Rugrats Go Wild (2003)

Rugrats Go Wild
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy, Animated, Children
Keywords children's, Rugrats (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • News, Nov. 20: Depp is "Sexiest Man Alive," 11 Films To Compete for Animation Oscar, Hayek and Farrell Covered in "Dust," More…
    By: Kit Bowen Nov 20, 2003

    News, Nov. 20 Johnny Depp is "Sexiest Man Alive," Eleven Films to Compete for Animation Oscar, Salma Hayek and Colin Farrell Covered in "Dust," Finding Nemo Brother Bear Kurt Cobain Mel Gibson The Passion Rush Limbaugh Keith Gordon Ethan Hawke

  • Box Office Analysis, June 29: Angels Take It
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jun 30, 2003

    Three beautiful private detectives knocked the mean, green machine out of competition at the box office this weekend as the mega-hyped action sequel Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle took the No. 1 title with $38 million. Top 10: Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle The Hulk Finding Nemo 28 Days Later Bruce Almighty 2 Fast 2 Furious The Italian Job Rugrats Go Wild Hollywood Homicide Alex & Emma

  • Box Office Analysis, June 22: Mean and Green
    By: Kit Bowen Jun 24, 2003

    Box Office Analysis: June 22 The Hulk tops the box office this weekend at $62.6 million. The others on the top 10 list included Finding Nemo, 2 Fast 2 Furious Bruce Almighty The Italian Job Rugrats Go Wild Alex & Emma Hollywood Homicide Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd The Matrix Reloaded

  • Rugrats Go Wild Review
    By:

    Nickelodeon's Rugrats and The Wild Thornberrys should learn one thing from their combined effort, Rugrats Go Wild: stick to your own kind.

  • Box Office Analysis: June 15
    By: Guylaine Cadorette Jun 15, 2003

    Top 10: Finding Nemo 2 Fast 2 Furious Bruce Almighty Rugrats Go Wild Hollywood Homicide Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd The Italian Job The Matrix Reloaded Daddy Day Care X2: X-Men United

  • By the Numbers: Nov. 16
    By: Robert Sims Nov 20, 2001

    Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone Chris Columbus Monsters, Inc. Billy Crystal John Goodman The Wash Dr. Dre Snoop Dogg Shallow Hall Bobby and Peter Farrelly Gwyneth Paltrow Joel and Ethan Coen The Man Who Wasn't There Billy Bob Thornton Amelie Jean-Pierre Jeunet Life as a House Kevin Kline Jet Li The One John Travolta Domestic Disturbance Heist David Mamet Gene Hackman K-PAX Jeff Bridges Kevin Spacey Steve Martin Novocaine

