13 Going On 30 (2004)

13 Going On 30
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Garner Actor Jenna Rink 1 1000001
Mark Ruffalo Actor Matt Flamhaff 1 1000002
Kathy Baker Actor Bev Rink 1 1000003
Phil Reeves Actor Wayne Rink 1 1000004
Alex Black Actor Young Christopher Grandy 1 1000005
Alexandra Kyle Actor Young Tom-Tom 1 1000006
Joe Grifasi Actor Mr Flarnhaff 1 1000007
Mary Gleason Actor Mrs Flamhaff 1 1000008
Robinne Lee Actor Rachel 1 1000009
Sarah Loew Actor Carla 1 1000010
Renee Olstead Actor Becky 1 1000011
Philip Pavel Actor Phil 1 1000012
Scout Taylor-Compton Actor Tiffany 1 1000013
Judy Greer Actor Lucy Wyman 1 1000014
Andy Serkis Actor Richard Kneeland 1 1000015
Kiersten Warren Actor Trish Sackett 1 1000016
Merris Carden Actor Veronica 1 1000017
Lynn Collins Actor Wendy 1 1000018
Susan Egan Actor Tracy Hansen 1 1000019
Maz Jobrani Actor Glenn 1 1000020
Samuel Ball Actor Alex Carlson 1 1000021
Marcia De Bonis Actor Arlene 1 1000022
Christa Allen Actor Young Jenna 1 1000023
Sean Marquette Actor Young Matt 1 1000024
Ashley Benson Actor Six Chicks 1 1000025
Brittany Curran Actor Six Chicks 1 1000026
Brie Larson Actor Six Chicks 1 1000027
Megan Lusk Actor Six Chicks 1 1000028
Julia Roth Actor Six Chicks 1 1000029
Ian Barford Actor Pete Hansen 1 1000030
Benita Nall Actor Waitress at Party 1 1000031
Justin Burke Actor 13-Year Old Boy in Bar 1 1000032
Sara Swain Actor Sara 1 1000033
Gina Mantegna Actor Gina 1 1000034
Sydni Beaudoin Actor Sydni 1 1000035
Jim Gaffigan Actor Chris Grandy 1 1000036
Corena Chase Actor Poise Employee 1 1000037
Crystal Blake Actor Poise Secretary 1 1000038
Eron Otcasek Actor Band Member 1 1000039
Tim Anderson Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Adrian Armas Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Rita Bland Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Carmit Bachar Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Nadine Ellis Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Stacey Harper Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Michael Higgins Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Nancy O'Meara Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Caroline Rice Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Michon Sukaya Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Natalie Willes Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Kimberly Wyatt Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Keith Diorio Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Janina Garraway Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Brandon Henschel Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Jason Yribar Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Darrel Wright Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Kadee Sweeney Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Kevin Stea Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Bubba Rambo Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Katie Miller Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Jeffrey Cohn Actor Grandy's Friend 1 1000061
George Hine Actor Grandy's Friend 1 1000062
Catherine Combs Actor Catherine 1 1000063
Madeline Sprung-Keyser Actor Maddy 1 1000064
Swoop Whitebear Actor DJ 1 1000065
Shambo Pfaff Actor Band Member 1 1000066
John Grant Actor Band Member 1 1000067
Fabrice Calmettes Actor Band Member 1 1000068
Kevin White Actor Yearbook Photographer 1 1000069
Gary Winick Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Arnold Producer n/a 3 3000001
Donna Roth Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gina Matthews Producer n/a 3 3000003
Todd Garner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dan Kolsrud Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Allegra Clegg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Desi Van Til Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Josh Goldsmith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Cathy Yuspa Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Josh Goldsmith Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Cathy Yuspa Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Iberti Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Daren Hicks Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Dan Kolsrud Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Eric Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hope Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Roberta Riordan Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000008
Eric Yellin Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Patsy Bouge Post-Production Supervisor Postproduction Supervisor 120796 5000010
Scott Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Santiago Quinones Location Manager (New York) 193 5000012
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Timothy Reischauer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Orlando Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Serena Baker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Rusty Tinder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Tyson Bidner Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000019
Marcellin Sterner Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000020
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andrew Casey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Anthony Diamond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
John Verardi Assistant Camera (B Camera/New York) 233 6000009
Jennifer Koestler Assistant Camera New York 233 6000010
Rod Calarco Assistant Camera New York 233 6000011
Bradford Ralston Videotape Operator n/a 120833 6000012
Kevin McKenna Video Video Assistant(New York) 120800 6000013
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Paul Costello Photography Magazine Presentation Photographer 120835 6000015
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer(New York) 120835 6000016
