Evolution (2001)

Evolution
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Cremin Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Philip D Bartko Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
Garth Majors Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Jeffrey Watts Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Arnold Peterson Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Dale Ettema Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Glenn Thomas Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Frank Ayre Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
Thomas Tate Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Ralph Allan Winiger Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Paul Martos Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Dan Feinstein Rotoscope Animator lead rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000062
Lon Cook Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000063
Mark Hopper Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000064
Eric Armstrong Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 120918 23000061
Tim Teramoto Animation Supervisor effects animation supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120918 23000060
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects special effects pyrotechnician 168 23000057
Diana Stulic Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000058
Eric C Reynolds Animation Supervisor (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120918 23000059
Keith Urban Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Jay Bartus Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Mark Tamny Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000031
Guerdon Trueblood Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000032
Jodi Birdsong Visual Effects location plate producer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000033
Zoe Peck-Eyler Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000030
Keith MacGowen Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000029
Jaynee Howe Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000026
Cynthia Hyland Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000027
Karim Sahai Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000028
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 419 23000034
Todd Boyce Visual Effects effects animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 419 23000035
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000041
Albert Delgado Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Terry P Chapman Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Jason Heapy Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 419 23000040
Mike Chambers Visual Effects visual effects producer(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visuale effects) 419 23000039
David J Stephens Visual Effects effects animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 419 23000036
Ethan Ormsby Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 419 23000037
PDI/DreamWorks Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000038
Michele Xian Lee Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000065
Chris Ledesma Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000066
Eric Jennings Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000092
Demetrius Leal Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000093
Michael F Miller Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000094
Nathaniel Hunter Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000091
Anthony Scott Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000090
Patrick Lowery Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000087
Virginie Michel D'Annoville Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000088
William Opdyke Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000089
Stephanie Modestowicz Animator effects animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000095
Don Howe Animator animation manager(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000096
Tom Allen Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000102
Webster Colcord Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000103
Stephane Cros Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000104
David Allen Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000101
Ana Maria Alvarado Animator animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 483 23000100
David Schaub Animator animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 483 23000097
Jeremy Cantor Animator animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 483 23000098
Bob Booker Animator animation(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 483 23000099
Scott Kravitz Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000086
Traci Horie Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000085
Kent Demaine Graphics interactive graphics 120826 23000072
Joseph Hamdorf Chief Modelmaker modeler(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121151 23000073
Sven Jensen Chief Modelmaker modeler(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121151 23000074
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000071
Andrea Schultz Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000070
Richard Markle Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000067
Chris Morley Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000068
Raine Reen Rotoscope Animator rotoscoper(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121082 23000069
Maricela Perdomo Chief Modelmaker modeler(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121151 23000075
Dan Rolinek Chief Modelmaker modeler(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121151 23000076
Kirk Cummings Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000082
Rick Glenn Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000083
Christopher Hatala Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000084
Jason Armstrong Animator character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000081
