503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1599461830


Varnish cache server

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Children
Keywords aunt, childhood, children's, disguise, fire, funny, hurricane, inheritance, magic, orphan, rescue, snake, train, uncle
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sarah Shores Special Effects Physical Effects(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000061
Margaret Lynch Effects Coordinator Plate Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120917 23000062
Colin Brady Animation Supervisor ILM Animation Supervisor 120918 23000063
Damon Ross Animation Supervisor Nickelodeon Creative Supervisor 120918 23000064
Brad Jerrell Special Effects Physical Effects(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000060
Matthew Heron Special Effects Physical Effects(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000059
Lynne Watson Special Effects Technician Lab Technician 242 23000055
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician(KNB EFX Group) 242 23000056
Geoff Heron Special Effects Lead Physical Effects(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000057
Robert Clot Special Effects Physical Effects(Industrial Light & Magic) 168 23000058
Scott Farrar Animation Supervisor Additional Plate Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000065
Colin Davidson Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000066
Laura Russell Rendering Artist Texturing(Nexus Productions) 121098 23000072
Jon Hasted Rendering Artist Texturing(Nexus Productions) 121098 23000073
Martin Murphy Modelmaker Lead Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000074
Lioudmila Golynskaia Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000075
Luis San Juan Pallares Rendering Artist Lighting/Rendering(Nexus Productions) 121098 23000071
Steve Sullivan Software Engineer Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000070
Chris Foreman Software Engineer Research & Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000067
Christophe Hery Software Engineer Research and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000068
Florian Kainz Software Engineer Resaerch and Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000069
Mike Wickerham Special Effects Technician Lab Technician 242 23000054
Thomas F Sindicich Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000053
Robert L Slater Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Steven Scott Wheatley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Robert Alidon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Kim Derry Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
James S Rollins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000037
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Joe Love Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Joel Mitchell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Ralph Peterson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Keith Haynes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000042
Bill McGinley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000043
Berny Demolski Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000049
Joe Fulmer Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000050
Mark Nakahara Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000051
Buck O'Hare Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000052
Jason Brackett Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000048
Dennis Becker Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000047
Paul Sabourin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000044
Brian Tipton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000045
William Barr Special Effects Technician Stage Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000046
Jack Haye Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000076
Omz Velasco Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000077
Dean Yurke Digital Effects Artist Lead Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000107
Mark Casey Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000108
Sam Edwards Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000109
Orin Green Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000110
Terry Molatore Digital Effects Artist Lead Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000106
Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000105
Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000101
Paul Huston Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000102
Benoit Pelchat Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000103
Edward Newman Haigh II Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000104
Kevin M May Digital Effects Artist Sabre Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000111
Jeff Grebe Digital Effects Artist Lead Environment Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000112
Tony Sommers Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000118
Andrew Anderson Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000119
Sunny Lee Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000120
Corey Rosen Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000121
Rich Moore Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000117
Catherine Craig Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000116
Wayne Lo Digital Effects Artist Lead Environment Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000113
Daniel Slavin Digital Effects Artist Lead Environment Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000114
Scott Bonnenfant Digital Effects Artist Viewpaint Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000115
Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000100
Patrick Jarvis Matte Painter Lead Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000099
John Goodson Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000084
Jon Guidinger Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000085
Nelson Hall Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000086
Michael P Lynch Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000087
Robert M Edwards Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000083
Preston Donovan Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000082
Steve Gawley Miniatures Model/Miniature Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000078
Bryan Dewe Miniatures Lead Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000079
Lauren Abrams Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000080
Carl Assmus Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000081
Richard Miller Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000088
Lorne Peterson Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000089
Jeff Yagher Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer 121086 23000095
Samara Hagopian Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician 121086 23000096
Don Krause Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician 121086 23000097
George Richardson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician 121086 23000098
