All About the Benjamins (2002)

All About the Benjamins
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Action
Keywords buddy, Florida, heist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ice Cube Actor Bucum Jackson 1 1000001
Mike Epps Actor Reggie Reed 1 1000002
Eva Mendes Actor Gina 1 1000003
Tommy Flanagan Actor Williamson 1 1000004
Carmen Chaplin Actor Ursula 1 1000005
Valarie Miller Actor Pam 1 1000006
Roger Smith Actor Julian 1 1000007
Anthony Hall Actor Lil' J 1 1000008
Anthony Giaimo Actor Martinez 1 1000010
Jeff Chase Actor Mango 1 1000011
Gino Salvano Actor Mickey 1 1000012
Evelyn Brooks Actor Ms Steinberg 1 1000013
Joan Turner Actor Ms Scharfenberg 1 1000014
Marianna Astakhova Actor Customer 1 1000015
Barbara Barron Hubbard Actor Mrs. Barkley 1 1000016
Julie Beres Actor Sharhari 1 1000017
Dominic Chianese Actor Roscoe 1 1000018
Allison Choate Actor Newsstand Attendant 1 1000019
Antoni Corone Actor Captain Briggs 1 1000020
Oscar Isaac Actor Francesco 1 1000021
Robert Macbeth Actor Store Owner 1 1000022
Tony Ward Actor TJ 1 1000023
Jodi Wilson Actor Lil J's Girlfriend 1 1000024
Kevin Bray Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Alvarez Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ice Cube Producer n/a 3 3000002
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matt Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Claire Rudnick Polstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ronald Lang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mike Epps Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Douglas Curtis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ron Muhammad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Ronald Lang Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ice Cube Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000002
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ty Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Diane Calhoun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wendi Lampassi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Karliss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karen Radzikowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Leah Sokolowsky Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Corey Yugler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Marlis Pujol Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Aaron Schwartz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Danielle Baker Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Debby Freeman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Christian Beyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Rita Duffey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Glen MacPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Artie Malesci Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Marty Mullen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael McGowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Marty Mullen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Michael McGowan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Alberto Saad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Robert DeStolfe Projectionist Dailies Projectionist 121104 6000010
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Agnes Rodriguez Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Michael Watson Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000013
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Michael Klimchak Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Peter Manno Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000016
T McLean Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000017
Brian Williams Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000018
Arturo Garcia Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000019
Marvin Lee Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000020
William McConnell Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000021
Suzanne Hines Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jed Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Cahill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Omar Daher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Yoshie Ishiguro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Webber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Matt Evans Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
John Murphy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Bowen Music Music Executive 120781 8000002
Paul Broucek Music Music Executive 120781 8000003
Ged Lynch Music Percussion & Loops 120781 8000004
Bronwen Boyan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Todd Bozung Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000006
Terry Wilson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Simon Denny Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Ben Murphy Original Score Score Production Manager 120839 8000010
David Buchanan Original Score Score Programming 120839 8000011
Daniel Griffiths Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
Simon Denny Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
J Harrington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barbara Peterson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Bobby Amor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Rod England Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Richard Kruder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ben Wolcott Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000008
Darin Jones Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Jose Gonzales Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Mark Dane Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Alexa Marino Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Natalie Rhooms Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000013
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anne McCarthy Casting (LA) 179 10000002
Felicia Fasano Casting n/a 179 10000003
Lori Wyman Casting (Miami) 179 10000004
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Melanie Hartford Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Mark Kaufman Executive Music Clearance Executive 120806 11000001
Ginny Martino Executive Contract Administrator 120806 11000002
Lee Tucker Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120845 11000003
Jason Linn Music Executive Soundtrack Music Executive 121033 11000004
Mitch Rotter Music Executive Soundtrack Music Executive 121033 11000005
Glen Richardson Consultant Main Title Sequence Montage Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000002
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mary Byrd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Pauline Rodriguez Sanchez Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Donna Battersby Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Pamela Ferguson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Monique Lewis Hair Stylist Cornrow Stylist 120799 13000006
