The Aviator (2004)

Aviator
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1930s, 1940s, mental illness
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vince Giordano & The Nighthawks Song Performer ("Milenberg Joys") 120788 8000087
The Quintette du Hot Club de France Song Performer ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 120788 8000102
Django Reinhardt Song Performer ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 120788 8000101
Benny Goodman & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Down South Camp Meetin'") 120788 8000105
Irving Mills Song ("Moon Glow") 120859 8000050
Howard Shore Original Music Score Orchestration 120838 8000014
Harry James Song ("Boo Woo") 120859 8000066
Mitchell Parish Song ("Stardust") 120859 8000071
The Original Memphis Five Song Performer ("Fireworks") 120788 8000089
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("Thanks") 120788 8000094
Benny Goodman Quartet Song Performer ("Avalon") 120788 8000096
Jim Dunbar Original Music Original Song Recordings Producer 120838 8000016
The Ink Spots Song Performer ("Cow Cow Boogie") 120788 8000119
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Irving Berlin Song ("Blue Skies") 120859 8000037
William C Handy Song ("Yellow Dog Blues") 120859 8000036
Buddy G DeSylva Song ("I'll Build A Stairway To Paradise") 120859 8000029
Branden W Seifert Carpenter (New Deal Studios Inc) 529 21000006
John Hinton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Terry Jackson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Chuck Hosack Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Colin Dennis Carpenter (New Deal Studios Inc) 529 21000007
Steve Hinton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Jaime Soria Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000009
Cliff Fleming Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Roger Thornton Welder Welder / Fueler 121059 21000012
Jere Gillis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
William Iiams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Brett Moore Carpenter (New Deal Studios Inc) 529 21000005
Tony Salazar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000010
Mark Rasmussen Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000008
Alain Brochu Carpenter Carpentry Manager 529 21000003
Doug Jeanes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Brian Machleit Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Allan Padelford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
David McKeown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Diana Lupo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Helena Laliberte Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Donna Keegan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Chris Papajohn Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Thomas J Schrade Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
Rejean Brochu Carpenter Carpentry Supervisor 529 21000001
Edith Desmeules Carpenter Carpentry Supervisor 529 21000002
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Raymond Ducasse Animal Services Animal Coordinator 121036 20000001
Peter Turner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Kirk Barton Craft Service SFX Craft Service 120903 22000001
Rick Shuster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Michel Brochu Carpenter Carpentry Manager 529 21000004
Izabela Krawczynska Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000006
Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000022
Tami Goldsmith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000023
Matthew A Rubin Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000024
Oliver Hotz Visual Effects Visual Effects Previz Artist 419 23000025
Scott Sohan Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 614 23000021
Adam Gerstel Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Kim Lee Visual Effects Producer (Pixel Playground) 243 23000017
Stephanie A Ito Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000018
Robert W Peishel Visual Effects Producer Digital Visual Effects Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000019
Tessa Legato Visual Effects Visual Effects Staff Assistant 419 23000026
Glenn Derry Visual Effects Visual Effects Video Artist 419 23000027
Kevin Field Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000033
Bruno Vilela Visual Effects Hell's Angels Sequence Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000034
Grady Campbell Visual Effects XF11 Sequence Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000035
Victor Abbene Visual Effects Visual Effects Gaffer 419 23000032
George Palmer Visual Effects Visual Effects Key Grip 419 23000031
Brian Battles Visual Effects Visual Effects Flame Artist 419 23000028
David E Franks Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000029
A J Raitano Visual Effects Visual Effects Camera Operator 419 23000030
Louis Morin Visual Effects Producer (Buzz Image Group) 243 23000016
Annie Godin Visual Effects Producer Line Producer(Buzz Image Group) 243 23000015
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000002
Darius Fisher Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Neutral Axis Corporation) 249 23000003
Melanie Franciosi Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Neutral Axis Corporation) 249 23000004
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Eliza Coleman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Michel Bachand Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000003
Anna-Maria Lyrio Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000004
Simon Pekalski Craft Service Craft Person 120903 22000005
Don Lee Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor / Compositor(Pixel Playground) 249 23000005
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Eric Scott Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Digital Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000012
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(CafeFX) 243 23000013
Julia Frey Visual Effects Producer (Digital Backlot) 243 23000014
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 243 23000011
Denise Ballantyne Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Rick Thompson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Ron Ames Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000008
