A Man Apart (2003)

Man Apart
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vin Diesel Actor Sean Vetter 1 1000001
Larenz Tate Actor Demetrius Hicks 1 1000002
Timothy Olyphant Actor Hollywood Jack Slayton 1 1000003
Geno Silva Actor Memo Lucero 1 1000004
Jacqueline Obradors Actor Stacy Vetter 1 1000005
Steve Eastin Actor Ty Frost 1 1000006
Juan Fernandez Actor Mateo Santos 1 1000007
Jeff Kober Actor Pomona Joe 1 1000008
Marco Rodriguez Actor Hondo 1 1000009
Mike Moroff Actor Gustavo Leon 1 1000010
Emilio Rivera Actor Garza 1 1000011
George Sharperson Actor Big Sexy 1 1000012
Malieek Straughter Actor Overdose 1 1000013
Joe Rodriguez Actor Mexican Bureaucrat 1 1000014
Karin Stephens Actor Candice Hicks 1 1000015
Alice Amter Actor Marta 1 1000016
Jim Boeke Actor Bad Cop 1 1000017
Atiana Coons-Parker Actor Rachel Hicks 1 1000018
Ken Davitian Actor Ramon Cadena 1 1000019
Aleane Fitz-Carter Actor Old Lady 1 1000020
Robert Fraade Actor Counsel 1 1000021
Zachary Gonzales Actor Lucero's Son 1 1000022
Richard Gross Actor Old Agent 1 1000023
Richard Haje Actor Lucero's Bodyguard 1 1000024
Terri Hoyos Actor Lucero's Wife 1 1000025
Thomas Kopache Actor Chief Neal 1 1000026
Julia Lee Actor Spa Receptionist 1 1000027
F Morales Actor GT Commando 1 1000028
Scott Reitz Actor DEA Agent 1 1000029
Mik Scriba Actor Prison Guard 1 1000030
Rachel Sterling Actor Assia 1 1000031
Rubelio Bracamonte Actor Santos Henchman 1 1000032
Ben Bray Actor Assassin 1 1000033
Toby Holguin Actor Assassin 1 1000034
Norm Compton Actor Bat 1 1000035
Esteban Cueto Actor Federale 1 1000036
Diana Espen Actor Stripper 1 1000037
Paula Harrison Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Lamont Tyler Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000039
Dawnn Alane Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000040
Elizabeth Alvarez Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000041
Roslyn Bezanilla Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000042
Charlie Curtis Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000043
Azalea Davila Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000044
Kristine Eckert Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000045
Sonia Enriquez Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000046
Cristina LaMonica Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000047
Laura Salem Actor Nightclub Worker 1 1000048
F. Gray Director n/a 2 2000001
Vincent Newman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tucker Tooley Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joseph Nittolo Producer n/a 3 3000003
Vin Diesel Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Degus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Claire Rudnick Polstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
F. Gray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
George Zakk Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Meredyth Fratolillo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Nancy Lanham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Christian Gudegast Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Scheuring Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Leon Dudevoir Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Allen Alsobrook Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Christine White Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jeffrey Berk Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Michael Nelson Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Doug Metzger Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Brian Steward Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Brian Relyea Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Paul Schneider Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Linda Brachman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Kristin Dehnert Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Holly Hagy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator 162 5000016
Dwayne Alezandre Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Kait Pickering Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jun Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Chee Ho Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hans Bjerno Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000002
Michael Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jim Holley Camera Operator Camera Bike Operator 239 6000004
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Mark Moore Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ryan Green Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000007
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000008
Kris Krosskove Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000009
John Trapman Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000010
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Steven Winslow Camera Wescam Technician 120798 6000012
Andy Sych Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
David Katz Video Video Assist 120800 6000014
Glenn Cannon Video Video Assist 120800 6000015
Merrick Morton Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Rico Torres Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Ryan Parks Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Calmar Roberts Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000020
Heather Green Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Peter Green Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000022
Jeff Pelton Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000023
Chuck Whelan Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Jason Zakrzewski Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
Dominic Napolitano Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000026
Jacob Avignone Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000027
Bob Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
William Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sean Hubbert Editor Additional Editor 172 7000003
