503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1143790621


Varnish cache server

The Country Bears (2002)

Country Bears
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Musical
Keywords children's, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Hiatt Song ("Let It Ride") 120859 8000033
John Hiatt Song Performer ("Let It Ride") 120788 8000059
Glyn Johns Music Producer ("Where Nobody Knows My Name") 323 8000015
Jay Joyce Music Producer ("Let It Ride") 323 8000014
Michelan Sisti Puppeteer Puppeteer Coordinator 682 19000008
John Criswell Animatronics Animatronics Design 121102 19000001
Samara Hagopian Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000003
Patrick Gerrety Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000002
Jeff Jingle Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000004
Gary Martinez Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000006
Julianne Buescher Puppeteer (Tennessee) 682 19000009
Paul Berg Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000007
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000004
Frank Langley Animatronics Animatronic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000005
Peggy Holmes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
John C Kruize Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Sellers Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Benny McNulty Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Kevin "Rambo" Fitzgerald Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Chris Diamond Cable Operator Cable Utility 120964 15000013
Kenneth Lafayette Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Kevin Bowe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Terri Hardin Puppeteer (Trixie/Big Al) 682 19000010
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Timber Kislan Assistant Accountant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000006
John Spiering Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Cecilie Stuart Choreographer Assistant Choreographer 120803 17000003
John Kennedy Puppeteer (Zeb) 682 19000011
Alex L Ferguson Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000030
Pat Simon Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000031
Consuelo Duran Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000029
Anneliese Boies Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000028
Simone Williams Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000027
Maria Smith Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000032
Marion Held-Bixby Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000033
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000037
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000036
Claire Mulroy Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000035
Monica Moran Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000034
Kristin Willet Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000026
Jill Thraves Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000025
Peter Brooke Puppets Design Design and Art Direction 121103 19000016
Susan Cox Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000017
Alice Dinnean Puppeteer (Beary) 682 19000015
Allan Trautman Puppeteer (Fred) 682 19000014
Bruce Lanoil Puppeteer (Henry) 682 19000012
David Fedele Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000018
Scott Johnson Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000019
Sarah Rubano Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000023
Leticia Sandoval Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000024
Robin McCarthy Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000022
Karen Mason Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000021
Karen Lafler Puppets Design Bear Suit Fabrication Lead(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000020
Leslie J Kovacs Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Neil Fleischbein Dolly Grip "B" Dolly Grip 264 15000011
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kimberly Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
G W Brown ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Roberta I Bile Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Tricia Sacchi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000008
Tara Tortorello ADR Supervisor ADR Coordinator 219 14000007
Samuel F Kaufman ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000006
Antonyia Verna Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000013
Lynne Watson Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000012
Stephanie Williams Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000004
Jack Bricker Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000005
Janice Zoladz Hair Key Hair 120794 13000003
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Genevieve Tyrrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vanessa Dionne Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000006
Justin Ditter Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000007
Ron Pipes Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000011
Rick Lalonde Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000010
Karin Hanson Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000009
Deborah Galvez Hair Bear Hair Department(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000008
Steve Kohler Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000011
Erik Flockoi Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000012
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Nick Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shawn Whelan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000001
Don Malouf Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Philip C Rose Grip n/a 365 15000004
Craig Woodward Grip n/a 365 15000005
Thomas Pugh Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Eric Vesper Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Justin Holdsworth Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Matt Hawkins Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ken Ballantine Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Valerie Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Christopher Boyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Charles W Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Guy D Tardif Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Eddie Lee Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Joanna Zimring Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael J Shanks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Dalphia Schuette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kristen Young Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Bruce Hendricks Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Steve Hill Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
