503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707706043


Varnish cache server

The Scorpion King (2002)

Scorpion King
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel, Action, Horror, Period
Keywords Antiquity, assassin, franchise, Mummy (franchise), period, revenge, witch
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Pat Romano Stunts Stunt Rigger(Additional Photography) 240 19000015
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mike Dawson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Wolfe Stunt Man Stunt Double Memnon 121002 19000009
Andy Cheng Stunts Additional Stunt Coordination & Fight Choreography 240 19000010
Sled Reynolds Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000001
George Gugler Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000001
Shawn Sykes Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Robert Thompson Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000007
Raul Rosario Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Wayne Nycz Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000004
Omar Gutierrez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
David Howland Construction Foreman Plaster Foreman 277 21000003
Tanoai Reed Stunt Man Stunt Doubles Mathayus 121002 19000008
Norm Compton Stunt Man Stunt Double Mathayus 121002 19000007
Margo Romano Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Michelle Stevens Assistant Accountant (Additional Photography) 120950 16000012
Jeffrey Neumeier Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Shaun McGovern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Terri Greening Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Crista Birgy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jerry Evans Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Sho Kosugi Choreographer Taiko Choreographer 120803 17000002
Al Goto Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120804 19000005
Daniel Southworth Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator(Additional Photography) 120804 19000006
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator (Additional Second Unit) 120804 19000004
Al Leong Stunt Coordinator Sword Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas L Lupo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Francesco A Paolone Construction Paint Supervisor 120900 21000009
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer 419 23000012
James Andrykowski Visual Effects 1st Assistant/VFX Editor 419 23000013
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects VFX Producer(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000014
Jacqueline Rosado Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer Concept Designer(R!OT) 120955 23000010
Mike McNeil Effects Supervisor CG Supervisor(CFX/DAS WERK) 120866 23000008
Mark Lasoff Effects Supervisor CG Supervisor(CFX/DAS WERK) 120866 23000009
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer(R!OT) 419 23000015
Brian Hanable Visual Effects Senior Compositor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000016
Andy Berman Visual Effects Compositor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000021
Sharmishtha Sohoni Visual Effects Compositor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000022
Tom Lamb Visual Effects Compositor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000020
Andy Barrios Visual Effects Compositor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000019
Andy C King Visual Effects R&D Technical Director(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000017
Cristin Pescosolido Visual Effects Compositor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000018
Bret St Clair Effects Supervisor CG Supervisor(CFX/DAS WERK) 120866 23000007
Nelson Sepulveda Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(CFX/DAS WERK) 120866 23000006
Eric Armao Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ella Marcus Craft Service (Additional Second Unit) 120903 22000003
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Johannes C Van Wyk Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000012
Jesus M Siono Construction Standby Painter 120900 21000010
Paul Schrauwers Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000011
Mark Palmer Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000004
Christopher Wynn Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000005
Greg Hanigan Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(CFX/DAS WERK) 249 23000004
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Supevisor(R!OT) 249 23000005
Gary George Visual Effects Supervisor Data/IO Supervisor(CFX/DAS WERK) 249 23000003
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects Supervisor (R!OT) 249 23000002
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000006
Rodney Iwashina Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(CFX/DAS WERK) 249 23000001
Amy Denning Winfrey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000005
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Mark Elias Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Jeff Case Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Michael Barrere Grip n/a 365 15000013
Daniel Quinton Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Derrick Kolus Lighting Technician Key Lighting Technician 120907 15000009
Rodger Meilink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Hollywood Heard Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Lawrence J Escobedo Grip n/a 365 15000014
Craig Dobbie Grip n/a 365 15000015
Paul Perkins Grip n/a 365 15000020
Danny Williams Grip n/a 365 15000021
Jason Ehlers Grip n/a 365 15000019
Mark Brouneau Grip n/a 365 15000018
Gregory Mazzola Grip n/a 365 15000016
Dennis Skog Grip n/a 365 15000017
Scott Jackson Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy(Additional Photography) 120944 15000006
Bret Rubin Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip(Additional Photography) 120944 15000005
David Kelson Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000032
Brion Paccassi Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000033
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000030
Robert R Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000028
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Phillip Rogers Sound Recordist ADR Recordist 331 14000034
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000035