Crys Forsyth-Smith Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mark Chadwick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Louis Piche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Larry Wineland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Ruth Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jacob Ribicoff Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Patricio Libenson Sound Supervisor Aviation Sound Recording Supervisor 120883 14000024
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Eugene Gearty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Giovanni DiSimone Sound Recordist Aviation Sound Recordist 331 14000023
Travis Call Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000022
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Debora LiLavois Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marissa Littlefield ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Editor 120939 14000005
Erin Wooldridge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Colleen Quinton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Duncan Jarman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Artist 120936 13000039
David Page Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Ric Sagliani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Greg Nelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Emilie Gauthier Makeup Extras Makeup 353 13000032
Tahira Herold Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Michelle Vittone-McNeil Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Monica Haynes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Annie Hadley Wardrobe Principal Cutter 120823 13000042
David Boulton ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Doug Murray ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Stephane LaRoche Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000047
Blanche Boileau Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000046
Veronique Marchessault Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000043
Chantal DiFilipo Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000044
Henri Aubertin Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000045
Nicolas Venne Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Martin St Antoine Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Matthew Dickens Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jen Beran Motion Control Camera Control 121053 19000001
Jason Rau Motion Control Camera Control 121053 19000002
Gino Falla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Anne Scott Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Alison Cannon Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000002
Robert Miller Accountant VFX Accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120802 16000003
Lisa Cofini Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Chris Toth Motion Control Camera Control 121053 19000003
Simon Wakley Motion Control Camera Control 121053 19000004
Alexandre Cadieux Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Keith Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Jennifer Caputo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Jason Cavalier Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Joe Box Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Jim Bentley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Charles W Hessey Pyrotechnics Pyro Tech 121027 19000005
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Alison Harstedt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pierric Jouvante Best Boy n/a 120885 15000024
Richard Bermudez Engineer Telemetry Engineer 120938 15000009
Joseph Bok Engineer Chief Designer / Flight Engineer 120938 15000010
Butch Fleck Engineer Hydraulics Engineer 120938 15000011
Adam Gelbart Engineer Shop Lead 120938 15000012
James Gagnon Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Michel Bertrand Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Claude Fortin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Herb Ault Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Grip Rigging Key Grip 263 15000006
John Keefe Engineer Chief Machinist 120938 15000013
Darrel Hofmann Engineer Crew Chief 120938 15000014
Pat O'Mara Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Jerry L Marshall Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000021
Dickenson Luke Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000022
Patrick Rainville Best Boy n/a 120885 15000023
Sylvain Jouvet Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electric Rigging 259 15000019
Stephane Savard Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000018
Michel Durocher Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000015
Ian Kincaid Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Christian Bertrand Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Matt Dessero Visual Effects Hercules Sequence Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000036
Bonjin Byun Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000039
Jane Fagan Assistant (Leonardo DiCaprio) 120820 25000006
Kayce Brown Assistant (Leonardo DiCaprio) 120820 25000007
Danlee Winegar Assistant (Cate Blanchett) 120820 25000008
Evagelia Zouliatis Assistant Payroll Assistant 120820 25000009
Bernadette Devine Assistant (Rick Schwartz) 120820 25000005
Alexa Faigen Assistant (Graham King) 120820 25000004
Michael Crowe Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Assistant Martin Scorsese 120820 25000001
Mathieu Roy Assistant (Martin Scorsese) 120820 25000002
Meg McCarthy Assistant (Martin Scorsese) 120820 25000003
Heather Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jacob Bartol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael Judd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jeremy Mullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Matthew Osburn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Blake Perkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Shelly Heyward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Adam Fox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rich Beierlein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Danielle C Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Heather Denton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Claire Alary Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Danny Braet Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(CafeFX) 345 23000132