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000005
Cheryl Chase Song Performer ("The Morning After") 120788 8000065
Kath Soucie Actor Voice of Phil DeVille 1 1000005
Cree Summer Song Performer ("Holiday") 120788 8000064
John Kurlander Music Music Recorder 120781 8000008
Bob Casale Music Music Recorder 120781 8000010
Bruce Willis Song Performer ("Lust For Life") 120788 8000079
Zoe Tsipoti Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000047
E. G. Daily Song Performer ("It's A Jungle Out Here") 120788 8000073
Al Schmitt Music Music Mixer 120781 8000014
Kamil Rustam Music Music Recorder 120781 8000012
Arlene Klasky Characters as Source Material Rugrat Characters as Source Material 121009 4000006
Michael Patrick Bell Actor Voice of Drew Pickles 1 1000011
Gabor Csupo Characters as Source Material Rugrats Characters as Source Material 121009 4000007
Hee Sook Hwang Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000099
Olga Andreyeva Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000084
Hyun Jin Kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000098
Hyun Jung Cho Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000097
Jin Sook Kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000100
Sang Eun Park Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000101
Hee Soo Kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000102
Marisa Caichiolo Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000081
Kevin Gallegly Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000082
Sigitas Sniras Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000083
Hai Sook Choi Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000096
Eung Kyoung Han Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000095
Wan Goo Lee Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000103
Yelena Tokman Background Painter n/a 121029 23000089
Young Sun Park Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000092
Yang Jeong Kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000091
Gena Kornyshev Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000086
Cheng-Li Chan Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000085
Nam Hee Kim Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000094
Alex Zabolotsky Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000087
Brooks Campbell Background Painter n/a 121029 23000088
Kyoung Sun Lee Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000093
Ed Johnson Background Painter Background Paint Coordinator 121029 23000090
Bradley J Gake Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000107
Simona Lyritis Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000124
Anna Psaroudaki Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000125
Mihalis Kassapis Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000123
Pigi Kalabaliki Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000122
Litsa Mousouli Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000120
Theodora Triantafillou Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000121
Thanos Tsilis Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000126
Marilena Tzortzaki Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000127
Lara Wahlberg Almond Animator Animation Clean-Up 483 23000131
Galina Budkin Animator Animation Clean-Up 483 23000132
Ralph Zondag Animator Animation 483 23000130
Raymond Smyth Animator Animation 483 23000129
Roy Meurin Animator Animation 483 23000128
Garyfalia Leftheri Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000119
Dimitra Kalyva Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000118
Leonardo Quintua Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000109
Andre Christou Background Artist Prop Design 490 23000110
Marianna Tankelevich Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000108
Silvana Ambar Background Painter (Original Rank: Digital) 121029 23000080
Wook Jung Youn Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000105
Alex Dilts Background Artist Background Designer 490 23000106
Timothy Georgarakis Background Artist Design 490 23000111
Spyros Tsiounis Background Artist Background Layout Supervisor 490 23000112
Douglas Ticas Background Artist Background Layout Coordinator 490 23000116
Maria Georgana Background Artist Clean-Up Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 490 23000117
Rodel P Gravo Background Artist Background Layout 490 23000115
Bismarck "Butch" Datuin Background Artist Background Layout 490 23000114
Paul Castro Background Artist Background Layout 490 23000113
Jung Hyun Uh Background Painter Painting ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 121029 23000104
Laslo Nosek Character Design Original Character Design(The Wild Thornberrys) 485 23000076
Katerina Angelokonstanti Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000036
John Bardakos Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000037
Panagiotis Rappas Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000035
Keith Wilson Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000034
Martin Scully Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000032
Eric Walls Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000033
Katerina Chrysohoou Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000038
Dimitris Efstratiadis Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000039
Eugenios Plakias Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000044
Ioli Sifakaki Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000045
Mark Marren Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000043
Thanassis Karamousketas Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000042
Yiannis Giannakopoulos Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000040
