Cinderella Man (2005)

Cinderella Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 24mins.
Genres Drama, Sports, Period, Biopic
Keywords 1930s, boxing
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Luxford Camera Operator D Camera Operator 239 6000006
Nick Alachiotis Actor Baer Cornerman 1 1000038
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Assistant Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
John C Ferguson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Andre Ouimet Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Peter Schalakowskyj Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Tony Dubreuil Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Barry Goodwin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Ron Muise Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Norman O'Halloran Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Keith Adams Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jeff Heintzman Grip n/a 365 15000017
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Richard Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Dave Kellner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Roy Elliston Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000004
Duane Gullison Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Tony Volante Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Branka Mrkic-Tana Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Missy Cohen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
David Barnaby Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
John J Thompson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000023
Anthony J Ciccolini III Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Don Caulfield Swing Electric 120862 15000001
Carlie Bergman Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Dave Corcoran Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000026
Glen Gauthier Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Dave Bihldorff Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Tim Lovell Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000003
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000019
Devin White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Nicholas Powell Choreographer Boxing Choreographer 120803 17000001
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator Boxing/Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000001
Michelle Berrigan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Tracey Phillips Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kevin Alakas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dave van Zeyl Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nicholas Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dean Copkov Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gerry Alfonso Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Norman O'Halloran Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Marvin Macina Electrician Electric 450 15000025
Jay Fortune Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Pam DeMetruis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Hugh Young Generator Operator n/a 363 15000020
Lawrence Smith Electrician Electric 450 15000026
Craig Bulmer Electrician Electric 450 15000027
John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Douglas Reid Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Walter Lipscombe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Sean Armstrong Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000030
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Ken Pickett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Martin Lake Grip n/a 365 15000018
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000012
Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Lindsay Jacobs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Marjorie McCowan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Luis Sequeira Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Wayne Godfrey Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Carole Costello Costume Supervisor Set Costume Supervisor 120895 13000007
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist (to Ms. Zellweger) 120799 13000012
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist (to Mr. Crowe) 120799 13000011
Vincent Sullivan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Andrea Knaub Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Sara Schilt Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000009
George Budd Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000006
Suzanne Wasserman Consultant n/a 120784 12000005
Jane Jenkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Diane Kerbel Casting n/a 179 10000003
Michelle Lewitt Ward Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Paul To Art Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120974 9000044
Terry Edwards Art Department Buyer 120843 9000042
Dennis Nam Art Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120974 9000043
Crystal Proctor Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jack Newfield Consultant n/a 120784 12000003
Peter Heller Consultant n/a 120784 12000004
Mike DeLisa Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Angelo Dundee Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Joe Biggins Extras Casting Inflatable Extras Supervisor 120851 10000007
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000005
Janice Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Hazel Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kenna Doeringer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Angela Organ ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Doug Murray ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Lynne Redding ADR ADR Group Coordinator 120912 14000001
John Girouard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000035
Sean Sansom Special Makeup Effects SFX Makeup Technician 120881 13000033
Patrick Baxter Special Makeup Effects SFX Makeup Technician 120881 13000034