Clifford Latimer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mark Mangino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Danny Rafic Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Avid) 203 7000006
William Fletcher Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Film) 203 7000007
Justin Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tim Mirkovich Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
W Whorton Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
J Robinson Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Anne Dudley Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Rolf Wilson Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000004
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Mike Flicker Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000006
Steve Price Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000007
Jeff Lingle Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000008
Richard Ford Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000009
Christian Henson Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000010
Steve Price Music Engineer Orchestral Recording Engineer 120837 8000011
YoungLord Music Producer ("Just Do It") 323 8000012
Jeruz Music Producer ("Nothing To Lose") 323 8000013
Gill Townend Music Publisher Music Copying 121111 8000014
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Anne Dudley Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Roger Dudley Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Winston Morris Song ("Just Do It") 120859 8000020
Richard Frierson Song ("Just Do It") 120859 8000021
Keith Harris Song ("Just Do It") 120859 8000022
Hector Rivera Song ("Que Se Sepa") 120859 8000023
Andres Cabas Song ("Tu Boca") 120859 8000024
Seal Song ("Touch") 120859 8000025
Mark Batson Song ("Touch") 120859 8000026
Bootsy Collins Song ("I'm Tired Of Good, I'm Trying Bad") 120859 8000028
Martin Buttrich Song ("I'm Tired Of Good, I'm Trying Bad") 120859 8000029
Martin Bettinghaus Song ("I'm Tired Of Good, I'm Trying Bad") 120859 8000030
Isorlando Valle Song ("Descarga Total") 120859 8000031
Malleek Straughter Song ("It Go'z Down") 120859 8000032
Henry Straughter Song ("It Go'z Down") 120859 8000033
Bobby Hopper Song ("It Go'z Down") 120859 8000034
Peter Kruder Song ("Double Drums") 120859 8000035
Victor Taylor Song ("What It Is") 120859 8000036
Joyce Tolbert Song ("What It Is") 120859 8000037
T-Kuwani Robinson Song ("What It Is") 120859 8000038
Andy Cocup Song ("But I Feel Good") 120859 8000039
Thomas Findlay Song ("But I Feel Good") 120859 8000040
Michael Daniels Song ("But I Feel Good") 120859 8000041
Erin Kamier Song ("Gobinday") 120859 8000042
Dan Powell Song ("Gobinday") 120859 8000043
Adam Smalley Song ("Gobinday") 120859 8000044
Mark Sandman Song ("Buena") 120859 8000045
Peter Hayes Song ("Spread Your Love") 120859 8000046
Robert Turner Song ("Spread Your Love") 120859 8000047
Nicholas Jago Song ("Spread Your Love") 120859 8000048
Praga Khan Song ("Rover Take Over") 120859 8000049
Oliver Adams Song ("Rover Take Over") 120859 8000050
Jade 4 U Song ("Rover Take Over") 120859 8000051
Salvatore Erna Song ("Straight Out Of Line") 120859 8000056
Gerardo Varela Song ("Cumbia Negra") 120859 8000057
Kellian James Song ("Nothing To Lose") 120859 8000058
Robert Smith Song ("Nothing To Lose") 120859 8000059
Orquesta Tabaco Y Ron Song Performer ("Que Se Sepa") 120788 8000061
Andres Cabas Song Performer ("Tu Boca") 120788 8000062
Seal Song Performer ("Touch") 120788 8000063
Bootsy Collins Song Performer ("I'm Tired Of Good, I'm Trying Bad") 120788 8000064
Orlando Valle Song Performer ("Descarga Total") 120788 8000066
Sin In Tha Flesh Song Performer ("It Go'z Down") 120788 8000067
Peace Orchestra Song Performer ("Double Drums") 120788 8000068
Joyce Tolbert Song Performer ("What It Is") 120788 8000069
Victor Taylor Song Performer ("What It Is") 120788 8000070
Groove Armada Song Performer ("But I Feel Good") 120788 8000071
Mantra Girl Song Performer ("Gobinday") 120788 8000072
Cartagena Candombe Song Performer ("Cumbia Negra") 120788 8000078
Buddy Klein Song Performer ("Nothing To Lose") 120788 8000079
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ellen Totleben Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
William DeBiasio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Eric Olsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Vito Sanfillipo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Robert McGee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John McElroy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tim Gomes Painter n/a 200 9000011
Frank Costello Painter n/a 200 9000012
Craig Gadsby Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Chris Suttle Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000014
Rosemary Tupta Art Department Buyer 120843 9000015
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kristan Berona Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000005
Jennifer Alessi Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Denice Kumagai Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post-Production 120791 11000002
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000003
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Claire Best Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Lee Tucker Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120845 11000007
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000008
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000009
Mark Kaufman Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000010
Karen Elliott Consultant UK Score Consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Valdemar Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
John Marcello Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor SWAT Technical Advisor 537 12000004
Adrian Rudomin Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000005
