Chasing Liberty (2004)

Chasing Liberty
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Beautiful People in Beautiful Places: European Tour on Film
    By: Kelsea Stahler Mar 21, 2011

    'The Tourist' isn't the only film to speak the language of beautiful places.

  • Match Point Review
    By:

    Some say <em>Match Point</em>&nbsp;marks writer/director Woody Allen’s return to excellence. Maybe so, but it’s really more of a reminder on how deliciously screwed up he can be.

  • Farrah Fawcett Wiretapped by Notorious Private Eye
    By: WENN.com Apr 27, 2005

    A controversial private detective has been accused of illegally wiretapping Farrah Fawcett after forming a close relationship with the actress.

  • Box Office Analysis, Jan. 11: "King" Tanks "Fish"
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jan 12, 2004

    After a heated battle, The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King sank Big Fish and reclaimed the No. 1 spot at the box office this weekend by a very slim margin--just $400,000.Top Ten: Big Fish The Lord of the Rings: the Return of the King Cheaper by the Dozen Something's Gotta Give Cold Mountain My Baby's Daddy Chasing Liberty Paycheck The Last Samurai Mona Lisa Smile

  • Chasing Liberty Review
    By:

    Watching pretty people cavort in beautiful locales can sometimes be enough to make a movie palatable, but in the end Chasing Liberty is just another coming-of-age flick showcasing the eternal teenager Mandy Moore.

  • 'Stuart Little' Livin' Large
    By: Martin Grove Jul 31, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Jan. 9, 2000 -- Hollywood got through the first weekend of the new year in slightly better shape than studio insiders expected. It took just $11.5 million to put Columbia's "Stuart Little" in first place, making it the weekend's only Top Five film to crack double digits. Lackluster tracking scores last week had suggested that the new year might kick off with none of the Top Five films doing better than single-digit grosses. Columbia's PG-rated family comedy held on to the

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Henson Performer Programming 120819 8000024
Joe Henson Performer Additional Programming 120819 8000027
Martin Tichy Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Jonathan Woodward Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Roman Svoboda Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Darko Stulic Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Petr Nekvapil Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Jiri Zelenka Electrician n/a 450 15000051
Dalibor Suchy Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Paolo Centoni Electrician (Italian Crew) 450 15000053
Michele Turchetto Electrician (Italian Crew) 450 15000056
Marco Alzetta Dolly Grip (Italian Crew) 264 15000057
Adriano Trinca Electrician (Italian Crew) 450 15000055
Andrea Conchetto Electrician (Italian Crew) 450 15000054
Andy McBrearty Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Stefano Buosi Electrician (Italian Crew) 450 15000052
Jan Matejka Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Petr Konrad Gaffer Additional Gaffer 268 15000032
Cristiano Giavedoni Gaffer (Italian Crew) 268 15000033
Murdoch Campbell Gaffer (Second Unit - Washington) 268 15000034
Andy Long Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Bedrich Hermanek Grip (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 365 15000030
Nicola Zangrando Grip (Italian Crew) 365 15000028
Peter Myslowski Grip (Second Unit - United Kingdom) 365 15000029
Petr Boubelik Electrician n/a 450 15000035
John Burke Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Ales Kohout Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Paul Molloy Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Daniel Kafka Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Ivan Janousek Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Petr Cejka Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Mick Giannotti Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Jan Skala Crane Grip Cable Man 121043 15000058
Tommaso Baratto Crane Grip Crane Operator(Italian Crew) 121043 15000059
Zuzana Cerna Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000012
Jon Miller Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000013
Aurelio Marino Assistant Accountant Cashier(Italian Crew) 120950 16000014
Radka Daskova Assistant Accountant Cashier 120950 16000011
Katerina Paldmanova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Jason Potter Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Veronika Skarlandtova Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Italo Gerardi Assistant Accountant Accounts Runner(Italian Crew) 120950 16000015
Robert Lahoda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Cassar Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Leigh Chesters Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Lee Biggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Anthony Baker Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jo Hawthorne Carpenter Supervising Carpenter 529 21000001