Dan Wagner Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000094
Kevin Wallace Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000093
Tom Proost Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000090
Daren Rabinovitch Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000091
Eben Stromquist Miniatures Model/Miniature Maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 121083 23000092
Louie Lantieri Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Frankie Iudica Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Katie Rowe Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dennis Grisco Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Mark Jackson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Jules Sylvester Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000003
Allen Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Scott Leva Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bob Marrocco Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Robert Lambert Construction Foreman General Construction Foreperson 277 21000001
Clete Cetrone Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
John Guliano Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000008
Henry John Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000009
Mark Knapton Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000010
Dwight Lowell Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000011
Fred Deyoe Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000007
Richard D Crain Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000006
Michael B Bunch Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000003
Michael Burke Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000004
Jack Carroll Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000005
Jimmy Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brian Duffy Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Alex Diaz Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
David Grasso Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Nick Marra Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Jake McKinnon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Rob Derry Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Mike Deak Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Richard Alonzo Prosthetics Count Olaf Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000001
Russell Seifert Prosthetics Count Olaf Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000002
Clayton Martinez Prosthetics Count Olaf Prosthetic Lab Work 120991 19000003
Howard Berger Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Mitchell Coughlin Puppets Construction On-Set Puppet Effects Wrangler 121093 19000011
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Julie Janney Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Karine Mauffrey Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chase Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Wendi Bromley Stunts n/a 240 19000015
H W "Pat" Ryan Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000012
Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000013
Cory Faucher Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreperson 250 23000015
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Foreman Shop Foreperson 250 23000016
Christopher Raimo Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000017
Wilson Tang Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000018
James Milton Visual Effects Editor Assistant Visual Effects Editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000014
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic) 614 23000013
Reece Millidge Effects Supervisor Head of Effects and Compositing(Nexus Productions) 120866 23000009
Tom Peitzman Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer ILM Visual Effects Producer 243 23000011
Charlotte Bavasso Visual Effects Producer Animation Producer(Nexus Productions) 243 23000012
Michael Sanders Visual Effects Motion Capture Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000019
Alex Frazao Visual Effects Motion Capture Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000020
Stephanie Hamilton Visual Effects Reference Librarian(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000026
Richard Cory Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Donald Elliott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Ruben Garcia Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Ryan Mayeda Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000025
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000024
Kevin Wooley Visual Effects Motion Capture Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000021
Julie Creighton Visual Effects Senior Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000022
Dale Taylor Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000023
Tim McLaughlin Effects Supervisor Creature Development Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000008
Bradley Gabe Effects Supervisor Creature Development Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000007
Ronald Martinez Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000020
David Turner Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000021
William R Wheaton Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000022
Jack Laspada Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000023
Anthony J Martin Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000019
Robert Kusler Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000018
Brian J Rock Construction Foreman Supervising Laborer Foreperson 277 21000014
Ray Borton Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000015
Ron Brown Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000016
Lou Economides Construction Foreman Laborer Foreperson 277 21000017
John W Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000024
Rob Wilbanks Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000025
Tom Pahk Special Effects Supervisor Shop Supervisor 545 23000003
Howard Berger Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 545 23000004
Mike Deak Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor(KNB EFX Group) 545 23000005
Michelle Dean Effects Supervisor Creature Development Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120866 23000006
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dave Kilby Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000026
Michael Bucaro Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000027
Salvador Sanchez Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000028
Jason Smith Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000122
Jeffrey White Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000123
Garrett Hauenstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Betsy Megel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jonathan Ari Yudis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jack Dubnicek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Morgan Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Erin Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stephanie DeTiege Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Carrey) 120820 25000008
