503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 495095089


Varnish cache server

The Legend of Zorro (2005)

Legend of Zorro
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Sequel, Action
Keywords swashbuckling, Zorro (character)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eduardo Gamboa Song ("Elena's Fanfare") 120859 8000015
Mexfilm Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("Fireworks") 120788 8000022
James Horner Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Roger Porteous Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000018
Scott Garcia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000016
Dave Simmons Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Adrian Duran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Steve Galich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Sergio Jara Sr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Richard L Thompson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000024
Sergio Gomez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Michael J Clarke Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Fermin Duran Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Antonio Cornejo Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Antoinette Perez Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000011
Tania Rodger Special Effects Supervisor Workshop Manager(Weta Workshop) 545 23000004
Jason Docherty Special Effects Supervisor Workshop Supervisor(Weta Workshop) 545 23000005
Chuco Duran Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kent Houston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Ingram Special Effects Supervisor (Weta Workshop) 545 23000006
Paul Docherty Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Peerless Camera Company) 120866 23000007
Marianne Speight Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company) 120917 23000027
Miller Drake Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Mary Stuart Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Executive Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000010
Stuart McAra Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Dion Hatch Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Digiscope) 120866 23000008
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor Digital Effects Editor(Digiscope) 614 23000013
Patrick Ledda Animation Director Lead TD(Peerless Camera Company) 740 23000029
Kirsty Williams Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000045
Charlotte Key Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000046
Bill Thomson Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000044
Jordan Thomson Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000043
Bill Hunt Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000042
Luke Hawker Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000047
Dan Bennett Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000048
Dave Goodin Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000052
Mike Orange Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000053
Matthew Ward Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000051
Dave Giles Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000050
Matt Appleton Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000049
John Harvey Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000041
Andy C King Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000040
Katie Houston Software Engineer Admin. Support(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000032
Sarah MacKenzie Software Engineer Admin. Support(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000033
Andrew Kingston Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000031
Nadine Buckley Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Peerless Camera Company) 121071 23000030
Ana Ballesteros Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Robert Mance Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Digiscope) 121071 23000034
Martin Body Rotoscope Animator Senior Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 121082 23000035
James French Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000039
Alan Payne Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000038
Richard F. Taylor Miniatures Miniature Train Designer 121083 23000037
John Whillock Rotoscope Animator Senior Roto Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 121082 23000036
Raffaele Fragapane Animation Director Lead TD(Peerless Camera Company) 740 23000028
Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Trevor Lovgren Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Theo Kypri Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Franklin Henson Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rob Inch Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kevin Sauer Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Darren Sharpe Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Teresa Arteaga Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steve Tartalia Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ronn Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Mike Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Taylor Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dino Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rosa Isela Villegas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Colombia Moya Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Lucy Amador Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Doreen Beaulac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lucy Herrera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gary Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Shapcott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ben Cooke Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Mark Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nicola Berwick Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Daniel Arrias Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Daniel Diaz Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Raul Gaher Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Alfredo Hernandez Animal Trainer Veterinarian 120962 20000005
Jack Lilley Animal Services Head of Animal Department 121036 20000006
Craig Bullen Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Zelie Thompson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Bill Lawrence Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000002
Mauricio Pedroza Animal Services Horse Department Coordinator 121036 20000007
Chico Hernandez Animal Wrangler Head Wrangler 120863 20000008
Alejandro Ayala Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Neil Kirkland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jeff Plauster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Earl Stone Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Jerry Wills Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000009
Bobby Lovgren Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000001
