The Hunting Party (2007)

Hunting Party
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Comedy, Action, Thriller, Foreign, Biopic
Keywords CIA, conspiracy, government, journalism, political, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Gere Actor Simon Hunt 1 1000001
Terrence Howard Actor Duck 1 1000002
Jesse Eisenberg Actor Benjamin 1 1000003
Mark Ivanir Actor Boris 1 1000004
Goran Kostic Actor Srdjan 1 1000005
Diane Kruger Actor Mirjana 1 1000006
James Brolin Actor Franklin Harris 1 1000007
Ljubomir Kerekes Actor The Fox 1 1000008
Kristina Krepela Actor Marda 1 1000009
Joy Bryant Actor Duck's Girlfriend 1 1000010
Dylan Baker Actor Chet 1 1000011
Gordana Vukres Actor Girl at Awards Ceremony 1 1000012
Sanela Seferagic Actor Sexy Assistant 1 1000013
Damir Saban Actor Gert 1 1000014
Aleksandra Grdic Actor TriBeCa Loft Girl 1 1000015
John Falk Actor Journalist #1 1 1000016
Scott Anderson Actor Journalist #2 1 1000017
Harald Doornbos Actor Journalist #3 1 1000018
Philippe Deprez Actor Journalist #4 1 1000019
Erich Rathfelder Actor Journalist #5 1 1000020
Zan Marolt Actor Journalist #6 1 1000021
Snezana Markovic Actor Una 1 1000022
Branko Smiljanic Actor Nine Fingered Man 1 1000023
Semir Krivic Actor Roadhouse Waiter 1 1000024
Nitin Ganatra Actor Indian Officer 1 1000025
R. Devaraj Actor Miriam 1 1000026
Lucio Slama Actor Man with Scar 1 1000027
Damir Kukulj Actor Solitary Man 1 1000028
Kata Ivkovcic Actor Old Lady Gardening 1 1000029
Srecko Franovic Actor Young Boy 1 1000030
Sasa Dodik Actor Bar Patron #1 1 1000031
Amer Isanovic Actor Bar Patron #2 1 1000032
Miraj Grbic Actor Thug #1 Goran 1 1000033
Mladen Vulic Actor Thug #2 1 1000034
Zdravko Kocevar Actor Sascha 1 1000035
Marinko Prga Actor Fox's Man with Gun 1 1000036
Luka Peros Actor Commando #1 1 1000037
Arif Alaibegovic Actor Old Man with Guitar 1 1000038
Richard Shepard Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Hanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Adam Merims Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Shepard Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Scott Anderson Source Material (from article: "What I Did On My Summer Vacation") 120786 4000005
Adam Merims Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dragutin Bilic Unit Production Manager (Sarajevo) 182 5000002
Dubravko Petrovic Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Nermin Durmo Unit Manager (Sarajevo) 120832 5000004
Milan Stanisic Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Philipp Schulz-Deyle Line Producer n/a 161 5000006
Alexandra Cardenas Line Producer n/a 161 5000007
Alejandra Cardenas Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Asen Kanchev Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Richard Fox Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Zoran Sudar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Alison Banks Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Daniella Jovanovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Tina Fratnik Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Tomislav Palikovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Igor Filipovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Elmir Jukic Assistant Director (Sarajevo) 163 5000017
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Zarko Ivkovic Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Edin Sarkic Location Manager Scout Film/Location Manager(Sarajevo) 193 5000020
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Goranka Greif-Sorio Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Ivana Fumic Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Aida Lonic Script Supervisor (Sarajevo) 191 5000024
Matthew Walsh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Michael Lichtenegger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Anita Sum Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Elma Begtasevic Production Coordinator (Sarajevo) 162 5000028
Filip Zafran Location Scout Locations Scout-Research 311 5000029
Nenad Petric Location Scout n/a 311 5000030
Branimira Tomic Location Scout n/a 311 5000031
Ante Maslov Location Scout n/a 311 5000032
Ranko Ganic Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000033
Nikoleta Milasevic Assistant Unit Manager (Sarajevo) 313 5000034
Snjezana Tepsic Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Dani Kosic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Nino Josipovic Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000037
Admir Avdic Assistant Location Manager (Sarajevo) 194 5000038
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vanja Cernjul Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Vanja Cernjul Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sacha Ippoliti Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000004
Zoran Mikincic-Budin Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000005
Damir Karamatic Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000006
Branko Knez Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000007
Marin Marsic Assistant Camera Assistant A-Camera 233 6000008
Ron Bahara Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000009
Mario Vargovic Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000010
Dario Godic Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Karen Ballard Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Juraj Kostic Loader Clapper-Loader 120956 6000013
Zeljko Zupan Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Scott Gregory Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000015
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000016
