Rush Hour 2 (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Michael Li Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Paul Andreovski Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Hyun Jin Park Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bradley James Allan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jen Sung Outerbridge Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Arnold Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mary Albee Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Wai Fai Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chung-Chi Li Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Stel DeLeon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kim Stretch Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Linda C Azevedo Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000004
Virginia Joyce Accountant CPS accounting 120802 16000003
Tricia Barrett Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000008
Matthew Humphreys Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
Mark A Hicks Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Andy Cheng Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator co-stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ian O'Connor Pyrotechnics pyro effects 121027 19000001
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Sophia Lo Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
James D Camomile Special Effects special effects powder man 168 23000013
Ramona Martinez Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Arkay Hur Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Valerie McMahon Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Matthew Adams Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects special effects powder man 168 23000014
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000015
John W Fisher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
R Terry Tjelmeland Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Tom Ceglia Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Mike Sullo Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
David R Garcia Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Troy R Kramer Craft Service craft service assistant(Las Vegas--Nevada) 120903 22000004
Susan B Kreutz Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Ray Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James Walsh Craft Service craft service assistant(Las Vegas--Nevada) 120903 22000005
Peter M Starkman Catering caterer 120954 22000006
John Joyce Visual Effects model shop 419 23000004
Ken Swenson Visual Effects model shop 419 23000005
David Lingenfelser Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Andre Ellingson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kimberly D Smith Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dave Kern Sound Effects sound effects & foley editor 120868 14000022
Jason King Sound Effects sound effects & foley editor 120868 14000023
Doug Jackson Sound Effects sound effects & foley editor 120868 14000021
Kimberly Harris Sound Editor sound editor/supervising ADR editor 229 14000020
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Tim Chau Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000019
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects sound effects & foley editor 120868 14000024
Piero Mura Sound Effects sound effects & foley editor 120868 14000025
Gustavo Borner Sound Mixer recording & mixing engineer 230 14000029
Nils C Jensen Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000030
Tony Garrison Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000028
Kimberly Harris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects sound effects & foley editor 120868 14000026
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Rickley W Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Monique Salvato Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Robert Troy ADR Editor dialogue & ADR editor 220 14000005
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor dialogue & ADR editor 220 14000004
Cindy Jo "CJ" Hinkleman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Tim Chau Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Mychal D Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Carmen Baker Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000031
James M Cox Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Doug Keegan Electrician rigging best boy electrician 450 15000020
Mark S Haberman Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000021
Ralph Stiers Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Kenneth Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jeremy Launais Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
Wayne Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Marc Marino Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000022
Joe Rowan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000023
Tim Marshall Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000027
Oscar Gomez Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000028
Russell J Riley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Justin Rowan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000024
Andy Young Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Rick Rader Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Richard Artman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary A Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bill Baker Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
James R Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Patrick R Blymer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Craig Brown Grip n/a 365 15000007
Joseph A Graham Grip n/a 365 15000008
Charles Butler Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Hilary Klym Grip rigging grip 365 15000013
Rick N Pratt Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Mike Simko Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tom Keefer Grip n/a 365 15000009
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Serena Naramore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000022
Greg Mitchell Other playback operator 120795 26000007
Cindy Nevins Other payroll 120795 26000008
Pedro Martinez Other playback operator 120795 26000006
Monte Swann Other 24 supervising engineer 120795 26000005
Harry Lu Other armourer 120795 26000003
William Munroe Other cableperson 120795 26000004
Carole Humphreys Other assistant payroll 120795 26000009
Ron Davis Other assistant payroll 120795 26000010
Mark Balda Other shop foreman 120795 26000014
