Collateral (2004)

Collateral
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords mafia
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Cruise Actor Vincent 1 1000001
Jamie Foxx Actor Max 1 1000002
Jada Smith Actor Annie 1 1000003
Mark Ruffalo Actor Fanning 1 1000004
Peter Berg Actor Richard Weidner 1 1000005
Bruce McGill Actor Pedrosa 1 1000006
Irma Hall Actor Ida 1 1000007
Barry Henley Actor Daniel 1 1000008
Richard Jones Actor Traffic Cop #1 1 1000009
Klea Scott Actor Fed #1 1 1000010
Bodhi Elfman Actor Young Professional Man 1 1000011
Debi Mazar Actor Young Professional Woman 1 1000012
Javier Bardem Actor Felix 1 1000013
Emilio Rivera Actor Paco 1 1000014
Jamie McBride Actor Traffic Cop #2 1 1000015
Ken Ver Cammen Actor FBI Agent 1 1000016
Charlie Schmidt Actor FBI Agent 1 1000017
Michael Bentt Actor Fever Bouncer 1 1000018
Ian Hannin Actor Cell Phone Partier 1 1000019
Robert Deamer Actor Sergeant 1 1000020
David Mersault Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000021
Anthony Ochoa Actor Crime Scene Cop 1 1000022
Omar Orozco Actor El Rodeo Doorman 1 1000023
Edgar Sanchez Actor El Rodeo Doorman 1 1000024
Cosme Urquiola Actor El Rodeo Doorman 1 1000025
Thomas Rosales Actor Ramone 1 1000026
Wade Williams Actor Fed #2 1 1000027
Paul Adelstein Actor Fed #3 1 1000028
Jessica Ferrarone Actor Female Criminalist 1 1000029
Troy Blendell Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000030
Inmo Actor Peter Yip 1 1000031
Howard Bachrach Actor Pissed Off Driver 1 1000032
Chic Daniel Actor Plainclothes Cop 1 1000033
Corinne Chooey Actor Waitress 1 1000034
JoNell Kennedy Actor Waitress 1 1000035
Steve Kozlowski Actor White Guy 1 1000036
Roger Stoneburner Actor White Guy 1 1000037
Rodney Sandberg Actor White Guy 1 1000038
George Petrina Actor White Guy 1 1000039
Donald Dean Actor Jazz Musician 1 1000040
Elliott Newman Actor Jazz Musician 1 1000041
Trevor Ware Actor Jazz Musician 1 1000042
Bobby English Actor Jazz Musician 1 1000043
Auggie Cavanagh Actor Jazz Musician 1 1000044
Ronald Muldrow Actor Jazz Musician 1 1000045
Ivor Shier Actor News Helicopter Pilot 1 1000046
Daniel Lujan Actor Rubio #1 1 1000047
Eddie Diaz Actor Rubio #2 1 1000048
Joey Burns Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000049
John Convertino Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000050
Josh Cruze Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000051
Martin Flores Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000052
Rick Garcia Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000053
Lawrence Goldman Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000054
Maurilio Pineda Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000055
Daniel Sistos Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000056
Jacob Valenzuela Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000057
Luis Villegas Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000058
Yussi Wenger Actor El Rodeo Band Member 1 1000059
Jason Statham Actor Airport Man 1 1000060
Angelo Tiffe Actor Sylvester Clarke 1 1000061
Ismael Vidrio Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000062
Ron Eckert Actor Hotel Security Desk Guard 1 1000063
Manuel Urrego Actor Direction Asking Businessman 1 1000064
Jessie Bernard Actor Nurse 1 1000065
Luis Moncada Actor Cold Eyed Killer 1 1000066
Dyna Teal Actor Sylvester Clarke Girl 1 1000067
Sandi Schroeder Actor Sylvester Clarke Girl 1 1000068
Michael-John Wolfe Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000069
Addie Yungmee Actor Fever Dancer 1 1000070
J McElroy Actor Fever Dancer 1 1000071
Megan Hiratzka Actor Fever Dancer 1 1000072
Kate Gopaoca Actor Young Girl 1 1000073
Christy Yi Actor Young Girl 1 1000074
Lisa Basada Actor Young Girl 1 1000075
Wilson Wong Actor Tactical Sergeant 1 1000076
Mark Stainbrook Actor Tactical 1 1000077
Brandon Molale Actor Limo Driver 1 1000078
Marianne Arreaga Actor Police Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000079
Spike Silver Actor Police Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000080
Ben Mihm Actor News Helicopter Co-Pilot 1 1000081
Michael Mann Director n/a 2 2000001
Julie Richardson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Mann Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frank Darabont Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Chuck Russell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Fried Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Giuliano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Waxman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Julie Herrin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Gusmano Cesaretti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Doven Associate Producer (for Mr Cruise) 171 3000010
Bryan Carroll Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Stuart Beattie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Julie Herrin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marie Cantin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael Waxman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Carla Bowen Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Wayne Witherspoon Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Ty Arnold Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Claire O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Robyn-Alain Feldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Janice Polley Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Julie Hannum Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Sydney Gilner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Chris McCaleb Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Karen Jarnecke Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Karen Palting DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Angie Cobbs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Carrie Brody Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Matthew Chamberlin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Guy Morrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Steven Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Martin Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Paul Cameron Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dion Beebe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Nowell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Gary Jay Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
