Like It)", "Get Down Tonight" and "Shake Your Booty")) 120859 8000036
Bruno Coon Song ("Georgia Rosie") 120859 8000034
Philip Bailey Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000032
Larry Dunn Song ("Shining Star") 120859 8000033
Robin Ruzan Song Parody Lyrics("Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem - Dr. Evil Mix)") 120859 8000046
Cody Lutz Song Parody Lyrics("Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem - Dr. Evil Mix)") 120859 8000047
Yasuharu Konishi Song ("'a tokyo") 120859 8000052
Tom Glazer Song ("On Top Of Spaghetti") 120859 8000053
Frederick Schmid Song ("Badder Badder Schwing") 120859 8000054
Mark James Song ("Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem - Dr. Evil Mix)") 120859 8000051
Jay-Z Song ("Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem - Dr. Evil Mix)") 120859 8000050
Charles Strouse Song ("Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem - Dr. Evil Mix)") 120859 8000048
Martin Charnin Song ("Hard Knock Life (Ghetto Anthem - Dr. Evil Mix)") 120859 8000049
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Synopsis
It's been three years since Austin Powers, that swinging international man of mystery, has faced his arch-nemesis, Dr. Evil. But after Dr. Evil and his accomplice Mini Me escape from a maximum-security prison, Austin is called to action once more in this third installment of the highly successful "Austin Powers" movie franchise. Teaming up with the mysterious Goldmember, Dr. Evil hatches a time-traveling scheme to take over the world, one that involves the kidnapping of Nigel Powers, Austin's beloved father and England's most renowned spy. As he chases the villains through time, Austin visits 1975 and joins forces with his old flame, Foxxy Cleopatra, a streetwise and stylish detective. Together Austin and Foxxy must find a way to save Nigel and stop Dr. Evil and Goldmember from their mischievous mayhem.