Daniel Quinton Reilly Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Rudy Arrieta Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Don Estes Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Noah Behar Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000036
Cameron Frankley Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000037
John Emory Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000022
Ben Beaird Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000023
Thomas Wazney Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000044
Don Domino Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000045
Bill Pollock Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000046
Brett Welch Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Jim Nieuwenhuis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Thomas R Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Chris Conahan Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000041
Tom Kiefer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000047
John Kennedy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000048
Howard Young Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Terri Greening Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000003
Kristina Soderquist Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Phil Sloane Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000051
Sean M Higgins Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000049
Jonathan O'Neil Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000050
Carlos M Gallardo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000039
Anthony T Ofria Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Brent Morgan Electrician Dimmer Operator 450 15000028
Scott Toland Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Don Bixby Gaffer Chief Lighting Technician 268 15000027
Randy Berrett Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000026
Tom Greene Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000024
Brien McDonald Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000025
Laura Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Michael Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Brian Cwikala Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Luis Moreno Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Jason C Fitzgerald Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000035
Frank Jacobellis Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000034
Mark Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Mike Curtis Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000033
Michelle Butler Visual Effects Compositor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000023
John Doyle Visual Effects Compositor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000024
Jesse Peckham Assistant (to Mr. Sommers) 120820 25000007
Vickie M Hseih Assistant (to Mr. Rothschild) 120820 25000008
Hiram Garcia Assistant (to The Rock) 120820 25000009
Analisa Barbosa Assistant (to Mr. Misher) 120820 25000006
Beth Zazza Assistant (to Mr. McMahon) 120820 25000005
Rebecca Nelson Assistant (to Mr. Jacks) 120820 25000003
Chris Palmer Assistant (to Mr. Daniel) 120820 25000004
Elizabeth Hudgins Assistant Office Assistant 120820 25000010
Mike Piccirillo Assistant Office Assistant(Additional Photography) 120820 25000011
Dana Wagner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jeremy A Lawson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Scott Rorie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Susan Ransom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kim-Minh Huberwald Assistant Office Assistant(Additional Second Unit) 120820 25000012
S Dylan Kirkland Assistant Office Assistant(Additional Second Unit) 120820 25000013
Juan Castro Assistant (to Mr. Russell) 120820 25000002
Benjamin T. Rigaud Assistant Office Assistant 120820 25000001
Mike Cunningham Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Howard Fannon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
William F McLaughlin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Dan Keller 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000094
Kurt Judson 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000093
Andy Chen 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000091
Ka Yaw Tan 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000092
Rick Chavez Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Bob Webb Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Mike Nichols Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Mark Stivers Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Peter Olexiewicz Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Gary Costin Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Mark Lapresle Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Jade Loop Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Bill Hader Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Frank Cappiello Other Standby Greensman 120795 26000001
Marc Gebauer Other Scoring Crew 120795 26000002
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic n/a 120966 25000039
Georgina Marquis Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000038
Betty Riggs Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Andrew Blau Production Secretary (Additional Second Unit) 367 25000037
Dave Marquette Other Scoring Crew 120795 26000003
Jay Selvester Other Scoring Crew 120795 26000004
Larry Corralez Other Standby Painter 120795 26000009
David Linck Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Stevie Sickels Other Greens 120795 26000008
Kristin Smith Other Scoring Crew 120795 26000007
Michael B Cole Other Greens Supervisor 120795 26000005
John Norberg Other Archery Trainer 120795 26000006
Greg Michael Second Unit Director Second Unit Director/Additional Photography 412 25000035
Billy Burton Second Unit Director Second Unit Director/Stunt Coordinator 412 25000034
Trent Broin Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000024
Gregg Kawecki Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000025
John Narsaway Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000023
Greg Roman Production Assistant Art Department P.A.(Additional Photography) 275 25000022
Shannon Rueger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
David Ryan Navasartian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Greg Hinton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Linda Jewell Stand-In n/a 121015 25000033