John Grillo Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Glenn Brown Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
E Misisco Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Chris Cuevas Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Keith Collea Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000011
Liz Radley Video n/a 120800 6000012
John Monsour Video n/a 120800 6000013
Frank Connor Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Niles Roth Loader n/a 120956 6000015
David Canning High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Imaging Technician 121129 6000016
Ted Viola High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Imaging Technician 121129 6000017
Dominic Bartoloe High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Imaging Technician 121129 6000018
Tom Garelick Dailies High Definition Dailies Operator 120999 6000019
Scott Kendall Dailies High Definition Dailies Operator 120999 6000020
Joe Hathaway Colorist n/a 120920 6000021
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist n/a 120920 6000022
Shane Harris Colorist n/a 120920 6000023
Kurt Smith Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000024
John Grillo Camera Assistant Steadicam Camera Assistant 120867 6000025
Jim Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Rubell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Weitzman On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000003
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000004
John Stuver Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000005
Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Michael Koz Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Alex Hepburn Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Nina Lucia Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Kristina Trirogoff Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Kevin Hickman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Meghan Noble Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Adam Kimmerlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Erin Hopkins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Bruce Barris Assistant Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 203 7000016
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Antonio Pinto Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Tom Rothrock Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
Gustavo Santaolalla Music ("Iguazu") 120781 8000004
Pieter Bourke Music ("Exile (from 'The Insider')") 120781 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Bruce Fowler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Gui Amabis Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000009
Annica Ackerman Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000010
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Philip Tallman Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Jim Flamberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Del Spiva Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Mike Boustead Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Bill Talbott Music Engineer Stage Engineer 120837 8000018
Charlie Clouser Music Engineer Additional Programming 120837 8000019
Todd Homme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000021
Vicki Hiatt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000022
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000023
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000024
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000025
Ed Cortes Original Music n/a 120838 8000026
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000027
Siba Performer Rabeca Violinist 120819 8000028
Craig Eastman Performer Rabeca Violinist 120819 8000029
Antonio Pinto Performer ("Iguazu") 120819 8000030
Elliot Goldenthal Performer ("Steel Cello Lament (from 'Heat')") 120819 8000031
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000032
James Hill Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000033
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000034
Michael Farrow Score Recording Additional Score Recording 120840 8000035
James Hill Score Recording n/a 120840 8000036
Tim Lauber Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000037
Mike Ging Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000038
Thomas Graham Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000039
Rick Garcia Song ("Debestar") 120859 8000040
Rene Reyes Song ("Debestar") 120859 8000041
Cisco De Luna Song ("Debestar") 120859 8000042
Tom Shimura Song ("Love Me So Bad") 120859 8000043
Joy Velarde-Malig Song ("Love Me So Bad") 120859 8000044
The Kingcannon Family Song ("Love Me So Bad") 120859 8000045
Josh Cruze Song ("En Mi Pueblo") 120859 8000046
Cody Chestnutt Song ("The Seed 2.0") 120859 8000047
Tarik Trotter Song ("The Seed 2.0") 120859 8000048
Andy Cocup Song ("Hands Of Time") 120859 8000049
Thomas Findlay Song ("Hands Of Time") 120859 8000050
Richie Havens Song ("Hands Of Time") 120859 8000051
Thomas Schobel Song ("Driften") 120859 8000052
Tim Hahn Song ("Air") 120859 8000053
Kilian Forster Song ("Air") 120859 8000054
Tobias Forster Song ("Air") 120859 8000055
Miles Davis Song ("Spanish Key") 120859 8000056
Elliot Goldenthal Song ("Steel Cello Lament (from 'Heat')") 120859 8000057
Jose Becerra Song ("R.I.P.") 120859 8000058
Armando Feria Song ("R.I.P.") 120859 8000059
Ernesto Molina Song ("R.I.P.") 120859 8000060
Joaquin Pacheco Song ("R.I.P.") 120859 8000061