Matt Collorafice Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000133
Bruce Harris Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositor(CafeFX) 120928 23000134
Paul Graff Compositing Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 120928 23000135
Lauren Ann Littleton Digital Effects Supervisor, Digital Character Group(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 345 23000131
Peter G Travers Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000130
Luke McDonald Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000127
Francois Metivier Digital Effects Artist Senior Inferno Artist(Buzz Image Group) 120960 23000128
Ara Khanikian Digital Effects Artist Inferno / Flame Artist(Buzz Image Group) 120960 23000129
Ian Stevenson Compositing Supervisor Composites Supervisor 120928 23000136
Mark Wilson CGI Artist CG Artist 120986 23000137
Dan Abrams 3-D Artist 3-D Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000143
Catherine "Cathy" Scorsese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Eric Bardin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Katia Kim Depatie Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Keith Smith Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000142
Maks Naporowski Animator Technical Animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000141
Bryant Reif CGI Artist CG Artist(CafeFX) 120986 23000138
David Seager CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 779 23000139
Ryan Laney Animator Effects Animation Lead(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000140
Dixiana Rubio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Joseph Rudge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Tyler W Gaisford Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000051
Ransom Walrod Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000052
Michel Brouillette Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000053
Paul Dupont Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000054
Mario Trepanier Medic n/a 120966 25000050
Kenneth Penmark Medic Set Medic 120966 25000049
Matt Walker Pilot Beech 18 Pilot 570 25000046
George Huelett Pilot B-25 Pilot 570 25000047
Susan Bannout Medic Coordinating Medic 120966 25000048
Craig Hosking Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000055
Matt Sparrow Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000056
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000006
Michel Leduc Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000007
Nikki Parker Publicity International Publicity 120789 29000001
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000005
Danny Mandel Other Production Financing Provider(Union Bank of California) 120795 26000004
Matt Walker Other Beech 18 Provider 120795 26000001
Michael Pupich Other B-25 Provider 120795 26000002
Christine Ball Other Production Financing Provider(Union Bank of California) 120795 26000003
Billy Hempel Pilot XF-11 and HK-4 Pilot 570 25000045
Sotos Katakos Production Paymaster 120824 25000044
Chantal Dubois Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Raphael Hebert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Jean-Francois Lalonde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Marie-Claude Mackay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Eric Chatelain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Maxence Bradley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Elizabeth Santoro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jason Salzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Anne Marie Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Benoit Theriault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Martin Tremblay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
James D Putt Post-Production Post-Production Services 120945 25000040
Angela Beresford Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000041
Robert Legato Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000042
Sue Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000043
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000038
Denis Verrette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000036
John Bober Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Brian Fisher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000126
Lee Carlton Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000125
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000066
Jacques Belair Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000067
Christian Rivest Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000068
Francis Marleau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000069
Steven Riley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000065
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Technician Miniature Special Effects Technician 242 23000064
Tom Hershey Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000060
Stan Szymanski Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000061
Barry Weiss Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000062
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000063
Adam Charbonneau Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000070
John Lee Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000071
Roland Loew Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 242 23000077
Roy Goode Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 242 23000078
George Zidd Special Effects Technician Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 242 23000079
Brian Kun Special Effects Technician Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 242 23000080
Gary Grove Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 242 23000076
Armando Franco Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(New Deal Studios Inc) 242 23000075
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Special Effects Technician Production Service Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000072
Robert Davis Oh Special Effects Technician Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000073
