Bruce Almighty (2003)

Bruce Almighty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords early 2000s, existential crisis, faith, funny, girlfriend, God, hubris, New York, redemption, reporter, rivalry, supernatural, whimsical, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jim Carrey Actor Bruce Nolan 1 1000001
Morgan Freeman Actor God 1 1000002
Jennifer Aniston Actor Grace Connelly 1 1000003
Philip Hall Actor Jack Keller 1 1000004
Catherine Bell Actor Susan Ortega 1 1000005
Lisa Walter Actor Debbie 1 1000006
Steve Carell Actor Evan Baxter 1 1000007
Nora Dunn Actor Ally Loman 1 1000008
Eddie Jemison Actor Bobby 1 1000009
Paul Satterfield Actor Dallas Coleman 1 1000010
Mark Kiely Actor Fred Donohue 1 1000011
Sally Kirkland Actor Anita 1 1000012
Tony Bennett Actor Himself 1 1000013
Timothy DiPri Actor Bruce's Cameraman 1 1000014
Brian Tahash Actor Bruce's Soundman 1 1000015
Lou Felder Actor Pete Fineman 1 1000016
Lillian Adams Actor Mama Kowolski 1 1000017
Christopher Darga Actor Vol Kowolski 1 1000018
Jack Jozefson Actor Homeless Man 1 1000019
Mark Adair-Rios Actor Hood 1 1000020
Enrique Almeida Actor Hood 1 1000021
Noel Gugliemi Actor Hood 1 1000022
Rolando Molina Actor Hood 1 1000023
Emilio Rivera Actor Hood 1 1000024
Albert Santos Actor Hood 1 1000025
Madeline Lovejoy Actor Zoe 1 1000026
Jovan Allie Actor Martin 1 1000027
Koby Allie Actor Martin 1 1000028
Dan Desmond Actor Bill (Ferry Owner) 1 1000029
Selma Stern Actor Irene Dansfield 1 1000030
Alfred Dennis Actor Old Man 1 1000031
Rina Fernandez Actor Pretty Woman 1 1000032
Robert Brown Actor Phil Sidleman 1 1000033
Michael Brownlee Actor Newscaster 1 1000034
Ted Garcia Actor Newscaster 1 1000035
Maria Quiban Actor Newscaster 1 1000036
Shaun Robinson Actor Newscaster 1 1000037
Saida Pagan Actor Newscaster 1 1000038
Ken Rudolph Actor Newscaster 1 1000039
Gina John Actor Newscaster 1 1000040
Michael Villani Actor Newscaster 1 1000041
Christina Grandy Actor Office Staffer 1 1000042
Jamison Yang Actor Office Staffer 1 1000043
Bette Rae Actor Hazel 1 1000044
Andrew Hateley Actor Teenager 1 1000045
Nick Huff Actor Teenager 1 1000046
Greg Collins Actor Coach Tucker 1 1000047
Dougald Park Actor Stalled Car Guy 1 1000048
Susan Ware Actor Party Woman 1 1000049
John Rosenfeld Actor Business Man 1 1000050
Mary Gleason Actor Heavyish Woman 1 1000051
Carey Scott Actor Partying Sports Guy 1 1000052
David Clemons Actor Rioter 1 1000053
Bradley Stryker Actor College Rioter 1 1000054
Laura Carson Actor Nurse 1 1000055
Zachary Krebs Actor Paramedic 1 1000056
Benjamin Livingston Actor Paramedic 1 1000057
Nelson Mashita Actor Doctor 1 1000058
Glen Yrigoyen Actor Trainer 1 1000059
Dohn Norwood Actor Police Training Center Officer 1 1000060
Michael Olifiers Actor Police Training Center Officer 1 1000061
David Carrera Actor Phil's Cameraman 1 1000062
Howard Lefstein Actor Phil's Soundman 1 1000063
Miah Won Actor Connie (Masseuse) 1 1000064
Darcy Fowers Actor Attractive Woman in Restaurant 1 1000065
Laura-Shay Griffin Actor Attractive Woman in Restaurant 1 1000066
Darius Rose Actor Tyler 1 1000067
Micayla Bowden Actor Day Care Kid 1 1000068
Samantha Boyarsky Actor Day Care Kid 1 1000069
Dylan Ferguson Actor Day Care Kid 1 1000070
Cubbie Kile Actor Day Care Kid 1 1000071
Emily Needham Actor Day Care Kid 1 1000072
Alex Villiers Actor Day Care Kid 1 1000073
Moe Daniels Actor Day Care Teacher 1 1000074
Ara Celi Actor Woman at Party 1 1000075
Jessica Mattson Actor Woman at Party 1 1000076
Allison McCurdy Actor Woman at Party 1 1000077
Patti O'Donnell Actor Woman at Party 1 1000078
Janelle Perzina Actor Woman at Party 1 1000079
Annie Wersching Actor Woman at Party 1 1000080
Ashley Yegan Actor Woman at Party 1 1000081
Micah Williams Actor Boy on Bike 1 1000082
William Thomas Actor Technical Director 1 1000083
Tom Beyer Actor Stage Manager 1 1000084
Max Grodenchik Actor Control Room Operator 1 1000085
Michael Bofshever Actor Control Room Operator 1 1000086
Colby French Actor Control Room Operator 1 1000087
Manny Suarez Actor Control Room Operator 1 1000088
Don Dowe Actor Camera Operator 1 1000089
Shashawnee Hall Actor Camera Operator 1 1000090
Carrie Dolin Actor Teleprompter Operator 1 1000091
P.J. Byrne Actor Panicked Newsroom Operator 1 1000092
Vanna Salviati Actor Bobby's Aunt 1 1000093
Scott DeFoe Actor K-9 Tech 1 1000094
Tom Shadyac Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Shadyac Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Carrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Brubaker Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Bostick Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steven Koren Producer n/a 3 3000005
Mark O'Keefe Producer n/a 3 3000006
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Steve Oedekerk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Linda Fields-Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Janet Wattles Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jonathan Watson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Mark O'Keefe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Koren Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Oedekerk Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mark O'Keefe Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Steven Koren Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Cleve Landsberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Watson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Donald Murphy Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Ryan Craig Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director Second 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Louis