Flora Hatzimihali Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000041
Silvia Pompei Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000031
Larry White Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000030
Doug Krohn Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000020
Roberto Casale Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000021
Adam Henry Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000019
Ernie Elicanal Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000018
Onno de Jong Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000016
Heiko Drengenberg Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000017
Erben Detablan Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000022
Colm Duggan Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000023
Michael S Roth Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000028
Stevan Wahl Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000029
Juanito "Tom" Madrid Jr. Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000027
Young Lee Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000026
Gerard Tolentino Galang Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000024
Jay Jackson Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000025
Elias Stefanakis Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000046
Marin Vasilef Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000048
Selattin Odunkesenler Digital Effects Digital Scanner 345 23000069
Steve Fellner Character Design Character Designer 485 23000070
Don DeMoss Digital Effects Digital Scanner 345 23000068
Tom Bonzon Digital Effects Digital Scanner 345 23000067
Bu Ok Lee Digital Effects Artist Scan ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120960 23000065
Eddie Bakshi Digital Effects Digital Scanner 345 23000066
Sharon Ross Character Design Character Designer 485 23000071
Konstantin Valov Character Design Character Designer 485 23000072
Gena Kornyshev Character Design Original Character Design(The Wild Thornberrys) 485 23000077
Nadja Bonacina CGI Artist CGI Animator 120986 23000078
Debbie Forster Animator Animation Clean-Up 483 23000133
Peter Chung Character Design Original Character Design(Rugrats) 485 23000075
Arlene Klasky Character Design Original Character Design(Rugrats) 485 23000073
Gabor Csupo Character Design Original Character Design(Rugrats) 485 23000074
Ran Hui Han Digital Effects Artist Scan ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120960 23000064
Fides Gutierrez Layout Artist Background Layout 120869 23000063
Tomek Giovanis Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000053
Brendan Houghton Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000054
Triantaphyllos Eleutheriou Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000052
Marco Cinello Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000051
Zack Annaniades Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000049
Haris Bakirtzidis Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000050
Maria Litina Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000055
Zacharias Papadopoulos Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000056
Athanassios Vakalis Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000060
Spyros Verykyos Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000061
Nondas Theophiloy Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000059
Christos Skaltsas Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000058
Vivi Perysinaki Layout Artist BG Layout Artist(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120869 23000057
Leonard F W Green CGI Artist CGI Animator 120986 23000079
Dee Farnsworth Animator Effects Animator 483 23000138
Min Joo Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000214
Yoon Hee Lim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000215
Ji Kyeung Yoon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000213
Eun Mi Oh Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000212
Hyen Mi Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000210
Sun Hwa Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000211
Kyeong Sook Cho Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000216
Min Youn Choi Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000217
Kana Won Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000222
Ji Yeon Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000223
Jung Wha Woen Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000221
Sul Ki Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000220
Sun Ah Go Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000218
Sun Ock Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000219
Hyen Jung Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000209
Sang Yeun Shin Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000208
Kyeung Jin Hong Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000199
Hung Hee Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000200
Byeung Hyen Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000198
Hun Ah Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000197
Sung Hee Yeon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000195
Yeung Young Yang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000196
Myeong Ou Shin Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000201
Keum Hee Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000202
Jung Nam Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000206
Eun Sook Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000207
Kyeung Mi Su Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000205
Myeung Shin Choi Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000204
