Road to Perdition (2002)

Road to Perdition
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Period
Keywords mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jack P Glenn Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000016
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Cortland Boyd Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Joseph M Lyons Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tom Stern Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000018
Fred Folmer Best Boy Grip (Chicago) 265 15000021
Glen Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Ronald L Wright Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000019
Kevin J Lanke Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Rick Thomas Gaffer (Chicago) 268 15000011
William C Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
James F Roorda Key Rigging Grip (Chicago) 120946 15000004
Jerry King Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Kelly Borisy Key Grip (Chicago) 263 15000006
Jason Storandt Grip n/a 365 15000007
Koren Salajka Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert Krzeminski Grip n/a 365 15000009
Christopher Glasgow Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jason K Johnson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Jim Hartnett Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Chicago) 265 15000023
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Harrison McEldowney Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Mark Howard Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Joe Box Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000002
Allen Robinson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Frank P Calzavara Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fred Thorne Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Chris Romberg Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Christine Pawlowski Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Kathryn Mindala Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vince E Cordero Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric(Chicago) 259 15000025
Chris Glomp Best Boy Electric (Chicago) 259 15000024
Renee D Czarapata Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Karen Garlich Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000006
James D'Damery Jr. Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Adam Fogelson Rigging Gaffer (Chicago) 120937 15000002
John Lacy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup Artist Mr. Hanks' Makeup Artist 120801 13000012
Eva Prappas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Patrick Caulfield Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Heather Pollock Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Joe Dorn ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Jennifer Jobst Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gretchen Gain Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Laurel Frushour Costumer Mr. Hank's Costumer 120880 13000005
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Audrey L Anzures Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Kathryn L Blondell Hair Stylist Mr. Hanks' Hair Stylist 120799 13000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jason Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Eric A Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000016
Kenneth L Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Bill Banyai Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000021
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Rickley W Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Fred W Peck III Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000013
Lane Burch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Mark Pappas Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000011
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Lowell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chad Rohrback Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tyler Thornberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
C David Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ryan Suffern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James A Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Bud Belyeu Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000017
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator (Chicago) 271 25000020
Robert Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Russell A Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Chris Castaldi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joy Johnson Assistant (to Walter Parkes) 120820 25000004
Brenda Berrisford Assistant (to Richard Zanuck) 120820 25000003
Ruth Pollock Assistant (to Sam Mendes) 120820 25000002
Peter Friedlander Assistant (to Joan Bradshaw) 120820 25000005
Amy McKenzie Assistant (to Tom Hanks) 120820 25000006
Joyce Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Melanie Holloway Assistant (to Jude Law) 120820 25000008
Darice Wirth Assistant (to Paul Newman) 120820 25000007
Robert Dulys Transportation Transportation Office Dispatcher 120992 25000021
Michael Clossin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Kyle DeVriendt Archival Footage Vault Manager 120984 26000001
Rosemary Orlando Coordinator Warehouse Coordinator 528 25000034
Kyoko Kageyama Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000033
Larry Misselhorn Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000002
Jeff Dieter Other Standby Greens 120795 26000003
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Amanda J Brand Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Adria Later Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000004
Eddie Wirth Driver Mr. Newman's Driver 273 25000032
George W Hartmann Driver Mr. Hanks' Driver 273 25000031
John Karolous Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Nate Flansburg Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Katherine Ferraro Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000026
Michael Louis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Ross L Kulma Medic First Aid 120966 25000030
Jim Turner Production Production Controller 120824 25000029
David Malley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Stacey Adamski Assistant (to Sam Mendes) 120820 25000001
Douglas Harlocker Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Bill Phillips Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000005
Troy O Osman Construction Coordinator (Chicago) 276 21000004
Jeff Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Kathryn A Madden Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lloyd Thomas Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000002
Paul Clemente Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000003
Michael J McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000002
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Crisman Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000002
Jim M Davis Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rick Shuster Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Rich Wilkie Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert Dale Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Billy Judkins Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kevin Sorenson Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kerry Rossall Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jim Mammoser Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000004
Paul R Howarth Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite) 614 23000005
Matthew Adams Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Supervisor(Cinesite) 121082 23000018
Tiffany A Smith Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Cinesite) 120917 23000017
John Rigden Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Cinesite) 121082 23000019
David Lingenfelser Compositing Supervisor (Cinesite) 120928 23000020
Michael D Gianneschi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Guillaume Delouche Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
William D'Ambra Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Frank Toro Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Dante Quintana Visual Effects Motion Tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000008
John D Milinac Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Sean Rourke Visual Effects Editor Discreet Logic Editor(Cinesite) 614 23000006
Lynn Basas Visual Effects Motion Tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000009
Arthur Sutherland Visual Effects Motion Tracker(Cinesite) 419 23000010
Gary L Karas Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Matthew Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Hayley Williams Research Assistant n/a 121052 12000007