Hagney Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Donald Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Louise Demetre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Lois Walker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Derek Wade Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Deborah Zimmerman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Regina Warendorp Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Michael Kelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Dean Semler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donald McCuaig Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Richard Merryman Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Tony Rivetti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Frank Parrish Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Fred McLane Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
John O'Connor Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Douglas Pruss Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Duane Mieliwocki Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Marta Weiss Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Kenneth Little Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Rick Whitfield Video Playback n/a 505 6000016
Mark Scott Video Playback 24 Frame Playback 505 6000017
Vincent Parker Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000018
Paul Murphey Video Video Assist 120800 6000019
Van Scarboro Video Video Assist 120800 6000020
E Ertel Projectionist n/a 121104 6000021
Ralph Nelson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Ingrid Semler Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Miles Marshall Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Morgan Smith Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Scott Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Linda Difranco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Noah Arntson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000005
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
P Burch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Claudia Guerrero-Zalokar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Adam Severin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Jim Harrison Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000004
Michael Mason Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000005
George Duke Music Producer ("Ready For A Miracle") 323 8000006
Jeff Carson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Brad Dechter Original Music Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000008
Frank Bennett Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000011
Dave Marquette Score Recording Scoring Recordist 120840 8000012
Marc Gebauer Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000013
Jay Selvester Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000014
Kirsten Smith Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000015
Evangelos Papathanassiou Song ("Chariots Of Fire") 120859 8000016
Harry Casey Song ("That's The Way (I Like It)") 120859 8000017
Richard Finch Song ("That's The Way (I Like It)") 120859 8000018
Willie Duckworth Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000019
Bernard Lentz Song ("Sound Off (Duckworth Chant)") 120859 8000020
James Coats Song ("Where Could I Go") 120859 8000021
Benito Benitez Song ("The Power") 120859 8000022
John Garrett Song ("The Power") 120859 8000023
Toni C Song ("The Power") 120859 8000024
Eric Bazilian Song ("One Of Us") 120859 8000025
Barry White Song ("Never, Never Gonna Give You Up") 120859 8000026
Norman Cook Song ("Rockafeller Skank") 120859 8000027
Terry Winford Song ("Rockafeller Skank") 120859 8000028
Craig Nicholls Song ("Outtathaway") 120859 8000029
David Olliffe Song ("Outtathaway") 120859 8000030
Billy Strange Song ("A Little Less Conversation") 120859 8000031
Scott Davis Song ("A Little Less Conversation") 120859 8000032
Cyril Ornadel Song ("If I Ruled The World") 120859 8000033
Leslie Bricusse Song ("If I Ruled The World") 120859 8000034
Mick Jagger Song ("God Gave Me Everything") 120859 8000035
Lenny Kravitz Song ("God Gave Me Everything") 120859 8000036
Barry Mann Song ("Don't Know Much") 120859 8000037
Cynthia Weil Song ("Don't Know Much") 120859 8000038
Tom Snow Song ("Don't Know Much") 120859 8000039
Wayne Kirkpatrick Song ("God-Shaped Hole") 120859 8000040
Tiffany Arbuckle Song ("God-Shaped Hole") 120859 8000041
Matt Scannell Song ("You're A God") 120859 8000042
George Clinton Song ("Atomic Dog") 120859 8000043
Garry Shider Song ("Atomic Dog") 120859 8000044
David Spradley Song ("Atomic Dog") 120859 8000045
Leslie Bricusse Song ("The Candy Man") 120859 8000046
Anthony Newley Song ("The Candy Man") 120859 8000047
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Oompa-Loompa Doompadee-Doo") 120859 8000048
Anthony Newley Song ("Oompa-Loompa Doompadee-Doo") 120859 8000049
Andrew Dorfman Song ("Japanese Garden") 120859 8000050
Art Reynolds Song ("Ready For A Miracle") 120859 8000051
Bunny Hull Song ("Ready For A Miracle") 120859 8000052
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Where Could I Go") 120788 8000054
Barry White Song Performer ("Never, Never Gonna Give You Up") 120788 8000056
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Rockafeller Skank") 120788 8000057
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("A Little Less Conversation") 120788 8000059
Mick Jagger Song Performer ("God Gave Me Everything") 120788 8000060
Linda Ronstadt Song Performer ("Don't Know Much") 120788 8000061
Aaron Neville Song Performer ("Don't Know Much") 120788 8000062
Patti LaBelle Song Performer ("Ready For A Miracle") 120788 8000065
