Coastlines (2006)

Coastlines
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Romance, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Gaylord Legal Services (Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000003
Paul Brennan Legal Services (Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000002
Brent Cox Legal Services (Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000004
Jay Pearson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Beth Brinkley Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
John Sloss Legal Services (Sloss Law Office) 120857 18000001
Jennifer Pritchett Choreographer Dance Instructor 120803 17000002
Alan Lam Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sam Gowan Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Sylvia Frantom Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Willie Bushnell Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Maurice Herdon Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jerry Roberts Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark Edwards Visual Effects Producer (THDX) 243 23000002
Tammy Alleman Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technique) 243 23000003
Vincent Nunez Visual Effects Visual FX Artist 419 23000004
Lisa S Reynolds Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (THDX) 249 23000001
Jeff Alexander Vanderberg Catering Assistant Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000003
Sean Coyne Construction Special Projects Design & Construction 120900 21000003
Betsy Douds Construction n/a 120900 21000004
John DeSarno Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000001
Steve Toth Catering Assistant Chef(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000002
Jane Pollock Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
John-Anthony Gargiullo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Alex Blatt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Pete Winter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Larry Blake Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Alex Blatt Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Alison Parker Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Jimmy Jay Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Anne Hieronymus Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000011
Rebecca Wright Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000001
Pete Winter Sound Production Sound 120816 14000009
Pete Winter Sound Design n/a 120905 14000010
Alan Jacobsen Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jim Flanagan Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Raymond Vincent Hinst Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Sean Coyne Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Zubi Mohammed Grip n/a 365 15000002
Alan Blagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jon Oh Sound Editing Additional Sound FX Editing 120865 14000011
Gus Holzer Sound Editor Sound FX Editor 229 14000012
Jay Gallagher Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000013
Matt Coby Sound Mixer Mix Assistant 230 14000014
Bruce Cardozo Software Engineer Digital I/O Department(THDX) 121071 23000006
Carl Jacobson Software Engineer Digital I/O Department(THDX) 121071 23000007
Jeff Warren Transportation Captain Marine Captain 272 25000008
Chip Melton Transportation Captain Marine Captain 272 25000007
Lorraine Portman Set Production Assistant Key Set 371 25000009
Sarah Lieving Set Production Assistant Set 371 25000010
Amy Olk Set Production Assistant Set 371 25000011
Larry Cowell Transportation Captain Marine Captain 272 25000006
Larry Joe Colsen Transportation Captain Marine Captain 272 25000005
Alex Blatt Assistant Film Assistant 120820 25000001
Heather Lyons Assistant (to the Music Supervisor) 120820 25000002
Bruce Brashear Assistant Additional Legal Assistance(Sloss Law Office) 120820 25000003
Jennifer Coleman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daniel McCain Set Production Assistant Set 371 25000012
Betsy Douds Set Production Assistant Set 371 25000013
Greg Phillips Other Yatchwright 120795 26000001
Michael Lawson Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Mary Litkovich Publicity (MPRM) 120789 29000002
Kathleen McInnis Publicity (MPRM) 120789 29000003
Peggy Proctor Coordinator Actor Care Coordinator 528 25000019
Greg Garner Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000018
Greg Rivera Production Production Office 120824 25000014
Heidi Zimmerman Production Production Office 120824 25000015
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
Randall Southerland Driver Special Effects Driver 273 25000017
Ryan Dumford Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mariel Sykes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vincent Nunez Digital Effects DV Editor 345 23000015
Pat Fatica Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000014
Michael "Mookie" Adkisson Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(THDX) 120928 23000016
Steve Emerson Compositing Supervisor Compositing(THDX) 120928 23000017
Merysa Nichols Compositing Supervisor Compositing(THDX) 120928 23000018
Randy Martin Rotoscope Animator Roto Animation(THDX) 121082 23000013
Julio Juarez Software Engineer System Administration(Technique) 121071 23000012
Marti Small Software Engineer Digital I/O Department(THDX) 121071 23000008
Tom Hendrickson Software Engineer Digital I/O Department(THDX) 121071 23000009
Mike Tosti Software Engineer System Administration(Technique) 121071 23000010
Ariel Oclarino Software Engineer System Administration(Technique) 121071 23000011
Adam Stern Compositing Supervisor Compositing(THDX) 120928 23000019
Devin Uzan Compositing Supervisor Compositing(THDX) 120928 23000020
Adam Stern 3-D Animator (THDX) 120933 23000027
Devin Uzan 3-D Animator (THDX) 120933 23000028
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Bob Shelley Special Effects n/a 168 23000030
Merysa Nichols 3-D Animator (THDX) 120933 23000026
Steve Emerson 3-D Animator (THDX) 120933 23000025
Erick Schiele Animator (THDX) 483 23000021
Geoffrey Mark Animator (THDX) 483 23000022
Erick Schiele 3-D Models 3D Modelling(THDX) 120963 23000023
Geoffrey Mark 3-D Models 3D Modelling(THDX) 120963 23000024