Armando Zamarripa Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Eduardo Gomez Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tomas Guzman Stunts n/a 240 19000029
leonardo Godinez Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Arturo Godinez Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Miguel Angel Garcia Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Javier Lambert Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Arturo Marroquin Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Adrian Rivera Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Gerardo Soublete Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Gerardo Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gabriela Moreno Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mauricio Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dave Griffiths Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000054
Niko Kaye Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000055
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000006
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000007
Angelica Torres Assistant (to Mr. Phillips) 120820 25000005
Dana Sulceski Assistant (to Mr. Phillips) 120820 25000004
Katy Farzanrad Assistant (to Mr. Campbell) 120820 25000002
Cristina Ramiro Assistant (to Mr. Campbell) 120820 25000003
Yolanda J Polonio Assistant (to Mr. Banderas) 120820 25000008
Jennifer Cote Assistant (to Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120820 25000009
Georgina Balzaretti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Stephanie Correa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Juan Aura Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stella Ampatzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Emily Sopp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lucienne Papon Assistant (to Mr. Campbell) 120820 25000001
David Fencl Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Simon Pickard Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000116
Mark Spevick Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000117
Tim Ollive Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000115
Eoin Murphy Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000114
Thomas Muller Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000113
Vincent Thomas Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000118
Marc Twinam-Cauchi Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000119
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Antonio Mata Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Memo Granados Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Ramiro L Martinez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Monica Perez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Carlos Foneseca Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Eduardo Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kim Buttlar Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Barber) 528 25000034
Marlena Thomas Coordinator Executive Coordinator(to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000035
Dr. Ernesto Trejo Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Clare Downie Office Runner Runner(Peerless Camera Company) 120988 25000032
Max Docherty Office Runner Runner(Peerless Camera Company) 120988 25000031
Dirk Buchmann Coordinator Train Coordinator 528 25000036
Robin Mounsey Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000037
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patricia Zavala Kugler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Mark Ivie Trainer Sword Master 121109 26000002
Bob Anderson Trainer Sword Master 121109 26000001
Juan Pablo Noval Coordinator Assistant Train Coordinator 528 25000038
Mary Carson Office Runner Runner(Peerless Camera Company) 120988 25000030
Moises Pineda Production Production Buyer 120824 25000029
Jan Roth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Axel Uriegas Duarte Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jorge Eduardo Ramirez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Miguel Necoechea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Andres Ibanez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Ed Hall Production Assistant (Peerless Camera Company) 275 25000022
Mark Bradley Production Assistant (Peerless Camera Company) 275 25000023
Ricardo Gallarzo Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000027
John Mahaffie Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000028
Arturo Curiel Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Claudia Montero Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
Travis Flourney Production Assistant (Digiscope) 275 25000024
Mike McGuinness Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000112
Ian MacFadyen Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000111
Dennis Jones Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000074
Marc Jouveneau Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000075
Jack Hughes Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000073
Ben Hicks Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000072
John Swinnerton Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000070
Janet Quen Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000071
John O'Lone Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000076
Emeline Tedder Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000077
Enid Dalkoff Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000081
Robb Ozaeta Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000082
Christine Cram Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000080
Sarah Marchant Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000079
Stella Ampatzi Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000078
Paul Round Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000069
Richard Bain Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Peerless Camera Company) 120960 23000068
Rodney Ford Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000059
Des Morgan Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000060
David Tremont Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000058
Pietro Marson Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000057
Dave Irons Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000056
Ross Martindale Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000061
Frank Durham Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000062
Genevieve Cooper Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000066
Jim Bowers Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120959 23000067
Wayne Dawson Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000065
Gareth McGhie Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000064
Sourisak Chanpaseuth Miniatures Weta Miniature Technician(Weta Workshop) 121083 23000063
Michael Plescia Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000083
Kevin Moseley Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000084
Craig Sylvestor CGI Artist (Digiscope) 120986 23000102