Mark Gilmer Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Mark Connelly Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Rebecca Venezia Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Susan Littenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Logan Breit Avid Editor 1st Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000002
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Frederick Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Hugh Waddell Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Todd Nieson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
George McCarthy Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Film Editor 203 7000008
Marcus Franklin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Bart Breve Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Jon Kull Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Angie Rubin Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000004
Daniel Pinder Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Houlihan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Jon Kull Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Charlotte Caffey Song ("Head Over Heels") 120859 8000009
Kathy Valentine Song ("Head Over Heels") 120859 8000010
Rick Springfield Song ("Jessie's Girl") 120859 8000011
Rod Temperton Song ("Thriller") 120859 8000012
David Byrne Song ("Burning Down The House") 120859 8000013
Chris Frantz Song ("Burning Down The House") 120859 8000014
Jerry Harrison Song ("Burning Down The House") 120859 8000015
Tina Weymouth Song ("Burning Down The House") 120859 8000016
John Bettis Song ("Crazy For You") 120859 8000017
Jon Lind Song ("Crazy For You") 120859 8000018
Daniel Pinder Song ("Matt's Casio Jam") 120859 8000019
George Merrill Song ("I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me)") 120859 8000020
Shannon Rubicam Song ("I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me)") 120859 8000021
Walter Palamarchuk Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000022
James Marinos Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000023
Mike Skill Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000024
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000025
Jack Hues Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000026
Peter Wolf Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000027
Johann Pachelbel Song ("Pachelbel-Canon in D") 120859 8000028
Mike Chapman Song ("Love Is A Battlefield") 120859 8000029
Holly Knight Song ("Love Is A Battlefield") 120859 8000030
Ed Cobb Song ("Tainted Love") 120859 8000031
David Bowie Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000032
Floyd Brown Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000033
Mario Johnson Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000034
Brian May Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000035
Freddie Mercury Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000036
Roger Taylor Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000037
John Deacon Song ("Ice Ice Baby") 120859 8000038
Liz Phair Song ("Why Can't I") 120859 8000039
Lauren Christy Song ("Why Can't I") 120859 8000040
Graham Edwards Song ("Why Can't I") 120859 8000041
Scott Spock Song ("Why Can't I") 120859 8000042
Paula Brown Song ("Mad About You") 120859 8000043
Mitchel Evans Song ("Mad About You") 120859 8000044
James Whelan Song ("Mad About You") 120859 8000045
Adam Dorn Song ("Chick A Boom Boom Boom") 120859 8000046
Tom Luce Song ("Good Day" (David Leonard Mix)) 120859 8000047
Gerardo Matos Rodriguez Song ("La Cumparsita") 120859 8000048
Daniel Lenz Song ("Keep It Simple (Stupid)") 120859 8000049
Daniel Lenz Song Song Producer("Keep It Simple (Stupid)") 120859 8000050
Billy Joel Song ("Vienna") 120859 8000051
Ingram Hill Song ("Will I Ever Make It Home") 120859 8000052
Michael Jackson Song Performer ("Thriller") 120788 8000055
Belinda Carlisle Song Performer ("Mad About You") 120788 8000057
Madonna Song Performer ("Crazy For You") 120788 8000058
Gerardo Matos Rodriguez Song Performer ("La Cumparsita") 120788 8000059
Whitney Houston Song Performer ("I Wanna Dance With Somebody (Who Loves Me)") 120788 8000060
Lillix Song Performer ("What I Like About You") 120788 8000061
Daniel Lenz Song Performer ("Keep It Simple (Stupid)") 120788 8000062
Billy Joel Song Performer ("Vienna") 120788 8000063
Ingram Hill Song Performer ("Will I Ever Make It Home") 120788 8000064
Pat Benatar Song Performer ("Love Is A Battlefield") 120788 8000065
Tom Luce Song Performer ("Good Day" (David Leonard Mix)) 120788 8000068
Mowo! Song Performer ("Chick A Boom Boom Boom") 120788 8000069
Daniel Pinder Song Performer ("Matt Casio's Jam") 120788 8000070
Liz Phair Song Performer ("Why Can't I") 120788 8000071
Rick Springfield Theme Lyrics ("Jessie's Girl") 120861 8000072
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Heidi Baumgarten Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000003
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ray Kluga Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Bart Barbuscia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Clovis Chambaret Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Ron Shulem Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Louis Terry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Peter DeCurtis Swing Gang (New York) 434 9000010
Natalie Dorset Swing Gang (New York) 434 9000011
George Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Ann Harris Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Gene Darnell Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Jennifer Baum Set Designer On Set Dresser 202 9000015
Joseph Garzero Scenery Scenic Chargeman 121106 9000016
Tom Hrupcho Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Anthony Leonardi Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Jonathan Bobbitt Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Guido DeCurtis Leadman (New York) 433 9000020