Vaughn R Bladen Driver n/a 273 25000028
Ian K Henrich Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000026
Thomas G Krueger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000025
Garrett Hauenstein Production Secretary n/a 367 25000024
Keith Potter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Mike Piccirillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matthew H Braaten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Eric Bryant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mike Barry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kristine Ann Lee Assistant (to Mr. Chernov) 120820 25000004
Justin Maurice Assistant (to Mr. Gunn) 120820 25000003
Heather Curtis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brian De Esch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Daniel Mondschain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jacqueline Monroe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michele Mathiesen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alex Leimone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Frank Ecker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joseph Danyluk Driver n/a 273 25000029
Wendy S Hallin Driver n/a 273 25000030
Mark W Russell Driver n/a 273 25000047
Pat Tousignant Driver n/a 273 25000048
Tommy Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jose Guillermo Perez Driver n/a 273 25000045
Patrick M McCombs Driver n/a 273 25000044
Marc Lipman Driver n/a 273 25000049
Tom Lenoci Coordinator Creature Shop Assistant Coordinator 528 25000050
Shawn Magee Other Liittle Benny Arm Farts 120795 26000004
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Craig Schoenfeld Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000003
Michael T Carter Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000002
Judith M Brown Other Studio Teacher 120795 26000001
Edward Andrew Lassak Driver n/a 273 25000043
James P Jones Driver n/a 273 25000042
Robert Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000034
William Prevatte Driver n/a 273 25000035
James A Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000033
Walter Ray Joyce Driver n/a 273 25000032
Scott Hustis Driver n/a 273 25000031
Todd Rowland Driver n/a 273 25000036
Troy Tomerlin Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ronald Hinsley Driver n/a 273 25000041
Gary Grace Driver n/a 273 25000040
Olivia Conklin Driver n/a 273 25000039
George Zimmerman Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tara Tortorello Assistant (to Mr. Gunn) 120820 25000002
Emily Silver Assistant (to Mr. Hastings) 120820 25000001
Jim Sharp Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Jimmy Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Rob Mars Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lance Gunnin Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Thomas Roach Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mark Ginther Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Keith Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dan Flannigan Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Robert E Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Andreas Counnas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Barrington Holt Special Effects Supervisor Creature Shop Creative Supervisor 545 23000001
Jacqueline Allard Digital Effects Effects Compositor(Buena Vista Imaging) 345 23000018
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Effects Compositor(Buena Vista Imaging) 345 23000019
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000017
Rick Bongiovanni Modelmaker Moldmaker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120919 23000016
Larry Addison Special Effects Creature Shop Video Department 168 23000015
William Koshowany Digital Effects Effects Compositor(Buena Vista Imaging) 345 23000020
Pat Kenly Digital Effects Effects Line-Up(Buena Vista Imaging) 345 23000021
Ritchie Kremer Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Hugh Hanna Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Brian Seccombe Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Monica Perez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kevin Downey Digital Effects Effects Line-Up(Buena Vista Imaging) 345 23000022
Rob Hinderstein Special Effects Eyes and Teeth(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 168 23000014
Vinnie Deramus Special Effects Creature Shop Set Coordinator 168 23000013
Hal Cohen Effects Supervisor (Buena Vista Imaging) 120866 23000005
Eugene Hubbard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
Phil Jackson Special Effects Supervisor Mold & Foam Department Supervisor 545 23000004
Jeff Forbes Special Effects Supervisor Electronics Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 545 23000003
Sally Ray Special Effects Supervisor Creature Shop Production Supervisor 545 23000002
Don Krause Special Effects Technician Electronic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 242 23000007
Glenn Muravsky Special Effects Technician Electronic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 242 23000008
Jim Edson Special Effects Coordinator Creature Shop Coordinator 241 23000012
David P Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Kevin McTurk Special Effects Technician Cosmetic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 242 23000010
Duke Cullen Special Effects Technician Cosmetic Technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 242 23000009
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Craig Eastman Consultant On-Camera Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Tovaris Wilson Actor Dancer 1 1000072
Salvatore Vassallo Actor Dancer 1 1000073
Anne Vardanian Actor Dancer 1 1000071
Becca Sweitzer Actor Dancer 1 1000070
Grant Taskerud Actor Dancer 1 1000069
Russell "Goofy" Wright Actor Dancer 1 1000074
Clinton Derricks-Carroll Actor Dancer 1 1000075