Coti Hudgens Assistant (to Mr. Carrey) 120820 25000009
Kori E Wilson Assistant (to Ms. Streep) 120820 25000010
Jessica Tate Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Alan R Baxter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
David Julian Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kevin Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Laura Twors Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Deana Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Mark McGrath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Jason Kumalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
David Allebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Michelle Schrauwers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Heather Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Alexis Quartararo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nikiah Williams Assistant (to Ms. Pistor) 120820 25000007
Brian Thomas Read Assistant (to Mr. Van Wyck) 120820 25000006
Darren Price 3-D Artist Head of 3D(Nexus Productions) 120965 23000221
Saul Freed 3-D Animator 3-D Animation(Nexus Productions) 120933 23000222
Dominic Griffiths 3-D Animator 3-D Animation(Nexus Productions) 120933 23000223
Drew Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Soukup 3-D Artist 3-D Camera Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000220
Marla Newall 3-D Artist 3-D Camera Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000219
Selwyn Eddy III 3-D Artist 3-D Camera Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000215
Joshua Livingston 3-D Artist 3-D Camera Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000216
Luke Longin 3-D Artist 3-D Camera Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000217
Jodie Maier 3-D Artist 3-D Camera Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000218
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Richard "Rocky" Nichols Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Brian Buller Assistant (to Mr. Silberling) 120820 25000002
Riyoko Tanaka Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000003
Leilani Gushiken Assistant (to Mr. Parkes) 120820 25000004
Linda Kroll Assistant (to Ms. MacDonald) 120820 25000005
Sarah Hendler Assistant (to Mr. Silberling) 120820 25000001
Thomas Homsher Props Prop Manufacturing Supervisor 120817 24000007
Michael Hunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Bill Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Kevin Thomas Roy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Steven E Simon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Grantland Gears Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000006
Roger Huang Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000007
Cyrus Jam Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000008
Edward Jones Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000009
Eric Dillinger Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000005
Dylan Coates Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000004
Mary Lamar Mahler Medic n/a 120966 25000054
Dawn Jeffory-Nelson Other Baby Wrangler 120795 26000001
Trent Bateman Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000002
Marshall Candland Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000003
Jeff Srob Odell Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000010
Maggie Oh Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000011
Gary Kobat Trainer Personal Trainer(to Mr. Carrey) 121109 26000017
Judith M Brown Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000018
Laura Gary Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000019
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dotan Bonen Security (for Mr. Carrey) 120951 26000016
Henri Tan Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000015
Erik Pampel Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000012
Bob Santos Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000013
Ryan Smith Other Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000014
Robert Brugger Medic n/a 120966 25000053
Marie "Ree" Nashold Medic n/a 120966 25000052
Vic Cuccia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000038
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000039
Adam Zunder Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Andrew De Geofroy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Ryan Faust Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Kyra Kowasic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Alex Marlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Megan Romero Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Erica Callas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Jason Bierfeld Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000041
Joseph Kelly Padovich Transportation Picture Cars/Fabrication 120992 25000042
Jason Zorigian Production Secretary n/a 367 25000048
Rene Herrera Production Water Safety Coordinator 120824 25000049
Mike Neipris Production Picture Boat Coordinator 120824 25000050
Michael Troy Waters Production Water Technician 120824 25000051
Chris Corrado Production Secretary n/a 367 25000047
Carrie F Arnold Production Secretary n/a 367 25000046
Jerry McMullan Transportation (for Mr. Carrey) 120992 25000043
James Henderson Stand-In Photo Double(for Mr. Law) 121015 25000044
Kerry Hoyt Stand-In (for Mr. Carrey) 121015 25000045
Alia Agha 3-D Artist 3-D Camera Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000214
Terry Chostner 3-D Artist Lead 3D Camera Matchmove(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000213
Jeff Hatchel CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000153
Zain Homer CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000154
Gregor Lakner CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000155
Donna Lanasa CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000156
Christian Foucher CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000152
Richard Ducker CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000151
Aron Bonar CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000147
Steve Braggs CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000148
Zachary Cole CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000149
Pat Conran CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000150
Melissa Lin CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000157
Michael Ludlam CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000158
Kim Ross CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000164
James Rowell CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000165
Paul Sharpe CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000166
Nigel Sumner CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000167
Alan Rosenfeld CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000163
Hiromi Ono CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000162
Robert Marinic CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000159