Jimmy Jay Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Marilyn Wall-Asse Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Stewart Lippe Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Victor Nunez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gus Holzer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Keira Broomberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ian A Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Heidi Levitt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Sam Gowan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Caroline Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jonathan Sehring Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Sloss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eric Robison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alberto Garcia Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Sherrill Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Victor Nunez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Virgil Mirano Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Pat Longman Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000004
Evan Edelist Camera Executive Producer(Technique) 120798 6000005
Virgil Mirano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nancy Potter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Jean Nakamara Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Marie-Jo Gausseres Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Vicky Cervantes Location Assistant Location 120947 5000009
Rory Ledsetter Location Assistant Location 120947 5000010
Victor Nunez Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jody Allen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Blake Lindsley Actor Redhead 1 1000009
Daniel von Bargen Actor Sheriff Tate 1 1000008
Robert Glaudini Actor Henry 1 1000010
Edwin Hodge Actor Roy 1 1000011
Abigail Mavity Actor Rachel 1 1000012
Robert Wisdom Actor Bob Johnson 1 1000007
Josh Lucas Actor Eddie Vance 1 1000006
Sarah Wynter Actor Ann 1 1000002
Josh Brolin Actor Dave 1 1000003
Scott Wilson Actor Pa 1 1000004
Angela Bettis Actor Effie 1 1000005
Caity Elizabeth Actor Trish 1 1000013
Steven Gilborn Actor Doctor 1 1000014
Rachel Plotkin Actor Blonde in Bar 1 1000021
Bob Martin Actor Preacher 1 1000022
Willow Actor Hound 1 1000023
Victor Nunez Director n/a 2 2000001
Gregory R Jones Actor Ambulance Attendant 1 1000020
Jay Pearson Actor Parametic 1 1000019
Karen S Gregan Actor Lady in Red 1 1000015
Freda Foh Shen Actor Nurse 1 1000016
William Forsythe Actor Fred Vance 1 1000017
Jennie Stringfellow Actor Fred Vance's Secretary 1 1000018
Peter Sternlicht Camera Executive Producer(Technique) 120798 6000006
Michael Caparelli Assistant Camera 1st Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Leah Buono Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Bill Ingram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Joanna RD Cummings Location Casting Location Extras Casting 120864 10000004
Melissa Rapack Extras Casting Location Extras Casting 120851 10000005
Bob Blanks Executive Chief Technology Officer(Technique) 120806 11000001
Heidi Levitt Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ben Voldman Art Department n/a 120843 9000014
Andrea Waller Greensman n/a 201 9000010
Jason A Parker Art Department n/a 120843 9000011
jonathan ramirez Art Department n/a 120843 9000012
Theo Strauss Art Department n/a 120843 9000013
Major Mike Mock Consultant Law Entertainment Consultant 120784 12000001
Buddy Varner Consultant Marine Consultant 120784 12000002
Alison Parker Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Marilyn Wall-Asse Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Jimmy Jay Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Alison Parker Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Lisa Martin-Stuart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marilyn Wall-Asse Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Helen Cook Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000003
Lisa Hogan Consultant Medical Consultant 120784 12000004
Dana Ross Consultant Color Consultant(Technique) 120784 12000005
Allyn Partin-Hernandez Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Jerry Waller Greensman n/a 201 9000009
Don Dalstra Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Raymond Yeung Color Color Management(Technique) 121024 6000015
Steve Hodge Colorist Imaging Technician(Technique) 120920 6000014
Joshua Pines Color Color Management(Technique) 121024 6000016
Brian Shows Color Data Management(Technique) 121024 6000017
George Zidd Color Data Management(Technique) 121024 6000018
Rich Montez Colorist (Technique) 120920 6000013
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technique) 120850 6000012
Greg Garner Assistant Camera 1st Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Vincent Nunez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Jamie Midgley Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Al Pierce Film Lab Lab Supervisor 120850 6000011
Victor Nunez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Uri Katoni Editor Editorial(Technique) 172 7000002
Circe Mirano Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Edward Laroche Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Lorelei Esser Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000006
Thrisha Gura Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000007
Adele Plauche Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William D McLane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Murphy Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000001
Janice Ginsberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Charles Engstrom Original Music n/a 120838 8000003
Pat Garner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Timothy Olyphant Actor Sonny 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sonny Mann, an ex-con returning home from prison, creates a new dynamic for both friends and enemies with his arrival. The local power broker, Fred Vance, wants Sonny back into his shady world. Sonny only wants money due, as long as his suppressed desire for Ann, now married to his best friend and local sheriff Dave Lockhart, puts at risk life's delicate balance of family and community. Passion and revenge threaten to overtake all as Sonny's anger careens dangerously out of control.
N/A
N/A