The Good Girl (2002)

Good Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords small town
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Aniston Actor Justine Last 1 1000001
Deborah Rush Actor Gwen Jackson 1 1000002
Mike White Actor Corny 1 1000003
John Lynch Actor Jack Field, Your Store Manager 1 1000004
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Holden Worther 1 1000005
Zooey Deschanel Actor Cheryl 1 1000006
John Reilly Actor Phil Last 1 1000007
Tim Nelson Actor Bubba 1 1000008
Jacquie Barnbrook Actor Heavy Set Woman 1 1000009
Annie O'Donnell Actor Haggard Woman 1 1000010
John Doe Actor Mr. Worther 1 1000011
Roxanne Hart Actor Mrs. Worther 1 1000012
Jonathan Shere Actor Lester 1 1000013
Alice Amter Actor Big Haired Woman 1 1000014
Jean Rhodes Actor Old Woman 1 1000015
Aimee Garcia Actor Nurse 1 1000016
Lalo Guerrero Actor Blackberry Vendor 1 1000017
Michael Hyatt Actor Floberta 1 1000018
Ken Rudulph Actor Reporter 1 1000019
Miguel Arteta Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Greenfield Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Philip von Alvensleben Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Carol Baum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Shelly Glasser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Gina Kwon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mike White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Shelly Glasser Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ruben Fleischer Production Supervisor Supervisor(2nd Unit Crew Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 307 5000002
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marge Piane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Riley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Steven Kaminsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
France Metz Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Petra Jorgensen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Leslie Silvey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Damiana Kamishin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jerry Sidell Director of Photography (2nd Unit Crew) 120780 6000002
Paul Elliott Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Darin Moran Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Boyd Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000005
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Rob Magnano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Kelly Krotine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Kira Parser Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
xiamara comrie Assistant Camera (2nd Unit Crew) 233 6000012
Tom Bango Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000013
Arianne Palmieri Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000014
Andrae Crawford Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000015
Paul Hastings Video Provider of "Draco" Video 120800 6000016
Dale Robinette Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Kevin Mittan Dailies Dailies Supervisor 120999 6000018
B J saidi Colorist Dailies Colorist 120920 6000019
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Jeff Betancourt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Loschin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeffrey Jamison Assistant Editor (Additional Photography) 203 7000003
Joey Waronker Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tony Maxwell Music n/a 120781 8000002
James O'Brien Music n/a 120781 8000003
Mark Orton Music n/a 120781 8000004
Jessica Clements Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jeremy Raub Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Margaret Yen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Tin Hat Trio Performer Music Performer 120819 8000009
Andrew Gross Song ("Missed Kiss") 120859 8000012
Simon Jeffes Song ("Air") 120859 8000013
Simon Jeffes Song ("Steady State") 120859 8000014
Nick Drake Song ("Black Eyed Dog") 120859 8000015
Sammy Fain Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000016
Irving Kahal Song ("I'll Be Seeing You") 120859 8000017
Nick Drake Song ("Cello Song") 120859 8000018
Bert Kalmar Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000019
Harry Ruby Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000020
Ted Snyder Song ("Who's Sorry Now") 120859 8000021
anne briggs Song ("Ride Ride") 120859 8000022
Philip Cordaro Song Performer ("Missed Kiss") 120788 8000023
Kate Smith Song Performer ("Ill Be Seeing You") 120788 8000024
Sandy Posey Song Performer ("Who's Sorry Now") 120788 8000025
Nick Drake Song Performer ("Cello Song") 120788 8000026
Nick Drake Song Performer ("Black Eyed Dog") 120788 8000027
Gillian Welch Song Performer ("Ride Ride") 120788 8000028
Andrew Gross Song Performer ("Missed Kiss") 120788 8000029
Daniel Bradford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Emshwiller Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Macie Vener Art Director n/a 183 9000003
russell baker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Rodney Petreikis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
juan solano Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
david duensing Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Steve Watson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Heather Watson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Gabor Szitanyi Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Rangel Mata Painter n/a 200 9000011
Suzette Stotts Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000012
Judy Baruth Painter n/a 200 9000013
Manuel Sanchez Painter n/a 200 9000014
Al Martinez Painter n/a 200 9000015
Robert Piser Painter n/a 200 9000016
Brigitte Heichelbech Painter n/a 200 9000017
Kristie Moore-Bialuski Painter n/a 200 9000018
susan brudny Painter n/a 200 9000019
Don Partridge Painter n/a 200 9000020
Chris Coulson Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Joe Lozano Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Joanna Colbert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meredith Tucker Casting (New York) 179 10000002
Jeffrey Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Chris Violette Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Debora Reissman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Peter Afterman Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Joey Waronker Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Tony Maxwell Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Joy Ellison Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Nancy Steiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
B J Rogers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Burrows Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Daniel Curet Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Christie Wittenborn Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Darla Albright Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Carol Schwartz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Stephanie Flack ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Lana Warnock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Eryne Prine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Christopher Alba Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Dan Lipe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Ken Polk Rerecording Re-Recording 120995 14000011