Curt Miyashiro CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000160
Steve Molin CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000161
Kathleen Beeler CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000146
Kevin Barnhill CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000145
Nika Dunne Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000130
Dan Feinstein Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000131
Dawn Gates Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000132
Jake Maymudes Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000133
Eric Christensen Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000129
Chris Bayz Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000128
Eric Wong Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000124
Keiji Yamaguchi Digital Effects Artist Creature Development Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000125
John Whisnant Digital Effects Artist Plate Matchmove Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000126
Lance Baetkey Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000127
Regan McGee Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000134
Lauren Morimoto Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000135
Tia Marshall Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000141
Rob Andrews Compositing Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Nexus Productions) 120928 23000142
Alan Smith Character Design Animation Designer(Nexus Productions) 485 23000143
Joel Aron CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000144
Jay Cooper Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000140
Patrick Brennan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000139
Mike Van Eps Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint & Roto Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000136
Stephanie Taubert Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Plate Restoration Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000137
Marshall Krasser Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000138
Eric Texier CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000168
Angela Traeger CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000169
Heather Hoyland Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000198
Peg Hunter Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000199
Michael Kennedy Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000200
Jessica Laszlo Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000201
Robert Hoffmeister Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000197
David Deuber Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000196
Okan Ataman Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000192
Sam Breach Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000193
Brian Connor Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000194
Don Crawford Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000195
Will McCoy Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000202
Jennifer Nona Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000203
Mattias Bjurstrom 3-D Models 3-D Modeling(Nexus Productions) 120963 23000209
Duncan McLaren 3-D Models 3-D Modeling(Nexus Productions) 120963 23000210
Michael Greenwood 3-D Models 3-D Modeling/Animator(Nexus Productions) 120963 23000211
Duncan Blackman 3-D Artist Lead 3D Camera Matchmove(Industrial Light & Magic) 120965 23000212
Chris O'Reilly Animator Animation Designer(Nexus Productions) 483 23000208
Adam Foulkes Animator Littlest Elf Animated Sequence(Nexus Productions) 483 23000207
Barry Safley Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000204
Russ Sueyoshi Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000205
Guerdon Trueblood Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000206
Leah Anton Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000191
Jon Alexander Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000190
James Rothwell Animator Animatic 483 23000175
Jenn Emberly Animator Lead Animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000176
Rick O'Connor Animator Lead Animator(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000177
Ismail Acar Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000178
Indira Guerrieri CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000174
Philippe Rebours CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000173
Hans Uhlig CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000170
John Walker CGI Artist Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120986 23000171
Gerald Gutschmidt CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000172
Ron Friedman Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000179
Leonid Larionov Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000180
Joseph Shaw Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000186
Sharonne Solk Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000187
Tim Waddy Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000188
Mimi Abers Animator Digital Compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000189
Steve Rawlins Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000185
P Jeep Naarkom Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000184
Alison Leaf Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000181
Julija Learie Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000182
Robert McIntosh Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000183
Shauna Moss Assistant Accountant Accounting Production Assistant 120950 16000015
Joe Beckwith Assistant Accountant Construction Assistant Accountant 120950 16000014
Michael Zainer Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000006
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000007
John Rodd Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000008
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000004
Ken O'Keefe Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000014
Thomas Newman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Thomas Newman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Tom Vicari Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000010
Tom Vicari Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000011
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John E Dexter Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William Hawkins Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Martin Whist Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rick Heinrichs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Geoff Stevens Song ("Winchester Cathedral") 120859 8000015
Armin Steiner Score Recording Orchestra Recording 120840 8000012
Bill Bernstein Song ("Loverly Spring") 120859 8000013
Thomas Newman Song ("Loverly Spring") 120859 8000014
Paula Suhy Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000013
Mark Gillard Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Bruce Vecchitto Color Timer Color Timing Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120921 6000036
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000037
Steven J Scott Color Timer Digital Color Timer(EFILM) 120921 6000038
