Duplex (2003)

Duplex
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords black comedy, murder
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patricia Porter Accountant (NY) 120802 16000002
Carrie Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tad Driscoll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Branch Marie Brunson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000064
Kenny King Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000062
James Babineaux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000063
Allen Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lavinia Zetina Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mike Deak Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Alex Diaz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
Bebe Reynolds Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000002
Karen G. Fairbank Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Olympia T Rinaldi-Iodice Assistant Accountant (NY) 120950 16000006
Bill Summers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000061
Phil W Hallford Cable Operator Technocrane Assistant 120964 15000060
Michael Duarte Grip n/a 365 15000051
Paul Farley Grip n/a 365 15000052
Chris Olsen Grip n/a 365 15000050
Kevin Cook Grip n/a 365 15000049
Scott Judge Grip n/a 365 15000048
Tom Skulski Grip n/a 365 15000053
Chad C Barrow Grip n/a 365 15000054
Rick Kangrga Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000058
John P English Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000059
Bill Masten Generator Operator n/a 363 15000057
Ralph Boudreaux Grip n/a 365 15000056
Noah Behar Grip n/a 365 15000055
David Wogh Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Charles Croughwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Jake McKinnon Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Luke Khanlian Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Eric Stabineau Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Susan R Hanson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Sheri Apap Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Gary Clause Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Peter Medina Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Mark Castrellon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
John Foster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Mika Saito Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jake Brake Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator (NY) 120804 19000006
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Richard Drown Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Greg Fitzpatrick Stunts n/a 240 19000011
William Morts Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kori Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Karen Kahler Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Cheryl Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Hugh McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000047
Ron Glenn Grip n/a 365 15000046
Raymond Michels Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Chris Duffy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Robert E King Jr. Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Steve Frohardt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Moses Padilla Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Travis Pafford Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Mike Salvato Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000016
David Sharlein Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000017
Rex Anson Rhorer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Lionel Portugal Sr. Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Chris Portugal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Charles Butler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jeffrey A Humphreys Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Robert Renga Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000019
Craig Heath Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000020
Jason K Johnson Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Tony Blaszczyk Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Oscar Gomez Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Bobby Mackston Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
David Kelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Bernie Hagadorn Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000018
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
Antar Abderrahman Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000037
Wayne Ancrum Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000038
Steve Reinhardt Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000036
Edward Bernstein Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000035
Jerome L Posner Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000034
Joe Alfano Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000039
Thaddeus Hall Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000040
Dean M King Key Grip n/a 263 15000044
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000045
Gerald A King Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000043
Jeff Klutz Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000042
Brian Kinzey Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000041
Bryan Booth Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000033
Kevin Doyle Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000032
Glenn Moran Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000023
Benjamin Zura Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000024
Erik A Erichsen Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000022
Stephen Thorp Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000021
Alan M Rowe Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000020
Gene Hara Keith Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000025
A F Gorman Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000026
Anthony Donati Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Jim Petretti Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000031
Jesse Mather Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000029
Mark Rappoport Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000028
Juan Morse Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000027
Debra R Duff Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000006
Tracy Stockwell Plasterer Lead Plasterer 121097 21000007
Robert Baumanns Assistant (to Ms Barrymore) 120820 25000006
Kim Soleau Assistant (to Mr Cornfeld) 120820 25000007
Chris Miller Assistant (to Ms Barrymore) 120820 25000005
India Neilan Assistant (to Mr Stiller) 120820 25000004
Amanda Dragon Assistant (to Mr DeVito) 120820 25000002
Kanchan Mattoo Assistant (to Mr Stiller) 120820 25000003
