Vanilla Sky (2001)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Cruise Actor David Aames 1 1000001
Penélope Cruz Actor Sofia Serrano 1 1000002
Cameron Diaz Actor Julie Gianni 1 1000003
Kurt Russell Actor McCabe 1 1000004
Jason Lee Actor Brian Shelby 1 1000005
Noah Taylor Actor Edmund Ventura 1 1000006
Timothy Spall Actor Thomas Tipp 1 1000007
Tilda Swinton Actor Rebecca Dearborn 1 1000008
Michael Shannon Actor Aaron 1 1000009
Delaina Mitchell Actor David's Assistant 1 1000010
Shalom Harlow Actor Colleen 1 1000011
Oona Hart Actor Lynette 1 1000012
Ivana Milicevic Actor Emma 1 1000013
Johnny Galecki Actor Peter Brown 1 1000014
Armand Schultz Actor Doctor Pomeranz 1 1000015
Cameron Watson Actor Other Doctor 1 1000016
Robertson Dean Actor Doctor No 3 1 1000017
W. Brown Actor Barman 1 1000018
Ray Porscia Actor Doctor from Berlin 1 1000019
Tim Hopper Actor Man in Blue Coat 1 1000020
Alicia Witt Actor Libby 1 1000021
Ken Leung Actor Art Editor 1 1000022
Carolyn Byrne Actor Beatrice 1 1000023
Mark Pinter Actor Carlton Keller 1 1000024
Jeff Weiss Actor Raymond Tooley 1 1000025
Conan O'Brien Actor Himself 1 1000026
James Murtaugh Actor Benny's Owner 1 1000027
Mark Kozelek Actor Dude--Fix Your Face Guy 1 1000028
John Fedevich Actor Silent Ed Vallencourt 1 1000029
Bobby Walsh Actor Young David 1 1000030
Stacey Sher Actor Rayna 1 1000031
Fred Shruers Actor Cryo Man 1 1000032
Jessica Siemens Actor Sofia's Friend 1 1000033
Julia Carothers Hughes Actor Sofia's Friend 1 1000034
Holly Raye Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Marty Collins Actor Martini Waiter 1 1000036
Mark Bramhall Actor Sneezy 1 1000037
Jack Hall Actor Bashful 1 1000038
David Lewison Actor Sleepy 1 1000039
Jennifer Griffin Actor Happy 1 1000040
Adam LeGrant Actor Doc 1 1000041
John Kepley Actor Dopey 1 1000042
Robin van Sharner Actor Grumpy 1 1000043
Laurel Wiley Actor Doctor Jennifer Ash 1 1000044
Nicole Hart Actor Party Videographer 1 1000045
Julia Schuler Actor One of the Models 1 1000046
Jennifer Kelley Actor One of the Models 1 1000047
Erin mcElmurry Actor One of the Models 1 1000048
Alice Crowe Actor Ludic Dreamer 1 1000049
Mel Thompson Actor Life Extension Man 1 1000050
Jonathan Sanger Actor Frozen Pediatric Cardiologist 1 1000051
Tommy Lee Actor Frozen Vintage Car Man 1 1000052
Ana Quintana Actor Frozen Theologist 1 1000053
Paul Haggar Actor Frozen Risktaker 1 1000054
Randy Woodside Actor Frozen Dad 1 1000055
Robert Harrison Actor Laughin Guy 1 1000056
Carly Brullo-Niles Actor Carly 1 1000057
Jane Pratt Actor Herself 1 1000058
Patrick McMullen Actor Himself 1 1000059
Steven Colvin Actor Himself 1 1000060
Cindy Crowe Actor Herself 1 1000061
Michael Kehoe Actor Chef 1 1000063
Danielle Wolf Actor Coat Check Girl 1 1000064
Scotch Loring Actor L E Building Guard 1 1000065
Brent Sexton Actor Security Guard 1 1000066
Curt Skaggs Actor Security Guard 1 1000067
Jennifer Gimenez Actor Lola 1 1000068
Lori Lezama Actor Skyscraper Girl 1 1000069
Todd Harrison Actor Skyscraper Guy 1 1000070
Laura Fraser Actor The Future 1 1000072
Steven Spielberg Actor Himself 1 1000073
Cameron Crowe Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Cruise Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paula Wagner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cameron Crowe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Sanger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Danny Bramson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Patrick Wachsberger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Fernando Bovaira Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Franco Executive Producer (CFX/special visual effects) 174 3000009
Aaron Dem Executive Producer (CFX/special visual effects) 174 3000010
Donald Lee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Michael Doven Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Scott Martin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Cameron Crowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Stevens Story By story research(Cruise/Wagner Productions) 120779 4000002
Alejandro Amenábar From Story from screenplay("Abre los Ojos") 120870 4000003
Mateo Gil From Story from screenplay("Abre los Ojos") 120870 4000004
Donald Lee Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan Towner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Andra Bard Production Manager digital production manager(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 305 5000003
David McGiffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marla Saltzer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Gregory Hale Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000007
John Saunders Assistant Director additional 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000008
Debbi Boss Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Molly Allen Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Brad Bemis Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Len Murach Location Manager (New York) 193 5000012
Andrew Cooke Location Manager (New York) 193 5000013