James Gammon Voice of Big Al 475 1000079
Brad Garrett Voice of Fred 475 1000080
Candy Ford Voice of Trixie 475 1000078
Diedrich Bader Voice of Ted 475 1000077
Haley Joel Osment Voice of Beary 475 1000076
Michelle Elkin Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Richmond Talauega Actor Dancer 1 1000067
Beverly Polcyn Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Roland "Ro Ro" Tabor Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Kevin Stea Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Morris O'Connor Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Pamela Rossi Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Bubba Dean Rambo Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Darrel Wright Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Jason Yribar Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Anthony Talauega Actor Dancer 1 1000065
Earl Wright Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Shealan Spencer Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Toby Huss Voice of Tennessee 475 1000081
Kevin Michael Richardson Voice of Henry 475 1000082
Jamie Boscardin-Martin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
John G Scotti Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Charles Rapp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Perez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anne M Berger Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Charline St Charles Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Julie Zobel Project Manager (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120994 5000009
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mike Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
John G Scotti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Jeffrey Chernov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kaefan Shaw Puppet Performer Suit Performer 121173 1000086
Tony Sabin Prince Puppet Performer Suit Performer 121173 1000087
Tom Fisher Puppet Performer Suit Performer 121173 1000085
Misty Rosas Puppet Performer Suit Performer 121173 1000084
Stephen Root Voice of Zeb 475 1000083
Jody St Michael Puppet Performer Suit Performer 121173 1000088
Brian LaRosa Puppet Performer Suit Performer 121173 1000089
Andrew Gunn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Hastings Director n/a 2 2000001
John Alexander Puppet Performer Suit Performer 121173 1000091
Denise Cheshire Puppet Performer Suit Performer 121173 1000090
Anthony Marciona Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Katy Roy Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Ann Hastings Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000018
Paul Rugg Actor TV Reporter 1 1000019
Jess Harnell Actor Long-Haired Dude 1 1000017
Christopher Darga Actor Mr. Slamboni 1 1000016
Daniel Escobar Actor Store Manager 1 1000015
Dennis O'Donnell Actor Wedding Band Member 1 1000020
Michael R Hastings Actor Wedding Band Member 1 1000021
Jennifer Paige Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Josh Quirk Actor Fry Cook 1 1000026
Betty Weiss Actor Cashier 1 1000024
Arthur Repola Actor Wedding Band Member 1 1000023
Peter Leinheiser Actor Wedding Band Member 1 1000022
Alpheus Merchant Actor Elderly Black Man 1 1000014
Michael L Morgan Actor Benny Bogswaggle 1 1000013
Diedrich Bader Actor Officer Cheets 1 1000005
Alex Rocco Actor Rip Holland 1 1000006
M.C. Gainey Actor Roadie 1 1000004
Daryl "Chill" Mitchell Actor Officer Hamm 1 1000003
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Norbert Barrington 1 1000002
Meagen Fay Actor Mrs Barrington 1 1000007
Eli Marienthal Actor Dex Barrington 1 1000008
Marcus Knight Actor Chef 1 1000012
Carolyn Almos Actor Tina Tamina 1 1000011
Chip Chinery Actor Tom Tamina 1 1000010
Queen Latifah Actor Cha-Cha 1 1000009
Sean O'Connell Actor Grip 1 1000027
Larry Burke Actor Video Roadie 1 1000028
John Ronald Dennis Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Sandi Johnson Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Aisha Francis Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Carroll J Conners Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Carla Earle Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Brian Friedman Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Birl Jonns Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Ayesha Orange Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Reginald Jackson Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Brandon Henschel Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Nancy O'Hara Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Jennifer Hamilton Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Billy Bonsangue Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Bubba Carr Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Elton John Actor Himself 1 1000032
Willie Nelson Actor Himself 1 1000033
Wyclef Jean Actor Himself 1 1000031
Don Henley Actor Himself 1 1000030
Krystal Harris Actor Herself 1 1000029
Bonnie Raitt Actor Herself 1 1000034
Brian Setzer Actor Himself 1 1000035
Timothy Anderson Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Bobbie Bates Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Xzibit Actor Himself 1 1000037
Don Was Actor Himself 1 1000036
Paul Boydston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Root Song Performer ("I'm Only In It For The Honey") 120788 8000067
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Everything Is Broken") 120788 8000068
Brian Setzer Song Performer ("I'm Only In It For The Honey") 120788 8000066
Joe Grushecky Song Performer ("I'm Selling Out But Nobody's Buying") 120788 8000065
Lucinda Williams Song Performer ("Can't Let Go") 120788 8000064
Jennifer Paige Song Performer ("Kick It Into High Gear") 120788 8000069
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Call Me The Breeze") 120788 8000070
The Hit Crew Song Performer ("Disco Inferno") 120788 8000074
Grand Funk Railroad Song Performer ("We're An American Band") 120788 8000076
Peaches & Herb Song Performer ("Shake Your Groove Thing") 120788 8000073
Bonnie Raitt Song Performer ("Can Love Stand The Test") 120788 8000072
Don Henley Song Performer ("Can Love Stand The Test") 120788 8000071
Krystal Harris Song Performer ("The Kid In You") 120788 8000063
The Byrds Song Performer ("So You Want To Be A Rock 'N' Roll Star") 120788 8000062