Ernest Lopez Jr. Other lead plasterer 120795 26000015
David Peck Other general foreman 120795 26000013
Burton Sharp Other loop group coordinator 120795 26000012
Steve Kohler Other recordist 120795 26000011
Justin Holdsworth Other elctrician 120795 26000002
Arron Turnbull Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Felton Carter Driver n/a 273 25000049
William P Davis Driver n/a 273 25000050
Gregory Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000048
Paul Boots Driver n/a 273 25000047
Gene Ward Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike "Sparky" Goodall Driver n/a 273 25000051
David Hall Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tony Zahn Driver n/a 273 25000056
Oliver M Streuli Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000057
Les Slaughter Driver n/a 273 25000055
Ernest E Phebus Driver n/a 273 25000054
J Gregory Orr Driver n/a 273 25000053
Michael Ziel Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000016
Lee Ross Other stand-by painter 120795 26000017
Peter Lam Kin Ngok Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Vicki S Horwits Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Albert Yeung Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Nile Rodgers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Todd Greenberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Joseph "Reverend Run" Simmons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Oscar Goodman Special Thanks (Mayors Office/Las Vegas--Nevada) 120874 26000038
Brian Covey Special Thanks (Young Electric Sign Company) 120874 26000039
Guy Adan Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Erik Black Special Thanks (Sunkist Graphics) 120874 26000042
Glenn Gillette Special Thanks (J&R Flooring) 120874 26000041
Jeri Reeser Special Thanks (Young Electric Sign Company) 120874 26000040
Steve Wynn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Solon So Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Richie Gaona Other circus coordinator 120795 26000021
Roger Eastham Other marine coordinator(Hong Kong unit) 120795 26000022
Lee Hong Other Hong Kong interpreter 120795 26000020
Regina Shek Ying Dardis Other interpreter 120795 26000019
Ginny Martino Other contract administrator 120795 26000018
John Grendon Other marine coordinator(Hong Kong unit) 120795 26000023
Brian Dixon Other engineer 120795 26000024
Melanie Miller Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000028
Willie Chan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000027
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000026
Janice Hayen Other copyist 120795 26000025
Jeff Woodward Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael J Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jessica Chavez Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000007
Matthew Leonetti Jr Assistant (to Andrew Z Davis) 120820 25000008
Marlena Thomas Assistant executive assistant(to Roger Birbaum) 120820 25000006
Evan Wender Assistant (to Arthur Sarkissian) 120820 25000005
Alex Rodriguez Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000003
Eliot Johnson Assistant (to Arthur Sarkissian) 120820 25000004
Rodney P Barnes Assistant executive assistant(to Chris Tucker) 120820 25000009
Dorothy Wong Assistant (to Jacki Chan) 120820 25000010
Kent Richards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Renee Witterstaetter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Keith Potter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Andrew Kim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kevin Beck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anthony "Big Ant" Blanding Assistant (to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000002
Anita S. Chang Assistant executive assistant(to Brett Ratner) 120820 25000001
Kari Nowell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Gregory R Wolf Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Robert Bleckman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jennifer Hall Lee Miniatures miniature producer 121083 23000023
William Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Robert Shaklett Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Patrick Martin Props prop maker's gang boss 120817 24000010
Russell Wyckoff Props prop maker's gang boss 120817 24000011
Eduardo H Esparza Props prop maker's gang boss 120817 24000009
Ronald Wayne Cox Props prop maker's gang boss 120817 24000008
Mark D Berrend Props prop maker's gang boss 120817 24000007
Joshua Gallegos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Patrick Ingram Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mark Dobrogowski Driver n/a 273 25000035
Steve Earle Driver n/a 273 25000036
Bruce Callahan Driver n/a 273 25000034
Richard Burch Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000032
Tim Jensen Driver n/a 273 25000037
John C Key Driver n/a 273 25000038
Curtis Myer Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jay E Vigil Driver n/a 273 25000043
Glenn Mathias Driver n/a 273 25000041
Terry R Owens Driver n/a 273 25000040
Richard Lengle Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mark McRiley Medic set medic 120966 25000031
Frank H Smith Production production attorney 120824 25000030
Melissa Sheer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000022
DeAndre "Silky" Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Reid Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jennifer Mosley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Randy Musselman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000028
Erik Ellner Production production attorney 120824 25000029
David Steiman Set Production Assistant on-set assistant(to Brett Ratner) 371 25000027
Wayne Johnson Stand-In Chris Tucker's stand-in 121015 25000026
Glenn Soohoo Stand-In Jackie Chan's stand-in 121015 25000025
Stephen Janisz ADR Editor dialogue & ADR editor 220 14000003
Linda Folk ADR Editor dialogue & ADR editor 220 14000002
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bing Sokolsky Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Nicholas L Savalas Assistant Location Manager (Las Vegas--Nevada) 194 5000026
Lisa Patton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Raquel Caballes Maxwell Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
James Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Mark Davison Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator "A" camera operator/Steadicam operator 232 6000004
Peter Sorel Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Dean Head Photography (Hong Kong unit) 120835 6000009