Brian White CGI Artist (Digiscope) 120986 23000103
Greg Szafranski CGI Artist (Digiscope) 120986 23000101
Tom Stanton CGI Artist (Digiscope) 120986 23000100
Andy Cochrane CGI Artist (Digiscope) 120986 23000099
Ryan Kirkwood CGI Artist (Digiscope) 120986 23000104
Matt Merkovich CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor(Digiscope) 779 23000105
Fabio Leporelli Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000109
Charlie Lovett Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000110
Paul Charisse Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000108
Marco Carpagnano Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000107
Andrea Adams Animator (Peerless Camera Company) 483 23000106
David Bryant CGI Artist (Digiscope) 120986 23000098
Ditch Doy CGI Artist Head of CG(Peerless Camera Company) 120986 23000097
Mark Alan Loso Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000088
Marcus Carter Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000089
Amit Dhawal Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000087
Danny Mudgett Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000086
Lorna Gusner Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Digiscope) 120960 23000085
Diane Kingston Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000090
Duncan Burbidge Digital Effects Assistant Digital Effects Producer(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000091
Lawrence Carroll Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope) 120928 23000095
Christopher Stack Compositing Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Digiscope) 120928 23000096
Fortunato Frattasio Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope) 120928 23000094
Brennan Prevatt Compositing Supervisor (Digiscope) 120928 23000093
Nick Bedford Digital Effects Digital Effects Coordinator(Peerless Camera Company) 345 23000092
Jim Dunlap Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jesus "Moroco" Gonzalez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000013
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Dianne Moffatt Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Fernando "Boogie" Uriegas Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Joe Nolan Assistant Director (Weta Workshop) 163 5000022
Manuel Hinojosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Bernardo Jasso Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Jeremy Paul Fisher Project Manager Basecamp Manager 120994 5000026
Sarah Spearing Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Terron Pratt Production Coordinator (Digiscope) 162 5000031
Karla Bukantz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000032
Claudia Valdez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Carla Raygoza Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Mauricio Lule Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Aneta Cebula Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Laurel Lyn Schulman Production Manager (Digiscope) 305 5000010
Anna Roth Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Ian Hickinbotham Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Gregor Wilson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Gayle Munro Production Manager (Weta Workshop) 305 5000011
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Tim Lion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Stacy Perskie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Adrian Grunberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Yuria Goded Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Philip Meheux Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000019
Luis David Sansans Camera Operator Camera Operator 239 6000020
Antonio Urunuela Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Enrique Granados Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000016
Stuart Baird Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Scott Janush Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Adam Brailsford Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bill Meshover Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Victor Camacho Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000015
Jose Gutierrez Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000014
Eduardo Flores Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Cameron McLean Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Roger Pearce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Richard Bluck Director of Photography (Weta Workshop) 120780 6000003
John Mahaffie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Cameron McLean Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Leigh Gold Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Luke Thomas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Cesar Solis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Juan Pablo Ojeda Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000011
Joaquin Cervera Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Edgar Hurtado Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
David Sa'ena Unit Manager (Weta Workshop) 120832 5000005
Eamon O'Farrill Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Alexa Benedetti Actor Lupe 1 1000019
Tony Amendola Actor Father Quintero 1 1000020
Pepe Olivares Actor Phineas Gendler 1 1000018
Xavier Marc Actor Don Robau 1 1000017
Fernando Becerril Actor Don Diaz 1 1000016
Brandon Wood Actor Ricardo 1 1000021
Alejandro Galan Actor Constable 1 1000022
Mar Carrera Actor Marie 1 1000026
Pedro Altamirano Actor Saloon Owner 1 1000027
Rayo Rojas Actor Polo Attendant 1 1000025
Tina French Actor Peasant Woman 1 1000024
Leo Burmester Actor Col. Beauregard 1 1000023
Mauricio Bonet Actor Don Verdugo 1 1000015
Mary Crosby Actor Governor's Wife 1 1000014
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Frey Felipe 1 1000005
Shuler Hensley Actor Pike 1 1000006
Nick Chinlund Actor Jacob McGivens 1 1000004
Rufus Sewell Actor Armand 1 1000003
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Elena 1 1000002
Michael Emerson Actor Harrigan 1 1000007
Adrian Alonso Actor Joaquin 1 1000008
Giovanna Zacarias Actor Blanca 1 1000012
Carlos Cobos Actor Tabulador 1 1000013
Gustavo Sanchez Parra Actor Cortez 1 1000011
Alberto Reyes Actor Brother Ignacio 1 1000010
Pedro Armendariz Jr. Actor Governor Riley 1 1000009
Silverio Palacios Actor Head Jailer 1 1000028
Alfredo Ramirez Actor Guard 1 1000029
Roberto Orci Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alex Kurtzman Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Alex Kurtzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marc Haimes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Amy Lescoe Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Roberto Orci Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Ted Elliott Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Catherine Madigan Unit Production Manager (Weta Workshop) 182 5000002
Hugo Villa Smythe Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Lloyd Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Johnston McCulley Source Material (Zorro creator) 120786 4000007
