The Motorcycle Diaries (2004)

Motorcycle Diaries
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Biopic
Keywords 1950s, road
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gael Bernal Actor Ernesto Guevara de la Serna 1 1000001
Rodrigo De La Serna Actor Alberto Granado 1 1000002
Mía Maestro Actor Chichina Ferreyra 1 1000003
Mercedes Moran Actor Celia de la Serna 1 1000004
Jean Noher Actor Ernesto Guevara Lynch 1 1000005
Gustavo Bueno Actor Dr Hugo Pesce 1 1000006
Jorge Chiarella Actor Dr Bresciani 1 1000007
Maria Beatriz Abele Actor Zdneka Pesce 1 1000008
Gabriela Aguilera Actor Piedad 1 1000009
Oscar Alegre Actor Don Olate 1 1000010
Cristian Aranciba Actor Tulio 1 1000011
Jonathan Balbis Actor Luis Pesce 1 1000012
Sofia Bertolotto Actor Ana Maria Guevara 1 1000013
Igor Calvo Actor Dr Souza 1 1000014
Christian Chaparro Actor Luna 1 1000015
Antonella Costa Actor Silvia 1 1000016
Carlos De La Colina Actor Papa Carlito 1 1000017
Facundo Espinoza Actor Tomas Granado 1 1000018
Diego Giorzi Actor Rodolfo 1 1000019
Marina Glezer Actor Celita Guevara 1 1000020
Carolina Infante Actor Sister Margarita 1 1000021
Susan Lanteri Actor Aunt Rosana 1 1000022
Fernando Llosa Actor Von Puttkamer 1 1000023
Natalie Lobo Actor La Negra 1 1000024
Marta Lubos Actor Schatzie Von Puttkamer 1 1000025
Gustavo Mansilla Actor Felix 1 1000026
Ricardo Diaz Mourelle Actor Uncle Jorge 1 1000027
Lucas Oro Actor Roberto Guevara 1 1000028
Delfina Paredes Actor Mother Sister Alberto 1 1000029
Carlos Rivkin Actor Horacio Ferreyra 1 1000030
Matias Delgado Rizzi Actor Tito Pesce 1 1000031
Franco Solazzi Actor Juan Martin Guevara 1 1000032
Elvio Suarez Actor Uncle Martin 1 1000033
Maximiliano Toledo Actor Canao 1 1000034
Jackelyn Vasquez Actor Luz 1 1000035
Ricardo Velazquez Actor Banca 1 1000036
Pablo Villarrazza Actor Eseban Aguirre 1 1000037
Maida Andrenacci Actor Chichina Friend 1 1000038
Nidia Bermejo Actor Young Indian Nurse 1 1000039
Sergio Boris Actor Young Traveller 1 1000040
Samuel Cifuentes Actor Araucano Son 1 1000041
Brandon Cruz Actor Miner 1 1000042
Rosa Curihuentro Actor Old Woman 1 1000043
Valeria Echeverria Actor Chichina Friend 1 1000044
Fernando Farías Actor Fire Chief 1 1000045
Dana Frijoli Actor Chichina Friend 1 1000046
Matias Gomez Actor Kid 1 1000047
Hernan Herrera Actor Leper from San Pablo 1 1000048
Evelyn Ibarra Actor Chilean Sister 1 1000049
Daniel Kargieman Actor Young Traveller 1 1000050
Liliana Kolinsky Actor Chichina's Mother 1 1000051
Barbara Lombardo Actor Chichina Friend 1 1000052
Cesar Lopez Actor Fireman 1 1000053
Pablo Macaya Actor Janitor 1 1000054
Constanza Majluf Actor Chilean Sister 1 1000055
Juan Maliqueo Actor Araucano Father 1 1000056
Gustavo Morales Actor Kid 1 1000057
Victor Ogaz Actor Waiter 1 1000058
Guillermo Ojeda Actor Man with Oxen Cart 1 1000059
Erto Pantoja Actor Mechanic 1 1000060
Vladimir Paredes Actor Truck Driver 1 1000061
Jorge Paz Actor Peruvian from Canepa 1 1000062
Ariel Prieto Actor Chichina Friend 1 1000063
Nemesio Reyes Actor Leper from San Pablo 1 1000064
Matias Strafe Actor Chichina Friend 1 1000065
Diego Treu Actor Kid 1 1000066
Vilma Verdejo Actor Miner's Wife 1 1000067
Ariel Verdun Actor Kid 1 1000068
Nicolas Watson Actor Chichina Friend 1 1000069
Jaime Azucar Actor Miner Foreman 1 1000070
Victor Angeles Actor Card Player 1 1000071
Ernesto Cabrejos Actor Card Player 1 1000072
Matias Gomez Actor Card Player 1 1000073
Willy Guitierrez Actor Card Player 1 1000074
Gerald Mayeux Actor Card Player 1 1000075
Cuti Aste Actor Clarinet, Accordion 1 1000076
Pollito Gonzalez Actor Pianist 1 1000077
Robert Lindl Actor Double Bass Player 1 1000078
Jorge Lobos Actor Percussionist, Trumpeter 1 1000079
Marie Zamora Actor Chipi Chipi Band Singer 1 1000080
Walter Salles Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Nozik Producer n/a 3 3000001