Gilbert De La Garza Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000017
John Herndon Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000018
Steve Hodge Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000019
Scotty Martin Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000020
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000021
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000022
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician 120850 6000023
John Kearns Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000024
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000025
Erin Nelson Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000026
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000027
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration 120850 6000028
Mike Mertens Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000029
Jada Budrick Color Digital Color Assistant 121024 6000030
Jennifer Lee Color Digital Color Assistant 121024 6000031
Ron Leidelmeijer Color Digital Color Assistant 121024 6000032
Carole Kravetz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dan Williams Editor Film Editorial 172 7000002
Scott Drost Editor Film Editorial 172 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Drew MacDonald Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000005
Jason Solberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Greg Townley Music Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Richard Bronskill Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Trevor Gilchrist Music Percussion and Synth Programmer 120781 8000003
Dimitar Danchev Music Concert Master 120781 8000004
Alice Wood Music Coordinator Scoring Coordinator 206 8000005
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Julie Pearce Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Vladislav Boyadjiev Music Engineer Pro-Tools Engineer 120837 8000008
Rolfe Kent Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000009
Greg Townley Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000010
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Tony Blondal Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Elena Chouchkova Original Music Orchestra Manager 120838 8000013
Nick Woolage Recording Music Recordist 120578 8000014
Michael Stewart Song ("The Juicer") 120859 8000015
Rachid Taha Song ("Barra Barra") 120859 8000016
Steve Hillage Song ("Barra Barra") 120859 8000017
Gerherd Trede Song ("Welcome Marsch") 120859 8000018
Ali Theodore Song ("Love Him") 120859 8000019
Alana Fonseca Song ("Love Him") 120859 8000020
Zach Danziger Song ("Love Him") 120859 8000021
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Love Him") 120859 8000022
Jessie Hill Song ("It's A Bad Situation In A Beautiful Place") 120859 8000023
Julian Davis Song ("Be Yo Daddy") 120859 8000024
Ali Theodore Song ("Be Yo Daddy") 120859 8000025
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Be Yo Daddy") 120859 8000026
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Be Yo Daddy") 120859 8000027
Sonny Curtis Song ("I Fought The Law") 120859 8000028
Kevin Teasley Song ("Penetrate Your Soul") 120859 8000029
James Oliverio Song ("Classic News") 120859 8000030
Slobodan Vujovic Song ("Pusti, pusti modu") 120859 8000031
Kornelije Kovac Song ("Pusti, pusti modu") 120859 8000032
Brian Keaneand Song ("Village Song") 120859 8000033
Omar Tekbilek Song ("Village Song") 120859 8000034
Jeff Hyman Song ("I Wanna Be Sedated") 120859 8000035
John Cummings Song ("I Wanna Be Sedated") 120859 8000036
Douglas Colvin Song ("I Wanna Be Sedated") 120859 8000037
Thomas Bell Song ("You Make Me Feel Brand New") 120859 8000038
Linda Creed Song ("You Make Me Feel Brand New") 120859 8000039
Goran Bregovic Song ("Pusti, pusti modu") 120859 8000040
Rachid Taha Song Performer ("Barra Barra") 120788 8000042
Two Tons of Love Song Performer ("It's A Bad Situation In A Beautiful Place") 120788 8000043
King Juju Song Performer ("Be Yo Daddy") 120788 8000044
The 88 Song Performer ("I Fought The Law") 120788 8000045
Kevin Teasley Song Performer ("Penetrate Your Soul") 120788 8000046
Opus 1 Music Song Performer ("Classic News") 120788 8000047
Zdravko Colic Song Performer ("Pusti, pusti modu") 120788 8000048
Brian Keaneand Song Performer ("Village Song") 120788 8000049
Omar Tekbilek Song Performer ("Village Song") 120788 8000050
Joks Bend Song Performer ("Od Topole pa do Ravne Gore") 120788 8000051
Joks Bend Song Performer ("Ja sam cetnik majko") 120788 8000052
Arif Alaibegovic Song Performer ("Na Ophodi prema Bakijama(Mošcanice, vodo plemenita)") 120788 8000054
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anuradha Mehta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mario Ivezic Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rade Basta Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Ivan Cengic Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jozo Miletic Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Borna Micelli Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Goran Radovic Swing Gang (Sarajevo) 434 9000008
Mustafa Kanjic Swing Gang (Sarajevo) 434 9000009
Mirza Tinjak Swing Gang (Sarajevo) 434 9000010
Roland Gambiroza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Ivan Ujevic Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000012
Mario Galovic Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000013
Zeljko Molnar Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000014
Arsen Lovrovic Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000015