Ana Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Matthew Birch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Patty Willett Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000017
George Doherty Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000018
Jeani Harris DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Alex Jablonski DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000020
Libuse Binder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Karen Eide Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000022
Kei Rowan-Young Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Robert Doyle Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Kimberly Noble Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000025
James Lee Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000026
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Criag Haaagensen Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
David Drzewiecki Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000003
Mike Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jack Donnelly Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000005
Tom Weston Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000006
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator ("B" camera operator) 232 6000007
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator ("B' operator (New York)) 232 6000008
Sal Alvarez Camera film loader 120798 6000009
Doug Kofsky Camera film loader(New York) 120798 6000010
Rick Whitfield Video Playback video playback supervisor 505 6000011
Peter Mian Video Playback (New York) 505 6000012
Mark Suveg Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Vincent Camuto Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000014
Christopher Toll Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000015
Tommy Klines Photography "B" 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000016
Renee Tryball Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000017
Darin Necessary Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000018
Neal Preston Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Eric Swanek Photography "B" camera 1st assistant photographer((New York)) 120835 6000020
Michael Cambria Photography assistant photographer(New York) 120835 6000021
Rod Calarco Photography assistant photographer(New York) 120835 6000022
Roy Unger Photography digital plate photography(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 120835 6000023
Erik Bernstein Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000024
Steve Comesky Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(New York) 798 6000025
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kevin Ross Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Thomas Small Editor foley editor 172 7000004
Heather Morrison Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 172 7000005
Kosta Saric Editor visual effects editor(CFX/special visual effects) 172 7000006
Jason Sullivan Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects) 172 7000007
Jonathan Alvord Editor visual effects electronic editor(Cinesite/visual effects) 172 7000008
Lauryl Duplechan Editor digital effects editor(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 172 7000009
Jim Makiej Editorial Assistant visual effects editorial assistant 120855 7000010
Jeffrey Caruso Editorial Assistant visual effects editorial assistant 120855 7000011
Cheyenne Pieris Editorial Assistant visual effects editorial assistant 120855 7000012
Ceci Hyoun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Heather Goodwin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Mark Bourgeois Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Stephen Miller Assistant Editor (CFX/special visual effects) 203 7000017
Chris Campbell Editor visual effects editor 172 7000018
Nancy Wilson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gordon Fordyce Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Daniel Mendez Music music score assistant 120781 8000003
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Nancy Wilson Song ("I Fall Apart") 120859 8000006
Thom Yorke Song songs("Everything in Its Right Place" "I Might Be Wrong") 120859 8000007
Edward O'Brien Song songs("Everything in Its Right Place" "I Might Be Wrong") 120859 8000008
Colin Greenwood Song songs("Everything in Its Right Place" "I Might Be Wrong") 120859 8000009
Jonathan Greenwood Song songs("Everything in Its Right Place" "I Might Be Wrong") 120859 8000010
Philip Selway Song songs("Everything in Its Right Place" "I Might Be Wrong") 120859 8000011
Neil Claxton Song ("From Rusholme with Love") 120859 8000012
Chris Baker Song ("From Rusholme with Love") 120859 8000013
John Mayer Song ("From Rusholme with Love") 120859 8000014
Sir Paul McCartney Song song producer & performer("Vanilla Sky") 120859 8000015
Sir Paul McCartney Song n/a 120859 8000016
David Kahne Song song producer("Vanilla Sky") 120859 8000017
Mark Kozelek Song ("Have You Forgotten") 120859 8000018
Peter Buck Song songs("All the Right Friends" "Sweetness Follows") 120859 8000019
Michael Mills Song songs("All the Right Friends" "Sweetness Follows") 120859 8000020