Jim Schagen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Peter Quartaroli Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Randy White Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
John Lee 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000090
Dave Rand 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000089
Justin Parks Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000046
David Rohrer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
James Lorimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Tim Huchthausen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Andrew Sebok Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Jack Davis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Mark Yuricich Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
James L Bailey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Bart Dion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Gary Walter Dion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
John B Hagey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000053
Bill Schirmer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000052
William R Aldridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Greg C Jensen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Donald Mayabb Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Joe Frasca Visual Effects I/O Technician(R!OT) 419 23000039
Karina Desin Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000029
Joshua Arsenault Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000030
John Bozzalla Jr. Visual Effects VFX Production Coordinator(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000028
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Visual Effects Editor(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000027
James Park Visual Effects 3D Tracker(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000025
Juan Gonzales Visual Effects 3D Tracker(CFX/DAS WERK) 419 23000026
Kelly Bumbarger Visual Effects Compositor(R!OT) 419 23000031
Jaime Norman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(R!OT) 419 23000032
Matt O'Callaghan Visual Effects 3D Tracking(R!OT) 419 23000037
Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Visual Effects Editor(R!OT) 419 23000038
Jeff Zamen Visual Effects Compositor(R!OT) 419 23000036
Glenn Clyatt Visual Effects Compositor(R!OT) 419 23000035
Don Greenberg Visual Effects Compositor(R!OT) 419 23000033
Ken Lam Visual Effects Compositor(R!OT) 419 23000034
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000056
Dennis Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000057
Michelle Deniaud 3-D Artist 3D Texture Artist(CFX/DAS WERK) 120965 23000078
Richard Turner 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000079
Raji Kodja 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000080
Marc-Andre Samson Animator CG Animator(R!OT) 483 23000077
John Decker Animator CG Animator(R!OT) 483 23000076
Marcus LeVere Animator CG Animator(R!OT) 483 23000074
Dominic Daigle Animator CG Animator(R!OT) 483 23000075
Scott Kilburn 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000081
Mitch Deoudes 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000082
Sevendalino Khay 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000087
Robert Castaneda 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000088
Cliff Mueller 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000086
Jason Yanofsky 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000085
Stephane Couture 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000083
Scott Cegielski 3-D Animator (CFX/DAS WERK) 120933 23000084
Jason Barlow Animator CG Animator(R!OT) 483 23000073
Conny Fauser Main Title Design Main Titles 120925 23000072
Amanda Burton Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(CFX/DAS WERK) 121082 23000062
Dartayous Hunter Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(CFX/DAS WERK) 121082 23000063
Robert Cribbett Rotoscope Animator Roto/Painter Supervisor(CFX/DAS WERK) 121082 23000061
Adam Frazier Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(CFX/DAS WERK) 121082 23000060
Sara R Morris Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000058
Daniel Robichaud Animation Supervisor (CFX/DAS WERK) 120918 23000059
Eric Burns Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(CFX/DAS WERK) 121082 23000064
Jennifer Bourne Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(CFX/DAS WERK) 121082 23000065
Michelle Moen Matte Painter Senior Matte Painter(R!OT) 120959 23000070
Robert Scifo Matte Painter Digital Matte Paintings(CFX/DAS WERK) 120959 23000071
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter Senior Matte Painter(R!OT) 120959 23000069
Gregory Jein Miniatures (CFX/DAS WERK) 121083 23000068
Scott Gastellu Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint(CFX/DAS WERK) 121082 23000066
Sheila Molnar Rotoscope Animator Roto/Painter(CFX/DAS WERK) 121082 23000067
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Denis Henry Hennelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Noelle Green Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000021
Raul Guterres Location Coordinator Logistics Coordinator 120877 5000022
Jacqui Popelka Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Lauralee Wiseman Technical Operations Manager (R!OT) 120834 5000018
Trisha Burton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor (Additional Second Unit) 191 5000017
Rachael Lin Gallaghan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Traceigh Scottel Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000029
Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000030
Greg Kappy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Robert S Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Monica Frommholz Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000025
Stephani Hunter Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Second Unit) 192 5000026
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
John Panzarella Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000014
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rich T Sickler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Danny Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lisa A Becker Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Andrew La Marca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Sommers Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Jonathan Hales Story By n/a 120779 4000005