Christopher Arreola Special Effects Technician Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 242 23000074
George H Joblove Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000059
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000058
George Ho Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000043
Victor Schutz Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000044
Dave R Howe Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000045
Eric Tablada Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000046
Amanda Morrison Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000042
Fish Essenfeld Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000041
Jonathan Litt Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000038
Margaret E Elliott Makeup n/a 353 13000031
Sarah Moore Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000040
Blaine Kennison Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000047
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000048
Sam Gebhardt Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000054
John McGee Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000055
Joanie Karnowski Visual Effects Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000056
David Spencer Visual Effects Matchmover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000057
Yanick Bourgie Visual Effects Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000053
D Erich Turner Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000052
Bill LaBarge Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000049
Naz Shams Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000050
Eyal Erez Visual Effects Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000051
Peter King Special Effects Technician XF-11 Technician 242 23000081
Phil Cory Special Effects n/a 168 23000082
Darryl Anka Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000110
Grant Hiestand Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000111
Matt Burlingame Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000112
Michael Palmisano Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000113
Suan Ching Tan Modelmaker Modeler / Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000109
Francois Bordez Modelmaker Modeler / Texture Painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000108
Claudia Decatur-Brown Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000105
Cynthia E Aragon Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000106
David Emery Modelmaker Modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120919 23000107
Taryn P Kelly Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000114
Logan Payne Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000115
Isabelle Cote Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000121
Karen Teneyck Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000122
Jean-Daniel Frenette Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000123
Steve Arguello Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(CafeFX) 120960 23000124
Robert Spurlock Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(New Deal Studios Inc) 121086 23000120
Matthew Gratzner Miniatures Miniature Effects Supervisor(New Deal Studios Inc) 121083 23000119
Scott Shinkle Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000116
J D Sansaver Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000117
Tamara Waters Modelmaker (New Deal Studios Inc) 120919 23000118
Reuben Pasquini Software Engineer Senior Software Engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121071 23000104
Dan Perri Titles Title Designer 120825 23000103
Richard Cory Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000088
Dominik Dugandzic Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000089
Steve Galich Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000090
Scott Garcia Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000091
Scott Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000087
Dave Simmons Special Effects n/a 168 23000086
Michael J Clarke Special Effects n/a 168 23000083
James LaCroix Special Effects n/a 168 23000084
John McLeod Special Effects n/a 168 23000085
Keith Haynes Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000092
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000093
Kevin McTurk Special Effects Staff Shop Crew(New Deal Studios Inc) 168 23000099
Scott Schneider Special Effects Crew Chief(New Deal Studios Inc) 168 23000100
Pepe Valencia Animation Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120918 23000101
Karen M Boyle-Anastasio Titles and Opticals Digital Conform and Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121075 23000102
C R Hale Special Effects Staff Shop Crew(New Deal Studios Inc) 168 23000098
Enrico Altmann Special Effects Staff Shop Crew(New Deal Studios Inc) 168 23000097
Wes Mattox Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000094
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000095
Steve Newburn Special Effects Staff Shop Lead(New Deal Studios Inc) 168 23000096
Grant Anderson Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000037
Bunny Hamelin Hair Stylist Extras Hair Stylist 120799 13000021
Chanel Salzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Chris Campbell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Raine Hall Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Guylaine Boucher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Frederik Joly Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000030
Patrizia Bidone-Valdiserra DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000027
Ellen "Naidorff" Gelula Continuity Dialogue Continuity 890 5000028
Kevin Matthews Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000029
Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Denis Paquette Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Kelly Uchimura Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Claude Beauchamp Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Martin Lebel Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Chloe Giroux-Lachance Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Gregor Tavenner Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 120798 6000005
Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator / Steadicam Operator 232 6000004