Karen Tenkhoff Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edgard Tenenbaum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert Redford Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Webster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rebecca Yeldham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Diego Dubcovsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Daniel Burman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jose Rivera Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Ernesto Guevara Source Material (from book: "The Motorcycle Diaries") 120786 4000002
Alberto Granado Source Material (from book: "Traveling with Che Guevera: The Making of a Revolutionary") 120786 4000003
Raul Campos Unit Manager (Argentina) 120832 5000001
Francisco Cabeza Unit Manager (Chile) 120832 5000002
Manuel Huebner Unit Manager (Chile) 120832 5000003
Gustavo Sanchez Production Supervisor Production Services(Peru) 307 5000004
Carlo Bettin Production Supervisor Production Services(Chile) 307 5000005
Daniel De La Vega Production Supervisor Production Services(Chile) 307 5000006
Gonzalo Justiniano Production Supervisor Production Services(Chile) 307 5000007
Patricio Pereira Production Supervisor Andres Woods Productions(Chile) 307 5000008
Olivier Chiavassa Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Marcelo Torres Production Manager (Peru) 305 5000010
Maria Bruno Production Manager (Cuba) 305 5000011
Julia Solomonoff Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000012
Federico Beron Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Marcia Faria Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Peru) 163 5000014
Samuel Leon Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Peru) 163 5000015
Claudio Reiter Assistant Director (Argentina) 163 5000016
Sara Rossi Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Argentina) 163 5000017
Samuel Leon Assistant Director (Chile) 163 5000018
Claudio Leiva Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Chile) 163 5000019
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Jose Garcia Espina Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Maria Gowland Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Thierry Gazaud Post-Production Post-Production Manager 120945 5000023
Monica Lima Production Coordinator (Peru) 162 5000024
Patricia Apter Production Coordinator (Argentina) 162 5000025
Oscar Andrade Production Coordinator (Chile) 162 5000026
Eduardo Costa Location Assistant (Argentina) 120947 5000027
Federico Noejovich Location Assistant (Argentina) 120947 5000028
Cristian Garcia Scarampi Location Assistant (Argentina) 120947 5000029
Natalia Vacs DGA Trainee Assistant Director Apprentice(Argentina) 120878 5000030
Valeria Roig Assistant Unit Manager (Argentina) 313 5000031
Carlos Ramirez Assistant Unit Manager (Chile) 313 5000032
Éric Gautier Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator(Peru) 239 6000002
Christiane Bureau Camera Aaton Camera 120798 6000003
Frederic Lombardo Camera Aaton Camera 120798 6000004
Connie Ott Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Jorge Dumitre Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Argentina) 233 6000006
Paula Prandini Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
John Harris Photography Still Photographer(Peru) 120835 6000008
Olivier Duval Film Lab Laboratory 120850 6000009
Luis Bernardez Dailies Dailies Coordinator(Argentina) 120999 6000010
Pascal Fabien Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Isabelle Julien Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Ernesto Felder Camera Assistant Camera Department Apprentice 120867 6000013
Alberto Bellezia Camera Assistant (Peru) 120867 6000014
Miguel Valencia Camera Assistant (Peru) 120867 6000015
Pablo Baião Camera Operator (Cuba) 239 6000016
Pablo Baião Assistant Camera (Peru) 233 6000017
Daniel Rezende Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alejandro Zito Editing Avid Rental(Argentina) 120901 7000002
Patricio Libenson Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000003
Patrick Thauvin Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Maria Montoreano Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Miguel Scherdfinger Assistant Editor (Argentina) 203 7000006
Gustavo Santaolalla Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Anibal Kerpel Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Adrian Sosa Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Braulo Barrera Performer Cajon 120819 8000007