W Scott Wolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Virginia Landis Albertson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Rick Kelly Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000011
Stephen Lonano Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Kevin Duncan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Nilo Otero Assistant Director (Additional Second Unit) 163 5000009
John R Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert LaBonge Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Scott Ronnow Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000023
Trey Clinesmith Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000024
Peter Geraghty Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000025
Mark Santoni Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000022
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Darren Michaels Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Bruce Birmelin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000020
Michael A Fauntleroy Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000026
Jacqueline Nivens Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Chris Mack Camera Assistant (Additional Photography) 120867 6000032
J Steven Matzinger Camera Assistant (Additional Second Unit) 120867 6000033
Steve McLean Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000031
Michael Fauntleroy Jr. Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000030
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000028
Danny Teaze Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Tom Ajar Projectionist n/a 121104 6000018
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000017
Buzz Feitshans, IV Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Vern Nobles Camera Operator (Additional Second Unit) 239 6000008
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Stephen Ullman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Hiro Narita Director of Photography (Additional Second Unit) 120780 6000003
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jody Miller Camera Operator (Additional Second Unit) 239 6000009
J L Fisher Camera Camera Dollies 120798 6000010
Charles May II Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Martin Glover Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Melanie Banders Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120798 6000014
Brandon Margulies Camera Loader 120798 6000013
Hiro Narita Camera n/a 120798 6000011
Roger Wall Camera Loader 120798 6000012
Stephen Sommers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Hayter Screenplay (rewrite) 120778 4000002
Barry Kramer Actor Sword Merchant 1 1000022
Marissa McMahon Actor Bird Merchant 1 1000023
Tim Iannello Actor Perfume Merchant 1 1000024
Michelle Baney Actor Bazaar Mermaid 1 1000021
Wesley John Actor Guard at Gomorrah Gate 1 1000020
Michael Hilow Actor Guard at Ant Pit 1 1000018
Nick Hermz Actor Guard at Ant Pit 1 1000019
K D Aubert Actor Harlot 1 1000025
Sonia Vera Actor Harlot 1 1000026
Al Leong Actor Asian Training Master 1 1000031
Woon Young Park Actor Asian Training Fighter 1 1000032
Te'Amir Sweeney Actor Urchin 1 1000030
Yuki Tokuhiro Actor Urchins 1 1000029
Angelica Castro Actor Harlot 1 1000027
Tutu Sweeney Actor Street Urchin 1 1000028
Andre Henschel Actor Memnon Soldier 1 1000017
Scott L Schwartz Actor Torturer 1 1000016
Ralf Moeller Actor General Thorak 1 1000006
Steven Brand Actor Memnon 1 1000007
Peter Facinelli Actor Takmet 1 1000005
Grant Heslov Actor Arpid 1 1000004
Michael Clarke Duncan Actor Balthazar 1 1000002
Kelly Hu Actor Cassandra/The Sorceress 1 1000003
Bernard Hill Actor Philos 1 1000008
Branscombe Richmond Actor Jesup 1 1000009
Joseph Ruskin Actor Tribal Leader 1 1000014
Nils Allen Stewart Actor Torturers 1 1000015
Conrad Roberts Actor Chieftain 1 1000013
Esteban Cueto Actor Third Akkadian 1 1000012
Roger Rees Actor King Pheron 1 1000010
Sherri Howard Actor Queen Isis 1 1000011
Marcus Young Actor Asian Training Fighter 1 1000033
Paul Sloan Actor Soldier 1 1000034
Richard Cetrone Actor Barbarian Guard 1 1000055
Gus Rethwisch Actor Barbarian Guard 1 1000056
Chuck Russell Director n/a 2 2000001
Shant Demirjian Actor Army Leader 1 1000054
Jim Maniaci Actor Palace Guard 1 1000053
Amanda Bentley Actor Courtesan 1 1000051
Claudia Orellana Actor Courtesan 1 1000052
Stephen Sommers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Josh McLaglen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Will Osborne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Tronick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Vince McMahon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kevin Misher Producer n/a 3 3000004
Peter Navy Tuiasosopo Actor Night Gate Guard 1 1000050
Peter Quartaroli Actor Vision Archer 1 1000049
Sean Michael Actor Boy at Well 1 1000039
Adoni Maropis Actor Doubting General 1 1000040
Penelope Jimenez Actor Harem Girl 1 1000038
Cristina Rodríguez Actor Harem Girl 1 1000037
Talani Rabb Actor Harem Girl 1 1000035
Sole Alberti Actor Harem Girl 1 1000036
Bernard White Actor Falconmaster 1 1000041
Amy Hunter Actor Warrior Woman 1 1000042
Summer Altice Actor Warrior Woman 1 1000047
Brandon Gonzales Actor Boy with Dates 1 1000048
Rachel Moore Actor Warrior Woman 1 1000046
Nikki Flux Actor Warrior Woman 1 1000045
Diana Lupo Actor Warrior Woman 1 1000043
Heather Burton Actor Warrior Woman 1 1000044
Mary Funsten Camera Assistant (Additional Second Unit) 120867 6000034
Jeff Hand Camera Assistant (Additional Second Unit) 120867 6000035
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Costumes Textile Artist 120828 13000015
Jorge J Gonzalez Costumes Costumer 120828 13000016
Greg A Hall Costumes Costumer 120828 13000017
Sue Bubb Costumes Costumer 120828 13000014
Nancy Smytka Costumes Costumer 120828 13000013
Susie Campos Costumes Costumer 120828 13000011
Damien A. Quinn Costumes Costumer 120828 13000012
Noel Leonard Costumes Costumer(Additional Photography) 120828 13000018
Lex Rowland Costumes Costumer(Additional Second Unit) 120828 13000019
Judith Tiedemann Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Gloria Ponce Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Erma Kent Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Bridget Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Elizabeth Clark Costumes (Additional Second Unit) 120828 13000020