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Deborah Wallach ADR Supervisor ADR Supervising Editor 219 14000006
Dave Bell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Jim Lytle Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jesse Voccia Audio Digital Audio 120810 14000009
Katherine Miller Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Lance Anderson Special Makeup Effects Key SFX Makeup 120881 13000032
Tony Labatt Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000031
Ann Brodie Makeup Artist Makeup 120801 13000020
Dorota Zajac Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Burton LeBlanc Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Burton LeBlanc Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Graham Johnston Makeup (for Ms. Zellweger) 353 13000018
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
David Leroy Anderson Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000023
Heather L Anderson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000024
Tony Acosta Jr. Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000029
Chris Bridges Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000030
Francois Dagenais Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000028
Damon Bishop Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000027
John Wheaton Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000025
Nicole Michaud Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000026
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
James Binkley Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Keith Rodger Assistant (to Mr. Crowe) 120820 25000006
Meredith Chislett Assistant (to Ms. Zellweger) 120820 25000007
Rafael Fernandez-Stoll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Melanie Donkers Assistant (to Mr. Howard) 120820 25000005
Stacia Peters Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000004
Eva Burkley Assistant (to Mr. Hallowell) 120820 25000002
Mindy Weissman Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000003
Michelle M Robeson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Raquel Rose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Ozolins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
John Hiltz Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000016
Jamison Huber Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 275 25000014
Neil Wilcox Production Assistant Location PA 275 25000013
Jen Markowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tori Larsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Miguel Raya Assistant (to Mr. Grazer) 120820 25000001
Anne-Marie Ferney Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Darren M Poe Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000042
Glenn Allen Compositing Supervisor (& Company) 120928 23000043
Andrew Waisler CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000044
Colleen Murphy Digital Effects Digital FX 3D Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000041
Bonnie Lemon Digital Effects Digital FX 2D Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000040
Chris Boyce Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(& Company) 120960 23000038
Adam Osterfeld Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(& Company) 120960 23000039
Todd Boyce Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000045
Carlos Donis Lemus Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000046
Jeff Poulis Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Greg Pelchat Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Tory Bellingham Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Toni Wong Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Som Shankar 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000047
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Paul Marshall Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Ian Drummond Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000040
Andrew Rosen Product Placement Asset/Clearances/Product Placement 121058 26000001
Mark Carroll Security n/a 120951 26000002
Stuart Hughes Driver n/a 273 25000039
Stewart White Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000036
Michelle K. Smith Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Dimas Freitas Security n/a 120951 26000003
Brian Jagersky Trainer Boxing Trainer 121109 26000004
Errol Alcott Trainer Physiotherapist(to Mr. Crowe) 121109 26000009
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wayne Gordon Trainer Boxing Trainer 121109 26000008
Hector Roca Trainer Boxing Trainer 121109 26000007
Dean Capkov Trainer Boxing Trainer 121109 26000005
Nick Alachiotis Trainer Boxing Trainer 121109 26000006
Paul Franklin Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000035
Kaitlin Jacobs Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000034
Christine Fuller Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Brad Moore Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Dirk McLean Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
David Oliver Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Stuart Hughes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Scott Magee Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000020
Patrick Davis Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000026
Matt Graver Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000027
Kyra Rattray Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000032
Mary Milovac Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000033
Harold Francis Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000031
David Franklin Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000030
John Teixeira Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000028
David Blacker Set Production Assistant Location Set PA 371 25000029
Chris Wood Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000037
Devin Uzan Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000036
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Kevin Forstner Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000001