Thomas Schelesny Animator lead character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000080
Bil Van Ness Character Animation (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 622 23000077
Simon Allen Animator lead character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000078
Tom G Gibbons Animator lead character animator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000079
Charles Granich Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000025
Chris Gibbons Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000024
Joe Bucaro Stunts stunt primates 240 19000014
Brian Bennett Stunts utility stunts 240 19000015
Janet Brady Stunts utility stunts 240 19000016
Tim Trella Stunts stunt primates 240 19000013
Erik Rondell Stunt Man Seann William Scott's stunt double 121002 19000012
Kevin Foster Stunt Man David Duchovny's stunt double 121002 19000009
Ousaun Elam Stunt Man Orlando Jones' stunt double 121002 19000010
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunt Man Julianne Moore's stunt double 121002 19000011
Troy Brown Stunts utility stunts 240 19000017
Keith Campbell Stunts utility stunts 240 19000018
Christie Hayes Stunts utility stunts 240 19000024
Freddie Hice Stunts utility stunts 240 19000025
Steve Holladay Stunts utility stunts 240 19000026
Troy Gilbert Stunts utility stunts 240 19000023
Debbie Evans Stunts utility stunts 240 19000022
Tom Elliott Stunts utility stunts 240 19000019
Annie Ellis Stunts utility stunts 240 19000020
Eurlyne Epper Stunts utility stunts 240 19000021
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Tom Woodruff Jr. Puppets Design alien primates designer & creator 121103 19000007
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Primrose Y Fukuchi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kellyann Wargo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Stephen Sweeney Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000006
Mary Jane Faris Accountant location accountant 120802 16000005
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 282 16000002
Edward V Pannozzo Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Daniel Myers Boone Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000004
Angie Ryan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Jcee Villadelgado Assistant Accountant (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120950 16000011
Tracey Roberts Puppets Construction puppet(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121093 19000004
Paul G Thuriot Puppets Construction puppet(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121093 19000005
Alec Gillis Puppets Design alien primates designer & creator 121103 19000006
Peter Newsome Puppets Construction puppet(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121093 19000003
Matthew Muntean Puppets Construction puppet(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121093 19000002
Dave Florek Business Affairs software manager(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120792 18000001
Rachelle Baylo Business Affairs human resources manager(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120792 18000002
Eric Jeffery Puppets Construction puppet(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121093 19000001
Thomas J Huff Stunts utility stunts 240 19000027
Kevin L Jackson Stunts utility stunts 240 19000028
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Donald E Myers Jr. Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
William R Aldridge Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Mark Wendell Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 120866 23000010
Eric Bruneau Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 120866 23000009
Eric Leven Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120866 23000006
Wesley Burian Effects Supervisor CG painting supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120866 23000007
Peter G Travers Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 120866 23000008
Steven Olds Visual Effects Designer creature designer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120955 23000014
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Designer Amoeba designer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120955 23000015
Brian Begun Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000021
Bonjin Byun Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000022
Dan Cayer Visual Effects compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000023
Russ Sueyoshi Visual Effects lead compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000020
Alan Boucek Visual Effects lead compositor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000019
Nancy St John Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000016
Ken Kokka Visual Effects visual effects producer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000017
Jim McVay Visual Effects compositing supervising(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000018
Richard Chuang Visual Effects Supervisor (PDI/DreamWorks/additional visuale effects) 249 23000005
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 249 23000004
Gary K Price Stunts utility stunts 240 19000034
Chad Randall Stunts utility stunts 240 19000035
Tim Rigby Stunts utility stunts 240 19000036
Dave Powledge Stunts utility stunts 240 19000033
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts utility stunts 240 19000032
Randy Johnson Stunts utility stunts 240 19000029
Stacy Logan Stunts utility stunts 240 19000030
Cole McLarty Stunts utility stunts 240 19000031
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts utility stunts 240 19000037
Mic Rodgers Stunts utility stunts 240 19000038
Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 249 23000002
Frank Petzolf Visual Effects Supervisor co-visual effects supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 249 23000003
Susan Deal Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin C Scott Stunts utility stunts 240 19000039
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts utility stunts 240 19000040