Steven Pasillas Song ("R.I.P.") 120859 8000062
Ray Rivera Song ("R.I.P.") 120859 8000063
Luis Vasquez Song ("R.I.P.") 120859 8000064
Joey Burns Song ("Guero Canelo") 120859 8000065
Josh Cruze Song ("Ven Aca Bonita") 120859 8000066
Lisa Gerrard Song ("Exile (from 'The Insider')") 120859 8000067
Rick Garcia Song ("Destino D'Abril") 120859 8000068
Rene Reyes Song ("Destino D'Abril") 120859 8000069
Cisco De Luna Song ("Destino D'Abril") 120859 8000070
Antonio Pinto Song ("A Roda (from 'Abril Despedacado')") 120859 8000072
Tim Commerford Song ("Shadow On The Sun") 120859 8000073
Chris Cornell Song ("Shadow On The Sun") 120859 8000074
Tom Morello Song ("Shadow On The Sun") 120859 8000075
Brad Wilk Song ("Shadow On The Sun") 120859 8000076
Paul Oakenfold Song ("Ready Steady Go (Korean Style)") 120859 8000077
Andy Gray Song ("Ready Steady Go (Korean Style)") 120859 8000078
The Green Car Motel Song Performer ("Debestar") 120788 8000079
Lyrics Born Song Performer ("Love Me So Bad") 120788 8000080
Bandidos De Amor Song Performer ("En Mi Pueblo") 120788 8000081
Richie Havens Song Performer ("Hands Of Time") 120788 8000084
Thomas Schobel Song Performer ("Driften") 120788 8000085
Klazz Brothers Song Performer ("Air") 120788 8000086
Miles Davis Song Performer ("Spanish Key") 120788 8000087
Inner City Soul Song Performer ("R.I.P.") 120788 8000088
Bandidos De Amor Song Performer ("Ven Aca Bonita") 120788 8000090
The Green Car Motel Song Performer ("Destino D'Abril") 120788 8000091
Antonio Pinto Song Performer ("A Roda (from 'Abril Despedacado')") 120788 8000093
Paul Oakenfold Song Performer ("Ready Steady Go (Korean Style)") 120788 8000095
Jeffrey Hwang Vocals Korean Vocals 121032 8000096
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Dorrance Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dale Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Robert Sartorius Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Larry Haney Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Patrick Garbutt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kent Lucas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Mark Tuttle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jordan Steinberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Patrick Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Clint Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Chris Woodworth Scenery Scenic Supervisor 121106 9000013
Gordon Huggins Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000014
Vinson Jae Painter n/a 200 9000015
Naaman Marshall Model Maker n/a 121081 9000016
Jason Bedig Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000018
James Bittl Greensman n/a 201 9000019
Scott Anderson Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Mark Rodriguez Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Aran Mann Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Gerald Sullivan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Christopher Tandon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000024
Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Curt Beech Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000026
David Evans Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000027
Missy Parker Art Department n/a 120843 9000028
Liz Chiz Art Department n/a 120843 9000029
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Pamela Thomas Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lindsey Kroeger Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Christopher Gray Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Ron Lunchford Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000002
Marc Haimes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Walter Parkes Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000006
Mick Gould Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
John Wyatt Research n/a 458 12000003
David Hollander Research n/a 458 12000004
Terry Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Corey Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kendall Errair Costumer (for Mr Cruise) 120880 13000004
Jessie Mann Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Betsy Glick Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Toby Bronson Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Joanne Kissack Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Beau Desmond Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Chanthou Kozberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Catherine Wall Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Jack Taggart Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000012
Roddy Stayton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Judith Cory Hair Stylist (for Mr Cruise) 120799 13000014
Deidra Dixon Hair Stylist (for Mr Foxx) 120799 13000015
Araxi Lindsey Hair Stylist (for Ms Pinkett-Smith) 120799 13000016
Carin Richardson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Keithe Hall Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist (for Mr Cruise) 120801 13000019
Kenny Myers Makeup Artist (for Mr Cruise) 120801 13000020
LaLette Littlejohn Makeup Artist (for Mr Foxx) 120801 13000021
Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Dennis McCarthy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
David Lucarelli ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Derek Casari ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000003
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Knox White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Derek Casari Foley n/a 120961 14000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Thom Brennan Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000013
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000015
Barbara Harris Looping Coordinator Group Coordinator 121122 14000016
Tom Lalley Rerecording n/a 120995 14000017
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Gary Blufer Sound Sound Transfer 120816 14000020