Ember Truesdell Assistant (to Ms Juvonen) 120820 25000008
Lauren Feige Assistant (to Mr Blomquist) 120820 25000009
Dana Crocker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
James C Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Alison Watters Assistant (to Ms Essell) 120820 25000012
Adam Greenhagen Assistant (to Mr Kramer) 120820 25000011
Kelly Carmichael Assistant (to Ms Poster) 120820 25000010
Ian Harrington Assistant (to Mr DeVito) 120820 25000001
Brett Collin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Marion O Spates 3-D Animator (Digital Dimension) 120933 23000055
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Edmond Kozin 3-D Animator (Digital Dimension) 120933 23000054
Edward J Quirk 3-D Animator (Digital Filmworks) 120933 23000053
Erik Craddock Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000052
Greg Wilkinson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Terry Atchison Props Weapons Handler 120817 24000007
Tom Aguilar Props Weapons Handler 120817 24000008
Mark Weber Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Jeff Goldberg Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
Gustavo Ferrera Props Specialty Props 120817 24000004
Linda Shamest Rosman Post-Production Post-Production Delivery 120945 25000015
Allen Colombo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Clinton J Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000034
Val Thorgusen Driver n/a 273 25000035
William Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000033
Brian Delahanty Driver n/a 273 25000032
Nikki Allyn Grosso Driver n/a 273 25000031
Lawren McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000036
George Zimmerman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Brian Cooper Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael Hansen Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tom Battoe Driver n/a 273 25000040
Kelly Aldrich Driver n/a 273 25000039
Frank Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000038
Alicia Richards Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Thomas W Foster Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Lynne Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Joshua Geller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Christine Lafontaine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Denton Annecharico Transportation Car Carrier 120992 25000018
Jennifer O Hill Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Kate James Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Dana E Crocker Jr. Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tim Gillis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000027
Bill Brinkman Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Talithia Miles Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000026
Lindsay Jespersen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000025
Jesec Griffin Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Rebekah Browning Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000051
Irene Wu Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000050
James Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000013
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works) 243 23000014
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension) 243 23000012
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Producer (Digital Filmworks) 243 23000011
David Lipson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 243 23000010
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer Opticals Producer(Custom Film Effects) 243 23000015
Melissa Bretherton Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000016
John Fleming Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
William D Lee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Steven Ficke Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Michael Duenas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000017
Laurie Powers Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 120866 23000009
Luciano DiGeronimo Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 120866 23000008
Randy Schwiesow Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Rich Alfieri Catering Chef 120954 22000003
John Wayne Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ty Mullen Plasterer Plaster Gang Boss 121097 21000009
Scott Von Feldt Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Jeffrey Okun Visual Effects Supervisor (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 249 23000001
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Filmworks) 249 23000002
David Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000006
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000005
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000004
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000003
Matthew J McDonell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
William A Pancake Jr. Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
Tony Kluck Animator Animation Timing(Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000041
Miguel Martinez Joffre Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000042
Tim Shankweiler Background Artist Background Design(Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 490 23000040
David Lipson Background Painter (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 121029 23000039
Gabriel Polonsky Character Design (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 485 23000038
Nicholas DeMayo Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000043
Kimson Albert Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000044
Ben Price Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000048
Tom Bayne Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000049
Ikumi Moriya Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000047
Michael Kornstein Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000046
Jennifer Batinich Animator (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 483 23000045
Tim Everitt Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000037
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000036
Jeffrey Nodelman Animation Supervisor (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 120918 23000027
Mark Dornfeld Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals and Opticals Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 121075 23000028
Glenn Thomas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000026
Clark Templeman Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Bill Phillips Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 121082 23000029
John Grimaldi Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink and Paint(Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 120960 23000030
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000034