Michael Stipe Song songs("All the Right Friends" "Sweetness Follows") 120859 8000021
Stuart David Song songs("My Robot" "Mondo '77") 120859 8000022
Scott Twynholm Song songs("My Robot" "Mondo '77") 120859 8000023
Ronnie Black Song songs("My Robot" "Mondo '77") 120859 8000024
Karn David Song songs("My Robot" "Mondo '77") 120859 8000025
Oscar Hammerstein Song ("My Favorite Things") 120859 8000026
Richard Rodgers Song ("My Favorite Things") 120859 8000027
Curtis Mayfield Song ("Keep on Pushing") 120859 8000028
Josh Rouse Song n/a 120859 8000029
Ian Sefchick Song ("Wrecking Ball") 120859 8000030
Sharky Laguana Song ("Wrecking Ball") 120859 8000031
Peter Gabriel Song n/a 120859 8000032
Jeff Buckley Song n/a 120859 8000033
Cameron Crowe Song ("I Fall Apart") 120859 8000034
Orri Dyrason Song songs("Svenfn-g-Englar" "Agaetis Byrjun") 120859 8000036
Kjartan Seinisson Song songs("Svenfn-g-Englar" "Agaetis Byrjun" "The Nothing Song (Njosnavelin)") 120859 8000037
Jon Birgisson Song songs("Svenfn-g-Englar" "Agaetis Byrjun" "The Nothing Song (Njosnavelin)") 120859 8000038
Georg Holm Song songs("Svenfn-g-Englar" "Agaetis Byrjun" "The Nothing Song (Njosnavelin)") 120859 8000039
Agust Gunnarssxon Song songs("Svenfn-g-Englar" "Agaetis Byrjun" "The Nothing Song (Njosnavelin)") 120859 8000040
Rob Garza Song ("Indra") 120859 8000041
Eric Hilton Song ("Indra") 120859 8000042
Thomas Rowlands Song songs("Loops of Fury" "Where Do I Begin") 120859 8000043
Edmund Simons Song songs("Loops of Fury" "Where Do I Begin") 120859 8000044
Neil Barnes Song ("Afrika Shox") 120859 8000045
Paul Daley Song ("Afrika Shox") 120859 8000046
Nicholas Rapaccioli Song ("Afrika Shox") 120859 8000047
Karl Hyde Song songs("Rez" "Doot Doot") 120859 8000050
Darren Emerson Song ("Rez") 120859 8000051
Andrea Parker Song n/a 120859 8000052
David Morley Song ("Too Good to Be Strange") 120859 8000053
Eric Bazilian Song ("One of Us") 120859 8000055
Bob Dylan Song n/a 120859 8000056
Bono Song ("Wild Honey") 120859 8000057
Gerry Goffin Song ("Porpoise Song (theme from 'Head')") 120859 8000058
Carole King Song ("Porpoise Song (theme from 'Head')") 120859 8000059
Joseph Beal Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000060
Jim Boothe Song ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120859 8000061
John Durrill Song ("Western Union") 120859 8000062
Norman Ezell Song ("Western Union") 120859 8000063
Mike Rabon Song ("Western Union") 120859 8000064
Homer Fesperman Song ("It's Slinky") 120859 8000065
Charles Weagley Song ("It's Slinky") 120859 8000066
Mick Jagger Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000067
Keith Richards Song ("Heaven") 120859 8000068
Sinead O'Connor Song n/a 120859 8000069
Brian Wilson Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000070
Mike Love Song ("Good Vibrations") 120859 8000071
A Thomas Song ("Doot Doot") 120859 8000072
Elmer Bernstein Song ("Summer's End") 120859 8000073
Jason Pierce Song ("Ladies and Gentlemen, We Are Floating in Space") 120859 8000074
R.E.M. Song Performer ("All the Right Friends" "Sweetness Follows") 120788 8000078
John Coltrane Song Performer ("My Favorite Things") 120788 8000080
Josh Rouse Song Performer ("Directions") 120788 8000082
Peter Gabriel Song Performer ("Solsbury Hill") 120788 8000084
Jeff Buckley Song Performer ("Last Goodbye") 120788 8000085
Cameron Diaz Song Performer ("I Fall Apart") 120788 8000086
Thievery Corporation Song Performer ("Indra") 120788 8000089
Leftfield Song Performer ("Afrika Shox") 120788 8000092
Andrea Parker Song Performer ("Too Good to Be Strange") 120788 8000094
Joan Osborne Song Performer ("One of Us") 120788 8000095
Bob Dylan Song Performer song perfomer("Fourth Time Around") 120788 8000096
Bobby Helms Song Performer ("Jingle Bell Rock") 120788 8000098
Todd Rundgren Song Performer ("Can We Still Be Friends") 120788 8000100
The Rolling Stones Song Performer ("Heaven") 120788 8000101
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("The Healing Room") 120788 8000102
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("Good Vibrations") 120788 8000103
Björk Song Performer ("Big Time Sensuality") 120788 8000106
William Berry Song ("All the Right Friends") 120859 8000107
William Berry Song ("Sweetness Follows") 120859 8000108
Catherine Hardwicke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Beth Rubino Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000002
Beat Frutiger Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Chicester Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Rizzo Art Director n/a 183 9000005
James Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ray Kluga Art Director (New York) 183 9000007
Mes Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Victoria Ruskin Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Greg Van Horn Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Alex Hill Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Todd Morris Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
David Freund Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Timothy Metzger Lead Person leadperson(New York) 120957 9000015
Oana Bogdan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000018