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chanda Cummings Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000105
Mark A Decker Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000106
James Valladao Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000022
John McLaughing Other lead painter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000023
Charles Aquilina Other painter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000024
Julien Schreyer Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000021
Ann M Rockwell Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000020
Tulio Hernandez Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000017
Krystin Johnson Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000018
Matthew Robinson Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000019
Arnold Ayala Other painter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000025
Sara Simon Other painter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000026
Chris Paizis Other match mover(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000032
Neil Rubenstein Other match mover(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000033
Tim De Pala Other coordinator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000034
Guido Muzzarelli Other match mover(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000031
Eric Marko Other match mover(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000030
Young Song Other painter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000027
Holly Kim Other match mover(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000028
Kirk Larkins Other match mover(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000029
Patricia Frazier Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000016
Yina Chang Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000015
Helen Kozora Other buyer 120795 26000002
James Walker Other general foreman 120795 26000003
Luke Adkins Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000004
Michael Hunter Other weapons handler 120795 26000001
Adam Peiken Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000064
Paul Youds Driver n/a 273 25000061
Roger Youds Driver n/a 273 25000062
George Zimmerman Driver n/a 273 25000063
David Goldstein Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Dennis Butterworth Other greens foreman 120795 26000006
Julian Bratolyubov Other copyist 120795 26000012
Malcolm Luker Other engineering 120795 26000013
Jeremy Birn Other lighter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000014
Fred W Peck III Other recordist 120795 26000011
Cliff Fleming Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000010
Mark Kersey Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000007
Warner Zavala Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000008
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Naomi Raine Other coordinator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000035
Leslie Valentino Other coordinator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000036
Tony Matijevich Other finishing(alien primates) 120795 26000062
Christine Papalexis Other finishing(alien primates) 120795 26000063
Garth Winkless Other finishing(alien primates) 120795 26000064
Tim Leach Other finishing(alien primates) 120795 26000061
Charles Steven Kuzela Other finishing(alien primates) 120795 26000060
Paul Palos Other lab(alien primates) 120795 26000057
Dawn Dininger Other finishing(alien primates) 120795 26000058
Connie Grayson Other finishing(alien primates) 120795 26000059
James Hogue Other painting(alien primates) 120795 26000065
Mike Larrabee Other painting(alien primates) 120795 26000066
Frederick Fraleigh Other fabrication(KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120795 26000072
Connie Cadwell Other fabrication(KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120795 26000073
Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Judy Bowerman Other fabrication(KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120795 26000071
Beth Hathaway Other fabrication(KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120795 26000070
Mario Castillo Other mechanical(alien primates) 120795 26000067
Mark Hull Other mechanical(alien primates) 120795 26000068
Mark Irvin Other mechanical(alien primates) 120795 26000069
Michael Manzel Other lab(alien primates) 120795 26000056
Kris Kobzina Other lab(alien primates) 120795 26000055
Markus Burki Other software developer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000042
Darby Johnston Other software developer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000043
Dave Loomis Other software developer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000044
Sirena Boden Other software developer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000041
Nathan Abbot Other operator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000040
Audrey Newell Other painter(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000037
Bill Roth Other mold maker(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000038
Stephen Stanton Other operator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000039
Adam Wood-Gaines Other software developer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000045
James Bambauer Other system adminstrator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000046
Yuri Everson Other project coordinator(alien primates) 120795 26000052
Brent Baker Other lab(alien primates) 120795 26000053
Peter Farrell Other lab(alien primates) 120795 26000054
David Palmer Other texture painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 120795 26000051
Melissa Gauthier Other facilities(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000050
Phred Lender Other system administrator(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000047
Thomas Gilchrist Other facilities(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000048
Steve Gerardin Other facilities(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000049
