Road to Perdition (2002)

Road to Perdition
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Period
Keywords mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Hanks Actor Michael Sullivan 1 1000001
Paul Newman Actor John Rooney 1 1000002
Jude Law Actor Maguire 1 1000003
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Annie Sullivan 1 1000004
Daniel Craig Actor Connor Rooney 1 1000005
Stanley Tucci Actor Frank Nitti 1 1000006
Tyler Hoechlin Actor Michael Sullivan Jr. 1 1000007
Liam Aiken Actor Peter Sullivan 1 1000008
Ciarán Hinds Actor Finn McGovern 1 1000009
Dylan Baker Actor Alexander Rance 1 1000010
Kevin Chamberlin Actor Frank the Bouncer 1 1000011
Mina Badie Actor Betty the Waitress 1 1000012
Rob Maxey Actor Drugstore Owner 1 1000013
Craig Spidle Actor Rooney's Henchman 1 1000014
Ian Barford Actor Rooney's Henchman 1 1000015
Stephen Dunn Actor Finn McGovern's Henchman 1 1000016
Paul Turner Actor Finn McGovern's Henchman 1 1000017
Kathleen Keane Actor Irish Musician 1 1000018
Brendan McKinney Actor Irish Musician 1 1000019
Jackie Moran Actor Irish Musician 1 1000020
Kieran O'Hare Actor Irish Musician 1 1000021
Nicholas Cade Actor Boy Michael Fights 1 1000022
David Darlow Actor Jack Kelly 1 1000023
John Sierros Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000024
Jon Sattler Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000025
Michael Brockman Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000026
John Judd Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000027
Christian Stolte Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000028
Jack Callahan Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000029
Maureen Gallagher Actor Michael's Teacher 1 1000030
Juanita Wilson Actor Brothel Maid 1 1000031
Doug Spinuzza Actor Calvino 1 1000032
Roderick Peeples Actor Nitti's Henchman 1 1000033
Keith Kupferer Actor Nitti's Henchman 1 1000034
Lee Rogers Actor Nitti's Henchman 1 1000035
Kurt Naebig Actor Tenement Murderer 1 1000036
Lance Baker Actor Crime Scene Policeman 1 1000037
Duane Sharp Actor Father Callaway 1 1000039
Diane Dorsey Actor Aunt Sarah 1 1000040
Michael Sassone Actor Motel Manager 1 1000041
John Sterchi Actor Cop at Diner 1 1000042
Robert Jones Actor Farmer at Diner 1 1000043
Lara Phillips Actor Ruby the Waitress 1 1000044
Harry Groener Actor Mr. McDougal 1 1000045
JoBe Cerny Actor Banker 1 1000046
Lawrence MacGowan Actor Banker 1 1000047
Timothy Hendrickson Actor Banker 1 1000048
Marty Higginbotham Actor Banker 1 1000049
Ed Kross Actor Young Bank Manager 1 1000050
Heidi Netzley Actor Prostitute 1 1000051
Phil Ridarelli Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000052
Peggy Roeder Actor Farmer Virginia 1 1000053
James Greene Actor Farmer Bill 1 1000054
Sam Mendes Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dean Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sam Mendes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Walter Parkes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cherylanne Martin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tara Cook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Self Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Max Collins Source Material (from novel) Based upon the graphic novel 120793 4000002
Richard Rayner Source Material (from novel) Novel illustrations 120793 4000003
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Malone Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Brady Breen Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Wileen Dragovan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Stephen Andrzejewski Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Demetra Diamantopoulos Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Larry Leahy Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000012
Sven Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Dhana Rivera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Steve Cudzilo Location Assistant Location Office Assistant 120947 5000015
Gabriela Rios Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Martin Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
James McAllister Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Conrad Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Golia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Suzanne Trucks Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Mauriece Jacks Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000007
Brian Lunt Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Matthew Haskins Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Jill Bilcock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
W Whorton Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Aaron Richmond Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Dan Schalk Assistant Editor Supervising First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Celia Haining Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Lea Morement Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Alejandro Valdes-Rochin Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Zainer Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000005
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Armin Steiner Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000007
Thomas Vicari Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000008
Dennis Gassner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Quentin Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Walter Piers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Blake Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Thomas Rigden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Cyril Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Joel Prihoda Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Aaron Holden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Daryl Ziemke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Tom Gagnon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
David Tennenbaum Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Kerry Sanders Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Christopher Baker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Paige Augustine Set Dresser Key Set Dresser 197 9000017
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Thomas Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000019
Larry Laurent Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Henry Schaub Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Daniel Clancy Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Tinker Linville Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Scott Troha Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Ted Haigh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Jann Engel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Thomas Minton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Benjamin Nowicki Art Department Coordinator Set Decorating Coordinator 195 9000029
Steve Baer Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000030
William Patterson Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000031
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judith Bouley Casting Additional Casting 179 10000002
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000003
Terri Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Pamela Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Rachel Tenner Casting Consultant (Chicago) 120844 10000006
Mickie Paskal Casting Consultant (Chicago) 120844 10000007
Thomas Gustafson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Michael Grillo Production Executive Head of Feature Production 118216 11000001
Todd Homme Music Executive n/a 121033 11000002
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Glenn Williamson Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000004
George Budd Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
John Williams Creative Consultant Irish Music Consultant 120858 12000002
Orbert Davis Creative Consultant Jazz Consultant 120858 12000003
Larry McCaffrey Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Alicia Pritchett Liaison Armory Liaison 121064 12000005
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Hayley Williams Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000007
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Jobst Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Gretchen Gain Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Laurel Frushour Costumer Mr. Hank's Costumer 120880 13000005