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000035
Leandro H Visonti Digital Effects Artist Head Compositor(Digital Dimension) 120960 23000033
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist (Digital Filmworks) 120960 23000032
Marco S Paolini Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Digital Filmworks) 120960 23000031
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Starrs McBurney Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Richard Dungan Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Steve Itano Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Monte Swann Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000011
Tom Fox Video Video Assist 120800 6000012
Robert Lukacs Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks) 120850 6000016
Gilbert delaGarza Jr. Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks) 120850 6000017
Andrew Louis Degnan Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Darren Michaels Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000014
David Goldsmith Video Video Assist 120800 6000013
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Sarah Scarritt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Sharon Stetzel Production Coordinator Supervising Production Coordinator(Digital Filmworks) 162 5000012
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Gerard Averill Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Joshua Levinson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Heather Ignarro Production Coordinator (Digital Filmworks) 162 5000013
Erin Borel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Anastas Michos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Marks Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Michael J Kelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Chris Akers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Lisa Vijitchanton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Aanand Shrestha Film Lab Film Technician(Digital Filmworks) 120850 6000018
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Randy Spendlove Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Gregory Jamrock Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Thomas Graham II Music Engineer Pro Tools Technician 120837 8000009
Erica Weis Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000008
Tamar Chammou Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000007
Rebecca R Liddle Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Sir Neville Marriner Performer ("Requiem, K. 626: Dies Irae") 120819 8000017
Academy of St Martin in the Fields Performer ("Requiem, K. 626: Dies Irae") 120819 8000018
Hugh Masekela Performer ("Grazing In The Grass (Instrumental)") 120819 8000016
Nelson Riddle and His Orchestra Performer ("Speakeasy Blues") 120819 8000015
The Academy of Ancient Music Performer ("Allegro - L'Estro Armonico Op. 3: Concerto No. 2 In G Minor") 120819 8000014
Joe Rangel Music Coordinator Source Music Coordinator 206 8000006
Ashley Kravitz Music Coordinator Music Clearances 206 8000005
Norm MacLeod Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Alex Hepburn Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Michael Hofacre Editor Additional Editor 172 7000003
Greg Hayden Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lynzee Klingman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elizabeth Schmidt Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Curtis Croeni Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Philemon Hou Music ("Grazing In The Grass (Instrumental)") 120781 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Joseph F Kuhn Music ("Speakeasy Blues") 120781 8000002
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ben Williams Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Brian F Reyla Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
David Kelley Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Michelle Krusiec Actor Dr Kang 1 1000019
Margie Loomis Actor Old Biddy #1 1 1000020
Gary Riotto Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000018
Phil Perlman Actor Phil 1 1000017
Kumar Pallana Actor Indian Restaurant Owner 1 1000016
Linda Porter Actor Old Biddy #2 1 1000021
Edward Edwards Actor Antique Dealer 1 1000022
Christina Kirk Actor Mrs Friedman 1 1000026
Jenette Goldstein Actor Moderator 1 1000027
John Hamburg Actor Mr Friedman 1 1000025
Tracey Walter Actor Pharmacy Customer 1 1000024
Louis Giambalvo Actor Pharmacist 1 1000023
Eugene Lazarev Actor Mr Dzerzhinsky 1 1000015
Jackie Titone Actor Bartender 1 1000014
Justin Theroux Actor Coop 1 1000005
James Remar Actor Chick 1 1000006
Harvey Fierstein Actor Kenneth 1 1000004
Eileen Essell Actor Mrs Connely 1 1000003
Drew Barrymore Actor Nancy 1 1000002
Robert Wisdom Actor Officer Dan 1 1000007
Swoosie Kurtz Actor Jean 1 1000008
Cheryl Klein Actor Ginger 1 1000012
Tim Maculan Actor Terrence 1 1000013
Amber Valletta Actor Celine 1 1000011
Maya Rudolph Actor Tara 1 1000010
Wallace Shawn Actor Herman 1 1000009
Leyna Nguyen Actor Female Newscaster 1 1000028
Chuma Hunter-Gault Actor Mailroom Guy 1 1000029
Richard Gladstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Alan C. Blomquist Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jennifer Wachtell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Meryl Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Larry Doyle Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Larry Doyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Risoli Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Scott Robinson Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Adam Gass Production Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 307 5000003
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager (NY) 182 5000002
Steph Benseman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Drew Barrymore Producer n/a 3 3000005
Christopher Doyle Actor Tavern Bartender 1 1000033
Christine Lafontaine Actor Don Piper Fan #1 1 1000034
Roberta R Deen Actor Caterer 1 1000032
Michael Fahn Actor Sneezer on Train 1 1000031
Jim Castillo Actor Weatherman 1 1000030
Joey Banks Actor Police Officer 1 1000035
Geraldine Hughes Actor Receptionist 1 1000036
Nancy Juvonen Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeremy Kramer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Stuart Cornfeld Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ben Stiller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Danny DeVito Director n/a 2 2000001
Grant Green Performer ("Joshua Fit De Battle Ob Jericho") 120819 8000019
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000020
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Randy Gardell Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Josie Batorski Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000008