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000021
Gregory B Pena Costumes Costumer 120828 13000010
Jean Rosone Costumes Costumer 120828 13000009
Leonard Kornberg Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Ty Warren Production Executive (Alphaville) 118216 11000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000003
Aaron Dem Executive Visual Effects and Animation Head of Production(CFX/DAS WERK) 120806 11000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000008
Mark Franco Executive Visual Effects and Animation Executive Producer(CFX/DAS WERK) 120806 11000001
Lesley Neufeld Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
A Jeffrey Schoenberg Costume Department Workroom Supervisor 121016 13000002
Maureen O'Heron Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000007
Richard Schoen Costumes Costumer 120828 13000008
Don Vargas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli Costume Supervisor Specialty Costume Foreman 120895 13000005
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Jeff Dawn Makeup Makeup Designer 353 13000026
Jane English Makeup Body makeup 353 13000027
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Frank A Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Robert Anderson Sound n/a 120816 14000019
Paul Ottosson Sound Effects Sound Effects Supervisor 120868 14000024
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Dick Hansen Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000023
Matt McFarland Sound Scanning/Recording Manager(R!OT) 120816 14000022
Nick Lund-Ulrich Sound Scanning/Recording Technician(R!OT) 120816 14000020
Alun Thomas Sound Scanning/Recording Technician(R!OT) 120816 14000021
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000010
Gilah Friedberg Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ken Wensevic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist Body Makeup 120801 13000033
James Kail Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Anna Fleiner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Steve LaPorte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Marshall Winn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Diana Flores ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
James Simcik ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Joseph Hicks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michael Mason Music Producer Score Co-Producer 323 8000009
David Bottrill Music Producer ("I Stand Alone") 323 8000010
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Rick Fleishman Music Coordinator Production Music Coordinator 206 8000006
Shawn Murphy Music Music Scoring Mixer 120781 8000004
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000005
Sully Erna Music Producer Co-Producer("I Stand Alone") 323 8000011
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000012
Chris Klatman Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Sully Erna Original Music ("I Stand Alone") 120838 8000013
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
John Debney Music Music By 120781 8000003
Joe Carrillo Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000002
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
R Orlando Duenas Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000003
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000002
Matt Goetz Camera Assistant (Additional Second Unit) 120867 6000036
Greg Parsons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Andrew A Cohen Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
John Debney Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jill Piwowar Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Aaron Brock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Katie Flint Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000008
Richard H Conkling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Godsmack Song Performer ("I Stand Alone") 120788 8000019
Edward S Verreaux Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Baptiste Hoisington Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Roy Barnes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director (Additional Photography) 315 9000024
Michael Miller Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Thomas Lay Illustrator n/a 600 9000020
John C Johnson Jr. Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Rudolfo Damaggio Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Stephanie Frey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator (Additional Photography) 195 9000026
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000004
Rebecca Mangieri Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000003
Judith Sunga Casting Casting Assistant 179 10000002
Scott Garrett Art Department Drapery Foreman 120843 9000027
Sara Arrington Casting Casting Assistant 179 10000001
Robert Lucas Leadman n/a 433 9000017
Matthew Gilbert Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Noelle King Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kristen Pratt Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Kate Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Doug Meerdink Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William J Law III Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Jimmy T Murakami Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jack B Cornelius Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Glen Roberts Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000015
Bruce Purcell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Gary C Diamond Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Dwayne Johnson Actor Mathayus/The Scorpion King 1 1000001
Synopsis
In the notorious city of Gomorrah, an evil ruler is determined to lay waste to all the nomadic peoples of the desert. The few remaining tribes, never natural allies, have to unite or perish. Knowing their enemy relies on the visions of a sorcerer, they hire a skilled assassin, Mathayus, to eliminate the visionary. After infiltrating the enemy camp, Mathayus discovers that the sorcerer is in fact a beautiful woman. Rather than eliminate her, he takes her deep into the desert badlands, knowing that the ruler's henchman will stop at nothing to rescue her and bring her back. Seriously wounded in the ensuing battle, Mathayus must find the strength to lead his scrappy band of allies back to Gomorrah for a final confrontation.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1707706043


Varnish cache server