Javier Casalla Performer Violin 120819 8000008
Don Markese Performer Flute 120819 8000009
Gustavo Santaolalla Performer Guitars, Ronroco, Charango, Caja, Pipes and Percussion 120819 8000010
Carlos Conti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Silvia Carballo Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant(Argentina) 165 9000002
Graciela Oderigo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Laurent Ott Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Maria Eugenia Sueiro Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Cesar Baez Swing Gang (Peru) 434 9000006
Juan Laulate Huanaquiri Swing Gang (Peru) 434 9000007
Nair Murrieta Yahuarcani Swing Gang (Peru) 434 9000008
Sabra Tote Yahuarcani Swing Gang (Peru) 434 9000009
Nora Arrue Set Dresser (Peru) 197 9000010
Cecilia Herrera Set Dresser (Peru) 197 9000011
Angelica Alvear Set Dresser (Argentina) 197 9000012
Lorena Acin Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
Daniel Mauvignier Painter Set Painter 200 9000014
Ober Baos Cinty Painter Set Painter(Peru) 200 9000015
Carlos Lavy Luna Painter Set Painter(Peru) 200 9000016
Gabriel Celis Santillian Painter Set Painter(Peru) 200 9000017
Fernanda Abadia Painter Painting Assistant(Argentina) 200 9000018
Maria Bontempo Painter Painting Assistant(Argentina) 200 9000019
Maria Massigoge Painter Painting Assistant(Argentina) 200 9000020
Nelso Castillo Art Department Art Department Assistant(Peru) 120843 9000021
Martias Martinez Art Department Art Department Assistant(Argentina) 120843 9000022
Maria Dahn Art Department Art Department Apprentice(Argentina) 120843 9000023
Walter Rippel Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Juano Sota Casting (Chile) 179 10000002
Norma Angeleri Casting (Argentina) 179 10000003
Natalia Cano Casting (Argentina) 179 10000004
Kity Barrenechea Casting Assistant (Chile) 177 10000005
Felipe Christensen Casting Assistant (Chile) 177 10000006
Victor Cifuentes Casting Assistant (Chile) 177 10000007
Jaime Garcia Casting Assistant (Chile) 177 10000008
Ariel Traipi Casting Assistant (Chile) 177 10000009
Valeria Pivato Casting Assistant (Argentina) 177 10000010
Ileana Rippel Casting Assistant (Argentina) 177 10000011
Ricardo Velasquez Casting Assistant (Peru) 177 10000012
Maribel Pacheco Casting Assistant (Peru) 177 10000013
Marjorie Rubio Casting Assistant (Peru) 177 10000014
Jose Ancan Local Casting (Chile) 121094 10000015
Samuel Leon Local Casting (Chile) 121094 10000016
Pablo Perez Gimenez Extras Casting (Argentina) 120851 10000017
Barbara Acosta Extras Casting (Peru) 120851 10000018
Peter McAleese Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Gianni Minna Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Ricardo Suarez Dialogue Coach (Argentina) 538 12000001
Marcelo Cohen Translator Spanish Translator 741 12000002
Graciela Speranza Translator Spanish Translator 741 12000003
Marisa Urruti Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Beatriz De Benedetto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gabriella Bellacomo Costumes Costume Department Assistant(Argentina) 120828 13000003
Maria Macera Costumes Costume Department Assistant(Argentina) 120828 13000004
Carmen Montecalvo Costumes Costume Department Assistant(Argentina) 120828 13000005
Ramiro Piombo Costumes Costume Department Assistant(Argentina) 120828 13000006
Bibiana Thieberger Costumes Costume Department Apprentice(Argentina) 120828 13000007
Ines Bravo Costumes Costume Assistant(Chile) 120828 13000008
Nora Espinoza Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant(Peru) 120989 13000009
Jacqueline Justo Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant(Peru) 120989 13000010
Marisol Ortega Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant(Peru) 120989 13000011
Esther Barbieri Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant(Argentina) 120989 13000012
Ariel Godoy Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant(Argentina) 120989 13000013
Norma Recalde Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant(Argentina) 120989 13000014