Canada Gordon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Phillipa Sledge Art Department Coordinator (New York) 195 9000020
Don Lanning Art Department key artist(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120843 9000021
Garrett Immel Art Department key artist(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120843 9000022
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrew Brown Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Barbara McCarthy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jennifer Murdocca Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Rick King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Charles Kaplan Extras Casting extras casting associate(Grant Wilfley Casting/New York) 120851 10000006
Darren Miller Executive (Cruise/Wagner Productions) 120806 11000001
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor (Kurtzman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120845 11000003
Gregory Nicotero Supervisor (Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120845 11000004
Howard Berger Supervisor (Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120845 11000005
Feliciano Di Giorgio Supervisor compositing supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000006
Jeffrey Kalmus Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120845 11000007
Robert Cribbett Supervisor paint supervisor(CFX/special visual effects) 120845 11000008
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor data management supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120845 11000009
Kirstin Grieve Research and Content Consultant research consultant(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 121092 12000001
Susan Hegarty Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Suzanne Cranfill Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Kanani Wolf Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Wendy Greiger Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Catherine Bush Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Mark Anthony Hair hair consultant 120794 13000008
Katherine Kemp Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000009
Candy Walken Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000011
Michele Burke Makeup makeup designer & supervisor 353 13000012
Camille Calvet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist (for Kurt Russell) 120801 13000014
Kelsey Fry Makeup Artist (Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 120801 13000015
Heather Plott Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000016
Amy Habacker Set Costumer (New York) 121008 13000017
Niki Strippoli Set Costumer (New York) 121008 13000018
David Davenport Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000019
Kerry Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eliza Zebert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ronald Eng ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Joe Milner ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Charleen Ricahrds ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Katrina Siegmund Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Susan Kurtz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Vic Radulich ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Mark Gordon ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Laura Harris ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Clare Freeman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Benjamin Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000025
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000028
D Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000029
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000030
Cesar Aguirre Sound utility sound 120816 14000031
Tim McColm Sound dubbing engineer 120816 14000032
Tony Lamberti Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000033
Tim Gomillion Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000034
Dennis Rogers Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000035
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Geoffrey Rubay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Jeffrey Wexler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000042
Randy Woodside Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gene Engels Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000002
Herb Ault Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ty Suehiro Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Steve Frohardt Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Dustin Ault Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rick Ayotte Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steve Ball Grip n/a 365 15000009
Steven Guerrero Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert Ikeda Grip n/a 365 15000011
Scott Rubin Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jeff Brinker Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Carlos Escobar Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Paul Guyer Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Chris Olsen Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Richard Guinness Grip (New York) 365 15000017