Jin Hee Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000203
Hea Rean Jeon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000224
Ki Jung Cho Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000225
Fiorentina Siveri Office Assistant Photocopies(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120996 25000017
Angela Alexander Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Jonathan Viola Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tobias Trost Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michel Hannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Benjamin Kaltenecker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Lisaann DuPont Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Jin Ah No Production (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120824 25000020
Pamela J Arseneau Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000024
Chang Youl Choi Coordinator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 528 25000025
Yulia E Meltser Coordinator (Original Rank: Digital) 528 25000023
Soo Jin Hong Production (Sunwoo Digital International) 120824 25000022
Kyeung Seon Ahn Production (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120824 25000021
Gregory Nichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Harry Harootunian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Thomas Carmichael Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Kari Kim Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000003
Norma Elena Aragon Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Chang Youl Choi Animator Line Tester(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000228
Min Young Hwang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000226
Choon Ja Kim Animator Final Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000227
Victoria Panzarella Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000004
Tracy Baker Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000005
Danielle L Vaughn Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000009
Lars Hagen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Firdous Peck Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000008
Lia Mijangos Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000007
Dana Ehrlich Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000006
Jung Yu Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000194
Myeng Ha Hong Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000193
Im Jung Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000154
Seung Ki Cho Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000155
Myung Sook Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000153
Jung Mi Bae Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000152
June Sik Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000150
Jin Ock Youn Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000151
Hee Souk Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000156
Tae June Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000157
Jung Hwa Kang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000161
Joon Oh Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000162
Hyeon Chang Kong Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000160
Kang Ro Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000159
Hyeon Chul Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000158
Carla Washburn Animator Animation Checker 483 23000149
Zsuzsa Lamy-Avery Animator Animation Checker 483 23000148
Ko Hashiguchi Animator Effects Animator 483 23000139
Debbie Middleton-Kupczyk Animator Effects Animator 483 23000140
Wayne Carlisi Layout Artist Character Animation Layout 120869 23000015
Jose-Antonio Garcia Villameriel Animator Effects Animator 483 23000137
Laura Murillo Animator Animation Clean-Up 483 23000135
Meredith McIvor Animator Animation Coordinator 483 23000136
Mary Mullen Animator Effects Animator 483 23000141
Allen M Stovall Animator Effects Animator 483 23000142
Brian Sheesley Animator Animation Timer 483 23000146
Louie C Jhocson Animator Animation Checker 483 23000147
Andi Klein Animator Animation Timer 483 23000145
Craig Elliott Animator Animation Timer 483 23000144
Maureen Mlynarczyk Animator Animation Timer 483 23000143
Jae Soo Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000163
Young Ha Seo Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000164
Yu Sun Hong Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000184
Jin Man Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000185
Sun Ju Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000183
Mi Hwa kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000182
Sung Kyu Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000180
Sung Jung lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000181
Jung Ock Bae Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000186
Hong Bock Kang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000187
Yen Kyeng Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000191
Yeun Jo Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000192
Hyen Nam Yang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000190
Jae Hyen Park Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000189
Jung Hee Shin Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000188
Hye Sook Kim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000179
Young Bee Kim Animator Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000178
Jung Sun Hang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000169
Young Hwan Jeon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000170
See Chang Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000168