Alejandro Staricco Hair Assistant Hairdressing Assistant(Argentina) 120989 13000015
Jean Puchu Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Marisa Amenta Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Laura Borzelli Makeup Assistant (Peru) 121007 13000018
Karina Arbulu Makeup Assistant (Peru) 121007 13000019
Jana Carboni Makeup Assistant (Peru) 121007 13000020
Eduardo Landivar Makeup Assistant (Peru) 121007 13000021
Laura Quijandria Makeup Assistant (Peru) 121007 13000022
Juan Redondo Makeup Assistant (Peru) 121007 13000023
Juan Rodriguez Makeup Assistant (Peru) 121007 13000024
Rosa Saldana Makeup Assistant (Peru) 121007 13000025
Katerine Astete Makeup Assistant (Argentina) 121007 13000026
Araceli Farace Makeup Assistant (Argentina) 121007 13000027
Luigi Rocchetti Makeup Designer Special Makeup Designer 447 13000028
Olga Catalina Abraham Tailor Seamstress(Argentina) 120990 13000029
Delia Garcia Wardrobe Assistant (Peru) 120809 13000030
Martha Sanchez Garcia Wardrobe Assistant (Peru) 120809 13000031
Leslie Hinojosa Wardrobe Assistant (Peru) 120809 13000032
Sebastian Llimos Wardrobe Assistant (Peru) 120809 13000033
Gabriela Novoa Wardrobe Assistant (Peru) 120809 13000034
Norma Tafur Wardrobe Assistant (Peru) 120809 13000035
Patricio Castillo ADR Loop Group Leader 120912 14000001
Gabriel Rodriguez ADR Loop Group Leader 120912 14000002
Vera Taylor ADR Loop Group Leader 120912 14000003
Miguel Valdarrago ADR Loop Group Leader 120912 14000004
Lauro Galindo ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Ann Hadsell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Patricio Libenson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
victor tendler Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Gary Coppola Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Anibal Kerpel Rerecording Rerecording Engineer 120995 14000013
Andrea Lakin Rerecording n/a 120995 14000014
Christopher Sidor Rerecording n/a 120995 14000015
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Jean-Claude Brisson Sound n/a 120816 14000018
Michel Durand Sound n/a 120816 14000019
Catherine Tocheport Sound n/a 120816 14000020
Claudia Carle Sound n/a 120816 14000021
Terry Isted Sound n/a 120816 14000022
Luis Monjaraz Sound n/a 120816 14000023
Ana Perarza Sound n/a 120816 14000024
David Romero Sound Sound Assistant(Peru) 120816 14000025
Leandro Lima Sound Sound Technician(Cuba) 120816 14000026
Javier Bennassar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Jed Dodge Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Todd Niesen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Dennis Twitty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Frank Gaeta Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Juan Fernandez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Flavio Naranjo Key Grip (Chile) 263 15000002
Rafael MacKay Fulle Grip (Peru) 365 15000003
Dennis Ramirez Grip (Peru) 365 15000004
Anibal Cattaneo Grip (Argentina) 365 15000005
David Salomon Generator Operator (Peru) 363 15000006
Percy Taboada Generator Operator (Peru) 363 15000007
Sergio Scalisi Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Anibal Haran Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Rodolfo Resch Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Agustin Rocca Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Enrique Apestegui Electrician (Peru) 450 15000012
Alejandro Arbulu Electrician (Peru) 450 15000013
Ruben Carpio Electrician (Peru) 450 15000014
Carlos De La Cadena Electrician (Peru) 450 15000015
Luis Morales Electrician (Peru) 450 15000016
Alistair Thompson Production Accountant Chief Auditor 282 16000001
Fernando Wajs Accountant (Argentina) 120802 16000002
Kim Ballard Finance Manager Production Financing 120941 16000003
Paul Cafferty Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Silvana Cejas Assistant Accountant First Accountant Administrator(Argentina) 120950 16000005
Maria Mancini Assistant Accountant First Accountant Administrator(Argentina) 120950 16000006
Carolina Penelas Assistant Accountant (Argentina) 120950 16000007