Glen Engels Grip (New York) 365 15000018
Nicolas Charuet Grip (New York) 365 15000019
Sean Donovan Grip (New York) 365 15000020
Dayson Engels Grip (New York) 365 15000021
Victor Huey Grip (New York) 365 15000022
Adam Snyder Grip (New York) 365 15000023
Billy Kerwick Grip rigging grip(New York) 365 15000024
Jospeh Viano Grip rigging grip(New York) 365 15000025
Michael Bird Grip (New York) 365 15000026
Edwin Caban Grip (New York) 365 15000027
Fred Kraemer Grip (New York) 365 15000028
Wayne Miller Grip (New York) 365 15000029
Robert Scupp Grip (New York) 365 15000030
Thomas Viviano Grip (New York) 365 15000031
Jerome Vitucci Grip special grip(New York) 365 15000032
Christopher Napolitano Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000033
Billy Craft Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Julian de la Pena Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Raymond Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000036
David Lujan Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Scott Medcalf Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Sean Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000039
David Parks Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000040
Francis Valdez Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000041
Gavin Curran Electrician (New York) 450 15000042
Fran Corbacho Electrician (New York) 450 15000043
James Harker Electrician (New York) 450 15000044
John Milcetic Electrician (New York) 450 15000045
Brian Stocklin Electrician (New York) 450 15000046
Francis McBride Electrician rigging electrician(New York) 450 15000047
James Mah Electrician rigging electrician(New York) 450 15000048
Daniel Jimenez Dolly Grip dolly grip operator 264 15000049
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip dolly grip operator(New York) 264 15000050
Edward Nedin Assistant Engineer assistant rigging electrician 120997 15000051
Carla Sierra Production Accountant (Cinesite/visual effects) 282 16000001
Tim Pearson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Matthew Grigsby Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Daniel Parr Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Rosero McCoy Choreographer (for dance club sequence) 120803 17000001
Jamal Sims Choreographer (for dance club sequence) 120803 17000002
Lynn Taylor-Corbett Choreographer (New York) 120803 17000003
Holly Raye Choreographer assistant choreographer(New York) 120803 17000004
Mark Weingartner Motion Control motion control & greenscreen supervisor 121053 19000001
Sean Kenney Prosthetics prosthetics technician 120991 19000002
Brian Smrz Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Buddy Hooker Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000004
Keith Campbell Stunt Man (for Tom Cruise) 121002 19000005
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dixwell Stillman Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Chris Barnes Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
John Snow Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Henry Antonacchio Construction Foreman construction foreperson(New York) 277 21000004
Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000006
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Mack Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 249 23000002
Michael Fink Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects) 249 23000003
Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor (Digiscope/visual effects) 249 23000004
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor (New York) 545 23000005
Matthew Butler Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120866 23000006
Nelson Sepulveda Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(CFX/special visual effects) 120866 23000007
Cornelia Fauser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(CFX/special visual effects) 120866 23000008
Bret St Clair Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(CFX/special visual effects) 120866 23000009
David Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects) 120866 23000010
Mary Stuart Effects Supervisor executive effects producer(Digiscope/visual effects) 120866 23000011
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman (New York) 250 23000012
Denise Ballantyne Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000013
Sonja Burchard Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000014
Betsy Cox Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000015
Robyn Crane Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000016
Sean Devereaux Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000017
Rob Nederhorst Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000018
Dave Stern Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000019
Greg Teegarden Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000020
Perri Wainwright Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000021
Eric Weinschenk Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000022
Shannan Burkley Visual Effects digital paint lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000023
