Joe Somebody (2001)

Joe Somebody
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric D Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Mark Hotchkiss Motion Control motion control technician 121053 19000002
Mark Hardin Motion Control motion control camera operator 121053 19000001
Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Tom Akos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rose M Frazier Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michael Egan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eriasi Akridge Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Kat Carroll Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rachel V Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dan Conklin Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000022
Joseph Slagerman Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000021
Chris "Floater" Malone Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Hickey Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lia A Swope Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Sean Grande Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lisa Pederson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Timothy R Schwob Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Jim Kindt Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Craig Hanson Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
David Brenner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Wendy Carr Craft Service craft service coordinator 120903 22000001
Collette Theriault Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Kathy Salaski Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Matthew Winiecki Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Keith Reitmeier Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John F Dartt Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim Drackert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Danny Erickson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Patrick Owen Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bradley G Grasser Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David S Pope Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Tracy Neftzger Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Brian Dixon Sound assistant mix engineer(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120816 14000010
Brad Sokol Sound assistant sound 120816 14000009
Tanya F Yarbrough Sound assistant sound 120816 14000008
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Brian W Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Miguel Rivera Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Devon Curry ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sister Daniels Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Lisa Powers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Andy Kopetzky ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeff Erdmann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kurt Thum Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Jeff Sawyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Steve Kempster Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000016
Thomas Franchette Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Craig Hanson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Joseph Slagerman Gaffer best/boy gaffer 268 15000012
Kal Manning Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Wilson Webb Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Kevin Karpinski Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael Hartzel Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Joseph Gallup Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Lisa Van Dyke Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mike Gulenchyn Grip n/a 365 15000009
Tony Hanson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeff Villars Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mike Hodges Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
James Schardler Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Jolstad Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jim Farrell Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Peter Clemence Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Paul A Murphy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Kelly Rae Hemenway Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Dave Kurtovich Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000003
Randall Smith Other loader 120795 26000002
Laura Holzschuh Other loader 120795 26000001
Erin Sahlstrom Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Dwight C Swanson Other gang boss 120795 26000005
Aaron Lewis Other set estimator 120795 26000008
Curtis M Bellows Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Thomas J O'Brien Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Matthew Urbatchka Apprentice apprentice sound 120976 25000042
Harrison Deutsch Apprentice apprentice sound 120976 25000041
Damon Tedesco Production stage crew(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120824 25000036
Tom Steel Production stage crew(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120824 25000035
John L Sims Jr. Production utility/2nd boom 120824 25000034
Kurt W Gensmer Medic n/a 120966 25000037
David Dustin Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Scott Wesley Ross Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Curtis Knutson Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Alton Anderson Other painter 120795 26000009
Betsy Donovan Other painter 120795 26000010
Jurgen Jass Other studio teacher 120795 26000022
Lois Yaroshefsky Other set teacher 120795 26000021
Kate Sheely Other buyer 120795 26000020
John Rodd Other recordist(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120795 26000023
Bill Talbott Other engineer(The Newman Scoring Stage crew) 120795 26000024
Patti Hawn Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Steve Gorman Other VTR 120795 26000025