Mike Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jim G Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000059
Sharon Phegley Assistant (to Julianne Moore) 120820 25000006
Michael Vaquilar Assistant (to Orlando Jones) 120820 25000007
Gun Ho Jang Assistant assistant designer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120820 25000008
David Ernst Assistant (to David Duchovny) 120820 25000005
Joy Kuraitis Assistant (to Joe Medjuck) 120820 25000004
Juliet Ward Assistant (to Ivan Reitman) 120820 25000001
Jodi Macaulay Assistant (to Daniel Goldberg) 120820 25000002
Felicity Cockram Assistant (to Tom Pollock) 120820 25000003
Crisoforo Aguilar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Claudia Bonfe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mark Palmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jill Anne Schliesmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Heather Wusterbarth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
J R Kehoe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Brett L Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Stephen Dudycha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Diana Goodwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chris Hopson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brian Walker Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Ron Davis Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Mark A Kauffman Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000112
Steve Lee Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000113
Marco Marenghi Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000114
David Hart Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000111
Laura Grieve Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000110
Philippe Denis Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000107
Sylvain Doreau Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000108
Mark Edwards Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000109
Krzysztof Rostek Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000115
Shannon Roy Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000116
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
James V Oliveri Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Jan Young Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Dean Wilson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Melissa Tseng Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000117
Erik Winquist Animator digital artist & animator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 483 23000118
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Garth Parr Production Assistant (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 275 25000019
Jim Turner Production Associate production controller 120822 25000020
Clint Coyle Driver n/a 273 25000046
Rose Echeverria Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gary Gray Driver n/a 273 25000048
Vaughn R Bladen Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mike Belt Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bernie Granados Medic n/a 120966 25000041
James C Alfonso Driver n/a 273 25000042
Anthony J Ardolino Driver n/a 273 25000043
Maxwell R Johnson II Driver n/a 273 25000049
Brian Maguire Driver n/a 273 25000050
Rick Purdy Driver n/a 273 25000056
Mike Shepherd Driver n/a 273 25000057
Gordon Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000058
Moses Zyus Paskowitz II Driver n/a 273 25000055
Thomas O'Donnell Driver n/a 273 25000054
Glen Marygold Driver n/a 273 25000051
David M Moir Driver n/a 273 25000052
Alan Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000053
John Barnette Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Mary Lamar Mahler Medic n/a 120966 25000039
John Crush Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Jorge Agraz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Marc Baird Production production illustrator 120824 25000028
Patrick Emery Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
James Land Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Frank Roughan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Tom Sweeney Transportation transportation office administrator 120992 25000023
Stephen Burg Production production illustrator 120824 25000029
Tom Lay Production production illustrator 120824 25000030
Jim Gerlach Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Chris B Saunders Pilot n/a 570 25000037
John Scanlon Pilot n/a 570 25000038
Bruce Benson Pilot n/a 570 25000035
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Production head of production(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120824 25000034
Darrel D Bricker Production labor foreman 120824 25000031
John S Karas Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
Kelly Birrer Production labor foreman 120824 25000033
Janet Londsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Donald A Spadoni Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000022
Ron Goodman Photography aerial photography 120835 6000015
Murray Close Photography still photography 120835 6000016
Chuck Sharp Lighting assistant cheif lighting technician 798 6000017
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Video video operator 120800 6000014
Dennis Rogers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120849 6000013
Rodney Sandoval Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000011
John Skotchdopole Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000012
Lloyd Bernberg Lighting lighting lead(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 798 6000018
Betsy McClung Lighting lighting lead(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 798 6000019
Matthew Tomlinson Color color corrector(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121024 6000025
Zsolt Krajcsik Color color/lighter(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 121024 6000026
Clint Colver Color color/lighter(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 121024 6000027