DeWitt Stern Production Insurance (for Near North) 120949 16000007
Dan Palmer Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Martin Bublik Best Boy n/a 120885 15000064
Werner Schelzig Best Boy n/a 120885 15000065
Petr Sulc Best Boy n/a 120885 15000063
William Tracey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000062
Maurizio Cesana Cable Operator (Italian Crew) 120964 15000060
Lukas Srajer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000061
Hanoi De La Paz Best Boy (Italian Crew) 120885 15000066
Andy Curling Best Boy (Italian Crew) 120885 15000067
Martina Daskova Accountant (Czech Republic) 120802 16000004
Ivano Lepscky Accountant Payroll(Italian Crew) 120802 16000005
Carla Zacchia Legall Production Accountant (Italian Crew) 282 16000003
Jim Hajicosta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Flavio Bettin Best Boy (Italian Crew) 120885 15000068
Yolanda T Cochran Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Antonio Viola Grip (Italian Crew) 365 15000027
Nicola Bruso Grip (Italian Crew) 365 15000026
Chris Navarra ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Eric Thompson ADR n/a 120912 14000004
Colin Miller ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Peter Gleaves ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Paul Carr ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Ivo Stranmuller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Sallie Jaye Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000024
Tony Cook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Richard Street Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Jacques Leroide Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Niamh O'Loan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Christine Greenwood Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Helena Rovna Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000010
Patricie Soptenkova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Carlo Manzis Costumes Men's Costume Supplier 120828 13000012
Petra Tesarova Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Brendan Handscombe Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000008
Emma Fryer Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000006
Carolyn Hunter Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000007
Claudia Colussi Costumes Costume Assistant(Italian Crew) 120828 13000013
Cristiana Bertini Costumes Costume Assistant(Italian Crew) 120828 13000014
Linda Dvorakova Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000019
Maria De Paoli Makeup (Italian Crew) 353 13000020
Astrid Schikorra Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Maria De Paoli Hair (Italian Crew) 120794 13000017
Maria De Paoli Costumes Costume Runner(Italian Crew) 120828 13000015
Sallie Jaye Hair n/a 120794 13000016
Nigel Bennett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Stuart Mackay Sound n/a 120816 14000015
Fabio Dalle Valle Rigging Electrician (Italian Crew) 120958 15000015
Giovanni De Gaetano Rigging Electrician (Italian Crew) 120958 15000016
Sergio Giacomin Rigging Electrician (Italian Crew) 120958 15000017
Cristian Bobbo Rigging Electrician (Italian Crew) 120958 15000014
Elvis Pasqual Rigging Gaffer (Italian Crew) 120937 15000013
Darren Harvey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Ladislav Holzknecht Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Mattia Luvisetto Rigging Electrician (Italian Crew) 120958 15000018
Lorenzo Paladini Rigging Electrician (Italian Crew) 120958 15000019
Lee Carrick Key Grip (Second Unit - Washington) 263 15000024
Vlastimil Hynek Grip n/a 365 15000025
Werner Bacciu Key Grip (Italian Crew) 263 15000023
Ludek Hynek Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Alessandro Scarpa Rigging Electrician (Italian Crew) 120958 15000020
John Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Stephen Macher Rigging Grip Unit Rigger(Second Unit - United Kingdom) 120944 15000010
Paolo Sartori Rigging Grip (Italian Crew) 120944 15000009
Esther Smith Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Colin Miller Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Colin Nicolson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Steve Schwalbe Sound Editor Additional Sound Editor 229 14000018
Jim Gilchrist Sound (Second Unit - Washington) 120816 14000016
Gerard Loret Sound Editor Additional Sound Editor 229 14000017
John S Robertson Rigging Grip Chief Rigger 120944 15000001
Robert Diebelius Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Cristiano Galzerano Rigging Grip (Italian Crew) 120944 15000007
Andrea Giovannotti Rigging Grip (Italian Crew) 120944 15000008
Alex Bidorini Rigging Grip (Italian Crew) 120944 15000006
Ian Pape Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000005