Ruth Auerbach Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000007
Laura Sevier Research Research Services(Entertainment Clearances Inc) 458 12000005
Cassandra Barbour Research Research Services(Entertainment Clearances Inc) 458 12000006
Jennifer Josephs Assistant Costume Designer (NY) 252 13000003
Joseph Aulisi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
BJ Rogers Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Jennifer Josephs Costumes Buyer 120828 13000009
Melissa Binder Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Devon Renee Anderson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Holly Larson Research Researcher 458 12000004
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Annie O'Sullivan-Pittman Art Department Shopper 120843 9000033
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rebecca Parsons Levinthal Art Department Buyer 120843 9000032
Joanna Gilliam Art Department Buyer 120843 9000031
Robert Blasi Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Justine Hempe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Daryl Newmark Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Skip Lievsay Consultant Sound Effects Consultant 120784 12000001
Krystyna Newman Consultant Scoring Consultant 120784 12000002
Alan R Griswold Production Executive (Red Hour) 118216 11000004
Bob Osher Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Naomi Donne Hair Stylist (for Mr Stiller) 120799 13000010
Candace Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Joe Schiff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jennifer Argent Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000026
Andrew Bracken Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Chuck Smith Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
John Chalfant Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Rob Nokes Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000009
Catherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Lisa Bojarski Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000025
Alice Awad Tailor Cutter/Fitter 120990 13000024
Naomi Donne Makeup (for Mr Stiller) 353 13000015
Ve Neill Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist Additional Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Pinky Babajian Hair Stylist Additional Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist (for Ms Barrymore) 120799 13000012
Kimberly Greene Makeup Artist (for Ms Barrymore) 120801 13000017
Douglas Noe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jennifer Morrison Holyfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Robert Mata Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
John Blake Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000021
Kenny Myers Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000020
Barney Burman Makeup Artist Additional Makeup Artist 120801 13000019
Aric Lasher Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000029
Joanna Gilliam Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000028
Meredith Willson Song ("It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas") 120859 8000038
Eddie Harris Song Performer ("Listen Here") 120788 8000039
David Ritz Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000037
Marvin Gaye Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000036
Elliot Brown Song ("Sexual Healing") 120859 8000035
The Dubliners Song Performer ("Pub With No Beer") 120788 8000040
Lawrence Welk Orchestra Song Performer ("Adios, Au Revoir, Auf Wiedersehn") 120788 8000041
Spandau Ballet Song Performer ("True") 120788 8000045
Amir Efrat Song Performer ("Sexual Healing") 120788 8000046
Astrud Gilberto Song Performer ("Agua De Beber") 120788 8000044
Jack Jones Song Performer ("The Love Boat") 120788 8000043
Leo McCaffrey Song Performer ("Irish Jaunting Car") 120788 8000042
Gary Kemp Song ("True") 120859 8000034
Vinicius de Moraes Song ("Agua De Beber") 120859 8000033
George Tibbles Song ("The Woody Woodpecker Song") 120859 8000024
Eddie Harris Song ("Listen Here") 120859 8000025
Ramey Idriss Song ("The Woody Woodpecker Song") 120859 8000023
Marty Frasu Score Recording Scoring Sound Designer 120840 8000022
Bruce Botnick Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000021
Gordon Parsons Song ("Pub With No Beer") 120859 8000026
George Cates Song ("Adios, Au Revoir, Auf Wiedersehn") 120859 8000027
Paul Williams Song ("The Love Boat") 120859 8000031
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song ("Agua De Beber") 120859 8000032
Charles Fox Song ("The Love Boat") 120859 8000030
Morton Stevens Song ("Hawaii Five-O") 120859 8000029
John M Elliott Song ("Adios, Au Revoir, Auf Wiedersehn") 120859 8000028
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("It's Beginning To Look Like Christmas") 120788 8000047
Stephen Alesch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cliff Berns Painter n/a 200 9000019
Jonathan Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Chuck Eskridge Painter n/a 200 9000018
Chris Barnes Painter n/a 200 9000017
Eric Eigenbroot Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Clovis Chambaret Leadman Back-Up Leadman 433 9000021
Lee Runnels Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000022
Frederika Gray Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000026
Carolyn Lassek Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman n/a 201 9000025
Vincent D'Aquino Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Michael Mattesi Storyboard Artist (Noodlesoup Productions Inc) 199 9000014
Jennifer LaGura Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Travis Bobbitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Nicholas Lundy Art Director (NY) 183 9000004
Mario R. Ventenilla Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robin Standefer Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Sebastien Mercier Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Louis Terry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Richard Romig Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Cynthia McCormac Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Ben Stiller Actor Alex 1 1000001
Synopsis
In terms of living the American Dream, Alex and Nancy have it pretty good. They are a young, vibrant couple in New York City with bright futures ahead of them. But one thing is missing: a home of their own. When they find one, it comes with one feature they didn't expect--an upstairs tenant, Mrs. Connelly, who lives in a rent-controlled apartment, and who isn't quite as easy-going or frail as Alex and Nancy originally anticipated. As their blissful life begins to seriously fray around the edges, their dream home rapidly turns into a nightmare and they decide that they must get Mrs. Connelly out of their lives.