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip C Pfeiffer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Danielle Boucher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Lisa Joelle Curtis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Pete Dress Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Simon-Edouard Pilon Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Angele Gagnon Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000010
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Senior Manager, Digital Production(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000009
Dan Maag Line Producer IMF Line Producer 161 5000006
Philipp Schulz-Deyle Line Producer IMF Line Producer 161 5000007
Robbi Kearns Production Manager Music Production Manager 305 5000008
Auree Tommi Lepage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Genevieve Duguay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Steven Bolan Project Manager XF-11 Project Manager 120994 5000022
Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
John Burton West Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Michael A Jackman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000017
Robin A. Citrin Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Celine Daignault Location Manager Locations Manager 193 5000019
Steven Mikolas Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Eddie Casares Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Howard Shore Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000005
Eugene Ormandy Music Conductor ("Toccata And Fugue In D-Minor") 120818 8000006
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ben Pederson Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Howard Shore Music Arranger ("Tchaikovsky's 6th Symphony") 121019 8000004
Alan Lomax Music Recording("Howard Hughes") 120781 8000003
Erin Crackel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Howard Shore Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Adolph Tandler Music (from "Hell's Angels") 120781 8000002
Mark Wilshire Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000009
Jonathan Schultz Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000010
Tim Starnes Original Score Score Pre-Production 120839 8000020
Tim Stritmater Original Score Score Pre-Production 120839 8000021
Greg LaPorta Original Score Score Pre-Production 120839 8000022
Jim Bruening Original Score Score Pre-Production 120839 8000023
Giancarlo Vulcano Original Score Score Pre-Production 120839 8000019
Troy Halderson Original Music Original Song Recordings 120838 8000017
Howard Shore Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Stewart Lerman Original Music Original Song Recordings Producer 120838 8000013
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Scott Brock Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000017
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000018
Victor Rivera Dailies Flexfile Dailies Verification(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120999 6000019
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000020
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000016
Soupharak Keoborakot Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Jean-Philippe Berube Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant Operator 120899 6000012
Andrew Cooper Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Melanie Banders Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Mark Sahagun Colorist Digital Conform Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000021
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120921 6000022
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Aaron Denenberg Negative Cutter Negative Prep(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 556 7000005
Boyd Steer Negative Cutting Negative Handling(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120852 7000006
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Tony Dustin Color Digital Color Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000023
Renee Olsen Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000024
Thelma Schoonmaker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Brigham Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Donald Yang Production Supervisor Crew Supervisor 307 5000004
Jacob Davich Actor (9 yrs old) 1 1000028
Amy Sloan Actor Howard Hughes' Mother 1 1000029
Joe Chrest Actor HELL'S ANGELS Director of Photography 1 1000030
Rufus Wainwright Actor Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #1 1 1000031
J C Mackenzie Actor Ludlow 1 1000027
Kenneth Walsh Actor Dr. Hepburn 1 1000026
Sam Hennings Actor HELL'S ANGELS Stunt Coordinator 1 1000023
Stanley DeSantis Actor Louis B. Mayer 1 1000024
Edward Herrmann Actor Joseph Breen 1 1000025
Harry Standjofski Actor Crony of Louis B. Mayer 1 1000032
Vince Giordano Actor Cocoanut Grove Band Member 1 1000033
Loudon Wainwright III Actor Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #2 1 1000039
Jason Cavalier Actor Cocoanut Grove Patron 1 1000040
Al Dubois Actor Pan Am Executive #1 1 1000041
Alan Toy Actor Man on Crutches 1 1000042
Yves Jacques Actor Waiter 1 1000038
Stephane Demers Actor Maitre d' 1 1000037
Arthur Holden Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000034
Raymond Ducasse Actor Roscoe Turner 1 1000035
Joseph Reidy Actor Aide to Howard 1 1000036
Josie Maran Actor Cigarette Girl 1 1000022
Frances Conroy Actor Mrs. Hepburn 1 1000021
Ian Holm Actor Professor Fitz 1 1000007
Jude Law Actor Errol Flynn 1 1000008
Alec Baldwin Actor Juan Trippe 1 1000009
John C Reilly Actor Noah Dietrich 1 1000010
Kelli Garner Actor Faith Domergue 1 1000006
Adam Scott Actor Johnny Meyer 1 1000005
Cate Blanchett Actor Katharine Hepburn 1 1000002
Kate Beckinsale Actor Ava Gardner 1 1000003
Gwen Stefani Actor Jean Harlow 1 1000004
Alan Alda Actor Senator Ralph Owen Brewster 1 1000011
Chekesha Van Putten Actor n/a 1 1000012
Brent Spiner Actor Robert Gross 1 1000018
Justin Shilton Actor HELL'S ANGELS Pilot 1 1000019
Chris Ufland Actor Engineer 1 1000020
Vincent Laresca Actor Jorge 1 1000017
Willem Dafoe Actor Roland Sweet 1 1000016
Danny Huston Actor Jack Frye 1 1000013
Matt Ross Actor Glenn Odekirk 1 1000014
Nellie Sciutto Actor Secretary 1 1000015
Sebastian Tillinger Actor Timer 1 1000043