Justin Bird Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Jerry L Marshall Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Roger Wall Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Marc A Klutznick Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Matt J Pexa DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Adam Ben Frank Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Diana Kaufman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Mark Benton Johnson Location Manager (United States) 193 5000014
Bill Bowling Unit Location Manager (Hong Kong unit) 121126 5000015
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Dawn Todd Production Coordinator (Hong Kong unit) 162 5000020
Jennifer Conroy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000017
Leslie Park Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Holly Stein Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000002
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000003
Lalo Schifrin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Ronald White Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mark S. Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000004
Bob Bayless Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Ira Hearshen Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000009
Frank Capp Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000010
CoCo Lee Music music video("You & Me") 120781 8000008
Ryan Schifrin Music music consultant to Lalo Schifrin 120781 8000007
Ruy Folguera Music electronic music programming 120781 8000006
Peggy Eghbalian Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Meridith Gold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Peter Geraghty Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Melanie Banders Camera Assistant camera production assistant(Los Angeles) 120867 6000016
Lee Blasingame Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Paul Santoni Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant/"B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000013
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Mark Helfrich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Jackson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000006
Laura Steiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jason Sullivan Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Robert K Lambert Editor n/a 172 7000003
Coe T Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Robert D Schroer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Audrey Quock Actor Kenny's Wife 1 1000020
Ernie Reyes Jr. Actor Zing 1 1000021
Shawn Peretz Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000019
William Tuen Actor Cab Driver 1 1000018
Pang Wing Sang Actor Suit Salesman 1 1000016
Mei Ling Wong Actor Chicken Lady 1 1000017
Jeremy Piven Actor Versace Salesman 1 1000022
Verena Mei Actor Casino Waitress 1 1000023
Saul Rubinek Actor Box Man 1 1000027
Gianni Russo Actor Pit Boss 1 1000028
Julia Schultz Actor Tex's Girlsfriend 1 1000026
Angela Little Actor Tex's Girlfriend 1 1000025
Joel McKinnon Miller Actor Tex 1 1000024
Cindy Lu Actor Hostess No 2 1 1000015
Lucy Lin Actor Message Parlor Hostess 1 1000014
Roselyn Sanchez Actor Isabella Molina 1 1000005
Harris Yulin Actor Agent Sterling 1 1000006
Zhang Ziyi Actor Hu Li 1 1000004
John Lone Actor Ricky Tan 1 1000003
Chris Tucker Actor Detective James Carter 1 1000002
Alan King Actor Steven Reign 1 1000007
Kenneth Tsang Actor Captain Chin 1 1000008
Patricia Chan Actor Club Hostess 1 1000012
Gelbert Coloma Actor Karaoke Singer 1 1000013
Maggie Q Actor Girl in Car 1 1000011
Meiling Melançon Actor Girl in Car 1 1000010
Lisa Lo Cicero Actor Receptionist 1 1000009
James J Ghang Actor Stickman 1 1000029
Michael Chow Actor Gambler 1 1000030
John Rogers Writer (production rewrite) 120782 4000001
Jeff Nathanson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Darryl Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jamie Freitag Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Leon Dudevoir Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Ross LaManna Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
JoAnn Perritano Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan S McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David S Cass Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Allen Wan Production Supervisor (Hong Kong unit) 307 5000003
David S Cass Jr. Production Supervisor (Hong Kong unit) 307 5000002
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James Duke Actor Gambler 1 1000034
Brett Ratner Director n/a 2 2000001
Matt Barry Actor Gambler 1 1000033
Tanya Newbould Actor Gambler 1 1000032
Teresa Lin Actor Gambler 1 1000031
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jay Stern Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Wang Producer Hong Kong supervising producer(Hong Kong unit) 3 3000005
Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000004
Arthur Sarkissian Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Nancy Green Keyes Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christopher Michael Johnson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Matthew Barry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Huber-Donohoe Art Department sculptor 120843 9000024
Beatriz Kerti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Linda Griffis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
John J Lopez Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Madalena Chan Location Casting Hong Kong casting(Hong Kong unit) 120864 10000005
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Eddie Buggie Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000007
Judy Cook Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000006
Brandee Dell'Aringa Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
John A Scott III Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Marty Angelo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Dan O'Grady Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Viva Wang Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Mark Poll Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ray E Schrefel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Joy Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Omar Abderrahman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Mike Higelmire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
John Marshall Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Kenny Keene Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000016
Michael R Sunga Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000015