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000006
Juan Gonzalez Translator n/a 741 12000007
Alexa Stone Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shawn Barton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Claudia Wick Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Frances Mathias Hair Hair Department Co-Head 120794 13000004
Jeri Baker Hair Hair Department Co-Head 120794 13000005
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Rebecca Wachtel Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000007
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
David Atherton Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000009
Gregory Pena Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Eileen Dunn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Rahimah Yoba Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Dorothy Lawson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Kimberly McAllister Wardrobe Assistant Costume Production Assistant 120809 13000014
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Shawn Kerkhoff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000006
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Unsun Song Rerecording Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000008
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Drew Webster Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Eric Lindemann Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Mark Mangini Sound Designer Supervising Sound Designer 120915 14000013
Mark Lanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
David Stone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Jussi Tegelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Walt Martin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Charlie Kelly Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
David Whittaker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Avram Gold Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Peter Yauri Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Matt Guerrero Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ellis James Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Allen DeSilva Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Todd Sater Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Vincent Contarino Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
William O'Melia Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000007
Joe McKenzie Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000008
Ron Provenzano Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
T Scaringi Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Charlie Saldana Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Doug Wall Grip n/a 365 15000012
Craig Garfield Grip n/a 365 15000013
Mike Jones Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
James Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Michael O'Melia Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
William Jeffs Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000018
Jan Gould Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Nour Dardari Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jon Davidson Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Barbara Calloway Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Debra Duff Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000004
Susan O'Connor Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Troy McGatlin Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Jennifer Van Hoven Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Travis Payne Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Stacy Walker Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Carolyn Blackwood Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000001
Tim Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Phil Aslasken Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000002
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Leonard Creer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cheryl Lawson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ramiro Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Deep Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Robert Apisa Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Marcus Young Stunts n/a 240 19000014
James Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jose Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cheryl Bermeo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mary Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mike Munoz Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gei Garbriel Stunts (Michael Bondelli's Precision Driving Team) 240 19000032
Cheryl Harris Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Dan Simon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Tony Salazar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Michael Contreraz Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Don Cooke Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000005
Lee Jashinsky Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000006
Greg Musselman Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000007
Mike Hermann Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000008
Tim Stadler Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000009
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Jaimy Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Vincent Johnson Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Ricardo Lozier Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Chris Warren Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Richard Katzenson Catering Chef's Assistant 120954 22000005
Maria Hernandez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000006
Ryan Garvey Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Robert Willard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Kevin Stewart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Anthony Herrera Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Anthony Montenegro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Jack Jennings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Beth Siegel Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000007