Paola Scagnet Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(Argentina) 120950 16000008
Maria Cosentino Assistant Accountant Unit Accountant Apprentice(Argentina) 120950 16000009
Andrea Servera Choreographer (Argentina) 120803 17000001
Paul Grindey Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000001
Chris Brock Business Affairs n/a 120792 18000002
Sophie Borowsky Legal Counsel Production Lawyer 120913 18000003
Leo Haidar Legal Counsel Production Lawyer 120913 18000004
Daniel Walker Legal Counsel Production Lawyer 120913 18000005
Mariana Guido Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Argentina) 120913 18000006
Felix Memelsdorff Legal Counsel Production Counsel(Argentina) 120913 18000007
Federico Cuevas Stunt Coordinator (Argentina) 120804 19000001
Marcelo Firmano Stunt Coordinator (Argentina) 120804 19000002
Paco Calvo Stunt Double (for Gael Garcia Bernal - Peru) 120980 19000003
Marcelo Mangarano Stunt Double (for Gael Garcia Bernal - Argentina) 120980 19000004
Eric Ferrer Stunt Double (for Rodrigo de la Serna - Argentina) 120980 19000005
Fernando Menghi Stunt Double (for Rodrigo de la Serna - Argentina) 120980 19000006
Fabian Andrusyszyn Animal Wrangler (Argentina) 120863 20000001
Walter Donado Animal Wrangler (Argentina) 120863 20000002
Jorge Montenegro Animal Wrangler (Argentina) 120863 20000003
Fidencio Macanilla Aranda Carpenter (Peru) 529 21000001
Juan Dahua Murayari Carpenter (Peru) 529 21000002
Marcos Nimas Carpenter (Peru) 529 21000003
Octavio Lopez Silva Carpenter (Peru) 529 21000004
Raul Enriquez Construction (Argentina) 120900 21000005
Julio Pascoli Construction (Argentina) 120900 21000006
Sergio Pascoli Construction (Argentina) 120900 21000007
Joao Nunes Catering Catering Coordinator(Peru) 120954 22000001
Waltermiro Nascimento Catering Key Chef(Peru) 120954 22000002
Roberto Guisado Catering Catering Manager(Argentina) 120954 22000003
Eduardo Canosa Catering Catering Assistant(Argentina) 120954 22000004
Mauro D'Andrea Catering Catering Assistant(Argentina) 120954 22000005
Dario Diaz Catering Catering Assistant(Argentina) 120954 22000006
Alberto Gonzalez Catering Catering Assistant(Argentina) 120954 22000007
Juan Gonzalez Catering Catering Assistant(Argentina) 120954 22000008
Hector Rattalino Catering (Chile) 120954 22000009
Georges Demetrau Special Effects Supervisor (Peru) 545 23000001
Gianni Mina Effects Supervisor Artistic Supervisor 120866 23000002
Federico Cueva Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Tom Cumdom Special Effects Wind Effects(Argentina) 168 23000004
Sara Hemlinger Special Effects Assistant (Peru) 514 23000005
Ruben Gutierrez Titles Subtitles 120825 23000006
Oscar Carballo Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000007
Ana Piaggio Graphic Designer (Argentina) 120860 23000008
Alejandro Gaston Mondello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ariel Guillermo Mondello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Julio Ojeda Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Estella Zeballos Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Martine Libert Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Jorge Mondello Property Master (Per) 120805 24000006
Brad Embree Assistant (to Rebecca Yeldham) 120820 25000001
Donna Kail Assistant (to Robert Redford) 120820 25000002
Laurence Henaff Assistant (to Edgard Tenembaum) 120820 25000003
Shany Littman Assistant (to Edgard Tenembaum) 120820 25000004
Bill Holderman Assistant (to Karen Tenkhoff) 120820 25000005
Una Morera Assistant (to Michael Nozik) 120820 25000006
Connie Wethington Assistant (to Michael Nozik) 120820 25000007
Maria Bruno Assistant (to Walter Salles) 120820 25000008
Eileen Gibson Assistant (to Walter Salles) 120820 25000009
Pablo Ramos Grad Assistant (to Walter Salles) 120820 25000010
Carolina Moya Assistant (to Daniel Burman) 120820 25000011
Sebastian Ponce Assistant (to Diego Dubcovsky) 120820 25000012
Nicky Earnshaw Assistant (to Peter McAleese) 120820 25000013
Laura Franses Assistant (to Peter McAleese) 120820 25000014
Cecilia Carrasco Assistant (Peru) 120820 25000015
Carla Anagulo Quiroz Assistant (Peru) 120820 25000016