Robert Hill Camera Assistant VFX First Assistant Camera Operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000039
Jason Goebel Loader Film Loader 120956 6000035
Todd Avery Loader Film Loader 120956 6000034
Matthew Haskins Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000030
Sean Casey Photography Still Photographer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120835 6000031
David Owen Photography Still Photographer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120835 6000032
Tulio Duenas Loader Film Loader 120956 6000033
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dylan Tichenor Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Sam Seig Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Jason Aimee Gaudio Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Michael Magill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Steven E Ramirez Avid Editor Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000006
Nick Provenzano Editing Editorial Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120901 7000003
Michael Morgan Editing Editorial Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 120901 7000004
Jamie Keeney Avid Editor Assistant Avid Editor 120898 7000005
Tony Fanning Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Easton Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
James Miller Sculptor Lead Sculptor 120910 9000037
Daniel Engle Sculptor n/a 120910 9000038
Yann Denoual Sculptor n/a 120910 9000039
Chris Hopkins Sculptor n/a 120910 9000040
Chris T Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000036
Carol Ann Napier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Wendell J Joyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000031
Chris Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000032
Dean Lakoff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000033
Steven Light-Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000034
Derek C Pendleton Sculptor n/a 120910 9000041
John Schlender Sculptor n/a 120910 9000042
Robert M Misetich Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000048
David Morales Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000049
Chris Zimmerman Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000050
Peggy Hrastar Painter Lead Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 200 9000051
Kent L Jones Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000047
Chris Herrington Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000046
Steven Pinney Sculptor n/a 120910 9000043
Mitchell Coughlin Sculptor n/a 120910 9000044
Clyde Zimmerman Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000045
Greg Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Scott Collins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Victor Martinez Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Jean Andre Chaintreuil Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Jackson Bishop Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Sean Haworth Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
C Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Roy Barnes Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Luke Freeborn Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Scott Herbertson Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Nancy Deren Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000026
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000027
Marilyn Morgan Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000028
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000024
Don Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000023
Lauren Polizzi Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Marco Rubeo Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
George Trimmer Set Designer n/a 202 9000022
Robert Baek Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000029
Richard Masino Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000028
Minor Childers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Scott Aversano Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Linda Hill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Michele Panelli-Venetis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Barry Sonnenfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Scott Rudin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Laurie MacDonald Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim van Wyck Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julia Pistor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Albie Hecht Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Robert Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Handler Source Material (based on the books "The Bad Beginning," "The Reptile Room" and "The Wide Window") 120786 4000002
Collum Slevin Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000006
Juliette Stern Production Manager (Nexus Productions) 305 5000007
Julia Parfitt Production Manager (Nexus Productions) 305 5000008
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Jason Bucha Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000005
Vicki Dobbs Beck Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Industrial Light & Magic) 305 5000004
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jason McGatlin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jim van Wyck Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Walter F Parkes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brad Silberling Director n/a 2 2000001
Jennifer Coolidge Actor White-Faced Woman 1 1000008
Luis Guzman Actor Bald Man 1 1000009
Craig Ferguson Actor Person of Indeterminate Gender 1 1000010
Shelby Hoffman Actor Sunny Baudelaire 1 1000011
Billy Connolly Actor Uncle Monty 1 1000007
Timothy Spall Actor Mr. Poe 1 1000006
Meryl Streep Actor Aunt Josephine 1 1000002
Jude Law Actor Lemony Snicket 1 1000003
Liam Aiken Actor Klaus Baudelaire 1 1000004
Emily Browning Actor Violet Baudelaire 1 1000005
Kara Hoffman Actor Sunny Baudelaire 1 1000012
Catherine O'Hara Actor Justice Strauss 1 1000013
Fred Gallo Actor Judge 1 1000019
John E Dexter Actor Gustav 1 1000020
Deborah Theaker Actor Mrs. Poe 1 1000021
Wayne Flemming Actor Captain Sam 1 1000022
Lenny Clarke Actor Gruff Grocer 1 1000018
Robert Clendenin Actor Grocery Clerk 1 1000017
Jamie Harris Actor Hook-Handed Man 1 1000014
Jane Adams Actor White-Faced Woman 1 1000015
Cedric The Entertainer Actor Constable 1 1000016
Rusty Mahmood Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Timothy Price Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Ian C Kelly Video Video Engineer 120800 6000013
Kenn Moynihan Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000014
Anastasia Eamons Projectionist (Industrial Light & Magic) 121104 6000015
Robert Lasala Projectionist Location Projectionist 121104 6000016
Clark Higgins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120899 6000012
Chris Wagganer Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Nate Goodman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