Denis Lukacin Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Jasmin Ronidic Set Dresser (Sarajevo) 197 9000017
Robert Gzelja Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Slavko Novakovic Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Haris Sarvan Leadman Art Department Lead Man(Sarajevo) 433 9000020
Nenad Drljaca Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Djani Jaha Assistant Set Decorator (Sarajevo) 316 9000022
Laci Markic Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Kemal Hrustanovic Assistant Art Director (Sarajevo) 315 9000024
Tiha Gudac Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Ivana Skrabalo Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000026
Ivan Bajt Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000027
Pa Jerkovic Art Department n/a 120843 9000028
Silvio Masnjak Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000029
Ignac Rihelj Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000030
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joyce Nettles Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Rebecca Gushin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Charley Medigovich Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Charley Medigovich Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sanja Majcan Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Snjezana Vukmirovic Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000007
Jure Busic Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Igor Sumakovic Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000009
Marko Svagusa Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000010
Francesca Alessio-Verni Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000011
Lenka Stefankovicova Extras Casting (Galaxy Art Agency-Slovakia) 120851 10000012
Linda Benjamin Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000001
Steve Freedman Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000002
Gavin James Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000003
Noel Lohr Executive Intermedia Executive 120806 11000004
Tim Belcher Executive V.P. of Operations and Production 120806 11000005
Chris Kutcka Executive V.P. of Imaging 120806 11000006
Joshua Pines Executive V.P. of Imaging Research and Development 120806 11000007
Kimberly Fox Executive (QED International) 120806 11000008
Tatyana Joffe Executive (QED International) 120806 11000009
Eric Robinson Executive in Charge of Production TWC Executive in Charge of Production 118217 11000010
Ollie Madden Production Executive n/a 118216 11000011
Elliot Ferwerda Production Executive QED Production Executive 118216 11000012
Valida Carroll Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Philippe Deprez Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Bozena Ilicic Liaison Customs Liason 121064 12000003
Igor Ilic Advisor Hunting Advisor 120821 12000004
Blanka Budak Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Beatrix Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stana Slosserova Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Martina Belaj Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Charles Ross Hair Stylist (for Mr. Howard) 120799 13000005
Jolanda Buhin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Ferdinando Merolla Hair Stylist (for Mr. Gere) 120799 13000008
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup (for Mr. Gere) 353 13000009
Ana Bulajic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Vincenzo Mastrantonio Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Snjezana Tomljenovic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Caterina Sisto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Salvatore Placenti Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000014
Sandra Polanec Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000015
Nada Albertova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Jana Jankova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Lejla Graho Wardrobe Assistant (Sarajevo) 120809 13000018
Tommy Boyer Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Mr. Gere) 121054 13000019
Alexandra Rouse Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000020
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Elizabeth Kenton ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising ADR/Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Tomislav Fogec Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Christopher Alba Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000007
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Adam DeCoster Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Tom Ozanich Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Igor Segovic Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000014
Dane Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Dane Davis Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Gregory Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Matt Reale Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000020
Scott Oyster Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000021
Brian Magerkurth Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000022
Istvan Denc Swing Company Electric 120862 15000001
Dubravko Topol Swing Company Electric 120862 15000002
Samir Kadric Swing Company Electric 120862 15000003
Damir Radinovic Swing Company Electric 120862 15000004
Darko Ferencak Swing Company Electric 120862 15000005
Zeljko Vrscak Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Slaven Sekrst Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Vlado Ceh Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000008