Page Frakes Color color corrector(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 121024 6000024
Robert Raring Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Jeff Shank Lighting lighting lead(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 798 6000020
Soren Ragsdale Lighting lighting support(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 798 6000021
John Dunlap Lighting lighting/composositing manager(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 798 6000022
Trevor Loomis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Sean Mitchell Camera post camera moves(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120798 6000008
Yumiko Takeya DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Donald E Wygal Jr. Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Margaret J Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator (Arizona) 192 5000023
Steve Knisely Location Scout (Arizona) 311 5000020
Erik Pope Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 162 5000019
Christian Rice Technical Operations Manager technology manager(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120834 5000016
Vicki Wong Technical Operations Manager film I/O manager(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120834 5000017
Robert L West Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Rhonda Baer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Donovan Terranova Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator "B" camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000006
Steven Lee Wolfe Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Charles Rose Lighting Director lighting supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120829 6000003
Anthony Saenz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Michael Chapman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Kozachik Director of Photography elements director of photography(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120780 6000002
Simon Maddocks Color color/lighter(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 121024 6000028
Sheldon Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sally Stevens Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000005
Bunny Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Curt Sobel Music Editor temp music editor 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
James McKee Smith Music n/a 120781 8000003
Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gavin Greenaway Music orchestra conductor & additional music 120781 8000002
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Michael Tempesta Song ("Bombshell") 120859 8000015
Michael Cummings Song ("Bombshell") 120859 8000016
Matt Mahaffey Song ("Out With a Bang") 120859 8000017
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra Performer score performer 120819 8000014
Elizabeth Finch Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Suzette Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Walter Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000021
Tom Krebs Editorial Assistant (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120855 7000020
Sarah Schubart Editor associate visual effects editor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 172 7000007
Jennifer Leo Editor visual effects editor(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 172 7000008
Avid Editing editorial systems 120901 7000009
Des Carey Editor associate visual effects editor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 172 7000006
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor visual effects editor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 172 7000005
Wendy Greene Bricmont Editor n/a 172 7000002
Peter Staubli Editor film editor 172 7000003
Paul Jyrala Editor film editor 172 7000004
Dana E Glauberman Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000010
Glen Phipps Avid Editor Avid tech 120898 7000011
Jonathan Finkel Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000017
Brandon Crummett Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000018
Renee Binkowski Editorial Assistant (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120855 7000019
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000016
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Laura R Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Lisa Marie Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Barbara Tuss Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Stephanie Hodge Actor Jill Mason 1 1000027
Kristen Meadows Actor Patty 1 1000028
Winifred Freedman Actor Debbi 1 1000029
Jerry Trainor Actor Tommy 1 1000026
Jennifer Savidge Actor Claire 1 1000025
Lucas Dudley Actor Sergeant Toms 1 1000022
Steven Pierce Actor Sergeant Larson 1 1000023
Wendy Braun Actor Nurse Tate 1 1000024
Miriam Flynn Actor Grace 1 1000030
Mary Pat Gleason Actor Customer 1 1000031
Joshua Ackerman Actor Student 1 1000037
Kenny Blank Actor Student 1 1000038
John Cho Actor Student 1 1000039
Lee Garlington Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Steve Kehela Actor Reporter 1 1000035
Tony Mirzoian Actor Husband 1 1000032
Morgan Nagler Actor Dressing Room Girl 1 1000033
Andrew Bowen Actor Road Worker 1 1000034
Kyle Gass Actor Officer Drake 1 1000021
Michael Chapman Actor Sheriff Long 1 1000020
Michael Ray Bower Actor Danny Donald 1 1000007
Pat Kilbane Actor Officer Johnson 1 1000008
Ty Burrell Actor Flemming 1 1000009
Ethan Suplee Actor Deke 1 1000006
Ted Levine Actor General Woodman 1 1000005
Julianne Moore Actor Allison Reed 1 1000002
Orlando Jones Actor Harry Block 1 1000003
Seann William Scott Actor Wayne Green 1 1000004
Dan Aykroyd Actor Governor Lewis 1 1000010
Katharine Towne Actor Nadine 1 1000011
Michael McGrady Actor Fireman 1 1000017
Steven Gilborn Actor Judge Guilder 1 1000018
Wayne Duvall Actor Doctor Paulson 1 1000019
Richard Moll Actor Fire Training Inspector 1 1000016
Sarah Silverman Actor Denise 1 1000015
Gregory Itzin Actor Cartwright 1 1000012
Ashley Clark Actor Lieutenant Cryer 1 1000013
Michelle Wolff Actor Carla 1 1000014