Edwin Hawkins Vocals Featured Vocalist("Ready For A Miracle") 121032 8000066
Linda DeScenna Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ric McElvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Nedza Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Richard Romig Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Evelyne Barbier Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Alan Easley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Larry Haney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Alexander Kirst Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
David Loitz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Randy Severino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mark Tuttle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jay Smith Set Dresser Drapery Foreman 197 9000015
Jerry Miller Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000016
Anthony Paronelli Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Carmine Goglia Painter n/a 200 9000018
Nancy Gilmore Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Joseph McEveety Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Lazar Samarzich Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Robert Newhouse Greensman n/a 201 9000022
John McElroy Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Dawn Swiderski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Mitch Sutton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Amanda Moss Art Department Buyer 120843 9000026
Liz Moraga Art Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120974 9000027
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ron Surma Casting n/a 179 10000002
Terry Lamfers Casting Associate Casting Administrator 160 10000003
Christine Smith Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Michelle Levy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lynne Redding Voice Casting (for Universal Pictures) 189 10000006
Kathy Nelson Voice Casting (for Universal Pictures) 189 10000007
Holly Bario Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Jack White Consultant Food Stylist 120784 12000001
Rochelle Sharpe Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Ted Taylor Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Jason Wilson Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Robb Murphy Technical Advisor Newsroom Technical Advisor 537 12000005
Gilbert Loust Liaison Los Angeles Police Liaison 121064 12000006
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alison Schmidt Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Judy Ruskin Howell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Billy Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
David Page Costumer (for Mr Carrey) 120880 13000005
Mike Lutz Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Maria Hernandez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Ariel Gold Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Janis Mekaelian Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Anne Aulenta Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000010
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Mr Carrey) 120799 13000011
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (for Mr Carrey) 120799 13000012
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (for Mr Freeman) 120799 13000013
Roxy Norman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Kim Ferry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Jessica Pazdernik Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000017
Bill Corso Makeup Artist (for Mr Carrey) 120801 13000018
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (for Mr Freeman) 120801 13000019
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Raqueli Dahan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Steven Adams Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
David Anderson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000023
Lance Anderson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Julie Feiner ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Pernell Salinas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Richard St Amand Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Piero Mura Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Gail Markley Sound Sound Supervisor's Assistant 120816 14000013
Kevin Warendorp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000015
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Jose Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Brian Paccassi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Julie Feiner Sound Supervisor Dialogue Supervisor 120883 14000026
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Don Telles Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Kirk Greenberg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Lynn Ledgerwood Rigging Grip Special Rigging 120944 15000003
John Martens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Shawn Duchscherer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Darren Langer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Jason Lord Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Beau Richards Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Ross Warren Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Kelly Way Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Gihan Seneviratne Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Laurence Cropley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Dana Arnold Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Duney Paul Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Kim Heath Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Fred Albrecht Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Michael Catanzarite Grip n/a 365 15000017