Rob Bonney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Kevin Rushton Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Richard Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bob Newman Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000003
Brian Kelnick Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000001
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor (& Company) 249 23000002
Jodie Thornber Catering Chef 120954 22000001
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Mike Newton Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Salvatore Larizza Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Shawn Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Robert N Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Donovan Boucher Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Robert MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Joel Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brad Bennet Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chris Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Stoneham Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tebor Brosch Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Egerton Marcus Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dexter Delves Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000003
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000004
Daniel Favini Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000025
Paul Greenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000026
Kevin Bouchez Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000027
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Digital Domain) 120959 23000024
Metin Gungor Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting Lead(Digital Domain) 120959 23000023
Stephen Mitchell Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000021
Melanie Okamura Modelmaker CG Modeling Lead(Digital Domain) 120919 23000022
Dan Cobbett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000028
Sean Devereaux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000029
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000034
Brandon McNaughton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000035
Gabriella Kalaizidis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000033
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000032
Yann Doray Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000030
Scott Gastellu Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000031
Josh Bolin Rotoscope Animator Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 121082 23000020
Peter Fletcher Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Jonah Hall Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000009
Peter Plevritis Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000010
Linda Renaud Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000008
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000007
Chris Gelles Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(& Company) 243 23000005
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (& Company) 243 23000006
Gregory Gelles Visual Effects Head of Technology(& Company) 419 23000011
Brad Larkin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Stephen Wallace Special Effects SFX Rigging Key 168 23000017
Lisa Pacitto Special Effects SFX Shop Key 168 23000018
Stani Veselinovic Special Effects SFX Key 168 23000016
Laird McMurray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000015
David Reaume Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Peter Sissakis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Odetta Stoddard Art Department Buyer 120843 9000041
Elizabeth Moran Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Sam Malkin Actor Gibson 1 1000092
Tony Munch Actor Sam Penny 1 1000093
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Limo Driver 1 1000094
Michael Dyson Actor Hooverville Man 1 1000091
R.D. Reid Actor Hooverville Cop 1 1000090
Philip Craig Actor Radio Commentator 1 1000088
Roman Podhora Actor Hooverville Cop 1 1000089
Richard Binsley Actor Announcer(Griffith) 1 1000095
Ramona Pringle Actor Flapper Girl 1 1000096
Domenic Cuzzocrea Actor Junket 1 1000101
Neil Foster Actor Security Guard 1 1000102
Alon Nashman Actor Deserting Father 1 1000100
Jacob Bracken Actor Jay Braddock (4 yrs.) 1 1000099
Katrina Matthews Actor Flapper Girl 1 1000097
Cooper Bracken Actor Jay Braddock (4 yrs.) 1 1000098
Beau Starr Actor Sam 1 1000087
Isabella Fink Actor Church Girl 1 1000086
John Healy Actor Dock Worker 1 1000075
Peter Didiano Actor Dock Worker 1 1000076
James Kirchner Actor Dock Worker 1 1000077
Darrin Browne Actor Promoter 1 1000074
Peter MacNeill Actor Electric Man 1 1000073
Christopher Crumb Actor 1935 Fan 1 1000071
Gerry Quigley Actor Quincy 1 1000072
Michael Langlois Actor Dock Worker 1 1000078
Magdalena Alexander Actor Angry Woman 1 1000079
Alec Stockwell Actor Church Man 1 1000084
Chick Roberts Actor Church Old Man 1 1000085
Sharron Matthews Actor Lady 1 1000083
Mark Taylor Actor George 1 1000082
Nola Augustson Actor Relief Office Woman 1 1000080
Gino Marrocco Actor Waiter 1 1000081
Brian Jagersky Actor Cop 1 1000103
Raymond Kerr Actor Fight Promoter 1 1000104
Brian Peyatt Production Manager Digital Production Manager(Digital Domain) 305 5000004
William M Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eva Burkley Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Cliff Hollingsworth Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Darrin Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Adam Bocknek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Keith Large Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Steve Castellano Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
David Coulter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mark Wallace Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
George Jeffery Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Cliff Hollingsworth Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alex Cairns Actor Baer Hotel Hottie 1 1000109