Tressa Pope Actor Student 1 1000040
Adrienne Smith Actor Student 1 1000041
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Angela Heald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Carol Corwin Production Supervisor (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 307 5000003
Don Jakoby From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Don Jakoby Story By n/a 120779 4000004
David Diamond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Weissman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Don Jakoby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Marty Holthaus Production Supervisor (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 307 5000004
Athena Portillo Production Supervisor (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 307 5000005
Anthony E Kountz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Lisa Dennis Kennedy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sonia Bhalla Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Kenneth Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Alessandra De Souza Production Manager (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 305 5000006
Michael Neumann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dieter Busch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Ronell Venter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Kenneth Schwenker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Timothy R Layton Actor Guard Gate Soldier 1 1000047
Angelo Vacco Actor Officer Thompson 1 1000048
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Kent Actor Governor's Aide 1 1000046
Tom Davis Actor Governor's Aide 1 1000045
Chris Wylde Actor Student 1 1000042
Marty Belafsky Actor Military Police 1 1000043
Lee Weaver Actor Military Police 1 1000044
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Deason Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Christine Sugrue Segment Producer elements producer(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 2389 3000009
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jules Roman Tippett Executive Producer (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 174 3000007
David Rodgers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey D Apple Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joshua Todd Song ("Borderline") 120859 8000018
Jonathan Brightman Song ("Borderline") 120859 8000019
Ken Wensevic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (for Julianne Moore) 120801 13000016
Lorenzo Hearns Jr. Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Ken Chase Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Laini Thompson Makeup (for Orlando Jones) 353 13000013
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Colette Slattery Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Edward St George Hair Stylist (for Julianne Moore) 120799 13000012
Chanthou Sam Kozberg Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Todd Egan ADR ADR assistant editor 120912 14000001
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Peggy Names Boom Operator boom 215 14000009
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Christina Patterson Hair hairwork(alien primates) 120794 13000009
Ned Neidhardt Hair hairwork(alien primates) 120794 13000008
Kevin T Hahn Development Executive shader/look development(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 120807 11000020
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000021
C Alexander Sears Consultant computer graphics consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Lambert Development Executive look development(Sony Pictures Imageworks/flatworm animation sequence) 120807 11000019
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120845 11000018
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120845 11000015
Shannon Shea Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120845 11000016
Howard Berger Supervisor (KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120845 11000017
Mark Shelley Consultant evolutionary consultant 120784 12000002
Lori Jean Mannie Liaison location liaison(Arizona) 121064 12000003
Candice Sabbah Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Camille Argus Costumes costumer buyer 120828 13000006
Judith A Cory Hair hair department head 120794 13000007
Marci R Johnson Costumes costumer(for Julianne Moore) 120828 13000004
Nancy Collini Costumes costumer(for David Duchovny) 120828 13000003
Jude Jansen Research researcher 458 12000004
Aggie Guerard Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Winnie Brown-Willis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Andy Trickel Grip (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 365 15000009
Jordan Torrey Grip (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 365 15000010
Jason Predock Gaffer (Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 268 15000011
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mitch Lookabaugh Grip n/a 365 15000007
Sandy Williams Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Rick Colosimo Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul Williams Grip n/a 365 15000006
Tony Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Gomidas Semerjian Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Lonnie J Leslie Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Ruben Reyes Best Boy rigging electric best boy 120885 15000020
Larry Pausback Best Boy rigging electric best boy 120885 15000021
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
John Zirbel Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jay Galbo Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Eldon Hansen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gary Slemp Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Michael Strong Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Melton C Maxwell Lighting Technician cheif lighting technician 120907 15000002
Dennis Sands Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Karen Baker Landers Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000027