Richard Law Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000003
Andy Paxton Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000004
Andy Good Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Les Hall Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jaroslav Cirkva Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000044
Rick Cunningham Driver n/a 273 25000045
Karel Draksl Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jaroslav Cirkva Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jiri Breckaj Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gianni Gregoletto Medic Nurse(Italian Crew) 120966 25000040
Michael Bares Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jiri "George" Fictum Driver n/a 273 25000047
Matthew "Curly" Gavin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jiri Holan Driver n/a 273 25000053
Pavel Jumar Driver n/a 273 25000054
Petr Havelec Driver n/a 273 25000052
David Gruss Driver n/a 273 25000051
John Goode Driver n/a 273 25000049
David Grose Driver n/a 273 25000050
Katerina Ryklova Medic Nurse 120966 25000039
Nicky Jarvis Medic Nurse 120966 25000038
Jiri Hybes Production n/a 120824 25000027
Roman Ihnatola Production n/a 120824 25000028
Chris Thompson Production n/a 120824 25000029
John O'Shaughnessy Production n/a 120824 25000026
Michele M "Shelly" Ziegler Second Unit Director (Washington) 412 25000025
Chiara Miozzo Stand-In (Italian Crew) 121015 25000023
Roberto Moro Stand-In (Italian Crew) 121015 25000024
Matej Zikmundovsky Production n/a 120824 25000030
Tom Evans Production Floor Runner 120824 25000031
Matteo Gottardis Production Floor Runner(Italian Crew) 120824 25000036
Dr. Borek Benes Medic Nurse 120966 25000037
Allessandro Bacara Production Floor Runner(Italian Crew) 120824 25000035
Andrea Dalla Puppa Production (Italian Crew) 120824 25000034
Jakub Schauer Production Floor Runner 120824 25000032
Massimiliano Carponi Production (Italian Crew) 120824 25000033
Petr Jumar Driver n/a 273 25000055
Milos Kalina Driver n/a 273 25000056
Tomas Kouba Driver n/a 273 25000077
Jiri Loukota Driver n/a 273 25000078
George Martin Driver n/a 273 25000079
Eda Konrad Driver n/a 273 25000076
Radek Hussar Driver n/a 273 25000075
Vita Gernat Driver n/a 273 25000073
Karel Havlik Driver n/a 273 25000074
Santi Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000080
Frantisek Rousek Driver n/a 273 25000081
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services 120879 26000002
Tricia Deering Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Matt Biffa Rights & Clearances Clearances(for Air-Edel) 120879 26000001
Maria Grazia Dabala Coordinator (Helicopter Unit - Venice) 528 25000084
Roland Safr Driver n/a 273 25000082
Umberto Montagnaro Coordinator Gondola Coordinator(Italian Crew) 528 25000083
Martin Frantal Driver n/a 273 25000072
Martin Franc Driver n/a 273 25000071
Enyo Mortty Driver n/a 273 25000061
Terry Reece Driver n/a 273 25000062
Petr Mach Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jan Kviz Driver n/a 273 25000059
Vaclav Kolmann Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jan Kuzelik Driver n/a 273 25000058
Stepan Rogl Driver n/a 273 25000063
Jan Smoldas Driver n/a 273 25000064
Mirek Dopita Driver n/a 273 25000069
Rob Fowle Driver n/a 273 25000070
Jim Derby Driver n/a 273 25000068
Jimmy Coutts Driver n/a 273 25000067
Sasa Stracovsky Driver n/a 273 25000065
Frank Carr Driver n/a 273 25000066
Oscar Reed Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Martin Hudec Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Robin Beard Digital Effects Artist (Men From Mars) 120960 23000007
Tom Hocking Digital Effects Artist (Men From Mars) 120960 23000008
Gruff Owen Digital Effects Artist (Men From Mars) 120960 23000009
Frances Bennett Graphics n/a 120826 23000006
Clwyd Edwards Rendering Artist Rendering & Lighting(Men From Mars) 121098 23000005
Amy Quince Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Davide Tromba Rendering Artist Rendering & Lighting(Men From Mars) 121098 23000004
Simon Carr Digital Effects Artist (Men From Mars) 120960 23000010
Isaac Layish Digital Effects Artist (Men From Mars) 120960 23000011
Joern Weispfenning Digital Effects Digital Texturing(Men From Mars) 345 23000016
Hayley Collins Digital Effects Digital Texturing(Men From Mars) 345 23000017
Elliot Newman Digital Effects Digital Modelling(Men From Mars) 345 23000015
Richard Gomes Digital Effects Digital Modelling(Men From Mars) 345 23000014
Jackie Rowson Digital Effects Artist (Men From Mars) 120960 23000012
Simon Desuze Digital Effects Digital Modelling(Men From Mars) 345 23000013
Harriet Donington Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Simon Frame Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Simon Robilliard Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Martin Duffy Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Tony Marks Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