Francesca Scorsese Actor Little Girl 1 1000044
Charles Evans Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000003
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000004
Matthias Deyle Producer IMF Producer 3 3000005
Leonardo DiCaprio Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sandy Climan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Pollard Actor Caretaker 1 1000066
James McNamara Voice James McNamara 475 1000067
Martin Scorsese Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Scorsese Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Christina Kontos Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jim Kontos Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
John Logan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rick Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Chris Brigham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Aslan Nadery Executive Producer IMF Executive Producer 174 3000010
Volker Schauz Executive Producer IMF Executive Producer 174 3000011
Mark Akeson Actor Caretaker 1 1000065
Vladimir Kuznetsov Smith Actor Caretaker 1 1000064
Jordan St James Actor Hughes' Aide at Censor Hearing 1 1000050
David Purdham Actor Emcee 1 1000051
Kevin O'Rourke Actor Spencer Tracy 1 1000052
Lisa Bronwyn Moore Actor Noah's Wife 1 1000053
Alan Fawcett Actor Chairman MPA 1 1000049
Linda Smith Actor Another Guest #2 1 1000048
Charlotte Scott Actor Little Girl 1 1000045
James Bradford Actor Uncle Willy 1 1000046
Joe Cobden Actor Another Guest #1 1 1000047
Emma Campbell Actor Jack Frye's Wife, Helen 1 1000054
Martha Wainwright Actor Cocoanut Grove Vocalist #3 1 1000055
Kathleen McAuliffe Actor Brewster's Maid 1 1000061
Terry Haig Actor Another Senator 1 1000062
John Koensgen Actor Pan Am Executive #2 1 1000063
James Rae Actor FBI Agent 1 1000060
Al Vandecruys Actor Doctor 1 1000059
Matt Holland Actor Hughes' Staff Person 1 1000056
Dennis St John Actor Custodian 1 1000057
Keith Campbell Actor Marine 1 1000058
The Flemish Radio Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000024
John Kurlander Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Vincent Gauvin Badeau Greensman n/a 201 9000044
Alice Baker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000045
Lori Rowbotham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Christina Wilson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Yan Frederic D'Amour Greensman n/a 201 9000043
Ray Legare Greensman n/a 201 9000042
Cassandra Woodring Painter (New Deal Studios Inc) 200 9000039
David C Potter Lead Person n/a 120957 9000040
Roberto Magagnini Lead Person n/a 120957 9000041
Charlotte Raybourn Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000048
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Annie Pomerleau Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000055
Ellen Lewis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lucie Robitaille Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Genevieve Ferderber Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000054
Tony Buccola Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000053
Viviane Vallee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Gaetan Marsolais Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000051
Kurt Leitner Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000052
Catherine Burns Painter (New Deal Studios Inc) 200 9000038
Richard Ewan Painter (New Deal Studios Inc) 200 9000037
William J Law III Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Paul Hotte Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Stephan McKenzie Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000026
Dany Lebel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Bernard Dion Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Benoit Robert Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Geoffroy Gosselin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Alain Senecal Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Ricardo Montemiglio Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000027
Lucie Fournier Sculptor n/a 120910 9000028
Timothy D Ackers Painter Standby Painter 200 9000034
Paul Lacerte Painter On Set Painter 200 9000035
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob Painter (New Deal Studios Inc) 200 9000036
Gary A Clark Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000033
Jesse Valdez Painter Painter/Decorator 200 9000032
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000029
Michel Robichaud Scenic Artist Head Scenic Painter 745 9000030
Jimmy Garcia Painter Painter/Decorator 200 9000031
Megan Rafferty Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tristan Thibodeau Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Carolyn Elias Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Cydney Cornell Hair Kate Beckinsale 120794 13000016
Audrey L Anzures Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Shirley Dolle Hair n/a 120794 13000018
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
Mari Grimaud Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Andrea Knaub Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Jayne Kehoe Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Hope Slepak Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Carol Pershing Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Rejean Forget Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Morag Ross Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000026
Sian Grigg Makeup (Leonardo DiCaprio) 353 13000027
Tina Harrelson Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Vecilious Tanis Makeup Kate Beckinsale 353 13000029
Luc Leflaquais Key Costumer n/a 351 13000025
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Leonardo DiCaprio Actor Howard Hughes 1 1000001
Jean-Jacques Dion Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000022
Martin LaPointe Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000023
Robert J Iannaccone Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Ed Fincher Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jeffrey T. Barnes Production Executive (CafeFX) 118216 11000005
David Ebner Production Executive (CafeFX) 118216 11000006
Dennis Parrish Consultant Property Consultant 120784 12000001