Min Ji Lim Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000167
In Soul Hang Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000165
Sun Hyang Choi Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000166
Ji Hyun Lee Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000171
Kil Sook Seon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000172
Joo Youel Pee Animator Animation(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000176
In Soo Park Animator Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000177
Jin Soo Hong Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000175
Hyoung Gon Song Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000174
Hyeok Jung Kwon Animator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 483 23000173
Pascal Ludowissy Animator Animation Clean-Up 483 23000134
Christine Kolosov Animation Director Animation Timing Director 740 23000007
Denise Wogatzke Technical Director n/a 491 5000018
Tom Wogatzke Technical Director n/a 491 5000019
Brian Scott Rossman Technical Director n/a 491 5000017
Richard Moser Technical Director n/a 491 5000016
Andy Jolliff Technical Director n/a 491 5000014
Dan C Larsen Technical Director n/a 491 5000015
Olga Rozovskaya Technical Director n/a 491 5000020
Aristos Docouzgiannis Technical Director (Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 491 5000021
Tatiana Remoundou Technical Director (Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 491 5000025
Katerina Stergiopoulou Technical Director (Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 491 5000026
Vivi Perysinaki Technical Director (Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 491 5000024
Ioli Sifakaki Technical Director (Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 491 5000023
Paul-Tom Polyzos Technical Director (Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 491 5000022
Dave Scarpitti Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Jason Plapp Technical Director n/a 491 5000012
Jerry Mills Production Manager (Original Rank: Digital) 305 5000003
Byeung Gon Kim Production Manager (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 305 5000004
Nicholisa Contis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Robin Kay Levine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Silverman Characters as Source Material The Wild Thornberrys Characters as Source Material 121009 4000012
Stephen Sustarsic Characters as Source Material The Wild Thornberrys Characters as Source Material 121009 4000013
Dae Won Cho Production Manager General Manager(Sunwoo Digital International) 305 5000005
Young Gil Kim Production Manager (Sunwoo Digital International) 305 5000006
Robert E King Technical Director n/a 491 5000010
Beth S Morris Technical Director n/a 491 5000011
Christian Jul Hansen Technical Director n/a 491 5000009
Steven A Mills Technical Director n/a 491 5000008
Celine Ikeler Technical Director n/a 491 5000007
Penelope Parr Thornton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Emilianos Hurmuziou Production Coordinator (Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 162 5000028
George Acogny Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000021
Bill Boston Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000022
Michael Baber Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Joe Fischer Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000019
W B Willis Music Harmonica Performer 120781 8000007
Nick Ingman Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000018
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000023
Chris Guardino Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000024
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("The Rugrats Theme") 120859 8000028
Curtis Hudson Song ("Holiday") 120859 8000029
Michael Davis Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000027
James T Sale Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000026
Tom Hiel Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000025
Kevin Kliesch Music n/a 120781 8000006
Hal Waite Lyrics ("It's A Jungle Out Here") 120871 8000004
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
Kimberly Rettberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Hyun Ju Park Camera Camera ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120798 6000003
Jee Young Woo Camera Camera ATD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120798 6000002
Sunja Knapp Production Coordinator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles) 162 5000029
Young Han Chung Camera Camera TD(Sunwoo Digital International) 120798 6000001
Cari Mossman Editor Picture Editorial Coordinator(Artists Inc) 172 7000002
Vince Gonzales Assistant Editor Picture Editor(Artists Inc) 203 7000003
Kate Boutilier Lyrics ("Island Princess") 120871 8000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Lyrics ("It's A Jungle Out Here") 120871 8000003
Eryk Casemiro Lyrics ("Island Princess") 120871 8000001
John Bryant Editor n/a 172 7000005
Catherine M Johnson Assistant Editor Picture Editor(Artists Inc) 203 7000004
Steve Pepoon Characters as Source Material The Wild Thornberrys Characters as Source Material 121009 4000011
Paul Germain Characters as Source Material Rugrats Characters as Source Material 121009 4000008
Tony Jay Actor Voice of Dr Lipschitz 1 1000026
Ethan Phillips Actor Voice of Too 1 1000027
Phil Proctor Actor Voice of Howard DeVille 1 1000025
Julia Kato Actor Voice of Kira Finster 1 1000023
Jodi Carlisle Actor Voice of Marianne Thornberry 1 1000019
Joe Alaskey Actor Voice of Grandpa Lou 1 1000021
Norton Virgien Director n/a 2 2000001
John Eng Director n/a 2 2000002
Kyung Yoen Kim Director (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 2 2000006