George Duff Actor Man on Street 1 1000110
Joanne Ritcey Actor Baer Hotel Hottie 1 1000108
Debra Sherman Actor Mother 1 1000107
Tim Eddis Actor Fight Promoter 1 1000105
Dave Arkell Actor Mr. Mills 1 1000106
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Penny Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000001
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kathleen McGill Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Jim Whitaker Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000003
Andrew Stelmack Actor 1935 Fan 1 1000070
Duff MacDonald Actor 1935 Fan 1 1000069
Alicia Johnston Actor Alice 1 1000023
Angelo Dundee Actor Angelo the Cornerman 1 1000024
James Ritz Actor Official (Griffin/Baer fight) 1 1000025
Rance Howard Actor Announcer Al Fazin 1 1000022
Matthew G Taylor Actor Primo Carnera 1 1000021
Art Binkowski Actor Corn Griffin 1 1000019
David Litzinger Actor Abe Feldman 1 1000020
Fulvio Cecere Actor Referee McAvoy 1 1000026
Clint Howard Actor Referee 1 1000027
David Dunbar Actor Referee 1 1000032
Ken James Actor Ancil Hoffman 1 1000033
Fernand Chretien Actor Referee 1 1000031
Ray A Marsh Actor Referee 1 1000030
Gerry Ellison Actor Referee 1 1000028
Bill Mackie Actor Referee 1 1000029
Mark Simmons Actor Art Lasky 1 1000018
Troy Amos-Ross Actor John Henry Lewis 1 1000017
Bruce McGill Actor Jimmy Johnston 1 1000006
Ron Canada Actor Joe Jeanette 1 1000007
David Huband Actor Ford Bond 1 1000008
Paddy Considine Actor Mike Wilson 1 1000005
Craig Bierko Actor Max Baer 1 1000004
Renee Zellweger Actor Mae Braddock 1 1000002
Paul Giamatti Actor Joe Gould 1 1000003
Connor Price Actor Jay Braddock 1 1000009
Ariel Waller Actor Rosemarie Braddock 1 1000010
Gene Pyrz Actor Jake 1 1000015
Chuck Shamata Actor Father Rorick 1 1000016
Nicholas Campbell Actor Sporty Lewis 1 1000014
Linda Kash Actor Lucille Gould 1 1000013
Patrick Louis Actor Howard Braddock 1 1000011
Rosemarie DeWitt Actor Sara 1 1000012
Rufus Crawford Actor Lewis Coach 1 1000034
Lou Eisen Actor Braddock Cornerman 1 1000035
Julian Lewis Actor Undercard Boxer (Feldman) 1 1000058
Eric Fink Actor Announcer (Lasky) 1 1000059
Sergio Di Zio Actor Young Reporter 1 1000060
Stuart Clark Actor Frankie Campbell 1 1000056
Thomasz Kurzydlowski Actor Tuffy Griffith 1 1000055
Richard Lewis Actor Campbell Cornerman 1 1000053
Peter Wylie Actor Campbell Cornerman 1 1000054
Gavin Grazer Actor Reporter 1 1000061
Boyd Banks Actor Reporter 1 1000062
Craig Warnock Actor 1928 Fan 1 1000067
Aaron Abrams Actor 1928 Fan 1 1000068
Robert Smith Actor Reporter 1 1000066
Angelo Tsarouchas Actor Reporter 1 1000065
Daniel Kash Actor Reporter 1 1000063
Judah Katz Actor Reporter 1 1000064
Stewart Lunn Actor Campbell Cornerman 1 1000052
Michael G Chin Actor Carnera Cornerman 1 1000051
Keith Murphy Actor Lasky Cornerman 1 1000041
Everton McEwan Actor Lasky Cornerman 1 1000042
Nick Carusi Actor Lewis Cornerman 1 1000040
Christopher D Amos Actor Lewis Cornerman 1 1000039
Wayne Gordon Actor Braddock Cornerman 1 1000036
Wayne Flemming Actor Baer Cornerman 1 1000037
John Kalbhenn Actor Lasky Cornerman 1 1000043
David Georgieff Actor Griffin Cornerman 1 1000044
Billy Wine Actor Carnera Cornerman 1 1000049
Richard Sutton Actor Carnera Cornerman 1 1000050
Mike McNamara Actor Feldman Cornerman 1 1000048
Sean Gilroy Actor Feldman Cornerman 1 1000047
Wayne Bourque Actor Griffin Cornerman 1 1000045
Paul Ryan Actor Griffin Cornerman 1 1000046
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Vair MacPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Edgar Sampson Song ("Don't Be That Way") 120859 8000031
Eddie Cantor Song Performer ("Cheer Up, Smile, Nertz") 120788 8000032
The Pennsylvanians Song Performer ("Put That Sun Back in the Sky") 120788 8000033
Mitchell Parish Song ("Don't Be That Way") 120859 8000030
Benny Goodman Song ("Don't Be That Way") 120859 8000029
John Spikes Song ("Someday Sweetheart") 120859 8000027
Benjamin Spikes Song ("Someday Sweetheart") 120859 8000028
Lawrence Freeman Song Performer ("Tillies Downtown Now") 120788 8000034
Windy City Five Song Performer ("Tillies Downtown Now") 120788 8000035
Michael Madden Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Gordon White Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dan Yarhi Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter Grundy Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lawrence Freeman Song ("Tillies Downtown Now") 120859 8000026
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000025
Adam Mickalak Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000014
Patrick Spain Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000015
Brian Dixon Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000016
Tim Lauber Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000013
Tom Hardesty Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000012
William Elliott Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Tommy Vicari Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000011
Spencer Williams Song ("Shim-Me-Sha-Wabble") 120859 8000017
Miff Mole and His Molers Song ("Shim-Me-Sha-Wabble") 120859 8000018
Joseph Meyer Song ("Put That Sun Back in the Sky") 120859 8000023
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000024
Irving Kahal Song ("Put That Sun Back in the Sky") 120859 8000022
Wesley Portnoff Song ("Cheer Up, Smile, Nertz") 120859 8000021
Norman Anthony Song ("Cheer Up, Smile, Nertz") 120859 8000019
Misha Portnoff Song ("Cheer Up, Smile, Nertz") 120859 8000020
David Hirschfield Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Russell Moore Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Donal O'Donoghue Leadman Location Leadman 433 9000029
Steve Romolo Leadman Location Leadman 433 9000030
Chris Deeley Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Kevin Hughes Leadman Location Leadman 433 9000028
Mike Butt Leadman Location Leadman 433 9000027
Carlos Caneca Leadman n/a 433 9000025
David DiCorpo Leadman Location Leadman 433 9000026
Steve Middlebrook Greensman n/a 201 9000032