Norine Joy Francis Other buyer 120795 26000019
Dan Breyer Other rigging 120795 26000018
Carolyn Plesa Other greensperson 120795 26000013
Douglas Weatherhead Other painter 120795 26000012
David Rongstad Other painter 120795 26000011
Mary Hansmeyer Other cutter/stitcher 120795 26000014
Rory "Ole" Olson Other rigging electric 120795 26000015
Christopher Hultgren Other rigging electric 120795 26000017
Brian Bullen Other rigging electric 120795 26000016
John Glaeser Production utility/2nd boom 120824 25000033
Elizabeth Saylor Production utility 120824 25000032
Felippe Marques Assistant (to Ken Atchity) 120820 25000009
Michael J Bloom Assistant (to William W Wilson III) 120820 25000008
Kristen Palmer Assistant (to Brian Reilly) 120820 25000007
Brenna Lui Assistant (to Chi-Li Wong) 120820 25000010
Amanda Segel Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000011
Valerie Laven-Cooper Assistant (to the costume designer) 120820 25000013
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (to Arnon Milchan) 120820 25000012
Nicolette Manahan Assistant (to Matthew Gross) 120820 25000006
Claudia O'Hehir Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000005
Teri Anne Kopp Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lori K Engels Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Bradford Richardson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Cathy Brophy Assistant (to Tim Allen) 120820 25000001
Monica Gelardo Assistant (to John Pasquin (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000002
Elaine Mongeon Assistant (to Arnold Kopelson) 120820 25000004
Erin M Acker Assistant (to John Pasquin (Minneapolis)) 120820 25000003
Matthew Heffernan Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000014
Brad Schwichtenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Maxwell R Johnson II Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Michael Lindquist Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Heather R Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Michael Kennedy Transportation Captain (Minneapolis) 272 25000028
Bob Cawley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Tracy Larson Production utility 120824 25000031
Zachary Doering Production utility 120824 25000030
M'Wasi Berkley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Chelle Shonka Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kristen M Himsl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michael P Girsch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
C Patrick Richardson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Andrew Rempel Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000019
Matthew Center Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000020
Mindy Harris Production Assistant props production assistant 275 25000022
Jon Olson Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000021
Jane Myers-Williams Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000013
Natalie A Hale Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000012
Arnold Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
William W Wilson III Director n/a 2 2000002
John Pasquin Director n/a 2 2000001
Anne Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matt Gross Producer n/a 3 3000003
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Brian Reilly Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ken Atchity Producer n/a 3 3000004
Brent Seltzer Actor Starke Commercial Voiceover 1 1000046
William Borea Actor Muscle Masseur 1 1000045
Cean Okada Actor Young Woman 1 1000040
Patrick Coyle Actor Man in Parking Lot 1 1000039
Sarah Agnew Actor Well Wisher 1 1000038
William T Leaf Actor Fruit Catcher 1 1000041
Frank E Adams Actor Fruit Catcher 1 1000042
Kurt David Anderson Actor Target Employee 1 1000044
Kathleen Winter Actor Fruit Catcher 1 1000043
Chi-Li Wong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
William W Wilson III Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Caroline Davis-Dyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Andrew Peterson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Robert Medcraft Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Linda Kuusisto Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lisa Kearsley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Wendy Bledsoe DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Mark Har Location Assistant assistant locations manager 120947 5000012
Colin Threinen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Criag Rice Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marc Hyman Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000003
John Scott Shepherd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kimberly Brent Jordan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Julie Hartley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Haley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel L Orozco Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Mark Tobey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jesse Ventura Actor Himself 1 1000037
Sean Grande Actor Play by Play Announcer 1 1000036
Ahna Brandvik Actor Neva 1 1000013
Tina Lifford Actor Cassandra Taylor 1 1000012
Tawnja Zahradka Actor Waver 1 1000011
Wolfgang Bodison Actor Cade Raymond 1 1000014
John Riedlinger Actor In Crowd Guy No 1 1 1000015
Gavin Lawrence Actor In Crowd Guy No 3 1 1000017
Bill McCallum Actor In Crowd Guy No 2 1 1000016
James Cada Actor Yoga Executive Bill 1 1000010
Ken Marino Actor Rick Raglow 1 1000009
Hayden Panettiere Actor Natalie Scheffer 1 1000004
Kelly Lynch Actor Callie Scheffer 1 1000003
Julie Bowen Actor Meg Harper 1 1000002
James Belushi Actor Chuck Scarett 1 1000005
Greg Germann Actor Jeremy 1 1000006
Patrick Warburton Actor Mark McKinney 1 1000008
Robert Joy Actor Pat Chilcutt 1 1000007
Amy Janette McDonald Actor Reporter 1 1000018
Emil Herrera Actor Singing Executive 1 1000019
Marquetta Senters Actor Linda 1 1000031