James McNeil Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Michael Houseman Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Nicholas Lloyd Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000014
Tomas Cerny Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
Mark Bailey Construction Stagehand 120900 21000020
Eda Raban Catering (J&J International) 120954 22000001
Jiri Puza Construction Construction Stand-by 120900 21000019
Michael Turner Construction Construction Stand-by 120900 21000018
Michael Webb Construction Supervising Stagehand 120900 21000016
Len Serpent Construction Stagehand 120900 21000017
Hannah Walker CG Supervisor (Men From Mars) 779 23000018
Paul Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Giacomo Brasolin Production Assistant (Italian Crew) 275 25000010
Tommaso Dabala Production Assistant (Italian Crew) 275 25000011
Jiri Kotlas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Martina Rejzkova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Scott Eaton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robyn Harwood Assistant (to Mr Wegner) 120820 25000006
Jennifer Robertson Assistant (to Ms Davis) 120820 25000007
Stuart Warne Post-Production n/a 120945 25000013
Lucy Wigmore Post-Production n/a 120945 25000014
David Holman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
David House Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Anna India Cash Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Kristyna Bechynova Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Tommaso Dabala Transportation Transport Manager(Italian Crew) 120992 25000015
Debora Cesana Transportation Transport Runner(Italian Crew) 120992 25000016
Greg Rodgers Assistant (to Mr Kosove and Mr Johnson) 120820 25000005
Nathan Moore Assistant (to Mr Kosove and Mr Johnson) 120820 25000004
Micky Swift Props Chargehand Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Nicholas Mollo Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Simon Price Props n/a 120817 24000005
Marek Sima Props n/a 120817 24000004
Jiri "Kosak" Strnad Property Master Additional Property Master 120805 24000002
Colin Mutch Props Chargehand Stand-by Props 120817 24000003
Hugh Fottrell Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Brian Aldridge Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
John Formichella Assistant (to Mr Kosove and Mr Johnson) 120820 25000002
Blake Hamilton Assistant (to Mr Kosove and Mr Johnson) 120820 25000003
Lucie Pokorna Assistant (to Line Producer/UPM) 120820 25000001
Daniele Carrer Props Buyer (Italian Crew) 120926 24000012
Christopher Jones Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
Daniel Bacciu Props (Italian Crew) 120817 24000011
Catherine Buyse Costume Supervisor (Italian Crew) 120895 13000005
Sue Wain Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Lilian Burch Script Supervisor (Second Unit - Washington) 191 5000034
Donald Sabourin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Gabriela Glass-Bohmova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Corinna Volkmann Location Manager (Berlin Aerial Unit) 193 5000032
Zdenek Fiala Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Paolo Rosada Location Manager (Italian Crew) 193 5000031
Lucie Kozena Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Anita Tomaselli Production Coordinator (Italian Crew) 162 5000038
Elena Piasentin Assistant Production Coordinator (Italian Crew) 192 5000043
Jo Beckett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Manuela Cripps Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Jana Nemcova Continuity (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 890 5000041
Allesandra Asta Location Assistant (Italian Crew) 120947 5000039
Stefano Dalla Lana Location Assistant (Italian Crew) 120947 5000040
Amanda Stevens Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000028
Lenka Wimmerova Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Henry Forsyth Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000019
Olivia Lloyd Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000017
Oldrich Mach Jr. Assistant Director (Czech Republic) 163 5000016
Volker Ullrich Production Manager (Berlin Aerial Unit) 305 5000014
Deborah Saban Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000015
Tomas Husek Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000020
Filippo Fassetta Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Italian Crew) 163 5000021
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Second Unit - Washington) 163 5000026
Louise Seymour Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000027
Peter Freeman Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Second Unit - Czech Republic) 163 5000025
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Second Unit - United Kingdom) 163 5000024
Chrystelle Robin Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Italian Crew) 163 5000022
Franco Basaglia Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Italian Crew) 163 5000023