Rudy Reachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
C Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jerry Casillas Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Ciro Vuoso Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Paul Scott Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Scott Goodale Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Julie Bowers Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Daron Niemerow Assistant (for Mr. Gray) 120820 25000002
Binh Dang Assistant (for Mr. Gray) 120820 25000003
Joyce Tolbert Assistant (for Mr. Gray) 120820 25000004
Andy Gose Assistant (for Mr. Gray) 120820 25000005
Christopher Wilhem Assistant (to Mr. Newman and Mr. Tooley) 120820 25000006
Ryan Dean Assistant (to Mr. Nittolo) 120820 25000007
Aimee Lagos Assistant (to Mr. Degus) 120820 25000008
Susan Hartmann Assistant (to Mr. Nelson) 120820 25000009
Dorothy Joo Assistant (to Mr. Zakk) 120820 25000010
Breynne Cotes Assistant (to Mr. Zakk) 120820 25000011
Michael West Assistant (to Mr. Tate) 120820 25000012
James D'Amico Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Buck Compton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Lorena Porras Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Rob Bellsey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Kenneth MacInnes Office Assistant Special Effects Office Assistant 120996 25000018
Robert Bastens Stand-In (for Mr. Diesel) 121015 25000019
Daryl Reeves Stand-In (for Mr. Tate) 121015 25000020
Steve Login Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Cristi Rickey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Christine Lafontaine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Daniel Waltosz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Chris Knutson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Michael Benson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Louis Vazquez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000028
Marc Jacobs Production Production Resources 120824 25000029
Alby Redick Production Airplane Mechanic 120824 25000030
Alan Purwin Pilot Aerial Pilot 570 25000031
Peter McKernan Pilot n/a 570 25000032
James Blumenthal Pilot Additional Pilot 570 25000033
Alan Austin Pilot Additional Pilot 570 25000034
Pekka Karu Pilot Additional Pilot 570 25000035
Jamale Case Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Ronald Eisenman Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000037
Lori Mackey Medic Special Effects Medic 120966 25000038
Martin Valinsky Driver (Michael Bondelli's Precision Driving Team) 273 25000039
Tom Cottrell Driver (Michael Bondelli's Precision Driving Team) 273 25000040
A Holland Driver n/a 273 25000041
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ron Linxwiler Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Trevino Driver n/a 273 25000044
James Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Russell Overstreet Driver n/a 273 25000046
Scott Visser Driver n/a 273 25000047
Margo Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ray McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000050
Paul Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000051
Kit Hendrickson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Troy Tomerlin Driver n/a 273 25000053
Thomas Siemen Driver n/a 273 25000054
Larry Romanoff Driver n/a 273 25000055
Darrell Janson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Burt Melcher Driver n/a 273 25000057
Dennis Jorgensen Driver n/a 273 25000058
Todd Starks Driver n/a 273 25000059
Gregory Dultz Driver n/a 273 25000060
John Teeple Driver n/a 273 25000061
Robert Bright Driver n/a 273 25000062
George Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000063
Michael Bondelli Coordinator (Michael Bondelli's Precision Driving Team) 528 25000064
Peter McKernan Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000065
Cyril O'Neil Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000066
Tracy Hill Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 528 25000067
H Israel Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000001
Laurie Cartwright Other Risk Management 120795 26000002
Juliana Selfridge Other Risk Management 120795 26000003
Debra Padrick Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000004
Brother Hakeem Security (for Mr. Gray) 120951 26000005
F Morales Security (to Mr. Diesel) 120951 26000006
Jeff Egan Security n/a 120951 26000007
William O'Melia Manager Equipment Manager 120827 28000001
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Sean Vetter and his partner Demetrius Hicks came up on the mean streets of Los Angeles but now work together as DEA agents, fighting a seven-year war to stem the virulent drug pipeline along the US/Mexico border. Dubbed "the gunslingers" for their tough street tactics, their perseverance pays off when they take down notorious Baja Cartel kingpin Memo Lucero Geno. With Lucero locked away in a maximum security prison, Vetter is finally able to go home to his wife, Stacy, a sanctuary from the harsh realities of his job. But in the wake of Lucero's arrest, a mysterious figure, known only as Diablo, emerges to violently claim the Baja Cartel. And when Vetter and Hicks set their sights on identifying and stopping this dangerous and elusive new player, Diablo makes the fight personal--robbing Vetter of the one person who gives his life meaning--Stacy. With nothing to lose, Vetter pulls out every hidden resource at his disposal to bring Diablo down--including an unlikely alliance with the jailed Cartel boss Lucero. He will stop at nothing to avenge his wife's murder, edging dangerously close to the line between justice and lawlessness, even if it sets him at odds with the police unit to which he has dedicated his life.