Terry Rossio Story By n/a 120779 4000006
John Gertz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Matthew Stirling Actor Stoker 1 1000033
Pedro Mira Actor Abraham Lincoln 1 1000034
Philip Meheux Actor Lord Dillingham 1 1000032
Antonio Gallegos Actor Jail Guard 1 1000031
Juan Manuel Vilchis Actor Guard 1 1000030
Raul Mendez Actor Ferroq 1 1000035
Martin Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lloyd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000003
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Arturo Garcia Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000001
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Gaston Biraben ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Gloria D'Alessandro ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Teri E Dorman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Michael Dressel Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000013
Ernesto Munoz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
James Simcik ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Nena Smarz Makeup (for Mr. Banderas) 353 13000015
Amy Schmiederer Makeup (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 353 13000016
Ken Diaz Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000014
Rodolfo Martinez Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Teresa Chavez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Raul Sarmiento Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Luis Garcia Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000018
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Nancy Tracy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Ismael Jardon Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Pedro R Flores Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Glen Eisner Makeup Effects Makeup Sculptor 120935 13000019
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Linda Lew Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Paul Murphy Key Grip (Weta Workshop) 263 15000005
Jean Courteau Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
David Shaw Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
David "Stretch" Pamplin Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Juan Carlos Lazo Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Adrian Hebron Gaffer (Weta Workshop) 268 15000008
Carlos Sanchez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Antonio Banderas Actor Zorro/Alejandro 1 1000001
Pedro Gonzalez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Marcelino Luna Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Kevin Fraser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Sylvain Bergevin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000030
Bill W Benton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000026
Lourdes Delgado Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Karyn Huston Hair Stylist (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 120799 13000010
Kim Sinclair Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tomas Owen Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Sandra Cabriada Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jon Danniells Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cecilia Montiel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carlos Benassini Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Erick Monroy Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jill Cormack Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Dario Ramos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jorge Leon Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ensamble Mocorito Song Performer ("Cantina's Polka") 120788 8000028
Banda de Tlayacapan Song Performer ("California Dianas") 120788 8000027
Randy Kerber Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Bauer Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dick Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Eddie Karam Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Sylvia Wells Score Mixing Music Score Supervisor 120927 8000014
Mariachi Santa Rosa Song Performer ("Old Mariachi Suite") 120788 8000026
Simon Rhodes Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Conrad Pope Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Luisa Guala Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joaquin De La Riva Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Graciela Mazon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael R Chapman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tina French Dialogue Coach (for Mr. Alonso) 538 12000004
Joy Ellison Dialogue Coach (for Ms. Zeta-Jones) 538 12000003
Dimitri Botkine Dialogue Coach (for Mr. Sewell) 538 12000002
Joel Voorhies Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Adolfo Ramirez Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Ireri Mazon Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Peter Tothpal Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000009
Zeferino Gutierrez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Mira Zavidowsky Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Brian Van't Hul Consultant VFX Consultant(Weta Workshop) 120784 12000001
Adam Goodman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Josh Patterson Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000018
Victor M Anguiano Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Tomas Rodriguez Tovar Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Jorge Alejandro Flores Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000016
Laurel Pickering Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000015
Luis Amezquita Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Francisco Veyro Guerrero Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Edna Arriola Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000004
Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Claudia Becker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Armando Amador Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Synopsis
With a family to consider, the courageous Zorro must now weigh the consequences of his secretive, crime-fighting, swashbuckling life: he has become estranged from both his wife, Elena, and child, Joaquin. His son, only knowing that 'papa is away on business' has a difficult time dealing with his father's absence. And his adventure-loving wife must maintain a level of normalcy for the trio's home-life, much to her frustration. However, while Zorro tries to pull himself away from dangerous crusading, his heart speaks to him of a great darkness, and he prays for the courage and strength to, once again, put on the mask--realizing that there is a major threat brewing in California. However, his family falls into peril as he fights the dark forces, and thus, Zorro, is once again called to save the day against a new nemesis.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 495095089


Varnish cache server