Shawn Judge Actor Woman No 1 1 1000030
Rod Johnson Actor Timbervoles Announcer 1 1000029
Jeff Hopkins Actor Man No 1 1 1000032
Jane Hajduk Actor Receptionist 1 1000033
Rob Cowin Actor Guy at Fight No 3 1 1000035
Lowell Sanders Actor Guy at Fight No 2 1 1000034
Bob Aden Actor Old Man 1 1000028
Ross Turner Actor Basketball Boy 1 1000027
Michael Haley Actor Bartender 1 1000022
Michelle Barnes Actor Sharone 1 1000021
Cristi Conaway Actor Abby Manheim 1 1000020
Peter Eric Syvertsen Actor Squash Executive No 1 1 1000023
Peter Gregory Thomson Actor Squach Executive No 2 1 1000024
Jim Labriola Actor Guy at Fight 1 1000026
Claudia Wilkens Actor Deidre 1 1000025
Jason Cooper Hall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Daryn Okada Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Krista North Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000017
Claudia Bonfe Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Robert D Bennett Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynn Blumenthal Casting (Minessota) 179 10000002
Sonya "Sonny" Tormoen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Sarah-Jane Hill Casting Associate (Minnesota) 160 10000004
Breannan DuFresne Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Scott Nordhausen Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000014
Adam Chase Painter n/a 200 9000013
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David J Negron Sr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Windy Fleischaker Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Phil VanderVaart Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000009
Trish Herrmann Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Stuart Skrien Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bryan Shelley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Matthew Jake Ellefson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Megan Kuhlmann Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Janis Clark Hair Stylist (for Tim Allen) 120799 13000007
Annie Martin Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Teri Demarest Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Tim Allen's makeup 353 13000008
Teri Demarest Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Carrie Messina Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000011
Mary K Flaa Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Sherry Heart Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Linda Froiland Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Andrew R Grund Consultant locations consultant 120784 12000001
Kara Francis Smith Production Executive (New Regency Productions) 118216 11000003
Carla Hacken Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Arturo Manzur Technical Advisor squach technical advisor 537 12000002
Eric Mueller Liaison Minnesota Film Board liaison 121064 12000003
Kathy O'Rear Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lou Eyrich Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Scott T Ritenour Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michelle Gilstead Set Decorator set decoration 165 9000004
Bill Schwab Projectionist n/a 121104 6000013
C Elizabeth Trumble Video clearance/video coordinator 120800 6000012
Timothy O'Toole Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Joseph Lederer Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
David Finfer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Trip Brock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Liza McDonald Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000002
Colin Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
J R Thompson Assistant Camera Operator "B" camera 1st assistant camera 120849 6000009
Slate Crosby Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Afshin Shahidi Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Harry Garvin Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
John Boccaccio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Moe Flaherty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Paul Guthrie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jeff Lingle Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Thomas Bartke Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Frankie Pine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Weglinski Set Decorator set decoration 165 9000003
Michele Poulik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor scoring contractor 121013 8000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Greg Morgenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Linda Difranco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dennis Newman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
George S. Clinton Music n/a 120781 8000001
George S. Clinton Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000003
Steven Juliani Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Tim Allen Actor Joe Scheffer 1 1000001
Synopsis
Everybody wants to be somebody and Joe Scheffer is no exception. But Joe feels like he's a nobody. A talented specialist at work, he's been regularly passed over for promotion. And Joe is faring no better in his personal life, as he still pines for ex-wife Callie. Things for Joe go from "ordinary" to worse when he endures a cruel embarrassment at the hands of office bully Mark McKinney. The incident spurs Joe to embark on a quest for redemption, or at the very least a rematch. The first step: martial arts instruction. Next: a makeover that reaps unexpected dividends. As news spreads of the rematch, Joe makes an unexpected ascent up the corporate ladder. But his daughter Natalie makes it clear she liked her dad the way he was. Also unimpressed with Joe's transformation is plucky Meg Harper, who's sparked Joe's romantic interest. As the showdown with the once-feared colleague nears, Joe is determined to show Meg, Natalie - everybody - that this one-time nobody is now a somebody to be reckoned with.