Steve Borgese Greensman n/a 201 9000021
Harriet Zucker Assistant Set Decorator (New York) 316 9000022
Albert Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Judith Buckley Art Department Coordinator (New York) 195 9000024
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Terri Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tina Kerr Casting Background Atmosphere Casting 179 10000003
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000005
Lee Genick Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000006
Joe Roth Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Vikki Barrett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marisa Aboitiz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joanna Brett Costume Supervisor New York 120895 13000004
Maria Bradley Costumer Costnmer for Ms. Garner 120880 13000005
Sandi Figueroa Costumer Key Costumer(New York) 120880 13000006
Frances Mathias Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Katherine Rees Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000008
Michael Reitz Hair Stylist Hair Stylist for Ms. Garner 120799 13000009
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist(New York) 120799 13000010
Holly Davis Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Susan Kistler Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Sabrina Rosen Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Kelly Lindquist Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000015
Deborah Denaver Makeup Makeup for Ms. Garner 353 13000016
Carla White Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000017
Kevin Yagher Makeup Effects Age Makeup Effects 120935 13000018
Angela Nunez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Greg Steele ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Hugo Wang ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Harrison Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Michael Primmer Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000006
Bob Behr Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
David MacMillan Sound Production Mixer 120816 14000012
Kevin Patterson Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000013
Ann Scibelli Sound Design n/a 120905 14000014
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor 229 14000015
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Perry Robertson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Geoffrey Rubay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Chris Fogel Sound Mixer Music Recorded and Mixed by 230 14000019
James Sabat Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Jon Taylor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Brad Sherman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Michael McFadden Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(New York) 120944 15000001
Bradley Emmons Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000003
Craig Campbell Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000004
Larry Aube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip (New York) 120946 15000006
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York) 263 15000008
Craig Kohtala Grip n/a 365 15000009
Nico Bally Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Cleveland Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mark Coo Grip n/a 365 15000012
Brian Rosso Grip n/a 365 15000013
Richard Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Brian Tilden Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Mark Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Anthony Guzman Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Luis Marroquin Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000019
Steven McGee Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Edward Cox Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Bill O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician New York 357 15000022
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician (New York) 357 15000023
Tony Willard Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000024
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000025
Steve Hastings Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrican 259 15000026
Louis Petraglia Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electrician(New York) 120885 15000027
Cheryl Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Kern Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael Dorner Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Janine Schiro Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Sarah Tucker Accountant Consturction Accountant 120802 16000005
Josh Liveright Accountant Payroll Accountant(New York) 120802 16000006
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jim Schiro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Jean Kalanzi Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000009
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael Peters Choreographer Thriller Choerographer 120803 17000002
Michael Jackson Choreographer Thriller Choreographer 120803 17000003
Shauna Duggins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Anagos Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Hudson Cooper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael Lindren Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Henry Antonacchio Carpenter Key Carpenter(New York) 529 21000001
Jay Sircy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Gilbert Maruyama Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000005
Robert Garlow Construction General Foreman 120900 21000006
Michael Scarola Construction Construction Key Grip(New York) 120900 21000007
Jim Heritage Plasterer Plaster Department Lead 121097 21000008
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Frank McKenna Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000003
Lloyd Thomas Catering Chef 120954 22000004
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer (Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000002