Rich Karnes Visual Effects assistant visual effects editor(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000024
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 419 23000025
Mandy Tankenson Visual Effects visual effects producer(CFX/special visual effects) 419 23000026
Jessica Trento Visual Effects digital effects producer(CFX/special visual effects) 419 23000027
Brian Battles Visual Effects compositor(CFX/special visual effects) 419 23000028
Andy Barrios Visual Effects compositor(CFX/special visual effects) 419 23000029
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects compositor(CFX/special visual effects) 419 23000030
Tom Lamb Visual Effects compositor(CFX/special visual effects) 419 23000031
Carl Moore Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000032
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects compositor(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000033
John Ceballos Visual Effects digital tape operator(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000034
Fred Jimenez Visual Effects digital tape operator(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000035
Stephanie Rogers Visual Effects digital tape operator(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000036
Ramona Martinez Visual Effects digital painter(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000037
Kris Gregg Visual Effects digital imaging operator(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000038
Rick Benoit Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000039
Josh Jaggars Visual Effects bid producer(Cinesite/visual effects) 419 23000040
Carol Cowley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000041
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000042
Fortunato Frattasio Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000043
David Crawford Visual Effects compositor(Digiscope/visual effects) 419 23000044
Johnathan Banta Visual Effects digital artist(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 419 23000045
Eli Jarra Visual Effects digital artist(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 419 23000046
Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000047
Rochelle Gross Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000048
Cary Green Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120917 23000049
David Robinson Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects) 120917 23000050
Keiko Koyama Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digiscope/visual effects) 120917 23000051
Evangeline Monroy Effects Assistant assistant visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120922 23000052
Van Ling Animation Supervisor digital animation supervisor(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 120918 23000053
Greg Elwood Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000054
Rob Schultz Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope 121082 23000055
Swen Gillberg 3-D Artist 3-D integration lead(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000056
Nikos Kalaitzidis 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000057
Melanie Okamura 3-D Artist 3-D digital modeler(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000058
Ross MacKenzie 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000059
Jon Meier 3-D Artist 3-D integration artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120965 23000060
Jeffrey Baksinski 3-D Artist (Cinesite/visual effects) 120965 23000061
Olun Riley 3-D Artist (Cinesite/visual effects) 120965 23000062
Kama Moiha Compositor (Cinesite/visual effects) 120626 23000063
Gloria Murphy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Keri Lederman Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000002
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Diana Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Sterling Rush Props n/a 120817 24000005
Carly Brullo-Niles Props n/a 120817 24000006
Meg Hyatt Props n/a 120817 24000007
Andrew Siegel Props n/a 120817 24000008
Andy Fischer Assistant (to Cameron Crowe) 120820 25000001
Jonathan Sanger Second Unit Director 2nd unit director 412 25000002
Daya Fernandez Assistant (to Tom Cruise) 120820 25000003
Nick Roe Assistant executive assistant(to Paula Wagner) 120820 25000004
Christopher Hanada Assistant (to Paula Wagner) 120820 25000005
Mark Davies Assistant (to Jonathan Sanger) 120820 25000006
Jessica Murray Assistant (to Penelope Cruz (New York)) 120820 25000007
Gloria Calderon Kellett Assistant (Vinyl Films) 120820 25000008
Timothy Domis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tanner King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jean Kliever Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Julia Rollo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
John Nasraway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steve Krug Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Gregg Albert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Allison Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tim Pierce Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000017
Alexandra Fernandez Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000018