Dawn Kratofil Sound Sound Librarian 120816 14000021
Elliott Koretz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000022
Michael Payne Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Steven Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Eddie Bydalek Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000028
Craig Mann Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000029
Elliott Koretz Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000030
Steven Hughes Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Scott Robinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Donald Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
George Caccamise Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dan Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gregory Mazzola Grip n/a 365 15000006
Coleman Hart Grip n/a 365 15000007
William Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Gary Lowrance Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jamal Farley Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Felix Rivera Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
A Scarpitti Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Mike Anderson Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000014
Michael Barrere Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Al Castillo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
James McClure Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
David Romano Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Tom Vice Accountant Account Service Representative 120802 16000004
Andre Trejo Accountant Account Service Representative 120802 16000005
Katrina Leigh Accountant Accounting(Big Red Pixel) 120802 16000006
Deborah Cornett-Anderson Post-Production Accountant Post First Assistant Accountant 120979 16000007
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Shawn Gillespie Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Christopher Ciketic Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Sheri St Lawrence Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Chad Bronson Assistant Accountant Third Assistant Accountant 120950 16000013
Gennady Kaykov Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000014
Matthew Mungle Prosthetics n/a 120991 19000001
Wesley Wofford Prosthetics Prosthetics Makeup 120991 19000002
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Casey O'Neill Stunt Double (for Mr Cruise) 120980 19000004
Jalil Lynch Stunt Double (for Mr Foxx) 120980 19000005
Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Darryl Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Olivia Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andy Cheng Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Sophia Crawford Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Angela Meryl Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kofi Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Michael Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Claudette James Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michele Koyama Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000022
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Scott McCoy Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Caryn Mower Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Robert Nagle Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Johnny Nguyen Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Michiko Nishiwaki Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Lin Oeding Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jane Oshita Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jen Outerbridge Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Peter Park Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Rod Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Cindy Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Simon Rhee Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Robair Sims Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Irene Tanaka Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jill Terashita Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Xuyen Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jon Valera Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Darlene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Boni Yanagisawa Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Steve Kim Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Gayle Phelps Animal Trainer Coyote Trainer 120962 20000001
Stephen Howard Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
William Phen Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Ernest Dottlinger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Joseph Gray Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Frank Stever Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Eric Senate Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Edward Alvarado Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Robert Blackburn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Michael Seefus Construction Tool Foreman 120900 21000009
David Bleiler Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000010
Alexander Scutti Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000011
Chris Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert Rossello Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Red Pixel) 249 23000002
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000003
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Supervisor Additional Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000004
Eric Rogers Effects Supervisor Supervising Digital Intermediate Producer 120866 23000005
Thatcher Peterson Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Producer 120866 23000006
Missy Papageorge Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Producer 120866 23000007
Jonah Loop Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Big Red Pixel) 243 23000008