Mitch Draim Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Whitney Luxton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000005
John Stifanich Special Effects Foreman (New York) 250 23000006
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000007
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000008
Andy Foster Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinater(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000009
Ryan Meredith Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000010
Mark Renton Visual Effects Lead Inferno Artist 419 23000011
Joe Ken Visual Effects Inferno Artist 419 23000012
Steve Muangman Visual Effects Inferno Artist 419 23000013
Phil Brennan Visual Effects Inferno Artist 419 23000014
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000016
Nathan McGuinness Special Effects Senior Visual Effects Supervisor(Asylum Visual Effects) 168 23000017
Gustavo Ferreyra Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000018
Justin Blampied Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000019
Melissa Mollo Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000020
Michael Marcus Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000021
Jeff Werner CG Supervisor CG Producer 779 23000022
Yuichiro Yamashita CG Supervisor Lead CG Artist 779 23000023
Gunther Schatz CG Supervisor Lead CG Artist 779 23000024
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Timothy Grimes Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000002
Greg Wilkinson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Peter Gelfman Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Devon Wilson Assistant Assistant to Mr Winick 120820 25000001
David Saltzman Assistant Assistant to Ms. Roth & Ms. Arnold 120820 25000002
Jose Ruisanchez Assistant Assistant to Ms. Matthews 120820 25000003
Lisa Vijitchanton Assistant Assistant to Mr. Kolsrud 120820 25000004
Juliana Janes Assistant Assistant to Ms. Garner 120820 25000005
Ryan Bonner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Dill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Michael Feldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kyra Kowasic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Burgess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lee Ebersole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John Webster Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Vanessa Hoffman Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000013
Greg Gilman Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000014
Thomas Lee Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000015
Philip DeRise Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000016
Kris Lahd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Amanda Sandrene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Steve Lambie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Ara Soudjian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Julia Fishman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000021
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000023
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000024
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Graham Ready Transportation Transportation Office Coordinator 120992 25000026
Nancy Wetzel Stand-In Stand In for Ms. Garner 121015 25000027
Scott Cler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Windi Vianello Production Secretary (New York) 367 25000029
Koula Sossiadis Office Production Assistant Production Office Coordinator(New York) 120909 25000030
Ericka Bryce Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Maureen Beitler Medic (New York) 120966 25000032
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000033
Paulie DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jan Marino Driver n/a 273 25000035
Wayne Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000036
Joseph Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Raymond Van Holten Driver n/a 273 25000038
Eddie Voelker Driver n/a 273 25000039
Jim Cafferty Driver n/a 273 25000040
Steven Hunter Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jonathan Rasmussen Driver n/a 273 25000043
Robert Santoro Driver n/a 273 25000044
Guy Tardif Driver n/a 273 25000045
James Vargas Driver n/a 273 25000046
Leeanne Placek Driver n/a 273 25000047
Leda Nornang Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(New York) 528 25000048
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Synopsis
It is 1987 and Jenna is a 13-year-old girl on the brink of womanhood. The problem is that adulthood is just not arriving fast enough. She's suffocated by her dorky parents, ignored by the hip kids in school--and the cute guy she has a crush on barely knows her name. No longer content to spend time only with her best friend and neighbor, Matt Flamhaff, Jenna invites the cool kids to her 13th birthday party. But the party is a disaster. Jenna is humiliated when she's locked in the closet for a game of "Seven Minutes in Heaven" and everyone deserts her. Alone in the closet, Jenna makes an earnest wish. If only she could be all grown up, she'd have the life she's always wanted. Miraculously, her wish comes true. The next day, when Jenna emerges from the closet, it's 2004 and she's 30 years old. What's more, she is a gorgeous successful woman with a great job and a fabulous Fifth Avenue apartment. She is finally cool and popular. The only hitch? She has absolutely no idea how she got there. Initially frightened but gradually enchanted by her new life, Jenna soon realizes there's something missing--Matt. When she looks him up, she is horrified to discover that she and Matt are no longer in contact and, furthermore, he is engaged to be married. Jenna learns that 'having it all' is not enough and decides to take a second chance at first love. Now her biggest wish is that it's not too late.