Johnny Hale Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael Howell Grip n/a 365 15000019
Matt Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000020
Craig Riley Grip n/a 365 15000021
Walter Royle Grip n/a 365 15000022
Pablo Santiago Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Jim Gilson Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Joe Martens Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Ron Ash Chief Lighting Technician (Universal) 357 15000028
Ron Ash Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Eugene Duffy Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
John Trujillo Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Andy Brokmeyer Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000032
Rick Senteno Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000033
Eddie Paul Best Boy n/a 120885 15000034
Kevin Stewart Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000035
Michael Morgenthal Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Wat Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Alicia Elkort Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Maureen Crutchfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Beth Bargas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Rebecca Feldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Scott Brant Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Pat Banta Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator 120804 19000002
Pat Banta Stunt Double (for Mr Carrey) 120980 19000003
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Matt Byrne Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stacey Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Bo Greigh Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Michael Guarnera Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Hollis Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gene Le Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jim Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robert McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bill McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bobby McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Joyce McNeal Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Errol Sack Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Mike Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kaye Wade Stunts n/a 240 19000035
April Weeden-Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Scott Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Stacey Carino Stunts (for Ms Aniston) 240 19000040
Karl Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
April Morley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Andrea Muehr Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Ray Beal Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Steven Fegley Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Steve Kallas Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000002
Eric DeWaay Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Douglas Dewaay Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Joe Chenier Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Mario D'Alfonso Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Ray Lopez Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Christine Fegley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Laura Gallo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kristie DeWaay Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Susan Deal Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Doug Hubbard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Hal Bigger Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Susie Brubaker Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
Dawn Turner Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000006
Syd Dutton Visual Effects n/a 419 23000007
Bill Taylor Visual Effects n/a 419 23000008
David Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Bob Calvert Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Ron MacInnes Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Ian Macarthur Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Jeff Miller Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Russell Nave Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Jeff Rand Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Scott Roark Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Chuck Schmitz Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Charles Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Lane Kelsey Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000019
Lucy Ramirez Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000020
Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000021
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter Matte Artist Supervisor 120959 23000022
Justin Brandstater Matte Painter Matter Artist 120959 23000023
Michael Marcus Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000024
Richard Patterson Digital Effects Digital Supervisor 345 23000025
Michelle Rothburgh Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000026
Mark Kenaston Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000027
Aaron Snow Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000028
David Williams Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000029
Michael Kory 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000030
Andrew Siegel Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
James Kroning Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Chela Fiorini Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Rachel Flores Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Willard Livingston Props Prop Shop Foreman 120817 24000006