Emiliano Lozano Assistant (Argentina) 120820 25000017
Roxana Araoz Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000018
Severino Ferreira Dos Santos Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000019
Adriana Rivero Guillen Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000020
Leonardo Oest Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000021
Marcos Moscoso Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000022
Pepe Risco Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000023
Cecilia Carrasco Valdivia Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000024
Cecilia Herrara Sanchez Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000025
Jean Tizon Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000026
Juan Villanueva Production Assistant (Peru) 275 25000027
Leandro Alvarez Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000028
Dante Dehecco Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000029
Noelia Di Leo Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000030
Ariel Epstein Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000031
Juan Gugliotta Production Assistant (Argentina) 275 25000032
Barbara Carrasco Production Assistant (Chile) 275 25000033
Vicente Carrasco Production Assistant (Chile) 275 25000034
Claudia Melendez Production Assistant (Chile) 275 25000035
Julian Torres Transportation Coordinator (Peru) 271 25000036
Sergio Miguel Transportation Coordinator (Argentina) 271 25000037
Carola Carter Transportation Coordinator (Chile) 271 25000038
Gustavo Agra Transportation Motorcycle Mechanic 120992 25000039
Terry Sanchez Transportation (Peru) 120992 25000040
Alejandro Bresciani Transportation Transportation Assistant(Argentina) 120992 25000041
Horacio Cejas Transportation Transportation Assistant(Argentina) 120992 25000042
Haroldo Gomes Torres Transportation Mechanic(Argentina) 120992 25000043
Miguel Tissera Transportation Mechanic(Argentina) 120992 25000044
Jose Alvarez Transportation Actors' Motor Home(Chile) 120992 25000045
Gabriel Beltran Transportation Art Vehicle(Chile) 120992 25000046
Cristina Alegria Ruiz Production Secretary (Peru) 367 25000047
Marilu Gatica Production Production Runner(Peru) 120824 25000048
Mercedes De La Cadena Production Set Production(Peru) 120824 25000049
Juan Ceballos Production Production Apprentice(Argentina) 120824 25000050
Mauro Stecco Production Production Apprentice(Argentina) 120824 25000051
Esther Ayarza Hurtado Production Production Administrator(Peru) 120824 25000052
Francis Barros Pilot (Argentina) 570 25000053
Ricardo Socoloski Dornelles Pilot (Argentina) 570 25000054
Luiz Gonzaga Hermes Pilot (Argentina) 570 25000055
Eduardo Letti Pilot (Argentina) 570 25000056
Sergio Fraga Machado Pilot (Argentina) 570 25000057
Leonardo Bernardo Neto Pilot (Argentina) 570 25000058
Paulo Colvara Pilot Co-Pilot(Argentina) 570 25000059
Dario Casas Driver (Argentina) 273 25000060
Horacio Cejas Driver (Argentina) 273 25000061
Juan Citterio Driver (Argentina) 273 25000062
Jorge Cornaglia Driver (Argentina) 273 25000063
Sebastian Estrella Driver (Argentina) 273 25000064
Francisco Garasto Driver (Argentina) 273 25000065
Gustavo Guida Driver (Argentina) 273 25000066
Enrique Molina Driver (Argentina) 273 25000067
Silvio Ruiz Driver (Argentina) 273 25000068
Sergio Salgado Driver (Argentina) 273 25000069
Belen Guillen Coordinator Receptionist(Argentina) 528 25000070
Bernard Berge Coordinator Morgane Coordinator 528 25000071
Roxana Effio Crovetto Coordinator (Inca Cine - Peru) 528 25000072
Alejandro Virginillo Rights & Clearances (Argentina) 120879 26000001
Agustin Ferrero Security (Argentina) 120951 26000002
Emma Chapman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Patricia Cortez Unit Publicist (Chile) 231 29000002
Synopsis
In 1952, two young Argentines, Ernesto Guevara and Alberto Granado, set out on a road trip to discover the real Latin America. Ernesto is a 23-year-old medical student specializing in leprology, and Alberto, 29, is a biochemist. The tale follows their journey as they unveil the rich and complex human and social topography of the Latin American continent.