Boris Zimsek Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Ivica Andelovic Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Dubravko Babic Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Zlatko Rakitic Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Nenad Sokac Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Kristijan Klasan Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Robert Spehar Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Dominik Rukavina Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Dominik Sokac Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Aziz Arnautovic Grip (Sarajevo) 365 15000018
Jasmin Fazlic Grip (Sarajevo) 365 15000019
Josip Sterle Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000020
Robert Brajkovic Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000021
Marko Marsic Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000022
Damir Gajdek Generator Operator Base Camp Genny Operator 363 15000023
Darko Ferencak Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000024
Blaz Jelnikar Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Operator 121043 15000025
Klemen Fajfar Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Technician 121043 15000026
Tomaz Menegalja Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Technician 121043 15000027
Peter Gregorcic Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Technician 121043 15000028
Luka Kranjec Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Technician 121043 15000029
Anze Kernc Crane Grip Phoenix Crane Technician 121043 15000030
Vaclav Cermak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Stjepan Klen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Zdenek Vodvarka Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000033
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Samantha Quinn Production Accountant (HR) 282 16000002
Bryan LaCour Accountant Production Financing Provider 120802 16000003
Zoran Zivkovic Accountant Art Department Accountant(HR) 120802 16000004
Mina Salkic Accountant (Sarajevo) 120802 16000005
Gordana Spanic Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Drago Rakoci Assistant Accountant (HR) 120950 16000007
Gordana Zivkovic Assistant Accountant (HR) 120950 16000008
Shaun McGovern Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Vera Trousilova Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Michal Engrth Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
Jared Underwood Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000001
Sarah Bing Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000002
Hannah Wardale Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000003
Emily Spence Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000004
Tom Delmar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ivo Kristof Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Coordinator (Sarajevo) 120804 19000003
Petar Bencic Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Toni Bobeta Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Miroslav Buhin Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Marko Buhin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Evangelos Grecos Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Goran Goricki Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sime Jagarinec Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert Horvat Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Charles Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Snjezana Jersovar Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Masa Mihaljcic Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Vlado Krosel Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Slaven Petrovic Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Anis Omar Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Robert Stunkovic Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Maja Savanovic Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Filip Zafran Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sasa Tomasevic Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sara Marevic Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Jozsef Kosa Animal Trainer Fox Trainer 120962 20000002
Sandor Konczwald Animal Trainer Fox Trainer 120962 20000003
Gabor Toth Animal Trainer Fox Trainer 120962 20000004
Zoltan Horkai Animal Wrangler Fox Wrangler 120863 20000005
Petar Batur Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Zehad Jujic Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Branko Cavric Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Zdenko Bilandzija Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ante Kutija Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kristijan Majcanic Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Goran Kovacevic Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Stjepan Krcmar Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Nikola Munic Carpenter Stand by Carpenter 529 21000009
Ibrahim Imamovic Carpenter (Sarajevo) 529 21000010
Zeljko Lackovic Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Damir Gabelica Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Mirko Miholic Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Rikard Func Construction Metal Worker 120900 21000014
Tomislav Kusljic Construction Metal Worker 120900 21000015
Ante Bilandzija Construction Metal Worker 120900 21000016
Tomislav Petric Construction Metal Worker 120900 21000017
Robert Gorsic Construction Metal Worker 120900 21000018
Sevko Tinjak Construction Set Construction(Sarajevo) 120900 21000019