David Koranda Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Jakub Exner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000018
John Evans Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000019
Fabio Francini Loader Clapper Loader(Italian Crew) 120956 6000020
Sam Insley Video (Second Unit - Washington) 120800 6000017
Martin Schmarc Video (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 120800 6000016
Massimiliano Carponi Video (Italian Crew) 120800 6000014
Vasek Sadilek Video (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 120800 6000015
Henry Landgrebe Loader Clapper Loader(Second Unit - United Kingdom) 120956 6000021
Stepan Svoboda Loader (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 120956 6000022
Andrea Chiozzotto Focus Puller (Italian Crew) 332 6000027
Jaroslav Pavicek Focus Puller (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 332 6000028
Kevin Rudge Focus Puller Steadicam Focus Puller(UK) 332 6000026
Tomas Hruska Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000025
Adam Vejvoda Loader (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 120956 6000023
Ian Clark Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Scott Holland Video n/a 120800 6000013
Jiri Sip Video n/a 120800 6000012
John Daly Director of Photography (Second Unit - United Kingdom) 120780 6000002
Tomas Sysel Director of Photography (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 120780 6000003
Ashley Rowe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fabrizio Cerato Assistant Location Manager (Italian Crew) 194 5000049
Tomas Jezek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Nicola Catullo Assistant Location Manager (Italian Crew) 194 5000048
David Insley Director of Photography (Second Unit - Washington) 120780 6000004
Vincent McGahon Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Mark Walpole Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Washington) 233 6000010
Heiko Wentrup Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Berlin Aerial Unit) 233 6000011
Bill Gray Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Second Unit - Washington) 233 6000009
Vincent McGahon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Emilio Della Cheisa Camera Operator (Helicopter Unit - Venice) 239 6000006
Christian Almesberger Camera Operator (Berlin Aerial Unit) 239 6000007
Katherine Dorrer Production Manager (Second Unit - Washington) 305 5000013
Lolli Kimpton Production Manager (UK) 305 5000012
Frantisek Cerny Actor Marquis De Sade Band 1 1000022
Milan Cimfe Actor Marquis De Sade Band 1 1000023
Pavel Karlik Actor Marquis De Sade Band 1 1000024
Marek Vasut Actor Drunk Man in Bar 1 1000021
Lucie Liskova Actor Drunk Girl in Club 1 1000020
Jan Goodman Actor National Security Advisor 1 1000018
Robert Ashe Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000019
Joel Sugerman Actor Onlooker at the River 1 1000025
Petr Meissel Actor Man at Train Station 1 1000026
Jan Vosmik Actor Farmer's Son #1 1 1000031
Jan Filipensky Actor Farmer's Son #2 1 1000032
Miriam Margolyes Actor Maria 1 1000030
Joseph Long Actor Eugenio 1 1000029
Martin Hancock Actor McGruff 1 1000027
Maurizio Dal Corso Actor Italian Waiter 1 1000028
Zac Benoir Actor Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff 1 1000017
Garrick Hagon Actor Secretary of State 1 1000016
Mark Harmon Actor U.S. President James Foster 1 1000006
Beatrice Rosen Actor Gabrielle 1 1000007
Caroline Goodall Actor Michelle Foster 1 1000005
Annabella Sciorra Actor Cynthia Morales 1 1000004
Matthew Goode Actor Ben Calder 1 1000002
Jeremy Piven Actor Alan Weiss 1 1000003
Brian Caspe Actor Agent in Club 1 1000008
Stark Sands Actor Grant Hillman 1 1000009
Terence Maynard Actor Harper 1 1000014
Lewis Hancock Actor Press Secretary 1 1000015
Tyla Barnfield Actor Photo Daughter #2 1 1000013
Lily Tello Actor Photo Daughter #1 1 1000012
The Roots Actor Themselves 1 1000010
Briony Glassco Actor Photo Mother 1 1000011
Jan Kuzelka Actor Farmer 1 1000033
Nial Iskhakov Actor Austrian Child 1 1000034
Hilary Benson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lenka Cintalanova Unit Production Manager (Second Unit - Czech Republic) 182 5000002
Zdenek Flidr Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
David Schneiderman Screenplay (from treatment) 120778 4000004
Derek Guiley Screenplay (from treatment) 120778 4000003
Chrissy Spino Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Cleone Clarke Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000008
Richard Hill Unit Manager (UK) 120832 5000004
Antongiulio Dell'Orco Unit Manager (Italian Crew) 120832 5000005
Cathy Lord Line Producer n/a 161 5000010
Ondrej Nerud Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Carol Flaisher Production Supervisor (Second Unit - Washington) 307 5000009
Roger Roditi Production Supervisor (Italian Crew) 307 5000008
Nicola Rosada Unit Manager (Helicopter Unit - Venice) 120832 5000006