Michael Castellano Dresser n/a 120967 9000033
Yassar Monteleone Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Russell Crowe Actor Jim Braddock 1 1000001
John Moran Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Christina Cattle Dresser n/a 120967 9000034
John Fraser Concept Artist VFX Concept Artist 120911 9000035
Annie Morin Model Maker Head Mold Maker 121081 9000024
Martin Thomas Painter n/a 200 9000023
Robert Shipman Set Dresser Assistant On Set Dresser 197 9000013
J Tracy Budd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
David Evans Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000012
Keith Sly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Robert Ballantyne Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Fred Fitzpatrick Sign Writer Sign Shop Foreman 121107 9000010
Mike Franklin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Stephen Hayes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Stephanie Yarymowich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Randy S Ross Painter n/a 200 9000022
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Dana Richardson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Chris Deeley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Armin Steiner Original Music Orchestra Recording 120838 8000008
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Keith Hlady Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Hall Camera Operator E Camera Operator 239 6000007
Salvatore Totino Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Glen Keenan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Salvatore Totino Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Rick Leger Camera Technocrane Technician 120798 6000010
Rachel Thompson Assistant Camera E Camera Second Assistant 233 6000015
Andrew Medicky Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant 233 6000014
John Harper Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant 233 6000013
Jesse Green Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000011
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000012
Peter Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Greg McMaster Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Patrick Hagarty DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000021
V Edney Hendrickson DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000022
Dwight Hendrickson DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000023
Kim Palmer DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000020
Aric Dupere DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000019
Robin M Reelis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Heather Elisa Hill Production Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(Digital Domain) 162 5000018
Jonnie Katz DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000024
Katrina Lee DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000025
David M. Chisholm Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Alex McNaughton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Jodi Tario DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000029
Craig Newman DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000028
Nicolas Lopez DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000026
Jeff Muhsoldt DGA Trainee Trainee Assistant Director 120878 5000027
Michael Meagher Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000018
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Luis Freitas Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Irene Kassow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robert Komatsu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dan Lieberstein Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
George Budd Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000003
Stan Bochner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kirsta Teague Loader Third Loader 120956 6000025
David C McKane Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Darcy Gasparovic Loader Second Loader 120956 6000024
Zena Bielewicz Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Kelly Hearns Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000020
George Kraychyk Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Todd Sarsfield Color Timer Color Grader(Digital Domain) 120921 6000027
Steve Bowen Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Mark Nener Camera Assistant E Camera First Assistant 120867 6000033
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dean Stinchcombe Camera Assistant D Camera First Assistant 120867 6000032
Ari Magder Camera Assistant C Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000031
Ian Anderson Camera Assistant A Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
Rich Green Camera Assistant C Camera First Assistant 120867 6000030
Marlene Rain Art Department Buyer 120843 9000040
Synopsis
During the Great Depression, a common-man hero, James J. Braddock--a.k.a. the "Cinderella Man"--was to become one of the most surprising sports legends in history. By the early 1930s, the impoverished ex-prizefighter was seemingly as broken-down, beaten-up and out-of-luck as much of the rest of the American populace who had hit rock bottom. His career appeared to be finished, he was unable to pay the bills, the only thing that mattered to him--his family--was in danger, and he was even forced to go on Public Relief. But deep inside, Jim Braddock never relinquished his determination. Driven by love, honor and an incredible dose of grit, he willed an impossible dream to come true. In a last-chance bid to help his family, Braddock returned to the ring. No one thought he had a shot. However Braddock, fueled by something beyond mere competition, kept winning. Suddenly, the ordinary working man became the mythic athlete. Carrying the hopes and dreams of the disenfranchised on his shoulders, Braddock rocketed through the ranks, until this underdog chose to do the unthinkable: take on the heavyweight champ of the world, the unstoppable Max Baer, renowned for having killed two men in the ring.