Kyu Dae Yeon Director (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 2 2000007
Sung Woo Lee Director (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 2 2000005
Dong Yuel Baek Director (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 2 2000004
Jong Chul Park Director (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 2 2000003
Flea Actor Voice of Donnie Thornberry 1 1000018
Tom Kane Actor Voice of Darwin 1 1000017
Tara Strong Actor Voice of Dil Pickles 1 1000007
Melanie Chartoff Actor Voice of Didi Pickles 1 1000008
Cheryl Chase Actor Voice of Angelica Pickles 1 1000006
Nancy Cartwright Actor Voice of Chuckie Finster 1 1000004
Chrissie Hynde Actor Voice of Siri 1 1000002
E. G. Daily Actor Voice of Tommy Pickles 1 1000003
Jack Riley Actor Voice of Stu Pickles 1 1000009
Tress MacNeille Actor Voice of Charlotte Pickles 1 1000010
Tim Curry Actor Voice of Nigel Thornberry 1 1000015
Danielle Harris Actor Voice of Debbie Thornberry 1 1000016
Lacey Chabert Actor Voice of Eliza Thornberry 1 1000014
Cree Summer Actor Voice of Susie Carmichael 1 1000013
Dionne Quan Actor Voice of Kimi Finster 1 1000012
Dae Hyun Kim Director Managing Director(Sunwoo Digital International) 2 2000008
Rick Farmiloe Segment Director Sequence Director 120884 2000009
Thad Weinlein Executive Producer (Artists Inc) 174 3000011
Patrick K Stapleton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Alfonso Weinlein Executive Producer (Artists Inc) 174 3000010
Kang Han Young Executive Producer (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 174 3000009
Eryk Casemiro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Hal Waite Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Terry Thoren Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Tracy Kramer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Vito Viscomi Writer Punch-up Writer 120782 4000004
Kate Boutilier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Paul Greenberg Writer Punch-up Writer 120782 4000003
David Regal Writer Punch-up Writer 120782 4000002
Monica Piper Writer Punch-up Writer 120782 4000001
Julia Pistor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Albie Hecht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Howard E Baker Segment Director Sequence Direction 120884 2000014
Jeff McGrath Segment Director Sequence Direction 120884 2000015
Frans Vischer Segment Director Sequence Director 120884 2000013
Toni Vian Segment Director Sequence Director 120884 2000012
Mike Girard Segment Director Sequence Director 120884 2000010
Raymie Muzquiz Segment Director Sequence Director 120884 2000011
Stephen Sandoval Segment Director Sequence Direction 120884 2000016
Vitaly Shafirov Segment Director Sequence Direction 120884 2000017
Panagiotis Rappas Producer Studio Producer(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 3 3000003
Athanassios Vakalis Producer Studio Producer(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 3 3000004
Gabor Csupo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arlene Klasky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Tiernan Segment Director Sequence Direction 120884 2000018
Lisa Stevens Song ("Holiday") 120859 8000030
James Horner Song ("Rose" from "Titanic") 120859 8000031
Charlie Cooper ADR/Dialogue Editor Lip Assignment 120939 14000006
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tammy Fearing ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Eliza Pollack Zebert ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Barbara Wright ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000002
Carol Lewis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Ed Callahan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Hye Jeoung Kweon Translator (Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 741 12000003
Scott Malchus Casting Casting Coordinator 179 10000003
Maryanne Dacey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Paula Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Wright Casting n/a 179 10000001
Warner Munroe Storyboard Artist Storyboard Coordinator 199 9000015
Keith Allen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Sung Hee Lee Executive Executive Manager(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120806 11000001
Joo-Suk Kim Executive Managing Director(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120806 11000002
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Charlie Adler Dialogue Director Voice Direction 121136 12000002
Jae Y Moh Production Executive (Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles) 118216 11000005
Mitchell Leib Executive (for The Buena Vista Music Group) 120806 11000004
Douglas Willard Executive Accounting Executive(Klasky Csupo Accounting) 120806 11000003
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Patrick Cyccone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Simon Ward-Horner Animation Supervisor Overseas Animation Supervisor 120918 23000005
Frangiski Paleologou Animation Supervisor Clean-Up Layout Supervisor(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 120918 23000006
Annie Elvin Animation Supervisor Overseas Animation Supervisor 120918 23000004
Nic Camecho Animation Supervisor Overseas Animation Supervisor 120918 23000003
Brice Mallier Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000001
Maryanna Aramian Animation Supervisor Checking Supervisor 120918 23000002
Bruce Willis Actor Voice of Spike 1 1000001
Steve Socki Animation Director Animation Timing Director 740 23000008
Eun Mi Kim Modelmaker Model Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120919 23000012