Brad Sherman Rerecording Additional Re-recording 120995 14000012
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Michael Camello Sound Editing Sound Editing Intern 120865 14000015
jongeun oh Sound Editing Sound Editing Intern 120865 14000016
Lynette Villalobos Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000017
Eddie Kim Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000018
Donna Walker Sound Effects Sound Effects Coordinator 120868 14000019
Yehuda Maayan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Christopher Sheldon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Dane Davis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Miguel Sanchez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Curtis Smith Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000003
john emery Grip n/a 365 15000004
robert lee Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bobby Bartlett Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dave Harvey Grip n/a 365 15000007
william christie Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bruce Spellman Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000009
Bruce Del Castillo Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000010
James Plannette Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000011
Kevin Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Idrissa Moulaye Sene Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Mark Cane Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James Barrett Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000015
John Beyers Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000016
Ric Delgado Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000017
Tom Adams Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Keith Talley Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000019
Louis DiCesare Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
chris larue Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000021
chuck homwak Cable Operator (Additional Photography) 120964 15000022
Charles Lang Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Ryan Louden Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000024
Timothy Durr Best Boy Best Boy Electrician 120885 15000025
Raymond Gonzales Best Boy Best Boy Electrician(Additional Photography) 120885 15000026
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
martina brookler Accountant Paymaster(Entertainment Partners) 120802 16000002
Faye Walker Accountant Paymaster(Entertainment Partners) 120802 16000003
Julia Cranston Post-Production Accountant (R C Baral & Co.) 120979 16000004
Brian Kingman Production Insurance Insurance Services(AON/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000005
Keri Winters Production Insurance Insurance Services(AON/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000006
Robert Yacobian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Yolanda Chavarria Assistant Production Accountant (R C Baral & Co.) 120902 16000008
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Shelley Davis Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Frank Nieves Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jack Nelson Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Ken Scaife Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Steve Miliotti Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tony Garcia Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Luis Moreno Catering Chef 120954 22000003
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Andy Goldman Titles Title Design 120825 23000002
Derrick Hinman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Carney Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
sam cavezza Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
david duensing Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
john sutherland Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Derek Crimmel Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Ruben Fleischer Assistant (to Mr. Arteta) 120820 25000001
Megan Melcher Assistant (to Mr. Greenfield) 120820 25000002
Erin Martin Assistant (to Ms. Baum) 120820 25000003
J.C. Rappaport Assistant (to Mr. D'Amico) 120820 25000004
Anouk Schaaf Assistant (to Mr. Von Alvensleben) 120820 25000005
Ozzie Areu Assistant (to Ms. Aniston) 120820 25000006
Krista Thomas Assistant (to Ms. Aniston) 120820 25000007
John Humber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sean Kanase Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Asha MacLeod Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cristi Rickey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Christopher Wolfe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
slobodan gajlc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steve Zerweck Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Russ Tolliver Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Michael Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Cathy Liu Post-Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 120882 25000017
Kim Harris Stand-In (for Ms. Aniston) 121015 25000018
Casey McFadden Stand-In (for Mr. Gyllenhaal) 121015 25000019
Asha MacLeod Stand-In Utility Stand In 121015 25000020
anika hays Stand-In Utility Stand In 121015 25000021
steve rothblum Stand-In Utility Stand In 121015 25000022
William White Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Angela Waldrop Production Production Intern 120824 25000024
Tony Hill Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Karen Crutcher Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000026
Robert Depew Driver n/a 273 25000027
Christian James Driver n/a 273 25000028
Al Boone Driver n/a 273 25000029
Steven Butcher Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Jarvis Driver n/a 273 25000031
Ernest Von Hauff Driver n/a 273 25000032
Ken Plumlee Driver n/a 273 25000033
Mike Miliotti Driver n/a 273 25000034
Randy Mellison Driver n/a 273 25000035
Scott Bourke Driver n/a 273 25000036
Guy Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000037
john videgan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Craig Williams Driver n/a 273 25000040
Mark Albertson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael Waters Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000042
Wendy Wilhite Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000001
Charmaine Boos Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Franci Agajanian Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000003
kerri mayo Tutor Studio Teacher(Additional Photography) 121034 26000004
Synopsis
Justine is thirty years old and works as a discount store clerk in Texas. Deeply unhappy in her marriage to a man who is infertile because of a dope-smoking habit, Justine soon begins an affair with Holden, the store's newly hired cashier and becomes pregnant. Holden, who has serious issues of his own, steals money from the store's safe for the two of them to run away, but the plan is short-lived when it takes a tragic turn for the worse.