Michael Joyce Supervisor miniature supervisor 120845 11000004
Larry E Clark Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000005
Gigi Williams Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Amy DiSarro Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Melanie Hughes-Weaver Makeup department head makeup 353 13000013
Paul Anthony Morris Hair Stylist Chris Tucker's hairstylist 120799 13000012
Kim Ferry Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Robin McWilliams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Rene Dashiell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Joanetta Stowers Makeup Artist Chris Tucker's makeup artist 120801 13000017
Mary C Lane Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Edward T Hanley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Kendall Errair Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000018
Shari Perry Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Voni Hinkle Hair department head hair 120794 13000008
Diana C Weng Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Belita Moreno Advisor acting coach 120821 12000004
Andrew Matthews Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Meinardus Consultant special effects consultant 120784 12000001
Corinne Pooler Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000006
Marietta Tortu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
M J McGrath Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000002
Jacky Ward Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Eva Valdes Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Carol Mich'l Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
E.C. Chen Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
James E Tocci Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ludovic Navarre Song ("So Flute") 120859 8000031
Neal Hefti Song ("Lil' Darlin'") 120859 8000032
Curtis Mayfield Song n/a 120859 8000030
Billy Nichols Song ("Area Codes" (contains 'Do It 'Til You're Satisfied')") 120859 8000029
Phalon "Jazze Pha" Alexander Song ("Area Codes" (contains 'Do It 'Til You're Satisfied')") 120859 8000027
Nathaniel Hale Song ("Area Codes" (contains 'Do It 'Til You're Satisfied')") 120859 8000028
Frank Foster Song ("Shiny Stockings") 120859 8000033
Curtis Ousley Song ("Memphis Soul Stew") 120859 8000034
Billy Preston Song n/a 120859 8000038
Joe Greene Song ("Outa Space") 120859 8000039
John Starks Song ("Pass the Peas") 120859 8000037
Charles Fred Bobbit Song ("Pass the Peas") 120859 8000036
James Brown Song ("Pass the Peas") 120859 8000035
Ludacris Song ("Area Codes" (contains 'Do It 'Til You're Satisfied')") 120859 8000026
He Hwang Song ("Tian Mi Mi" (traditional)) 120859 8000025
Mike Love Song ("California Girls") 120859 8000016
Hikaru Utada Song n/a 120859 8000017
Brian Wilson Song ("California Girls") 120859 8000015
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor preview music editor 214 8000013
Pharrell Williams Song ("Blow My Whistle") 120859 8000018
Chad Hugo Song ("Blow My Whistle") 120859 8000019
Robert Randles Song ("The Hong Kong Cha Cha") 120859 8000023
Randy Edelman Song song conductor("The Hong Kong Cha Cha") 120859 8000024
Rob Cohen Song ("The Hong Kong Cha Cha") 120859 8000022
Sting Song ("I'll Be Missing You (contains 'Every Breath You Take')") 120859 8000021
Michael Jackson Song n/a 120859 8000020
Milan Williams Song ("Machine Gun") 120859 8000040
Nile Rodgers Song ("Let's Bounce") 120859 8000041
The JB's Song Performer ("Pass the Peas") 120788 8000059
Billy Preston Song Performer ("Outa Space") 120788 8000060
King Curtis Song Performer ("Memphis Soul Stew") 120788 8000058
St Germaine Song Performer ("So Flute") 120788 8000057
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Kung Fu") 120788 8000056
The Commodores Song Performer ("Machine Gun") 120788 8000061
Chic Song Performer ("Let's Bounce" (featuring Erick Sermon)) 120788 8000062
Amanda Moss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Andrew Max Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Rick Simpson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lance Lombardo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Terence Marsh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
BT Express Song Performer ("Do It (Til You're Satisfied)) 120788 8000055
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("Area Codes" (contains 'Do It 'Til you're Satisfied')" (featuring Ludacris)) 120788 8000054
Foxy Brown Song Performer ("Blow My Whistle" (featuring Utada Hikaru)) 120788 8000045
Michael Jackson Song Performer ("Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough") 120788 8000046
Hikaru Utada Song Performer ("Blow My Whistle" (featuring Foxy Brown)) 120788 8000044
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("California Girls") 120788 8000043
Nataraj Song ("Let's Bounce") 120859 8000042
Chris Tucker Song Performer ("Don't Stop 'Til You Get Enough") 120788 8000047
Sean "Diddy" Combs Song Performer ("I'll Be Missing You (contains 'Every Breath You Take')" (featuring Faith Evans & 112)) 120788 8000048
Ling Ray Xiao Fen Min Song Performer ("The Hong Kong Cha Cha") 120788 8000052
Ludacris Song Performer ("Area Codes" (contains 'Do It 'Til You're Satisfied')" (featuring Nate Dogg)) 120788 8000053
The Police Song Performer ("Every Breath You Take") 120788 8000051
112 Song Performer ("I'll Be Missing You (contains 'Every Breath You Take')" (featuring Puff Daddy & Faith Evans)) 120788 8000050
Faith Evans Song Performer ("I'll Be Missing You (contains 'Every Breath You Take')" (featuring Puff Daddy & 112)) 120788 8000049
Jackie Chan Actor Detective Inspector Lee 1 1000001
Synopsis
Chief Inspector Lee of the Hong Kong Police and LAPD detective James Carter go to Hong Kong on a much needed vacation. Carter is looking forward to discovering the city for the first time. But when they arrive, they discover a bomb has exploded in the American Embassy, killing two U.S. customs agents who had been investigating a counterfeiting ring. The Hong Kong police suspect that Triad crime lord Ricky Tan is behind the blast. Inspector Lee is assigned to crack the case, much to the chagrin of Carter who is annoyed as he feels his vacation slipping away. But for Lee the case is personal -- Tan was once his father's police partner and played a direct role in his death. The two cops set off in pursuit of Tan, but this time around it is Detective Carter who is a fish out of water and Lee now has the chance to teach him some lessons. But of course, as the pair chase Tan from Hong Kong to Los Angeles and beyond, Carter has a few things to teach the locals as well.