Augie Carton Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000019
Matt Power Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
William Pavone Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Rhonda George Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Byron Tokarz Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000023
Christine Globke Production Assistant (CFX/special visual effects) 275 25000024
Eric Rucker Production Assistant (Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 275 25000025
David Diaz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
John Leonidas Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000027
Dennis Radesky Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000028
Craig Fehrman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Brian Buller Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Michael Pasqualone Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Kamar Bitar Production office staff(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120824 25000032
Chiz Hasegawa Production office staff(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120824 25000033
Linda Bastin Production office staff(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120824 25000034
Jackie Davis Production stage coordinator(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 120824 25000035
Harvey Zarem Medic medical consultant 120966 25000036
Gretel Twombly Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Tracy Stockwell Other painter 120795 26000002
John Hinkle Other on-set painter 120795 26000003
Rebecca Murray Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000004
Andy Zolot Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000005
Peter Hackman Other charge scenics(New York) 120795 26000006
Stephen Shellooe Other on-set painter(New York) 120795 26000007
Jon Brion Other talent maker 120795 26000008
Brian Rae Other lab department(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120795 26000009
Chris Cera Other lab department(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120795 26000010
James Hall Other lab department(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120795 26000011
David Perteet Other lab department(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120795 26000012
Alan Tuskes Other lab department(Kurtman Nicotero & Berger EFX Group/special make-up effects fabricator) 120795 26000013
John Courte Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000014
Charlotte Manning Other technical developer(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000015
Greg Elwood Other paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000016
Rob Schultz Other paint artist(Digital Domain/special visual effects & digital animation) 120795 26000017
Robert Cribbett Other roto 120795 26000018
Dartayous Hunter Other roto 120795 26000019
Dartayous Hunter Other paint artist(CFX/special visual effects) 120795 26000020
Erik Burns Other paint artist(CFX/special visual effects) 120795 26000021
Erik Burns Other roto 120795 26000022
Scott Gastellu Other paint artist(CFX/special visual effects) 120795 26000023
Scott Gastellu Other roto 120795 26000024
Sharmishtha Sohoni Other paint artist(CFX/special visual effects) 120795 26000025
Sharmishtha Sohoni Other roto 120795 26000026
Patrick Mackle Other computer services technician(Cinesite/visual effects) 120795 26000027
Casey Cannon Other ("Life Extension" lucid dream creator) 120795 26000028
Scott Martin Other ("Life Extension" lucid dream creator) 120795 26000029
Ariel Benarroch Other focus puller(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 120795 26000030
Derick Tortorella Other technical operations(Ranchworks Unlimited/"Lucid Dream" digital effects) 120795 26000031
Joni Mitchell Other ("Edmonton" "The Ice Offering" paintings copyright provider) 120795 26000032
Ralph Bakshi Other paintings provider 120795 26000033
Kate Rothko Prizel Other Mark Rothko paintings provider 120795 26000034
Christopher Rothko Other Mark Rothko paintings provider 120795 26000035
Robert Lambert Other painting provider 120795 26000036
Jay Floyd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
John Battista Special Thanks (Lieutenant/NYPD) 120874 26000039
Conan O'Brien Special Thanks ("Conan O'Brien and all at Late Night") 120874 26000040
Robert Rauschenberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Yasuhiro Fujioka Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Handsome, wealthy and charismatic, New York City publishing executive David Aames leads a charmed life. But one night David makes a small mistake that causes him to lose Sofia, the girl of his dreams. In his search for her, David is thrust unexpectedly into a rollercoaster ride of romance, sex, lies and suspicion that results in his ex-girlfriend's suicide and a car accident that leaves David hideously disfigured. Soon, however, his luck seems to change when Sofia declares her love for him and the doctors are able to rebuild his face. But when strange things begin to happen, he starts to realize that his life has taken a turn beyond his control.