Tyrone Kersey Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000051
Gordon Mills Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000052
Leroy Green Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000050
Dino Fekaris Song ("Shake Your Groove Thing") 120859 8000049
Frederick Perren Song ("Shake Your Groove Thing") 120859 8000048
Les Reed Song ("It's Not Unusual") 120859 8000053
Don Brewer Song ("We're An American Band") 120859 8000054
E. G. Daily Song Performer ("Where Nobody Knows My Name") 120788 8000060
Bela Fleck Song ("Bear Mountain Hop") 120859 8000058
Bernie Taupin Song ("Friends") 120859 8000056
Elton John Song ("Friends") 120859 8000055
Elton John Song Performer ("Friends") 120788 8000077
Bela Fleck Song Performer ("Bear Mountain Hop") 120788 8000080
Ken Niederbaumer Art Department Foam Runner(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000018
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Monica Frommholz Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Duncan Reed Assistant Art Director Additional Art Direction 315 9000016
Drew Boughton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Kim Williams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Shannon K Dunn Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Christopher Walken Actor Reid Thimple 1 1000001
Sid Page Consultant On-Camera Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Mark Ross Supervisor Control System Supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000003
LA MadDogs Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000005
Vanessa Portillo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jeff Thomas Model Maker Moldmaker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000014
Cleve Gunderman Model Maker Moldmaker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000013
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000006
Mary Finn Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Maria Baker Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dan Bishop Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joe Coldwell Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000007
Lee Romaire Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000008
Joe Gomez Model Maker Moldmaker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000012
Corey Czekaj Model Maker Moldmaker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121081 9000011
Mark Wahlberg Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000010
Mario Torres Sculptor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120910 9000009
Norman Whitfield Song ("Car Wash") 120859 8000046
J J Cale Song ("Call Me The Breeze") 120859 8000045
Claudia Guerrero-Zalokar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Tim Colletti Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Doron Shauly Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Dean Holland Editor Musical Sequences Editor 172 7000003
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Glyn Johns Music Musical Production(for The Country Bears) 120781 8000002
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000006
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000007
Booker White Music Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000005
Reid Chippen Music Additional Songs Recorder 120781 8000004
Joseph Magee Music Supervising Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Seth Flaum Editor n/a 172 7000002
George Bowers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Jerry Patton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Jim Farrell Camera Optical Camera(Buena Vista Imaging) 120798 6000004
Chris Duskin Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Michael L Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Richard Cartwright Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Richard J Brock Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000012
Eric Amundsen Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000011
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
James Mann Color Timer Effects Timer(Buena Vista Imaging) 120921 6000009
Connie Boylan Music Contractor Pre-Record and Sideline Music Contractor 121013 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000032
Jimmy Tittle Song ("Where Nobody Knows My Name") 120859 8000034
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000031
Rose Royce Performer ("Car Wash") 120819 8000030
Konstantinos Christides Original Music n/a 120838 8000029
Chris Hillman Song ("So You Want To Be A Rock 'N' Roll Star") 120859 8000037
Roger McGuinn Song ("So You Want To Be A Rock 'N' Roll Star") 120859 8000038
Bob Dylan Song ("Everything Is Broken") 120859 8000043
Brian Setzer Song ("I'm Only In It For The Honey") 120859 8000042
Joe Grushecky Song ("I'm Selling Out But Nobody's Buying") 120859 8000041
Randy Weeks Song ("Can't Let Go") 120859 8000040
John Hiatt Original Music n/a 120838 8000028
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000027
Angie Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Dallas Austin Music Producer ("The Kid In You") 323 8000017
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Tim Booth Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Erin Deis Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000010
Joe Grushecky Music Producer ("I'm Selling Out But Nobody's Buying") 323 8000018
John Holbrook Music Producer ("I'm Only In It For The Honey") 323 8000019
Nora Felder Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000026
Bela Fleck Music Producer ("Bear Mountain Hop") 323 8000025
Julian Raymond Music Producer ("Kick It Into High Gear") 323 8000021
Brian Setzer Music Producer ("I'm Only In It For The Honey") 323 8000020
Jimmie Wood Consultant On-Camera Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Synopsis
Like other celebrated rock-and-roll groups, the members of the legendary group 'The Country Bears'--Ted and Fred Bedderhead, Tennessee O'Neal and Zeb Zober--were torn apart by the perils of their own success: ego, jealousy and a little too much honey. Can eager young fan Beary Barrington convince the bitter ex-members of the rock band to put aside their differences and perform a benefit concert to save Country Baer Hall, the legendary venue where the band got its start?
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1143790621


Varnish cache server