Jump Tomorrow (2001)

Jump Tomorrow
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tunde Adebimpe Actor George 1 1000001
Hippolyte Girardot Actor Gerard 1 1000002
Natalia Verbeke Actor Alicia 1 1000003
James Wilby Actor Nathan 1 1000004
Patricia Mauceri Actor Consuelo 1 1000005
Isiah Whitlock Actor George's Uncle 1 1000006
Kaili Vernoff Actor Heather Leather 1 1000007
Gene Ruffini Actor Old Man 1 1000008
Abiola Abrams Actor Sophie 1 1000009
Amy Sedaris Actor Other Student in Class 1 1000010
Murielle Arden Actor Claudette 1 1000011
Cherie Jimenez Actor Maria 1 1000012
Deen Badarou Actor Priest 1 1000013
Raul Reyes Actor Co-Worker 1 1000014
Alan Gryfe Actor Teacher 1 1000015
Arthur Anderson Actor Jeweller 1 1000016
Leisa Heintzelman Actor Airport Official 1 1000017
William Barry Actor Compere 1 1000018
Carole Bayeux Actor PVC Girl 1 1000019
Anthony Genco Actor Boy at Falls 1 1000020
Charles Temo Actor Border Guard 1 1000021
Sally Ellyson Voice n/a 475 1000022
Joel Hopkins Director n/a 2 2000001
Jimmy Price Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Nicola Usborne Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Perell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Webster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jake Myers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Howard Gertler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gill Holland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Joel Hopkins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nicola Usborne Screenplay (screenplay) 120778 4000002
Iain Tibbles Screenplay (screenplay) 120778 4000003
Danielle Shelov Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jeff Huston Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michel Goldldzweig Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kenneth Findley Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Jimmy Price Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Dale Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kimberly Shea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jennifer Quesenberry Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Jeff Murray Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Kip Myers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Patrick Cady Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Liz Campbell Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Camille Freer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Gregg Faysash Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Melissa Soltis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Sophie Molins Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Steven Koasler Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Fred Heid Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Joe Violante Camera Coordinator technicolor coordinator 121105 6000009
Kate Phelan Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000010
Susan Littenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Renata Karr Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tim Raycroft Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Paul Zucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Kimbrough Music n/a 120781 8000001
Josh Grier Music music legal 120781 8000002
John Kimbrough Music guitar 120781 8000003
Candice Belanoff Music bass 120781 8000004
Tim Lefebvre Music bass 120781 8000005
Zach Danziger Music drums 120781 8000006
David Hattner Music bass clarinet/clarinet 120781 8000007
Sibel Finn Performer cello 120819 8000008
William Parker Song ("3 Steps to Noh Mountain") 120859 8000009
James Taylor Song song producer("Weekender") 120859 8000010
James Taylor Song n/a 120859 8000011
Jez Poole Song song producer("Weekender") 120859 8000012
Mitch Murray Song ("Hitchin' a Ride") 120859 8000013
Peter Callender Song ("Hitchin' a Ride") 120859 8000014
Javier Fernandez Blanco Song ("Ya Yo No Lloro") 120859 8000020
Antoni Cafia Song ("Ya Yo No Lloro") 120859 8000021
Elan Fernandez Song ("Ya Yo No Lloro") 120859 8000022
David Lowe Song ("Life's a Beach") 120859 8000023
James Lynch Song ("Life's a Beach") 120859 8000024
John Lennon Song n/a 120859 8000025
Michael Simpson Song ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120859 8000026
Maita Vende Ca Song Performer ("Yo Ya No Lloro" "Barco de Papel") 120788 8000032
John Lennon Song Performer ("Instant Karma") 120788 8000033
Eels Song Performer ("Mr E's Beautiful Blues") 120788 8000035
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brenna Griffin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gonzalo Cordoba Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alice Farrell Casting n/a 179 10000001
Francoise Combadiere-Stern Casting (France) 179 10000002
Nadira Seecoomar Casting (England) 179 10000003
Sarah Allentuch Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Robin Smith Extras Casting extras casting intern 120851 10000005
Robin Gutch Executive in Charge of Production (FilmFour) 118217 11000001
Elinor Day Executive in Charge of Production (FilmFour) 118217 11000002
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Sarah Holden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kerrie Plant Hair key hair & makeup 120794 13000002
Alessandra Sanitate Hair hair & make-up 120794 13000003
Lorraine Coppin Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Jaime Reyes Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
George Lara Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000002
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Paul Urmson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000004
Skip Lievsay Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Douglas McKean Rerecording recording(World of Beauty) 120995 14000006
Ben Cheah Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Paul Urmson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Judy Karp Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Sam Kreschmer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nathan Brown Grip swing grip & electric 365 15000002
Dominic Nardini Grip n/a 365 15000003
Matthew Witgenstein Grip n/a 365 15000004
Douglas Kennedy Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Phillips Grip n/a 365 15000006
Kate Phelan Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Vince Passeri Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Jon Hokanson Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Heidi Grunwald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Craig Striano Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Tim Spellman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Eric Boncher Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Jason Grey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jimmy Kim Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Markham Sindeband Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Hughroy Williams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Eric Oden Accountant n/a 120802 16000005
Jennifer Latham Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Amy Comstock Accountant n/a 120802 16000007
Melissa Lintinger Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Spring Sutter Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Justin Thomson-Glover Business Affairs (FilmFour) 120792 18000001
Joseph Dapello Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Jonathan Ginsburg Legal Services immigration legal 120857 18000003
Michelle Jaeger Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kim Maley Titles title designer 120825 23000001
Jose Pavon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Kenan Erdogan Props prop master 120817 24000002
Ian Edelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Richard Curry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Adam Richards Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Seth Pilipski Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000004