Rosanna Roditi Production Supervisor (Italian Crew) 307 5000007
Petr Moravec Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Dusan Fager Actor Partier #1 1 1000039
Dennison Betram Actor Partier #2 1 1000040
Jeremy Healy Actor Himself 1 1000038
David Maj Actor Gen-Xer #2 1 1000037
Adrian Bouchet Actor Gus Gus 1 1000035
Petr Vanek Actor Gen-Xer #1 1 1000036
Zdenek Hamouz Actor Weiss' New Partner 1 1000041
Sam Ellis Actor Phil 1 1000042
Wayne Rice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kira Davis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Parfitt Producer n/a 3 3000003
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andy Cadiff Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Stanborough Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Barnaby Crocker Camera Trainee (UK) 120998 6000030
Brian Kindregan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ian Banks Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Tomas Capek Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Grant Armstrong Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Martin Kurel Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mark Raggett Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Hannah Moseley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ondrej Cejka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Jan Prokes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sean McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000016
Peter O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000017
Kevin McCarthy Painter n/a 200 9000015
Steven Kerrigan Painter n/a 200 9000014
Michael Gunner Painter Supervising Painter 200 9000012
Jason Ivall Painter n/a 200 9000013
Tina Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Martin Childs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Yomanda Song Performer ("You're Free") 120788 8000065
Chris Isaak Song Performer ("Life Will Go On") 120788 8000066
Giorgia Song Performer ("Vivi Davvero") 120788 8000064
Pavel Karlik Song Performer ("Deju Vu") 120788 8000063
Frantisek Cerny Song Performer ("Deju Vu") 120788 8000061
Milan Cimfe Song Performer ("Deju Vu") 120788 8000062
Caroline Loft Song Performer ("To Be With You") 120788 8000067
Rooney Song Performer ("Stay Away") 120788 8000068
Faith Hill Song Performer ("If I'm Not In Love") 120788 8000073
Mansun Song Performer ("Wide Open Space") 120788 8000074
Sean Paul Song Performer ("Get Busy") 120788 8000072
Jason Mraz Song Performer ("Who Needs Shelter") 120788 8000071
The Roots Song Performer ("The Seed") 120788 8000069
Jesse Harris Song Performer ("If You Won't") 120788 8000070
Tyronne O'Donnell Painter n/a 200 9000018
David Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000019
Bob Snow Consultant Secret Service Consultant 120784 12000002
Matt Biffa Consultant (for Air-Edel) 120784 12000003
Simon Butteriss Consultant Opera Consultant(for Air-Edel) 120784 12000004
Michele Carragher Consultant Textile Consultant 120784 12000001
Christopher Fealy Development Executive n/a 120807 11000003
Veronika Finkova Head of Production (ETIC) 120889 11000001
Molly Smith Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Matt Desborough Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Paul Swann Liaison Lab Contact 121064 12000006
Rosie Hackett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Mandy Moore Actor Anna Foster 1 1000001
Margie Fortune Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marketa Isajevova Translator Props Department Translator 741 12000009
Rick Nowak Liaison Lab Contact 121064 12000007
Petr Vecko Translator Art Department Translator 741 12000008
Louis Elman Voice Casting Crowd Voice Casting 189 10000009
Fabio Bozzetti Extras Casting Crowd Marshall(Italian Crew) 120851 10000008
Katerina Kopicova Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Edita Leva Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Jane Harwood Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Sophia Chowdhury Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Peter Kane Painter Painter Laborer 200 9000020
Robert Betts Painter n/a 200 9000021
Anna Bregman Art Department n/a 120843 9000026
Nancy Bishop Casting Director (Czech Republic) 157 10000001
Jiri Hrstka Extras Casting UK Extras Casting(ExtraFilms) 120851 10000006
Daniela Foa Extras Casting Crowd Marshall(Italian Crew) 120851 10000007
Faith Allbesson Casting Assistant (UK) 177 10000005
Priscilla John Casting U.K. Casting 179 10000004
Lisa Beach Casting U.S. Casting 179 10000002
Sarah Katzman Casting U.S. Casting 179 10000003
7th Sun Song Performer ("Melody") 120788 8000060
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer ("American Girl") 120788 8000059
Tonia Davall Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
James Bellamy Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Nick Woolage Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000012