Halid Parkovic Construction Painter-Fine Construction(Sarajevo) 120900 21000020
Sime Bilus Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Jeton Peci Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Lario Temsic Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Sebastijan Muzic Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Marian Banas Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Ivan Danko Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Ivan Grisa Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Lubos Macik Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Pavol Pacesa Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Milos Pupik Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Janka Kavecka Catering n/a 120954 22000009
Denisa Klukova Catering n/a 120954 22000010
Zelimir Hren Catering n/a 120954 22000011
Mladen Olic Catering n/a 120954 22000012
Milica Aleksic Catering n/a 120954 22000013
Nikola Ojdanic Catering n/a 120954 22000014
Ivo Sambol Catering n/a 120954 22000015
Anton Hotko Catering n/a 120954 22000016
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000001
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000002
Darren Bell Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures Inc.) 243 23000003
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000004
Rick Sparr Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000005
Travis Baumann Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Digiscope) 243 23000006
Esther Lee Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000007
Everette Webber Visual Effects Editor DI Assistant Editor 614 23000008
Steve Hernandez Visual Effects Operation 419 23000009
Cynthia Lemus Visual Effects Scheduling 419 23000010
Ray Horta Visual Effects Operation 419 23000011
Brandon Torres Visual Effects Operation 419 23000012
Michael Hatton Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000013
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000014
Chris Nokes Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000015
Heather Neville Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000016
Lev Kolobov Visual Effects Visual Effects On-Set Consultant(Intelligent Creatures) 419 23000017
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 419 23000018
Tim Willis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Vlado Celizic Special Effects Technician SFX Technician-SFX Truck Driver 242 23000020
Stjepan Zupancic Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000021
Garth Inns Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Marijan Karoglan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000023
Josip Lipovac Special Effects Assistant Assistant SFX 514 23000024
Igor Mandic Special Effects Assistant Assistant SFX 514 23000025
Darko Luksic Special Effects Assistant Assistant SFX 514 23000026
Christopher Stack Titles Titles Designer(Digiscope) 120825 23000027
Eric Ladd Titles (Ignite Creative) 120825 23000028
Amer Abassi Software Engineer Data Technician 121071 23000029
Andy Chua Software Engineer Data Technician 121071 23000030
Ashley Farber Software Engineer Data Technician 121071 23000031
Ron Perez Software Engineer Data Technician 121071 23000032
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Head of Production Technology 121071 23000033
Richard Alcala Software Engineer Engineering 121071 23000034
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineering 121071 23000035
Laurel Schulman Software Engineer Data Management(Digiscope) 121071 23000036
Tim Warnock Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000037
Kenneth Sales Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000038
Amy Spencer Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000039
Kai Zhang Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositing Artist(Intelligent Creatures) 120960 23000040
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000041
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000042
Cesar Romero Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title and Art Studio) 120960 23000043
Dominic Cheung 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000044
Mike Dalzell 3-D Artist 3D Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000045
Alison Middaugh 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000046
Mitchell Stuart 3-D Artist (Intelligent Creatures) 120965 23000047
Greg Astles 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Intelligent Creatures) 120987 23000048
Dubravko Duran Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mijo-Somi Debanic Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Igor Dropucic Propman On Set Propman 120887 24000003
Branko Repalust Props Armorer 120817 24000004
Kristijan Repalust Props Armorer 120817 24000005
Robert Capan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000006
Sevko Tinjak Props Buyer (Sarajevo) 120926 24000007
Simun Kulis Assistant (to Picture Vehicle Coordinator) 120820 25000001
Vedrana Korac Assistant (to Mr. Shepard) 120820 25000002
Vedrana Korac Assistant (to Mr. Merims) 120820 25000003
Nikolina Koceic Assistant (to Mr. Gere) 120820 25000004
Kevin Wigfall Assistant (to Mr. Howard) 120820 25000005
Mark Ceryak Assistant (to Mr. Johnson) 120820 25000006
Grace Ledding Assistant (to Mr. Kroopf) 120820 25000007
Sandy Yep Assistant (to Mr. Kroopf) 120820 25000008
Heather Montgomery Assistant (to Mr. Block) 120820 25000009
Jeanette Barrozo Assistant (to Mr. Schuermann) 120820 25000010
Mladen Ozimica Assistant Assistant to PIX/VIX(Sarajevo) 120820 25000011
Vedran Hrustanovic Production Assistant (Sarajevo) 275 25000012