George Billinger Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Samuel R Harrison III Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Robert Sharman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Harry Zimmerman Photography "A" First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Dana S Kroeger Photography "A" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Amy Vincent Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000024
Chris Schenck Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000025
Danny Nichols Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000026
Jamie Felz Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000027
Carolyn Chen Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000023
Francois Duhamel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Darin Moran Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Patrick McArdle Photography "B" First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Starrs McBurney Photography "B" Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
Mark R Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Lori A Balton Location Manager (LosAngeles) 193 5000017
Maida N Morgan Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000018
Charles Harrington Location Manager (Boston) 193 5000019
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Jayson Merrill Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director(Boston) 163 5000016
Lynn Struiksma Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Paul Schneider Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Hans Berggren Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Pete Dress Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Johnnie Spence Stage Manager Studio Manager 120797 5000022
Emmanuel Lubezki Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Yeoman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Pete Romano Director of Photography Underwater Director of Photography 120780 6000003
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography VFX Director of Photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000004
Mark Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager (Boston) 194 5000027
Emmanuelle C Heroux Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Lisa Greenspan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Jason Tamez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Andrea Coish Painter Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 200 9000052
Victoria Lewis Painter Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 200 9000053
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000011
Doug Weinmann Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000012
Patric J Abaravich Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000013
Jim Greene Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000014
Randy J Smith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Paul A Riggio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Chris Conahan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Anthony Erlandsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
William T Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Rex Allen Worthy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Robert Aguilar Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
David Gottlieb Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Robert A Wood Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Sean Fine Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Scott Barnes Lighting Technician Lighting Programmer 120907 15000024
Joshua Thatcher Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Technician 120907 15000025
Louie Ceredez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Melford Ramsey Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Joshua I. Davis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Carson E Mayne Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Richard Ralston Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
James Culligan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
James Alden Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Craig Heath Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000021
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Ross Levy Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000024
Robert Renga Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000020
Todd Mitchell Recording Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120942 14000019
Denis St Amand Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000015
Andrea Biklian Recording Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120942 14000016
George Gambetta Recording Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120942 14000017
Darren Jones Recording Engineer Film Recording Engineer(Industrial Light & Magic) 120942 14000018
Linda Murphy Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000025
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000026
Robert Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000033
Don Selsor Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jason Selsor Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Kathleen "Pud" Cusack Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000027
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000028
Michael W Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Mike Anderson Grip First Company Grip 365 15000026
Malcolm Doran II Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000027
Larry Wallace Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000057
Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000058
Susan Macke Production Accountant (Industrial Light & Magic) 282 16000001
Ian Mansel-Thomas Production Accountant (Nexus Productions) 282 16000002
Michael Franco Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000056
David E Hengsteler Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000055
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000051
John Buckley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000052
Michael Yope Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000053
Joseph Guerino Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000054
Irene Naydichev Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Michael J Granberry Accountant Petty Cash Accountant 120802 16000004
Jamie Daddio Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Denise Mora Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Brian Hoven Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Christopher Wade Assistant Accountant Assistant Payroll Accountant 120950 16000013
Gene Strange Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Jim Davidson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000008
Yvonne Ramond Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Eileen Dennis Accountant Special Effects Accountant 120802 16000006
Carole Humphreys Accountant Special Effects Accountant 120802 16000007
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000050
Damon Marcellino Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Paul Schmidt Grip n/a 365 15000034