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Roxanne Rizzo Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Rodger Jacobs Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Laurie Cocheo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Sher Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Linda Peirce Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Nick Neutra Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Doug Davey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Frederick Howard Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Robert Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Mark Weber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Michael Tromer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Frederick Valentine Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Barry Ryan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Todd Short Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Green Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ben Kanegson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Tarantino Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rusty Pouch Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Jason Barfield Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jack Rose Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Wayne Schneiderman Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jim Seckel Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Joshua Mast Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Gary Ryan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Tom Hohmann Cable Operator Cableperson 120964 15000014
Troy Schultz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Scott Short Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Frederick Valentine Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Robert Shapiro Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Prokop Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000002
Gwynneth Varner Accountant Accounting Assistant 120802 16000003
Steve Reynolds Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Tim Turner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Christian Froude Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
John Walsh Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000002
Scott Kanyuck Legal Services Production Attorney 120857 18000003
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alexis Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tom Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Brad Bowman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Butch Bricell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ricou Browning Stunts n/a 240 19000008
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Stacy Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Denise Gallo Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Henry Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Danelle Kenealy Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mike Kirton Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Sam Maloof Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Keifus Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Richard Mihalek Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeff Moldovan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Tony Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kiana Politis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Luis Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tommy Turvey Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tom Waite Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Paul Hendricks Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David Alban Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Salemi Construction Construction Gangboss 120900 21000003
Kenny Cabrera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joey Federici Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mack McKelvey Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Rick Jones Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
James Roberts Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mike Carter Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Ken Gorrell Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Brian King Titles Main Title Sequence Designer 120825 23000005
Kurt Beckler Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000001
Stephen Erdberg Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Charles Guanci Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Charles Guanci Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jody Felz Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Hector Gonzalez Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
John Hayes Assistant (to Matt Alvarez) 120820 25000001
Nadia Barker Assistant (to Kevin Bray) 120820 25000002
Marcienne Friesland Assistant (to Kevin Bray) 120820 25000003
Misha Rudolph Assistant (to Kevin Bray) 120820 25000004
Lisa Roth Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000005
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Larry Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Lisa Martin Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000008
Frederick Shear Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000009
Kevin Soares Post-Production Assistant Post Production PA 120882 25000010
Michael Alberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Josue Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Arle Bordas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Steve Dale Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Stan Eutsey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Michelle Forman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Patrick Fox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jennifer Kovach Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Eugene Williams Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Jana Lundy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000021
David Panzer Production Production Safety 120824 25000022
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000023
Paul Barth Pilot Helicopter Pilot 570 25000024
Frank Fernandez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Freddy Figueredo Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Anthony Abbruzzese Driver n/a 273 25000027
Javier Armesto Driver n/a 273 25000028
Walter Bedell Driver n/a 273 25000029
John Brownlee Driver n/a 273 25000030
Chris Camiolo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Ben Coney Driver Ice Cube's Driver 273 25000032
Peter DiLella Driver n/a 273 25000033
Steve Feldman Driver n/a 273 25000034
Edward Haber Driver n/a 273 25000035
Martine Koe Driver n/a 273 25000036
Huey Laborde Driver n/a 273 25000037
Verdell Owens Driver n/a 273 25000038
Richard Pecora Driver n/a 273 25000039
Shaun Schroeder Driver n/a 273 25000040
Danny Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000041
Edward Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000042
Stanley Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000043
Freddie Turett Driver n/a 273 25000044
Angel Verdecia Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jimmy Wray Driver n/a 273 25000046
Dennis DeToro Driver Picture Cars 273 25000047
Michael Ware Driver n/a 273 25000048
Alex Edlin Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000049
Don Abbatiello Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000050
Theresa Rainha Assistant (to Douglas Curtis) 120820 25000051
Laurie Cartwright Other Risk Management 120795 26000001
Jennifer Mount Other Risk Management 120795 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000004
Carol Green Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A caper set in the world of fast cars, diamonds and a missing lottery ticket worth a fortune. Miami bounty hunter Bucum Jackson teams up with Reggie Reed, the slippery mark he's chasing, for a one-in-a-million chance at a huge payday. It's about trust, it's about teamwork, and 'it's all about the Benjamins'...