Dagan Handy Assistant (for Mr Shadyac) 120820 25000001
Veronica Bocanegra Assistant (for Mr Brubaker) 120820 25000002
Greg Messina Assistant (to Mr Bostick) 120820 25000003
Carolyn Hamilton Assistant (to Mr Carrey) 120820 25000004
Stephanie DeTiege Assistant (to Mr Carrey) 120820 25000005
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr Freeman) 120820 25000006
Krista Thomas Assistant (to Ms Aniston) 120820 25000007
Steve Weinmuller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Jack Campbell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
John Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Joseph Campanaro Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000012
Brian Chandler Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000013
Derek Brown Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000014
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In (for Mr Carrey) 121015 25000015
Richard Cohee Stand-In (Mr Freeman) 121015 25000016
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Adam Fox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Edmond Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Fallon Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Scott Rorie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Dana Wagner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Cleve Landsberg Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Mickey Gilbert Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Michelle Beress Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Tony Fonseca Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Emily Koebel Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Chesley Phipps Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000028
Kisha Willis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Dana Zimmerman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
David Zimmerman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Jerry McMullan Driver (for Mr Carrey) 273 25000033
Bryce Davis Driver (for Mr Carrey) 273 25000034
Robert Gaskill Driver (for Mr Freeman) 273 25000035
Paul Boscarino Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mary Cahill Driver n/a 273 25000037
Kenneth Catando Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mary Catando Driver n/a 273 25000039
Albert Coto Driver n/a 273 25000040
Bryce Davis Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mike Denson Driver n/a 273 25000042
Adam Dotson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Orlando Garcia Driver n/a 273 25000044
D Guthrie Driver n/a 273 25000045
Billy Hass Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dennis McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000048
Javier Miranda Driver n/a 273 25000049
Glen Parrino Driver n/a 273 25000050
G Ponsford Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tommy Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000052
Jason Rosenberg Driver n/a 273 25000053
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000054
Fred Teague Driver n/a 273 25000055
Eddie Vazquez Driver n/a 273 25000056
Kevin Warendorp Driver n/a 273 25000057
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000058
Wint Williams Driver n/a 273 25000059
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000060
Julie Asbury Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000061
Jacqueline Lesko Coordinator (for Mr Shadyac) 528 25000062
Regina Warendorp Coordinator (for Mr Brubaker) 528 25000063
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (for Mr Bimbaum) 528 25000064
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (for Mr Barber) 528 25000065
John Cahill Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000066
Peter McKernan Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000067
Collin Fowler Coordinator n/a 528 25000068
Carolyn Garcia Coordinator n/a 528 25000069
Dotan Bonen Security (for Mr Carrey) 120951 26000001
Gary Kobat Trainer (for Mr Carrey) 121109 26000002
Linaia Light Trainer Massage Therapist(for Mr Carrey) 121109 26000003
Michael Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Bruce Nolan is a local Eyewitness News TV reporter in Buffalo, New York, best known for doing human interest stories--which makes everyone happy but him. Bruce would much rather be replacing the soon-to-retire anchorman. Essentially, Bruce is disconnected with everything in his life and rarely misses an opportunity to complain about it. He has a loving girlfriend, Grace, who runs a day care center and adores Bruce in spite of his negativity. Bruce is handed a great opportunity when he's asked to do the 23rd anniversary of Niagra Falls' famed Maid of the Mist boat, which will air live during sweeps. But the mist hits the fan when it's announced on-air--just before Bruce goes live--that the co-anchor position, about to be vacated, is going to Bruce's superficial rival. In front of millions of viewers, Bruce has an on-camera meltdown, punctuated by a four-letter word not yet cleared for network television. On this worst day of Bruce's life, he's fired from the station, beaten up by a gang of toughs, and his car is vandalized. Furious, Bruce rails and rages against the Lord for his rotten luck--which is followed by a curious set of signs, one of which leads him to an old building called Omni Presents, Inc. There, Bruce meets a janitor who reveals himself to be who he really is--God! He's heard Bruce's complaints and now has an offer for the choleric newscaster--his job. By endowing Bruce with all his powers, God challenges him to take on the job and see if he can do any better!