Dino Hrustanovic Production Assistant (Sarajevo) 275 25000013
Zdravko Plese Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Mladen Cernjak Transportation Coordinator (The Travel Girls) 271 25000015
Haris Kamencic Transportation Coordinator (Sarajevo) 271 25000016
Leah Holmes Transportation Travel Services Provider(R.C. Baral) 120992 25000017
Igor Koceic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Hrvoje Cernjak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Matko Novak Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Ida Srnic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Dino Stevic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Zlatko Brodic Set Production Assistant (Sarajevo) 371 25000023
Arsen Ostojic Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Morana Mitic Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Jelena Mulusic Production Secretary (Sarajevo) 367 25000026
Vinko Grubisic Production Production Services(Sarajevo) 120824 25000027
Indira Haler Office Runner (Sarajevo) 120988 25000028
Ozren Stipanic Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
Dean Mileta Medic Doctor on Call 120966 25000030
Fabian Lulic Medic Doctor on Call 120966 25000031
Vesna Regvat Medic Nurse on Set 120966 25000032
Danica Zivko Medic Nurse on Set 120966 25000033
Fahira Zvizdic Medic Doctor on Call(Sarajevo) 120966 25000034
Lejla Atajic Medic Nurse on Set(Sarajevo) 120966 25000035
Konstantin Ventuneac Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000036
Ivan Kumchev Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000037
Ronaldo Arbanas Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ilija Augustinovic Driver n/a 273 25000039
Darko Begic Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jure Bagaric Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mijo Budimilic Driver n/a 273 25000042
Davor Bilic Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ivan Buncic Driver n/a 273 25000044
Nikola Calusic Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ivan Centa Driver n/a 273 25000046
Petr Chocholaty Driver n/a 273 25000047
Zeljko Cupac Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jiri Dolejsi Driver n/a 273 25000049
Milos Draksl Driver n/a 273 25000050
Marijan Fabek Driver n/a 273 25000051
Simon Forjan Driver n/a 273 25000052
Ivica Fabicic Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tom Fot Driver n/a 273 25000054
Tomislav Gudicek Driver n/a 273 25000055
Vedran Hinic Driver n/a 273 25000056
Alen Janjanin Driver n/a 273 25000057
Roman Janko Driver n/a 273 25000058
Matus Kelemen Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ronald Kljajic Driver n/a 273 25000060
Tomislav Kovacevic Driver n/a 273 25000061
Stjepan Kovacic Driver n/a 273 25000062
Miljenko Kurecic Driver n/a 273 25000063
Goran Lasnicko Driver n/a 273 25000064
Piero Lisi Driver n/a 273 25000065
Igor Lisicak Driver n/a 273 25000066
Kresimir Ljubicic Driver n/a 273 25000067
Kresimir Lokner Driver n/a 273 25000068
Aleksander Luc Driver n/a 273 25000069
Laszlo Magyar Driver n/a 273 25000070
Marko Mamic Driver n/a 273 25000071
Vladislav Matus Driver n/a 273 25000072
Slavko Mijalic Driver n/a 273 25000073
Jiri Patocka Driver n/a 273 25000074
Igor Pecenkovic Driver n/a 273 25000075
Zdravko Poljak Driver n/a 273 25000076
Vladimir Prodanovic Driver n/a 273 25000077
Stepan Rogl Driver n/a 273 25000078
Stipo Pudic Driver n/a 273 25000079
Radomir Savic Driver n/a 273 25000080
Tvrtko Senkovic Driver n/a 273 25000081
Milan Smid Driver n/a 273 25000082
Boris Vlahovski Driver n/a 273 25000083
Zdravko Vukovic-Avo Driver n/a 273 25000084
Miro Zelenika Driver n/a 273 25000085
Zoran Zrakic Driver n/a 273 25000086
Alan Zukina Driver n/a 273 25000087
Adin Mahic Driver (Sarajevo) 273 25000088
Rajko Vucen Coordinator Base Camp Coordinator 528 25000089
Slavko Hita Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000090
Sasa Petelinsek Coordinator Military Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000091
Biljana Nikolic Coordinator European Travel/Accommodation 528 25000092
Stefan Aleksov Coordinator Extras Coordinator(Sarajevo) 528 25000093
Milan Vucen Other Car Technician 120795 26000001
Peter Mandaltscheff Other Insert Cars 120795 26000002
Borislav Chouchkov Other President(SIF 309 Film & Music Production) 120795 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120879 26000005
Zeljko Matejcic Security Security and Bodyguard Team Leader 120951 26000006
Tihomir Koren Security Bodyguard 120951 26000007
Drazen Cacic Security Bodyguard 120951 26000008
Damir Kukulj Security Bodyguard 120951 26000009
Zoran Kos Security Bodyguard 120951 26000010
Kate Bowe Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
TV News reporter Simon Hunt and cameraman Duck have worked in the world's hottest war zones: from Bosnia to Iraq, from Somalia to El Salvador. Together they have dodged bullets, filed incisive reports and collected Emmy awards. Then one terrible day in a Bosnian village everything changes. During a live broadcast on national television, Simon has a meltdown. After that, Duck is promoted and Simon just disappears. Five years later Duck returns to Sarajevo with rookie reporter Benjamin to cover the fifth anniversary of the end of the war. Simon shows up, a ghost from the past, with the promise of a world exclusive. He convinces Duck that he knows the whereabouts of Bosnia's most wanted war criminal "The Fox." Armed with only spurious information Simon, Duck and Benjamin embark on a dark and dangerous mission that takes them deep into hostile territory. It's the scoop of a lifetime but will they live to report it?