Kenyon Noble Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Benjamin Fine Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Wesley Jones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Cathy Novembre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Tracey Josephs Production physical production(FilmFour) 120824 25000009
Bill Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000010
Lila Yomtoob Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Hector Vasquez Other electric 120795 26000001
Adam Silver Other electric 120795 26000002
A Fries Other scenic 120795 26000003
Rico Huang Other location intern 120795 26000004
Sarah Kubiak Other intern 120795 26000005
James Sheehan Other intern 120795 26000006
Danielle Retzlaff Other intern 120795 26000007
Inger Rooneim Other intern 120795 26000008
Stan Sztaba Other negative matching 120795 26000009
Patricia Sztaba Other negative matching 120795 26000010
Jim Fuller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Luis Accosi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Norm Abrams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Janelle Fletcher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Charles Herzfeld Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Anthony Romano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Michael Cady Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Jim Lerwick Special Thanks ("And all at the Super 8 Motel") 120874 26000018
Emily Bungert Special Thanks (Betsey Johnson) 120874 26000019
Gilliam Roller Special Thanks (Puma) 120874 26000020
Steve Garfunkel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Erica Frederick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Sarah Litt Special Thanks (Kodak) 120874 26000023
Tracey Wright Special Thanks (Urban Outfitters) 120874 26000024
Cherie Britton Special Thanks (Joe Boxer) 120874 26000025
Bob Stone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Matt Martel Special Thanks (Addidas) 120874 26000027
Clark Solomon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Jean McDonald Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Heather Harmon Special Thanks (Guess) 120874 26000030
Paul Gibbs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Sarah Alexander Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Alfonso Cuarón Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Catherine Ellis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Louise Bush Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Oscar Pearce Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
David Irving Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Michael McDonough Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Lorani Delgado Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Raphael Ben-Yehuda Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Yvette Bíró Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Lamar Sanders Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Patti Pearson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Hal Cazalot Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Jesse Ehredt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Allen Gus Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Onnanoko Stevens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Clare Stevens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Natasha Galloway Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Jessica Sutton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Alex Rodriguez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Tim Squyres Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Su Armstrong Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000053
Larry Rowen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000054
Sarah Rowen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
David Ramsey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000056
Richard Stewart Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000057
Jorge Tozzegrossa Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Julia Bloomfield Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Tom Ingelby Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Alexandra Stone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Polly Leach Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Laura Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Gita Kapila Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Charlie Olivier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
David Briggs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Jen Brooks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Lisa Robinson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Joseph Fiennes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Ralph Fiennes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Magnus Fiennes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Martha Fiennes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Kevin MacLeod Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Jack Harrell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Laura Rosenthal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Oliver Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000076
Sally Quine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
William Bone Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Jose Espinal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Ahmad Azadi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Denis Podalydès Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Jean Dissard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Jean Sluys Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Mme Sluys Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Jane Comlyn-Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Natascha Wharton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Hannah Moseley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Howard Bernstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000088
Emily Ziff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000089
Melanie De Cooper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Cat Donohue Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000091
Shelby Siegel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000092
Yoko Ono Special Thanks (Lenono Music) 120874 26000093
Tina Dreyer Special Thanks (Lenono Music) 120874 26000094
Bruno de Escalona Casado Special Thanks (de Escalona Cassado) 120874 26000095
Amir Sanoi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
Alex Younger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
Edward Hopkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000098
Lamail Merchant Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000099
Donnia Wainwright Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000100
Shelagh Wainwright Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000101
Micahel Hopkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000102
Patty Hopkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000103
Sarah Hopkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000104
Abi Hopkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000105
Peter Usborne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000106
Cornelie Usborne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000107
Martin Usborne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000108
Mary Naples Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000109
Michael Hill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000110
Boria Frumin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000111
Richard Vague Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000112
Gina Jarrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Shy and introverted George is planning to follow family tradition and marry a woman from his childhood home in Nigeria. But when he meets Alicia, a Latina woman who plans to marry her former professor, he begins to question his destiny. Emotions come to a boiling point when they travel to Alicia's mother's house, where passions and intuitions run high.