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Sam Mendes Director n/a 2 2000001
James Greene Actor Farmer Bill 1 1000054
Peggy Roeder Actor Farmer Virginia 1 1000053
Phil Ridarelli Actor Hotel Manager 1 1000052
Richard D. Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dean Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Walter F Parkes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sam Mendes Producer n/a 3 3000003
Heidi Jayne Netzley Actor Prostitute 1 1000051
Ed Kross Actor Young Bank Manager 1 1000050
Lara Phillips Actor Ruby the Waitress 1 1000044
Robert Jones Actor Farmer at Diner 1 1000043
John Sterchi Actor Cop at Diner 1 1000042
Harry Groener Actor Mr. McDougal 1 1000045
JoBe Cerny Actor Banker 1 1000046
Marty Higginbotham Actor Banker 1 1000049
Timothy Hendrickson Actor Banker 1 1000048
Lawrence MacGowan Actor Banker 1 1000047
Cherylanne Martin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tara B Cook Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Demetra Diamantopoulos Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Stephen Andrzejewski Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Wileen Dragovan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Larry Leahy Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000012
Steve Cudzilo Location Assistant Location Office Assistant 120947 5000015
Dhana Rivera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Brady Breen Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Richard Rayner Source Material (from novel) Novel illustrations 120793 4000003
Max Allan Collins Source Material (from novel) Based upon the graphic novel 120793 4000002
David Self Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael J Malone Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
K C Hodenfield Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Michael Sassone Actor Motel Manager 1 1000041
Diane Dorsey Actor Aunt Sarah 1 1000040
Craig Spidle Actor Rooney's Henchman 1 1000014
Rob Maxey Actor Drugstore Owner 1 1000013
Mina Badie Actor Betty the Waitress 1 1000012
Ian Barford Actor Rooney's Henchman 1 1000015
Stephen Dunn Actor Finn McGovern's Henchman 1 1000016
Brendan McKinney Actor Irish Musician 1 1000019
Kathleen Keane Actor Irish Musician 1 1000018
Paul Turner Actor Finn McGovern's Henchman 1 1000017
Kevin Chamberlin Actor Frank the Bouncer 1 1000011
Dylan Baker Actor Alexander Rance 1 1000010
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Annie Sullivan 1 1000004
Jude Law Actor Maguire 1 1000003
Paul Newman Actor John Rooney 1 1000002
Daniel Craig Actor Connor Rooney 1 1000005
Stanley Tucci Actor Frank Nitti 1 1000006
Ciarán Hinds Actor Finn McGovern 1 1000009
Liam Aiken Actor Peter Sullivan 1 1000008
Tyler Hoechlin Actor Michael Sullivan Jr. 1 1000007
Jackie Moran Actor Irish Musician 1 1000020
Kieran O'Hare Actor Irish Musician 1 1000021
Keith Kupferer Actor Nitti's Henchman 1 1000034
Roderick Peeples Actor Nitti's Henchman 1 1000033
Doug Spinuzza Actor Calvino 1 1000032
Lee Roy Rogers Actor Nitti's Henchman 1 1000035
Kurt Naebig Actor Tenement Murderer 1 1000036
Duane Sharp Actor Father Callaway 1 1000039
Monte Actor Living Corpse 1 1000038
Lance Baker Actor Crime Scene Policeman 1 1000037
Juanita Wilson Actor Brothel Maid 1 1000031
Maureen Gallagher Actor Michael's Teacher 1 1000030
John Sierros Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000024
David Darlow Actor Jack Kelly 1 1000023
Nicholas Cade Actor Boy Michael Fights 1 1000022
Jon Sattler Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000025
Michael Brockman Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000026
Jack Callahan Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000029
Christian Stolte Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000028
John Judd Actor Rooney's Business Associate 1 1000027
Gabriela Rios Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Martin L Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Tinker Linville Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Daniel Clancy Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Henry Schaub Painter Standby Painter 200 9000021
Larry Laurent Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000020
Scott Troha Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000024
Ted Haigh Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Thomas Minton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Jann Engel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Thomas E Brown Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000019
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Tom Gagnon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Daryl Ziemke Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Aaron C Holden Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
David Tennenbaum Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Kerry Sanders Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Paige Augustine Set Dresser Key Set Dresser 197 9000017
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Christopher Baker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Benjamin J Nowicki Art Department Coordinator Set Decorating Coordinator 195 9000029
Steve Baer Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000030
Glenn Williamson Creative Executive n/a 120932 11000004
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Todd Homme Music Executive n/a 121033 11000002
George Budd Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
John M Williams Creative Consultant Irish Music Consultant 120858 12000002
Alicia Pritchett Liaison Armory Liaison 121064 12000005
Larry McCaffrey Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Orbert Davis Creative Consultant Jazz Consultant 120858 12000003
Michael Grillo Production Executive Head of Feature Production 118216 11000001
Thomas Gustafson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Judith Bouley Casting Additional Casting 179 10000002
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
William Patterson Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000031
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000003
Terri Taylor Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Mickie Paskal Casting Consultant (Chicago) 120844 10000007
Rachel Tenner Casting Consultant (Chicago) 120844 10000006
Pamela Lynn Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Joel Prihoda Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Cyril H Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jill Bilcock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Matthew Haskins Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Aaron Richmond Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
W Kale Whorton Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Brian Lunt Projectionist n/a 121104 6000008
David John Golia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Conrad L. Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James R McAllister Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000007
Suzanne M Trucks Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Dan Schalk Assistant Editor Supervising First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Celia Haining Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Gassner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Thomas Vicari Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000008
Richard L Johnson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Quentin Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Thomas J Rigden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Blake E Matthys Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Walter Piers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Armin Steiner Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000007
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Alejandro Valdes-Rochin Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Lea Morement Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Michael Zainer Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000005
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Tom Hanks Actor Michael Sullivan 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two fathers: Michael Sullivan, a hit man for the Irish mob in Depression-era Chicago; and Mr. John Rooney, Sullivan's boss and the man who raised him as a son. Two sons: Michael Sullivan, Jr. and Connor Rooney, each desperate to earn his father's favor. Jealousy and competition put them all on a collision course, ultimately bringing Sullivan's work into his private life and leading to the death of his beloved wife and youngest son, Peter. Now Michael Sullivan and his surviving son are set on a journey instigated by tragedy and fueled by revenge.