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000009
Ken Blackwell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000010
Ronald Goldstein Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000011
Bruce Minkus Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
David Moulder Visual Effects n/a 419 23000013
Thomas Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000014
John Downey Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Matt Downey Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Paula Fisher Special Effects Special Effects Office Coordinator 168 23000017
James Tittle Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000018
Liz Radley Graphics Computer Graphics 120826 23000019
Clint Schultz Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000020
Jane Ward Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000021
Tarn Fox Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000022
Joseph Bailey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Big Red Pixel) 120960 23000023
Peter Koczera Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000024
Shannon Noble Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000025
Derek Ledbetter Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000026
Steve Fagerquist Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000027
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000028
David Feinner Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Howard Anderson Company) 120960 23000029
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000030
David Watkinson Animator Computer Animation 483 23000031
John Kirby 3-D Artist (Big Red Pixel) 120965 23000032
Jeremy Bloch 3-D Artist (Big Red Pixel) 120965 23000033
Joe Francis 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000034
Sari Gennis 3-D Artist 3-D Tracking(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120965 23000035
Teri Kopp Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
James Robinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Charles Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michelle Souza Props n/a 120817 24000004
Mike Gibbons Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Larry Zanoff Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Steve Karnes Props Armourer 120817 24000007
Bryan Carroll Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Gusmano Cesaretti Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Monica Goldstein Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Mann) 120820 25000003
Chris Hampel Assistant (to Mr Mann) 120820 25000004
Marshall Tyler Assistant (to Mr Mann) 120820 25000005
Michael Eisenberg Assistant (to Mr Giuliano) 120820 25000006
Sue Frey Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Cruise) 120820 25000007
Joshua Harris Assistant (to Mr Cruise) 120820 25000008
Johnny Mack Assistant (to Mr Foxx) 120820 25000009
Fawn Boardley Assistant (to Ms Pinkett Smith) 120820 25000010
Coree Van Bebber Assistant (to Mr Beebe) 120820 25000011
Jennifer Hammon Production Assistant (for Mr Cruise) 275 25000012
Meaghan McLaughlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Jason Kemp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rodney Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Rob Gomes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michael Archuleta Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Christopher Griffie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Chris Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Sean Galvin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Justin Liberman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ellen Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
David Silverton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Andy Waruszewski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nicole Crandlemire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Cesar Velasquez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Keith Fisher Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
Brian Olds Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000030
Sam Restivo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Jay Thompson Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000032
Cyril O'Neil Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000033
Chris Ferrence Transportation Picture Car Office 120992 25000034
Bryant Powell Stand-In (for Mr Cruise) 121015 25000035
Charles Roberts Stand-In (for Mr Foxx) 121015 25000036
Millicent Ally Stand-In (for Ms Pinkett Smith) 121015 25000037
Chuck Tamburro Pilot n/a 570 25000038
John Tamburro Pilot n/a 570 25000039
Roy Irwin Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Michael Bondelli Coordinator Precision Driving Coordinator 528 25000041
Gary Smith Coordinator Precision Driving Coordinator 528 25000042
Susan Hollander Coordinator Scenario Coordinator 528 25000043
Chuck Tamburro Coordinator n/a 528 25000044
John Tamburro Coordinator n/a 528 25000045
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Max has lived a mundane life as a cab driver for twelve years. The faces have come and gone from his rear-view mirror: people and places he's long since forgotten--until tonight. Vincent is a contract killer. When an off-shore narco-trafficking cartel learns that they're about to be indicted by a federal grand jury, they mount an operation to identify and kill the key witnesses, and the last stage is tonight. It is on this very night that Vincent has arrived--and five bodies are supposed to fall. Circumstances cause Vincent to hijack Max' taxicab, and Max becomes collateral--an expendable person who's in the wrong place at the wrong time. Through the night, Vincent forces Max to drive him to each assigned destination. And as the L.A.P.D. and F.B.I. race to intercept them, Max and Vincent's survival become dependent on each other, in ways neither would have imagined.