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist Mr. Hanks' Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Audrey Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Linda Rizzuto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Eva Prappas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Daniel Striepeke Makeup Artist Mr. Hanks' Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Heather Pollock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Joe Dorn ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
David Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Rickley Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mark Pappas Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000011
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Fred Peck Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000013
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
John Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000016
Eric Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Kenneth Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bill Banyai Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000021
John Pritchett Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
John Lacy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Adam Fogelson Rigging Gaffer (Chicago) 120937 15000002
Jerry King Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
James Roorda Key Rigging Grip (Chicago) 120946 15000004
William Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Kelly Borisy Key Grip (Chicago) 263 15000006
Jason Storandt Grip n/a 365 15000007
Christopher Glasgow Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Krzeminski Grip n/a 365 15000009
Koren Salajka Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rick Thomas Gaffer (Chicago) 268 15000011
Kevin Lanke Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joseph Lyons Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Cortland Boyd Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jack Glenn Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000016
Tom Stern Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000018
Ronald Wright Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000019
Glen Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Fred Folmer Best Boy Grip (Chicago) 265 15000021
Jason Johnson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Jim Hartnett Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Chicago) 265 15000023
Chris Glomp Best Boy Electric (Chicago) 259 15000024
Vince Cordero Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric(Chicago) 259 15000025
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Renee Czarapata Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
James D'Damery Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Karen Garlich Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
Christine Pawlowski Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Chris Romberg Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Mark Howard Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Harrison McEldowney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joe Box Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000002
Allen Robinson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Fred Thorne Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Frank Calzavara Stunts n/a 240 19000005
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robert Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rich Wilkie Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rick Shuster Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Darrell Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Billy Judkins Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Mammoser Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Kevin Sorenson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jim Davis Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Crisman Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Troy Osman Construction Coordinator (Chicago) 276 21000004
Bill Phillips Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000005
Kathryn Madden Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lloyd Thomas Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000002
Michael Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000002
Paul Clemente Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000003
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000004
Paul Howarth Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000005
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor Discreet Logic Editor(Cinesite) 614 23000006
John Milinac Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Dante Quintana Visual Effects Motion Tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000008
Lynn Basas Visual Effects Motion Tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000009
Arthur Sutherland Visual Effects Motion Tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000010
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Matthew Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Gary Karas Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Frank Toro Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
William D'Ambra Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
John Rigden Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Tiffany Smith Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Cinesite) 120917 23000017
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000018
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000019
David Lingenfelser Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000020
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Guillaume Delouche Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Gianneschi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Stacey Adamski Assistant (to Sam Mendes) 120820 25000001
Ruth Pollock Assistant (to Sam Mendes) 120820 25000002
Brenda Berrisford Assistant (to Richard Zanuck) 120820 25000003
Joy Johnson Assistant (to Walter Parkes) 120820 25000004
Peter Friedlander Assistant (to Joan Bradshaw) 120820 25000005
Amy McKenzie Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000006
Darice Wirth Assistant (to Paul Newman) 120820 25000007
Melanie Holloway Assistant (to Jude Law) 120820 25000008
Joyce Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chris Castaldi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Russell Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ryan Suffern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
C Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tyler Thornberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chad Rohrback Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
James Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Bud Belyeu Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000017
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Robert Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator (Chicago) 271 25000020
Robert Dulys Transportation Transportation Office Dispatcher 120992 25000021
Michael Clossin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Katherine Ferraro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Nate Flansburg Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
John Karolous Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Michael Louis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
David Malley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Jim Turner Production Production Controller 120824 25000029
Ross Kulma Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
George Hartmann Driver Mr. Hanks' Driver 273 25000031
Eddie Wirth Driver Mr. Newman's Driver 273 25000032
Kyoko Kageyama Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000033
Rosemary Orlando Coordinator Warehouse Coordinator 528 25000034
Kyle DeVriendt Archival Footage Vault Manager 120984 26000001
Larry Misselhorn Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000002
Jeff Dieter Other Standby Greens 120795 26000003
Adria Later Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Amanda Brand Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Amanda Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Two fathers: Michael Sullivan, a hit man for the Irish mob in Depression-era Chicago; and Mr. John Rooney, Sullivan's boss and the man who raised him as a son. Two sons: Michael Sullivan, Jr. and Connor Rooney, each desperate to earn his father's favor. Jealousy and competition put them all on a collision course, ultimately bringing Sullivan's work into his private life and leading to the death of his beloved wife and youngest son, Peter. Now Michael Sullivan and his surviving son are set on a journey instigated by tragedy and fueled by revenge.