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer recorder & mixer 230 14000028
David Dunbar Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Penikas Supervisor mechanical supervisor(alien primates) 120845 11000014
Steve Frakes Supervisor mold shop supervisor(alien primates) 120845 11000013
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard F Mays Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Yuri Bartoli Art Director creature design/art director(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 183 9000005
Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
J. Michael Riva Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Samantha Mumba Song Performer ("Baby Come On Over") 120788 8000040
Brassy Song Performer ("Work It Out") 120788 8000041
Wild Cherry Song Performer ("Play That Funky Music") 120788 8000042
Noelle King Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000006
Eric Sundahl Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Marco Lopez Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000013
Dana McCall Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Ben Woolverton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Douglas McKay Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000012
David J Negron Sr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Matthew G Bekoff Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Patty Larkin Song Performer ("Anyway the Main Thing Is") 120788 8000039
Buckcherry Song Performer ("Borderline") 120788 8000038
Anders Bagge Song ("Baby Come On Over") 120859 8000025
Muffin Spencer Song ("Work It Out") 120859 8000026
Stefan Gordon Song ("Work It Out") 120859 8000027
Arnthor Birgisson Song ("Baby Come On Over") 120859 8000024
Samantha Mumba Song n/a 120859 8000023
Keith Nelson Song ("Borderline") 120859 8000020
Devon Glenn Song ("Borderline") 120859 8000021
Patty Larkin Song n/a 120859 8000022
Johnny Barrington Song ("Work It Out") 120859 8000028
Karen Frost Song ("Work It Out") 120859 8000029
Robert W Parissi Song ("Play That Funky Music") 120859 8000035
Powerman 5000 Song Performer ("Bombshell") 120788 8000036
Self Song Performer ("Out With a Bang") 120788 8000037
Billy Preston Song ("You Are So Beautiful") 120859 8000034
Bruce Fisher Song ("You Are So Beautiful") 120859 8000033
Walter Donaldson Song ("Makin' Whoopee") 120859 8000030
Gus Kahn Song ("Makin' Whoopee") 120859 8000031
Morgan Nagler Song ("Parking Lot") 120859 8000032
Efren Perez Dresser sets dresser 120967 9000016
Terry Doherty Dresser sets dresser 120967 9000017
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000006
Jim Bloom Executive marketing & business development(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120806 11000001
Marc Haimes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Alexi Saldamando Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Michele Short Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pete Sutton Casting (Arizona) 179 10000002
Ray Miceli Casting (Arizona) 179 10000003
Peter Konig Supervisor creature supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000003
Doug Epps Supervisor R&D supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000004
Bart Trickel Supervisor elements supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000010
David Rosenthal Supervisor film I/O supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000011
John Nelson Supervisor plate supervisor(PDI/DreamWorks/additional visual effects) 120845 11000012
Jordu Schell Supervisor creature shop supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000009
Gregg Baumgarten Supervisor location supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000008
Sandy Kao Supervisor puppet supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000005
Julie Jaros Supervisor match move supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000006
Ondrej Kubicek Supervisor location data supervisor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000007
H Al Lorenzana Art Department (KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120843 9000037
Steve Hartman Art Department (KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120843 9000036
Thomas Meikle Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000023
Damon Bard Art Department sculptor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120843 9000024
Leigh Barbier Art Department sculptor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120843 9000025
John-Paul Riva Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Val R Harris Dresser sets dresser 120967 9000021
Steve Lauritzen Dresser sets dresser 120967 9000018
Monti Rainbolt Dresser sets dresser 120967 9000019
Sammy Tell Dresser sets dresser 120967 9000020
Vicky Saulls Art Department sculptor(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120843 9000026
Ease Owyeung Art Department art department manager(Tippett Studio/special visual effects & animation) 120843 9000027
Alex Diaz Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120843 9000033
Rick Kess Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120843 9000034
Chad Atkinson Art Department (KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120843 9000035
Gino Crognale Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120843 9000032
Mark Tavares Art Department sculptor(KNB EFX Group/special creature effects) 120843 9000031
Steve Koch Art Department sculpting(alien primates) 120843 9000028
Ryan K Peterson Art Department sculpting(alien primates) 120843 9000029
Jim Kagel Art Department sculpting(alien primates) 120843 9000030
David Duchovny Actor Doctor Ira Krane 1 1000001
Synopsis
Chaos ensues when a meteor carrying alien life forms crashes in the Arizona desert. This new strain of organism evolves at a rate beyond human imagination and soon the only people standing between the aliens and world domination are Dr. Ira Krane, a community college science professor, his eccentric geologist buddy Harry Block, and wannabe fireman Wayne -- which could be bad news for planet earth!