Yoon Hee Modelmaker Model Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120919 23000013
Dinos Dorkofikis Software Engineer System Administrator(Time Lapse Pictures, Athens) 121071 23000011
Geoff Green Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000010
Jaime Diaz Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000009
Lubia Zapata Assistant Accountant (Klasky Csupo Accounting) 120950 16000011
Christina DiJulio Assistant Accountant (Klasky Csupo Accounting) 120950 16000010
Joanne Joo-Ok Kim Production Accountant (Sunwoo Entertainment, Los Angeles) 282 16000001
Ryan Lee Production Accountant Controller(Klasky Csupo Accounting) 282 16000002
Beth Sterner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
David E Stone Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jen Lurie Production Accountant Controller(Klasky Csupo Accounting) 282 16000003
Karen Barrezueta Accountant Payroll Coordinator(Klasky Csupo Accounting) 120802 16000004
Adi Weinberg Auditor n/a 120886 16000008
Pon Charuratna Assistant Accountant (Klasky Csupo Accounting) 120950 16000009
William Smith Auditor n/a 120886 16000007
Tony Criscione Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000006
Doug Marshall Accountant (Klasky Csupo Accounting) 120802 16000005
Patricia Wong Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000014
Igor Veichtaguin Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000013
Alex Greggs Song ("Big Bad Cat") 120859 8000051
Brad Daymond Song ("Big Bad Cat") 120859 8000052
David Bowie Song ("Lust For Life") 120859 8000050
Iggy Pop Song ("Lust For Life") 120859 8000049
Matt Hughes Song ("Ready To Roll") 120859 8000047
David J Pino Song ("Frustrated Unnoticed") 120859 8000048
Daniel O'Donoghue Song ("Big Bad Cat") 120859 8000053
Eryk Casemiro Song ("Big Bad Cat") 120859 8000054
Sting Song ("Message In A Bottle") 120859 8000058
Steven Tyler Song ("Lizard Love") 120859 8000059
Joe Strummer Song ("Should I Stay Or Should I Go") 120859 8000057
Mick Jones Song ("Should I Stay Or Should I Go") 120859 8000056
Kate Boutilier Song ("Big Bad Cat") 120859 8000055
Fil Bucchino Song ("Ready To Roll") 120859 8000046
Charlie Colin Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000045
George Clinton Song ("Atomic Dog") 120859 8000036
Garry M Shider Song ("Atomic Dog") 120859 8000037
Walter Nims Song ("Dresses and Shoes (Precious and Few)") 120859 8000035
E Teraiamano Song ("Ono") 120859 8000034
Joel Hirschhorn Song ("The Morning After") 120859 8000032
Al Kasha Song ("The Morning After") 120859 8000033
David L Sprodley Song ("Atomic Dog") 120859 8000038
Sherwood Schwortz Song ("The Ballad of Gilligan's Isle (Theme From Gilligan's Island)") 120859 8000039
Rob Hotchkiss Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000043
Jim Stafford Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000044
Scott Underwood Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000042
Patrick Monahan Song ("She's On Fire") 120859 8000041
George Wyle Song ("The Ballad of Gilligan's Isle (Theme From Gilligan's Island)") 120859 8000040
Joe Perry Song ("Lizard Love") 120859 8000060
Jeff Lynne Song ("Lizard Love") 120859 8000061
Edmund Fong Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000004
Raul "Ray" Indolos Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000005
Zhenia Delioussine Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000003
Barry Atkinson Art Director Pre-Production Art Director 183 9000002
Damone Song Performer ("Frustrated Unnoticed") 120788 8000086
Dima Malanitchev Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frank Marino Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000006
Panagiotis Rappas Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000007
Eric Lara Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000011
Luther McLaurin Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000012
Dave Fontana Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000010
Tom Ellery Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000009
David Michael Williams Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000008
Aerosmith Song Performer ("Lizard Love") 120788 8000084
American Hi-Fi Song Performer ("Message In A Bottle") 120788 8000083
George Clinton Song Performer ("Atomic Dog") 120788 8000068
Nancy Cartwright Song Performer ("It's A Jungle Out Here") 120788 8000072
E Teraiamano Song Performer ("Ono") 120788 8000066
Greg De Belles Song ("Changing Faces") 120859 8000063
E. G. Daily Song ("Changing Faces") 120859 8000062
Tara Strong Song Performer ("It's A Jungle Out Here") 120788 8000074
Kath Soucie Song Performer ("It's A Jungle Out Here") 120788 8000075
Chrissie Hynde Song Performer ("Big Bad Cat") 120788 8000081
The Clash Song Performer ("Should I Stay Or Should I Go") 120788 8000082
Flashlight Brown Song Performer ("Ready To Roll") 120788 8000078
Train Song Performer ("She's On Fire") 120788 8000077
Dionne Quan Song Performer ("It's A Jungle Out Here") 120788 8000076
Kyueng Hee Kang Modelmaker Model Checker(Sunwoo Entertainment, Seoul) 120919 23000014
Synopsis
When the Rugrats family vacation goes awry, they suddenly find themselves on a deserted island. Hopelessly stuck in the middle of nowhere--without cellphones or cookies!--the Rugrats encounter lizards, leopards and bug-eating plants, not to mention the wildest discovery of all--the Thornberrys! But poor Spike isn't having nearly as much fun. His sniffer is on the blink and his reckless Rugrats are wandering through the rainforest alone. Can Eliza Thornberry, who speaks fluent Dog and all animal languages, help the hapless rugmutt find his diapered gang before Siri the white leopard turns their island adventure into a castaway's nightmare?