Jeffrey T Sweet Grip n/a 365 15000035
Robert Small Grip n/a 365 15000036
Sherman Fulton Engineer n/a 120938 15000037
Danny Andersen Grip n/a 365 15000033
Chris Reynolds Grip n/a 365 15000032
Vincent Olague Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000028
Butch Von Bulow Grip n/a 365 15000029
Steve Graves Grip n/a 365 15000030
Bill Slemmons Grip n/a 365 15000031
Jeffrey A Cook Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Johnny Fine Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Jeffrey Amaral Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Bill Fine Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Samantha N Bahramian Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Jason Leeds Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Glenn Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000044
John Linares Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Carlos Baker Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Allen Harker Electrician n/a 450 15000041
David Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Marci Velando Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 120974 9000083
Avy Kaufman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
David Cohen Art Department Mold Shop Supervisor 120843 9000082
Steve Baer Art Department Drapery Foreperson 120843 9000081
Eric Sundahl Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000077
A Todd Holland Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000078
Bill Boes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000079
Laura J DeRosa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000080
Mariann Lee Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Carol Grant Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Karen Rosenfelt Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Max Daly Research Researcher 458 12000002
Colleen Atwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Cliff Plumer Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000004
Jim Morris Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Chrissie England Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000001
Mark S. Miller Executive Senior Staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120806 11000002
Rich Lee Concept Artist Previsualization Artist 120911 9000076
Peter Chan Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000075
Craig Zimmerman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000060
Nathan Schroeder Illustrator n/a 600 9000061
James Carson Illustrator n/a 600 9000062
Rodolfo Damaggio Illustrator n/a 600 9000063
Christopher Casey Lead Person n/a 120957 9000059
Ernest Sanchez Lead Person n/a 120957 9000058
Randy Ottenberg Painter Model/Miniature Painter(Industrial Light & Magic) 200 9000054
Jason Mahakian Model Maker n/a 121081 9000055
Anthony Cope Model Maker Model Maker Foreperson 121081 9000056
Dale Wilmarth Model Maker Model Maker Foreperson 121081 9000057
Mauro Borrelli Illustrator n/a 600 9000064
Chris Ross Illustrator n/a 600 9000065
Kevin Mangan Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000071
Jose Luis Orozco Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000072
Bob Skemp Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000073
Jeffrey Thomas Greensman Greens Person 201 9000074
Richard W Jones Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000070
Carlo Basail Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000069
Tim Flattery Illustrator n/a 600 9000066
James Martin Illustrator n/a 600 9000067
Daniel L Ondrejko Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000068
Pamela J Wise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Donna O'Neal Costume Supervisor Chief Set Costumer 120895 13000003
Brenda Donoho Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Enrique Bilsland Special Makeup Effects Hair Technician 120881 13000033
Audrey Goetz Wig Supplier Count Olaf Hair Pieces 121080 13000034
Carolyn Tapp ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Mark C Yagher Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000031
Kevin Yagher Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects 120935 13000030
Barbara Augustus Makeup Artist (for Cedric the Entertainer) 120801 13000026
Vivian Baker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Antonyia Verna Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Bill Corso Makeup Designer (for Jim Carrey) 447 13000029
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ross Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jesse Voccia Audio Digital Audio Operator 120810 14000008
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Linda Folk ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000006
Kathleen Freeman-Smith Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000025
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000024
David Page Costumer (to Mr. Carrey) 120880 13000009
Deborah Ambrosino Costumes Specialty Costume Manufacturer 120828 13000010
Leticia Sandoval Costumes Specialty Costume Manufacturer 120828 13000011
Rob Phillips Costumes Specialty Costumer 120828 13000012
Jimmy Jay Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Linda Redmon Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Christine Cantella Costumer Chief Costumer 120880 13000004
Amy Arnold Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Barry Kellogg Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ivory Stanton Costumes Specialty Costumer 120828 13000013
Doug Stewart Costumes Specialty Costumer 120828 13000014
Lisa Buford Hair Stylist (for Cedric the Entertainer) 120799 13000020
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Cammy Langer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Mary Jo Fortin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Linda Flowers Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000019
Anne "Medusah" Aulenta Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist 120799 13000018
Anne Morgan Hair Hair Designer(for Mr. Carrey) 120794 13000015
J Roy Helland Hair Hair and Makeup(for Ms. Streep) 120794 13000016
Mitch Stone Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000017
Jim Carrey Actor Count Olaf 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of intelligent, charming, but unlucky siblings, 14-year-old Violet, 12-year-old Klaus, and their infant sister, Sunny, who are suddenly orphaned when their house burns down. The executor of their parent's estate sends the children to live with a distant relative, Count Olaf, but they realize that he has dastardly designs on the Baudelaire family fortune. The Baudelaire children are soon removed from Count Olaf's care and go to live with their Uncle Monty, a renowned snake expert. Things end badly after the arrival of a suspicious lab assistant named Stephano--Count Olaf in disguise. The children are then shuffled off to their fearful Aunt Josephine's. Sadly disaster ensues, due to the appearance of a mysterious peg-legged sailor--again Count Olaf, who then hatches his most dastardly plot of all.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1599461830


Varnish cache server