Stephen Coleman Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Zdena Pelikanova Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Benjamin Wallfisch Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Vladimir Fank Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000007
Ion Metsovitis Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000013
Cenda Kotzmann Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000014
Christian Henson Music Producer ("To Be With You") 323 8000019
Tony Stanton Music Publisher Music Copyist 121111 8000020
Maggie Rodford Music Producer Score Producer(for Air-Edel) 323 8000018
Yann McCullough Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000017
Chris Barratt Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000015
Sam Pospisil Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000016
Christian Henson Music n/a 120781 8000005
Renato Simoni Composer ("Nessun Dorma") 120836 8000004
Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Guido Friedl Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000003
Jon Gregory Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marco Zampese Camera Trainee (Italian Crew) 120998 6000033
Robin Deacon Camera Trainee Steadicam Camera Trainee(UK) 120998 6000031
Giovanni Andreotta Camera Trainee (Italian Crew) 120998 6000032
Ian Seymour Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Tamsin Jeffrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Puccini Composer ("Nessun Dorma") 120836 8000002
Giuseppe Adami Composer ("Nessun Dorma") 120836 8000003
Jacques Offenbach Composer ("La Belle Helene") 120836 8000001
Mike Nollet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Michael Sherman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Rob Woiwood Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Jon Leshay Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Tarik Trotter Song ("The Seed") 120859 8000048
Cody Chesnutt Song ("The Seed") 120859 8000049
Jesse Harris Song ("If You Won't") 120859 8000050
Robert Schwartzman Song ("Stay Away") 120859 8000047
Christian Henson Song ("To Be With You") 120859 8000046
Chris Isaak Song ("Life Will Go On") 120859 8000044
Caroline Loft Song ("To Be With You") 120859 8000045
Jason Mraz Song ("Who Needs Shelter") 120859 8000051
Eric Schermerhorn Song ("Who Needs Shelter") 120859 8000052
A Benassi Song ("Satisfaction") 120859 8000057
Paul Draper Song ("Wide Open Space") 120859 8000058
Dawn Thomas Song ("If I'm Not In Love") 120859 8000056
S Marsden Song ("Get Busy") 120859 8000055
Chris Keup Song ("Who Needs Shelter") 120859 8000053
Sean Henriques Song ("Get Busy") 120859 8000054
Paul Masterson Song ("You're Free") 120859 8000043
Ultra Nate Song ("You're Free") 120859 8000042
Allen Simpson Performer Steel String Guitar 120819 8000032
Andy Pask Performer Bass 120819 8000033
Graham Preskett Performer Mandolin 120819 8000031
Dario Rosetti-Bonnel Performer Classical Guitar 120819 8000030
Benjamin Wallfisch Original Music n/a 120838 8000023
Adam Evans Performer Electronic Guitar 120819 8000029
Tom Petty Song ("American Girl") 120859 8000034
Joe Henson Song ("Melody") 120859 8000035
John Ciafone Song ("You're Free") 120859 8000040
Lem Springsteen Song ("You're Free") 120859 8000041
Todrani Song ("Vivi Davvero") 120859 8000039
Frantisek Cerny Song ("Deju Vu") 120859 8000038
Darren Rose Song ("Melody") 120859 8000036
Wasi Song ("Melody") 120859 8000037
Stana Schlosserova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Synopsis
Eighteen-year-old Anna Foster wants the American dream: life and liberty to pursue happiness. But as the only child of the President of the United States, every detail of Anna's life is constantly monitored by the media, the public and her very protective parents--who are backed up by a battalion of Secret Service agents that safeguard Anna from any danger, including the perils of first dates. Charming and irreverent, Anna just wants the freedom to live life like any other teenager--which means ditching the agents who are seriously curbing her good times. While on a diplomatic trip to Europe with her parents, Anna extracts a promise from her father, the President, which allows her a night alone, unescorted. But when her dad has a change of heart, Anna decides to take things into her own hands. In a wild escape, incognito Anna meets mysterious stranger Ben Calder, who reluctantly aids her European getaway. Reveling in her newfound independence, Anna decides to take Europe by storm, accompanied by the ever-so-dashing Ben. As Anna's madcap European adventure takes her farther from her family and brings her closer to Ben, she's dreading the day her holiday will come to an end. Because the most powerful man in the free world is her father, Anna knows that she has a lot more to worry about than getting grounded. But before she can face the President, she has to find a way tell Ben the truth about her identity and risk getting her heart broken--the one thing her father can't fix.