Dr. Jeffrey Schwartz Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Dan Lin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Rick Schwartz Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Julie Breton Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Joshua Pines Executive Color Imaging R & D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Colin Vaines Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Nick Iarussi Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Marianne Bower Research n/a 458 12000004
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Cynthia Black Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Giorgio Armani Contact Lenses Eyewear 121152 13000003
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Deborah Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Benoit Robitaille Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Eric Plante Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Jack King Song ("Paramount On Parade") 120859 8000057
Elsie Janis Song ("Paramount On Parade") 120859 8000058
Fletcher Henderson Song ("Down South Camp Meetin'") 120859 8000059
Shelton Brooks Song ("Some Of These Days") 120859 8000061
Emile Stern Song ("Ou Est Tu, Mon Amour?") 120859 8000056
Henri Lemarchand Song ("Ou Est Tu, Mon Amour?") 120859 8000055
Thomas Waller Song ("Ain't Cha Glad") 120859 8000052
Dorothy Fields Song ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 120859 8000053
Jimmy McHugh Song ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 120859 8000054
Billy Meyers Song ("Bugle Call Rag") 120859 8000063
J Pettis Song ("Bugle Call Rag") 120859 8000064
Irving Kahal Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000073
Don Raye Song ("Cow Cow Boogie") 120859 8000074
Benny Carter Song ("Cow Cow Boogie") 120859 8000075
Gene DePaul Song ("Cow Cow Boogie") 120859 8000076
Sammy Fain Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000072
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Stardust") 120859 8000070
Elmer Schoebel Song ("Bugle Call Rag") 120859 8000065
Artie Shaw Song ("Nightmare") 120859 8000068
Ary Barrosso Song ("Brazil") 120859 8000069
Andy Razaf Song ("Ain't Cha Glad") 120859 8000051
Will Hudson Song ("Moon Glow") 120859 8000049
Leon Roppolo Song ("Milenberg Joys") 120859 8000032
Walter Melrose Song ("Milenberg Joys") 120859 8000033
Charles Jackson Song ("Shake That Thing") 120859 8000034
Spencer Williams Song ("Fireworks") 120859 8000035
Ferdinand Morton Song ("Milenberg Joys") 120859 8000031
Paul Mares Song ("Milenberg Joys") 120859 8000030
John Kurlander Score Recording n/a 120840 8000026
George Gershwin Song ("I'll Build A Stairway To Paradise") 120859 8000027
Ira Gershwin Song ("I'll Build A Stairway To Paradise") 120859 8000028
Leo Wood Song ("Somebody Stole My Girl") 120859 8000038
Sam Coslow Song ("Thanks") 120859 8000039
Henry Creamer Song ("After You've Gone") 120859 8000046
Turner Layton Song ("After You've Gone") 120859 8000047
Edgar DeLange Song ("Moon Glow") 120859 8000048
Jack Yellen Song ("Happy Feet") 120859 8000045
Milton Ager Song ("Happy Feet") 120859 8000044
Arthur Johnston Song ("Thanks") 120859 8000040
Al Jolson Song ("Avalon") 120859 8000042
Vincent Rose Song ("Avalon") 120859 8000043
Bobby Worth Song ("Do I Worry") 120859 8000077
Stanley Cowan Song ("Do I Worry") 120859 8000078
Jack E Leonard Vocals ("Marie") 121032 8000129
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Luca Tranchino Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Freddy Taylor Vocals ("I Can't Give You Anything But Love") 121032 8000128
Huddie Ledbetter Song Performer ("Howard Hughes") 120788 8000127
Harry James and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Back Beat Boogie") 120788 8000124
Glenn Miller Song Performer ("Moonlight Serenade") 120788 8000125
Glenn Miller Orchestra Song Performer ("Moonlight Serenade") 120788 8000126
Claude Pare Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Martin Gendron Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Francis Morin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Marco Lavallee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Jocelyn Clouatre Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
David Storm Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
John A Gomez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Real Proulx Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Michele Laliberte Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Eugene Freiburger Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Frederick Fennell/ Eastman Wind Ensemble Song Performer ("Bombasto") 120788 8000123
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("Cow Cow Boogie") 120788 8000118
Rufus Wainwright Song Performer ("I'll Build A Stairway To Paradise") 120788 8000086
Philadelphia Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Toccata And Fugue In D-Minor") 120788 8000090
Al Jolson Song Performer ("Blue Skies") 120788 8000092
Jim Greer & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Thanks") 120788 8000095
Alan Lomax Song ("Howard Hughes") 120859 8000085
John A Lomax Song ("Howard Hughes") 120859 8000084
Django Reinhardt Song ("Rhythm Futur") 120859 8000079
Glenn Miller Song ("Moonlight Serenade") 120859 8000081
Huddie Ledbetter Song ("Howard Hughes") 120859 8000083
Manhattan Rhythm Kings Song Performer ("Happy Feet") 120788 8000097
Loudon Wainwright III Song Performer ("After You've Gone") 120788 8000098
Artie Shaw Orchestra Song Performer ("Nightmare") 120788 8000113
Artie Shaw Song Performer ("Nightmare") 120788 8000114
Martha Wainwright Song Performer ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120788 8000117
Tommy Dorsey and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Marie") 120788 8000112
Harry James Song Performer ("Boo Woo") 120788 8000111
David Johansen Song Performer ("Ain't Cha Glad") 120788 8000100
Lennie Hayton & His Orchestra Song Performer ("Some Of These Days") 120788 8000107
The Boogie Woogie Trio Song Performer ("Boo Woo") 120788 8000110
Michael Germain Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000030
Synopsis
A biographical chronicle which charts the early years of famous tycoon, Howard Hughes (1905-1976), whose eclectic career spanned across everything from oil, for which he cared little, to film, casinos, and aviation--as he turned millions of dollars into billions.